Invasive Species Compendium

Detailed coverage of invasive species threatening livelihoods and the environment worldwide

Datasheet

USA

Toolbox

Datasheet

USA

Summary

  • Last modified
  • 19 November 2019

Don't need the entire report?

Generate a print friendly version containing only the sections you need.

Generate report

List of Species

Top of page

The table lists the species recorded in the Compendium for this region(from the full species datasheets). It includes species that are invasive in this region, those for which there is no data on invasive status, and also species that are not invasive in the region but are reported as invasive elsewhere. This summary table is based on all the information available.When several references are cited, they may give conflicting information on the distribution record. For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

Domain Kingdom Phylum Species Distribution Origin Invasive References
Erythroneura vulnerataPresent, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis (bacterial canker of tomato)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2009)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus (Potato ring rot)Present, LocalizedBradbury (1986); CABI and EPPO (1997); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Leifsonia xyli subsp. xyli (sugarcane ratoon stunting disease)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Renibacterium salmoninarumPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
BacteriaBacteroidetesPaenibacillus larvaePresentOIE (2009)
BacteriaFirmicutesBacillus thuringiensis kurstakiPresentCABI (Undated)
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma asteris (yellow disease phytoplasmas)Present, WidespreadLee et al. (1993); Lee et al. (1993); Mollov et al. (2014); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated);
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma palmae (lethal yellowing of coconut)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma trifolii (clover proliferation phytoplasma)PresentInvasiveShaw et al. (1993); Jomantiene et al. (1998); Jacobs et al. (2003); Munyaneza et al. (2006); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma ulmi (elm yellows)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveSWINGLE (1938); BRETZ and SWINGLE (1946); Gibson (1977); Sinclair (2000); EPPO (2013)
BacteriaFirmicutesGrapevine flavescence doree phytoplasma (flavescence dorée of grapevine)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)EPPO (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesGrapevine yellows phytoplasmasPresentCABI (Undated)
BacteriaFirmicutesMelissococcus plutoniusPresentWardell (1982); OIE (2009)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma capricolum subsp. capripneumoniaeAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma gallisepticumPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma synoviaePresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
BacteriaFirmicutespeach yellows phytoplasma (peach yellows)Present, LocalizedPine and Gilmer (1976); UK, CAB International (1983); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma pyri (pear decline)Present, LocalizedKirkpatrick et al. (1994); CABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesSpiroplasma kunkelii (corn stunt spiroplasma)PresentEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2008)
BacteriaProteobacteriaAcidovorax citrulli (fruit blotch)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaAnaplasma marginalePresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella abortusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella ovisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBurkholderia caryophylli (bacterial wilt of carnation)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaCampylobacter fetus subsp. venerealisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaCandidatus Hepatobacter penaeiPresentFrelier et al. (1992)
BacteriaProteobacteriaCandidatus Liberibacter solanacearum (zebra chip)PresentCABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriacitrus huanglongbing (greening) disease (citrus greening)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaCoxiella burnetiiPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaEdwardsiella tardaPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
BacteriaProteobacteriaEhrlichia ruminantiumAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaErwinia amylovora (fireblight)Present, WidespreadInvasiveCABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
BacteriaProteobacteriaEscherichia coliPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
BacteriaProteobacteriaFrancisella tularensisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaLiberibacter asiaticus (Asian greening)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI/EPPO (2017)
BacteriaProteobacteriaMannheimia haemolyticaPresentNativeFrank (1998); Singer et al. (1998)
BacteriaProteobacteriaPasteurella multocidaPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
BacteriaProteobacteriaPectobacterium parmentieri (black leg disease of potato)Present, LocalizedInvasiveYap et al. (2004); CABI (Undated)
BacteriaProteobacteriaPseudomonas cichorii (bacterial blight of endive)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaPseudomonas savastanoi pv. savastanoi (oleander knot)PresentInvasiveBradbury (1986)
BacteriaProteobacteriaRalstonia solanacearum (bacterial wilt of potato)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
BacteriaProteobacteriaRalstonia solanacearum race 1 (bacterial wilt of solanaceous crops)Present, WidespreadCABI and EPPO (1999)
BacteriaProteobacteriaRalstonia solanacearum race 2 (moko disease)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (1999); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella AbortusequiPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella abortusovisAbsent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)OIE (2009)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella arizonaePresentCABI (Undated)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella enteritidisPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella pullorumPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella typhimuriumPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas axonopodis pv. phaseoli (bean blight)Present, LocalizedBradbury (1986); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas axonopodis pv. vasculorum (sugarcane gumming disease)PresentCABI (Undated)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas citri (citrus canker)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas fragariae (angular leaf spot)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXenohaliotis californiensisPresentCABI (Undated)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXylella fastidiosa (Pierce's disease of grapevines)Present, WidespreadCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaSpirochaetesLeptospira interrogansPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaChromistaBacillariophytaDidymosphenia geminata (didymo)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaAphanomycesPresentGreathead and Greathead (1992)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaAphanomyces astaciPresentOIE (2011)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPeronosclerospora philippinensis (Philippine downy mildew of maize)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPeronosclerospora sorghi (sorghum downy mildew)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPeronospora belbahrii (basil downy mildew)Present, WidespreadCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora alni species complex (alder Phytophthora)PresentCABI and EPPO (2008); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora cambivora (root rot of forest trees)PresentMILBURN and GRAVATT (1932); CABI/EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora cinnamomi (Phytophthora dieback)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora colocasiae (taro leaf blight)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora infestans (Phytophthora blight)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora lateralis (Port-Orford-cedar root disease)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora medicaginis (Phytophthora root rot of lucerne)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora ramorum (Sudden Oak Death (SOD))Present, LocalizedHicks (2018); Alexander (2012); CABI/EPPO (2013); NAPPO (2016); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPlasmopara halstedii (downy mildew of sunflower)PresentCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPlasmopara viticola (grapevine downy mildew)PresentUK, CAB International (1988)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaAlternaria gaisen (black spot of Japanese pear)Absent, Invalid presence record(s)EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaAlternaria japonica (pod spot of radish)PresentDavid (2000); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaApiognomonia errabunda (anthracnose)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaBipolaris victoriae (Victoria blight of oats)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); UK, CAB International (1990)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaBlumeria graminis (powdery mildew of grasses and cereals)Present, WidespreadCABI and EPPO (2004)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaBotryotinia porri (Botrytis rot of garlic)Present, LocalizedSomerville et al. (1984); Crowe et al. (1995)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCalonectria pseudonaviculata (Buxus blight)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCeratocystis fagacearum (oak wilt)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCeratocystis fimbriata (Ceratocystis blight)Present, WidespreadNativeEPPO (2020); Herb IMI (undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCeratocystis platani (canker stain of plane)Present, LocalizedNativePirone (1938); CABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCiborinia camelliae (flower blight)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaClaviceps africana (ergot)Present, LocalizedIntroducedAlderman et al. (2004); CABI and EPPO (2006); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaClaviceps fusiformis (pearl millet ergot)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaColletotrichum acutatum (black spot of strawberry)PresentEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCryphonectria parasitica (blight of chestnut)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2015)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCyclaneusma minus (Cyclaneusma needle-cast)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaDidymascella thujina (cedar leaf blight)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaDiplodia seriata (grapevine trunk disease)Present, WidespreadCABI and EPPO (2005)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaDiscula destructiva (anthracnose of dogwood)Present, WidespreadCABI and EPPO (2004); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaElsinoë australis (citrus scab)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaEntoleuca mammataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaErysiphe plataniPresent, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaFusarium oxysporum f.sp. cubense (Panama disease of banana)Present, LocalizedIntroducedCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaFusarium oxysporum f.sp. vasinfectum (Fusarium wilt)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaFusicladium effusum (pecan scab)PresentWinter (1885); Nolen (1926); Cole (1953); CABI/EPPO (2012)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaGeosmithia morbida (thousand cankers disease)Present, LocalizedInvasiveKolařík et al. (2011); CABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaGibberella circinata (pitch canker)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaGremmeniella abietina (Brunchorstia disease)Present, LocalizedUK, CAB International (1989); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaGuignardia citricarpa (citrus black spot)Present, LocalizedNAPPO (2010); CABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaKabatiella zeae (eyespot)Present, LocalizedUK, CAB International (1993)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaLachnellula willkommii (European larch canker)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaLeptographium procerum (white pine root decline)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMonilinia fructigena (brown rot)Absent, Formerly presentCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella dearnessii (brown spot needle blight)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella fijiensis (black Sigatoka)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella pini (Dothistroma blight)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2010); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella populorum (septoria leaf spot)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaNeofusicoccum mangiferaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaOphiostoma novo-ulmi (Dutch elm disease)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaOphiostoma ulmi (Dutch elm disease)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPhomopsis vexans (Phomopsis blight of eggplant)PresentCABI and EPPO (2008)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPhyllactinia guttata (powdery mildew of hardwood trees)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPodosphaera spiraeae (Japanese spiraea powdery mildew)PresentIntroducedInvasiveMoparthi et al. (2018)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPseudocercospora angolensis (leaf spot of Citrus spp.)Absent, Confirmed absent by surveyEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPseudogymnoascus destructans (white-nose syndrome fungus)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaRaffaelea lauricola (laurel wilt)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveFraedrich et al. (2008); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaSeiridium cardinale (cypress canker)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaSirococcus clavigignenti-juglandacearum (butternut canker)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2008)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaSphaeropsis sapinea (Sphaeropsis blight)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaTrichoconiella padwickii (stackburn disease)PresentLee et al. (1993)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaAmylostereum areolatumPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaAustropuccinia psidii (myrtle rust)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaChrysomyxa rhododendri (European Rhododendron rust)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaCronartium ribicola (white pine blister rust)Present, WidespreadBOYCE (1961); UK, CAB International (1983); Neuenschwander et al. (1999); Smith and Hoffman (2000); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated); Herb IMI (undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaGymnosporangium yamadae (Japanese apple rust)PresentCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion annosumPresent, WidespreadNativeUK, CAB International (1980)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion annosum sensu lato (Heterobasidion root rot)Present, WidespreadUK, CAB International (1980); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion parviporumPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaMelampsoridium hiratsukanum (alder rust)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPhakopsora euvitis (grape rust fungus)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); Ono (2000); CABI and EPPO (2007)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPhakopsora pachyrhizi (soyabean rust)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia buxiPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia graminis (stem rust of cereals)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia horiana (white rust of chrysanthemum)Present, Transient under eradicationEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2008); NAPPO (2008)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia kuehnii (orange rust)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaSerpula vermicularisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaThecaphora solani (potato smut)Absent, Intercepted onlyBPI (US National Fungus Collections) (2009)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaTilletia controversa (dwarf bunt of wheat)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI/EPPO (2012)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaTilletia indica (Karnal bunt of wheat)Present, Few occurrencesUK, CAB International (1996); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaUrocystis agropyri (flag smut of wheat)Present, WidespreadUK, CAB International (1991); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiChytridiomycotaBatrachochytrium dendrobatidis (Bd)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiChytridiomycotaSynchytrium endobioticum (wart disease of potato)Absent, EradicatedCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaAlitta succinea (pile worm)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaAmynthas agrestis (crazy worm)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaBoccardiella ligericaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaBranchiomma nigromaculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaFicopomatus enigmaticus (tubeworm)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaGianius aquaedulcisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaHydroides branchyacanthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaHydroides crucigeraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaHydroides diramphaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaHydroides elegansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaLumbricus rubellusPresentIntroducedInvasiveGates (1972)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaLumbricus terrestrisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaMarenzelleria neglecta (red gilled mud worm)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaNeodexiospira foraminosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaPolydora nuchalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaPotamothrix bavaricusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaPotamothrix bedotiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaPotamothrix moldaviensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaPotamothrix vejdovskyiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaPseudopolydora kempiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaPygospio elegansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaSabellastarte sanctijosephi (Featherduster worm)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaSabellastarte spectabilisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaSalmacina dysteri (Serpulid worm)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaSpirobranchus kraussiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaTeneridrilus mastixPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaTubificoides diaziPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcantholobulus pacificusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcanthomysis asperaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcanthomysis bowmaniPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcarapis woodi (honeybee mite)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveWoodward and Quinn (2011); OIE (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcartia tonsaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcartiella sinensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAceria guerreronis (coconut mite)PresentCABI and EPPO (2006); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcrolepiopsis assectella (leek moth)Present, LocalizedNew York State Department of Agriculture (2010); CABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAculops fuchsiae (Fuchsia gall mite)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAculops lycopersici (tomato russet mite)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAdelges piceae (balsam woolly adelgid)PresentCABI/EPPO (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAdelges tsugae (hemlock woolly adelgid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAdistemia watsoniPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAdoretus sinicus (Chinese rose beetle)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAedes albopictus (Asian tiger mosquito)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAethina tumidaPresent, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveFERA (Food and Environment Research Agency) (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAgrilus auroguttatus (goldspotted oak borer)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAgrilus planipennis (emerald ash borer)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveHaack et al. (2002); CABI and EPPO (2006); Herms and McCullough (2014); Valenta et al. (2017); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAgrius cingulatus (pink-spotted hawkmoth)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAgrotis ipsilon (black cutworm)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAleochara puberulaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAleurocanthus woglumi (citrus blackfly)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAleurodicus dispersus (whitefly)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAleurothrixus floccosus (woolly whitefly)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAleurotrachelus atratus (palm-infesting whitefly)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAmblyomma latumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAmblyomma variegatum (tropical bont tick)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAmphibalanus improvisus (bay barnacle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnastrepha fraterculus (South American fruit fly)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnastrepha grandis (South American cucurbit fruit fly)Absent, Intercepted onlyCABI and EPPO (2001); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnastrepha ludens (Mexican fruit fly)Present, Transient under eradicationStone (1942); UK, CAB International (1958); Foote et al. (1993); NAPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnastrepha obliqua (West Indian fruit fly)Absent, Formerly presentCABI/EPPO (2011); Foote et al. (1993); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnastrepha serpentina (sapodilla fruit fly)Absent, EradicatedNAPPO (2003); CABI and EPPO (2001); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnastrepha striata (guava fruit fly)Absent, Formerly presentFoote et al. (1993); CABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnastrepha suspensa (Caribbean fruit fly)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveFoote et al. (1993); CABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnopheles quadrimaculatus (common malaria mosquito)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnoplolepis gracilipes (yellow crazy ant)Present, LocalizedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnoplophora chinensis (black and white citrus longhorn)Absent, EradicatedLingafelter and Hoebeke (2002); CABI and EPPO (2008); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnoplophora glabripennis (Asian longhorned beetle)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnthonomus grandis (Mexican cotton boll weevil)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnthrenus pimpinellaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAntispila oinophyllaPresent, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAonidiella aurantii (red scale)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAonidiella orientalis (oriental yellow scale)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAonidomytilus albus (tapioca scale)Present, LocalizedWilliams and Williams (1988); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis craccivora (groundnut aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis gossypii (cotton aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis oenotheraePresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis spiraecola (Spirea aphid)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUK, CAB International (1969)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaApis mellifera scutellata (africanized bee)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaApocyclops dengizicusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArchips fuscocupreanusPresent, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveNAPPO (1996); LaGasa (1997); Maier and Mastro (1998); Maier (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAromia bungii (red necked longicorn)Absent, Intercepted onlyEPPO (2020); Smith (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArtemia (brine shrimp)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAsellus hilgendorfiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAspidiotus destructor (coconut scale)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAtergatopsis immigransPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAthous haemorrhoidalisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAthrips rancidellaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAulacaspis yasumatsui (cycad aulacaspis scale)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBactericera cockerelli (tomato/potato psyllid)PresentCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBactrocera correcta (guava fruit fly)Absent, EradicatedIPPC (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBactrocera cucurbitae (melon fly)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveCABI and EPPO (2003); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBactrocera dorsalis (Oriental fruit fly)Present, LocalizedInvasiveCABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBactrocera latifrons (Solanum fruit fly)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBactrocera oleae (olive fruit fly)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBactrocera tryoni (Queensland fruit fly)Absent, Formerly presentEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBactrocera zonata (peach fruit fly)Present, Transient under eradicationIntroducedCDFA (2013); CABI and EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBalanus amphitrite (striped barnacle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBalanus reticulatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBalanus trigonusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBellardia trixago (bellardia)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBemisia tabaci (tobacco whitefly)Present, LocalizedCAB International and European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization (1998); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBemisia tabaci (MEAM1) (silverleaf whitefly)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (1999); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBemisia tabaci (MED) (silverleaf whitefly)PresentInvasiveMcKenzie et al. (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBlattella germanica (German cockroach)PresentIntroducedSchotman (1989)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBoophilus microplusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBrachyponera chinensis (Asian needle ant)PresentIntroducedInvasiveRice and Silverman (2013); Allen (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBrevipalpus lewisi (citrus flat mite)Present, WidespreadNativeInvasiveBaker and Tuttle (1964); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBrevipalpus phoenicis (false spider mite)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBruchophagus roddi (alfalfa seed chalcid)PresentUK, CAB International (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBryocyclops muscicolaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBuprestis decoraPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBythotrephes longimanus (spiny waterflea)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCacoecimorpha pronubana (carnation tortrix)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCactoblastis cactorum (cactus moth)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCalacarus carinatus (purple tea mite)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaliothrips fasciatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCallidiellum rufipenne (Japanese cedar longhorn beetle)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedInvasiveHoebeke (1999); Humphreys and Allen (2000); Maier and Lemmon (2000); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCallinectes bocourti (Bocourt swimming crab)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCallinectes sapidus (blue crab)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCallosobruchus maculatus (cowpea weevil)Present, LocalizedAitken (1975)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaprella muticaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaprella scauraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCarcinus maenas (European shore crab)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveCarlton and Cohen (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaridina weberiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCerataphis lataniae (palm aphid)PresentCABI and EPPO (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCeratitis capitata (Mediterranean fruit fly)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCercopagis pengoi (fishhook waterflea)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCeutorhynchus obstrictus (cabbage seed pod weevil)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChaetogammarus ischnusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCharybdis helleriiPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCharybdis japonica (lady crab)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChelura terebransPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCherax cainii (smooth marron)PresentIntroducedLawrence and Jones (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCherax quadricarinatus (redclaw crayfish)PresentIntroducedMedley et al. (1994); Muzinic et al. (2004); FAO-DIAS (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChilo suppressalis (striped rice stem borer)Present, LocalizedIntroducedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChionaspis pinifoliae (pine leaf scale)Present, WidespreadNativeGill (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysomphalus aonidum (circular scale)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysomphalus dictyospermi (dictyospermum scale)Present, LocalizedUK, CAB International (1969)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChthamalus proteusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChymomyza procnemoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCinara confinisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCinara cupressi sensu lato (Cypress aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCirrospilus ingenuusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCoccinella septempunctata (seven-spot ladybird)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCochliomyia hominivorax (New World screwworm)Absent, EradicatedWyss (2000); OIE (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaColeophora deauratella (red clover casebearer)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated); Landry (1991)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaConotrachelus nenuphar (plum curculio)Present, LocalizedUK, CAB International (1954); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCoptotermes (termites)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCoptotermes formosanus (Formosan subterranean termite)PresentCABI and EPPO (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCorophium acherusicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCorophium alienensePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCorophium mucronatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCorophium uenoiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCorythucha ciliata (sycamore lace bug)PresentNativeHalbert and Meeker (1998); CABI and EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCorythucha marmorata (chrysanthemum lace bug)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCrocidosema plebejana (cotton tipworm)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCrossopriza lyoniPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCryptococcus fagisuga (beech coccus)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCryptophagus cellarisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCryptophilus integerPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCryptotermes brevis (powderpost termite)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCtenarytaina eucalypti (blue gum psyllid)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCtenarytaina spatulataPresent, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCulex quinquefasciatus (southern house mosquito)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCylas formicarius (sweet potato weevil)Present, LocalizedUK, CAB International (1970); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDacne pictaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDactylotrypes longicollisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDaphnia galeata (waterflea)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDaphnia lumholtziPresent, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveHavel and Shurin (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDasineura oxycoccana (blueberry gall midge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendroctonus frontalis (southern pine beetle)Present, LocalizedNativePayne (1980); CABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendroctonus ponderosae (black hills beetle)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendroctonus pseudotsugae (Douglas-fir beetle)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2004); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendroctonus rufipennis (spruce beetle)Present, WidespreadCABI and EPPO (2004); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendroctonus valens (red turpentine beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeRoss and Arnett (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDermestes olivieriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiabrotica virgifera virgifera (western corn rootworm)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveYardim et al. (2006); CABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDialeurodes citri (citrus whitefly)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiaphorina citri (Asian citrus psyllid)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiaspidiotus perniciosus (San José scale)Present, WidespreadBorchsenius (1966); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiaspidiotus uvaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDichromothrips corbettiPresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDienerella filumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDinoderus minutus (bamboo borer)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDipogon lignosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiprion similis (white pine sawfly)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveBritton (1915); Rohwer (1916); Middleton (1923); Wilson (1966); Wilson (1971); Coppel et al. (1974)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiuraphis noxia (Russian wheat aphid)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDrepanaphis acerifoliaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDrosophila suzukii (spotted wing drosophila)Present, LocalizedIntroducedIPPC (2010); Burrack et al. (2012); CABI and EPPO (2016); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDryocoetes confusus (western balsam bark beetle)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDryocosmus kuriphilus (Oriental chestnut gall wasp)Present, LocalizedDixon et al. (1986); CABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDuponchelia fovealis (Southern European marshland pyralid)Present, Transient under eradicationEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDynoides dentisinusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDysmicoccus brevipes (pineapple mealybug)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDysmicoccus neobrevipes (grey pineapple mealybug)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEchinothrips americanusPresent, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaElasmopus rapaxPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaElatobium abietinum (green spruce aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEpiphyas postvittana (light brown apple moth)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEpitrix tuberis (tuber flea beetle)Present, LocalizedUK, CAB International (1987); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEriocheir japonica (Japanese mitten crab)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEriocheir sinensis (Chinese mitten crab)PresentIntroducedInvasiveISSG (2004); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaErionota thrax (banana skipper)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEriosoma lanigerum (woolly aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEssigella californica (Monterey pine aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEulachnus rileyi (pine needle aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEulecanium excrescensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEurylana arcuataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEuwallacea fornicatus (tea shot-hole borer)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaExomala orientalis (oriental beetle)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaExopalaemon modestus (Siberian prawn)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFaxonius limosus (Spiny-cheek crayfish)Present, LocalizedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFaxonius virilis (virile crayfish)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFerrisia virgata (striped mealybug)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaForficula auricularia (European earwig)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCrumb et al. (1941); Spencer (1947)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFrankliniella cephalicaPresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFrankliniella occidentalis (western flower thrips)Present, WidespreadNativeCABI and EPPO (1999); Kirk and Terry (2003); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGammarus tigrinusPresentNative and IntroducedBousfield (1958); Bousfield (1969); Bousfield (1973); Grigorovich et al. (2008); Trebitz et al. (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGilpinia hercyniae (spruce sawfly)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveMacAloney (1936); Dowden (1939); Smith (1979); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGlabropilumnus seminudusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGlycaspis brimblecombei (red gum lerp psyllid)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGonipterus scutellatus (eucalyptus snout beetle)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGonodactylaceus falcatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGonodactylus aloha (Philippine mantis shrimp)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGrapholita molesta (Oriental fruit moth)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGreenidea ficicolaPresentCABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGynaikothrips ficorum (Cuban laurel thrips)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGypsonoma aceriana (poplar twig borer)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHalyomorpha halys (brown marmorated stink bug)Present, WidespreadIntroducedCABI and EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHaplaxius crudus (American palm cixiid)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHarmonia axyridis (harlequin ladybird)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveKoch et al. (2006); CABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHelicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm)Absent, Formerly presentNAPPO (2016); NAPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHelicoverpa zea (American cotton bollworm)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHeliothrips haemorrhoidalis (black tea thrips)PresentUK, CAB International (1961)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemiberlesia lataniae (latania scale)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemiberlesia rapax (greedy scale (USA))PresentSchotman (1989)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemigrapsus sanguineus (Asian shore crab)PresentInvasiveLohrer and Whitlatch (2002); Lohrer et al. (2000)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemimysis anomalaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHeteropsylla cubana (leucaena psyllid)PresentNapompeth (1990); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHolocnemus plucheiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHomalodisca vitripennis (glassy winged sharpshooter)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2005); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHomarus americanus (American lobster)Present, LocalizedNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylurgops palliatus (lesser spruce shoot beetle)PresentIntroducedInvasiveHaack (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylurgus ligniperda (red-haired pine bark beetle)PresentCABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHyphantria cunea (mulberry moth)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHypogeococcus pungens (cactus mealybug)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHypothenemus hampei (coffee berry borer)Present, Transient under eradicationEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIcerya purchasi (cottony cushion scale)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIdiopterus nephrelepidisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaInsignorthezia insignis (greenhouse orthezia)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps grandicollis (five-spined bark beetle)PresentCABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps typographus (eight-toothed bark beetle)Absent, Intercepted onlyEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIschyrocerus anguipesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaJosephiella microcarpaePresent, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptinotarsa decemlineata (Colorado potato beetle)Present, WidespreadUK, CAB International (1962); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptocybe invasa (blue gum chalcid)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptoglossus occidentalis (western conifer-seed bug)PresentCABI and EPPO (2018); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLernaea cyprinaceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeucothoe micronesiaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLilioceris lilii (lily leaf beetle)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveGold (2003); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLimnoria lignorum (gribble)PresentMenzies (1957); Ruiz et al. (2000); NMNH (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLimnoria quadripunctata (gribble)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLinepithema humile (Argentine ant)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLinyphia triangularisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza huidobrensis (serpentine leafminer)Absent, Invalid presence record(s)IPPC (2009); CABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza sativae (vegetable leaf miner)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza trifolii (American serpentine leafminer)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (1997); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLissorhoptrus oryzophilus (rice water weevil)Present, WidespreadCABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaListroderes costirostris (vegetable weevil)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLitargus balteatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLitopenaeus vannamei (whiteleg shrimp)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLobesia botrana (European grapevine moth)Absent, EradicatedNAPPO (2016); CABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLycorma delicatula (spotted laternfly)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria dispar (gypsy moth)Present, LocalizedUSDA-APHIS (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria mathura (pink gypsy moth)Absent, Intercepted onlyBaranchikov et al. (1995)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria monacha (nun moth)Absent, Formerly presentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMaconellicoccus hirsutus (pink hibiscus mealybug)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMacrobrachium lar (Tahitian prawn)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMacrobrachium macrobrachionPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMacrobrachium rosenbergii (giant freshwater prawn)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMacrosiphum euphorbiae (potato aphid)PresentNativeUK, CAB International (1984)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMatsucoccus matsumuraePresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMegacyclops viridisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMegastigmus spermotrophus (Douglas-fir seed chalcid)PresentUK, CAB International (1977)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMeligethes aeneus (rape beetle)PresentCABI and EPPO (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMesocyclops ogunnusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMesocyclops pehpeiensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMesocyclops ruttneriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMetcalfa pruinosa (frosted moth-bug)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonomorium destructor (Singapore ant)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonomorium pharaonis (pharaoh ant)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMononychellus tanajoa (cassava green mite)Absent, Invalid presence record(s)CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMythimna unipuncta (rice armyworm)Present, WidespreadNativeUK, CAB International (1967)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMytilicola orientalis (oyster redworm)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzocallis walshiiPresentCABI/EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzus cerasi (black cherry aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzus persicae (green peach aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNanosesarma minutumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNeandra marginicollisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNearctaphis bakeriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNeodiprion sertifer (European pine sawfly)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveLYONS (1964); Coppel and Benjamin (1965); Wilson (1971); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNeolecanium cornuparvum (magnolia scale)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNeopulvinaria innumerabilisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNesticella mogera (cave-dwelling spider)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNezara viridula (green stink bug)PresentUK, CAB International (1970); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNipaecoccus nipae (spiked mealybug)PresentCABI and EPPO (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNipaecoccus viridis (spherical mealybug)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2005); IPPC (2010); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNitidula flavomaculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNitokra hibernicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNitokra incertaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNoctua pronuba (common yellow underwing moth)PresentWarren (2000)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaObolodiplosis robiniae (black locust gall midge)PresentCABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOceanaspidiotus araucariaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOphelimus maskelli (Eucalyptus gall wasp)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOpogona omoscopaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOpogona sacchari (banana moth)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveCABI and EPPO (1999); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOracella acuta (loblolly pine mealybug)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOrientus ishidae (mosaic leafhopper)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOrthione griffenis (Griffen's isopod)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOrthotomicus erosus (Mediterranean pine beetle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOryctes rhinoceros (coconut rhinoceros beetle)Present, Transient under eradicationEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOryzaephilus acuminatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOryzaephilus surinamensis (saw toothed grain beetle)PresentChamp and Dyte (1976)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOstrinia nubilalis (European maize borer)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOtiorhynchus sulcatus (vine weevil)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOzognathus cornutusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPachygrapsus fakaravensis (Polynesian grapsid crab)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPacifastacus leniusculus (American signal crayfish)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPalaemon elegans (rock shrimp)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPalaemon macrodactylus (oriental shrimp)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParacerceis sculptaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParacoccus marginatus (papaya mealybug)Present, LocalizedPollard (1999); CABI/EPPO (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParacyclops bromeliacolaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParaleucothoe flindersiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParaleyrodes mineiPresent, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParanthrene tabaniformis (poplar clearwing moth)PresentMorris (1956); Eichlin and Duckworth (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParapleustes derzhaviniPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParatachardina pseudolobata (lobate lac scale)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParatrechina longicornis (crazy ant)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParthenolecanium persicae (peach scale)PresentUK, CAB International (1979)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPealius azaleaePresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPectinophora gossypiella (pink bollworm)Present, LocalizedUSDA (2018); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPeliococcus serratusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPenaeus monodon (giant tiger prawn)PresentIntroducedMcCann et al. (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPheidole megacephala (big-headed ant)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPheidole moerensPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhenacoccus