Invasive Species Compendium

Detailed coverage of invasive species threatening livelihoods and the environment worldwide

Datasheet

Ukraine

Toolbox

Datasheet

Ukraine

Summary

  • Population, total
  • 44,385,155 (2019)
  • GNI per capita, Atlas method (current US$)
  • 3,370 (2019)
  • GNI, Atlas method (current US$ in millions)
  • 141,637.01 (2019)
  • GDP (current US$ in millions)
  • 153,781.07 (2019)
  • Agriculture, forestry, and fishing, value added (% of GDP)
  • 9.01 (2019)

Don't need the entire report?

Generate a print friendly version containing only the sections you need.

Generate report

List of Species

Top of page

The table lists the species recorded in the Compendium for this region(from the full species datasheets). It includes species that are invasive in this region, those for which there is no data on invasive status, and also species that are not invasive in the region but are reported as invasive elsewhere. This summary table is based on all the information available.When several references are cited, they may give conflicting information on the distribution record. For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

Domain Kingdom Phylum Species Distribution Origin Invasive References
yellow head virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2018); OIE (2018); OIE (2019)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter michiganensis (bacterial canker of tomato)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter sepedonicus (potato ring rot)Present, WidespreadCABI and EPPO (1997); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens pv. flaccumfaciens (bacterial wilt of dry beans)Absent, Formerly presentNikitina and Shchelko (1981); CABI and EPPO (2010); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Dermatophilus congolensisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Mycobacterium avium subspecies paratuberculosisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BacteriaBacteroidetesPaenibacillus larvaeAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesBacillus anthracisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2018); OIE (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma asteris (yellow disease phytoplasmas)PresentCABI (Undated)
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma solani (Stolbur phytoplasma)PresentEPPO (2022)
BacteriaFirmicutesMelissococcus plutoniusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma capricolum subsp. capripneumoniaeAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma gallisepticumAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides small colony (SC) typeAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma synoviaeAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma mali (apple proliferation)PresentCABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma prunorum (apricot chlorotic leafroll)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)EPPO (2022)
BacteriaProteobacteriaAnaplasma marginaleAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella abortusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella melitensisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella ovisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2018); OIE (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella suisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBurkholderia pseudomalleiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaCampylobacter fetus subsp. venerealisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaCandidatus Hepatobacter penaeiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
BacteriaProteobacteriaCoxiella burnetiiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaEhrlichia ruminantiumAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaErwinia amylovora (fireblight)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); Bokshan and Sadlyak (2009); CABI/EPPO (2013)
BacteriaProteobacteriaEscherichia coliPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
BacteriaProteobacteriaFrancisella tularensisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaPasteurella multocidaAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaPseudomonas cichorii (bacterial blight of endive)PresentGvozdyak and Pendus (1988); Muras et al. (1995); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaProteobacteriaRalstonia solanacearum (bacterial wilt of potato)Present, Transient under eradicationEPPO (2022)
BacteriaProteobacteriaRalstonia solanacearum race 1 (bacterial wilt of solanaceous crops)PresentCABI and EPPO (1999)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella AbortusequiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella abortusovisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella gallinarumAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella pullorumAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaTaylorella equigenitalisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaVibrio parahaemolyticusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas fragariae (angular leaf spot)Absent, Formerly presentCABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas translucens pv. cerealis (bacterial leaf streak of grasses)PresentEPPO (2014)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas translucens pv. translucens (bacterial leaf streak of barley)PresentCAB International and European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization (1998); CABI and EPPO (1998); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXenohaliotis californiensisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
EukaryotaChromistaBacillariophytaDidymosphenia geminata (didymo)Present, WidespreadNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaAphanomyces astaciAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaAphanomyces invadansAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora infestans (Phytophthora blight)PresentUK, CAB International (1982)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPlasmopara halstedii (downy mildew of sunflower)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPlasmopara viticola (grapevine downy mildew)PresentKilimnik and Samoĭlov (2000)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaApiognomonia errabunda (anthracnose)PresentMinter (2004)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaBlumeria graminis (powdery mildew of grasses and cereals)PresentLisovoy and Parphenyuk (1997); CABI and EPPO (2004)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCiborinia camelliae (flower blight)AbsentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCryphonectria parasitica (blight of chestnut)PresentCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCyclaneusma minus (Cyclaneusma needle-cast)PresentNativeMinter (1994); Markovskaja et al. (2016)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaDiaporthe eres (apple leaf, branch and fruit fungus)PresentKowalski (2004)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaDidymella fabae (leaf and pod spot)PresentIntroducedInvasivePunithalingam (1993); UK, CAB International (1993)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaDiplodia seriata (grapevine trunk disease)PresentCABI and EPPO (2005)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaEntoleuca mammataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaErysiphe plataniPresentCABI/EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaErysiphe russelliiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaErysiphe vanbruntianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaHymenoscyphus fraxineus (ash dieback)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); Davydenko et al. (2013); Davydenko and Meshkova (2017)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaLachnellula willkommii (European larch canker)PresentDudka et al. (2004)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMonilinia fructigena (brown rot)PresentDudka et al. (2004); CABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella pini (Dothistroma blight)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Barnes et al. (2008); CABI and EPPO (2010); Matsiakh et al. (2018); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella populorum (septoria leaf spot)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaNeofusicoccum mangiferaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaOphiostoma novo-ulmi (Dutch elm disease)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveBrasier and Kirk (2001)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaOphiostoma ulmi (Dutch elm disease)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPhyllachora ambrosiaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPhyllactinia guttata (powdery mildew of hardwood trees)PresentBraun (1995)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPseudogymnoascus destructans (white-nose syndrome fungus)PresentPuechmaille et al. (2011)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaSphaeropsis sapinea (Sphaeropsis blight)PresentMarkovskaja et al. (2016)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaChrysomyxa rhododendri (European Rhododendron rust)PresentNativeKuprevich and Transchel (1957); CABI/EPPO (2012)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaCronartium ribicola (white pine blister rust)PresentSherengovyi (1979); UK, CAB International (1983); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaEntyloma gaillardianumPresentSavchenko and Heluta (2012)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion annosumPresentNativeNegrutskiĭ et al. (1993)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion annosum sensu lato (Heterobasidion root rot)PresentNativeEPPO (2022); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion parviporumPresentNativeNegrutskiĭ et al. (1993)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaMelampsoridium hiratsukanum (alder rust)PresentEPPO (2022); Tykhonenko (2011)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia graminis (stem rust of cereals)Present, WidespreadKonovalova et al. (1970); Tykhonenko (1994)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia horiana (white rust of chrysanthemum)Present, Transient under eradicationCABI and EPPO (2008); Fedorenko and Pylypenko (2012); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia komaroviiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaTilletia controversa (dwarf bunt of wheat)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaUrocystis agropyri (flag smut of wheat)PresentUK, CAB International (1991); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiChytridiomycotaBatrachochytrium dendrobatidis (Bd)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
EukaryotaFungiChytridiomycotaSynchytrium endobioticum (wart disease of potato)PresentCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaAlitta succinea (pile worm)PresentMurina (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaFicopomatus enigmaticus (tubeworm)PresentIntroducedAlexandrov et al. (2007); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaHydroides dianthusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaLumbricus rubellusPresentIntroducedGates (1972)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaLumbricus terrestrisPresentIntroducedInvasiveGates (1972)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaPolydora cornutaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaTubifex newaensisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcalyptris plataniPresentStonis and Remeikis (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcarapis woodi (honeybee mite)AbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcartia tonsaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcrolepiopsis assectella (leek moth)PresentVassiliev (1915); CABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAculops lycopersici (tomato russet mite)PresentTukalevskiï and Rogachev (1959); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAethina tumidaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAgrilus planipennis (emerald ash borer)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); Drogvalenko et al. (2019);
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAmphibalanus improvisus (bay barnacle)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveAlexandrov et al. (2007); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnisodactylus binotatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis catalpaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis gossypii (cotton aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis spiraephagaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis spiraephilaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaApis melliferaPresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAproceros leucopoda (elm zigzag sawfly)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI and EPPO (2014); Martynov and Nikulina (2017); Seebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArchips xylosteanus (apple, leafroller)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated); Tertyshny (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArtemia (brine shrimp)PresentNativeVan (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAspidapion validumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAtomaria lewisiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBagnalliella yuccaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBalanus amphitrite (striped barnacle)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBemisia tabaci (tobacco whitefly)Present, Transient under eradicationEPPO (2022); CAB International and European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization (1998); IPPC (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBombus terrestris (bumble bee)PresentNativeRasmont et al. (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBrachymyrmex heeriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBrevipalpus lewisi (citrus flat mite)PresentCABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBrevipalpus phoenicis (false spider mite)PresentCABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBruchophagus roddi (alfalfa seed chalcid)Present, WidespreadUK, CAB International (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBruchus signaticornisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBythotrephes longimanus (spiny waterflea)Present, WidespreadNativeBowkiewicz (1934)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCacoecimorpha pronubana (carnation tortrix)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCacyreus marshalli (pelargonium butterfly)AbsentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaenoscelis subdeplanataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCallinectes sapidus (blue crab)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Manfrin et al. (2016)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCameraria ohridella (horsechestnut leafminer)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedInvasiveAkimov et al. (2003); CABI and EPPO (2003); Fedorenko and Gamanova (2009); Tribel' and Gamanova (2009); Meshkova and Mikulina (2013); Tsygankova et al. (2015); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCardiocondyla mauritanicaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCarpophilus neposPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCeratitis capitata (Mediterranean fruit fly)Present, Transient under eradicationIntroducedInvasiveFischer-Colbrie and Busch-Petersen (1989); CABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCercopagis pengoi (fishhook waterflea)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Cristescu et al. (2001); Makarewicz et al. (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCeutorhynchus obstrictus (cabbage seed pod weevil)PresentColonnelli (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChaetogammarus ischnusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChaetogammarus warpachowskyiPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChelicorophium curvispinum (Caspian mud shrimp)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated); Lubyanov and Fatovenko (1967); Bortkevich (1987); Pligin (2005); Silaeva and Protasov (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChelicorophium robustumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysolina coerulansPresentFauna Europaea (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysomya bezziana (Old World screw-worm)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCoccinella septempunctata (seven-spot ladybird)PresentNativeKajita et al. (2012); Phoofolo and Obrycki (2000)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCochliomyia hominivorax (New World screwworm)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaContarinia paniciPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCorophium mucronatumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCryptococcus fagisuga (beech coccus)PresentMatesova (1958); Tereznikova (1959); UK, CAB International (1979)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCurculio elephas (chestnut weevil)PresentMazur (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCydalima perspectalis (box tree moth)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); Nagy et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendroctonus micans (great spruce bark beetle)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDermestes bicolorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiabrotica virgifera virgifera (western corn rootworm)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedInvasiveKiss et al. (2005); CABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiaspidiotus perniciosus (San José scale)Present, LocalizedKosztarab and Kozár (1988); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDikerogammarus haemobaphes (demon shrimp)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDikerogammarus villosus (killer shrimp)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Lubyanov (1957); Dedju (1967); Emelyanova (1982); Pligin and Emelyanova (1989); Emelyanova et al. (1999); Pligin (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiprion similis (white pine sawfly)Present, LocalizedNativeErmolenko (1975); Liston (1995)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiuraphis noxia (Russian wheat aphid)PresentGruber et al. (1991); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDreyfusia nordmannianae (silver fir adelges)PresentBorusiewicz and Capecki (1975)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDrosophila suzukii (spotted wing drosophila)PresentNagy et al. (2020); Lavrinienko et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEchinogammarus trichiatusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEriocheir sinensis (Chinese mitten crab)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); USGS NAS (2016)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEriosoma lanigerum (woolly aphid)PresentUK, CAB International (1975)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaErschoviella musculana (Asian walnut moth)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEupoecilia ambiguella (grapevine moth)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFrankliniella occidentalis (western flower thrips)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveSeebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGilpinia hercyniae (spruce sawfly)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)Ermolenko (1975); Liston (1995); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGrapholita molesta (Oriental fruit moth)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGypsonoma aceriana (poplar twig borer)PresentNativeKostjuk (1974)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHalyomorpha halys (brown marmorated stink bug)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHarmonia axyridis (harlequin ladybird)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI and EPPO (2007); Markó and Pozsgai (2009); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHelicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm)Present, WidespreadUK, CAB International (1993); Szanyi et al. (2015); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemimysis anomalaPresentInvasiveBacescu (1940); Zhuravel (1959); Grigorovich et al. (2002); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylobius abietis (large pine weevil)PresentCABI and EPPO (2003); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylurgops palliatus (lesser spruce shoot beetle)PresentNativeRudnev and Vasechko (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylurgus ligniperda (red-haired pine bark beetle)PresentNativeRudnev and Vasechko (1988); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHyphantria cunea (mulberry moth)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHypoponera punctatissimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps cembrae (large larch bark beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeCABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps duplicatus (double-spined bark beetle)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2022); CABI and EPPO (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps subelongatus (larch bark beetle)Absent, Formerly presentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps typographus (eight-toothed bark beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeVasechko (1971); Girits (1975); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIziphya flabellaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaKatamysis warpachowskyiPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptinotarsa decemlineata (Colorado potato beetle)Present, WidespreadUK, CAB International (1962); KOVTUN (1966); Kharsun et al. (1990); EPPO (2022); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptoglossus occidentalis (western conifer-seed bug)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Gapon (2012); CABI and EPPO (2018); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeucoptera malifoliella (pear leaf blister moth)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLilioceris lilii (lily leaf beetle)PresentNativeFauna Europaea (2006); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLimnomysis benedeniPresent, WidespreadNativeBacescu (1940); Zhuravel (1950); Zhuravel (1955); Zhuravel (1960); Dediu (1966); Komarova (1991); Daneliya (2001); Grigorovich et al. (2002); Daneliya (2003); Cristescu and Hebert (2005); Alexandrov et al. (2007); Audzijonyte et al. (2009); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza cicerinaPresentShevtchenko (1937); Martinez (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLithocharis nigricepsPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLobesia botrana (European grapevine moth)PresentKhmelevskaya and Gorelik (1979); Razdolina and Gubanova (1979); Beskrovnaya and Krivoshchenko (1984); Burov and Sazonov (1992); CABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2022); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria dispar (gypsy moth)Present, WidespreadGiese and Schneider (1979); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria monacha (nun moth)PresentNativeInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMacrobrachium rosenbergii (giant freshwater prawn)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMacropsis cyanescensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMarsupenaeus japonicus (kuruma shrimp)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMegastigmus spermotrophus (Douglas-fir seed chalcid)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMeligethes aeneus (rape beetle)PresentKapustyan and Moiseenko (1974); CABI and EPPO (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMetcalfa pruinosa (frosted moth-bug)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonarthropalpus flavus (boxwood leafminer)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus saltuarius (Japanese pine sawyer)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus sutor (small white-marmorated longicorn)PresentNativeInvasiveAlthoff and Danilevsky (1997); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus urussovii (white mottled sawyer)PresentZamoroka et al. (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonomorium pharaonis (pharaoh ant)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzus cerasi (black cherry aphid)PresentSkiba and Parii (1989)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzus persicae (green peach aphid)PresentUK, CAB International (1979)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNearctaphis bakeriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNeodiprion sertifer (European pine sawfly)Present, WidespreadNativeMeshkova (1998); Meshkova (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNitokra incertaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaObesogammarus crassusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaObesogammarus obesusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaObolodiplosis robiniae (black locust gall midge)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Sviridov and Bazhenova (2009); CABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOstrinia nubilalis (European maize borer)PresentUK, CAB International (1991); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPalaemon elegans (rock shrimp)PresentNativeZentkevich (1963)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPalaemon longirostrisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParaergasilus longidigitusPresentFuentes et al. (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParamysis baeriPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParamysis intermediaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParamysis lacustrisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParanthrene tabaniformis (poplar clearwing moth)Present, WidespreadTimchenko (1965)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParthenolecanium persicae (peach scale)PresentKiritchenko (1928); UK, CAB International (1979)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhthorimaea operculella (potato tuber moth)Present, Few occurrencesBaklanova et al. (1990); CABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhyllocnistis citrella (citrus leaf miner)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhyllonorycter issikii (lime leafminer)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveMey (1991); CABI and EPPO (2011); Seebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPieris brassicae (large cabbage white)PresentYastrebov (1991)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPieris rapae (cabbage white butterfly)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPissodes castaneus (small banded pine weevil)PresentNativeKozak (1978); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPityogenes chalcographus (sixtoothed spruce bark beetls)Present, WidespreadNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPityokteines curvidens (fir engraver beetle)PresentNativeInvasiveVasechko (1971)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlanococcus citri (citrus mealybug)PresentCABI and EPPO (1999); Ben-Dov (1994)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlutella xylostella (diamondback moth)PresentUK, CAB International (1967)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPolistes dominula (European paper wasp)PresentRusina (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPontogammarus robustoidesPresentNativeInvasiveMartinov (1925); Carausu et al. (1955); Emelyanova (1994); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPristiphora laricisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudaulacaspis pentagona (mulberry scale)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudococcus viburni (obscure mealybug)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPterocomma pseudopopuleumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhinocyllus conicus (thistle-head weevil)PresentNativeGBIF (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhithropanopeus harrisii (Harris mud crab)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Makarov (1939); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhopalapion longirostrePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhyacionia buoliana (European pine shoot moth)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhynchophorus ferrugineus (red palm weevil)Absent, Confirmed absent by surveyEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSceliphron curvatumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSiphoninus phillyreae (ash whitefly)PresentCABI/EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus granarius (grain weevil)PresentMishchenko et al. (2000)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus oryzae (lesser grain weevil)PresentMishchenko et al. (2000)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitotroga cerealella (grain moth)PresentUstinov et al. (1986)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaStictocephala altaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetranychus urticae (two-spotted spider mite)PresentInternational Institute of Entomology (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetropium castaneum (black spruce beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeDanilevsky (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetropium fuscum (brown spruce longhorn beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeDanilevsky (2003); Zamoroka et al. (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaThaumetopoea processionea (oak processionary moth)PresentGorbunov (1992); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTremex fuscicornis (Tremex wasp)PresentNativeSmith (1978)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrichosiphonaphis polygonifoliaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTropilaelapsAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTuponia hippophaesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVarroa destructor (Varroa mite)Present, LocalizedOIE (2020); Veselý (2005); OIE (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVespula germanica (German wasp)Present, WidespreadNativeArcher (1998); Dubatolov (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaViteus vitifoliae (grapevine phylloxera)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborus dispar (pear blight beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeStark (1952); Chepurnaya and Myalova (1981); Skiba and Parii (1989); Tyeryent'ev and Stolyarova (1989)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXylosandrus germanus (black timber bark beetle)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAlburnus alburnus (bleak)PresentNativeBlanc et al. (1971); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAmeiurus nebulosus (brown bullhead)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Movchan (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAnser indicus (bar-headed goose)Present, LocalizedIntroducedBlair et al. (2000); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataArgusia sibiricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAristichthys nobilis (bighead carp)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); FishBase (2004); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAspius aspius (asp)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Froese and Pauly (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAxis axis (Indian spotted deer)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017);
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBos taurus (cattle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBranta canadensis (Canada goose)Present, LocalizedIntroducedBlair et al. (2000); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarassius auratus auratus (goldfish)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Froese and Pauly (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarassius gibelio (Prussian carp)PresentNativeBlanc et al. (1971); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCastor canadensis (beaver)Absent, Formerly presentSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCervus elaphus (red deer)PresentNativeIUCN (2017); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCervus nippon (sika)Present, LocalizedIntroducedBartoš (2009); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataChanna argus argus (northern snakehead)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataChelon haematocheilusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataClupeonella cultriventris (Black Sea kilka)Present, WidespreadNativeWhitehead (1985); Ryabov (2002); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataColumba livia (pigeons)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCoregonus albula (vendace)Present, LocalizedIntroducedBlanc et al. (1971); Froese and Pauly (2004); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCtenopharyngodon idella (grass carp)PresentIntroducedShireman and Smith (1983); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCygnus olor (mute swan)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCyprinus carpio (common carp)Present, WidespreadNativeAlikhuni (1966); FAO (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataDarevskia armeniaca (Armenian rock lizard)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEsox lucius (pike)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Pavlov (1980)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGambusia affinis (western mosquitofish)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGambusia holbrooki (eastern mosquitofish)PresentIntroducedInvasiveFroese and Pauly (2008); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGymnocephalus cernuus (ruffe)PresentNativeShcherbukha Ya (1982)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHypophthalmichthys molitrix (silver carp)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2004); Froese and Pauly (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataIctalurus punctatus (channel catfish)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedDAISIE (2013); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepomis gibbosus (pumpkinseed)PresentCopp and Fox (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepus europaeus (European hare)Present, WidespreadNativeMitchell-Jones et al. (1999); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLeucaspius delineatus (sunbleak)PresentNativeBlanc et al. (1971)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLeuciscus leuciscus (common dace)Present, WidespreadNativeBlanc et al. (1971)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMicropterus salmoides (largemouth bass)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMustela erminea (ermine)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMylopharyngodon piceus (black amur)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeogobius fluviatilis (monkey goby)Present, WidespreadNativePinchuk et al. (2003); Smirnov (1986); Vasil'eva (2003); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeogobius melanostomus (round goby)PresentNativeInvasivePinchuk et al. (2003); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeovison vison (American mink)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); DAISIE (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNyctereutes procyonoides (raccoon dog)PresentIntroducedMitchell-Jones et al. (1999); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOncorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)PresentIntroducedPavlov (1980); Froese and Pauly (2004); DAISIE (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOndatra zibethicus (muskrat)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Long (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOreochromis aureus (blue tilapia)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOreochromis niloticus (Nile tilapia)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); DAISIE (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOryctolagus cuniculus (rabbits)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOvis aries (sheep)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOvis aries musimon (European mouflon)Present, LocalizedIntroducedUloth and Prien (1985)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOxyura jamaicensis (ruddy duck)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPerca fluviatilis (perch)PresentNativeFishbase (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPerccottus glenii (Amur sleeper)PresentIntroducedInvasiveBogutskaya and Naseka (2002); Reshetnikov (2010); Reshetnikov and Ficetola (2011); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhasianus colchicus (common pheasant)Present, LocalizedIntroducedBirdLife International (2015); eBird (2015); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhoxinus phoxinus (European minnow)Present, WidespreadNativeFroese and Pauly (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPseudorasbora parva (topmouth gudgeon)PresentIntroducedInvasiveMovchan and Smirnov (1981)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRutilus rutilus (roach)PresentNativeKottelat and Freyhof (2007); Movchan and Smirnov (1981); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSander lucioperca (pike-perch)PresentNativeSabaneev (1911); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataScardinius erythrophthalmus (rudd)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Movchan and Smirnov (1981)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSilurus glanis (wels catfish)PresentNativeFroese R and Pauly D (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSus scrofa [ISC] (feral pig)PresentNativeIUCN (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTilapia zillii (redbelly tilapia)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTinca tinca (tench)PresentNativeFishBase (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTyto alba (Barn owl)PresentNativeBruce (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaCordylophora (euryhaline hydroid)PresentNativeAlexandrov et al. (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaCordylophora caspia (freshwater hydroid)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaDiadumene lineataPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaCtenophoraMnemiopsis leidyi (sea walnut)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Zaika and Sergeeva (1990)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaAeluropus littoralisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaAethusa cynapiumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaAnadara inaequivalvisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaArcuatula senhousia (Asian date mussel)PresentIntroducedZhulidov et al. (2021)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaBiomphalaria glabrata (marsh snail)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCorbicula fluminalisPresentIntroducedInvasiveVoloshkevich and Son (2002); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCorbicula fluminea (Asian clam)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCornu aspersum (common garden snail)Present, LocalizedIntroducedHelix Consulting (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCuthona perca (Lake Merritt cuthona)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDeroceras laeve (meadow slug)PresentNativeFauna Europea (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDreissena polymorpha (zebra mussel)PresentNativeGollasch and Leppäkoski (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDreissena rostriformis bugensis (quagga mussel)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Zhuravel (1951); Kharchenko (1995); Mills et al. (1996); Orlova et al. (2005); Silaeva and Protasov (2005); Son (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaFerrissia fragilisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaKrynickillus melanocephalusPresentIntroducedKorol and Korniushin (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLimax maximus (leopard slug)PresentIntroducedLikharev and Rammel'meier (1952); Sysoev and Schileyko (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLithoglyphus naticoidesPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMagallana gigas (Pacific oyster)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Kulikova et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMelanoides tuberculata (red-rimmed melania)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMytilus galloprovincialis (Mediterranean mussel)PresentFIGIS (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaNeptunea arthriticaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPhysella acutaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaRapana venosa (veined rapana whelk)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveChukhchin (1961); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaSinanodonta woodiana (Chinese pond mussel)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaTeredo navalis (naval shipworm)PresentRoch (1940)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaTheodoxus fluviatilisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaViviparus viviparusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAnguina tritici (wheat seed gall nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides besseyi (rice leaf nematode)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2022); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides fragariae (strawberry crimp nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides ritzemabosi (Chrysanthemum foliar eelworm)PresentCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2022); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaBursaphelenchus xylophilus (pine wilt nematode)PresentKorma and Sigareva (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus destructor (potato tuber nematode)Present, LocalizedKapitonenko (1972); CABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus dipsaci (stem and bulb nematode)Present, LocalizedMetlitskii (1972); Shcherbak and Skarbilovich (1973); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera pallida (white potato cyst nematode)Absent, Formerly presentPylypenko et al. (2005); CABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera rostochiensis (yellow potato cyst nematode)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasivePylypenko et al. (2005); CABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaHeterodera goettingiana (pea cyst eelworm)PresentCABI and EPPO (2003); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne arenaria (peanut root-knot nematode)PresentVolodchenko (1975); CABI and EPPO (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne hapla (root knot nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2002); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne incognita (root-knot nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne javanica (sugarcane eelworm)PresentCABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaTrichinellaAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaXiphinema diversicaudatum (dagger nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2001); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaXiphinema index (fan-leaf virus nematode)PresentMilkus (1976); CABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2022); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesBothriocephalus acheilognathiPresentIntroducedMalevitskaya (1958)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcus granulosusAbsentOIE (2020); CABI Data Mining (2001); OIE (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcus multilocularisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesGyrodactylus salarisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesTaenia soliumAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
EukaryotaPlanctomycetes [kingdom]Chlamydophila abortusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
