Invasive Species Compendium

Detailed coverage of invasive species threatening livelihoods and the environment worldwide

Datasheet

Honshu

Toolbox

Datasheet

Honshu

Summary

  • Last modified
  • 19 November 2019

Don't need the entire report?

Generate a print friendly version containing only the sections you need.

Generate report

List of Species

Top of page

The table lists the species recorded in the Compendium for this region(from the full species datasheets). It includes species that are invasive in this region, those for which there is no data on invasive status, and also species that are not invasive in the region but are reported as invasive elsewhere. This summary table is based on all the information available.When several references are cited, they may give conflicting information on the distribution record. For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

Domain Kingdom Phylum Species Distribution Origin Invasive References
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis (bacterial canker of tomato)PresentEPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaAcidovorax citrulli (fruit blotch)PresentCABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaErwinia amylovora (fireblight)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaPseudomonas syringae pv. actinidiae (bacterial canker of kiwifruit)PresentCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaRalstonia solanacearum (bacterial wilt of potato)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaRalstonia solanacearum race 1 (bacterial wilt of solanaceous crops)PresentCABI and EPPO (1999)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas citri (citrus canker)PresentCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPeronospora belbahriiAbsent, Invalid presence record(s)Ito et al. (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora cinnamomi (Phytophthora dieback)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora colocasiae (taro leaf blight)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaAlternaria gaisen (black spot of Japanese pear)PresentTanaka (1933); Simmons (1993); UK, CAB International (1996); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaApiognomonia errabunda (anthracnose)PresentSahashi et al. (1999); Sahashi et al. (2000)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaBlumeria graminis (powdery mildew of grasses and cereals)PresentCABI and EPPO (2004)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCiborinia camelliae (flower blight)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaClaviceps africana (ergot)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI and EPPO (2006); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaColletotrichum acutatum (black spot of strawberry)PresentEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCryphonectria parasitica (blight of chestnut)PresentCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaElsinoë australis (citrus scab)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaFusarium oxysporum f.sp. vasinfectum (Fusarium wilt)PresentUK, CAB International (1982)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaGuignardia citricarpa (citrus black spot)Absent, Confirmed absent by surveyEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaLachnellula willkommii (European larch canker)PresentKobayashi (2007); BPI (US National Fungus Collections) (2009)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMonilinia fructigena (brown rot)PresentCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella dearnessii (brown spot needle blight)PresentEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella gibsonii (needle blight of pine)Present, LocalizedUK, CAB International (1994); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella pini (Dothistroma blight)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2010); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPhomopsis vexans (Phomopsis blight of eggplant)PresentShishido et al. (2006)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaAmylostereum areolatumPresentKobayashi (2007)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaCronartium ribicola (white pine blister rust)PresentUK, CAB International (1983); Hama (1987); Imazu and Kakishima (1995); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaGymnosporangium miyabeiPresentHiratsuka et al. (1992); Kern (1973)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaGymnosporangium yamadae (Japanese apple rust)PresentSakuma (1985); UK, CAB International (1994); CABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPhakopsora euvitis (grape rust fungus)Present, WidespreadNativeOno (2000); Dietel (1902); Hiratsuka (1935); Togashi (1936); Hiratsuka (1944); HIRATSUKA (1960); CABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPhakopsora pachyrhizi (soyabean rust)PresentDietel (1905); Hiratsuka (1935); Ito (1938); Hiratsuka (1944); HIRATSUKA (1960); CABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia graminis (stem rust of cereals)PresentHemmi (1935)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia horiana (white rust of chrysanthemum)PresentCABI and EPPO (2008); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia kuehnii (orange rust)PresentEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2015)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPucciniastrum coryliPresentHiratsuka et al. (1992)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaUrocystis agropyri (flag smut of wheat)PresentBPI (US National Fungus Collections) (2009)