solenopsis (cotton mealybug)PresentCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhloeomyzus passerinii (poplar woolly aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhlyctinus callosus (vine calandra)Absent, Intercepted onlyMyburgh and Kriegler (1967); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhoracantha recurva (eucalyptus longhorned borer)Present, LocalizedIntroducedHanks et al. (1998); Paine et al. (2000); Kliejunas et al. (2001); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhoracantha semipunctata (eucalyptus longhorned borer)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhotis hawaiensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhthorimaea operculella (potato tuber moth)Present, WidespreadCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhyllocnistis citrella (citrus leaf miner)Present, LocalizedUK, CAB International (1986); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhyllocnistis vitegenellaPresent, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPieris floribundaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPieris rapae (cabbage white butterfly)PresentUK, CAB International (1952)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPilumnus oahuensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPineus boerneri (pine woolly aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPineus pini (pine woolly aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPissodes castaneus (small banded pine weevil)Absent, Intercepted onlyCAB International and European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization (1998); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlanococcus citri (citrus mealybug)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlatychirograpsus spectabilis (saber crab)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlesiothrips perplexusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlutella xylostella (diamondback moth)Present, WidespreadUK, CAB International (1967)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPolistes dominula (European paper wasp)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCervo et al. (2000)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPolyphagotarsonemus latus (broad mite)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPopillia japonica (Japanese beetle)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaProcambarus acutus acutusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaProcambarus clarkii (red swamp crayfish)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaProcambarus fallax f. virginalis (Marmorkrebs)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationFaulkes (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaProstephanus truncatus (larger grain borer)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudaonidia duplex (camphor, scale)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudaulacaspis pentagona (mulberry scale)Present, LocalizedBorchsenius (1966); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudococcus elisae (banana mealybug)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudococcus viburni (obscure mealybug)PresentIntroducedInvasiveGimpel and Miller (1996); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudodiaptomus marinusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPyrrhalta luteola (elm leaf beetle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaQuadrastichus erythrinae (Erythrina gall wasp)PresentCABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRaoiella indica (red palm mite)Present, Transient under eradicationEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhagoletis cingulata (cherry fruit fly)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhagoletis completa (walnut husk fly)PresentCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhagoletis fausta (black cherry fruit fly)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhagoletis mendax (blueberry fruit fly)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhagoletis pomonella (apple maggot)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhinocyllus conicus (thistle-head weevil)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhithropanopeus harrisii (Harris mud crab)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhyacionia buoliana (European pine shoot moth)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveBUSCK (1914); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhynchophorus ferrugineus (red palm weevil)Absent, EradicatedIPPC (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhynchophorus palmarum (South American palm weevil)Present, Transient under surveillanceNAPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhyzopertha dominica (lesser grain borer)Present, WidespreadStorey et al. (1982); Storey et al. (1983)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSaissetia oleae (olive scale)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSaperda candidaPresent, WidespreadEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaScaptomyza adustaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSchistocerca nitens (gray bird grasshopper)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSchizophrys aspera (spider crab)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaScirtothrips dorsalis (chilli thrips)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaScirtothrips perseae (avocado thrips)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaScolytus schevyrewi (banded elm bark beetle)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaScyphophorus acupunctatus (agave weevil)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSepedomerus macropus (liverfluke snail predator fly)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSepedon aenescens (snail-killing fly)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSimosyrphus grandicornis (common hover fly)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSinocorophium heteroceratumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSiphonatrophia cupressiPresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSiphoninus phillyreae (ash whitefly)Present, LocalizedBellows et al. (1990); Sorensen et al. (1990); CABI/EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSirex noctilio (woodwasp)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2006); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitobion miscanthi (indian grain aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus granarius (grain weevil)PresentChamp and Dyte (1976)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus oryzae (lesser grain weevil)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus zeamais (greater grain weevil)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitotroga cerealella (grain moth)PresentStorey et al. (1983)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSmeringopus pallidusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSolenopsis geminata (tropical fire ant)PresentNativeISSG (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSolenopsis invicta (red imported fire ant)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSolenopsis papuana (Papuan thief ant)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSolenopsis richteri (black imported fire ant)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSolenopsis xyloni (southern fire ant)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSophonia orientalis (two-spotted leafhopper)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSphaericus gibboidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSphaeroma quoyanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSphaeroma terebransPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSphaeroma walkeriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSpodoptera eridania (southern armyworm)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2006)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSpodoptera exempta (black armyworm)Present, LocalizedHaggis (1986); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSpodoptera frugiperda (fall armyworm)PresentGreathead and Greathead (1992); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSpodoptera litura (taro caterpillar)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSteatoda nobilis (false widow spider)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaStenothoe validaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSternochetus mangiferae (mango seed weevil)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSyntomeida epilais (oleander moth)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTachinaephagus zealandicusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTapinoma melanocephalum (ghost ant)PresentIntroducedWetterer (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetranychus urticae (two-spotted spider mite)PresentInternational Institute of Entomology (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaThaumastocoris peregrinus (bronze bug)Present, Few occurrencesCABI and EPPO (2017); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaThaumatotibia leucotreta (false codling moth)Absent, Confirmed absent by surveyNAPPO (2016); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaThaumetopoea pityocampa (pine processionary)Absent, Invalid presence record(s)Li GuiMing et al. (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaThrips palmi (melon thrips)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTipula paludosa (European crane fly)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTomicus piniperda (common pine shoot beetle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTortanus dextrilobatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaToxoptera citricida (black citrus aphid)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrialeurodes vaporariorum (whitefly, greenhouse)PresentCastañé and Albajes (1994); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrisetacus juniperinus (juniper gall mite)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrogoderma granarium (khapra beetle)Absent, EradicatedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTychius cupriferPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaUnaspis citri (citrus snow scale)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVarroa destructor (Varroa mite)PresentOIE (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVespula germanica (German wasp)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVespula pensylvanica (western yellowjacket)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVespula vulgaris (wasp, common)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaViteus vitifoliae (grapevine phylloxera)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaWasmannia auropunctata (little fire ant)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborinus saxesenii (fruit-tree pinhole borer)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborus dispar (pear blight beetle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborus glabratus (redbay ambrosia beetle)PresentIntroducedInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011); CABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborus perforans (island pinhole borer)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborus similisPresent, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborus volvulusPresentNativeWood and Bright (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXylosandrus compactus (shot-hole borer)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXylosandrus crassiusculus (Asian ambrosia beetle)PresentIntroducedInvasiveWood and Bright (1992); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXylosandrus germanus (black timber bark beetle)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI and EPPO (2008); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXylosandrus morigerus (brown twig beetle)Present, LocalizedIntroducedWood and Bright (1992); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXylosandrus mutilatus (camphor shoot beetle)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaZeuzera pyrina (wood leopard moth)PresentUK, CAB International (1952)
EukaryotaMetazoaBryozoaAetea truncataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaBryozoaBugula dentataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaBryozoaBugula neritina (brown bryozoan)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaBryozoaBugula robustaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaBryozoaCaulibugula caliculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaBryozoaCaulibugula dendrograptaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaBryozoaSchizoporella errata (branching bryozoan)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaBryozoaSchizoporella japonica (orange ripple bryozoan)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAcanthogobius flavimanusPresent, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveWelcomme (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAcanthurus sohal (Red Sea surgeonfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAcridotheres tristis (common myna)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAcrochordus javanicus (Javan Filesnake)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAequidens pulcher (blue acara)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAgamyxis pectinifrons (spotted raphael catfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAlopochen aegyptiaca (Egyptian goose)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedLong (1981)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAlosa aestivalis (blueback herring)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAlosa pseudoharengus (alewife)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAmatitlania nigrofasciata (convict cichlid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAmbloplites rupestris (rock bass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAmeiurus melas (black bullhead)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAmeiurus natalisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAmeiurus nebulosus (brown bullhead)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAmmotragus lervia (aoudad)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAnchoa mundeoloides (northern Gulf anchovy)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAnolis cristatellus (Puerto Rican crested anole)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAnolis garmaniPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAnolis sagrei (brown anole)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAnolis trinitatis (St Vincent bush anole)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAnser indicus (bar-headed goose)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAphyocharax anisitsi (bloodfin tetra)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAplocheilus lineatus (striped panchax)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataApolemichthys xanthopunctatus (goldspotted angelfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAristichthys nobilis (bighead carp)PresentIntroducedJennings (1988); FishBase (2004); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataArothron diadematus (masked pufferfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAscidia sydneiensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAscidia zaraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAscidiella aspersa (European sea squirt)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAstronotus ocellatus (oscar)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAxis axis (Indian spotted deer)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBalistoides conspicillum (clown triggerfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBelonesox belizanus (pike killifish)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBoiga irregularis (brown tree snake)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBos bison (American bison)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBos taurus (cattle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBotrylloides perspicuusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBotrylloides violaceus (violet tunicate)PresentIntroducedLejeusne et al. (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBranta canadensis (Canada goose)Present, WidespreadNativeMowbray et al. (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBranta hutchinsiiPresent, LocalizedNativeAbraham (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBubalus bubalis (Asian water buffalo)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBubulcus ibis (cattle egret)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBufo blombergi (Columbian giant toad)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCallichthys callichthys (cascarudo)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCamelus dromedarius (dromedary camel)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCanis latrans (Coyote)Present, WidespreadNativeGese et al. (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCanis lupus familiaris (dogs)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCapra hircus (goats)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarassius auratus auratus (goldfish)PresentNico and Schofield (2010); Froese and Pauly (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarpodacus mexicanus (house finch)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCastor canadensis (beaver)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCentropyge flavissima (lemonpeel angel)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCephalopholis urodeta (darkfin hind)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCervus canadensis (wapiti)Present, LocalizedNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCervus nippon (sika)PresentFeldhamer and Demerais (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCettia diphone (Japanese bush-warbler)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataChaetodontoplus mesoleucus (vermiculated angelfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataChamaeleo jacksoniiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataChanna argus argus (northern snakehead)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataChelus fimbriatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataChiloscyllium punctatum (brownbanded bambooshark)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataChitala ornata (clown knife)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataChrysemys picta (painted turtle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCichla ocellaris (peacock cichlid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCichla temensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCichlasoma bimaculatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCichlasoma citrinellumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCichlasoma labiatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCichlasoma nicaraguensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCichlasoma spilurum (blue-eyed cichlid)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCichlasoma urophthalmum (Mayan cichlid)PresentIntroducedWelcomme (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCirrhitichthys falco (dwarf hawkfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataClarias batrachus (walking catfish)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataClavelina lepadiformis (light bulb tunicate)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataColpichthys regis (false grunion)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataColumba livia (pigeons)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCoregonus maraena (Maraena whitefish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCorella minutaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCorydoras aeneus (green corydoras)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCtenopharyngodon idella (grass carp)PresentIntroducedShireman and Smith (1983); FAO (1997); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCtenopoma nigropannosum (twospot climbing perch)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCtenosaura similis (black spiny-tailed iguana)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCuora flavomarginata (Yellow-margined box turtle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCygnus olor (mute swan)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCynolebias bellottii (Argentine pearlfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCynolebias nigripinnis (blackfin pearlfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCynops pyrrhogaster (Japanese fire-bellied salamander)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCynoscion othonopterus (Gulf corvina)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCynoscion xanthulus (orangemouth corvina)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCyprinella lutrensis (red shiner)PresentNativeInvasivePage and Burr (1991)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCyprinus carpio (common carp)PresentIntroducedInvasiveWelcomme (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataDanio malabaricus (Malabar danio)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataDendrobates auratus (Green and black dart-poison frog)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataDendrobates leucomelas (Yellow-banded dart-poison frog)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataDidemnum candidum (white didemnid)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataDidemnum perlucidumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataDiplosoma listerianumPresentIntroducedOsman and Whitlatch (2007); Carman and Grunden (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataDiplosoma macdonaldiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEcteinascidia turbinataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEleutherodactylus coqui (Caribbean tree frog)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEleutherodactylus planirostris (greenhouse frog)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEpinephelus irroratus (Marquesan grouper)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEpinephelus ongus (White-streaked grouper)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEquus asinus (donkeys)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEquus caballus [ISC] (horse)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEquus ferusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEsox lucius (pike)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Page and Burr (1991)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEsox reicherti (Amur pike)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEunectes murinus (green anaconda)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEunectes notaeus (yellow anaconda)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEusynstyela alienaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEusynstyela hartmeyeriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataFelis catus (cat)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGambusia affinis (western mosquitofish)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGambusia holbrooki (eastern mosquitofish)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGarrulax canorus (Chinese hwamei)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGillichthys seta (shortjaw mudsucker)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGirella simplicidens (Gulf opaleye)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGlyptoperichthys gibbiceps (leopard pleco)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGramma loreto (fairy basslet)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGymnocephalus cernuus (ruffe)Present, LocalizedInvasiveWelcomme (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGyrinocheilus aymonieri (Chinese algae-eater)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHaplochromis callipterus (eastern happy)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHemichromis letourneuxi (African jewelfish)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHemidactylus frenatus (common house gecko)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHemigrammus ocellifer (head-and-taillight tetra)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHeniochus diphreutesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHeniochus intermedius (Red Sea bannerfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHerichthys cyanoguttatus (Rio Grande cichlid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHerklotsichthys quadrimaculatus (goldspot herring)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHeros severus (banded cichlid)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHoplosternum littorale (armoured catfish)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHydrochoerus hydrochaeris (capybara)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHymenochirus boettgeri (Zaire dwarf clawed frog)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHyphessobrycon serpae (serpae tetra)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHypomesus nipponensis (wakasagi)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHypophthalmichthys molitrix (silver carp)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2004); FishBase (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHypostomus plecostomus (suckermouth catfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHypsoblennius invemar (tessellated blenny)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataIctalurus furcatus (blue catfish)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Robins et al. (1980)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataIctalurus punctatus (channel catfish)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataIguana iguana (iguana)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataKinosternon scorpioides (scorpion mud turtle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLabeo chrysophekadion (black sharkminnow)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLampropeltis californiaePresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLates niloticus (Nile perch)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLeiothrix lutea (red-billed leiothrix)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepomis cyanellus (green sunfish)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepomis gibbosus (pumpkinseed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepomis gulosus (warmouth)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepomis macrochirus (bluegill)Present, WidespreadNativeRobins et al. (1980)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepomis microlophus (redear sunfish)PresentMills et al. (1993)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLeporinus fasciatus (banded leporinus)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepus europaeus (European hare)Present, LocalizedIntroducedFraguglione (1963); Flux (1990)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLeuresthes sardina (Gulf grunion)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLutjanus kasmira (blueline snapper)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMacropodus opercularis (paradisefish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMalayemys subtrijuga (Malayan snail-eating turtle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMelanochromis auratus (golden mbuna)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMelanochromis johannii (bluegray mbuna)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMelanotaenia nigrans (black-banded rainbowfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMenticirrhus nasus (highfin kingfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMetynnis hypsauchen (silver dollar)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMicrocosmus squamigerPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMicropogonias megalops (Gulf croaker)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMicropterus dolomieu (smallmouth bass)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMicropterus salmoides (largemouth bass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMisgurnus anguillicaudatus (oriental weatherloach)PresentIntroducedWelcomme (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMoenkhausia sanctaefilomenae (redeye tetra)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMolothrus ater (brown-headed cowbird)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMolothrus bonariensis (shiny cowbird)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMonopterus albus (Asian swamp eel)PresentIntroducedInvasiveFishbase (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMorone americana (white perch)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMugilogobius cavifrons (mangrove goby)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMugilogobius parvus (helmeted goby)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMus musculus (house mouse)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMustela erminea (ermine)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMyiopsitta monachus (monk parakeet)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMyleus rubripinnis (redhook pacu)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMylopharyngodon piceus (black amur)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMyocastor coypus (coypu)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeogobius melanostomus (round goby)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeovison vison (American mink)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNothobranchius guentheri (redtail notho)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNotropis stramineusPresentNative and IntroducedCABI (Undated); NatureServe (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOdocoileus hemionus (black-tailed deer)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOmobranchus ferox (fang-toothed blenny)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOncorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)PresentNativePage and Burr (1991); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOncorhynchus tshawytscha (chinook salmon)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOndatra zibethicus (muskrat)Present, WidespreadNativeLong (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOreochromis aureus (blue tilapia)PresentIntroducedWelcomme (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOreochromis mossambicus (Mozambique tilapia)PresentIntroducedPullin et al. (1997); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOreochromis niloticus (Nile tilapia)PresentIntroducedPullin et al. (1997); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOryctolagus cuniculus (rabbits)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOsteopilus septentrionalis (Cuban treefrog)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOvis aries (sheep)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOvis aries musimon (European mouflon)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOxydoras niger (ripsaw catfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOxyura jamaicensis (ruddy duck)Present, WidespreadNativeJohnsgard and Carbonell (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPalea steindachneri (wattle-necked softshell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataParablennius thysanius (blenny)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataParachromis dovii (wolf cichlid)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataParachromis managuense (jaguar guapote)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataParalichthys aestuarius (Cortez halibut)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataParauchenipterus galeatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPasser domesticus (house sparrow)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPelvicachromis pulcher (rainbow krib)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPerca flavescens (yellow perch)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPeromyscus fraterculus (Northern Baja deermouse)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPerophora japonicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPetromyzon marinus (sea lamprey)Present, WidespreadNativeInvasivePage and Burr (1991)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhallusia nigra (black sea squirt)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhasianus colchicus (common pheasant)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhenacogrammus interruptus (Congo tetra)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhractocephalus hemioliopterus (redtail catfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPiaractus brachypomus (pirapitinga)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPimephales promelas (fathead minnow)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); USGS (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPipa pipa (Suriname toad)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPlatemys platycephala (grooved sideneck)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPlatytropius siamensis (false Siamese shark)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPlectorhinchus chaetodonoides (spotted sweetlip)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPodarcis sicula (Italian wall lizard)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPoecilia hybrid (lyretail black molly)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPoecilia latipinna (sailfin molly)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPoecilia reticulata (guppy)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2007); Rixon et al. (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPoecilia viviparaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPolyandrocarpa zorritensisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPolyclinum constellatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPomacanthus annularis (blue ringed angelfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPomacanthus asfur (Arabian angelfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPomacanthus imperator (emperor angelfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPomacanthus maculosus (yellowbar angelfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPomacanthus semicirculatus (semicircle angelfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPomacanthus xanthometopon (bluefaced angelfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPomoxis annularis (white crappie)PresentNativePage and Burr (1991)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPomoxis nigromaculatus (black crappie)PresentNativePage and Burr (1991); USGS NAS (2016)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataProcyon lotor (raccoon)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPsittacula krameri (rose-ringed parakeet)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPterois miles (lionfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPterois volitans (lionfish)PresentIntroducedInvasiveFroese and Pauly (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPterygoplichthys anisitsi (southern sailfin catfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPterygoplichthys multiradiatus (Orinoco sailfin catfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPterygoplichthys pardalis (Amazon sailfin catfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPycnonotus cafer (red-vented bulbul)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPycnonotus jocosus (Red-whiskered bulbul)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPygoplites diacanthus (regal angelfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPylodictis olivaris (flathead catfish)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Page and Burr (1991)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPython bivittatus (Burmese python)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRachycentron canadum (cobia)PresentNativeIUCN (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRana catesbeiana (American bullfrog)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRangifer tarandus (reindeer)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRattus exulans (Pacific rat)Present, LocalizedStorer (1962); Nass (1977)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRattus norvegicus (brown rat)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRattus rattus (black rat)PresentSamol (1972)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRattus tanezumi (Asian house rat)PresentIntroducedAplin et al. (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRhinecanthus aculeatus (lagoon triggerfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRhinecanthus verrucosus (bursa triggerfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRhinella marina (cane toad)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRhinoclemmys pulcherrima (painted wood turtle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRhinogobius brunneus (Amur goby)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRivulus hartii (giant rivulus)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSalmo salar (Atlantic salmon)PresentNativeRobins and Ray (1986); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSalmo trutta (sea trout)PresentIntroducedWelcomme (1988); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSalvelinus fontinalis (brook trout)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSalvelinus namaycush (lake trout)PresentPage and Burr (1991)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSander lucioperca (pike-perch)PresentIntroducedRobins et al. (1991); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSander vitreus (walleye)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSardinella marquesensis (Marquesan sardine)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataScardinius erythrophthalmus (rudd)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2004); Crossman (1991)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSciaenops ocellatus (red drum)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataScinax rubraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSciurus aberti (Abert's squirrel)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSciurus carolinensis (grey squirrel)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSciurus niger (fox squirrel)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSimpsonichthys whitei (Rio pearlfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSorubimichthys planiceps (firewood catfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataStreptopelia decaocto (Eurasian collared-dove)PresentIntroducedBirdLife International (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSturnus vulgaris (common starling)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataStyela clava (Asian tunicate)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataStyela magalhaensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataStyela plicata (pleated sea squirt)PresentInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSus scrofa [ISC] (feral pig)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSymplegma brakenhielmiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSymplegma reptansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTanichthys albonubes (white cloud mountain minnow)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTelmatochromis bifrenatus (Lake Tanganyika dwarf cichlid)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTetraodon nigroviridis (spotted green pufferfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataThorichthys meeki (firemouth cichlid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataThreskiornis aethiopicus (sacred ibis)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTilapia buttikoferi (zebra tilapia)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTilapia mariae (spotted tilapia)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTilapia zillii (redbelly tilapia)PresentIntroducedInvasiveRobins et al. (1991); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTinca tinca (tench)PresentIntroducedFishBase (2004); USGS (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTrachemys callirostris (South American red-lined turtle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTrachemys dorbigni (Brazilian slider)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTrachemys scripta elegans (red-eared slider)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTrichogaster leerii (pearl gourami)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTrichopodus trichopterus (three spot gourami)Absent, Formerly presentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTrichopsis vittata (croaking gourami)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTridentiger barbatus (Shokihaze goby)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTrioceros jacksonii (Jackson’s chameleon)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTupinambis merianae (black and white tegu)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTupinambis teguixin (golden tegu)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTyto alba (Barn owl)Present, WidespreadNativeMarti et al. (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataUmbra pygmaea (eastern mudminnow)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataUpeneus vittatus (bandedtail goatfish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataValamugil engeli (kanda)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataVaranus niloticus (Nile monitor)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataVieja synspila (quetzal cichlid)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataVulpes vulpes (red fox)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataXenentodon cancila (Asian needlefish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataXenopus laevis (African clawed frog)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataXiphophorus helleriiPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataXiphophorus maculatus (southern platyfish)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataZebrasoma desjardinii (sailfin tang)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataZebrasoma scopas (brown tang)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataZebrasoma veliferum (sailfin tang)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataZebrasoma xanthurum (yellowtail tang)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataZosterops japonicus (Japanese white-eye)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaCarijoa riisei (branched pipe coral)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaClytia hemisphaericaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaClytia latithecaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaCordylophora (euryhaline hydroid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaCordylophora caspia (freshwater hydroid)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaDiadumene cincta (orange anemone)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaDiadumene franciscana (San Francisco anemone)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaGonionemus vertensPresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaMyxobolus cerebralis (whirling disease agent)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaObelia dichotomaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaPhyllorhiza punctata (Australian spotted jellyfish)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaTubastraea coccinea (orange-cup coral)PresentIntroducedInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaEchinodermataAcanthaster planci (crown-of-thorns starfish)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaAchatina fulica (giant African land snail)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaAnadara satowi (ark shell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaAnomia nobilis (jingle shell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaArcuatula senhousia (Asian date mussel)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaArion fasciatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaAssiminea parasitologicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaAstralium triumphansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaBatillaria attramentaria (Japanese false cerith)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaBithynia tentaculata (mud bithynia)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaBoonea bisuturalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCandidula intersecta (wrinkled dune snail)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCecina manchurica (Manchurian cecina)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCepaea nemoralisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaChama elatensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaChama fibulaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaChama pacificaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCipangopaludina chinensis (Chinese mysterysnail)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCipangopaludina japonica (Japanese mysterysnail)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCittarium pica (West Indian topsnail)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCollisella striata (Striate limpet)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCorbicula fluminalisAbsent, Invalid presence record(s)Britton and Morton (1979)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCorbicula fluminea (Asian clam)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCorbula amurensis (Amur River clam)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCornu aspersum (common garden snail)Present, LocalizedTaylor (1914)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCrassostrea gigas (Pacific oyster)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCrassostrea virginica (eastern oyster)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCrepidula fornicata (American slipper limpet)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCuthona perca (Lake Merritt cuthona)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCypraea clandestinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCypraea cribrariaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCypraea cylindricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCypraea gaspardiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCypraea hirundoPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDendrostrea sandvichensis (oyster)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDeroceras invadens (tramp slug)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDeroceras laeve (meadow slug)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDeroceras reticulatum (grey field slug)PresentGodan (1979); South (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDiodora ruppelliiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDreissena polymorpha (zebra mussel)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDreissena rostriformis bugensis (quagga mussel)PresentIntroducedUSGS-NAS (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDrepanotrema cimex (ridged rams-horn)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDrepanotrema kermatoides (crested rams-horn)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaEnsis directusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaEualetes tulipaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaEubranchus misakiensis (Misaki balloon aeolis)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaEuglandina rosea (rosy predator snail)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaEurosaria porariaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaGlossodoris sednaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaGoniobasis livescens (liver elimia)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaHinemoa indicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaHipponix australisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaHyotissa hyotis (giant coxcomb oyster)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLaternula marilina (littoral spoon clam)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLimax maximus (leopard slug)PresentIntroducedQuick (1952)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLittorina brevicula (Asian periwinkle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLittorina littorea (common periwinkle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLopha cristagalli (coxcomb oyster)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMarisa cornuarietis (giant ramshorn)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMauritia depressaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMelanoides tuberculata (red-rimmed melania)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMelanoides turriculus (fawn melania)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMonodonta labioPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMyosotella myosotis (marsh snail)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMytella charruana (Charru mussel)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMytilopsis sallei (Caribbean false mussel)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMytilus galloprovincialis (Mediterranean mussel)PresentIntroducedDIAS (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaNeptunea arthriticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaOkenia plana (flat okenia)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaOxychilus alliarius (garlic snail)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPerna viridis (Asian green mussel)PresentIntroducedDFAS (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPetricolaria pholadiformis (false angel wing)PresentNativeHill et al. (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPila luzonicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPila scutataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPinctada fucata martensi (pearl oyster)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPinctada imbricata radiata (rayed pearl oyster)PresentNativeTurgeon et al. (1998)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPomacea bridgesii (spiketop applesnail)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPomacea canaliculata (golden apple snail)Present, LocalizedIntroducedHowells et al. (2006); Rawlings et al. (2007); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPomacea diffusa (spike-topped applesnail)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPomacea haustrum (titan applesnail)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPomacea insularum (island applesnail)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPomacea maculataPresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPotamopyrgus antipodarum (New Zealand mudsnail)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaRangia cuneataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaRapana venosa (veined rapana whelk)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaReishia clavigeraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaRuditapes philippinarum (Japanese carpet shell)PresentIntroducedInvasiveQi (1998); Bryan (1919)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaSakuraeolis enosimensis (white-tentacled Japanese aeolis)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaSinanodonta woodiana (Chinese pond mussel)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaStenophysa marmorata (marbled aplexa)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaStenophysa maugeriae (tawny aplexa)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaTenellia adspersa (miniature aeolis)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaTeredo navalis (naval shipworm)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveCarlton (1992); Turgeon et al. (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaTheba pisana (white garden snail)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaTheora lataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaTheora lubrica (Asian semele)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaThiara scabra (Pagoda tiara)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaTruncatella subcylindrica (looping snail)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaTurbo marmoratus (great green turban)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaTurbo soronatus coreensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaUrosalpinx cinerea (American oyster drill)PresentIntroducedCole (1942)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaValvata piscinalis (European stream valvata)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaVeronicella cubensis (Cuban slug)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaVitularia miliaris (spotted vitularia)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaViviparus viviparusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaZachrysia provisoria (Cuban brown snail)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAnguillicoloides crassusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAnguina tritici (wheat seed gall nematode)Absent, Formerly presentMackesy and Sullivan (2016); CHRISTIE and PERRY (1959); CABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides besseyi (rice leaf nematode)Present, LocalizedAtkins and Todd (1959); CABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides fragariae (strawberry crimp nematode)Present, WidespreadCourtney (1945); ESSER (1967); CABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides ritzemabosi (Chrysanthemum foliar eelworm)Present, LocalizedStrider (1979); CABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaBelonolaimus longicaudatus (sting nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaBursaphelenchus xylophilus (pine wilt nematode)Present, WidespreadNativeCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus destructor (potato tuber nematode)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus dipsaci (stem and bulb nematode)Present, WidespreadCABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera pallida (white potato cyst nematode)Present, Few occurrencesCABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera rostochiensis (yellow potato cyst nematode)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveCABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera tabacum (tobacco cyst nematode)PresentLOWNSBERY and LOWNSBERY (1954); CABI and EPPO (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaHelicotylenchus multicinctus (banana spiral nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaHeterodera glycines (soybean cyst nematode)Present, LocalizedWINSTEAD et al. (1955); CABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaHeterodera goettingiana (pea cyst eelworm)Present, Few occurrencesThorne (1961); Handoo et al. (1994); CABI and EPPO (2003); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne arenaria (peanut root-knot nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne chitwoodi (columbia root-knot nematode)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne enterolobii (Pacara earpod tree root-knot nematode)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne fallax (false Columbia root-knot nematode)Absent, Confirmed absent by surveyCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne graminicola (rice root knot nematode)Present, LocalizedBIRCHFIELD (1965); CABI and EPPO (2001); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne hapla (root knot nematode)Present, WidespreadChitwood (1949); CABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne incognita (root-knot nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne javanica (sugarcane eelworm)PresentCABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne mayaguensisPresent, Few occurrencesBrito et al. (2004); EPPO (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaPratylenchus bolivianusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaPratylenchus coffeae (banana root nematode)Present, WidespreadCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaRadopholus similis (burrowing nematode)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (1999); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaScutellonema bradys (yam nematode)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaTrichinellaPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaTylenchulus semipenetrans (citrus root nematode)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (1999); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaXiphinema coxiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaXiphinema diversicaudatum (dagger nematode)Present, Few occurrencesBrown (1983); Robbins and Brown (1991); CABI and EPPO (2001); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaXiphinema index (fan-leaf virus nematode)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaXiphinema vuitteneziPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesBothriocephalus acheilognathiPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesDactylogyrus hemiamphibothriumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcusPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcus granulosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcus multilocularisPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesFascioloides magnaPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesHaplorchis pumilioPresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesPlatydemus manokwari (New guinea flatworm)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesTaenia soliumAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaPoriferaCliona thoosinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaPoriferaMonanchora unguiculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaPoriferaMycale ceciliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlanctomycetes [kingdom]Chlamydophila abortusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaPlanctomycetes [kingdom]Chlamydophila psittaciPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaPlantaeChlorophytaCaulerpa taxifolia (killer algae)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeChlorophytaCladophora laetevirensPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeChlorophytaCladophora sericeaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeChlorophytaCladophora socialisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeChlorophytaCladophora vagabundaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeChlorophytaCodium fragile subsp. tomentosoidesPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeChlorophytaUlva fasciataPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeChlorophytaUlva ohnoiPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeChlorophytaUlva pertusaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeChlorophytaUlva reticulata (ribbon sea lettuce)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeHaptophytaPrymnesium parvum (golden algae)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeHeterokontophytaPseudochattonella verruculosaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePhaeophytaColpomenia sinuosaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePhaeophytaSargassum muticum (wire weed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePhaeophytaUndaria pinnatifida (Asian kelp)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaAdiantum capillus-venerisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaAdiantum hispidulum (rosy maidenhair fern)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaAdiantum raddianum (delta maidenhair fern)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaAngiopteris evecta (king fern)PresentIntroducedISSG (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaAzolla cristataPresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaAzolla filiculoides (water fern)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaBlechnum appendiculatum (palm fern)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaChristella dentata (soft fern)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaCyathea cooperi (australian tree fern)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaCyclosorus parasiticus (parasitic maiden fern)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaCyrtomium falcatum (Japanese holly fern)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaCyrtomium fortuneiPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaDennstaedtia punctilobulaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaDeparia petersenii subsp. petersenii (Petersen’s lady fern)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaEquisetum arvense (field horsetail)PresentHultén and Fries (1986); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaLygodium japonicum (Japanese climbing fern)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaLygodium microphyllum (old world climbing fern)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaMacrothelypteris torresiana (swordfern)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaMarsilea hirsuta (bristly water-clover)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaMarsilea mutica (Australian water-clover)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaNephrolepis brownii (Asian swordfern)PresentIntroducedGBIF (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaNephrolepis hirsutula (sword fern)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated); USDA-ARS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaPhymatosorus scolopendria (monarch fern)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaPteridium aquilinum (bracken)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaSalvinia minimaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaSalvinia molesta (kariba weed)PresentInvasiveJenkins (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaThelypteris opulenta (jewelled maiden fern)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeRhodophytaAcanthophora spiciferaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeRhodophytaEucheuma spp.PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeRhodophytaGracilaria salicorniaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeRhodophytaGrateloupia turuturuPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeRhodophytaHypnea musciformisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeRhodophytaKappaphycusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeRhodophytaNeosiphonia tongatensisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeRhodophytaPolysiphonia brodieiPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAbelmoschus moschatus (musk mallow)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAbronia fragransPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAbrus precatorius (rosary pea)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAbutilon grandifolium (hairy Indian mallow)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAbutilon hirtum (Indian mallow)PresentIntroducedAchigan-Dako (2010)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAbutilon indicum (country mallow)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAbutilon theophrasti (velvet leaf)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcacia angustissima (prairie acacia)PresentNativeNatureServe (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcacia auriculiformis (northern black wattle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcacia confusaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcacia crassicarpa (northern wattle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcacia cyclops (coastal wattle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcacia dealbata (acacia bernier)PresentIntroducedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcacia decurrens (green wattle)Present, PlantedIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcacia farnesiana (huisache)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcacia longifolia (golden wattle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcacia mangium (brown salwood)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcacia mearnsii (black wattle)PresentIntroducedILDIS (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcacia melanoxylon (Australian blackwood)PresentIntroducedInvasiveILDIS (2002); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcacia nilotica (gum arabic tree)PresentIntroducedILDIS (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcacia saligna (Port Jackson wattle)Present, LocalizedIntroducedILDIS (2007); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcaena novae-zelandiaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcalypha virginicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcanthocereus tetragonusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcanthospermum australe (spiny-bur)PresentIntroducedInvasivePIER (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcanthospermum hispidum (bristly starbur)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveLorenzi and Jeffery (1987)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer negundo (box elder)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer platanoides (Norway maple)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer pseudoplatanus (sycamore)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer rufinerve (grey snake-bark maple)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea millefolium (yarrow)PresentNativeInvasiveUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchnatherum hymenoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchyranthes aspera (devil's horsewhip)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchyranthes japonica (Japanese chaff flower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAdenanthera pavonina (red-bead tree)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAegilops cylindricaPresent, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveJohnston (1931)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAeschynomene americana (shyleaf)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAeschynomene fluitans (giant sensitive fern)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAeschynomene indica (Indian jointvetch)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgastache foeniculumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgave americana (century plant)PresentNativeUSDA-NRCS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgave sisalana (sisal hemp)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgdestis clematidea (rockroot)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgeratina adenophora (Croftonweed)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-ARS (2004); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgeratina altissimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgeratina riparia (mistflower)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgeratum conyzoides (billy goat weed)PresentIntroducedHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgeratum houstonianum (Blue billygoatweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgropyron cristatum (crested wheatgrass)PresentIntroducedInvasiveGBIF (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgrostis avenacea (Pacific bent grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgrostis capillaris (common bent)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveGo Botany (2016); Odland (1930); Hitchcock and Chase (1951); Utah State University Web Manual (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgrostis hiemalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgrostis scabraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAilanthus altissima (tree-of-heaven)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveFeret (1985); Shah (1997); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAira caryophyllea (silver hairgrass)PresentInvasivePIER (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAjuga reptans (carpet bugle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAkebia quinata (five-leaf akebia)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlbizia chinensis (Chinese albizia)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlbizia julibrissin (silk tree)PresentIntroducedILDIS (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlbizia lebbeck (Indian siris)PresentIntroducedNaturalizedUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlbizia procera (white siris)PresentIntroducedILDIS (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAleurites moluccanus (candlenut tree)PresentIntroducedKrisnawati et al. (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlhagi maurorum (camelthorn)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllamanda cathartica (yellow allamanda)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlliaria petiolata (garlic mustard)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium victorialisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium vineale (crow garlic)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlnus glutinosa (European alder)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlocasia cucullata (Chinese taro)PresentIntroducedPIER (2019)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlocasia macrorrhizos (giant taro)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAloe vera (true aloe)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus myosuroides (black-grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus pratensis (meadow foxtail)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlpinia purpurata (red ginger)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlpinia zerumbet (shell ginger)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlternanthera philoxeroides (alligator weed)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlternanthera sessilis (sessile joyweed)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlysicarpus vaginalis (alyce clover)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum alyssoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum desertorum (desert madwort)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveMosley (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum tortuosumPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus blitum (livid amaranth)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus cruentus (redshank)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus dubius (spleen amaranth)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus hybridus (smooth pigweed)Present, WidespreadLorenzi and Jeffery (1987); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus palmeri (Palmer amaranth)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus retroflexus (redroot pigweed)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus spinosus (spiny amaranth)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus tuberculatus (rough-fruited water-hemp)Present, WidespreadNativeInvasiveFlora of North America Editorial Committee (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus viridis (slender amaranth)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia artemisiifolia (common ragweed)Present, WidespreadNativeInvasiveHolm et al. (1979); Lorenzi and Jeffery (1987); USDA-ARS (2016); USDA-NRCS (2016); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia confertifloraPresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia psilostachya (perennial ragweed)Present, WidespreadNativeRydberg (1965); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia tenuifolia (lacy ragweed)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia trifida (giant ragweed)PresentNativeUva et al. (1997); Strother (2006); USDA-ARS (2016); USDA-NRCS (2016); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmelanchier lamarckii (snowy mespilus)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmelanchier spicata (dwarf serviceberry)PresentTropicos (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmmi visnagaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmmophila arenaria (marram grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmmophila breviligulataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmorpha fruticosa (false indigo-bush)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmpelopsis arborea (peppervine)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmphiachyris dracunculoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmsinckia intermediaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmsinckia lycopsoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmsinckia micranthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmsonia hubrichtiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmsonia tabernaemontanaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnagallis arvensis (scarlet pimpernel)Present, WidespreadLorenzi and Jeffery (1987); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnaphalis margaritaceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAndropogon glomeratus (bushy bluestem)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAndropogon virginicus (broomsedge)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnethum graveolens (dill)Present, WidespreadIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnnona cherimola (cherimoya)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnnona glabra (pond apple)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnnona muricata (soursop)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnnona reticulata (bullock's heart)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnnona squamosa (sugar apple)PresentIntroducedUSA, Missouri Botanical Garden (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnredera baselloides (Madeira vine)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnredera cordifolia (Madeira vine)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis cotula (dog fennel)PresentIntroducedHolm et al. (1979); Randall (2002); USDA-NRCS (2002); USDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthoxanthum odoratum (sweet vernal grass)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthriscus caucalis (bur chervil)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAntigonon leptopus (coral vine)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaApera intermedia (interrupted windgrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaApera interruptaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAponogeton distachyosPresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAralia racemosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArceuthobium abietinum (fir dwarf mistletoe)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArceuthobium americanum (lodgepole pine dwarf mistletoe)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArceuthobium campylopodum (western dwarf misletoe)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArceuthobium douglasii (Douglas-fir dwarf mistletoe)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArceuthobium laricis (larch dwarf mistletoe)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArceuthobium pusillum (eastern dwarf mistletoe)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArceuthobium tsugense (hemlock dwarf mistletoe)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArceuthobium vaginatum (southwestern dwarf mistletoe)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArctotheca calendula (capeweed)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArdisia crenata (coral berry)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArdisia crispa (coral berry)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArdisia elliptica (shoebutton ardisia)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArdisia humilis (low shoebutton)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArenaria serpyllifolia (thymeleaf sandwort)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArgemone mexicana (Mexican poppy)PresentHolm et al. (1979); USDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArgemone ochroleuca (pale Mexican pricklypoppy)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAristida ternipes (spidergrass)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAristolochia elegans (elegant Dutchman’s pipe)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAristolochia littoralis (elegant dutchman's pipe)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAristolochia ringens (Dutchman’s pipe)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArmeria maritimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAronia x prunifoliaPresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArrhenatherum elatius (false oat-grass)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2016); Wills and Begg (1994)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia biennis (biennial wormwood)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArthraxon hispidus (small carpetgrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtocarpus altilis (breadfruit)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArum italicum (Italian arum)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArundina graminifolia (bamboo orchid)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArundo donax (giant reed)Present, PlantedIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsclepias curassavica (bloodflower)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsclepias syriaca (common milkweed)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsparagus asparagoides (bridal creeper)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsparagus densiflorus (asparagus fern)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsparagus setaceus (asparagus fern)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsphodelus tenuifolius (onionweed)PresentHolm et al. (1997)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster cordifoliusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster dumosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster lanceolatus (Narrow-leaved michaelmas daisy)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster lateriflorusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsystasia gangetica (chinese violet)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex semibaccata (Australian saltbush)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex suberecta (peregrine saltbush)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena barbata (slender oat)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena fatua (wild oat)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena sterilis (winter wild oat)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAverrhoa bilimbi (bilimbi)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAxonopus compressus (carpet grass)Present, WidespreadManidool (1992)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAxonopus fissifoliusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAzadirachta indica (neem tree)PresentIntroducedWorld Agroforestry Centre (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBaccharis halimifolia (groundsel-bush)PresentNativeInvasiveTarver et al. (1988); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBacopa egensis (Brazilian water-hyssop)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBacopa monnieri (water hyssop)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBambusa vulgaris (common bamboo)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBarleria cristata (Philippine violet)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBarleria lupulina (hophead Philippine violet)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBarringtonia asiatica (sea poison tree)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBasella alba (malabar spinach)PresentIntroducedInvasiveWinters (1963); PIER (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBassia hyssopifolia (fivehook bassia)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBatis maritima (saltwort)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBauhinia monandra (Napoleon's plume)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBauhinia purpurea (purple bauhinia)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBauhinia variegata (mountain ebony)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBerberis thunbergii (Japanese barberry)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBerteroa incana (hoary alyssum)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens albaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens aureaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens frondosa (beggarticks)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens pilosa (blackjack)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2018); Reddy and Singh (1992); Mitich (1994)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBixa orellana (annatto)Present, LocalizedIntroducedMORTON (1960)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBlechum pyramidatum (Browne's blechum)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBlyxa aubertii (roundfruit blyxa)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBocconia frutescens (plume poppy)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBoerhavia coccinea (scarlet spiderling)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBoerhavia diffusa (red spiderling)PresentHooker (1885)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBoltonia asteroidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBontia daphnoides (white alling)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBothriochloa barbinodisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBothriochloa ischaemum (yellow bluestem)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBothriochloa pertusa (pitted beard grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBougainvillea spectabilis (great bougainvillea)PresentWunderlin et al. (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrachypodium distachyon (purple false brome)PresentIntroducedPIER (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrachypodium sylvaticum (slender false brome)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassaia actinophylla (octopus tree)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica juncea (mustard)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica nigra (black mustard)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica rapa (field mustard)PresentIntroducedInvasiveFlora of North America Editorial Committee (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica rapa subsp. oleifera (turnip rape)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica tournefortii (African mustard)PresentIntroducedInvasiveMinnich and Sanders (2000)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBreynia disticha (snowbush)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBriza maxima (large quaking grass)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBriza minor (small quaking grass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromelia pinguin (wild pineapple)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus arvensis (field brome)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus briziformis (rattlesnake brome)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus diandrus (great brome)PresentIntroducedCooper and Moerkerk (2000)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus hordeaceus (soft brome)Present, WidespreadIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus inermis (Awnless brome)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus japonicus (Japanese brome)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus lanceolatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus lepidusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus madritensis (compact brome)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus racemosus (bald brome)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus rigidus (ripgut brome)PresentIntroducedCalEPPC (1999); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus rubens (red brome)PresentIntroducedHitchcock (1950); Gould (1951); Kearney and Peebles (1951); CalEPPC (1999)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus secalinus (rye brome)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus sitchensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus sterilis (barren brome)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus tectorum (downy brome)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBroussonetia papyrifera (paper mulberry)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrugmansia candida (angel's trumpet)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrugmansia suaveolens (white angel's trumpet)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBryonia alba (white bryony)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBuddleja asiatica (dog tail)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBuddleja davidii (butterfly bush)PresentInvasiveUSA, USDA-NRCS (2008); GBIF (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBuddleja lindleyana (Lindley's butterflybush)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBuglossoides arvensis (corn gromwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBunias orientalis (Turkish warty-cabbage)PresentIntroducedHultén and Fries (1986); Doll (2005); USA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBupleurum rotundifolium (hare's ear)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCabomba caroliniana (Carolina fanwort)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCaesalpinia decapetala (Mysore thorn)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCaesalpinia pulcherrima (peacock flower)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCakile edentulaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCaladium bicolor (heart of Jesus)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalliandra houstoniana var. calothyrsus (calliandra)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCallisia fragrans (basketplant)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCallisia repens (creeping inch-plant)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCallitriche stagnalis (Common water-starwort)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalophyllum inophyllum (Alexandrian laurel)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalopogonium caeruleum (jicama)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalopogonium mucunoides (calopo)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalotropis procera (apple of sodom)Present, PlantedIntroducedInvasivePIER (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCaltha leptosepalaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalycanthus floridusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina microcarpa (smallseed falseflax)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina sativaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rapunculoides (creeping bellflower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rotundifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCanavalia catharticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCanavalia ensiformis (jack bean)PresentIntroducedSauer (1964)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCanna flaccidaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCanna indica (canna lilly)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCannabis sativa (hemp)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapnoides sempervirensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsella bursa-pastoris (shepherd's purse)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsicum annuum (bell pepper)PresentFAO (2009); Aguilar-Meléndez et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsicum baccatum (pepper)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCardamine flexuosa (woodland bittercress)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCardamine impatiens (narrowleaf bittercress)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCardiospermum grandiflorum (balloon vine)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCardiospermum halicacabum (balloon vine)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarduus crispus (curly plumeless thistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarduus nutans (nodding thistle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarduus pycnocephalus (Italian thistle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex acutiformis (Swamp sedge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex distichaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex flaccaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex kobomugi (Asiatic sand sedge)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex pendula (hanging sedge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarlina vulgaris (carline thistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarpobrotus chilensis (sea fig)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarpobrotus edulis (hottentot fig)Present, LocalizedIntroducedUSA, USDA-NRCS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCassia fistula (Indian laburnum)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCassia grandis (pink shower)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCassia javanica (pink shower)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCassytha filiformis (love-vine)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCastilleja arvensis (field Indian paintbrush)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCasuarina cunninghamiana (Australian beefwood)PresentIntroducedWorld Agroforestry Centre (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCasuarina equisetifolia (casuarina)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCronk and Fuller (1995); Luken and Thieret (1997); World Agroforestry Centre (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCasuarina glauca (scaly oak (Australia))PresentIntroducedWAC (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCatharanthus roseus (Madagascar periwinkle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCecropia peltata (trumpet tree)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCedrela odorata (Spanish cedar)Present, LocalizedIntroducedPIER (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCelastrus orbiculatus (Asiatic bittersweet)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCenchrus biflorus (Indian sandbur)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCenchrus ciliaris (Buffel grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCenchrus echinatus (southern sandbur)PresentLunsford et al. (1987); Powell et al. (1990); Holm et al. (1991); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCenchrus longispinus (Spiny burrgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCenchrus macrourusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCenchrus spinifexPresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea debeauxii (meadow knapweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea diffusa (diffuse knapweed)PresentIntroducedInvasiveRoche and Roche (1999)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea iberica (Iberian starthistle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea jacea (brown knapweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea macrocephala (giant knapweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea melitensis (Maltese starthistle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea nigrescens (alpine knapweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea solstitialis (yellow starthistle)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea stoebe subsp. micranthos (spotted knapweed)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea virgata (squarrose knapweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurium erythraea (European centaury)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentella asiatica (Asiatic pennywort)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentratherum punctatum (lark daisy)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCerastium tomentosum (boreal chickweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratocephala testiculata (bur buttercup)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratophyllum demersum (coontail)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCereus hildmannianusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCestrum diurnum (day jessamine)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCestrum nocturnum (night jessamine)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChaenorrhinum minusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaecrista fasciculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaecrista nictitans (sensitive partridge pea)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaedorea elegans (parlour palm)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaesyce glyptospermaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaesyce nutansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChasmanthium latifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCheilocostus speciosusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChelone glabraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium album (fat hen)Present, WidespreadLorenzi and Jeffery (1987); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium berlandieriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium glaucum (Oak-leaved goosefoot)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium murale (nettleleaf goosefoot)Present, WidespreadAgamalian (1988)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium pratericolaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium simplexPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChloris barbata (purpletop chloris)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChloris gayana (rhodes grass)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChondrilla juncea (rush skeletonweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChorispora tenella (blue mustard)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChromolaena odorata (Siam weed)PresentNativeUSDA-NRCS (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemoides monilifera (boneseed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysophyllum oliviformePresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysopogon aciculatus (golden false beardgrass)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCinchona pubescens (quinine tree)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCinnamomum burmanni (padang cassia)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCinnamomum camphora (camphor laurel)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCinnamomum verum (cinnamon)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium arvense (creeping thistle)PresentIntroducedInvasiveHodgson (1971)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium ochrocentrumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium palustre (marsh thistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium vulgare (spear thistle)PresentIntroducedInvasiveHolm et al. (1979); USDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCissus quadrangularis (treebine)PresentIntroducedLombardi (2000)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCitrus aurantiifolia (lime)PresentFAO (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCitrus aurantium (sour orange)PresentFAO (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClarkia amoenaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClarkia pulchellaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClarkia purpureaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis orientalis (oriental virginsbower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis terniflora (sweet autumn clematis)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis vitalba (old man's beard)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis viticellaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCleome rutidosperma (fringed spiderflower)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCleome spinosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCleome viscosa (Asian spiderflower)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClerodendrum bungei (rose glorybower)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClerodendrum chinense (Chinese glory bower)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClerodendrum indicum (Turk's turban)PresentIntroducedITIS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClerodendrum quadriloculare (bronze-leaved clerodendrum)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClerodendrum speciosissimum (Java glory bower)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClerodendrum thomsoniae (bleeding glory bower)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClerodendrum wallichii (Wallich's glorybower)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClidemia hirta (Koster's curse)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClusia roseaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoccinia grandis (scarlet-fruited ivy gourd)PresentIntroducedInvasivePIER (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCochlearia officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCocos nucifera (coconut)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCodiaeum variegatum (garden croton)PresentSmithsonian Museum of Natural History (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoincya monensis (star-mustard)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoix lacryma-jobi (Job's-tears)PresentIntroducedThieret (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaColeus blumei (common coleus)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaColocasia esculenta (taro)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaColubrina asiatica (latherleaf)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCombretum indicum (Rangoon creeper)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCommelina benghalensis (wandering jew)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCommelina diffusa (spreading dayflower)PresentCiba Geigy (1982)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCommelina virginicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConicosia pugioniformis (narrow-leaved iceplant)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConium maculatum (poison hemlock)Present, WidespreadUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConvolvulus arvensis (bindweed)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConyza bonariensis (hairy fleabane)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConyza canadensis (Canadian fleabane)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCordia dentata (white manjack)PresentGBIF (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCordyline fruticosa (ti plant)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoreopsis grandifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoreopsis tinctoriaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorispermum nitidum (shiny bugseed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCornus sericea (redosier dogwood)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoronopus squamatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCortaderia jubata (purple pampas grass)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCortaderia selloana (pampas grass)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorymbia citriodora (lemon-scented gum)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorynocarpus laevigatus (karaka)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCosmos caudatus (wild cosmos)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCosmos sulphureus (sulphur cosmos)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCotoneaster franchetii (orange cotoneaster)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCotoneaster horizontalis (wall-spray)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCotoneaster multiflorusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCotula coronopifolia (brassbuttons)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrassocephalum crepidioides (redflower ragleaf)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrassula helmsii (Australian swamp stonecrop)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrataegus coccinioidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrataegus flabellataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrataegus monogyna (hawthorn)Present, PlantedIntroducedCABI (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis capillaris (smooth hawksbeard)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis tectorum (narrowleaf hawksbeard)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrotalaria retusa (rattleweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCruciata laevipes (smooth bedstraw)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCruciata pedemontana (piedmont bedstraw)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrupina vulgaris (bearded creeper)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrypsis schoenoides (swamp pricklegrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrypsis vaginiflora (African pricklegrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCryptocoryne beckettiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCryptocoryne undulataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCryptocoryne wendtiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCryptostegia grandiflora (rubber vine)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCryptostegia madagascariensis (Madagascar rubbervine)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCucurbita foetidissimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCupaniopsis anacardioides (carrotwood)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuphea carthagenensis (Colombian waxweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuphea viscosissimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCupressus arizonica (Arizona cypress)PresentNativeUSDA-NRCS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCupressus sempervirens (Mediterranean cypress)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta approximata (smallseed alfalfa dodder)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta campestris (field dodder)Present, WidespreadNativeHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta epithymum (alfalfa dodder)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta europaea (European dodder)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta japonica (Japanese dodder)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyanthillium cinereum (little ironweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCylindropuntia fulgida (jumping cholla)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCylindropuntia imbricata (imbricate prickly pear)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCymbalaria muralis (Kenilworth ivy)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCymbopogon citratus (lemongrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCymbopogon nardus (citronella grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynara cardunculus (cardoon)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynodon dactylon (Bermuda grass)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynodon nlemfuensis (African Bermuda-grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynoglossum officinale (hound's tongue)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynosurus echinatus (hedgehog dogtailgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus alopecuroides (foxtail flatsedge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus alternifolius (Umbrella flatsedge)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus compressus (annual sedge)Present, WidespreadBoissier (1884); Cook (1908)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus difformis (small-flowered nutsedge)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus entrerianus (deeprooted sedge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus esculentus (yellow nutsedge)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus iria (rice flatsedge)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus meyenianus (Meyen's flatsedge)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus microiria (Asian flatsedge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus papyrus (papyrus)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus prolifer (miniature flatsedge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus rotundus (purple nutsedge)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus strigosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus virensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCytisus scoparius (Scotch broom)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCytisus striatus (striated broom)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDactylis glomerata (cocksfoot)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDactyloctenium aegyptium (crowfoot grass)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDalbergia sissooPresent, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveILDIS (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDanthonia decumbens (heath grass)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDanthonia spicataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDatura ferox (fierce thornapple)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDatura innoxia (downy thorn apple)PresentGBIF (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDatura inoxia (Downy Thornapple)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDatura metel (Hindu datura)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDatura stramonium (jimsonweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDaucus carota (carrot)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDelairea odorata (Cape ivy)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDelonix regia (flamboyant)Present, LocalizedIntroducedILDIS (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDerris elliptica (tuba root)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasivePIER (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDescurainia sophia (flixweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDesmanthus illinoensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDesmodium incanum (creeping beggerweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDesmodium intortum (Green-leaf desmodium)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDesmodium sandwicense (Hawai'i ticktrefoil)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDesmodium tortuosum (Florida beggarweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDianthus armeria (Deptford pink)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDicentra formosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDichanthium annulatum (Kleberg's bluestem)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDichondra micranthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDichrostachys cinerea (sickle bush)PresentIntroducedPIER (1999); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDieffenbachia seguine (dumb cane)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitalis lanata (Grecian foxglove)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria bicornis (Asian crabgrass)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2016); USDA-NRCS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria ciliaris (southern crabgrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria eriantha (pangola grass)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria fuscescens (yellow crab grass)PresentIntroducedMissouri Botanical Garden (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria insularis (sourgrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria ischaemumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria longiflora (false couch grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria sanguinalis (large crabgrass)PresentIntroducedMortensen et al. (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria setigera (East Indian crabgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria velutina (velvet fingergrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria violascens (violet crabgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDiodia teres (poorjoe)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDiodia virginianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDioscorea alata (white yam)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDioscorea bulbifera (air potato)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDipsacus fullonum (common teasel)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDipsacus laciniatus (cutleaf teasel)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDittrichia graveolens (stinkwort)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDolichandra unguis-cati (cat's claw creeper)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDombeya wallichii (pink ball)PresentIntroducedMissouri Botanical Garden (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDopatrium junceumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDraba verna (spring whitlowgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDrymaria cordata (tropical chickweed)PresentHolm et al. (1991); Holm et al. (1997)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDuranta erecta (golden dewdrop)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDypsis lutescens (yellow butterfly palm)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDysphania ambrosioides (Mexican tea)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDysphania pumilio (clammy goosefoot)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa colona (junglerice)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa crus-galli (barnyard grass)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa crus-pavonis (gulf cockspur grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinocystis lobata (wild cucumber)PresentNativeUSDA-NRCS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinodorus cordifoliusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinodorus paniculatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinops sphaerocephalusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinopsis spachiana (torch cactus)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchium plantagineum (Paterson's curse)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEclipta prostrata (eclipta)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEgeria densa (leafy elodea)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEhrharta calycina (perennial veldtgrass)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEhrharta erecta (panic veldtgrass)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEhrharta longiflora (longflowered veldtgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEichhornia azurea (anchored water hyacinth)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEichhornia crassipes (water hyacinth)PresentIntroducedInvasiveGopal (1987); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElaeagnus angustifolia (Russian olive)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElaeagnus multiflora (cherry silverberry)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElaeagnus pungens (thorny olive)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008); USA, USDA-NRCS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElaeagnus umbellata (autumn olive)Present, PlantedIntroducedInvasiveUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElaeis guineensis (African oil palm)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEleocharis dulcis (Chinese water chestnut)Present, LocalizedHolm et al. (1977)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEleocharis parvulaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElephantopus mollis (elephant's foot)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEleusine indica (goose grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEleutherococcus pentaphyllus (ginseng)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElodea canadensis (Canadian pondweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElodea nuttallii (Nuttall's waterweed)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElsholtzia ciliataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus elongatus (tall wheatgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus hispidus (intermediate wheatgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus repens (quackgrass)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1977); Holm et al. (1991); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus trachycaulusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEmex australis (Doublegee)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEmex spinosa (spiny emex)Present, WidespreadIntroducedHolm et al. (1979); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEmilia coccinea (scarlet tasselflower)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEmilia fosbergii (Florida tassel-flower)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEmilia sonchifolia (red tasselflower)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEpilobium ciliatum (northern willowherb)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEpilobium parviflorum (Small flowered hairy willow herb)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEpipactis helleborinePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEpipremnum pinnatum (centipede tongavine)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis amabilis (Japanese lovegrass)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis atrovirens (thalia lovegrass)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis capillarisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis cumingii (Cuming's lovegrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis curvula (weeping lovegrass)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis japonica (pond lovegrass)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis lehmanniana (Lehmann lovegrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis pilosa (India lovegrass)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis plana (South African lovegrass)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis trichodesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErechtites glomerata (fireweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErechtites hieraciifolius (American burnweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErechtites minimus (Australian burnweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErechtites valerianifolius (tropical burnweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEremochloa ophiuroides (centipedegrass)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErica lusitanica (Spanish heath)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron acerPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron annuus (annual fleabane)Present, WidespreadNativeUSDA-NRCS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron bellioides (bellorita)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron glaucusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron karvinskianus (Karwinsky’s fleabane)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron speciosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEriobotrya japonica (loquat)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEriochloa acuminataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEriochloa fatmensis (tropical cupgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEriochloa pseudoacrotrichaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium botrys (long-beaked stork's bill)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium cicutarium (common storksbill)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum repandumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEtlingera elatior (torch ginger)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEucalyptusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEucalyptus camaldulensis (red gum)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEucalyptus cladocalyx (sugar gum)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEucalyptus globulus (Tasmanian blue gum)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEucalyptus paniculata (grey ironbark)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEucalyptus robusta (swamp mahogany)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEucalyptus sideroxylon (black ironbark)PresentIntroducedHanks et al. (1995); USDA-NRCS (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEugenia uniflora (Surinam cherry)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuonymus fortunei (wintercreeper)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuonymus japonicus (Japanese spindle tree)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEupatorium cannabinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia davidiiPresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia dentataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia esula (leafy spurge)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia heterophylla (wild poinsettia)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia hirta (garden spurge)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia hypericifolia (graceful spurge)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia maculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia peplus (petty spurge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia supinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia terracina (false caper)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia tirucalli (Indian-tree spurge)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia tithymaloides (devil's backbone)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia umbellata (African milk bush)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia virgataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuryops multifidus (hawk's eye)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaExochorda racemosa (common pearlbrush)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFalcataria moluccana (batai wood)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia baldschuanica (Russian vine)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia convolvulus (black bindweed)PresentHolm et al. (1991); Forcella et al. (1997)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia japonica (Japanese knotweed)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia sachalinensis (giant knotweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia x bohemicaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFatoua villosa (mulberryweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca arundinacea (tall fescue)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca pratensis (meadow fescue)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca trachyphylla (sheep fescue)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFicus benghalensis (banyan)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFicus benjamina (weeping fig)PresentIntroducedInvasiveRandall (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFicus carica (common fig)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2017); FAO (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFicus elastica (rubber plant)PresentRandall (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFicus microcarpa (Indian laurel tree)PresentWeber (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFicus microcarpusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFicus pumila (creeping fig)PresentIntroducedFlora of Nicaragua (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFicus religiosa (sacred fig tree)PresentIntroducedOrwa et al. (2009); Randall (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFilipendula ulmaria (queen-of-the-meadow)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFimbristylis cymosa (tropical fimbry)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFimbristylis dichotoma (tall fringe rush)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFimbristylis littoralis (lesser fimbristylis)PresentHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFlacourtia indica (governor's plum)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFlemingia macrophylla (large leaf flemingia)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFlemingia strobilifera (wild hops)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFoeniculum vulgare (fennel)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFragaria vesca (wild strawberry)PresentNativeDarrow (1966)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFrangula alnus (alder buckthorn)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFraxinus americana (white ash)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFraxinus pennsylvanica (downy ash)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFraxinus uhdei (tropical ash)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFroelichia floridanaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFuntumia elastica (West African rubber tree)PresentIntroducedZipcodeZoo (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFurcraea foetida (Mauritius hemp)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaillardia pulchella (Indian blanket)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalanthus alpinusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalega officinalis (goatsrue)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis tetrahitPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga parviflora (gallant soldier)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga quadriradiata (shaggy soldier)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalium aparine (cleavers)PresentHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalphimia glauca (goldshower )PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGamochaeta purpureaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGarnotia stricta (blue lawngrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGastridium phleoides (nit grass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaultheria shallon (salal)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGenista monspessulana (Montpellier broom)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeoffroea decorticans (Chilean palo verde)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium columbinum (longstalk cranesbill)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium dissectum (cutleaf geranium)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium homeanum (Australasian geranium)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium lucidum (shining geranium)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium molle (dovefoot geranium)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium robertianum (herb-robert)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium thunbergii (Thunberg's geranium)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeum aleppicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeum urbanum (herb bennet)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGilia capitataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGilia tricolorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlandularia canadensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlebionis coronaria (crowndaisy)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlechoma hederacea (ground ivy)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGleditsia triacanthos (honey locust)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGliricidia sepium (gliricidia)PresentIntroducedILDIS (2002); WAC (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlossostigma cleistanthum (mudmat)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria declinata (small sweet grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria grandisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria maxima (reed sweet-grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria striataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGnaphalium luteoalbum (Jersey cudweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGomphocarpus physocarpus (balloon cotton bush)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGomphrena globosa (globe amaranth)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGossypium barbadense (Gallini cotton)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGrevillea robusta (silky oak)PresentIntroducedWorld Agroforestry Centre (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGrindelia squarrosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGunnera tinctoria (giant rhubarb)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila paniculata (baby’s breath)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila scorzonerifolia (garden baby's-breath)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHaematoxylum campechianum (logwood)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHalogeton glomeratus (halogeton)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHedera helix (ivy)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHedychium coccineum (scarlet ginger lily)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHedychium coronarium (white butterfly ginger lily)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHedychium flavescens (wild ginger)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHedychium gardnerianum (kahili ginger)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelanthium tenellumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelenium autumnalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelenium quadridentatum (longdisk sneezeweed)PresentCABI (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus annuus (sunflower)PresentFAO (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus ciliaris (Texas blueweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus debilisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus decapetalusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus pauciflorusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus petiolarisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus salicifoliusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus tuberosus (Jerusalem artichoke)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelichrysum petiolare (strawflower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeliconia bihai (macaw flower)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeliocarpus americanus (white moho)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeliopsis helianthoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeliotropium curassavicum (salt heliotrope)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeliotropium indicum (Indian heliotrope)PresentFernald (1950)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelminthotheca echioides (bristly oxtongue)PresentMissouri Botanical Garden (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHemerocallis fulva (tawny daylily)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHemerocallis lilioasphodelus (yellow daylily)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHemigraphis alternata (red ivy)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeracleum mantegazzianum (giant hogweed)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2007); Tiley et al. (1996); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHesperis matronalis (damesrocket)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeterocentron subtriplinervium (pearlflower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeterotheca grandiflora (telegraph weed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeterotis rotundifolia (pink lady)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeuchera sanguineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHibiscus elatus (blue mahoe)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHibiscus tiliaceus (coast cottonwood)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHibiscus trionum (Venice mallow)Present, WidespreadLorenzi and Jeffery (1987); Holm et al. (1997)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHieracium piloselloides (kingdevil hawkweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHippeastrum puniceum (Barbados lily)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHiptage benghalensis (hiptage)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHirschfeldia incana (shortpod mustard)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHolcus lanatus (common velvet grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHolcus mollis (German velvetgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum jubatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum marinum (seaside barley)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum pusillumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHumulus scandensPresent, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHunnemannia fumariifolia (Mexican tulip poppy)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHydrilla verticillata (hydrilla)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasivePieterse (1981); Cook and Luond (1982); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHydrocharis morsus-ranaePresent, LocalizedEPPO (2020); USGS-NAS (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHydrocleys nymphoides (water poppy)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHydrocotyle bonariensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHydrocotyle ranunculoides (floating pennywort)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHygrophila polysperma (Indian swampweed)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2006); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHylocereus undatus (dragon fruit)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHylotelephium spectabilePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHymenachne amplexicaulis (hymenachne)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyoscyamus niger (black henbane)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyparrhenia rufa (Jaragua grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypericum calycinum (Aaron's beard)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypericum mutilumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypericum perforatum (St John's wort)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypochaeris radicata (cat's ear)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyptis alata (clustered bushmint)PresentNativeGovaerts (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyptis suaveolens (pignut)Present, LocalizedIntroducedGBIF (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens balsamina (garden balsam)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens glandulifera (Himalayan balsam)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens parviflora (small balsam)Present, LocalizedIntroducedHulten and Fries (1986); Sebald et al. (1998); USA, USDA-NRCS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens walleriana (busy lizzy)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImperata cylindrica (cogon grass)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveTabor (1952); Dickens (1974); Holm et al. (1979); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIndigofera hirsuta (hairy indigo)PresentIntroducedDuke (1981)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIndigofera spicata (creeping indigo)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIndigofera suffruticosa (Anil indigo)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIndigofera tinctoria (true indigo)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIndigofera trita (Asian indigo)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIndigofera trita subsp. scabra (Asian Indigo)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaInula britannica (british yellowhead)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea alba (white moonflower )PresentWitt and Luke (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea aquatica (swamp morning-glory)PresentIntroducedInvasiveIFAS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea carnea subsp. fistulosa (bush morning glory)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea coccinea (red morningglory)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea hederifolia (scarlet-creeper )PresentNative and IntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2020); Witt and Luke (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea imperatiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea indica (ocean blue morning-glory)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea lacunosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea nil (white edge morning-glory)PresentNative and IntroducedStaples (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea ochracea (fence morning-glory)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea purpurea (tall morning glory)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea quamoclit (cypress vine)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea sagittataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea triloba (three-lobe morning glory)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea wrightiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIris versicolorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIsatis tinctoria (dyer's woad)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIschaemum rugosum (saramollagrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIva xanthiifolia (marsh-elder)PresentNativeJackson (1960); USDA (1971); BONAP (2014); Flora of North America Editorial Committee (2014); GBIF (2014); USDA-NRCS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIxora finlaysoniana (white jungle flame)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJacaranda mimosifolia (jacaranda)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJasminum dichotomum (Gold Coast jasmine)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJasminum fluminense (Brazilian jasmine)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJasminum multiflorum (star jasmine)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJasminum sambac (Arabian jasmine)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJasminum simplicifolium (Australian wax jasmine)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedDave's Garden (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJatropha curcas (jatropha)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJatropha gossypiifolia (bellyache bush)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus compressus (flattened rush)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus conglomeratusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus effusus (common rush)PresentIntroducedKirschner (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus ensifolius (swordleaf rush)PresentBrooks and Clemants (2000)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus gerardiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus glaucusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus planifolius (broadleaf rush)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus tenuis (slender rush)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJusticia pectoralis (freshcut)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKalanchoe blossfeldiana (flaming katy)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKalanchoe daigremontiana (devil's backbone)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKalanchoe delagoensis (chandelier plant)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKalanchoe integra (Never die)Present, LocalizedIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKalanchoe pinnata (cathedral bells)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKniphofia uvaria (redhot poker)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKoeleria macranthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKunzea ericoides (kanuka)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKyllinga nemoralis (white kyllinga)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLachnagrostis filiformis (Pacific bentgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLactuca floridana (woodland lettuce)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLactuca tataricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLagenaria siceraria (bottle gourd)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLagerstroemia indica (Indian crape myrtle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLagerstroemia speciosa (Pride of India)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedGilman and Watson (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium amplexicaule (henbit deadnettle)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium galeobdolon (yellow archangel)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLandoltia punctata (dotted duckweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLantana camara (lantana)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus japonicusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus odoratus (sweet pea)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus palustrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLaunaea intybacea (bitter lettuce)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLavandula dentataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLawsonia inermis (Egyptian privet)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeersia hexandra (southern cut grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLemna aequinoctialis (lesser duckweed)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLemna minutaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLemna perpusilla (duckweed)PresentAnderson (1990)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeonotis nepetifolia (Christmas candlestick)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeonurus japonicus (honeyweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium appelianum (hairy whitetop)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium chalepense (lens-podded whitetop)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium densiflorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium didymum (lesser swine-cress)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium draba (hoary cress)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium latifolium (perennial pepperweed)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-ARS (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium perfoliatum (clasping pepperweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium virginicum (Virginian peppercress)Present, WidespreadNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeptochloa fusca (sprangletop)PresentNativeUSDA-NRCS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeptochloa mucronataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeptochloa nealleyi (Nealley's sprangletop)Present, LocalizedNativeUSDA-NRCS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeptospermum scoparium (manuka)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedDawson (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeucaena diversifoliaPresent, PlantedIntroducedWorld Agroforestry Centre (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeucaena leucocephala (leucaena)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCronk and Fuller (1995); ILDIS (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeucanthemum vulgare (oxeye daisy)Present, WidespreadIntroducedClements et al. (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeymus canadensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeymus racemosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigusticum scoticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigustrum lucidum (broad-leaf privet)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCentre for Invasive Species Ecosystem Health (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigustrum obtusifolium (border privet)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigustrum sinense (Chinese privet)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigustrum vulgare (common privet)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLimnobium laevigatum (South American spongeplant)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLimnocharis flava (yellow bur-head)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLimnophila indica (Indian marshweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria canadensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria dalmatica (dalmatian toadflax)PresentIntroducedHolm et al. (1979); Vujnovic and Wein (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria genistifolia (broomleaf toadflax)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria vulgaris (common toadflax)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveHolm et al. (1979); Invasive Plant Atlas of the United States (2015); USDA-NRCS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLindernia crustacea (Malaysian false pimpernel)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinum virginianumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLiriope muscari (monkeygrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLiriope spicata (creeping liriope)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLivistona chinensis (Chinese fan palm)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLobelia chinensis (Chinese lobelia)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLobelia inflataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLobelia siphiliticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium multiflorum (Italian ryegrass)PresentIntroducedLorenzi and Jeffery (1987); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium perenne (perennial ryegrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium rigidum (rigid ryegrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium temulentum (darnel)PresentIntroducedHolm et al. (1979); Housley et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLonicera etrusca (Etruscan honeysuckle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLonicera japonica (Japanese honeysuckle)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLonicera maackii (Amur honeysuckle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLonicera morrowii (Morrow’s honeysuckle)PresentIntroducedInvasiveGo Botany (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLonicera standishii (Standish's honeysuckle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLotus subbiflorus (hairy bird's-foot trefoil)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLotus unifoliolatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLudwigia grandiflora (water primrose)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLudwigia octovalvis (primrose willow)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLudwigia peploides (water primrose)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLudwigia peruviana (primrose willow)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLuffa acutangula (angled luffa)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLuffa aegyptiaca (loofah)PresentZipcode Zoo (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLupinus angustifolius (narrow-leaf lupin)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLupinus nootkatensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLupinus perennisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLupinus plattensis (Nebraska lupine)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLupinus polyphyllus (garden lupin)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLuziola peruviana (Peruvian watergrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLuziola subintegraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLuzula campestrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLuzula luzuloides (oakforest woodrush)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLychnis coronaria (rose campion)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLycopus europaeus (European water horehound)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLysichiton americanus (American skunk cabbage)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLysimachia arvensis (scarlet pimpernel)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLysimachia terrestrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLysimachia vulgarisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum hyssopifolium (hyssop loosestrife)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum maritimum (pukamole)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum salicaria (purple loosestrife)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum virgatum (European wand loosestrife)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMacaranga tanarius (parasol leaf tree)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMacroptilium atropurpureum (siratro)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMadia sativaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMahonia aquifolium (Oregongrape)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalcolmia africana (Malcolm stock)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva neglecta (common mallow)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva pusilla (round-leaved mallow)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalvaviscus arboreus (wax mallow)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMangifera indica (mango)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaManilkara zapota (sapodilla)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMaranta arundinacea (arrowroot)PresentIntroducedGovaerts (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMarrubium vulgare (horehound)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMatricaria perforata (false chamomile)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago glandulosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago lupulina (black medick)PresentIntroducedNaturalizedUSDA-ARS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago polymorpha (bur clover)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMegathyrsus maximus (Guinea grass)PresentIntroducedHitchcock and Chase (1910)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelaleuca quinquenervia (paperbark tree)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelastoma malabathricum (Banks melastoma)Present, WidespreadHaselwood and Motter (1966); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelastoma septemnerviumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelia azedarach (Chinaberry)PresentIntroducedInvasiveWorld Agroforestry Centre (2002); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelicoccus bijugatus (Spanish lime)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelilotus albus (honey clover)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelilotus officinalis (yellow sweet clover)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelinis minutiflora (molasses grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelinis repens (natal redtop)PresentInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelochia umbellataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha aquatica (watermint)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha pulegium (pennyroyal)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011); USDA-NRCS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMerremia aegyptia (hairy woodrose)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMerremia cissoides (roadside woodrose)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMerremia tuberosa (woodrose)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMerremia umbellata (hogvine)Present, LocalizedIntroducedWunderlin and Hansen (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMesembryanthemum crystallinum (crystalline iceplant)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMesosphaerum pectinatum (comb bushmint)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMiconia calvescens (miconia)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMicrolaena stipoides (meadow rice grass, meadow ricegrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMicrostegium vimineum (Nepalese browntop)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMicrothlaspi perfoliatum (thoroughwort pennycress)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMikania micrantha (bitter vine)PresentIntroducedGunn and Ritchie (1982)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMikania scandensPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMimosa diplotricha (creeping sensitive plant)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMimosa pellita (catclaw mimosa)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMimosa pigra (giant sensitive plant)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMimosa pudica (sensitive plant)PresentIntroducedHolm et al. (1977)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMimulus guttatus (Monkeyflower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMirabilis jalapa (four o'clock flower)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMirabilis longifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMirabilis nyctagineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMiscanthus sinensis (eulalia)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMomordica charantia (bitter gourd)PresentScholz (1988); Holm et al. (1991); Holm et al. (1997)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMonarda didymaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMonarda punctataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMonochoria vaginalis (pickerel weed)Present, LocalizedHolm et al. (1977)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMoorochloa eruciformis (sweet signal grass)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMoraea (Cape tulip)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMoraea collina (Cape tulip)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMorella faya (firetree)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMorinda citrifolia (Indian mulberry)Present, LocalizedIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMoringa oleifera (horse radish tree)Present, PlantedIntroducedMissouri Botanical Garden (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMorus alba (mora)Present, PlantedCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMorus nigra (black mulberry)PresentNaturalizedLim (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMosla dianthera (miniature beefsteakplant)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMucuna pruriens (velvet bean)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMuhlenbergia frondosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMuhlenbergia mexicanaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMuhlenbergia schreberiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMuntingia calabura (Jamaica cherry)Present, LocalizedIntroducedWunderlin et al. (2016); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMurdannia keisakPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMurdannia nudiflora (doveweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMuscari neglectum (starch grape hyacinth)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMussaenda philippica (Queen of Philippines)PresentIntroducedMcLaughlin and Garofalo (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMycelis muralis (wall lettuce)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosotis discolor (changing forget-me-not)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosotis latifolia (broadleaf forget-me-not)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosotis palustris (True forget-me-not)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosoton aquaticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyriophyllum aquaticum (parrot's feather)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyriophyllum heterophyllum (broadleaf watermilfoil)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyriophyllum pinnatum (cutleaf watermilfoil)PresentNativeUSDA-NRCS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyriophyllum spicatum (spiked watermilfoil)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNandina domestica (Nandina)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNassella neesiana (Chilean needlegrass)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNassella tenuissima (Mexican feather grass)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNassella trichotoma (serrated tussock grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNasturtium microphyllum (one-row watercress)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNelsonia canescens (blue pussyleaf)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNemophila menziesiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNeonotonia wightii (perennial soybean)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNerium oleander (oleander)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNeyraudia reynaudiana (burma reed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNicandra physalodes (apple of Peru)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNicotiana glauca (tree tobacco)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2013); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNicotiana plumbaginifolia (Tex-Mex tobacco)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNicotiana tabacum (tobacco)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNopalea cochenillifera (cochineal cactus)PresentIntroducedMissouri Botanical Garden (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNymphaea ampla (dot-leaf water-lily)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNymphaea lotus (white Egyptian lotus)PresentIntroducedMissouri Botanical Garden (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNymphaea mexicana (yellow waterlily)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNymphaea odorataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNymphaea tetragonaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNymphoides cristata (crested floating heart)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNymphoides peltata (yellow floating-heart)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUSA, USDA-NRCS (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOcimum gratissimum (African basil)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOdontonema callistachyum (purple firespike)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOdontonema cuspidatum (Cardinal’s guard)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOeceoclades maculata (monk orchid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera glazioviana (redsepal evening-primrose)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOldenlandia corymbosa (flat-top mille graines)PresentNaturalizedTerrell and Robinson (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOlea europaea subsp. cuspidata (wild olive)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOlea europaea subsp. europaea (European olive)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOnonis alopecuroides (foxtail restharrow)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOnopordum acanthium (scotch thistle)PresentIntroducedInvasiveBentham and Hooker (1904); Holm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOnopordum illyricum (Illyrian thistle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOplismenus hirtellus subsp. undulatifolius (wavyleaf basketgrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOpuntia engelmannii (cactus apple)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOpuntia ficus-indica (prickly pear)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOpuntia humifusaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOpuntia monacantha (common prickly pear)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOpuntia phaeacanthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOpuntia stricta (erect prickly pear)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche minor (common broomrape)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche ramosa (branched broomrape)PresentIntroducedHolm et al. (1979); Eplee et al. (1994)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOryza rufipogon (wild rice)PresentSmith (1981)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOxalis corniculata (creeping woodsorrel)PresentHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOxalis pes-caprae (Bermuda buttercup)PresentHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOxycaryum cubense (Cuban bulrush)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOxyspora paniculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPachira aquatica (pachira nut)PresentIntroducedLi et al. (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaederia cruddasiana (sewer vine)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaederia foetida (skunkvine)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPanicum clandestinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPanicum hillmaniiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPanicum obtusumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPanicum oligosanthesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPanicum repens (torpedo grass)PresentHolm et al. (1977)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParentucellia viscosa (yellow glandweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParietaria pensylvanicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParkinsonia aculeata (Mexican palo-verde)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParthenium hysterophorus (parthenium weed)Present, WidespreadNativeDale (1981); Holm et al. (1991); USDA-ARS (2018); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParthenocissus quinquefolia (Virginia creeper)PresentNativeUSDA-NRCS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParthenocissus vitaceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalidium geminatum (Egyptian paspalidium)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum conjugatum (buffalo grass)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum dilatatum (dallisgrass)PresentIntroducedHeuzé et al. (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum distichum (knotgrass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2009); Chase (1929); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum millegrana (yerba brava)PresentMissouri Botanical Garden (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum notatum (Bahia grass)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum paniculatum (Russell River grass)Present, LocalizedIntroducedNaturalizedBarkworth et al. (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum scrobiculatum (ricegrass paspalum)Present, LocalizedIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum urvillei (Vasey grass)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveKartesz (2011); USDA-NRCS (2012); Weakley (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum vaginatum (seashore paspalum)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum virgatum (sword grass)PresentNativeUSDA-NRCS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPassiflora bicornis (wingleaf passionflower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPassiflora biflora (twoflower passionflower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPassiflora caerulea (blue passionflower)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPassiflora edulis (passionfruit)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPassiflora foetida (red fruit passion flower)PresentHolm et al. (1991); Holm et al. (1997)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPassiflora ligularis (sweet granadilla)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPassiflora suberosa (corkystem passionflower)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPassiflora subpeltata (white passionflower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPassiflora tarminiana (banana passionfruit)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPastinaca sativa (parsnip)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaulownia tomentosa (paulownia)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasivePIER (2008); USA, USDA-NRCS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPavonia hastata (spearleaf swampmallow)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPeltophorum pterocarpum (copperpod)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPennisetum clandestinum (Kikuyu grass)Present, WidespreadIntroducedHolm et al. (1979); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPennisetum macrourum (African feather grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPennisetum pedicellatum (deenanath grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPennisetum polystachion (mission grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPennisetum purpureum (elephant grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPennisetum setaceum (fountain grass)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPentaglottis sempervirens (evergreen bugloss)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPentas lanceolata (Egyptian starcluster)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPersicaria chinensis (Chinese knotweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPersicaria perfoliata (mile-a-minute weed)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPersicaria punctata (dotted smartweed)PresentNativeUSDA-NRCS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPersicaria wallichii (Himalayan knotweed)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPetiveria alliacea (guinea hen weed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPetrorhagia dubia (hairypink)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhacelia campanulariaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhaius tankervilleae (nun’s-hood orchid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalaris aquatica (bulbous canarygrass)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalaris arundinacea (reed canary grass)PresentNativeHolm et al. (1979); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalaris minor (littleseed canarygrass)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalaris paradoxa (awned canary-grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhaseolus lunatus (lima bean)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhleum pratense (timothy grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhoenix canariensis (Canary Island date palm)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhormium tenax (New Zealand flax)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedHanelt et al. (2001)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhragmites australis (common reed)Present, WidespreadNativeInvasiveHolm et al. (1991); USA, USDA-NRCS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhyllanthus urinaria (leafflower)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhyllostachys aurea (golden bamboo)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhyllostachys aureosulcata (yellow groove bamboo)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhyllostachys bambusoides (castillon bamboo)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhyllostachys flexuosa (drooping timber bamboo)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhysalis angulata (cutleaf groundcherry)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhysalis griseaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhysalis ixocarpaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhysalis longifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhysalis peruviana (Cape gooseberry)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhysalis pubescensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhysalis virginianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPicris hieracioides (hawkweed oxtongue)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPilosella aurantiaca (orange hawkweed)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveBirdsall and Quimby (1996)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPilosella caespitosa (yellow hawkweed)PresentIntroducedInvasiveBritton and Brown (1970)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPilosella officinarum (mouse-ear hawkweed)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPimenta dioica (allspice)PresentFAO (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPimenta racemosa (bay rum tree)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPinus caribaea (Caribbean pine)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPinus contorta (lodgepole pine)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPinus elliottii (slash pine)Present, Localized, PlantedNativeLohrey and Kossuth (1990)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPinus halepensis (Aleppo pine)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPinus patula (Mexican weeping pine)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPinus pinaster (maritime pine)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPinus radiata (radiata pine)PresentNativeLindsay (1932); Forde (1966); Roy (1966)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPiper aduncum (spiked pepper)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPiper auritumPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPiper sarmentosumPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPiptatherum miliaceum (smilograss)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPistia stratiotes (water lettuce)PresentHolm et al. (1979); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPithecellobium dulce (Manila tamarind)Present, PlantedNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPittosporum undulatum (Australian cheesewood)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago aristataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago coronopus (Buck's-horn plantain)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago lanceolata (ribwort plantain)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveHolm et al. (1979); USDA-NRCS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago major (broad-leaved plantain)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1979); USDA-NRCS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago patagonicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago virginicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlectranthus amboinicus (Indian borage)PresentIntroducedNaturalizedRandall (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlectranthus scutellarioides (coleus)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPleioblastus argenteo-striatusPresentIntroducedSteury et al. (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPleuraphis jamesiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPluchea carolinensis (sourbush)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPluchea indica (Indian camphorweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa annua (annual meadowgrass)PresentHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa bulbosa (bulbous bluegrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa compressa (Canada bluegrass)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa nemoralis (wood bluegrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa pratensis (smooth meadow-grass)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveISSG (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa trivialis (rough-stalked meadow grass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolycarpon tetraphyllum (fourleaf allseed)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedNew England Wild Flower Society (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum arenastrum (common knotweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum argyrocoleon (silversheath knotweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum aviculare (prostrate knotweed)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1979); Wells et al. (1986)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum caespitosum (oriental lady's thumb)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum capitatum (pinkhead smartweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum hydropiper (marsh pepper)Present, WidespreadLorenzi and Jeffery (1987); Hafliger and Wolf (1988); Holm et al. (1997); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum lapathifolium (pale persicaria)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum persicaria (redshank)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolypogon monspeliensis (annual beard grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPontederia cordata (pickerel weed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus alba (silver-leaf poplar)PresentIntroducedInvasiveHaysom and Murphy (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus nigra (black poplar)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPortulaca oleracea (purslane)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPortulaca pilosa (kiss-me-quick)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotamogeton crispus (curlyleaf pondweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla multifidaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla norvegicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla rectaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla supina subsp. paradoxaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaProsopis glandulosa (honey mesquite)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaProsopis juliflora (mesquite)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaProsopis pallida (mesquite)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaProsopis velutina (velvet mesquite)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrunella vulgaris (self-heal)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrunus campanulata (Taiwan cherry)PresentIntroducedGISD (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrunus serotina (black cherry)Present, WidespreadNativeEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPseudelephantopus spicatus (dog's tongue)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPseudogynoxys chenopodioides (Mexican flamevine)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPsidium cattleianum (strawberry guava)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPsidium guajava (guava)Present, PlantedIntroducedWorld Agroforestry Centre (2002); FAO (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPterocarpus indicus (red sandalwood)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPterocarpus macrocarpus (Burma padauk)PresentIntroducedILDIS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPterolepis glomerata (false meadowbeauty)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPtychosperma elegans (solitaire palm)PresentIntroducedPIER (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPtychosperma macarthurii (Macarthur palm)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia distans (weeping alkali grass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia nuttallianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPueraria montana var. lobata (kudzu)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPueraria phaseoloides (tropical kudzu)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPyracantha coccinea (scarlet firethorn)PresentIntroducedInvasiveSwearingen and Bargeron (2017); USDA-ARS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaQuamoclit hederifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus bulbosus (bulbous buttercup)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus cymbalariaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus ficaria (fig buttercup)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus sardousPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRaphanus raphanistrum (wild radish)PresentLorenzi and Jeffery (1987); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaReseda alba (white mignonette)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRetama monosperma (bridal broom)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhamnus cathartica (buckthorn)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhaponticum repens (Russian knapweed)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhizophora mangle (red mangrove)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhododendron mucronatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhodomyrtus tomentosa (Downy rose-myrtle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhus typhina (staghorn sumac)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRicinus communis (castor bean)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRipidium ravennae (ravennagrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRivina humilis (bloodberry)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRobinia pseudoacacia (black locust)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRorippa austriaca (Austrian fieldcress)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa micrantha (smallflower sweetbrier)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa multiflora (multiflora rose)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa rugosa (rugosa rose)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa setigeraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa wichuraiana (memorial rose)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosmarinus officinalis (rosemary)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRottboellia cochinchinensis (itch grass)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveHolm et al. (1977); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRoystonea oleracea (Caribbean royal palm)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus argutus (sawtooth blackberry)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus armeniacus (Himalayan blackberry)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus ellipticus (yellow Himalayan raspberry)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus flagellarisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus fruticosus (blackberry)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); USDA-NRCS (2002); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus moschusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus niveus (Mysore raspberry)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus parviflorus (thimbleberry)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus rosifolius (roseleaf raspberry)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus vestitus (European blackberry)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRudbeckia laciniata (cutleaf coneflower)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRuellia simplex (Mexican petunia)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex acetosella (sheep's sorrel)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex altissimusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex crispus (curled dock)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex obtusifolius (broad-leaved dock)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex patientiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex stenophyllus (narrowleaf dock)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRusselia equisetiformis (firecracker plant)PresentIntroducedPROTA (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRytidosperma biannulare (Tasmanian wallaby grass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRytidosperma penicillatum (hairy wallaby grass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSaccharum ravennae (ravenna grass)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSaccharum spontaneum (wild sugarcane)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSacciolepis indica (glen woodgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011); Weakley (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagina procumbensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagittaria gramineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagittaria lancifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagittaria latifolia (broadleaf arrowhead)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalicornia europaeaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix cinerea (grey sallow)PresentIntroducedUSA, USDA-NRCS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix eleagnosPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix fragilis (crack willow)Present, PlantedIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix irrorataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola collina (slender Russian thistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola kali (common saltwort)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola paulsenii (barbwire Russian thistle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola soda (oppositeleaf Russian thistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola vermiculata (Mediterranean saltwort)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia aethiopis (Mediterranean sage)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia coccinea (scarlet sage)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia farinaceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia occidentalis (West Indian sage)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia reflexaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia sclareaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSamanea saman (rain tree)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSambucus canadensis (American elder)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSambucus nigra (elder)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSanchezia parvibracteata (sanchezia)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSanchezia speciosa (shrubby whitevein)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSanguisorba canadensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSansevieria hyacinthoides (African bowstring hemp)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSansevieria trifasciata (mother-in-law’s tongue)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSapium sebiferum (Chinese tallow tree)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScaevola taccada (beach naupaka)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchefflera actinophylla (umbrella tree)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchinus molle (false pepper tree)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchinus terebinthifolius (Brazilian pepper tree)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveLuken and Thieret (1997)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchismus arabicus (Arabian schismus)PresentMissouri Botanical Garden (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchismus barbatus (common Mediterranean grass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchizachyrium condensatum (Colombian bluestem)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchizolobium parahyba (Brazilian fern tree)PresentIntroducedOrwa et al. (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchoenoplectus mucronatus (ricefield bulrush)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScirpus cyperinusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScleria lacustris (lakeshore nutrush)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScrophularia lanceolataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSecale montanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSecale sylvestrePresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSecurigera varia (crown vetch)PresentIntroducedInvasiveMissouri Botanical Garden (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum spathulifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio glastifolius (holly-leaved senecio)PresentIntroducedCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio jacobaea (common ragwort)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio madagascariensis (fireweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio sylvaticus (woodland groundsel)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio vulgarisPresent, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenna alata (candle bush)PresentIntroducedNatureServe (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenna bacillaris (whitebark senna)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenna hirsuta (hairy senna)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenna multijuga (November shower)PresentIntroducedILDIS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenna obtusifolia (sicklepod)Present, WidespreadLorenzi and Jeffery (1987)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenna occidentalis (coffee senna)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenna septemtrionalis (smooth senna)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenna siamea (yellow cassia)PresentIntroducedILDIS (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenna spectabilis (whitebark senna)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenna surattensis (golden senna)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSesbania grandiflora (sesbania)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSesbania punicea (red sesbania)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSesbania sericea (silky sesban)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSesbania sesban (sesban)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria faberi (giant foxtail)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria palmifolia (palm grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria parviflora (knotroot foxtail)Present, WidespreadNativeUSDA-NRCS (2013); Holm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria verticillata (bristly foxtail)PresentIntroducedHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria viridis (green foxtail)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSherardia arvensis (field madder)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSicyos angulatus (burcucumber)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSida acuta (sida)PresentNativeHolm et al. (1977); USDA-ARS (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSida linifolia (flaxleaf fanpetals)PresentIntroducedSmithsonian Museum of Natural History (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSidalcea candidaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSidalcea malvifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSigesbeckia orientalis (common St. Paul's wort)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene antirrhinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene flos-cuculi (meadow campion)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene gallica (common catchfly)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene latifolia subsp. alba (white campion)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene vulgaris (bladder campion)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilybum marianum (variegated thistle)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSinapis arvensis (wild mustard)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisymbrium irioPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisyrinchium californicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSmilacina stellataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum americanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum carolinense (horsenettle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum dulcamara (bittersweet nightshade)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum elaeagnifolium (silverleaf nightshade)Present, LocalizedNativeInvasiveHolm et al. (1979); Boyd et al. (1984); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum erianthum (potato tree)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum heterodoxumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum linnaeanum (apple of Sodom)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum mammosum (nipplefruit nightshade)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum mauritianum (tobacco tree)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum nigrum (black nightshade)PresentUSDA (1970); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum rostratum (prickly nightshade)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum seaforthianum (Brazilian nightshade)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum torvum (turkey berry)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1991); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum tuberosum (potato)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum viarum (tropical soda apple)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago canadensis (Canadian goldenrod)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago gigantea (giant goldenrod)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago graminifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago nemoralis (grey goldenrod)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago rugosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago sempervirens (seaside goldenrod)PresentNative and IntroducedUSDA-ARS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSoliva sessilisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus arvensis (perennial sowthistle)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus asper (spiny sow-thistle)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus oleraceus (common sowthistle)Present, WidespreadGleason and Cronquist (1991); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus wightianus (perennial sowthistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSorghum halepense (Johnson grass)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSparganium glomeratum (bur reed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpartina alterniflora (smooth cordgrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpartina anglica (common cordgrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpartina densifloraPresent, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpartina pectinataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpartium junceum (Spanish broom)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpathodea campanulata (African tulip tree)Present, LocalizedIntroducedUSA, USDA-NRCS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpathoglottis plicata (Philippine ground orchid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergula arvensis (corn spurry)PresentHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergula morisonii (Morison's spurry)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergularia marinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpermacoce verticillata (shrubby false buttonwood)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSphaerophysa salsula (swainsonpea)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSphagneticola trilobata (wedelia)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSphenoclea zeylanica (wedgewort)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpiraea chamaedryfolia (germander meadowsweet)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSporobolus africanus (rat’s tail grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSporobolus indicus (rat tail grass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSporobolus pyramidalis (giant rat’s tail grass)PresenteMonocot (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSporobolus pyramidatus (whorled dropseed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSporobolus tenuissimus (tropical dropseed)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2016); Peterson et al. (2001)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSporobolus virginicusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys arvensis (staggerweed)PresentIntroducedNaturalizedBritton (1918); Randall (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachytarpheta cayennensis (blue snakeweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachytarpheta jamaicensis (Jamaica vervain)PresentHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStellaria gramineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStellaria media (common chickweed)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1977); Lorenzi and Jeffery (1987); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStellaria pallida (common chickweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStenotaphrum secundatum (buffalo grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSterculia foetida (Java olive)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStriga asiatica (witch weed)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveHolm et al. (1979); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStriga gesnerioides (cowpea witchweed)Present, LocalizedHolm et al. (1979); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStylosanthes hamata (Caribbean Stylo)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSymphyotrichum novae-angliaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSymphyotrichum novi-belgii (New York aster)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSynedrella nodiflora (synedrella)PresentHolm et al. (1991); Holm et al. (1997)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSyngonium podophyllum (arrowhead vine)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSyzygium cumini (black plum)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSyzygium jambos (rose apple)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTabebuia heterophylla (pink trumpet tree)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTabebuia rosea (pink poui)Present, LocalizedIntroducedMissouri Botanical Garden (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTaeniatherum caput-medusae (medusahead wildrye)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTagetes erecta (Mexican marigold)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTagetes minuta (stinking Roger)PresentIntroducedHolm et al. (1991); Holm et al. (1997)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTagetes tenuifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTamarix aphylla (athel)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTamarix canariensis (Canary Island tamarisk)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTamarix chinensis (five-stamen tamarisk)PresentIntroducedInvasiveWestbrooks (1998)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTamarix gallica (French tamarisk)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTamarix parviflora (small-flower tamarisk)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTamarix ramosissima (saltcedar)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveRobinson (1965)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTanacetum vulgare (tansy)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTaraxacum laevigatum (rock dandelion)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTaraxacum officinale complex (dandelion)Present, WidespreadIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTecoma capensis (Cape honeysuckle)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTecoma stans (yellow bells)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTectona grandis (teak)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTephrosia candida (white tephrosia)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTerminalia catappa (Singapore almond)Present, LocalizedIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2017); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTetragonia tetragonioides (New Zealand spinach)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalia geniculata (alligator flag)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThemeda arguens (Christmas grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThemeda quadrivalvis (grader grass)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThespesia populnea (portia tree)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThlaspi arvense (field pennycress)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1991); USDA-ARS (2019); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThlaspi perfoliatumPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThunbergia alata (black eyed Susan)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThunbergia fragrans (whitelady)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThunbergia grandiflora (Bengal trumpet)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThunbergia laurifolia (laurel clockvine)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTibouchina herbacea (cane tibouchina)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTibouchina urvilleana (princessflower)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTithonia diversifolia (Mexican sunflower)Present, LocalizedIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTithonia rotundifolia (red sunflower)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaToona ciliata (toon)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTorilis arvensis (spreading hedgeparsley)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTorilis japonica (Japanese hedgeparsley)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrachelospermum jasminoides (star-jasmine)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrachypogon spicatus (spiked crinkleawn)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTradescantia fluminensis (wandering Jew)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTradescantia ohiensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTradescantia pallida (purple queen)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTradescantia spathacea (boat lily)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTradescantia zebrina (wandering jew)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrapa natans (waterchestnut)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTribulus cistoides (false puncture vine)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTribulus terrestris (puncture vine)PresentLorenzi and Jeffery (1987)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTridax procumbens (coat buttons)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium aureum (hop clover)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium hirtum (rose clover)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium nigrescensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrimezia steyermarkii (yellow walking iris)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTriphasia trifolia (limeberry)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTriplaris americana (ant tree)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTripsacum dactyloides (eastern gamagrass)PresentNativeUSDA-NRCS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTriticum polonicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTriumfetta rhomboidea (diamond burbark)PresentIntroducedPOWO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTriumfetta semitriloba (burweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTurbina corymbosa (Christmas vine)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTurnera ulmifolia (West Indian holly)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha angustifolia (lesser bulrush)PresentWaterhouse (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha domingensis (southern cattail)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha latifolia (broadleaf cattail)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha x glauca (hybrid cattail)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUlex europaeus (gorse)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrena lobata (caesar weed)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrena sinuata (bur mallow)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrochloa decumbens (signal grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrochloa distachya (signal grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrochloa mutica (para grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrochloa panicoides (liverseed grass)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrochloa platyphylla (broadleaf signalgrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrochloa reptans (sprawling signalgrass)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica dioica (stinging nettle)Present, WidespreadNativeUSDA-NRCS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica urens (annual nettle)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1997)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUtricularia gibbaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVachellia macracantha (porknut)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVallisneria spiralis (eelweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVentenata dubia (North Africa grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbascum thapsus (common mullein)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbena bracteataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbena hastataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbena litoralis (blue vervain)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbena rigida (stiff verbena)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbena urticifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbesina encelioides (golden crownbeard)Present, WidespreadNativeGBIF (2012); USDA-NRCS (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVernicia fordii (tung-oil tree)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica beccabunga (European speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica biloba (twolobe speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica filiformisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica serpyllifolia (thymeleaf speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia villosa (hairy vetch)PresentIntroducedUSDA-NRCS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVigna marina (beach bean)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaViguiera dentata (sunflower goldeneye)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVinca major (Big periwinkle)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVincetoxicum nigrum (black swallowwort)PresentIntroducedInvasiveSheeley and Raynal (1996); USDA-NRCS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVincetoxicum rossicum (European swallowwort)PresentIntroducedSheeley and Raynal (1996); USDA-NRCS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaViola sororiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVitex rotundifolia (beach vitex)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVitex trifoliaPresentCABI (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVitis cinereaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia bromoides (squirreltail fescue)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia myuros (annual fescue)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia octofloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaWatsonia borbonica (cape bugle lily)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaWatsonia meriana (bulbil bugle lily)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaWisteria sinensis (Chinese wisteria)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium spinosum (bathurst burr)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-ARS (2013); USDA-NRCS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium strumarium (common cocklebur)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1991); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthosoma sagittifolium (elephant ear)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXyris complanata (yellow-eyed grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaYoungia japonica (oriental false hawksbeard)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUSDA-NRCS (2018); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaYucca aloifolia (Spanish bayonet)PresentNativeBONAP (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaZelkova serrata (Japanese selkova)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaZingiber montanum (cassumunar ginger)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedRavindran and Babu (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaZingiber officinale (ginger)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaZingiber zerumbet (shampoo ginger)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaZinnia angustifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaZinnia peruviana (Peruvian zinnia)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaZiziphus mauritiana (jujube)Present, PlantedCABI (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaZostera japonica (dwarf eelgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaZygophyllum fabago (Syrian caper-bean)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeStreptophytaCampylopus introflexusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaAcineta nitocraePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaAlexandrium minutumPresent, LocalizedBalech (1995)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaBabesia canisPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaBabesia gibsoniPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaBonamia ostreaePresentFriedman and Perkins (1994)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaPerkinsus marinusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaPlasmodium relictumPresent, WidespreadNativeBeadell et al. (2006); Kimura et al. (2006); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTheileria buffeliPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaToxoplasma gondiiPresent, Serological evidence and/or isolation of the agentOIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTritrichomonas foetusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTrypanosoma acerinaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTrypanosoma congolensePresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTrypanosoma evansiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusAfrican horse sickness virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusAfrican swine fever virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusalcelaphine herpesvirus 1PresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusArterivirusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusavian infectious bronchitis virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusAvipoxvirusPresentBaldwin (1922); Emmel (1930); Bump et al. (1947); Locke et al. (1960); Goodpasture and Anderson (1962); Minsky and Petrak (1982)
VirusBanana bunchy top virus (bunchy top of banana)Present, LocalizedInvasiveCABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
VirusBanana streak diseasePresentCABI (Undated)
VirusBarley yellow dwarf viruses (barley yellow dwarf)Present, WidespreadUK, CAB International (1969); EPPO (2014)
Virusbovine herpesvirus 1PresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusbovine leukemia virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusbovine viral diarrhea virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Viruscaprine arthritis encephalitis virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusChelonid herpesvirus 5PresentCABI (Undated)
VirusCitrus leprosis virus C (leprosis of citrus)Absent, Invalid presence record(s)CABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2014)
VirusCocksfoot mottle virus (Cocksfoot mottle virus)PresentHodge et al. (2018)
VirusCotton leaf curl Gezira virus (African cotton leaf curl begomovirus)Present, LocalizedIntroducedVillegas et al. (2019)
VirusCowpea aphid-borne mosaic virusPresentBashir and Hampton (1996); Kline and Anderson (1997); Pappu et al. (1997); CABI and EPPO (2010); CABI (Undated)
VirusCucumber green mottle mosaic virusPresent, Few occurrencesCABI and EPPO (2015)
VirusCucurbit aphid-borne yellows virus (Cucurbit aphid-borne yellows)PresentCABI (Undated)
VirusCucurbit yellow stunting disorder virusPresent, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2004); EPPO (2020)
Virusequine arteritis virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusequine infectious anaemia virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusequine influenzavirusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusfowlpox virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusGallid herpesvirus 2PresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusGrapevine virus A (grapevine closterovirus)PresentCABI (Undated)
Virusinfectious bursal disease virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusinfluenza A virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusIris yellow spot virus (iris yellow spot)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2014)
VirusJapanese encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Viruslumpy skin disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusMaize chlorotic mottle virusPresent, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2014)
VirusMaize dwarf mosaic virus (dwarf mosaic of maize)PresentScott (1985); CABI and EPPO (2003); CABI (Undated)
VirusMaize lethal necrosis diseasePresentCABI (Undated)
VirusMaize streak virus (streak disease of maize)Absent, Invalid presence record(s)EPPO (2020)
Virusmyxoma virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusNairobi sheep disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusPapaya ringspot virusPresent, WidespreadVidela (1953); CABI and EPPO (2003)
VirusPepino mosaic virusPresent, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
VirusPepper mild mottle virus (PMMV)Present, LocalizedBrunt et al. (1996); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2014)
Viruspeste des petits ruminants virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusPlantago asiatica mosaic virusPresentNativeCABI (Undated); Moreno et al. (1976); Hammond et al. (2015); EPPO (2020)
VirusPlum pox virus (sharka)Absent, EradicatedNAPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2020)
Virusporcine epidemic diarrhea virusPresent, WidespreadCima (2013)
VirusPotato spindle tuber viroid (spindle tuber of potato)Absent, EradicatedCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
Virusrabies virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusRift Valley fever virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusrinderpest virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusSquash leaf curl virus (leaf curl of squash)Present, LocalizedSmith et al. (1997); CABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
VirusStrawberry vein banding virus (vein banding of strawberry)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020)
VirusSugarcane mosaic virus (mosaic of abaca)PresentISSCT (1989); EPPO (2020)
VirusSweet potato feathery mottle virus (internal cork disease of sweet potato)PresentNativeInvasiveCABI and EPPO (2003); EPPO (2020)
Virusswine vesicular disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusTaura syndrome virusPresentDhar et al. (2010)
VirusTomato brown rugose fruit virusAbsent, EradicatedEPPO (2020)
VirusTomato yellow leaf curl virus (leaf curl)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
VirusTuberose mild mottle virus (tuberose mild mottle virus)PresentIntroducedInvasiveDey et al. (2018)
Virusvesicular stomatitis virusPresentCABI (Undated)
Virusviral hemorrhagic septicemia virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusvisna/maedi virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusWest Nile virusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
Viruswestern equine encephalitis virusAbsent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)OIE (2009); CABI Data Mining (2001)
VirusWheat streak mosaic virus (wheat streak)PresentUK, CAB International (1982)
VirusWhite spot syndrome virusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)

