Invasive Species Compendium

Detailed coverage of invasive species threatening livelihoods and the environment worldwide

Datasheet

Russian Federation

Toolbox

Datasheet

Russian Federation

Summary

  • Population, total
  • 144,373,535 (2019)
  • GNI per capita, Atlas method (current US$)
  • 11,260 (2019)
  • GNI, Atlas method (current US$ in millions)
  • 1,651,390.05 (2019)
  • GDP (current US$ in millions)
  • 1,699,876.58 (2019)
  • Agriculture, forestry, and fishing, value added (% of GDP)
  • 3.45 (2019)

Don't need the entire report?

Generate a print friendly version containing only the sections you need.

Generate report

List of Species

Top of page

The table lists the species recorded in the Compendium for this region(from the full species datasheets). It includes species that are invasive in this region, those for which there is no data on invasive status, and also species that are not invasive in the region but are reported as invasive elsewhere. This summary table is based on all the information available.When several references are cited, they may give conflicting information on the distribution record. For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

Domain Kingdom Phylum Species Distribution Origin Invasive References
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter michiganensis (bacterial canker of tomato)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2022); CABI and EPPO (2009); Ignatov et al. (2019)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter sepedonicus (potato ring rot)Present, WidespreadCABI and EPPO (1997); Ignatov et al. (2018); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens pv. flaccumfaciens (bacterial wilt of dry beans)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2010); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Dermatophilus congolensisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Mycobacterium avium subspecies paratuberculosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Mycobacterium bovisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaBacteroidetesPaenibacillus larvaeAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2009); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaFirmicutesBacillus anthracisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaFirmicutesBacillus thuringiensis kurstakiPresentCABI (Undated)
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma asteris (yellow disease phytoplasmas)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma solani (Stolbur phytoplasma)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); Ember et al. (2011); Quaglino et al. (2013); Porotikova et al. (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma trifolii (clover proliferation phytoplasma)PresentInvasiveGirsova et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaFirmicutesMelissococcus plutoniusPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma capricolum subsp. capripneumoniaeAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma gallisepticumAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides small colony (SC) typeAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma synoviaeAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma mali (apple proliferation)PresentNémeth (1986); CABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma pyri (pear decline)Absent, Invalid presence record(s)Németh (1986); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaProteobacteriaAnaplasma marginalePresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella abortusPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella melitensisPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella ovisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella suisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaCampylobacter fetus subsp. venerealisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaCoxiella burnetiiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaDickeya solani (black leg disease of potato)PresentCABI and EPPO (2015)
BacteriaProteobacteriaEhrlichia ruminantiumAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaErwinia amylovora (fireblight)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaProteobacteriaEscherichia coliPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
BacteriaProteobacteriaMannheimia haemolyticaPresentLyakh and Androsik (1996)
BacteriaProteobacteriaPasteurella multocidaAbsentOIE (2020); CABI Data Mining (2001); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaPectobacterium parmentieri (black leg disease of potato)PresentHa et al. (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaPseudomonas cichorii (bacterial blight of endive)Present, WidespreadBradbury (1986); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaProteobacteriaRalstonia solanacearum (bacterial wilt of potato)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2022); CABI (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaRalstonia solanacearum race 1 (bacterial wilt of solanaceous crops)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (1999); Malko et al. (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella AbortusequiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella abortusovisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2009); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella gallinarumPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella pullorumAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2018); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaTaylorella equigenitalisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas axonopodis pv. phaseoli (bean blight)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzicola (bacterial leaf streak of rice)Absent, Formerly presentEPPO (2022)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas translucens pv. cerealis (bacterial leaf streak of grasses)PresentEPPO (2014)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas translucens pv. translucens (bacterial leaf streak of barley)PresentBradbury (1986); CAB International and European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization (1998); CABI and EPPO (1998); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXylophilus ampelinus (bacterial blight of grapevine)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); Grodnitskaya and Gukasyan (1999); Ignatov et al. (2009); Ivanova (2009); Shneyder et al. (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaBacillariophytaDidymosphenia geminata (didymo)Present, WidespreadNativeKisselelv and Voszhennikova (1950); Poretsky and Sheshukova (1953); Sieminska (1964); Levadnaya (1970); Moisseva (1971); Poryadina and Ergashev (1975); Kharitonov (1980); Medvedeva (1986); Stenina (2002); Glushchenko and Prokushkin (2005)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaAphanomyces astaciPresentIntroducedCABI (Undated); Arnold (1900); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora cambivora (root rot of forest trees)PresentCABI/EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora cinnamomi (Phytophthora dieback)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora infestans (Phytophthora blight)PresentKuznetsova et al. (2016); Elansky et al. (2001); Elansky et al. (2012)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora medicaginis (Phytophthora root rot of lucerne)PresentNugaeva (2000)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPlasmopara halstedii (downy mildew of sunflower)Present, WidespreadNovotel'nova (1966); CABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPlasmopara viticola (grapevine downy mildew)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaAlternaria japonica (pod spot of radish)PresentDavid (2000)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaAlternaria triticina (leaf blight of wheat)PresentGor'kovenko (2001)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaApiognomonia errabunda (anthracnose)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaBlumeria graminis (powdery mildew of grasses and cereals)PresentTerekhov et al. (1997); CABI and EPPO (2004)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCalonectria pseudonaviculata (Buxus blight)PresentEPPO (2022); Gninenko et al. (2014)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaColletotrichum acutatum (black spot of strawberry)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCrumenulopsis sororiaPresentUSA, Forest Service, US Department of Agriculture (1964)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCryphonectria parasitica (blight of chestnut)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); CABI and EPPO (2015)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCyclaneusma minus (Cyclaneusma needle-cast)PresentNativeMinter (1994)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaDiaporthe eres (apple leaf, branch and fruit fungus)PresentGomzhina et al. (2019); Kolomiets et al. (2009); Gomzhina and Gannibal (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaDiaporthe gulyae (Phomopsis stem canker of sunflower)PresentGomzhina et al. (2019); Gomzhina and Gannibal (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaDidymella fabae (leaf and pod spot)PresentIntroducedInvasiveRichardson (1990); Punithalingam (1993); UK, CAB International (1993)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaDiplodia seriata (grapevine trunk disease)PresentCABI and EPPO (2005)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaEntoleuca mammataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaErysiphe syringae-japonicaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaErysiphe vanbruntianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaGremmeniella abietina (Brunchorstia disease)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaGuignardia citricarpa (citrus black spot)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaHymenoscyphus fraxineus (ash dieback)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2013); Baral and Bemmann (2014); Drenkhan et al. (2016); Drenkhan et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaLachnellula willkommii (European larch canker)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); EPPO (2000)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMonilinia fructigena (brown rot)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella dearnessii (brown spot needle blight)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella pini (Dothistroma blight)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Barnes et al. (2008); EPPO (2014)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella populorum (septoria leaf spot)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaOphiostoma novo-ulmi (Dutch elm disease)PresentKal'ko (2009); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaOphiostoma ulmi (Dutch elm disease)PresentKal'ko (2009); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPhoma tracheiphila (mal secco)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2004); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPhyllactinia guttata (powdery mildew of hardwood trees)PresentBraun (1995)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPodosphaera spiraeae (Japanese spiraea powdery mildew)PresentIntroducedInvasiveBraun and Cook (2012)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPseudogymnoascus destructans (white-nose syndrome fungus)PresentZukal et al. (2016)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaTrichoconiella padwickii (stackburn disease)PresentIntroducedInvasiveAleshin et al. (undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaAmylostereum areolatumPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaChrysomyxa rhododendri (European Rhododendron rust)PresentNativeSydow and Sydow (1915); Kuprevich and Transchel (1957); CABI/EPPO (2012)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaCronartium kamtschaticum (Japanese white pine rust)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaCronartium ribicola (white pine blister rust)Present, LocalizedKuprevich and Transhel (1957); Spaulding (1961); Kuminova (1980); UK, CAB International (1983); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaGymnosporangium yamadae (Japanese apple rust)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2012)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion annosumPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion annosum sensu lato (Heterobasidion root rot)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion insularePresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion parviporumPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaMelampsoridium hiratsukanum (alder rust)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPhakopsora euvitis (grape rust fungus)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); CABI and EPPO (2007)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPhakopsora pachyrhizi (soyabean rust)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia buxiPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia graminis (stem rust of cereals)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia horiana (white rust of chrysanthemum)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); CABI and EPPO (2008)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia komaroviiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPucciniastrum coryliPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaTilletia controversa (dwarf bunt of wheat)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); CABI/EPPO (2012)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaTilletia indica (Karnal bunt of wheat)Absent, Intercepted onlyEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaUrocystis agropyri (flag smut of wheat)PresentUK, CAB International (1991); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiChytridiomycotaBatrachochytrium dendrobatidis (Bd)Absent, No presence record(s)Ouellet et al. (2005)