EukaryotaPlanctomycetes [kingdom]Chlamydophila psittaciAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaEquisetum ramosissimumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaPteridium aquilinum (bracken)Present, WidespreadNativeTutin and et al. (1964)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAbutilon theophrasti (velvet leaf)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); USDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcalypha australisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer negundo (box elder)Present, Localized, PlantedIntroducedInvasiveMosyakin and Yavorska (2002); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer platanoides (Norway maple)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer pseudoplatanus (sycamore)Present, PlantedIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea cartilagineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea millefolium (yarrow)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea pannonicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea setaceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAconitum variegatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAegilops cylindricaPresent, LocalizedNativeSlageren (1994)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgastache foeniculumPresentDikova et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgeratum houstonianum (Blue billygoatweed)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgropyron cristatum (crested wheatgrass)PresentNativeGBIF (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgrostis capillaris (common bent)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAilanthus altissima (tree-of-heaven)PresentIntroducedInvasiveDAISIE (2014); Seebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAira caryophyllea (silver hairgrass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAjuga chamaepitysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAjuga reptans (carpet bugle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlliaria petiolata (garlic mustard)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium oleraceumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium paniculatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium ursinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlnus glutinosa (European alder)Present, PlantedNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus myosuroides (black-grass)PresentUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus pratensis (meadow foxtail)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlthaea hirsutaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum alyssoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum argenteumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum desertorum (desert madwort)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum hirsutumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum linifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum montanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum simplexPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum tortuosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus crispusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus cruentus (red amaranth)PresentIntroducedTokhtar (1996); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus deflexus (Perennial Pigweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus palmeri (Palmer amaranth)PresentIntroducedGRIIS (2019); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus retroflexus (redroot pigweed)PresentLadonin et al. (1994)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus spinosus (spiny amaranth)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus tuberculatus (rough-fruited water-hemp)Present, LocalizedIntroducedCABI (Undated); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia artemisiifolia (common ragweed)PresentIntroducedInvasiveMarjushkina (1986); Song JongSuk and Prots (1998); Euro+Med (2016); Seebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia psilostachya (perennial ragweed)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia trifida (giant ragweed)Absent, Formerly presentEPPO (2022); DAISIE (2016); Euro+Med (2016); USDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmelanchier spicata (dwarf serviceberry)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmorpha fruticosa (false indigo-bush)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Euro+Med PlantBase (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnacyclus clavatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnacyclus officinarumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnagallis arvensis (scarlet pimpernel)PresentGamor (1987)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnchusa leptophyllaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnchusa stylosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnemone halleriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnemone sylvestrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnethum graveolens (dill)PresentIntroducedHand (2011); DAISIE (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis altissimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis austriacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis cotula (dog fennel)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis tinctoriaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthericum liliagoPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthoxanthum odoratum (sweet vernal grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaApera interruptaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAquilegia vulgarisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArceuthobium oxycedri (juniper dwarf mistletoe)Present, LocalizedNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArenaria serpyllifolia (thymeleaf sandwort)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArgemone mexicana (Mexican poppy)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArrhenatherum elatius (false oat-grass)PresentNativeTutin et al. (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia ponticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia rubripesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia sieversiana (sieversian wormwood)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia tournefortianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia umbrosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia verlotiorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArum italicum (Italian arum)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArum maculatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArundo donax (giant reed)PresentIntroducedNaturalizedUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsarum europaeumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster lanceolatus (Narrow-leaved michaelmas daisy)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster salignusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus galegiformisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus hamosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus onobrychisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstrodaucus orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex micranthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex prostrataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex sagittataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex sphaeromorphaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex tataricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAurinia saxatilisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena cultiformisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena erianthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena persicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBallota nigraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBarbarea vernaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBassia hyssopifolia (fivehook bassia)PresentNativeEuro+Med (2016); Komarov et al. (1970)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBeckmannia eruciformisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBerteroa incana (hoary alyssum)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens frondosa (beggarticks)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); USDA-ARS (2014); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens tripartitaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBifora radiansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBothriochloa ischaemum (yellow bluestem)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrachypodium distachyon (purple false brome)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrachypodium sylvaticum (slender false brome)PresentNativeCzerepanov (1995)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica juncea (mustard)PresentIntroducedWarwick and Francis (1994)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica nigra (black mustard)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica rapa (field mustard)PresentNative and IntroducedEuro+Med (2018); USDA-ARS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus arvensis (field brome)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus diandrus (great brome)PresentIntroducedRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus hordeaceus (soft brome)PresenteMonocot (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus japonicus (Japanese brome)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus madritensis (compact brome)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2004); USDA-ARS (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus ripariusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus scopariusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus secalinus (rye brome)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Gardens Kew (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus squarrosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus sterilis (barren brome)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2004); USDA-ARS (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus tectorum (downy brome)PresentNativeTutin et al. (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBroussonetia papyrifera (paper mulberry)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBryonia alba (white bryony)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBryonia diociaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBuglossoides arvensis (corn gromwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBunias arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBunias erucagoPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBunias orientalis (Turkish warty-cabbage)PresentIntroducedInvasiveMosyakin and Yavorska (2002); Flora Italiana (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBupleurum fruticosumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBupleurum rotundifolium (hare's ear)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalamintha grandifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalamintha nepetaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalendula arvensisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalepina irregularisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalystegia spectabilisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina alyssumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina microcarpa (smallseed falseflax)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina rumelicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina sativaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula mediumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rapunculoides (creeping bellflower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rapunculus (rampion)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rotundifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCannabis sativa (hemp)PresentFAO (2009);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsella orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsella rubellaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsicum annuum (bell pepper)PresentFAO (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCardamine flexuosa (wavy bittercress)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2019)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarduus cinereusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarduus nutans (nodding thistle)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarduus pycnocephalus (Italian thistle)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex acutiformis (Swamp sedge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex ovalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex pendula (hanging sedge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarthamus glaucusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCatapodium rigidumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCaucalis platycarposPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCelastrus orbiculatus (Asiatic bittersweet)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCenchrus longispinus (Spiny burrgrass)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCenchrus spinifexPresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea depressaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea diffusa (diffuse knapweed)PresentNativeInvasiveUSDA-ARS (2003); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea iberica (Iberian starthistle)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea solstitialis (yellow starthistle)PresentNativeInvasiveUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea stoebe subsp. micranthos (spotted knapweed)PresentNativeInvasiveOchsmann (2001); USDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCephalaria transylvanicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCerastium perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCerastium tomentosum (boreal chickweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratocarpus arenariusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratocephala testiculata (bur buttercup)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratochloa catharticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratophyllum demersum (coontail)PresentKharchenko et al. (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCerinthe majorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCerinthe minorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChaerophyllum hirsutumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaecytisus albus (White Spanish Broom)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaecytisus ratisbonensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaesyce humifusaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium album (fat hen)Present, WidespreadManko et al. (1996)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium berlandieriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium bonus-henricusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium botrysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium chenopodioidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium foliosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium glaucophyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium glaucum (Oak-leaved goosefoot)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium missouriensePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium opulifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium pratericolaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium probstiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium pumilioPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium schraderianumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium striatiformePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium urbicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium vulvariaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChondrilla juncea (rush skeletonweed)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChorispora tenella (blue mustard)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrozophora tinctoriaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemum corymbosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemum segetumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium arvense (creeping thistle)PresentNativeHolm et al. (1979); USDA-ARS (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium vulgare (spear thistle)PresentNativeVolna (1988); USDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis flammulaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis integrifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis jackmaniiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis rectaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis vitalba (old man's beard)Present, Few occurrencesNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis viticellaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClinopodium vulgarePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClypeola jonthlaspiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConium maculatum (poison hemlock)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConringia orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConsolida orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConsolida paniculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConsolida regalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConvolvulus arvensis (bindweed)PresentStace (1972)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConyza canadensis (Canadian fleabane)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCronquist (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConyza sumatrensis (tall fleabane)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoreopsis grandifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorispermum declinatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorispermum hyssopifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorispermum pallasiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorispermum redowskiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoronilla scorpioidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoronopus squamatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCotoneaster nigerPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrambe koktebelicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrataegus monogyna (hawthorn)Present, PlantedNativeUSDA-ARS (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis capillaris (smooth hawksbeard)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis micranthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis setosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis tectorum (narrowleaf hawksbeard)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis zacinthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrocus biflorusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrocus speciosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCruciata glabraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrupina vulgaris (bearded creeper)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrypsis schoenoides (swamp pricklegrass)PresentNativeeMonocot (2015); USDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCupressus sempervirens (Mediterranean cypress)PresentIntroducedGovaerts (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta campestris (field dodder)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta cesatianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta epithymum (alfalfa dodder)PresentNativeUSDA (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta europaea (European dodder)PresentNativeUSDA (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta monogyna (eastern dodder)PresentNativeMosyakin and Fedoronchuk (1999)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta scandensPresentNativeMosyakin and Fedoronchuk (1999)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta tineiPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyclachaena xanthiifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyclamen purpurascensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCymbalaria muralis (Kenilworth ivy)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynara cardunculus (cardoon)PresentIntroducedGBIF (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynodon dactylon (Bermuda grass)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynoglossum creticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynoglossum officinale (hound's tongue)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus difformis (small-flowered nutsedge)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); DAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus esculentus (yellow nutsedge)PresentEPPO (2022); Govaerts (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCytisus scoparius (Scotch broom)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDactylis glomerata (cocksfoot)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDanthonia decumbens (heath grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015); Roskov et al. (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDasypyrum villosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDatura inixiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDatura innoxia (downy thorn apple)PresentIntroducedGBIF (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDescurainia sophia (flixweed)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDianthus armeria (Deptford pink)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDianthus euponticusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitalis lanata (Grecian foxglove)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria aegyptiacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria ciliaris (southern crabgrass)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria ischaemumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDiplotaxis tenuifoliaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDiplotaxis vimineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDipsacus fullonum (common teasel)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDipsacus laciniatus (cutleaf teasel)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDodartia orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDraba aizoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDraba sibiricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDuchesna indicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDysphania ambrosioides (Mexican tea)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEcballium elateriumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa colona (junglerice)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa crus-galli (barnyard grass)PresentCABI (Undated); DAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa esculentaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa microstachyaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa wiegandiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinocystis lobata (wild cucumber)PresentIntroducedInvasiveProtopopova et al. (2006); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinops exaltatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinops sphaerocephalusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchium italicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchium plantagineum (Paterson's curse)PresentUSDA-ARS (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElaeagnus angustifolia (Russian olive)Present, PlantedCABI (2005); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElatine hungaricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEleusine indica (goose grass)PresentIntroducedNaturalizedUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElodea canadensis (Canadian pondweed)PresentIntroducedInvasiveKharchenko et al. (2008); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElsholtzia ciliataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus elongatus (tall wheatgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus hispidus (intermediate wheatgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus repens (quackgrass)Present, LocalizedPetrova (1975); Dzhyuba (1992)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus sibiricusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus trachycaulusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEpilobium ciliatum (northern willowherb)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis multifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis pectinaceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis pilosa (India lovegrass)PresentNativeNobis and Nobis (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEremopyrum orientalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron annuus (annual fleabane)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); DAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEriochloa villosaPresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium cicutarium (common storksbill)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErucastrum gallicumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErucastrum nasturtiifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum cuspidatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum diffusumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum repandumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuclidium syriacumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia chamaesycePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia davidiiPresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia dentataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia dulcisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia esula (leafy spurge)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia falcataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia maculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia massiliensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia peplus (petty spurge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia platyphyllosPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia salicifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia sareptanaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia seguierianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFagopyrum tataricumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia convolvulus (black bindweed)PresentZuza (1986); Petunova (1995); DAISIE (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia japonica (Japanese knotweed)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia sachalinensis (giant knotweed)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia x bohemicaPresentBotta-Dukát and Balogh (2008); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca arundinacea (tall fescue)PresentNativeeMonocot (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca falaxPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca heterophyllaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca pratensis (meadow fescue)PresentNativeGrassWorld (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFicus carica (common fig)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFilipendula vulgarisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFlueggea suffruticosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFoeniculum vulgare (fennel)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2015); USDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFragaria vesca (wild strawberry)PresentNativeDarrow (1966)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFragaria viridisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFrangula alnus (alder buckthorn)PresentNativeTutin (1968)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFumaria schleicheriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFumaria vaillantiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGagea pratensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGagea villosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaillardia pulchella (Indian blanket)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalanthus elwesiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalanthus plicatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis ladanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis tetrahitPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga parviflora (gallant soldier)Present, WidespreadGamor et al. (1983); DAISIE (2014); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga quadriradiata (shaggy soldier)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); DAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga urticifoliaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalium exoletumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalium spuriumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalium tricornutumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaudinia fragilisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGentiana luteaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium bohemicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium columbinum (longstalk cranesbill)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium dissectum (cutleaf geranium)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium macrorrhizumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium molle (dovefoot geranium)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pratensePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pusillumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pyrenaicumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium robertianum (herb-robert)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium rotundifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium sibiricumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeum aleppicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlaucium flavumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlechoma hederacea (ground ivy)PresentNativeUSDA-NRCS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGleditsia triacanthos (honey locust)Present, PlantedIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria declinata (small sweet grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria fluitansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria maxima (reed sweet-grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria striataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGoldbachia laevigataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGoniolimon tataricumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGrindelia squarrosaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila muralisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila paniculata (baby’s breath)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila perfoliataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHainardia cylindricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHedera helix (ivy)Present, WidespreadNativeTutin (1968)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus annuus (sunflower)PresentFAO (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus decapetalusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus pauciflorusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus subcanescensPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus tuberosus (Jerusalem artichoke)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelictotrichon pubescensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeliopsis helianthoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelleborus dumentorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelleborus viridisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelminthotheca echioides (bristly oxtongue)PresentNativeGreuter (2006); USDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHemerocallis fulva (tawny daylily)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHemerocallis lilioasphodelus (yellow daylily)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeracleum mantegazzianum (giant hogweed)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Tokaryuk et al. (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeracleum sosnowskyi (Sosnowskyi's hogweed)PresentIntroducedInvasiveLatyshenko (1975); Varlamova (1984); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHerniaria glabraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHerniaria hirsutaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHesperis matronalis (damesrocket)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHesperis pycnotrichaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHibiscus trionum (Venice mallow)PresentVorob'ev (1974)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHirschfeldia incana (shortpod mustard)PresentNativeGBIF (2015); USDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHolcus lanatus (common velvet grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum glaucumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum jubatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum marinum (seaside barley)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum secalinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHumulus scandens (Japanese hop)PresentIntroducedEPPO (2019); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyacinthella leucophaeaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHydrocharis morsus-ranaePresentNativeUSA, USDA-GRIN (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyoscyamus albusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyoscyamus niger (black henbane)PresentIntroducedBurda et al. (2015); USDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyoscyamus pallidusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypecoum pendulumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypericum calycinum (Aaron's beard)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypericum perforatum (St John's wort)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypochaeris radicata (cat's ear)PresentNativeUSDA-NRCS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens balfouriiPresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens glandulifera (Himalayan balsam)PresentEPPO (2022); Protopopova and Shevera (1998);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens parviflora (small balsam)PresentIntroducedTrepl (1984)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaInula britannica (british yellowhead)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea nil (white edge morning-glory)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea purpurea (tall morning glory)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIsatis tinctoria (dyer's woad)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIva xanthiifolia (marsh-elder)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveProkhorova (2004); Protopopova et al. (2006); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJovibarba globiferaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus effusus (common rush)PresentNativeOlshansky and Fedoronchuk (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus tenuis (slender rush)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKickxia spuriaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKnautia arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKoeleria grandisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKoeleria macranthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLactuca salignaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLactuca tataricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium amplexicaule (henbit deadnettle)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium galeobdolon (yellow archangel)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLappula barbataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLappula squarrosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus ochrusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLemna minutaPresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2009); Reveal (1990); Preston and Croft (1997)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLens ervoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLens nigricansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeonurus cardiacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium appelianum (hairy whitetop)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium densiflorumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium graminifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium latifolium (perennial pepperweed)PresentNativeGBIF (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium perfoliatum (clasping pepperweed)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium ruderalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium virginicum (Virginian peppercress)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidotheca suaveolensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeucanthemum vulgare (oxeye daisy)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeymus racemosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigularia sibiricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigustrum vulgare (common privet)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLilium martagonPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLilium monadelphumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLimonium meyeriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLimonium platyphyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria angustissimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria genistifolia (broomleaf toadflax)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria incarnataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria simplexPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria vulgaris (common toadflax)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015); USDA-ARS (2003); Kawada et al. (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinum perennePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLithospermum officinalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium perenne (perennial ryegrass)PresentIntroducedeMonocot (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium rigidum (rigid ryegrass)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLonicera etrusca (Etruscan honeysuckle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLonicera japonica (Japanese honeysuckle)PresentIntroducedPanova (1986)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLotus angustissimusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLotus maritimusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLotus ornithopodioidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLudwigia palustris (marsh seedbox)PresentNativePOWO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLuffa aegyptiaca (loofah)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLupinus polyphyllus (garden lupin)PresentEPPO (2022); ILDIS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLychnis coronaria (rose campion)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum salicaria (purple loosestrife)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMahonia aquifolium (Oregongrape)PresentIntroducedGBIF (2010)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalcolmia africana (Malcolm stock)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva alceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva ambiguaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva erectaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva neglecta (common mallow)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva pusilla (round-leaved mallow)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva sylvestrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva verticillataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalvella sherardianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMarrubium vulgare (horehound)PresentNativeGBIF (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMatricaria perforata (false chamomile)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMatthiola longipetalaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago fischerianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago lupulina (black medick)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago monspeliacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago orbicularisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago praecoxPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelilotus albus (honey clover)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha aquatica (watermint)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha gentilisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha micranthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha pulegium (pennyroyal)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011); USDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMicrothlaspi perfoliatum (thoroughwort pennycress)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMirabilis nyctagineaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMisopates orontiumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMoluccella laevisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMonochoria korsakowiiPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMorus nigra (black mulberry)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMuscari neglectum (starch grape hyacinth)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyagrum perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosotis palustris (True forget-me-not)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosoton aquaticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNasturtium officinale (watercress)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNepeta grandifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNeslia paniculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNicandra physalodes (apple of Peru)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNicotiana glauca (tree tobacco)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNigella arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNigella segetalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNonea echioidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNonea pallensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNymphoides peltata (yellow floating-heart)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOdontites vernaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera glazioviana (redsepal evening-primrose)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera oakesianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera parvifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera rubricaulisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera strigosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera villosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOmphalodes linifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOmphalodes vernaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOnopordum acanthium (scotch thistle)PresentNativeVOROBIOV (1960)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOnopordum tauricumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrnithopus perpusillusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche cumana (sunflower broomrape)PresentIntroducedInvasiveAntonova (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche gracilisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche minor (common broomrape)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche ramosa (branched broomrape)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOxalis corniculata (creeping woodsorrel)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOxalis dilleniiPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver argemonePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver dubiumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver hybridumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver pavoninumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParthenocissus quinquefolia (Virginia creeper)PresentIntroducedGRIIS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParthenocissus vitaceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum distichum (knotgrass)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPastinaca sativa (parsnip)PresentNativeEuro+Med PlantBase (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPastinaca umbrosa (Banana passion fruit)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPersicaria maculosa (redshank)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPetrorhagia proliferaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPetrorhagia saxifragaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalacroloma annuumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalacroloma septentrionalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalaris arundinacea (reed canary grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhleum hirsutumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhleum pratense (timothy grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhlomoides tuberosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhragmites australis (common reed)PresentNativeDzhyuba (1992)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhysalis ixocarpaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPilosella aurantiaca (orange hawkweed)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPilosella caespitosa (yellow hawkweed)PresentNativeSell and West (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPilosella officinarum (mouse-ear hawkweed)PresentNativeMeusel and Jäger (1992)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPistia stratiotes (water lettuce)PresentIntroducedGovaerts (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago aristataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago coronopus (Buck's-horn plantain)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago lanceolata (ribwort plantain)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa annua (annual meadowgrass)PresentNativeClayton et al. (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa bulbosa (bulbous bluegrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa compressa (Canada bluegrass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa infirmaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa nemoralis (wood bluegrass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa pratensis (smooth meadow-grass)PresentNativeISSG (2015); Euro+Med (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa supinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolemonium caeruleumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum aviculare (prostrate knotweed)PresentGamor (1988)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum bellardiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum lapathifolium (pale persicaria)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2019)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum propinquumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolypogon monspeliensis (annual beard grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus alba (silver-leaf poplar)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus nigra (black poplar)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotamogeton crispus (curlyleaf pondweed)PresentNativeGBIF (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla goldbachiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla longifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla reptans (sulfur cinquefoil)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla supinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla supina subsp. paradoxaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrimula elatiorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrunella vulgaris (self-heal)PresentNativeWCSP (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrunus serotina (black cherry)Present, PlantedIntroducedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia distans (weeping alkali grass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia hauptianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia nuttallianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia poecilanthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia tenuissimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPulsatilla vulgarisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPyracantha coccinea (scarlet firethorn)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPyrethrum partheniifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus bulbosus (bulbous buttercup)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus ficaria (fig buttercup)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus flammulaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus muricatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus sardousPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRaphanus raphanistrum (wild radish)PresentCABI (Undated);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRaphanus sativus (radish)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRapistrum perennePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaReseda luteolaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhagadiolus stellatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhamnus cathartica (buckthorn)PresentNativeTutin (1968)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhaponticum repens (Russian knapweed)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhinanthus apterusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRobinia pseudoacacia (black locust)PresentIntroducedWorld Agroforestry Centre (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRoemeria refractaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRorippa austriaca (Austrian fieldcress)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa rugosa (rugosa rose)PresentIntroducedBruun (2005); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosmarinus officinalis (rosemary)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRostraria cristataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubia ibericaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus fruticosus (blackberry)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus parviflorus (thimbleberry)PresentIntroducedInvasiveDAISIE (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRudbeckia laciniata (cutleaf coneflower)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); USDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex acetosella (sheep's sorrel)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex confertusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex conglomeratusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex larriniiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex obtusifolius (broad-leaved dock)PresentNativeInvasiveHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex patientiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex scutatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex stenophyllus (narrowleaf dock)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex thyrsiflorusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex triangulivalvisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagina procumbensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagittaria latifolia (broadleaf arrowhead)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagittaria platyphyllaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagittaria sagittifoliaPresentHusak and Gorbik (1990)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix cinerea (grey sallow)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix fragilis (crack willow)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola collina (slender Russian thistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola kali (common saltwort)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia aethiopis (Mediterranean sage)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia glutinosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia pratensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia reflexaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia verticillataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia viridisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSambucus nigra (elder)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScilla bifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScolymus maculatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScorpiurus muricatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScrophularia caninaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScrophularia scopoliiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSecale sylvestrePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSecurigera securidacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSecurigera varia (crown vetch)PresentZipcodeZoo (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum reflexumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSempervivum tectorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio jacobaea (common ragwort)Present, WidespreadNativeChater and Walters (1976); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio viscosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio vulgarisPresent, WidespreadNativeKomarov et al. (1961); Chater and Walters (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria verticillata (bristly foxtail)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria viridis (green foxtail)PresentLitvinov et al. (1987)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSherardia arvensis (field madder)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSicyos angulatus (burcucumber)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSideritis montanaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSigesbeckia orientalis (common St. Paul's wort)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene chalcedonicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene dichotomaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene dioicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene gallica (common catchfly)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene latifolia subsp. alba (white campion)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene vulgaris (bladder campion)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilphium perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilybum marianum (variegated thistle)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSinapis alba subsp. dissectaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSinapis arvensis (wild mustard)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisymbrium confertumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisymbrium irioPresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisymbrium volgensePresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisyrinchium montanumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisyrinchium septentrionalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum alatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum decipiensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum heterodoxumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum humilePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum luteumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum rostratum (prickly nightshade)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum sisymbriifolium (sticky nightshade)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum tuberosum (potato)PresentGalagan and Sigareva (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago canadensis (Canadian goldenrod)PresentIntroducedInvasiveRoyal Botanic Garden (2014); Seebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago gigantea (giant goldenrod)PresentIntroducedInvasiveRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago graminifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus asper (spiny sow-thistle)PresentNative and IntroducedUSDA-ARS (2018); DAISIE (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus oleraceus (common sowthistle)PresentBoulos (1976); Soó (1980); DAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus wightianus (perennial sowthistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSorghum halepense (Johnson grass)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpartium junceum (Spanish broom)PresentIntroducedNaturalizedUSDA-ARS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergula arvensis (corn spurry)PresentGamor (1988); Ratter and Akeroyd (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergula morisonii (Morison's spurry)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergularia rubraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpiraea chamaedryfolia (germander meadowsweet)PresentNative and IntroducedUSDA-ARS (2017); Mosyakin and Yavorska (2002); Roskov et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys arvensis (staggerweed)PresentNativeGovaerts (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys byzantinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys creticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys rectaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStellaria gramineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStellaria media (common chickweed)PresentChater and Heywood (1972); Petunova (1995)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStipa capillataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSymphyotrichum novae-angliaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSymphyotrichum novi-belgii (New York aster)PresentIntroducedInvasiveFedorov (1994); Mosyakin and Fedoronchuk (1999)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSymphytum caucasicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSymphytum peregrinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTaeniatherum caput-medusae (medusahead wildrye)PresentNativeFrederiksen (1986); Widmer and Sforza (2004); Missouri Botanical Garden (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTagetes erecta (Mexican marigold)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTamarix gallica (French tamarisk)Present, LocalizedIntroducedBaum (1978)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTamarix ramosissima (saltcedar)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTanacetum balsamitaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTanacetum macrophyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTanacetum vulgare (tansy)Present, WidespreadNativeTutin et al. (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTaraxacum officinale complex (dandelion)PresentIntroducedPozolotina (1996)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTeloxys aristataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTeucrium chamaedrysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTeucrium poliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum aquilegiifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum lucidumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum minusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum simplexPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThladiantha dubiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThlaspi alliaceumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThlaspi arvense (field pennycress)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2019)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThlaspi kovatsiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThlaspi perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThymelaea passerinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThymus pulegioidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThymus serpyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTorilis arvensis (spreading hedgeparsley)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTorilis japonica (Japanese hedgeparsley)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTragopogon hybridusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTragus racemosus (stalker bur grass)PresentIntroducedLyubinska (2009); USDA-ARS (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrapa natans (waterchestnut)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium aureum (hop clover)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium diffusumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium hirtum (rose clover)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium lappaceumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium lupinasterPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium mediumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium pannonicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium retusumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium scabrumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium squarrosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium striatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrigonella caeruleaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTurgenia latifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha angustifolia (lesser bulrush)PresentGorbik (1988); Tsyusko et al. (2006); Chambers et al. (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha latifolia (broadleaf cattail)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2010)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha laxmanniiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUlex europaeus (gorse)PresentIntroducedILDIS (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica cannabinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica dioica (stinging nettle)Present, WidespreadNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica piluliferaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaValerianella dentataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaValerianella muricataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaValerianella pumilaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaValerianella rimosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaValerianella uncinataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVentenata dubia (North Africa grass)PresentNativeDidukh et al. (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbascum thapsus (common mullein)PresentNativeISSG (2014); USDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbena supinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbesina encelioides (golden crownbeard)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Euro+Med (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVernicia fordii (tung-oil tree)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica anagallis-aquatica (blue water speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica beccabunga (European speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica cardiocarpaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica chamaedrysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica cymbalariaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica gentianoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica opacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica politaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica prostrataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica serpyllifolia (thymeleaf speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica triphyllosPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia luteaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia parvifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia villosa (hairy vetch)PresentNativeILDIS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVincetoxicum rossicum (European swallowwort)Present, LocalizedNativeVisulina (1957)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaViola hirtaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia myuros (annual fescue)PresentNativeEuro+Med (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia unilateralisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaWisteria sinensis (Chinese wisteria)PresentIntroducedILDIS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium albinumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium saccharatumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium spinosum (bathurst burr)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2013); USDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium strumarium (common cocklebur)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthoxalis strictaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaZygophyllum fabago (Syrian caper-bean)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaProtistaParamyxeaMarteilia refringensAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaAlexandrium tamarensePresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaBonamia exitiosaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaBonamia ostreaeAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaGymnodinium aureolumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaGymnodinium catenatumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaPerkinsus marinusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaPerkinsus olseniAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaPlasmodium relictumPresentNativeGluschchenko (1963); Beadell et al. (2006); Hellgren et al. (2007); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaToxoplasma gondiiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTritrichomonas foetusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTrypanosoma equiperdumAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTrypanosoma evansiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
VirusAfrican horse sickness virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
VirusAfrican swine fever virusPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); Goller et al. (2015); OIE (2020)
VirusArterivirusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusavian infectious bronchitis virusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Virusavian metapneumovirusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
VirusAvipoxvirusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusBarley yellow dwarf viruses (barley yellow dwarf)PresentCABI (Undated)
Virusbluetongue virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Virusbovine herpesvirus 1AbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Virusbovine leukemia virusPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Virusbovine viral diarrhea virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Viruscamelpox virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Viruscaprine arthritis encephalitis virusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Virusclassical swine fever virusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
VirusCrimean-Congo hemorrhagic fever virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); CABI Data Mining (2001); OIE (2020)
VirusCucumber green mottle mosaic virusPresentCABI and EPPO (2015); Rudineva et al. (2018); CABI (Undated)
VirusCucurbit aphid-borne yellows virus (Cucurbit aphid-borne yellows)PresentRudneva et al. (2006)
Viruseastern equine encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Virusepizootic haematopoietic necrosis virusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
Virusequid herpesvirus 1Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Virusequine arteritis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Virusequine infectious anaemia virusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Virusequine influenzavirusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Virusfoot-and-mouth disease virusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
VirusGrapevine virus A (grapevine closterovirus)PresentMuljukina et al. (2003)
VirusHaliotid herpesvirus 1Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
Virusinfectious bursal disease virusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Virusinfectious haematopoietic necrosis virusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
Virusinfectious hypodermal and hematopoietic necrosis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
Virusinfectious myonecrosis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
Virusinfectious salmon anemia virusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
Virusinfluenza A virusPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE Handistatus (2005); OIE (2018); OIE (2018); OIE (2019); OIE (2019); OIE (2020);
VirusJapanese encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Viruslumpy skin disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
VirusMacrobrachium rosenbergii nodavirusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
VirusMaize dwarf mosaic virus (dwarf mosaic of maize)PresentNaumenko (1973); CABI and EPPO (2003)
Virusmyxoma virusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
VirusNairobi sheep disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
VirusNewcastle disease virusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
VirusNipah virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
VirusPepino mosaic virusPresentCABI and EPPO (2015); Verhoeven et al. (2003); EPPO (2022)
Viruspeste des petits ruminants virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
VirusPlum pox virus (sharka)Present, LocalizedIntroducedRoy and Smith (1994); CABI and EPPO (2007); Mitrofanova et al. (2015); EPPO (2022)
VirusPotato spindle tuber viroid (spindle tuber of potato)PresentCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2022)
Virusrabbit hemorrhagic disease virusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Virusrabies virusPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Virusred sea bream iridovirusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
VirusRice yellow mottle virusAbsent, Invalid presence record(s)EPPO (2022)
VirusRift Valley fever virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Virusrinderpest virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Virusspring viraemia of carp virusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
VirusSugarcane mosaic virus (sugarcane mosaic)PresentSnihur et al. (2021)
VirusSuid herpesvirus 1AbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
VirusTaura syndrome virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
VirusTomato spotted wilt orthotospovirus (tomato spotted wilt)PresentUK, CAB International (1978); Dikova et al. (2016); EPPO (2022)
Virustransmissible gastroenteritis virusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
VirusVenezuelan equine encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Virusvesicular stomatitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusviral hemorrhagic septicemia virusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
Virusvisna/maedi virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
VirusWest Nile virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); CABI Data Mining (2001); OIE (2020)
Viruswestern equine encephalitis virusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
VirusWheat streak mosaic virus (wheat streak)PresentNativeUK, CAB International (1982); Reshetnik et al. (1996)
VirusWhite spot syndrome virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)