List of Species CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Species which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database and selected invasive species databases). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

List of Animal Diseases

Top of page

The table lists the animal diseases recorded in the Compendium for this region (from the full disease datasheets). For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

Disease Distribution Origin Invasive References
Acanthocephalan infections of fishPresentAmin (1978)
acarapisosis of honey beesPresent, WidespreadIntroducedWoodward and Quinn (2011); EPPO (2009); OIE (2009)
Actinobacillus suis infectionsPresentMacInnes and Desrosiers (1999)
actinomycosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Aeromonas infection in fishAbsent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)OIE (2009)
African horse sicknessAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
African swine feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
American foul broodPresentOIE (2009)
amoebic gill diseasePresentCABI (Undated)
amyloodiniosisPresentCABI (Undated)
anaplasmosisPresentPalmer (1989); Stiller and Coan (1995); Keirans et al. (1996); OIE Handistatus (2005)
anguillicolosisPresentCABI (Undated)
anthraxPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009); Food & Agriculture Organization (1972); OIE (1997)
astrovirus infectionsPresentWoode et al. (1984); Woode et al. (1985); McNulty (1993)
atrophic rhinitis of swinePresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
atypical non-progressive proliferative pneumoniaPresentMcGowan et al. (1957)
Aujeszky's diseasePresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
avian adenoviruses infectionsPresent, WidespreadFadly and Winterfield (1973); Calnek and Cowen (1975); CABI (Undated)
avian bordetellosisPresentRaffel et al. (2002)
avian chlamydiosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
avian encephalomyelitisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
avian infectious bronchitisPresentOIE (2009)
avian influenzaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); Lasley (1987); OIE (2004)
avian intestinal spirochaetosisPresentMyers et al. (2009)
avian leukosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
avian leukosis sarcoma virus infectionsPresentCABI (Undated)
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma gallisepticum)Present, LocalizedOIE (2009)
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma synoviae)Present, LocalizedOIE (2009); OLSON et al. (1956)
avian nephritisPresentMcNulty et al. (1989); Goodwin et al. (1993)
avian trichomoniasisPresentCABI (Undated)
avian tuberculosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
avipoxPresentMinsky and Petrak (1982); Baldwin (1922); Emmel (1930); Bump et al. (1947); Locke et al. (1960); Goodpasture and Anderson (1962)
babesiosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
bacterial gill diseasePresentBebak et al. (1997); CABI (Undated);
bacterial kidney diseasePresentCABI (Undated)
Bibersteinia trehalosi infectionsPresentCABI (Undated)
blacklegPresentWhitford and Jones (1986); Hall (1989); Sojka et al. (1992); OIE Handistatus (2005)
bluetonguePresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
Bonamia roughleyi (Australian winter disease) of oystersPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
bonamiosis (Bonamia ostreae)PresentFriedman and Perkins (1994)
Borrelia anserina infectionsPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Bothriocephalus acheilognathi infectionPresentCABI (Undated)
botulismPresentPage and Fletcher (1975); OIE Handistatus (2005); CABI (Undated);
bovine adenoviruses infectionsPresentCABI (Undated)
bovine anaplasmosisPresentOIE (2009)
bovine coronavirus infectionPresentStorz et al. (1996); Kapil et al. (1999)
bovine enterovirus infectionPresentDunne et al. (1973)
bovine genital campylobacteriosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
bovine herpesvirus 1 infectionsPresentOIE (2009)
bovine herpesvirus 2 infectionPresentMartin et al. (1987)
bovine herpesvirus 5 infectionPresentD'Offay et al. (1993)
bovine immunodeficiency virus infectionPresentWhetstone et al. (1990)
bovine papillomatosisPresentMONLUX et al. (1956); Olson et al. (1962); Brandly and Migaki (1963); Barthold et al. (1974); Olson et al. (1982)
bovine papular stomatitisPresentHolscher et al. (1973)
bovine parainfluenza 3 infectionPresent, WidespreadFulton et al. (2000); CABI (Undated)
bovine parvovirus infectionPresent, WidespreadWeiblen (1983)
bovine respiratory syncytial virus infectionPresentCABI (Undated)
bovine spongiform encephalopathyAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); OIE (2004)
bovine tuberculosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
bovine venereal trichomonosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
bovine viral diarrhoeaPresentOIE (2009)
BP virus diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
brucellosis (Brucella abortus)Present, LocalizedOIE (2009)
brucellosis (Brucella melitensis)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
brucellosis (Brucella ovis)Present, LocalizedOIE (2009)
brucellosis (Brucella suis)Present, LocalizedOIE (2009)
camel poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
caprine arthritis encephalitisPresentOIE (2009)
caseous lymphadenitisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Centrorhynchus robustusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
channel catfish virus diseasePresentInvasivePlumb (1994)
chicken anaemiaPresent, WidespreadLucio et al. (1990)
chlamydial infections of livestock and poultryPresentDeGraves et al. (2003)
chronic wasting diseasePresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
ChytridiomycosisPresentCABI (Undated)
classical swine feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Clostridium novyi infectionsPresent, WidespreadDuran and Walton (1997); Oaks et al. (1997)
Clostridium perfringens enteritis and enterotoxaemiaPresentMadsen (1995); Songer and Glock (1998); OIE Handistatus (2005)
Clostridium septicum bacteraemiaPresent, LocalizedPoonacha et al. (1989); Harwood (1996); Lewis (1998); Norton and Hoerr (1999)
coccidiosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Cochliomyia hominivorax infestationAbsent, EradicatedWyss (2000)
cold-water diseasePresentCABI (Undated)
columnaris diseasePresentBullock et al. (1971); Thune (1991); CABI (Undated)
contagious agalactiaPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
contagious bovine pleuropneumoniaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
contagious caprine pleuropneumoniaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
contagious equine metritisPresentOIE (2009)
contagious ophthalmiaPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
crayfish plaguePresentOIE (2011)
Crimean-Congo hemorrhagic feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
cryptobiosisPresentBecker and Katz (1965); Yanong et al. (2004)
cryptosporidiosis in livestock and poultryPresentAnderson (1991); Frost et al. (1996); Davis et al. (2002); Eberhard and Arrowood (2002); Lee et al. (2002); Crainiceanu et al. (2003); Davidson (2003); McCuin and Clancy (2003); Vugia et al. (2004)
cyprinid herpesvirus 1 infectionPresentFijan (1999)
Dermocystidium infections in fishPresentCABI (Undated);
Derzsy's diseasePresentCABI (Undated)
Dichelobacter nodosus infectionPresent, WidespreadGradin et al. (1993)
Digenean infections of fishPresentWALES (1958); Rogers (1972); Mitchell et al. (1982); Hoffman et al. (1985); Stables and Chappell (1986); Lorio (1989); Deardorff and Overstreet (1991); Mitchell (1995); Mitchell et al. (2000); Terhune et al. (2002); CABI (Undated)
dourineAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
duck viral enteritisPresentSandhu and Leibovitz (1997); OIE Handistatus (2005)
duck virus hepatitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); CABI (Undated)
EchinococcusPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
Echinococcus granulosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
Echinococcus multilocularisPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
Edwardsiella septicaemia (Edwardsiella tarda infection)PresentCABI (Undated)
encephalomyocarditisPresent, WidespreadKim et al. (1989)
enteric redmouth diseasePresentCABI (Undated)
enteric septicaemia of catfishPresentHawke (1979)
enzootic abortion of ewesPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
enzootic bovine leukosisPresentOIE (2009); OIE (1999)
eperythrozoonosis in pigsPresentCABI (Undated)
epitheliocystisPresentPaperna and Zwerner (1976); Bradley et al. (1988)
epizootic haematopoietic necrosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
epizootic haemorrhagic diseasePresentSmith and Stallknecht (1996)
epizootic lymphangitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
epizootic ulcerative syndromeAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); CABI (Undated)
equine coital exanthemaPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
equine encephalomyelitis (Eastern)Present, LocalizedOIE (2009)
equine infectious anaemiaPresentOIE (2009)
equine influenzaPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
equine piroplasmosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
equine protozoal myeloencephalitisPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
equine rhinopneumonitisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
equine viral arteritisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
Escherichia coli infectionsPresentMorris (1991)
European foul broodPresentWardell (1982); OIE (2009)
fibropapillomatosis of sea turtlesPresentCABI (Undated)
foot-and-mouth disease in ruminantsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
fowl choleraPresentOIE (2009)
fowl typhoidAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
fowlpoxPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Fusobacterium necrophorum infectionsPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
giardiasisPresentCABI (Undated)
glandersAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Glässer's diseasePresent, WidespreadOliveira et al. (2003)
golden shiner virus diseasePresentFijan (1999)
grass carp haemorrhagic diseasePresentMcEntire et al. (2003)
Gyrodactylus salaris infectionAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Haemophilus somnus infectionPresentCABI (Undated)
heartwaterAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
hepatitis E virus infectionPresent, WidespreadHuang et al. (2002)
hexamitosis and spironucleosis of fishPresentCABI (Undated)
Hirudinea as vectors and disease agents in fishPresentSawyer et al. (1975); Appy and Dadswell (1981); Burreson (1982); Klemm (1982); Burreson and Zwerner (1984); Madill (1988)
horse poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
ichthyophthiriosisPresentCABI (Undated)
inclusion body rhinitisPresent, WidespreadHARDING (1958); Kanitz and Woodruff (1976)
infection with Perkinsus marinusPresentBurreson and Ragone Calvo (1996)
Infection with Pseudogymnoascus destructans in bats (white-nose syndrome)PresentCABI (Undated)
Infection with Senecavirus APresentBracht et al. (2016)
infectious bovine keratoconjunctivitisPresent, WidespreadBedford (1992)
infectious bursal diseasePresent, LocalizedOIE (2009); McFerran (1993)
infectious coryzaPresentBlackall et al. (1997); OIE Handistatus (2005); CABI (Undated);
infectious haematopoietic necrosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
infectious hypodermal and haematopoietic necrosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
infectious laryngotracheitisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009); CABI (Undated)
infectious pancreatic necrosisPresentWood et al. (1955); Yasutake et al. (1965)
infectious salmon anaemiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Japanese encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Klebsiella pneumoniae-induced mastitisPresentMunoz et al. (2007); Paulin-Curlee et al. (2007); Paulin-Curlee et al. (2008); Zadoks et al. (2011)
koi herpesvirus diseasePresentOIE (2009); Hedrick et al. (2000)
leishmaniosisPresentPetersen (2009)
leptospirosisPresentOIE (2009)
leucocytozoonosisPresentGreiner (1991)
listeriosisPresentFarber and Peterkin (1991); Schuchat et al. (1991); OIE Handistatus (2005); CABI (Undated)
lumpy skin diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
lyme borreliosisPresentCABI (Undated)
malignant catarrhal feverPresentMare (1977); Orsborn et al. (1977); O'Toole et al. (2002); OIE Handistatus (2005)
Mammalian orthoreovirus infectionsPresentCABI (Undated)
Mannheimia haemolytica infectionsPresentNativeFrank (1998); Singer et al. (1998)
Marek's diseasePresentOIE (2009)
mycobacteriosis in fishPresentCABI (Undated)
Mycoplasma agalactiae infectionsPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
Mycoplasma bovigenitalium infectionsPresentPanangala et al. (1981)
Mycoplasma bovis infectionsPresentRosengarten and Citti (1999)
Mycoplasma conjunctivae infectionPresentBarile et al. (1972)
Mycoplasma dispar infectionsPresentJasper (1981)
Mycoplasma hyorhinis infectionsPresent, WidespreadSWITZER (1955)
Mycoplasma iowae infectionsPresentYoder and Hofstad (1962)
Mycoplasma meleagridis infectionsPresentYamamoto et al. (1965)
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides (LC) infectionsPresentCABI (Undated)
Mytilicola orientalis infestation (oyster redworm)PresentCABI (Undated)
myxomatosisAbsent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Myxozoan infections of fishPresentHedrick et al. (1990); Kent et al. (1996)
Nairobi sheep diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
necrotizing hepatopancreatitisPresentFrelier et al. (1992)
nematodes in fishPresentCABI (Undated)
neosporosisPresentCABI (Undated)
Newcastle diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); CABI (Undated)
Nipah virus infectionAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
nocardiosis of fishPresentCABI (Undated)
Oncorhynchus masou virus diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
oomycete infections in fishPresentCABI (Undated);
Ornithobacterium rhinotracheale infectionPresentRosa et al. (1996); Odor et al. (1997); Sprenger et al. (2000); CABI (Undated)
paratuberculosisPresentOIE (2009)
Pasteurella multocida infectionsPresentCABI (Undated)
peste des petits ruminantsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
piscirickettsiosisPresentCABI (Undated)
Plasmodium relictum infectionPresent, WidespreadNativeBeadell et al. (2006); Kimura et al. (2006); CABI (Undated)
porcine adenovirus infectionPresent, WidespreadKasza (1966); Kleiboeker (1994)
porcine circovirus infectionsPresentHines and Lukert (1995)
porcine enterovirus infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
porcine epidemic diarrhoeaPresent, WidespreadCima (2013)
Porcine hemagglutinating encephalomyelitisPresentWerdin et al. (1976)
porcine intestinal spirochaetosisPresent, WidespreadDuhamel (1998)
porcine parvovirus infectionPresentStein et al. (1982)
porcine reproductive and respiratory syndromePresentOIE (2009); USDA (1997)
proliferative enteropathyPresentBane et al. (2001); Bronsvoort et al. (2001)
proliferative gill diseasePresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
pseudokidney diseasePresentCABI (Undated)
pseudotuberculosis in fishPresentJanssen and Surgalla (1968)
pullorum diseasePresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
pulmonary adenomatosisPresentMarsh (1966); Cutlip and Young (1982); OIE Handistatus (2005)
Q feverPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
rabbit haemorrhagic diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
rabiesPresentOIE (2009)
red sea bream iridoviral diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
reticuloendotheliosisPresentHafner et al. (1996)
Rhodococcus equi infectionsPresentFELDMAN et al. (1940); KARLSON et al. (1940); Karlson and Thoen (1971)
Riemerella anatipestifer infectionPresentCABI (Undated)
Rift Valley feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
rinderpestAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
rotavirus infections in livestock and poultryPresentCABI (Undated)
Sapelovirus A infectionsPresentChen Qi et al. (2016)
scrapiePresentOIE (2009); Hourrigan (1988)
sheep and goat poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); Renshaw and Dodd (1978)
small hive beetle infestationPresent, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveFERA (Food and Environment Research Agency) (2010); OIE (2009)
spherical baculovirosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
spring viraemia of carpPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009); Goodwin (2002); Dikkeboom et al. (2004)
Staphylococcus aureus infectionsPresent, WidespreadBoddie and Nickerson (1997)
Staphylococcus hyicus infectionPresentCABI (Undated)
stranglesPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
streptococcosis in fish caused by Streptococcus iniaePresentInvasiveCABI (Undated)
Streptococcus and Enterococcus infections in pigs (and ruminants)Present, WidespreadCollier and Noel (1971); Erickson et al. (1984)
Streptococcus and Enterococcus infections in poultryPresentCABI (Undated)
summer mastitisPresentCABI (Undated)
surraAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
swine dysenteryPresentHampson et al. (1997); Hampson (2000); OIE Handistatus (2005)
swine erysipelasPresentBlyde and Woods (1999); OIE Handistatus (2005)
swine influenzaPresentCABI (Undated)
swine vesicular diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Taura syndromePresentDhar et al. (2010)
tetanusPresent, WidespreadSpiece (1997); Songer (1998)
Theileria orientalis/Theileria buffeli infectionsPresent, LocalizedSPLITTER (1950); Chae JoonSeok et al. (1998); Stockham et al. (2000)
theileriosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
tick-borne feverPresentCABI (Undated)
torovirus infectionsPresent, LocalizedKoopmans et al. (1990); Kruiningen et al. (1992); Duckmanton et al. (1998)
toxoplasmosisPresent, Serological evidence and/or isolation of the agentOIE Handistatus (2005)
transmissible gastroenteritis and porcine respiratory coronovirus infectionPresentOIE (2009); CABI (Undated)
TrichinellaPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
trichomonosisPresentOIE (2009)
Tropilaelaps infestation of honey beesAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
trypanosomosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
tuberculosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
tularaemiaAbsent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)OIE (2009); Taylor et al. (1991)
turkey coronavirus infectionsPresentCABI (Undated)
turkey rhinotracheitisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
turkey viral hepatitisPresentSnoeyenbos et al. (1959)
Ureaplasma infectionsPresentSHEPARD (1954)
varroosis of honey beesPresentOIE (2009)
Venezuelan equine encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
vesicular stomatitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); OIE (2005)
vibriosis in fishPresentCABI (Undated)
viral erythrocytic necrosisPresentCABI (Undated)
viral haemorrhagic septicaemiaPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
visna/maediPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009); Gates et al. (1978); Pépin et al. (1998)
West Nile feverPresentOIE (2009); Powell (2002)
whirling diseasePresentCABI (Undated)
white spot diseasePresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
Xenohaliotis californiensis infectionPresentCABI (Undated)
yellow head diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
yersiniosisPresentCABI (Undated)

List of Animal Diseases CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Animal Diseases which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