EukaryotaFungiChytridiomycotaBatrachochytrium dendrobatidis (Bd)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedUne et al. (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaAmynthas agrestis (crazy worm)PresentNativeHatai (1930); Goto and Hatai (1899); Gates (1953); Gates (1954)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAedes albopictus (Asian tiger mosquito)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAgrilus planipennis (emerald ash borer)PresentNativeHaack et al. (2002); Schaefer (2005); CABI and EPPO (2006); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAgrotis ipsilon (black cutworm)PresentUK, CAB International (1969); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnoplophora chinensis (black and white citrus longhorn)Present, WidespreadSaito and Ohbayashi (1989); Lingafelter and Hoebeke (2002); CABI and EPPO (2008); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnoplophora glabripennis (Asian longhorned beetle)Absent, Formerly presentCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis craccivora (groundnut aphid)PresentUK, CAB International (1983)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis gossypii (cotton aphid)PresentUK, CAB International (1968)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis spiraecola (Spirea aphid)Present, WidespreadNativeInvasiveUK, CAB International (1969); Komazaki (1991)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAproceros leucopoda (elm zigzag sawfly)Present, WidespreadNativeCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArchips fuscocupreanusPresentNativeInvasiveOKU (1967); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAromia bungii (red necked longicorn)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedAnoymous (2013); CABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAspidiotus destructor (coconut scale)PresentUK, CAB International (1966)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBemisia tabaci (tobacco whitefly)PresentCAB International and European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization (1998); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBemisia tabaci (MEAM1) (silverleaf whitefly)PresentCABI and EPPO (1999); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBlattella germanica (German cockroach)PresentIntroducedOgata et al. (1975)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBrachyponera chinensis (Asian needle ant)Present, WidespreadNativeYashiro et al. (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBrevipalpus lewisi (citrus flat mite)Present, LocalizedEhara (1956); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCallidiellum rufipenne (Japanese cedar longhorn beetle)PresentCABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaprella muticaPresentNativeVassilenko (1967)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCarcinus maenas (European shore crab)PresentIntroducedCarlton and Cohen (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCarposina sasakii (peach fruit moth)Present, WidespreadNativeShirasaki et al. (1979); Ôtake (1985); Ohira (1986); Yaginuma and Takagi (1987); Ohira and Oku (1990); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCharybdis japonica (lady crab)PresentNativeOishi and Saigusa (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChilo suppressalis (striped rice stem borer)PresentNativeInvasiveEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysomphalus aonidum (circular scale)PresentUK, CAB International (1988); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysomphalus dictyospermi (dictyospermum scale)PresentTakahashi and Tachikawa (1956); UK, CAB International (1969)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCoccinella septempunctata (seven-spot ladybird)PresentOhashi et al. (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCoptotermes formosanus (Formosan subterranean termite)PresentIntroducedInvasiveMori (1987); CABI and EPPO (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCulex quinquefasciatus (southern house mosquito)Present, WidespreadYoshida et al. (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCydalima perspectalis (box tree moth)Present, WidespreadInoue (1982); CABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCylas formicarius (sweet potato weevil)PresentUK, CAB International (1970); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDasineura oxycoccana (blueberry gall midge)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDialeurodes citri (citrus whitefly)PresentInternational Institute of Entomology (1996); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiaspidiotus perniciosus (San José scale)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDrosophila suzukii (spotted wing drosophila)PresentSasaki and Sato (1995); CABI and EPPO (2016); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDryocosmus kuriphilus (Oriental chestnut gall wasp)PresentCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEchinothrips americanusPresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEriosoma lanigerum (woolly aphid)PresentUK, CAB International (1975)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEuwallacea fornicatus (tea shot-hole borer)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaExomala orientalis (oriental beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFrankliniella occidentalis (western flower thrips)PresentIntroducedCABI and EPPO (1999); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGrapholita molesta (Oriental fruit moth)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHalyomorpha halys (brown marmorated stink bug)PresentCABI and EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHarmonia axyridis (harlequin ladybird)Present, WidespreadNativeKohiyama (2006); CABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHelicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm)PresentEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHeliothrips haemorrhoidalis (black tea thrips)PresentUK, CAB International (1961); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemigrapsus sanguineus (Asian shore crab)PresentNativeSakai (1976); Fukui and Wada (1983); Fukui (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemigrapsus takanoi (brush-clawed shore crab)PresentNativeTakano et al. (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHomarus americanus (American lobster)Present, LocalizedIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylurgus ligniperda (red-haired pine bark