EukaryotaFungiChytridiomycotaSynchytrium endobioticum (wart disease of potato)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaAcipenserobdella volgensisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaAlitta succinea (pile worm)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaBoccardia redekiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaFicopomatus enigmaticus (tubeworm)PresentIntroducedSurugiu (2005); DAISIE (2009); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaLumbricus rubellusPresentIntroducedGates (1972)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaLumbricus terrestrisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaMarenzelleria arctiaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaMarenzelleria neglecta (red gilled mud worm)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaMarenzelleria viridisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaPileolaria berkeleyanaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaPolydora cornutaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaPotamothrix bavaricusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaPotamothrix heuscheriPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaPotamothrix moldaviensisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaPotamothrix vejdovskyiPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaStreblospio benedictiPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaStreblospio gynobranchiataPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaTubificoides pseudogasterPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcarapis woodi (honeybee mite)PresentEPPO (2022); OIE (2019); OIE (2019); OIE (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcartia clausiPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcartia tonsaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcleris varieganaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcrolepiopsis assectella (leek moth)PresentEsterberg (1933); Preobrazhenskii (1974); CABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAculops lycopersici (tomato russet mite)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAdelges piceae (balsam woolly adelgid)PresentCABI/EPPO (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAgrilus planipennis (emerald ash borer)Present, LocalizedNativeHaack et al. (2002); Baranchikov et al. (2008); Orlova-Bienkowskaja and Belokobylskij (2014); Seebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAgrotis ipsilon (black cutworm)PresentKarsholt and Razowski (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAmara aulicaPresentGuseva and Koval (2019)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAmara majusculaPresentGuseva and Koval (2019)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAmphibalanus improvisus (bay barnacle)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnoplophora glabripennis (Asian longhorned beetle)Absent, Formerly presentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis craccivora (groundnut aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis gossypii (cotton aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis spiraecola (Spirea aphid)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUK, CAB International (1969)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis spiraephagaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaApis melliferaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAproceros leucopoda (elm zigzag sawfly)Present, LocalizedNativeGninenko et al. (2013); CABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArchips fuscocupreanusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArchips xylosteanus (apple, leafroller)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArgyrotaenia ljungianaPresentTrematerra (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAromia bungii (red necked longicorn)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArtemia (brine shrimp)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAspidiotus destructor (coconut scale)PresentUK, CAB International (1966); Danzig and Pellizzari (1998)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAthous haemorrhoidalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAutographa gamma (silver-Y moth)PresentEPPO (2022); Nikolaevitch and Vjatcheslavovna (2002); Kozlov and Kullberg (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBactrocera oleae (olive fruit fly)Absent, Invalid presence record(s)EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBalanus eburneusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBemisia tabaci (tobacco whitefly)Present, Few occurrencesCAB International and European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization (1998); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBlattella germanica (German cockroach)PresentIntroducedAlesho (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBombus terrestris (bumble bee)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBrachyponera chinensis (Asian needle ant)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBruchophagus roddi (alfalfa seed chalcid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBruchus signaticornisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBythotrephes longimanus (spiny waterflea)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCacoecimorpha pronubana (carnation tortrix)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaenoscelis subdeplanataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCalacarus carinatus (purple tea mite)PresentCABI and EPPO (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCallidiellum rufipenne (Japanese cedar longhorn beetle)Present, LocalizedNativeMaier and Lemmon (2000); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCallinectes sapidus (blue crab)PresentCABI (2021); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaloptilia roscipennella (walnut leaf miner)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaloptilia syringellaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCameraria ohridella (horsechestnut leafminer)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveGninenko and Orlinski (2004); Anikin (2019); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaprella muticaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCarpophilus neposPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCarposina sasakii (peach fruit moth)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCeratitis capitata (Mediterranean fruit fly)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedInvasiveCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCercopagis pengoi (fishhook waterflea)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCerobasis annulataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCeutorhynchus obstrictus (cabbage seed pod weevil)PresentColonnelli (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChaetogammarus warpachowskyiPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChelicorophium curvispinum (Caspian mud shrimp)PresentIntroducedInvasiveOsadchikh (1977); Mordukhaj-Boltovskoj (1978); Jazdzewski and Konopacka (1996); Malyavin et al. (2008); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChilo suppressalis (striped rice stem borer)Present, LocalizedIntroducedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysodeixis chalcites (golden twin-spot moth)PresentPoltavsky et al. (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysomphalus dictyospermi (dictyospermum scale)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysomya bezziana (Old World screw-worm)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCoccinella septempunctata (seven-spot ladybird)PresentNativeKajita et al. (2012); Pukinskaya et al. (1981)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCochliomyia hominivorax (New World screwworm)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaColeophora deauratella (red clover casebearer)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaContarinia paniciPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCorythucha ciliata (sycamore lace bug)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2013); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCrocidosema plebejana (cotton tipworm)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCryptococcus fagisuga (beech coccus)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCurculio elephas (chestnut weevil)PresentEPPO (2022); Arzanov (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCyclops kolensisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCydalima perspectalis (box tree moth)PresentInvasiveCABI/EPPO (2012); Belokobylskij and Gninenko (2016); Seebens et al. (2017); Matsiakh et al. (2018); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDaphnia cristataPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDaphnia longiremisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendroctonus micans (great spruce bark beetle)Present, LocalizedNativeWood and Bright (1992); Furniss (1996); Lännenpää et al. (2008); Akİncİ et al. (2009); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendrolimus pini (pine-tree lappet)PresentVassiliev (1913); Stanca-Moise (2015); Kononov et al. (2016); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendrolimus superans sibiricus (Siberian silk moth)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); Kharuk et al. (2004); Valendik et al. (2006); CABI and EPPO (2007); Kirichenko et al. (2008); Mikkola and Ståhls (2008); Kirichenko et al. (2009); Kharuk et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiabrotica virgifera virgifera (western corn rootworm)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2022); CABI/EPPO (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDialeurodes citri (citrus whitefly)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiaspidiotus perniciosus (San José scale)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDikerogammarus haemobaphes (demon shrimp)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDikerogammarus villosus (killer shrimp)PresentNativeDedju (1967)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiprion similis (white pine sawfly)PresentNativeVerzhutskii (1969); Zhelochovtsev (1988); Zhelochovtsev (1994); Liston (1995)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiuraphis noxia (Russian wheat aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDociostaurus tartarusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDreyfusia nordmannianae (silver fir adelges)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDrosophila suzukii (spotted wing drosophila)Present, Few occurrencesCABI and EPPO (2016); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDryocosmus kuriphilus (Oriental chestnut gall wasp)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEchinothrips americanusPresentCABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaElatobium abietinum (green spruce aphid)PresentNativeKloft et al. (1964); Heie (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEnarmonia formosana (bark tortrix)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEndria nebulosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEriocheir sinensis (Chinese mitten crab)PresentNativeInvasiveNHM (2004); Ojaveer et al. (2007); Seebens et al. (2017); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEriosoma lanigerum (woolly aphid)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaErschoviella musculana (Asian walnut moth)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEupoecilia ambiguella (grapevine moth)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEurytoma amygdali (almond fruit wasp)PresentPuzanova-maluisheva (1930); Sergiev (1930)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFaxonius limosus (Spiny-cheek crayfish)Present, LocalizedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaForficula auricularia (European earwig)PresentNativeSteinmann (1993)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFrankliniella occidentalis (western flower thrips)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveCABI and EPPO (1999); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGammarus tigrinusPresentIntroducedInvasiveSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGilpinia hercyniae (spruce sawfly)PresentNativeVerzhutskii (1965); Verzhutskii (1969); Verzhutskii (1973); Zhelochovtsev (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGmelinoides fasciatusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGrapholita molesta (Oriental fruit moth)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGreenidea ficicolaPresentCABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGypsonoma aceriana (poplar twig borer)PresentNativeDanilevskii (1955); Kuznetzov (1978)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHalyomorpha halys (brown marmorated stink bug)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); Mityushev (2016)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHarmonia axyridis (harlequin ladybird)PresentNativeKuznetsov (1997); Koch (2003); CABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHelicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); Fefelova and Frolov (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHelicoverpa zea (bollworm)Absent, Confirmed absent by surveyEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHeliothrips haemorrhoidalis (black tea thrips)PresentUK, CAB International (1961)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemiberlesia lataniae (latania scale)PresentMiller and Davidson (1990)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemiberlesia rapax (greedy scale (USA))PresentKolodochka (1983)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemigrapsus sanguineus (Asian shore crab)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemigrapsus takanoi (brush-clawed shore crab)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemimysis anomalaPresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHolocnemus plucheiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylastes ater (black pine bark beetle)PresentNativeWood and Bright (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylobius abietis (large pine weevil)PresentCABI and EPPO (2003); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylurgops palliatus (lesser spruce shoot beetle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylurgus ligniperda (red-haired pine bark beetle)PresentCABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHypoponera punctatissimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIcerya purchasi (cottony cushion scale)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUK, CAB International (1971); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIdiopterus nephrelepidisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIllinoia azaleaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaImpatientinum asiaticumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaInsignorthezia insignis (greenhouse orthezia)PresentBen-Dov et al. (1998)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps cembrae (large larch bark beetle)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); CABI and EPPO (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps duplicatus (double-spined bark beetle)Present, WidespreadNativePavlovskii (1955); Kulinich and Orlinskii (1998); CABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps hauseri (Kyrgyz mountain engraver)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps subelongatus (larch bark beetle)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); Gusteleva (1974); CABI and EPPO (2008); Gusteleva (undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps typographus (eight-toothed bark beetle)Present, LocalizedNativePavlovskii (1955); Kulinich and Orlinskii (1998); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaJapananus hyalinusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaKatamysis warpachowskyiPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptinotarsa decemlineata (Colorado potato beetle)Present, LocalizedUK, CAB International (1962); Seebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptoglossus occidentalis (western conifer-seed bug)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2018); Gapon (2012); Seebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLernaea cyprinaceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeucoptera malifoliella (pear leaf blister moth)PresentNativeInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLilioceris lilii (lily leaf beetle)PresentNativeCox (2001); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLimnomysis benedeniPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLimnoria lignorum (gribble)PresentInvasiveJesakova (1961); Kussakin (1963)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiposcelis brunneaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza sativae (vegetable leaf miner)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza trifolii (American serpentine leafminer)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLithocharis nigricepsPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLobesia botrana (European grapevine moth)PresentGrichanov et al. (1995); CABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLuperomorpha xanthoderaPresent, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria dispar (gypsy moth)Present, WidespreadGiese and Schneider (1979); Matsuki et al. (2001); Pogue and Schaefer (2007); Keena et al. (2008); Lee JangHoon and Pemberton (2010); Harrison et al. (2014); Wu et al. (2015); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria mathura (pink gypsy moth)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria monacha (nun moth)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMacrobrachium rosenbergii (giant freshwater prawn)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMacrosiphum euphorbiae (potato aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMegastigmus spermotrophus (Douglas-fir seed chalcid)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveStadnickii et al. (1978); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMeligethes aeneus (rape beetle)PresentCABI and EPPO (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonarthropalpus flavus (boxwood leafminer)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus saltuarius (Japanese pine sawyer)Present, LocalizedSama (2002); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus sutor (small white-marmorated longicorn)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); CABI