Agricultural Production

Top of page
2011-2007 | 2006-2002
crop20112010200920082007
Almonds, with shell Area Harvested 307562 291373 291374 275189 259002
Almonds, with shell Production Quantity 731236 1413800 1162200 1410000 1212900
Almonds, with shell Yield 23775.2 Fc 48522 Fc 39886.9 Fc 51237.5 Fc 46829.8 Fc
Apples Area Harvested 133789 138383 140750 141879 142002
Apples Production Quantity 4272840 4210060 4402070 4369590 4122880
Apples Yield 319372 Fc 304232 Fc 312758 Fc 307980 Fc 290340 Fc
Apricots Area Harvested 4917 4917 4998 5038 5119
Apricots Production Quantity 60509 60237 62324 74035 80070
Apricots Yield 123061 Fc 122508 Fc 124698 Fc 146953 Fc 156417 Fc
Artichokes Area Harvested 2990 2910 3480 3560 3890
Artichokes Production Quantity 43640 39190 48760 51890 47900
Artichokes Yield 145953 Fc 134674 Fc 140115 Fc 145758 Fc 123136 Fc
Asparagus Area Harvested 11050 11330 11820 13030 15621
Asparagus Production Quantity 38100 36240 40780 43180 60010
Asparagus Yield 34479.6 Fc 31985.9 Fc 34500.8 Fc 33138.9 Fc 38416.2 Fc
Avocados Area Harvested 24261 24253 26819 29473 29684
Avocados Production Quantity 205432 158150 270813 105230 193100
Avocados Yield 84675.8 Fc 65208.4 Fc 100978 Fc 35703.9 Fc 65051.9 Fc
Bananas Area Harvested 405 445 445 445 526
Bananas Production Quantity 7890 8074 8390 7890 11612
Bananas Yield 194815 Fc 181438 Fc 188539 Fc 177303 Fc 220760 Fc
Barley Area Harvested 906100 997560 1259800 1529320 1417220
Barley Production Quantity 3391710 3924870 4949370 5229590 4574520
Barley Seed 130365 104288 108751 128019 152426
Barley Yield 37432 Fc 39344.7 Fc 39286.9 Fc 34195.5 Fc 32278.1 Fc
Beans, dry Area Harvested 467780 773520 592061 584860 598617
Beans, dry Production Quantity 899610 1442470 1150310 1159290 1160560
Beans, dry Seed 33000 F 33000 F 33000 F 33000 F 33000 F
Beans, dry Yield 19231.5 Fc 18648.1 Fc 19428.9 Fc 19821.7 Fc 19387.3 Fc
Beans, green Area Harvested 12190 17170 14060 15490 15920
Beans, green Production Quantity 38720 56450 43570 44590 48170
Beans, green Yield 31763.7 Fc 32877.1 Fc 30988.6 Fc 28786.3 Fc 30257.5 Fc
Berries Nes Area Harvested 2973 Im 3000 F 3035 3035 3055
Berries Nes Production Quantity 25915 Im 25000 F 24857 22952 31570
Berries Nes Yield 87167.8 Fc 83333.3 Fc 81901.1 Fc 75624.4 Fc 103339 Fc
Blueberries Area Harvested 29137 28170 25807 24354 21619
Blueberries Production Quantity 196905 188926 166831 158303 165289
Blueberries Yield 67579 Fc 67066.4 Fc 64645.6 Fc 65000.8 Fc 76455.4 Fc
Buckwheat Area Harvested 77244 Im 78269 Im 78912 Im 83000 F 68000 F
Buckwheat Production Quantity 79554 Im 82615 Im 86258 Im 83000 F 68000 F
Buckwheat Seed 3200 F 3200 F 3200 F 3200 F 3200 F
Buckwheat Yield 10299 Fc 10555.3 Fc 10930.9 Fc 10000 Fc 10000 Fc
Cabbages and other brassicas Area Harvested 25250 26990 26430 26610 27940
Cabbages and other brassicas Production Quantity 958390 1054050 1019080 1112020 911210
Cabbages and other brassicas Yield 379560 Fc 390534 Fc 385577 Fc 417896 Fc 326131 Fc
Carrots and turnips Area Harvested 34070 31810 33400 36280 38093.5
Carrots and turnips Production Quantity 1305600 1341700 1326830 1478680 1450260
Carrots and turnips Yield 383211 Fc 421786 Fc 397254 Fc 407574 Fc 380711 Fc
Castor oil seed Area Harvested
Castor oil seed Production Quantity
Castor oil seed Yield
Cauliflowers and broccoli Area Harvested 15150 15560 15620 14850 15305
Cauliflowers and broccoli Production Quantity 325180 321460 325090 301550 319330
Cauliflowers and broccoli Yield 214640 Fc 206594 Fc 208124 Fc 203064 Fc 208644 Fc
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Area Harvested 56730300 A 57483100 A 57955600 A 60958100 A 61918900 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Production Quantity 383994000 A 397998000 A 416060000 A 400464000 A 412129000 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Seed 3061040 A 3064300 A 3060010 A 3213810 A 3488440 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Yield 67687.7 Fc 69237.4 Fc 71789.4 Fc 65694.9 Fc 66559.4 Fc
Cereals,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 56730300 A 57483100 A 57955600 A 60958100 A 61918900 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 386788000 A 401670000 A 419381000 A 403541000 A 415125000 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Seed 3061040 A 3064300 A 3060010 A 3213810 A 3488440 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Yield 68180.3 Fc 69876.2 Fc 72362.4 Fc 66199.8 Fc 67043.4 Fc
Cherries Area Harvested 34326 34411 34524 33431 33051
Cherries Production Quantity 303363 284130 401792 225073 281862
Cherries Yield 88377 Fc 82569.5 Fc 116380 Fc 67324.6 Fc 85280.9 Fc
Chick peas Area Harvested 53257 57101 38000 33225 49089
Chick peas Production Quantity 97205 87952 65499 50712 68719
Chick peas Yield 18252.1 Fc 15402.9 Fc 17236.6 Fc 15263.2 Fc 13998.9 Fc
Chillies and peppers, dry Area Harvested F F F F F
Chillies and peppers, dry Production Quantity F F F F F
Chillies and peppers, dry Yield
Chillies and peppers, green Area Harvested 30910 30600 32170 30720 31930
Chillies and peppers, green Production Quantity 1018490 932580 988240 909810 906140
Chillies and peppers, green Yield 329502 Fc 304765 Fc 307193 Fc 296162 Fc 283790 Fc
Citrus fruit, nes Area Harvested 1740 1902 2104 2104 2226
Citrus fruit, nes Production Quantity 47170 37195 47174 61690 50800
Citrus fruit, nes Yield 271092 Fc 195557 Fc 224211 Fc 293203 Fc 228212 Fc
Citrus Fruit,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 328524 A 334473 A 342000 A 344468 A 350544 A
Citrus Fruit,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 10678500 A 9979030 A 10740200 A 11646400 A 9494310 A
Citrus Fruit,Total + (Total) Yield 325044 Fc 298351 Fc 314040 Fc 338099 Fc 270845 Fc
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 37174400 A 36749300 A 36508700 A 37212900 A 40168000 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 323983000 A 330581000 A 349043000 A 326284000 A 350306000 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Seed 980853 A 882398 A 895272 A 914105 A 936509 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Yield 87152.3 Fc 89955.7 Fc 95605.4 Fc 87680.3 Fc 87210.3 Fc
Coffee, green Area Harvested 2550 2550 2550 2550 2590
Coffee, green Production Quantity 3760 3990 3950 3950 3400
Coffee, green Yield 14745.1 Fc 15647.1 Fc 15490.2 Fc 15490.2 Fc 13127.4 Fc
Cotton lint Production Quantity 3412550 3941700 2653520 2790200 4181810
Cottonseed Production Quantity 4778140 5532100 3763730 3901170 5970000 F
Cottonseed Seed 160000 F 160000 F 160000 F 160000 F 161000 F
Cow peas, dry Area Harvested 7689 13233 18372 11857 4047
Cow peas, dry Production Quantity 14651 26535 34972 17872 5352
Cow peas, dry Seed
Cow peas, dry Yield 19054.5 Fc 20052.1 Fc 19035.5 Fc 15073 Fc 13224.6 Fc
Cranberries Area Harvested 15580 15580 15580 15459 15419
Cranberries Production Quantity 349797 308815 313569 356796 297280
Cranberries Yield 224517 Fc 198212 Fc 201264 Fc 230801 Fc 192801 Fc
Cucumbers and gherkins Area Harvested 49710 53460 58300 58060 61699
Cucumbers and gherkins Production Quantity 759290 880530 922230 915570 930970
Cucumbers and gherkins Yield 152744 Fc 164708 Fc 158187 Fc 157694 Fc 150889 Fc
Currants Area Harvested F F F F F
Currants Production Quantity F F F F F
Currants Yield
Dates Area Harvested 3318 3116 2711 2307 2145
Dates Production Quantity 30028 26308 21500 18960 14787
Dates Yield 90500.3 Fc 84428.8 Fc 79306.5 Fc 82184.7 Fc 68937.1 Fc
Eggplants (aubergines) Area Harvested 1922 Im 2000 F 2151 Im 2135 Im 2200 F
Eggplants (aubergines) Production Quantity 62313 Im 64000 F 72630 Im 72549 Im 75000 F
Eggplants (aubergines) Yield 324209 Fc 320000 Fc 337657 Fc 339808 Fc 340909 Fc
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 3944880 A 4329660 A 3046790 A 3062980 A 4244830 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 3412550 A 3941700 A 2653520 A 2790200 A 4181810 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Yield 8650.58 Fc 9103.95 Fc 8709.23 Fc 9109.43 Fc 9851.54 Fc
Figs Area Harvested 3480 3480 3764 3804 3683
Figs Production Quantity 35072 37113 39689 39280 43363
Figs Yield 100782 Fc 106647 Fc 105444 Fc 103260 Fc 117738 Fc
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 1134840 A 1145120 A 1155860 A 1158280 A 1162780 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 27139700 A 26181500 A 27447600 A 27744800 A 25086600 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Yield 239150 Fc 228636 Fc 237464 Fc 239535 Fc 215748 Fc
Fruit Fresh Nes Area Harvested 47 F 47 55 65 69
Fruit Fresh Nes Production Quantity 612 Im 590 953 1588 1994
Fruit Fresh Nes Yield 130213 Fc 125532 Fc 173273 Fc 244308 Fc 288986 Fc
Garlic Area Harvested 10180 9250 9000 10300 10040
Garlic Production Quantity 190690 170190 175900 194230 186150
Garlic Yield 187318 Fc 183989 Fc 195444 Fc 188573 Fc 185408 Fc
Ginger Area Harvested 24 F 24 F 24 F 24 32
Ginger Production Quantity 816 F 816 F 816 F 816 1270
Ginger Yield 340000 Fc 340000 Fc 340000 Fc 340000 Fc 396875 Fc
Grapefruit (inc. pomelos) Area Harvested 30109 30837 32537 33751 34844
Grapefruit (inc. pomelos) Production Quantity 1146680 1123100 1182970 1404320 1474790
Grapefruit (inc. pomelos) Yield 380843 Fc 364205 Fc 363577 Fc 416082 Fc 423255 Fc
Grapes Area Harvested 388580 385221 382348 378766 378992
Grapes Production Quantity 6692950 6777730 6629200 6639960 6402280
Grapes Yield 172241 Fc 175944 Fc 173381 Fc 175305 Fc 168929 Fc
Groundnuts, with shell Area Harvested 444190 507890 436660 609870 483599
Groundnuts, with shell Production Quantity 1649410 1885510 1674500 2341630 1696730
Groundnuts, with shell Seed 110000 F 110000 F 110000 F 110000 F 85000 F
Groundnuts, with shell Yield 37133 Fc 37124.4 Fc 38347.9 Fc 38395.6 Fc 35085.5 Fc
Hazelnuts, with shell Area Harvested 11938 11736 11614 11493 11574
Hazelnuts, with shell Production Quantity 34927 25401 42638 29030 33568
Hazelnuts, with shell Yield 29257 Fc 21643.7 Fc 36712.6 Fc 25258.8 Fc 29002.9 Fc
Hops Area Harvested 12054 12662 16077 16551 12509
Hops Production Quantity 29384 29707 42945 36573 27330
Hops Yield 24377 Fc 23461.5 Fc 26712.1 Fc 22097.2 Fc 21848.3 Fc
Kiwi fruit Area Harvested 1700 1700 1700 1700 1700
Kiwi fruit Production Quantity 38102 29665 23224 20865 22226
Kiwi fruit Yield 224129 Fc 174500 Fc 136612 Fc 122735 Fc 130741 Fc
Leguminous vegetables, nes Area Harvested 13527 Im 14073 Im 14664 Im 14558 Im 15000 F
Leguminous vegetables, nes Production Quantity 42324 Im 43470 Im 45514 Im 45464 Im 47000 F
Leguminous vegetables, nes Yield 31288.5 Fc 30888.9 Fc 31037.9 Fc 31229.6 Fc 31333.3 Fc
Lemons and limes Area Harvested 22662 23067 23876 23876 24484
Lemons and limes Production Quantity 834610 800137 827350 561550 723934
Lemons and limes Yield 368286 Fc 346875 Fc 346520 Fc 235194 Fc 295676 Fc
Lentils Area Harvested 166326 256571 164302 105624 119384
Lentils Production Quantity 214640 392675 265079 108545 165561
Lentils Yield 12904.8 Fc 15304.7 Fc 16133.6 Fc 10276.5 Fc 13867.9 Fc
Lettuce and chicory Area Harvested 108980 106230 105300 112670 120921
Lettuce and chicory Production Quantity 3889120 4105580 3827390 4014590 4360070
Lettuce and chicory Yield 356865 Fc 386480 Fc 363475 Fc 356314 Fc 360572 Fc
Linseed Area Harvested 70010 169160 127070 137595 141237
Linseed Production Quantity 70890 230030 188550 145192 149764
Linseed Seed 8662 F 8662 F 8662 6528 6985
Linseed Yield 10125.7 Fc 13598.4 Fc 14838.3 Fc 10552.1 Fc 10603.7 Fc
Maize Area Harvested 33986300 32960400 32168800 31796500 35013800
Maize Production Quantity 313918000 316165000 332549000 307142000 331175000
Maize Seed 625968 584223 567382 557425 554783
Maize Yield 92366 Fc 95922.7 Fc 103376 Fc 96596.2 Fc 94584.1 Fc
Maize, green Area Harvested 230310 236860 249350 240340 243462
Maize, green Production Quantity 3657550 3788030 4242000 3880410 4190350
Maize, green Yield 158810 Fc 159927 Fc 170122 Fc 161455 Fc 172115 Fc
Mangoes, mangosteens, guavas Area Harvested 200 F 140 F 230 F 420 F 500 F
Mangoes, mangosteens, guavas Production Quantity 862 590 953 1800 2200
Mangoes, mangosteens, guavas Yield 43100 Fc 42142.9 Fc 41434.8 Fc 42857.1 Fc 44000 Fc
Millet Area Harvested 136790 146900 107240 186157 210439
Millet Production Quantity 207500 261610 201280 334621 380047
Millet Yield 15169.2 Fc 17808.7 Fc 18769.1 Fc 17975.2 Fc 18059.7 Fc
Mushrooms and truffles Production Quantity 390902 359469 371844 368591 359630
Mustard seed Area Harvested 8820 19470 20150 28935 23067
Mustard seed Production Quantity 7100 18990 22390 18713 15726
Mustard seed Seed 250.1 Fc 250.1 Fc 250.1 Fc 250.1 Fc 386.08 Fc
Mustard seed Yield 8049.89 Fc 9753.47 Fc 11111.7 Fc 6467.25 Fc 6817.53 Fc
Nuts, nes Area Harvested 63595 Im 60141 Im 59000 F 43200 F 60000 F
Nuts, nes Production Quantity 122334 133238 136994 110700 153390
Nuts, nes Yield 19236.4 Fc 22154.3 Fc 23219.3 Fc 25625 Fc 25565 Fc
Oats Area Harvested 380000 511120 558070 566566 608654
Oats Production Quantity 778710 1178470 1351070 1293800 1312590
Oats Seed 127340 97976 120866 128661 123102
Oats Yield 20492.4 Fc 23056.6 Fc 24209.7 Fc 22835.8 Fc 21565.5 Fc
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Area Harvested 35331800 A 37435500 A 35725000 A 35510800 A 32203600 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Production Quantity 69720300 A 76586600 A 76025300 A 67985000 A 62412000 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Seed 2071090 A 2071090 A 2071920 A 2070580 A 2128500 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Yield 19733 Fc 20458.3 Fc 21280.7 Fc 19144.9 Fc 19380.4 Fc
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 35348600 A 37450100 A 35737500 A 35522900 A 32215800 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 16943400 A 18855200 A 18500400 A 16867300 A 15476900 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Seed 507968 A 507968 A 508493 A 507747 A 516966 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Yield 4793.23 Fc 5034.75 Fc 5176.75 Fc 4748.28 Fc 4804.14 Fc
Okra Area Harvested 1153 Im 1200 F 1271 Im 1262 Im 1300 F
Okra Production Quantity 8276 Im 8500 F 9684 Im 9673 Im 10000 F
Okra Yield 71778 Fc 70833.3 Fc 76192 Fc 76648.2 Fc 76923.1 Fc
Olives Area Harvested 16794 14569 12545 12141 12141
Olives Production Quantity 64590 186880 42003 60600 120200
Olives Yield 38460.2 Fc 128272 Fc 33481.9 Fc 49913.5 Fc 99003.4 Fc
Onions, dry Area Harvested 59740 60410 61130 62120 64780
Onions, dry Production Quantity 3353120 3338380 3429100 3407370 3612300
Onions, dry Yield 561286 Fc 552620 Fc 560952 Fc 548514 Fc 557626 Fc
Oranges Area Harvested 254467 260132 265596 268347 274097
Oranges Production Quantity 8079390 7477920 8280780 9140790 6917290
Oranges Yield 317502 Fc 287466 Fc 311781 Fc 340633 Fc 252367 Fc
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Area Harvested 34540 36960 36270 35990 36970
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Production Quantity 1000430 1036040 1037180 1042530 1114470
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Yield 289644 Fc 280314 Fc 285961 Fc 289672 Fc 301453 Fc
Papayas Area Harvested 526 546 536 558 530
Papayas Production Quantity 12970 13653 14290 15240 15150
Papayas Yield 246578 Fc 250055 Fc 266604 Fc 273118 Fc 285849 Fc
Peaches and nectarines Area Harvested 57093 59461 60351 63252 63823
Peaches and nectarines Production Quantity 1171450 1255090 1200750 1304350 1279310
Peaches and nectarines Yield 205183 Fc 211078 Fc 198961 Fc 206215 Fc 200447 Fc
Pears Area Harvested 22015 22662 23067 23723 23731
Pears Production Quantity 853407 738085 868357 789110 799180
Pears Yield 387648 Fc 325693 Fc 376450 Fc 332635 Fc 336766 Fc
Peas, dry Area Harvested 138730 305950 339090 342894 328325
Peas, dry Production Quantity 255150 645050 777320 556560 738766
Peas, dry Seed 22000 F 22000 F 22000 F 22000 F 22000 F
Peas, dry Yield 18391.8 Fc 21083.5 Fc 22923.7 Fc 16231.3 Fc 22501.1 Fc
Peas, green Area Harvested 64390 69850 83120 84860 81750
Peas, green Production Quantity 267550 313560 400680 373560 988675
Peas, green Yield 41551.5 Fc 44890.5 Fc 48205 Fc 44020.7 Fc 120939 Fc
Pineapples Area Harvested 5649 Im 5700 F 5800 F 5750 F 5700 F
Pineapples Production Quantity 176222 Im 170000 F 200000 F 180000 F 172000 F
Pineapples Yield 311953 Fc 298246 Fc 344828 Fc 313043 Fc 301754 Fc
Pistachios Area Harvested 61917 55442 50990 47753 46539
Pistachios Production Quantity 201395 236775 161025 126100 188696
Pistachios Yield 32526.6 Fc 42706.8 Fc 31579.7 Fc 26406.7 Fc 40545.8 Fc
Plums and sloes Area Harvested 35090 36527 37956 39149 39190
Plums and sloes Production Quantity 559824 492964 568442 493055 367319
Plums and sloes Yield 159539 Fc 134959 Fc 149763 Fc 125943 Fc 93727.7 Fc
Popcorn Area Harvested
Popcorn Production Quantity
Popcorn Yield
Potatoes Area Harvested 459076 407923 422492 423666 454143
Potatoes Production Quantity 19361500 18337500 19622500 18826600 20179200
Potatoes Seed 1136670 F 1136670 1089840 1098370 1146820
Potatoes Yield 421749 Fc 449533 Fc 464447 Fc 444374 Fc 444336 Fc
Pulses,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 833782 A 1406380 A 1151830 A 1078460 A 1099460 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 1481260 A 2594680 A 2293180 A 1892980 A 2138960 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Seed 55000 A 55000 A 55000 A 55000 A 55000 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Yield 17765.5 Fc 18449.4 Fc 19909.1 Fc 17552.6 Fc 19454.6 Fc
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Area Harvested 38200 37600 35620 34720 35410
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Production Quantity 823260 792700 749880 786980 803947
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Yield 215513 Fc 210824 Fc 210522 Fc 226665 Fc 227040 Fc
Rapeseed Area Harvested 422620 579880 329780 400160 468070
Rapeseed Production Quantity 698910 1113390 669340 655610 649519
Rapeseed Seed 2516.12 Fc 2516.12 Fc 3900 F 3900 F 3900 F
Rapeseed Yield 16537.5 Fc 19200.3 Fc 20296.6 Fc 16383.7 Fc 13876.5 Fc
Raspberries Area Harvested 5400 5400 5500 5099 6515
Raspberries Production Quantity 48948 36741 55883 28667 64773
Raspberries Yield 90644.4 Fc 68038.9 Fc 101605 Fc 56220.8 Fc 99421.3 Fc
Rice, paddy Area Harvested 1059480 1462950 1255750 1204360 1112090
Rice, paddy Production Quantity 8391870 11027000 9972230 9241170 8998730
Rice, paddy Seed 150577 203306 175313 176901 167829
Rice, paddy Yield 79207.4 Fc 75375.1 Fc 79412.5 Fc 76731 Fc 80917.3 Fc
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 511764 A 455421 A 461886 A 463202 A 493722 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 20586400 A 19420900 A 20507400 A 19665100 A 21000700 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Seed 1197240 A 1197330 A 1144240 A 1148270 A 1193680 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Yield 402264 Fc 426438 Fc 443993 Fc 424547 Fc 425354 Fc
Rye Area Harvested 97930 107240 101980 108862 101982
Rye Production Quantity 160690 188760 177630 202675 160306
Rye Seed 76200 F 76200 F 76200 76200 76200
Rye Yield 16408.7 Fc 17601.6 Fc 17418.1 Fc 18617.6 Fc 15719 Fc
Safflower seed Area Harvested 51520 67870 66980 78915 69404
Safflower seed Production Quantity 76960 100400 109760 140810 95547
Safflower seed Seed 708.21 Fc 708.21 Fc 708.21 Fc 708.21 Fc 3000 F
Safflower seed Yield 14937.9 Fc 14793 Fc 16387 Fc 17843.3 Fc 13766.8 Fc
Seed cotton Area Harvested 3944880 4329660 3046790 3062980 4244830
Seed cotton Production Quantity 8190690 9473800 6417250 6691370 10159000
Seed cotton Yield 20762.8 Fc 21881.2 Fc 21062.3 Fc 21846 Fc 23932.6 Fc
Sesame seed Area Harvested
Sesame seed Production Quantity
Sesame seed Seed
Sesame seed Yield
Sorghum Area Harvested 1590030 1947770 2233890 2942500 2747910
Sorghum Production Quantity 5447100 8779280 9728220 11998000 12635700
Sorghum Seed 17780 16511 18873 20600 26798
Sorghum Yield 34257.8 Fc 45073.5 Fc 43548.3 Fc 40774.8 Fc 45982.9 Fc
Sour cherries Area Harvested 14569 14427 14387 14063 14063
Sour cherries Production Quantity 105143 86364 162930 97250 114850
Sour cherries Yield 72169 Fc 59862.8 Fc 113248 Fc 69153.1 Fc 81668.2 Fc
Soybeans Area Harvested 29799800 31003300 30907000 30222700 25959200
Soybeans Production Quantity 83171600 90605500 91417300 80748700 72857700
Soybeans Seed 2450000 F 2450000 F 2450000 2450000 2531000
Soybeans Yield 27910.1 Fc 29224.5 Fc 29578.2 Fc 26717.9 Fc 28066.2 Fc
Spinach Area Harvested 17450 17520 18900 18570 17523
Spinach Production Quantity 411990 397610 396170 353430 319100
Spinach Yield 236097 Fc 226946 Fc 209614 Fc 190323 Fc 182104 Fc
Strawberries Area Harvested 23260 23060 23500 22040 21117
Strawberries Production Quantity 1312960 1294180 1270640 1148350 1109220
Strawberries Yield 564471 Fc 561223 Fc 540698 Fc 521030 Fc 525273 Fc
String beans Area Harvested 104670 113950 116500 116830 119452
String beans Production Quantity 861190 924550 977660 997170 978690
String beans Yield 82276.7 Fc 81136.5 Fc 83919.3 Fc 85352.2 Fc 81931.6 Fc
Sugar beet Area Harvested 490930 467858 464790 406511 504567
Sugar beet Production Quantity 26152300 29060800 27018700 24386000 31912000
Sugar beet Yield 532709 Fc 621146 Fc 581310 Fc 599885 Fc 632463 Fc
Sugar cane Area Harvested 353130 355112 353659 351271 355965
Sugar cane Production Quantity 26655800 24820600 27607500 25041000 27750600
Sugar cane Seed 1650000 F 1650000 F 1650000 F 1629000 F 1703000
Sugar cane Yield 754844 Fc 698951 Fc 780625 Fc 712868 Fc 779588 Fc
Sunflower seed Area Harvested 589960 758310 790560 969640 814236
Sunflower seed Production Quantity 924550 1240830 1377320 1552570 1301300
Sunflower seed Seed 9858.25 Fc 9858.25 Fc 9858.25 Fc 9858.25 Fc 12220.8 Fc
Sunflower seed Yield 15671.4 Fc 16363.1 Fc 17422.1 Fc 16011.8 Fc 15981.9 Fc
Sweet potatoes Area Harvested 52488 47308 39214 39376 39417
Sweet potatoes Production Quantity 1223070 1081590 883100 836560 819641
Sweet potatoes Seed 60570 60660 54395 49900 46858
Sweet potatoes Yield 233019 Fc 228627 Fc 225200 Fc 212454 Fc 207941 Fc
Tangerines, mandarins, clem. Area Harvested 19546 18535 17887 16390 14893
Tangerines, mandarins, clem. Production Quantity 570620 540682 401880 478090 327494
Tangerines, mandarins, clem. Yield 291937 Fc 291709 Fc 224677 Fc 291696 Fc 219898 Fc
Taro (cocoyam) Area Harvested 200 190 180 160 162
Taro (cocoyam) Production Quantity 1860 1770 1810 1950 1810
Taro (cocoyam) Yield 93000 Fc 93157.9 Fc 100556 Fc 121875 Fc 111728 Fc
Tobacco, unmanufactured Area Harvested 131454 136582 143275 143457 144070
Tobacco, unmanufactured Production Quantity 272622 325766 373117 363103 357273
Tobacco, unmanufactured Yield 20739 Fc 23851.3 Fc 26042 Fc 25310.9 Fc 24798.6 Fc
Tomatoes Area Harvested 148730 158590 176650 162580 170658
Tomatoes Production Quantity 12624700 12858700 14181300 12735100 14185200
Tomatoes Yield 848833 Fc 810814 Fc 802791 Fc 783313 Fc 831206 Fc
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 544160 A 514603 A 504841 A 467881 A 465337 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 1508100 A 2266440 A 1899300 A 2071360 A 1886110 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Yield 27714.3 Fc 44042.4 Fc 37621.7 Fc 44271.1 Fc 40532.1 Fc
Tung Nuts Production Quantity
Vegetables fresh nes Area Harvested 10640 Im 11069 Im 11534 11453 11493
Vegetables fresh nes Production Quantity 830328 Im 852803 Im 892897 908319 907684
Vegetables fresh nes Yield 780383 Fc 770443 Fc 774143 Fc 793084 Fc 789771 Fc
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 1076300 A 1119740 A 1166880 A 1157800 A 1193570 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 34670400 A 35608900 A 37289400 A 35861800 A 38506400 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Yield 322125 Fc 318010 Fc 319565 Fc 309741 Fc 322616 Fc
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 1076300 A 1119740 A 1166880 A 1157800 A 1193570 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 34670400 A 35608900 A 37289400 A 35861800 A 38506400 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Yield 322125 Fc 318010 Fc 319565 Fc 309741 Fc 322616 Fc
Walnuts, with shell Area Harvested 99148 95911 91863 90246 88222
Walnuts, with shell Production Quantity 418212 457221 396440 395530 297555
Walnuts, with shell Yield 42180.6 Fc 47671.4 Fc 43155.6 Fc 43828 Fc 33728 Fc
Watermelons Area Harvested 50550 54350 50140 50810 52210
Watermelons Production Quantity 1769230 1893100 1764960 1814500 1694110
Watermelons Yield 349996 Fc 348316 Fc 352006 Fc 357115 Fc 324480 Fc
Wheat Area Harvested 18496400 19270900 20191200 22540800 20638800
Wheat Production Quantity 54413300 60062400 60365700 68016100 55820400
Wheat Seed 1929610 1978600 1989420 2122800 2384100
Wheat Yield 29418.3 Fc 31167.4 Fc 29897 Fc 30174.7 Fc 27046.3 Fc
Agricultural Production: MT
* = Unofficial figure | A = Aggregate, may include official, semi-official or estimated data | F = FAO estimate | Fc = Calculated data | Im = FAO data based on imputation methodology | M = Data not available | P = Provisional official data