beetle)PresentIntroducedInvasiveSchedl (1959); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHyphantria cunea (mulberry moth)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIcerya purchasi (cottony cushion scale)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUK, CAB International (1971); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps duplicatus (double-spined bark beetle)PresentCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps subelongatus (larch bark beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeCABI and EPPO (2008); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps typographus (eight-toothed bark beetle)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptoglossus occidentalis (western conifer-seed bug)Present, Few occurrencesCABI and EPPO (2018); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLimnoria lignorum (gribble)PresentTsunoda and Nishimoto (1976)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLinepithema humile (Argentine ant)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveOkaue et al. (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza huidobrensis (serpentine leafminer)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza sativae (vegetable leaf miner)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza trifolii (American serpentine leafminer)PresentCABI and EPPO (1997); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLissorhoptrus oryzophilus (rice water weevil)PresentIntroducedTsuzuki and Isogawa (1976); Kisimoto (1992); CABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaListroderes costirostris (vegetable weevil)PresentShiraki (1952); Morimoto (1992); CABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLobesia botrana (European grapevine moth)Absent, Invalid presence record(s)EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLycorma delicatula (spotted laternfly)PresentIntroducedInvasiveTomisawa et al. (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria dispar (gypsy moth)Present, WidespreadGiese and Schneider (1979); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria mathura (pink gypsy moth)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria monacha (nun moth)PresentNativeInvasiveEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMatsucoccus matsumuraePresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus alternatus (Japanese pine sawyer)Present, WidespreadNativeTogashi and Magira (1981); Shibata (1984); CAB International and European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization (1998); Anbutsu and Togashi (2000); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus saltuarius (Japanese pine sawyer)Present, WidespreadSato et al. (1987); Jikumaru and Togashi (2001); Kobayashi et al. (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzus persicae (green peach aphid)PresentUK, CAB International (1979)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNeodiprion sertifer (European pine sawfly)Present, WidespreadNativeTakeuchi (1940); Nakamura (1982); Morimoto and Nakamura (1989)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNezara viridula (green stink bug)Present, WidespreadUK, CAB International (1970); Kobayashi (1976)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOpogona sacchari (banana moth)PresentIntroducedYoshimatsu et al. (2004); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOrientus ishidae (mosaic leafhopper)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOtiorhynchus sulcatus (vine weevil)PresentMasaki and Ohto (1995)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPalaemon macrodactylus (oriental shrimp)Present, WidespreadNativeRathbun (1902); Kubo (1942)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParthenolecanium persicae (peach scale)PresentDanzig (1980); Danzig (1980)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhthorimaea operculella (potato tuber moth)Present, WidespreadCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhyllocnistis citrella (citrus leaf miner)PresentUK, CAB International (1986); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhyllonorycter issikii (lime leafminer)Present, WidespreadNativeKumata (1963); CABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPityokteines curvidens (fir engraver beetle)PresentIntroducedMurayama (1954)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlanococcus citri (citrus mealybug)PresentCABI and EPPO (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlatypus quercivorus (oak ambrosia beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeInvasiveHamaguchi and Goto (2003); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlutella xylostella (diamondback moth)Present, WidespreadKoshihara (1986)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPolistes chinensis antennalis (Asian paper wasp)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPolyphagotarsonemus latus (broad mite)PresentUK, CAB International (1986)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPopillia japonica (Japanese beetle)PresentFleming (1972); Commonwealth Institute of Entomology (1978); Tashiro (1987); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudaonidia duplex (camphor, scale)PresentBen-Dov et al. (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudaulacaspis pentagona (mulberry scale)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhithropanopeus harrisii (Harris mud crab)Present, LocalizedIntroducedIseda et al. (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhynchophorus ferrugineus (red palm weevil)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaScirtothrips dorsalis (chilli thrips)PresentCABI and EPPO (2010); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSepedon aenescens (snail-killing fly)PresentYano (1978); Sueyoshi (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSiphoninus phillyreae (ash whitefly)PresentCABI/EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitobion miscanthi (indian grain aphid)Present, WidespreadNHM (1963); CABI and EPPO (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSpodoptera litura (taro caterpillar)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTakecallis taiwanusPresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaThecodiplosis japonensis (pine needle gall midge)Present, WidespreadNativeMatsueda (1966); Murakami (1969); CABI and EPPO (2004); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaThrips palmi (melon thrips)Present, WidespreadCAB International and European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization (1998); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaToxoptera citricida (black citrus aphid)PresentCABI and EPPO (1998); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTuberculatus kuricolaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaViteus vitifoliae (grapevine phylloxera)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborinus saxesenii (fruit-tree pinhole borer)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborus volvulusPresentIntroducedInvasiveNobuchi (1985)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXylosandrus compactus (shot-hole borer)PresentNativeCABI and EPPO (1997); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXylosandrus crassiusculus (Asian ambrosia beetle)PresentNativeMurayama (1953); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXylosandrus germanus (black timber bark beetle)Present, Few occurrencesNativeCABI and EPPO (2008); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaMetazoaBryozoaBugula neritina (brown bryozoan)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaBryozoaSchizoporella japonica (orange ripple bryozoan)PresentNativeOkada (1929)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAcentrogobius pflaumiiPresentNativeMasuda et al. (1984); Horinouchi and Sano (2001); Kanou et al. (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBranta hutchinsiiAbsent, Formerly presentBanks et al. (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCallosciurus erythraeus (Pallas's squirrel)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveTamura (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCallosciurus finlaysonii (Finlayson's squirrel)PresentIntroducedInvasiveKuramoto et al. (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarassius cuvieri (Japanese crucian carp)PresentNativeShen (1993)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCervus nippon (sika)Present, WidespreadNativeMcCullough et al. (2009); Nagata (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCettia diphone (Japanese bush-warbler)PresentHamao (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataChanna argus argus (northern snakehead)PresentIntroducedInvasiveMasuda et al. (1984)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGarrulax canorus (Chinese hwamei)Present, LocalizedIntroducedAvibase (2015); Kawakami and Yamaguchi (2004); Lever (2010); Miyazawa and Suzuki (2013); Arase (2014); BirdLife International (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLeiothrix lutea (red-billed leiothrix)Present, LocalizedIntroducedKawano et al. (2000); Tojo and Nakamura (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLutjanus kasmira (blueline snapper)Present, WidespreadNativeRandall et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMonopterus albus (Asian swamp eel)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMuntiacus reevesi (Reeves' muntjac)Present, LocalizedIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMyocastor coypus (coypu)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNyctereutes procyonoides (raccoon dog)Present, WidespreadNativeBiodiversity Center of Japan (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhasianus colchicus (common pheasant)PresentIntroducedInvasiveClements et al. (2014); eBird (2015); NIES (National Institute for Environmental Studies) (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPoecilia reticulata (guppy)Present, LocalizedIntroducedMasuda et al. (1984)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataProcyon lotor (raccoon)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveIkeda et al. (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPsittacula krameri (rose-ringed parakeet)Present, LocalizedIntroducedEguchi and Amano (2004); BirdLife International (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPycnonotus jocosus (Red-whiskered bulbul)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveNational Institute for Environmental Studies (2017); Avibase (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRachycentron canadum (cobia)PresentNativeTakeda (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRana catesbeiana (American bullfrog)PresentHirai (2004); Kraus (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSilurus asotus (Amur catfish)Present, WidespreadNativeKobayakawa (1989); Kobayakawa (1989)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTamias sibiricus (Siberian chipmunk)PresentIntroducedOshida and Yanagawa (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaArcuatula senhousia (Asian date mussel)Present, LocalizedNativeCSIRO (2000)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCorbula amurensis (Amur River clam)PresentNativeYamamoto (1977)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCrassostrea gigas (Pacific oyster)PresentNativeHayakawa et al. (2001); Kohata et al. (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCrepidula fornicata (American slipper limpet)PresentIntroducedInvasiveHabe and Maze (1970)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLimax maximus (leopard slug)Present, LocalizedIntroducedAzuma (1982); Hasegawa et al. (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMytilopsis sallei (Caribbean false mussel)Present, LocalizedIntroducedHabe (1980); Furuse and Hasegawa (1984); Kimura and Horii (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPomacea canaliculata (golden apple snail)PresentIntroducedInvasiveHalwart (1994); Wada (2006); Hayes et al. (2008); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPomacea maculataPresent, WidespreadMatsukura et al. (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPotamopyrgus antipodarum (New Zealand mudsnail)Present, LocalizedIntroducedShimada and Urabe (2003); Katayama and Ryoji (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaRapana venosa (veined rapana whelk)Present, WidespreadNativeICES (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAnguillicoloides crassusPresent, WidespreadNativeNagasawa et al. (1994)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides besseyi (rice leaf nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides fragariae (strawberry crimp nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides ritzemabosi (Chrysanthemum foliar eelworm)PresentCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaBursaphelenchus xylophilus (pine wilt nematode)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus destructor (potato tuber nematode)PresentCABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus dipsaci (stem and bulb nematode)PresentSaigusa et al. (1972); Kuroki (1987); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaHeterodera glycines (soybean cyst nematode)PresentSato and Tsuruta (1984); CABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne arenaria (peanut root-knot nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne hapla (root knot nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne incognita (root-knot nematode)Present, WidespreadSaigusa and Matsumoto (1961); CABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne javanica (sugarcane eelworm)PresentCABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaTylenchulus semipenetrans (citrus root nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (1999); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesPlatydemus manokwari (New guinea flatworm)Absent, Formerly presentCABI (Undated);
EukaryotaPlantaeChlorophytaCodium fragile subsp. tomentosoidesPresent, LocalizedNativeProvan et al. (2005); Chavanich et al. (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaeChlorophytaUlva ohnoiPresent, LocalizedKawai et al. (2007); Yabe et al. (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeChlorophytaUlva pertusaPresentNativeKjellman (1897); Takamatsu (1939); Kunii and Minamoto (2000); Shimada et al. (2003); Hiraoka et al. (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaePhaeophytaSargassum muticum (wire weed)Present, WidespreadNativeYoshida (1983)
EukaryotaPlantaePhaeophytaUndaria pinnatifida (Asian kelp)PresentNativeOhno and Matsuoka (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaCyrtomium falcatum (Japanese holly fern)PresentNativeOhwi (1965)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaDeparia petersenii subsp. petersenii (Petersen’s lady fern)Present, Few occurrencesNativeShinohara et al. (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaLygodium japonicum (Japanese climbing fern)PresentNativeOhwi (1965); Flora of Japan (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaMacrothelypteris torresiana (swordfern)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAbutilon theophrasti (velvet leaf)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveKurokawa (2001); Kurokawa (2002); Nishida (2002); Watanabe et al. (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcacia mearnsii (black wattle)Present, PlantedIntroducedCABI (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer rufinerve (grey snake-bark maple)Present, WidespreadNativeGelderen et al. (1994); Ogata (1999); GBIF (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchyranthes japonica (Japanese chaff flower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAkebia quinata (five-leaf akebia)PresentNativeGBIF (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlbizia julibrissin (silk tree)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlternanthera philoxeroides (alligator weed)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus blitum (livid amaranth)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus viridis (slender amaranth)PresentOhwi (1965)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnagallis arvensis (scarlet pimpernel)PresentNumata and Yoshizawa (1975)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAndropogon glomeratus (bushy bluestem)PresentIntroducedGBIF (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAndropogon virginicus (broomsedge)PresentIntroducedInvasiveKoyama (1987); Angara et al. (2000)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArdisia crenata (coral berry)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia stellerianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArthraxon hispidus (small carpetgrass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsclepias syriaca (common milkweed)PresentGBIF (2010)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrachypodium sylvaticum (slender false brome)PresentNativeOi (1965)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica rapa subsp. oleifera (turnip rape)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBriza maxima (large quaking grass)PresentIntroducedNIES (National Institute for Environmental Studies) (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCabomba caroliniana (Carolina fanwort)PresentIntroducedInvasiveGBIF (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex morrowiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCasuarina equisetifolia (casuarina)Present, PlantedIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCelastrus orbiculatus (Asiatic bittersweet)PresentNativeHou (1955); USDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratophyllum demersum (coontail)Present, WidespreadIkusima (1970); Sastroutomo (1982)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCinnamomum camphora (camphor laurel)Present, PlantedNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis terniflora (sweet autumn clematis)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2018); Roskov et al. (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCodiaeum variegatum (garden croton)PresentSmithsonian Museum of Natural History (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConyza canadensis (Canadian fleabane)Present, WidespreadIntroducedMorita (1997)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta japonica (Japanese dodder)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynodon dactylon (Bermuda grass)PresentIntroducedNumata and Yoshizawa (1975)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus difformis (small-flowered nutsedge)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus esculentus (yellow nutsedge)PresentKonnai et al. (1990)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus iria (rice flatsedge)PresentNumata and Yoshizawa (1975)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus rotundus (purple nutsedge)PresentNumata and Yoshizawa (1975)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDelphinium elatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDescurainia sophia (flixweed)PresentIntroducedInvasivePIER (2016); GBIF (2016); USDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria ciliaris (southern crabgrass)PresentNumata and Yoshizawa (1975)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa crus-galli (barnyard grass)PresentNakasuji (1982); Nobuoka and Hosoda (1992)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEclipta prostrata (eclipta)PresentOhwi (1965)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEichhornia crassipes (water hyacinth)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveGopal (1987)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElaeagnus pungens (thorny olive)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElaeagnus umbellata (autumn olive)Present, PlantedNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEleusine indica (goose grass)PresentNumata and Yoshizawa (1975)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEmilia sonchifolia (red tasselflower)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEpilobium ciliatum (northern willowherb)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis curvula (weeping lovegrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErechtites valerianifolius (tropical burnweed)PresentIntroducedInvasiveBelcher (1956)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron karvinskianus (Karwinsky’s fleabane)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron philadelphicus (Philadelphia fleabane)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEriobotrya japonica (loquat)Present, PlantedNativeUSDA-ARS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuonymus fortunei (wintercreeper)Present, WidespreadNativeOhwi (1965)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuonymus japonicus (Japanese spindle tree)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2017); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia hirta (garden spurge)PresentOhwi (1965)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia japonica (Japanese knotweed)Present, WidespreadNativeBailey (2003); USDA-ARS (2003); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia sachalinensis (giant knotweed)Present, LocalizedNativeKanai (2000)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca arundinacea (tall fescue)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species of Japan (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca pratensis (meadow fescue)PresentIntroducedOhwi (1965)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFicus carica (common fig)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFicus pumila (creeping fig)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFlueggea suffruticosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium robertianum (herb-robert)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeum aleppicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGymnocoronis spilanthoides (Senegal tea plant)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHirschfeldia incana (shortpod mustard)PresentIntroducedGBIF (2015); USDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHovenia dulcisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHumulus scandensPresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHydrilla verticillata (hydrilla)Present, WidespreadCook and Luond (1982)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens glandulifera (Himalayan balsam)PresentIntroducedDrescher and Prots (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImperata cylindrica (cogon grass)PresentNativeNumata and Yoshizawa (1975)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaInula britannica (british yellowhead)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea indica (ocean blue morning-glory)PresentUSDA-ARS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIsatis tinctoria (dyer's woad)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKoeleria macranthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLemna minutaPresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigustrum obtusifolium (border privet)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLindernia crustacea (Malaysian false pimpernel)PresentOhwi (1965); Lansdown (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLindernia dubiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLiriope spicata (creeping liriope)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium multiflorum (Italian ryegrass)PresentNiinomi et al. (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLonicera maackii (Amur honeysuckle)Present, LocalizedNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLonicera morrowii (Morrow’s honeysuckle)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum salicaria (purple loosestrife)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMacleaya cordataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMicrostegium vimineum (Nepalese browntop)PresentNativeCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMiscanthus sinensis (eulalia)Present, WidespreadNativeGBIF (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMosla dianthera (miniature beefsteakplant)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMurdannia keisakPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNandina domestica (Nandina)PresentNativeOhwi (1965)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNerium oleander (oleander)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNuphar japonicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche minor (common broomrape)Present, LocalizedIntroducedShimizu et al. (2001)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaederia foetida (skunkvine)Present, WidespreadNativePuff (1991); Tsukaya et al. (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum thunbergiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum urvillei (Vasey grass)PresentIntroducedInvasiveGBIF (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaulownia tomentosa (paulownia)PresentCABI (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPersicaria chinensis (Chinese knotweed)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhragmites australis (common reed)PresentNativeNumata and Yoshizawa (1975); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhyllanthus urinaria (leafflower)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa nemoralis (wood bluegrass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa trivialis (rough-stalked meadow grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum arenastrum (common knotweed)PresentNativeGBIF (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum aviculare (prostrate knotweed)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1997)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum nepalense (Nepal persicaria)PresentNumata and Yoshizawa (1975)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolypogon monspeliensis (annual beard grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPortulaca oleracea (purslane)PresentOhwi (1965)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotamogeton crispus (curlyleaf pondweed)PresentNativeGBIF (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPueraria montana var. lobata (kudzu)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa multiflora (multiflora rose)PresentUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa rugosa (rugosa rose)PresentUSDA-ARS (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa wichuraiana (memorial rose)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRudbeckia laciniata (cutleaf coneflower)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveOsawa and Akasaka (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSacciolepis indica (glen woodgrass)PresentCABI (Undated);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSapium sebiferum (Chinese tallow tree)Present, PlantedNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria viridis (green foxtail)PresentNumata and Yoshizawa (1975)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSicyos angulatus (burcucumber)PresentIntroducedInvasiveShimizu et al. (2001); Watanabe et al. (2002); Kurokawa et al. (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum carolinense (horsenettle)PresentTakei (1997); Nishida et al. (1999)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago canadensis (Canadian goldenrod)PresentEPPO (2020); Morita (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSorghum halepense (Johnson grass)PresentIntroducedMorita (1997)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergula arvensis (corn spurry)PresentNumata and Yoshizawa (1975)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpiraea chamaedryfolia (germander meadowsweet)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTagetes erecta (African marigold)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTetragonia tetragonioides (New Zealand spinach)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationNativeOhwi (1965)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum aquilegiifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaToxicodendron succedaneum (wax tree)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha latifolia (broadleaf cattail)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2010)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVernicia fordii (tung-oil tree)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica serpyllifolia (thymeleaf speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVitex rotundifolia (beach vitex)Present, WidespreadNativeOhtsuki et al. (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium strumarium (common cocklebur)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaZelkova serrata (Japanese selkova)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaGymnodinium catenatumPresent, WidespreadMatsuoka and Fukuyo (1994)
VirusChrysanthemum stem necrosis virusPresent, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020)
VirusEggplant mottled dwarf virus (tomato vein yellowing virus)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)Kano et al. (1985)
VirusIris yellow spot virus (iris yellow spot)PresentIntroducedDoi et al. (2003); Zen et al. (2005); CABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
VirusPepper mild mottle virus (PMMV)PresentNagai et al. (1981); Nagai et al. (1987); CABI and EPPO (2009); CABI (Undated)
VirusPlantago asiatica mosaic virusPresentNativeKomatsu et al. (2008); Komatsu et al. (2017)
VirusPlum pox virus (sharka)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020); Oishi et al. (2018)
VirusPotato spindle tuber viroid (spindle tuber of potato)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020)
VirusTomato yellow leaf curl virus (leaf curl)PresentEPPO (2020)

List of Species CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Species which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database and selected invasive species databases). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

List of Animal Diseases CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Animal Diseases which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file