List of Species CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Species which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database and selected invasive species databases). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

List of Animal Diseases

Top of page

The table lists the animal diseases recorded in the Compendium for this region (from the full disease datasheets). For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

Disease Distribution Origin Invasive References
abalone viral ganglioneuritisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
acarapisosis of honey beesAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
actinomycosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
acute hepatopancreatic necrosis diseaseAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
Aeromonas infection in fishAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
African horse sicknessAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
African swine feverPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); Goller et al. (2015); OIE (2020)
American foul broodAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
anaplasmosisPresentArtemenko (1973); Artemko (1977); OIE Handistatus (2005); CABI (Undated)
anthraxAbsentOIE (2020); Food & Agriculture Organization (1972); OIE (1997); OIE (2018); OIE (2020)
atrophic rhinitis of swineAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Aujeszky's diseaseAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
avian chlamydiosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
avian encephalomyelitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
avian infectious bronchitisAbsentOIE (2020); Mamchur and German (1975); Atamasya (1986); OIE (2020)
avian influenzaPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); Elkin et al. (1988); OIE (2009); OIE (2018); OIE (2018); OIE (2019); OIE (2019); OIE (2020);
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma gallisepticum)AbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma synoviae)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
avipoxPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
babesiosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
bluetongueAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
bonamiosis (Bonamia exitiosa)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
bonamiosis (Bonamia ostreae)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
Borrelia anserina infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Bothriocephalus acheilognathi infectionPresentIntroducedMalevitskaya (1958)
botulismAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
bovine anaplasmosisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
bovine babesiosisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
bovine genital campylobacteriosisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
bovine herpesvirus 1 infectionsAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
bovine parainfluenza 3 infectionPresent, WidespreadStetsenko et al. (1992)
bovine spongiform encephalopathyAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
bovine tuberculosisAbsentOIE (2018); OIE (2009); OIE (2018)
bovine venereal trichomonosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
bovine viral diarrhoeaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
BP virus diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
brucellosis (Brucella abortus)AbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
brucellosis (Brucella melitensis)AbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
brucellosis (Brucella ovis)AbsentOIE (2020); Dénes et al. (1993); OIE (2018); OIE (2020)
brucellosis (Brucella suis)AbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2000); OIE (2020)
Burkholderia pseudomallei infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
camel poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
caprine arthritis encephalitisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
caseous lymphadenitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
chlamydial infections of livestock and poultryPresentIatsyshin and Bortnichuk (1976); Fedorov et al. (1984)
Chrysomya bezziana infestationAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
ChytridiomycosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
classical swine feverAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Cochliomyia hominivorax infestationAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
contagious agalactiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
contagious bovine pleuropneumoniaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
contagious caprine pleuropneumoniaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
contagious equine metritisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
contagious ophthalmiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
crayfish plagueAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2018); OIE (2018); OIE (2019)
Crimean-Congo hemorrhagic feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
dermatophilosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
dourineAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
duck virus hepatitisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020); CABI (Undated)
EchinococcusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Echinococcus granulosusAbsentOIE (2020); CABI Data Mining (2001); OIE (2020)
Echinococcus multilocularisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
enzootic abortion of ewesAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
enzootic bovine leukosisPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
epizootic haematopoietic necrosisAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
epizootic haemorrhagic diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
epizootic lymphangitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
epizootic ulcerative syndromeAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
equine coital exanthemaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
equine encephalomyelitis (Eastern)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
equine encephalomyelitis (Western)AbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
equine infectious anaemiaAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
equine influenzaAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
equine piroplasmosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
equine rhinopneumonitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
equine viral arteritisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
European foul broodAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
foot-and-mouth disease in pigsAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
foot-and-mouth disease in ruminantsAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
fowl choleraAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
fowl typhoidAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Fusobacterium necrophorum infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
glandersAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Gyrodactylus salaris infectionAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
haemorrhagic septicaemiaAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
heartwaterAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Hirudinea as vectors and disease agents in fishPresentMARKEVICH (1963)
horse poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
infection with Marteilia refringensAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
infection with Perkinsus marinusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
infection with Perkinsus olseniAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
Infection with Pseudogymnoascus destructans in bats (white-nose syndrome)PresentPuechmaille et al. (2011)
infectious bursal diseaseAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
infectious coryzaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
infectious haematopoietic necrosisAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
infectious hypodermal and haematopoietic necrosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
infectious laryngotracheitisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020); CABI (Undated);
infectious myonecrosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
infectious salmon anaemiaAbsentOIE (2018); OIE (2018); OIE (2019)
Japanese encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
koi herpesvirus diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
leishmaniosisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
leptospirosisPresentOIE (2009)
lumpy skin diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
lyme borreliosisPresent, WidespreadPostic and Korenberg (1997)
Marek's diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Mycoplasma agalactiae infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
myxomatosisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Nairobi sheep diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
necrotizing hepatopancreatitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
Newcastle diseaseAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Nipah virus infectionAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Oncorhynchus masou virus diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
paratuberculosisAbsentOIE (2020); Tsellarius (1969); OIE (2020)
peste des petits ruminantsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Plasmodium relictum infectionPresentNativeGluschchenko (1963); Beadell et al. (2006); Hellgren et al. (2007); CABI (Undated)
porcine enterovirus infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
porcine reproductive and respiratory syndromeAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
pullorum diseaseAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2009); OIE (2020)
Q feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
rabbit haemorrhagic diseaseAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
rabiesPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Ranavirus infection in amphibiansAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
red sea bream iridoviral diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
Rift Valley feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
rinderpestAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
scrapieAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
sheep and goat poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
small hive beetle infestationAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
spherical baculovirosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
spring viraemia of carpAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018); CABI (Undated)
stranglesAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
surraAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
swine influenzaPresentPustovar et al. (1984)
Taura syndromeAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
theileriosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
toxoplasmosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
transmissible gastroenteritis and porcine respiratory coronovirus infectionAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020); CABI (Undated)
TrichinellaAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
trichomonosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Tropilaelaps infestation of honey beesAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
trypanosomosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
tuberculosisAbsentOIE (2020); Kochmarskii (1974); OIE (2020); CABI (Undated)
tularaemiaPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); Pashov (1956); OIE (2019); OIE (2020)
turkey rhinotracheitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
varroosis of honey beesPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); Veselý (2005); OIE (2020); CABI (Undated)
Venezuelan equine encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
vesicular stomatitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
viral haemorrhagic septicaemiaAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
visna/maediAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
West Nile feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2020)
white spot diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
white tail diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
Xenohaliotis californiensis infectionAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2018)
yellow head diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2018); OIE (2018); OIE (2019)

List of Animal Diseases CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Animal Diseases which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