2011-2007 | 2006-2002
crop20062005200420032002
Almonds, with shell Area Harvested 234718 234718 230671 222577 220554
Almonds, with shell Production Quantity 846131 703431 785985 786262 800051
Almonds, with shell Yield 36048.8 Fc 29969.2 Fc 34073.8 Fc 35325.4 Fc 36274.6 Fc
Apples Area Harvested 152765 153602 155990 158010 159770
Apples Production Quantity 4568630 4408870 4735780 3947620 3866440
Apples Yield 299063 Fc 287032 Fc 303595 Fc 249834 Fc 242000 Fc
Apricots Area Harvested 6289 6410 7017 7220 7017
Apricots Production Quantity 40530 74070 91716 88541 81647
Apricots Yield 64445.9 Fc 115554 Fc 130705 Fc 122633 Fc 116356 Fc
Artichokes Area Harvested 3520 3200 3040 2910 3320
Artichokes Production Quantity 34060 39420 37420 45720 42770
Artichokes Yield 96761.4 Fc 123188 Fc 123092 Fc 157113 Fc 128825 Fc
Asparagus Area Harvested 17483 19951 24888 23472 26710
Asparagus Production Quantity 52299 69581 93531 83597 84731
Asparagus Yield 29914.2 Fc 34875.9 Fc 37580.8 Fc 35615.6 Fc 31722.6 Fc
Avocados Area Harvested 29070 27357 27790 27074 26568
Avocados Production Quantity 247000 283405 162749 211737 180894
Avocados Yield 84967.3 Fc 103595 Fc 58563.9 Fc 78206.8 Fc 68087.2 Fc
Bananas Area Harvested 405 397 405 546 538
Bananas Production Quantity 7710 9480 7530 10251 9070
Bananas Yield 190370 Fc 238791 Fc 185926 Fc 187747 Fc 168587 Fc
Barley Area Harvested 1194240 1322930 1627260 1912970 1668540
Barley Production Quantity 3922550 4613400 6090570 6058780 4940200
Barley Seed 143020 124536 139300 161900 188900
Barley Yield 32845.6 Fc 34872.6 Fc 37428.4 Fc 31672.1 Fc 29607.9 Fc
Beans, dry Area Harvested 619823 617800 490606 545077 703715
Beans, dry Production Quantity 1095650 1205470 804809 1020220 1374930
Beans, dry Seed 33000 F 33000 F 35000 F 30000 F 30500 F
Beans, dry Yield 17676.8 Fc 19512.3 Fc 16404.4 Fc 18717 Fc 19538.2 Fc
Beans, green Area Harvested 17420 15870 16840 18530 20800
Beans, green Production Quantity 96600 97080 97160 109180 118920
Beans, green Yield 55453.5 Fc 61172 Fc 57696 Fc 58920.7 Fc 57173.1 Fc
Berries Nes Area Harvested 3100 3023 2999 3023 3108
Berries Nes Production Quantity 21047 24676 24676 21319 23768
Berries Nes Yield 67893.6 Fc 81627.5 Fc 82280.8 Fc 70522.7 Fc 76473.6 Fc
Blueberries Area Harvested 22030 19713 17981 16864 16936
Blueberries Production Quantity 162658 135534 124648 122471 115395
Blueberries Yield 73834.8 Fc 68753.6 Fc 69322.1 Fc 72622.8 Fc 68135.9 Fc
Buckwheat Area Harvested 66000 F 63087 Im 63059 Im 64203 Im 59486 Im
Buckwheat Production Quantity 66000 F 69518 Im 73803 Im 66066 Im 56369 Im
Buckwheat Seed 2600 F 2600 F 2600 F 2600 F 2600 F
Buckwheat Yield 10000 Fc 11019.4 Fc 11703.8 Fc 10290.2 Fc 9476.01 Fc
Cabbages and other brassicas Area Harvested 29810 29990 30570 83550 83400
Cabbages and other brassicas Production Quantity 1165090 1101090 1132750 1981190 1967760
Cabbages and other brassicas Yield 390839 Fc 367152 Fc 370543 Fc 237126 Fc 235942 Fc
Carrots and turnips Area Harvested 37620 39485.6 39400.6 40934 41319
Carrots and turnips Production Quantity 1505330 1662770 1624440 1672640 1574470
Carrots and turnips Yield 400141 Fc 421108 Fc 412288 Fc 408619 Fc 381052 Fc
Castor oil seed Area Harvested
Castor oil seed Production Quantity
Castor oil seed Yield
Cauliflowers and broccoli Area Harvested 15925 16742 15107 15718 16592
Cauliflowers and broccoli Production Quantity 315927 327222 291025 296423 282134
Cauliflowers and broccoli Yield 198384 Fc 195450 Fc 192642 Fc 188588 Fc 170042 Fc
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Area Harvested 52863100 A 56803400 A 56778300 A 57808600 A 53561100 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Production Quantity 335394000 A 363075000 A 385516000 A 345221000 A 293942000 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Seed 3373420 A 3167610 A 3237900 A 3301070 A 3428310 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Yield 63445.7 Fc 63917.8 Fc 67898.5 Fc 59718 Fc 54879.7 Fc
Cereals,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 52863100 A 56803400 A 56778300 A 57808600 A 53561100 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 338333000 A 366440000 A 389026000 A 348241000 A 297129000 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Seed 3373420 A 3167610 A 3237900 A 3301070 A 3428310 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Yield 64001.6 Fc 64510.3 Fc 68516.7 Fc 60240.3 Fc 55474.7 Fc
Cherries Area Harvested 32901 32027 31677 29433 29433
Cherries Production Quantity 266349 227522 256824 160844 164564
Cherries Yield 80954.7 Fc 71040.7 Fc 81075.9 Fc 54647.5 Fc 55911.4 Fc
Chick peas Area Harvested 53783 34925 17564 16754 29988
Chick peas Production Quantity 69808 48126 26898 18915 39054
Chick peas Yield 12979.6 Fc 13779.8 Fc 15314.3 Fc 11289.8 Fc 13023.2 Fc
Chillies and peppers, dry Area Harvested F F F F F
Chillies and peppers, dry Production Quantity F F F F F
Chillies and peppers, dry Yield
Chillies and peppers, green Area Harvested 32900 36220 33630 33510 33910
Chillies and peppers, green Production Quantity 998210 959070 978890 932630 868260
Chillies and peppers, green Yield 303407 Fc 264790 Fc 291076 Fc 278314 Fc 256048 Fc
Citrus fruit, nes Area Harvested 1012 1175 1377 1000 F 81
Citrus fruit, nes Production Quantity 29030 26303 57141 35000 F 910
Citrus fruit, nes Yield 286858 Fc 223855 Fc 414967 Fc 350000 Fc 112346 Fc
Citrus Fruit,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 302642 A 380124 A 395502 A 413215 A 425203 A
Citrus Fruit,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 10546000 A 10436200 A 14800700 A 13657300 A 14691000 A
Citrus Fruit,Total + (Total) Yield 348466 Fc 274548 Fc 374226 Fc 330514 Fc 345504 Fc
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 32782000 A 35165400 A 35210800 A 35121700 A 33718800 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 280291000 A 299091000 A 319789000 A 275370000 A 243856000 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Seed 990209 A 885909 A 925400 A 938100 A 979780 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Yield 85501.3 Fc 85052.6 Fc 90821.5 Fc 78404.7 Fc 72320.4 Fc
Coffee, green Area Harvested 2550 2469 2347 2390 2390
Coffee, green Production Quantity 3311 3719 2540 3760 3400
Coffee, green Yield 12984.3 Fc 15062.8 Fc 10822.3 Fc 15732.2 Fc 14225.9 Fc
Cotton lint Production Quantity 4498000 5198970 5059940 3974600 3746730
Cottonseed Production Quantity 6923630 7413600 7437000 6046020 5609940
Cottonseed Seed 161000 F 161000 * 161000 * 161000 * 161000 *
Cow peas, dry Area Harvested 9106 9915 9915 6313 5261
Cow peas, dry Production Quantity 11748 13925 13200 7893 8301
Cow peas, dry Seed
Cow peas, dry Yield 12901.4 Fc 14044.4 Fc 13313.2 Fc 12502.8 Fc 15778.4 Fc
Cranberries Area Harvested 15580 15783 15864 16026 15945
Cranberries Production Quantity 312980 283225 280140 280957 258096
Cranberries Yield 200886 Fc 179449 Fc 176589 Fc 175313 Fc 161866 Fc
Cucumbers and gherkins Area Harvested 62217 65750 68826 70173 69890
Cucumbers and gherkins Production Quantity 917007 960333 1047700 1073950 1115500
Cucumbers and gherkins Yield 147389 Fc 146058 Fc 152224 Fc 153043 Fc 159608 Fc
Currants Area Harvested F F F F F
Currants Production Quantity F F F F F
Currants Yield
Dates Area Harvested 2185 2347 2226 2104 1942
Dates Production Quantity 15422 16148 15604 16239 21954
Dates Yield 70581.2 Fc 68802.7 Fc 70098.8 Fc 77181.6 Fc 113048 Fc
Eggplants (aubergines) Area Harvested 2130 Im 2150 F 1978 Im 2085 Im 2100 F
Eggplants (aubergines) Production Quantity 73936 75296 68493 72544 61000 F
Eggplants (aubergines) Yield 347117 Fc 350214 Fc 346274 Fc 347933 Fc 290476 Fc
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 5152640 A 5585770 A 5284040 A 4857660 A 5025000 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 4498000 A 5198970 A 5059940 A 3974600 A 3746730 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Yield 8729.51 Fc 9307.53 Fc 9575.89 Fc 8182.13 Fc 7456.18 Fc
Figs Area Harvested 4654 5180 5180 5261 5463
Figs Production Quantity 37830 44633 46357 43998 48260
Figs Yield 81284.9 Fc 86164.1 Fc 89492.3 Fc 83630.5 Fc 88339.7 Fc
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 1139480 A 1215680 A 1234660 A 1259080 A 1274140 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 26020000 A 27019200 A 30148100 A 28821900 A 30292400 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Yield 228350 Fc 222256 Fc 244181 Fc 228913 Fc 237747 Fc
Fruit Fresh Nes Area Harvested 150 250 202 214 223
Fruit Fresh Nes Production Quantity 3357 3719 3719 3084 4445
Fruit Fresh Nes Yield 223800 Fc 148760 Fc 184109 Fc 144112 Fc 199327 Fc
Garlic Area Harvested 11950 12100 12790 14160 13270
Garlic Production Quantity 224480 216410 236960 283090 256280
Garlic Yield 187849 Fc 178851 Fc 185270 Fc 199922 Fc 193127 Fc
Ginger Area Harvested 40 49 61 65 130
Ginger Production Quantity 1950 2313 2722 2722 6532
Ginger Yield 487500 Fc 472041 Fc 446230 Fc 418769 Fc 502462 Fc
Grapefruit (inc. pomelos) Area Harvested 36826 41683 46458 52002 55563
Grapefruit (inc. pomelos) Production Quantity 1117650 923510 1964060 1871520 2199020
Grapefruit (inc. pomelos) Yield 303495 Fc 221556 Fc 422760 Fc 359894 Fc 395771 Fc
Grapes Area Harvested 379271 378320 377614 384862 384431
Grapes Production Quantity 5757270 7088470 5660830 5887270 6657780
Grapes Yield 151798 Fc 187367 Fc 149910 Fc 152971 Fc 173185 Fc
Groundnuts, with shell Area Harvested 489270 659240 564140 530950 524760
Groundnuts, with shell Production Quantity 1575980 2208930 1945090 1879750 1506150
Groundnuts, with shell Seed 85000 F 85000 F 93400 F 81200 F 82275
Groundnuts, with shell Yield 32210.8 Fc 33507.2 Fc 34478.8 Fc 35403.5 Fc 28701.7 Fc
Hazelnuts, with shell Area Harvested 11453 11453 11493 11331 11817
Hazelnuts, with shell Production Quantity 37195 25038 34019 34380 17690
Hazelnuts, with shell Yield 32476.2 Fc 21861.5 Fc 29599.8 Fc 30341.5 Fc 14970 Fc
Hops Area Harvested 11884 11923 11227 11602 11861
Hops Production Quantity 26159 24002 25040 24750 26461
Hops Yield 22012 Fc 20130.8 Fc 22303.4 Fc 21332.5 Fc 22309.3 Fc
Kiwi fruit Area Harvested 1619 1821 1821 1821 1821
Kiwi fruit Production Quantity 21228 33747 24222 21772 23678
Kiwi fruit Yield 131118 Fc 185321 Fc 133015 Fc 119561 Fc 130027 Fc
Leguminous vegetables, nes Area Harvested 14020 11660 12790
Leguminous vegetables, nes Production Quantity 44080 38500 70990
Leguminous vegetables, nes Yield 31440.8 Fc 33018.9 Fc 55504.3 Fc
Lemons and limes Area Harvested 23269 23674 24200 25010 26345
Lemons and limes Production Quantity 854570 789250 723934 930772 733001
Lemons and limes Yield 367257 Fc 333383 Fc 299146 Fc 372160 Fc 278232 Fc
Lentils Area Harvested 164709 177659 133143 95912 87008
Lentils Production Quantity 147145 238000 189692 110767 116619
Lentils Yield 8933.63 Fc 13396.5 Fc 14247.2 Fc 11548.8 Fc 13403.3 Fc
Lettuce and chicory Area Harvested 129946 118453 127315 128287 120072
Lettuce and chicory Production Quantity 4640750 4455460 4805400 4704520 4541100
Lettuce and chicory Yield 357129 Fc 376137 Fc 377442 Fc 366718 Fc 378198 Fc
Linseed Area Harvested 310397 386480 206797 237958 284497
Linseed Production Quantity 279894 500273 263358 267117 301332
Linseed Seed 7290 16700 20200 10800 12200
Linseed Yield 9017.29 Fc 12944.3 Fc 12735.1 Fc 11225.4 Fc 10591.8 Fc
Maize Area Harvested 28586500 30399000 29797700 28710300 28057200
Maize Production Quantity 267501000 282261000 299874000 256227000 227765000
Maize Seed 603147 505353 528000 522000 508000
Maize Yield 93576 Fc 92852.1 Fc 100637 Fc 89245.7 Fc 81178.8 Fc
Maize, green Area Harvested 244028 256780 258921 268390 268240
Maize, green Production Quantity 4253320 4373010 4198600 4513070 4268800
Maize, green Yield 174296 Fc 170302 Fc 162158 Fc 168153 Fc 159141 Fc
Mangoes, mangosteens, guavas Area Harvested 600 Im 640 Im 650 F 600 F 526
Mangoes, mangosteens, guavas Production Quantity 2800 P 2850 F 2800 F 2600 F 2300 F
Mangoes, mangosteens, guavas Yield 46666.7 Fc 44531.3 Fc 43076.9 Fc 43333.3 Fc 43726.2 Fc
Millet Area Harvested 192228 208415 240791 250908 111290
Millet Production Quantity 229265 307411 338782 257488 82486
Millet Yield 11926.7 Fc 14750 Fc 14069.5 Fc 10262.3 Fc 7411.81 Fc
Mushrooms and truffles Production Quantity 382541 386984 387601 387601 377080
Mustard seed Area Harvested 15864 18049 27802 43302 70821
Mustard seed Production Quantity 12800 15927 25533 35095 51977
Mustard seed Seed 291.37 Fc 196.68 Fc 237.96 Fc 354.5 Fc 167
Mustard seed Yield 8068.58 Fc 8824.31 Fc 9183.87 Fc 8104.71 Fc 7339.21 Fc
Nuts, nes Area Harvested 38000 F 45700 F 42500 F 58000 F 40000 F
Nuts, nes Production Quantity 95310 117750 109951 152045 102510
Nuts, nes Yield 25081.6 Fc 25765.9 Fc 25870.8 Fc 26214.7 Fc 25627.5 Fc
Oats Area Harvested 632935 737750 723180 898410 832852
Oats Production Quantity 1357470 1667180 1679310 2095720 1683770
Oats Seed 140171 156747 159000 152000 174180
Oats Yield 21447.2 Fc 22598.2 Fc 23221.2 Fc 23327 Fc 20216.9 Fc
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Area Harvested 37361200 A 37058200 A 37107900 A 36408200 A 36715400 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Production Quantity 73935900 A 72263700 A 72732900 A 57802300 A 63927000 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Seed 1847960 A 2133220 A 2032550 A 2106420 A 2002520 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Yield 19789.5 Fc 19500.1 Fc 19600.4 Fc 15876.2 Fc 17411.5 Fc
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 37373700 A 37071100 A 37120900 A 36422700 A 36729900 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 18018100 A 18143800 A 17843100 A 14481800 A 15758700 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Seed 452430 A 519170 A 499749 A 511141 A 488864 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Yield 4821.05 Fc 4894.32 Fc 4806.76 Fc 3976.02 Fc 4290.43 Fc
Okra Area Harvested 1238 Im 1250 F 1130 Im 1191 Im 1200 F
Okra Production Quantity 9500 F 9487 9878 9242 8000 F
Okra Yield 76736.7 Fc 75896 Fc 87415.9 Fc 77598.7 Fc 66666.7 Fc
Olives Area Harvested 12545 12950 12960 14570 14569
Olives Production Quantity 21320 128820 97522 107050 93440
Olives Yield 16994.8 Fc 99474.9 Fc 75248.5 Fc 73472.9 Fc 64136.2 Fc
Onions, dry Area Harvested 65960 66860 68450 67210 65850
Onions, dry Production Quantity 3249880 3334070 3767750 3327670 3168050
Onions, dry Yield 492705 Fc 498664 Fc 550438 Fc 495115 Fc 481101 Fc
Oranges Area Harvested 227250 298497 308817 320391 321887
Oranges Production Quantity 8166480 8393270 11677300 10473500 11225500
Oranges Yield 359361 Fc 281184 Fc 378130 Fc 326897 Fc 348740 Fc
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Area Harvested 45530 45430 44050 44190 46210
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Production Quantity 1125540 1179010 1229090 1240660 1247730
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Yield 247208 Fc 259522 Fc 279022 Fc 280756 Fc 270013 Fc
Papayas Area Harvested 633 599 500 633 696
Papayas Production Quantity 12840 14920 16239 19323 20865
Papayas Yield 202844 Fc 249082 Fc 324780 Fc 305261 Fc 299784 Fc
Peaches and nectarines Area Harvested 69347 71844 73738 73665 73997
Peaches and nectarines Production Quantity 1132530 1301900 1429810 1341000 1422020
Peaches and nectarines Yield 163313 Fc 181212 Fc 193904 Fc 182040 Fc 192173 Fc
Pears Area Harvested 24220 24504 25556 25961 25946
Pears Production Quantity 762970 746900 796680 842321 807399
Pears Yield 315017 Fc 304807 Fc 311739 Fc 324456 Fc 311184 Fc
Peas, dry Area Harvested 357786 309952 205502 132941 115539
Peas, dry Production Quantity 598880 635165 517957 235959 214413
Peas, dry Seed 22000 F 22000 F 20000 F 20000 F 22000 F
Peas, dry Yield 16738.5 Fc 20492.4 Fc 25204.5 Fc 17749.2 Fc 18557.6 Fc
Peas, green Area Harvested 80940 85590 83730 93930 85880
Peas, green Production Quantity 929525 859175 901675 1060650 793475
Peas, green Yield 114841 Fc 100383 Fc 107688 Fc 112919 Fc 92393.5 Fc
Pineapples Area Harvested 5625 5666 5261 6475 7730
Pineapples Production Quantity 170551 192323 199581 272156 290301
Pineapples Yield 303202 Fc 339433 Fc 379359 Fc 420318 Fc 375551 Fc
Pistachios Area Harvested 44515 42492 37636 35610 33590
Pistachios Production Quantity 107955 128367 157397 53980 137440
Pistachios Yield 24251.4 Fc 30209.7 Fc 41820.9 Fc 15158.7 Fc 40916.9 Fc
Plums and sloes Area Harvested 43059 43111 44418 45329 46138
Plums and sloes Production Quantity 645371 431820 294744 728288 667601
Plums and sloes Yield 149881 Fc 100165 Fc 66356.9 Fc 160667 Fc 144697 Fc
Popcorn Area Harvested
Popcorn Production Quantity
Popcorn Yield
Potatoes Area Harvested 453334 439574 471869 505701 512297
Potatoes Production Quantity 19989700 19222700 20675000 20783600 20782300
Potatoes Seed 1230600 1174000 1205000 1300000 1279000
Potatoes Yield 440949 Fc 437303 Fc 438151 Fc 410986 Fc 405669 Fc
Pulses,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 1205210 A 1150250 A 856730 A 796997 A 941511 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 1923230 A 2140690 A 1552560 A 1393750 A 1753320 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Seed 55000 A 55000 A 55000 A 50000 A 52500 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Yield 15957.7 Fc 18610.6 Fc 18121.9 Fc 17487.6 Fc 18622.4 Fc
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Area Harvested 37191 37312 38162 36630 37760
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Production Quantity 835971 825311 786393 718300 784760
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Yield 224778 Fc 221192 Fc 206067 Fc 196096 Fc 207828 Fc
Rapeseed Area Harvested 413593 451634 338240 432695 519662
Rapeseed Production Quantity 632948 718484 612533 686462 697367
Rapeseed Seed 3900 F 3900 F 3800 F 3800 F 3800
Rapeseed Yield 15303.6 Fc 15908.5 Fc 18109.4 Fc 15864.8 Fc 13419.6 Fc
Raspberries Area Harvested 6718 6840 6515 6192 6192
Raspberries Production Quantity 74843 82826 71941 62142 51710
Raspberries Yield 111407 Fc 121091 Fc 110424 Fc 100359 Fc 83511 Fc
Rice, paddy Area Harvested 1141630 1361380 1345590 1212860 1297840
Rice, paddy Production Quantity 8826230 10107500 10539800 9067180 9568990
Rice, paddy Seed 154220 158700 190500 185972 167828
Rice, paddy Yield 77312.5 Fc 74244.5 Fc 78328.5 Fc 74758.7 Fc 73730.1 Fc
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 488813 A 475499 A 509574 A 543345 A 545773 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 20735700 A 19938000 A 21408200 A 21506700 A 21365600 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Seed 1276230 A 1220000 A 1248800 A 1346100 A 1325400 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Yield 424205 Fc 419307 Fc 420119 Fc 395820 Fc 391475 Fc
Rye Area Harvested 110885 112909 121407 129096 106433
Rye Production Quantity 182709 191447 209685 219312 164802
Rye Seed 76200 76200 76200 76200 76200
Rye Yield 16477.3 Fc 16955.9 Fc 17271.2 Fc 16988.3 Fc 15484.1 Fc
Safflower seed Area Harvested 72440 66167 64346 86199 74868
Safflower seed Production Quantity 89337 99334 86802 124627 120451
Safflower seed Seed 3000 F 3000 F 2500 F 4000 F 5100
Safflower seed Yield 12332.5 Fc 15012.6 Fc 13489.9 Fc 14458.1 Fc 16088.5 Fc
Seed cotton Area Harvested 5152640 5585770 5284040 4857660 5025000
Seed cotton Production Quantity 11654600 12876200 12539400 10020600 9356670
Seed cotton Yield 22618.7 Fc 23051.8 Fc 23730.7 Fc 20628.5 Fc 18620.2 Fc
Sesame seed Area Harvested
Sesame seed Production Quantity
Sesame seed Seed
Sesame seed Yield
Sorghum Area Harvested 1999220 2321300 2637360 3155770 2883000
Sorghum Production Quantity 7031510 9980960 11523300 10445900 9163000
Sorghum Seed 25071 20473 20300 23400 29900
Sorghum Yield 35171.3 Fc 42997.3 Fc 43692.6 Fc 33100.9 Fc 31782.9 Fc
Sour cherries Area Harvested 15054 14994 14953 14961 15257
Sour cherries Production Quantity 119658 122651 96615 102693 28395
Sour cherries Yield 79485.9 Fc 81800.1 Fc 64612.4 Fc 68640.5 Fc 18611.1 Fc
Soybeans Area Harvested 30190700 28834600 29930100 29330300 29338800
Soybeans Production Quantity 86998900 83504900 85013900 66781400 75008500
Soybeans Seed 2177000 2531000 2395000 2503000 2367750
Soybeans Yield 28816.5 Fc 28960 Fc 28404.2 Fc 22768.7 Fc 25566.3 Fc
Spinach Area Harvested 18575 21084 19830 19417 17450
Spinach Production Quantity 343757 420109 391308 350963 315956
Spinach Yield 185064 Fc 199255 Fc 197331 Fc 180750 Fc 181064 Fc
Strawberries Area Harvested 21562 21125 20801 19587 19263
Strawberries Production Quantity 1090440 1053240 1004160 977945 854845
Strawberries Yield 505723 Fc 498575 Fc 482746 Fc 499283 Fc 443776 Fc
String beans Area Harvested 120250 122184 118651 114001 121488
String beans Production Quantity 1067770 1069230 1097010 984509 1064280
String beans Yield 88795.8 Fc 87509.8 Fc 92456.9 Fc 86359.7 Fc 87603.7 Fc
Sugar beet Area Harvested 527554 502990 528810 545441 550662
Sugar beet Production Quantity 34064000 27433000 30021000 30710000 27707000
Sugar beet Yield 645697 Fc 545399 Fc 567709 Fc 563031 Fc 503158 Fc
Sugar cane Area Harvested 363290 373084 379680 401574 414080
Sugar cane Production Quantity 29564000 26606000 29013000 33858000 35553000
Sugar cane Seed 1602000 1496000 1435000 1729000 1762670
Sugar cane Yield 813785 Fc 713137 Fc 764143 Fc 843132 Fc 858602 Fc
Sunflower seed Area Harvested 716300 1056240 692425 889104 876963
Sunflower seed Production Quantity 972330 1822150 929690 1208930 1111870
Sunflower seed Seed 10052.5 Fc 9469.75 Fc 13155.7 Fc 9095.81 Fc 11383.1 Fc
Sunflower seed Yield 13574.3 Fc 17251.3 Fc 13426.6 Fc 13597.2 Fc 12678.6 Fc
Sweet potatoes Area Harvested 35329 35775 37555 37474 33306
Sweet potatoes Production Quantity 743937 713500 730830 720804 580553
Sweet potatoes Seed 45632 46000 43800 46100 46400
Sweet potatoes Yield 210574 Fc 199441 Fc 194603 Fc 192348 Fc 174309 Fc
Tangerines, mandarins, clem. Area Harvested 14285 15095 14650 14812 21327
Tangerines, mandarins, clem. Production Quantity 378300 303910 378296 346545 532520
Tangerines, mandarins, clem. Yield 264823 Fc 201332 Fc 258223 Fc 233962 Fc 249693 Fc
Taro (cocoyam) Area Harvested 150 150 150 170 170
Taro (cocoyam) Production Quantity 2040 1810 2360 2270 2770
Taro (cocoyam) Yield 136000 Fc 120667 Fc 157333 Fc 133529 Fc 162941 Fc
Tobacco, unmanufactured Area Harvested 137190 120225 165134 166388 172928
Tobacco, unmanufactured Production Quantity 330169 292574 400012 364035 395134
Tobacco, unmanufactured Yield 24066.5 Fc 24335.5 Fc 24223.5 Fc 21878.7 Fc 22849.6 Fc
Tomatoes Area Harvested 169808 164280 173620 167388 178557
Tomatoes Production Quantity 12257200 11918300 13987700 11423800 13466500
Tomatoes Yield 721827 Fc 725487 Fc 805650 Fc 682474 Fc 754185 Fc
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 415693 A 421370 A 408903 A 413716 A 390945 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 1404110 A 1296640 A 1382190 A 1322410 A 1313520 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Yield 33777.5 Fc 30771.9 Fc 33802.3 Fc 31964.1 Fc 33598.6 Fc
Tung Nuts Production Quantity
Vegetables fresh nes Area Harvested 11210 10846 11291 11129 10967
Vegetables fresh nes Production Quantity 872258 847580 883553 873437 849896
Vegetables fresh nes Yield 778107 Fc 781468 Fc 782529 Fc 784830 Fc 774958 Fc
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 1227580 A 1239080 A 1262350 A 1317310 A 1326710 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 37303400 A 36966400 A 39798200 A 37879100 A 39053000 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Yield 303877 Fc 298338 Fc 315271 Fc 287550 Fc 294361 Fc
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 1227580 A 1239080 A 1262350 A 1317310 A 1326710 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 37303400 A 36966400 A 39798200 A 37879100 A 39053000 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Yield 303877 Fc 298338 Fc 315271 Fc 287550 Fc 294361 Fc
Walnuts, with shell Area Harvested 87007 87007 86603 86198 84984
Walnuts, with shell Production Quantity 317515 322051 294835 295740 255830
Walnuts, with shell Yield 36493 Fc 37014.4 Fc 34044.4 Fc 34309.4 Fc 30103.3 Fc
Watermelons Area Harvested 57910 55890 57340 60500 61720
Watermelons Production Quantity 1908390 1741920 1672930 1733670 1795540
Watermelons Yield 329544 Fc 311669 Fc 291756 Fc 286557 Fc 290917 Fc
Wheat Area Harvested 18939500 20276600 20222000 21474100 18544500
Wheat Production Quantity 49216000 57242000 58697000 63803300 43704000
Wheat Seed 2228990 2123000 2122000 2177000 2280700
Wheat Yield 25985.9 Fc 28230.6 Fc 29026.3 Fc 29711.8 Fc 23567.1 Fc
Agricultural Production: MT
* = Unofficial figure | A = Aggregate, may include official, semi-official or estimated data | F = FAO estimate | Fc = Calculated data | Im = FAO data based on imputation methodology | M = Data not available | P = Provisional official data

Land Usage

Top of page
2011-2007 | 2006-2002
land use20112010200920082007
Agricultural area Area 411263 Fm 410933 Fm 411640 Fm 414164 Fm 412858 Fm
Agricultural area certified organic Area 1949 I 1949 I 1649.96 W
Agricultural area in conversion to organic Area 78.51 W