Agricultural Production

Top of page
Crop   2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Almonds, with shellArea harvested
Production quantity
Yield
Anise, badian, fennel, corianderArea harvested1,7001,7003,5001,30021,500
Production quantity1,4609502,5001,25020,600
Yield8,588 Fc5,588 Fc7,143 Fc9,615 Fc9,581 Fc
ApplesArea harvested87,70091,80091,20091,60097,300
Production quantity1,153,9701,462,3601,076,1801,099,2401,179,570
Yield131,582 Fc159,298 Fc118,002 Fc120,004 Fc121,230 Fc
ApricotsArea harvested7,6007,6007,8007,6008,200
Production quantity83,660111,67086,68081,29064,900
Yield110,079 Fc146,934 Fc111,128 Fc106,961 Fc79,146 Fc
BarleyArea harvested2,609,2002,484,3002,501,5002,859,2002,805,200
Production quantity8,916,7807,349,1408,284,8909,435,7108,288,380
Yield34,174 Fc29,582 Fc33,120 Fc33,001 Fc29,546 Fc
Beans, dryArea harvested42,00040,30040,40035,60035,500
Production quantity64,28071,19064,33053,58047,980
Yield15,305 Fc17,665 Fc15,923 Fc15,051 Fc13,515 Fc
Beans, greenArea harvested166 Im138 Im161 Im122 Im130 *
Production quantity3,169 Im3,104 Im3,090 Im3,068 Im3,600 *
Yield190,904 Fc224,928 Fc191,925 Fc251,475 Fc276,923 Fc
Berries nesArea harvested1,5001,7001,4001,5001,200
Production quantity1,4401,8201,3201,5103,480
Yield9,600 Fc10,706 Fc9,429 Fc10,067 Fc29,000 Fc
BlueberriesArea harvested500500400400130 *
Production quantity2,3901,1801,3601,260600 *
Yield47,800 Fc23,600 Fc34,000 Fc31,500 Fc46,154 Fc
Broad beans, horse beans, dryArea harvested1,2003,5003,5001,4003,200
Production quantity3,9807,7508,0603,1706,460
Yield33,167 Fc22,143 Fc23,029 Fc22,643 Fc20,188 Fc
BuckwheatArea harvested69,200113,300185,300153,700127,700
Production quantity85,020137,010180,440176,430128,100
Yield12,286 Fc12,093 Fc9,738 Fc11,479 Fc10,031 Fc
Cabbages and other brassicasArea harvested65,90062,40064,60066,40067,700
Production quantity1,732,9201,650,7601,673,3601,656,4401,651,760
Yield262,962 Fc264,545 Fc259,034 Fc249,464 Fc243,982 Fc
CarobsArea harvested101 Im101 Im101 Im101 Im100 *
Production quantity221 Im211 Im197 Im207 Im200 *
Yield21,881 Fc20,891 Fc19,505 Fc20,495 Fc20,000 Fc
Carrots and turnipsArea harvested43,00043,10042,70043,10042,800
Production quantity869,450841,840839,010876,920822,920
Yield202,198 Fc195,323 Fc196,489 Fc203,462 Fc192,271 Fc
Castor oil seedArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantityMMMMM
Cauliflowers and broccoliArea harvested1,4001,3003,3002,2002,500
Production quantity22,57021,24059,86026,40025,540
Yield161,214 Fc163,385 Fc181,394 Fc120,000 Fc102,160 Fc
Cereals nesArea harvested4,909 Im4,708 Im4,627 Im3,7003,910
Production quantity8,820 Im8,556 Im8,506 Im6,3703,700
Yield17,967 Fc18,173 Fc18,383 Fc17,216 Fc9,463 Fc
Cereals, TotalArea harvested14,946,709 A14,243,008 A14,061,427 A14,020,400 A14,399,520 A
Production quantity74,442,160 A69,110,496 A60,686,376 A65,217,850 A59,627,180 A
Yield49,805 Fc48,522 Fc43,158 Fc46,516 Fc41,409 Fc
CherriesArea harvested10,0009,80010,20010,10010,800
Production quantity68,64084,64070,86063,32076,640
Yield68,640 Fc86,367 Fc69,471 Fc62,693 Fc70,963 Fc
Cherries, sourArea harvested20,00019,80019,70019,20020,000
Production quantity167,490218,700172,270156,450192,880
Yield83,745 Fc110,455 Fc87,447 Fc81,484 Fc96,440 Fc
ChestnutArea harvested82 Im83 Im82 Im83 Im80 *
Production quantity228 Im228 Im226 Im217 Im200 *
Yield27,805 Fc27,470 Fc27,561 Fc26,145 Fc25,000 Fc
Chick peasArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantityMMMMM
Chicory rootsArea harvested166 Im201 Im324 Im300200
Production quantity4,485 Im5,089 Im7,727 Im7,3605,880
Yield270,181 Fc253,184 Fc238,488 Fc245,333 Fc294,000 Fc
Chillies and peppers, greenArea harvested15,40015,20015,50015,00014,700
Production quantity172,830176,150175,060193,120167,160
Yield112,227 Fc115,888 Fc112,942 Fc128,747 Fc113,714 Fc
CranberriesArea harvested210 Im215 Im220 Im236 Im200 *
Production quantity475 Im470 Im473 Im325 Im300 *
Yield22,619 Fc21,860 Fc21,500 Fc13,771 Fc15,000 Fc
Cucumbers and gherkinsArea harvested52,10049,50050,40049,80050,600
Production quantity1,034,170985,120896,280948,900958,670
Yield198,497 Fc199,014 Fc177,833 Fc190,542 Fc189,460 Fc
CurrantsArea harvested4,2004,7004,8004,8004,500
Production quantity26,55029,63027,14024,50025,540
Yield63,214 Fc63,043 Fc56,542 Fc51,042 Fc56,756 Fc
Eggplants (aubergines)Area harvested5,2005,2005,6005,5006,000
Production quantity66,42068,51074,79084,20080,040
Yield127,731 Fc131,750 Fc133,554 Fc153,091 Fc133,400 Fc
Fibre Crops PrimaryArea harvested2,133 A2,342 A2,752 A2,861 A2,770 A
Production quantity1,187 A1,335 A1,983 A2,011 A1,884 A
Yield5,565 Fc5,700 Fc7,206 Fc7,029 Fc6,801 Fc
Flax fibre and towArea harvested8001,0001,4001,5001,400
Production quantity5406801,3201,3401,220
Yield6,750 Fc6,800 Fc9,429 Fc8,933 Fc8,714 Fc
Fruit PrimaryArea harvested286,336 A292,422 A297,275 A299,045 A309,530 A
Production quantity2,919,086 A3,414,714 A2,786,088 A2,863,844 A3,004,150 A
Yield101,946 Fc116,773 Fc93,721 Fc95,766 Fc97,055 Fc
Fruit, fresh nesArea harvested582 Im606 Im554 Im477 Im300 *
Production quantity2,663 Im2,663 Im2,258 Im1,651 Im1,000 *
Yield45,756 Fc43,944 Fc40,758 Fc34,612 Fc33,333 Fc
Fruit, pome nesArea harvested722 Im800700431 Im500
Production quantity659 Im40501,051 Im2,450
Yield9,127 Fc500 Fc714 Fc24,385 Fc49,000 Fc
Fruit, stone nesArea harvested2,5002,4002,0002,8001,500
Production quantity14,22013,44014,31012,38013,590
Yield56,880 Fc56,000 Fc71,550 Fc44,214 Fc90,600 Fc
GarlicArea harvested23,60022,20021,50021,00020,800
Production quantity215,070187,020185,830187,960176,470
Yield91,131 Fc84,243 Fc86,433 Fc89,505 Fc84,841 Fc
GooseberriesArea harvested500500500500900
Production quantity8,1108,1507,8206,5906,630
Yield162,200 Fc163,000 Fc156,400 Fc131,800 Fc73,667 Fc
Grain, mixedArea harvested3,3003,4003,3003,7003,910
Production quantity8,2006,0108,6706,3703,700
Yield24,848 Fc17,676 Fc26,273 Fc17,216 Fc9,463 Fc
GrapesArea harvested39,50040,70041,30042,70041,800
Production quantity366,300467,630409,610377,780386,270
Yield92,734 Fc114,897 Fc99,179 Fc88,473 Fc92,409 Fc
Hazelnuts, with shellArea harvested5001005020 F20 F
Production quantity5020101010
Yield1,000 Fc2,000 Fc2,000 Fc5,000 Fc5,000 Fc
Hemp tow wasteArea harvested1,333 Im1,342 Im1,352 Im1,361 Im1,370 Im
Production quantity647 Im655 Im663 Im671 Im664 Im
Yield4,854 Fc4,881 Fc4,904 Fc4,930 Fc4,847 Fc
HempseedArea harvested1,176 Im1,186 Im1,197 Im1,209 Im1,160 Im
Production quantity650 Im647 Im644 Im641 Im632 Im
Yield5,527 Fc5,455 Fc5,380 Fc5,302 Fc5,448 Fc
HopsArea harvested400400400400400
Production quantity510570550640340
Yield12,750 Fc14,250 Fc13,750 Fc16,000 Fc8,500 Fc
LentilsArea harvested7,30024,5008,3001,500300
Production quantity8,04019,62011,5002,810880
Yield11,014 Fc8,008 Fc13,855 Fc18,733 Fc29,333 Fc
Lettuce and chicoryArea harvested9010010039 F700 *
Production quantity1,0401,7601,7901,16026,000 *
Yield115,556 Fc176,000 Fc179,000 Fc297,436 Fc371,429 Fc
LinseedArea harvested16,90031,80047,50068,70066,700
Production quantity15,39023,99046,14092,16076,380
Yield9,107 Fc7,544 Fc9,714 Fc13,415 Fc11,451 Fc
LupinsArea harvested7,7009,10012,30018,70016,200
Production quantity10,76015,04018,49031,21030,850
Yield13,974 Fc16,527 Fc15,033 Fc16,690 Fc19,043 Fc
MaizeArea harvested4,986,9004,564,2004,480,7004,252,2004,083,500
Production quantity35,880,05035,801,05024,668,75028,074,61023,327,570
Yield71,949 Fc78,439 Fc55,056 Fc66,024 Fc57,126 Fc
Maize, greenArea harvested4,7004,1003,9004,292 Im5,880
Production quantity59,43058,66046,96064,865 Im98,014
Yield126,447 Fc143,073 Fc120,410 Fc151,130 Fc166,690 Fc
Melons, other (inc.cantaloupes)Area harvested17,70017,70018,20018,50018,400
Production quantity114,360102,75083,130115,430117,440
Yield64,610 Fc58,051 Fc45,676 Fc62,395 Fc63,826 Fc
MilletArea harvested93,30054,80056,100107,700112,200
Production quantity169,73080,46084,440189,670213,260
Yield18,192 Fc14,682 Fc15,052 Fc17,611 Fc19,007 Fc
Mushrooms and trufflesArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantity16,06014,78014,99014,74012,480
Mustard seedArea harvested48,30052,40039,50044,50058,800
Production quantity39,53033,34031,00035,58043,550
Yield8,184 Fc6,363 Fc7,848 Fc7,996 Fc7,406 Fc
Nuts nesArea harvested34 Im32 Im31 Im34 Im50 *
Production quantity28 Im27 Im25 Im25 Im20 *
Yield8,235 Fc8,438 Fc8,065 Fc7,353 Fc4,000 Fc
OatsArea harvested181,900195,800197,800208,600210,500
Production quantity422,000418,460471,410499,890488,510
Yield23,200 Fc21,372 Fc23,833 Fc23,964 Fc23,207 Fc
OilcropsArea harvested8,933,203 A9,035,763 A8,932,323 A8,526,161 A8,115,283 A
Production quantity22,303,984 A21,449,622 A18,422,411 A19,201,453 A16,984,539 A
Yield24,968 Fc23,739 Fc20,624 Fc22,521 Fc20,929 Fc
Oilcrops, Cake EquivalentArea harvested8,933,203 A9,035,763 A8,932,323 A8,526,161 A8,115,283 A
Production quantity12,101,817 A11,875,936 A10,204,509 A10,564,093 A9,485,447 A
Yield13,547 Fc13,143 Fc11,424 Fc12,390 Fc11,688 Fc
Oilcrops, Oil EquivalentArea harvested8,933,203 A9,035,763 A8,932,323 A8,526,161 A8,115,283 A
Production quantity8,190,837 A7,680,977 A6,584,423 A6,845,178 A5,999,020 A
Yield9,169 Fc8,501 Fc7,371 Fc8,028 Fc7,392 Fc
Oilseeds nesArea harvested15,712 Im15,663 Im15,613 Im16,135 Im15,514 Im
Production quantity15,154 Im14,996 Im14,839 Im15,171 Im14,551 Im
Yield9,645 Fc9,574 Fc9,504 Fc9,403 Fc9,379 Fc
Onions, dryArea harvested53,90052,50054,80055,10055,900
Production quantity998,130883,920976,7101,017,120956,520
Yield185,182 Fc168,366 Fc178,232 Fc184,595 Fc171,113 Fc
Onions, shallots, greenArea harvested2,0002,2002,3002,5002,800
Production quantity25,53024,12027,97029,54028,470
Yield127,650 Fc109,636 Fc121,609 Fc118,160 Fc101,679 Fc
Peaches and nectarinesArea harvested2,9003,3003,3003,4003,500
Production quantity24,20026,38019,90018,06015,580
Yield83,448 Fc79,939 Fc60,303 Fc53,118 Fc44,514 Fc
PearsArea harvested11,70011,80012,10011,90012,600
Production quantity155,300183,170165,440156,000170,610
Yield132,735 Fc155,229 Fc136,727 Fc131,092 Fc135,405 Fc
Peas, dryArea harvested253,400426,100414,000238,700168,700
Production quantity573,040775,6001,097,850746,230377,940
Yield22,614 Fc18,202 Fc26,518 Fc31,262 Fc22,403 Fc
Peas, greenArea harvested4,6004,3003,8004,3004,900
Production quantity20,18019,70018,88021,80025,500
Yield43,870 Fc45,814 Fc49,684 Fc50,698 Fc52,041 Fc
Plums and sloesArea harvested17,30018,20018,00017,80018,400
Production quantity181,140198,070200,470178,320183,990
Yield104,705 Fc108,830 Fc111,372 Fc100,180 Fc99,995 Fc
PotatoesArea harvested1,308,8001,319,9001,323,2001,311,6001,291,000
Production quantity20,269,19022,503,97022,208,22021,750,29020,839,270
Yield154,869 Fc170,498 Fc167,837 Fc165,830 Fc161,420 Fc
Pulses nesArea harvested32,70048,20019,30012,4009,500
Production quantity43,67057,95027,81015,79013,130
Yield13,355 Fc12,023 Fc14,409 Fc12,734 Fc13,821 Fc
Pulses, TotalArea harvested347,400 A555,800 A503,500 A320,600 A246,700 A
Production quantity709,860 A954,590 A1,238,790 A876,550 A502,130 A
Yield20,434 Fc17,175 Fc24,604 Fc27,341 Fc20,354 Fc
Pumpkins, squash and gourdsArea harvested62,80061,10058,60058,60052,800
Production quantity1,346,1601,338,0001,164,6601,209,8101,061,530
Yield214,357 Fc218,985 Fc198,747 Fc206,452 Fc201,047 Fc
QuincesArea harvested721 Im700700700800
Production quantity7,468 Im7,3906,3706,6207,400
Yield103,578 Fc105,571 Fc91,000 Fc94,571 Fc92,500 Fc
RapeseedArea harvested1,279,2001,039,300785,700449,300671,100
Production quantity3,280,3202,750,6002,194,7901,153,9101,737,600
Yield25,644 Fc26,466 Fc27,934 Fc25,682 Fc25,892 Fc
RaspberriesArea harvested5,2004,9005,0004,6005,000
Production quantity35,54035,15034,16031,92030,360
Yield68,346 Fc71,735 Fc68,320 Fc69,391 Fc60,720 Fc
Rice, paddyArea harvested10,50012,60012,70012,00011,700
Production quantity54,57069,21063,94064,70062,510
Yield51,971 Fc54,929 Fc50,346 Fc53,917 Fc53,427 Fc
Rice, paddy (rice milled equivalent)Production quantity36,398 Fc46,163 Fc42,648 Fc43,155 Fc41,694 Fc
Roots and Tubers, TotalArea harvested1,308,800 A1,319,900 A1,323,200 A1,311,600 A1,291,000 A
Production quantity20,269,190 A22,503,970 A22,208,220 A21,750,290 A20,839,270 A
Yield154,869 Fc170,498 Fc167,837 Fc165,830 Fc161,420 Fc
RyeArea harvested115,400148,400171,000143,600150,800
Production quantity334,680393,780507,850391,560391,070
Yield29,002 Fc26,535 Fc29,699 Fc27,267 Fc25,933 Fc
Safflower seedArea harvested215 Im214 Im213 Im217 Im209 Im
Production quantity110 Im109 Im108 Im111 Im106 Im
Yield5,116 Fc5,093 Fc5,070 Fc5,115 Fc5,072 Fc
SorghumArea harvested46,80041,90071,00070,20050,600
Production quantity192,030193,980198,500273,710188,280
Yield41,032 Fc46,296 Fc27,958 Fc38,990 Fc37,209 Fc
SoybeansArea harvested1,612,8001,728,7001,981,9001,859,4002,135,600
Production quantity3,698,7104,460,7703,899,3704,276,9903,930,600
Yield22,933 Fc25,804 Fc19,675 Fc23,002 Fc18,405 Fc
SpinachArea harvested14 Im9 Im12 Im1 Im20 *
Production quantity16010013010200 *
Yield114,286 Fc111,111 Fc108,333 Fc100,000 Fc100,000 Fc
StrawberriesArea harvested7,9007,9007,8008,0008,200
Production quantity62,62062,33055,04061,93064,030
Yield79,266 Fc78,899 Fc70,564 Fc77,413 Fc78,085 Fc
Sugar beetArea harvested221,300274,700313,600291,100237,000
Production quantity10,204,53013,967,70014,881,55014,011,30010,330,750
Yield461,117 Fc508,471 Fc474,539 Fc481,323 Fc435,897 Fc
Sugar caneArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantityMMMMM
Sugar Crops PrimaryArea harvested221,300 A274,700 A313,600 A291,100 A237,000 A
Production quantity10,204,530 A13,967,700 A14,881,550 A14,011,300 A10,330,750 A
Yield461,117 Fc508,471 Fc474,539 Fc481,323 Fc435,897 Fc
Sunflower seedArea harvested5,958,9006,166,5006,060,7006,086,7005,166,200
Production quantity15,254,12014,165,17012,235,52013,626,89011,181,120
Yield25,599 Fc22,971 Fc20,188 Fc22,388 Fc21,643 Fc
Tobacco, unmanufacturedArea harvested700500500400200
Production quantity1,6901,2901,430940290
Yield24,143 Fc25,800 Fc28,600 Fc23,500 Fc14,500 Fc
TomatoesArea harvested72,90073,10074,40074,30075,400
Production quantity2,224,4402,324,0702,267,4602,229,6902,274,410
Yield305,136 Fc317,930 Fc304,766 Fc300,093 Fc301,646 Fc
Treenuts, TotalArea harvested14,516 A13,715 A13,663 A13,337 A13,650 A
Production quantity126,156 A127,465 A108,921 A108,242 A115,310 A
Yield86,908 Fc92,938 Fc79,720 Fc81,159 Fc84,476 Fc
Vegetables PrimaryArea harvested452,736 A440,513 A446,638 A451,619 A453,890 A
Production quantity9,707,260 A9,458,565 A9,304,866 A9,498,843 A9,354,914 A
Yield214,413 Fc214,717 Fc208,331 Fc210,329 Fc206,105 Fc
Vegetables, fresh nesArea harvested44,90044,00044,90049,30050,200
Production quantity899,050859,230877,560932,610985,030
Yield200,234 Fc195,280 Fc195,448 Fc189,170 Fc196,221 Fc
Vegetables, leguminous nesArea harvested66 Im66 Im65 Im65 Im60 *
Production quantity481 Im481 Im476 Im490 Im600 *
Yield72,879 Fc72,879 Fc73,231 Fc75,385 Fc100,000 Fc
VetchesArea harvested3,1004,1005,70012,30013,300
Production quantity6,0907,44010,75023,76024,890
Yield19,645 Fc18,146 Fc18,860 Fc19,317 Fc18,714 Fc
Walnuts, with shellArea harvested13,90013,50013,50013,20013,500
Production quantity125,850127,190108,660107,990115,080
Yield90,540 Fc94,215 Fc80,489 Fc81,811 Fc85,244 Fc
WatermelonsArea harvested47,30046,70051,30051,70055,200
Production quantity441,670396,870351,050468,010460,690
Yield93,376 Fc84,983 Fc68,431 Fc90,524 Fc83,458 Fc
WheatArea harvested6,825,3006,619,6006,377,4006,205,8006,839,500
Production quantity28,370,28024,652,84026,208,98026,098,83026,532,100
Yield41,566 Fc37,242 Fc41,097 Fc42,056 Fc38,792 Fc
Flag
No flag = Official data
* = Unofficial figure
A = Aggregate, may include official, semi-official, estimated or calculated data
F = FAO estimate
Fc = Calculated data
Im = FAO data based on imputation methodology
M = Data not available

Units
Area harvested = ha
Production quantity = tonnes
Yield = hg/ha

Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, (2021). FAOSTAT - Food and agriculture data, http://www.fao.org/faostat/. Reproduced with permission.

Land Usage

Top of page
Land Use   2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Agricultural landArea41,329 Q41,489 Q41,515 Q41,508 Q41,511 Q
AgricultureArea41,913 Q42,075 Q42,102 Q42,095 Q42,099 Q
Agriculture area actually irrigatedArea399 Q373 Q329 Q314 Q310 Q
Agriculture area certified organicArea234 I
Agriculture area under organic agric.Area309 I289 I381 I411 I401 I
Arable landArea32,888 Q32,774 Q32,776 Q32,775 Q32,770 Q
Country areaArea60,355 Q60,355 Q60,355 Q60,355 Q60,355 Q
CroplandArea33,751 Q33,669 Q33,673 Q33,667 Q33,663 Q
Cropland area actually irrigatedArea399 Q373 Q329 Q314 Q310 Q
Forest landArea9,678 Q9,671 Q9,664 Q9,657 Q9,635 Fm
Inland watersArea2,415 Q2,425 Q2,426 Q2,426 Q2,426 Q
Land areaArea57,940 Q57,930 Q57,929 Q57,929 Q57,929 Q
Land area actually irrigatedArea399 Fm373 Fm329 Fm315 Fc311 Fc
Land area equipped for irrigationArea2,166 Q2,166 Q2,166 Q2,166 Q2,166 Q
Land under perm. meadows and pasturesArea7,577 Q7,821 Q7,842 Q7,841 Q7,848 Q
Land under permanent cropsArea863 Q895 Q897 Q892 Q893 Q
Land under protective coverArea584 Q586 Q587 Q587 Q588 Q
Land under temp. meadows and pasturesArea920 Q955 Q995 Q1,027 Q1,069 Q
Land under temporary cropsArea31,778 Q31,590 Q31,550 Q31,514 Q31,462 Q
Land with temporary fallowArea190 Q229 Q231 Q234 Q239 Q
Naturally regenerating forestArea4,825 Q4,820 Q4,815 Q4,785 Q4,774 Fm
Other landArea6,349 Fc6,184 Fc6,163 Fc6,177 Fc6,195 Fc
Perm. meadows & pastures - CultivatedArea760 Q740 Q738 Q887 Q1,139 Q
Perm. meadows & pastures - Nat. growingArea6,817 Q7,081 Q7,104 Q6,954 Q6,709 Q
Perm. meadows & pastures area actually irrig.Area0 Q0 Q0 Q0 Q0 Q
Planted ForestArea4,853 Q4,851 Q4,849 Q4,872 Q4,861 Fm
Primary ForestArea59 Fm59 Fm59 Q59 Fm
Flag
Fc = Calculated data
Fm = Manual Estimation
I = Country data reported by International Organizations where the country is a member (Semi-official) - WTO, EU, UNSD, etc.
Q = Official data reported on FAO Questionnaires from countries

Units
Area = 1000 ha

Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, (2021). FAOSTAT - Food and agriculture data, http://www.fao.org/faostat/. Reproduced with permission.