and EPPO (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus urussovii (white mottled sawyer)Present, LocalizedIsaev et al. (1990); EPPO (2022); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMythimna unipuncta (rice armyworm)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedUK, CAB International (1967)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzus cerasi (black cherry aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzus persicae (green peach aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNeodiprion sertifer (European pine sawfly)Present, WidespreadNativeKolomiets et al. (1972)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNeopulvinaria innumerabilisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNezara viridula (green stink bug)Present, LocalizedUK, CAB International (1970)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNipaecoccus nipae (spiked mealybug)Present, Few occurrencesCABI and EPPO (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaObesogammarus crassusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaObesogammarus obesusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaObolodiplosis robiniae (black locust gall midge)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Gninenko et al. (2011); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOceanaspidiotus spinosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOmonadus floralisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOpogona sacchari (banana moth)PresentIntroducedIzhevskiĭ (1992); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOrthotomicus erosus (Mediterranean pine beetle)PresentNativeInvasiveWood and Bright (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOryzaephilus surinamensis (saw toothed grain beetle)PresentLabinov and Egorov (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOstrinia nubilalis (European maize borer)PresentEPPO (2022); Hoshizaki et al. (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOtiorhynchus sulcatus (vine weevil)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOxycarenus hyalinipennis (cotton, seed bug)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPacifastacus leniusculus (American signal crayfish)PresentIntroducedKouba et al. (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPalaemon elegans (rock shrimp)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPalaemon longirostrisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPalaemon macrodactylus (oriental shrimp)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParaergasilus longidigitusPresentFuentes et al. (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParalithodes camtschaticus (red king crab)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParamysis baeriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParamysis intermediaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParamysis lacustrisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParamysis ullskyiPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParanthrene tabaniformis (poplar clearwing moth)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParthenolecanium persicae (peach scale)PresentBen-Dov et al. (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPectinophora gossypiella (pink bollworm)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPentarthrum huttoniPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhloeomyzus passerinii (poplar woolly aphid)PresentNativeCholodkovsky (1921)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhthorimaea operculella (potato tuber moth)Present, Few occurrencesCABI/EPPO (2012); Seebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhyllonorycter issikii (lime leafminer)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveErmolaev (1978); Kozlov (1991); CABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2022); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPieris brassicae (large cabbage white)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPieris rapae (cabbage white butterfly)PresentUK, CAB International (1952)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPissodes castaneus (small banded pine weevil)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPityogenes chalcographus (sixtoothed spruce bark beetls)Present, WidespreadNativeVoolma et al. (2004); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPityokteines curvidens (fir engraver beetle)PresentNativeInvasiveStark (1952); Krivosheina and Mamaev (1986)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlanococcus citri (citrus mealybug)PresentNiyazov (1969); Bazarov (1988); CABI and EPPO (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlutella xylostella (diamondback moth)Present, WidespreadUK, CAB International (1967)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPonera coarctataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPontogammarus robustoidesPresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPopillia japonica (Japanese beetle)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPristiphora wesmaeliPresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudaulacaspis pentagona (mulberry scale)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudococcus viburni (obscure mealybug)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudodiaptomus marinusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPsylliodes chrysocephala (cabbage stem flea beetle)PresentBonnemaison and Jourdheuil (1954)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPyrrhalta luteola (elm leaf beetle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRaoiella indica (red palm mite)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)EPPO (2022); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhinocyllus conicus (thistle-head weevil)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhithropanopeus harrisii (Harris mud crab)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhyacionia buoliana (European pine shoot moth)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhynchophorus ferrugineus (red palm weevil)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhyzopertha dominica (lesser grain borer)PresentAsanov (1980); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSaissetia oleae (olive scale)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSaperda carcharias (large poplar borer)PresentPetrova (1959)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaScirtothrips dorsalis (chilli thrips)Absent, Intercepted onlyEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaScolytus intricatus (European oak bark beetle)PresentWood and Bright (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaScolytus morawitzi (scolytid of Morawitz)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); CABI and EPPO (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaScolytus schevyrewi (banded elm bark beetle)PresentEPPO (2022); CABI and EPPO (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSepedon aenescens (snail-killing fly)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSesamia cretica (greater sugarcane borer)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSiphoninus phillyreae (ash whitefly)PresentMound and Halsey (1978); CABI/EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSirex noctilio (woodwasp)Present, LocalizedRafes (1960); Smith (1978); Pupavkin and Chernenko (1979); EPPO (2022); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus granarius (grain weevil)PresentChamp and Dyte (1976)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus oryzae (lesser grain weevil)PresentOvcharenko et al. (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus zeamais (greater grain weevil)PresentChamp and Dyte (1976)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitotroga cerealella (grain moth)PresentVechtomova (1983)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSpatalia argentinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSpodoptera litura (taro caterpillar)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); Zhimerikin and Kopchenova (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaStictocephala altaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaStictocephala bubalisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaStigmella atricapitellaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTakecallis taiwanusPresent, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTapinoma melanocephalum (ghost ant)PresentCABI (Undated); Wetterer (2009); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetramesa maderaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetranychus urticae (two-spotted spider mite)PresentInternational Institute of Entomology (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetropium castaneum (black spruce beetle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetropium fuscum (brown spruce longhorn beetle)PresentCABI (Undated); Egorov et al. (2016)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaThaumetopoea processionea (oak processionary moth)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTipula paludosa (European crane fly)Present, LocalizedOosterbroek and Theowald (1992); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTomicus piniperda (common pine shoot beetle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTremex fuscicornis (Tremex wasp)Present, LocalizedNativeSmith (1978); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrialeurodes vaporariorum (whitefly, greenhouse)PresentTverdyukov et al. (1994); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrisetacus juniperinus (juniper gall mite)PresentNativeInvasiveShevchenko (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrogoderma granarium (khapra beetle)Absent, Formerly presentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrypodendron laevePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVarroa destructor (Varroa mite)PresentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVespula germanica (German wasp)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaViteus vitifoliae (grapevine phylloxera)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborinus saxesenii (fruit-tree pinhole borer)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborus dispar (pear blight beetle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXylosandrus mutilatus (camphor shoot beetle)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaZeiraphera diniana (douglas fir cone moth (Japan))PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaZelotes puritanusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaZeuzera pyrina (wood leopard moth)PresentUK, CAB International (1952)
EukaryotaMetazoaBryozoaSchizoporella japonica (orange ripple bryozoan)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAbbottina rivularis (Chinese false gudgeon)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAcanthogobius flavimanusPresentNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAcentrogobius pflaumiiPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAcipenser schrenckii (amur sturgeon)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAcridotheres tristis (common myna)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Invasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAlburnus alburnus (bleak)PresentNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAmeiurus melas (black bullhead)PresentIntroducedWelcomme (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAnser indicus (bar-headed goose)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAristichthys nobilis (bighead carp)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Welcomme (1988); FishBase (2004); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAspius aspius (asp)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Froese and Pauly (2011); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAxis axis (Indian spotted deer)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017);
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBarbus brachycephalusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBenthophilus stellatusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBos bison (American bison)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBos taurus (cattle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBranta canadensis (Canada goose)Present, LocalizedIntroducedMedvedev (1992); BirdLife International (2009); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarassius auratus auratus (goldfish)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarassius gibelio (Prussian carp)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2011); Seebens et al. (2017); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCastor canadensis (beaver)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCervus elaphus (red deer)Present, LocalizedIUCN (2017); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCervus nippon (sika)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCettia diphone (Japanese bush-warbler)PresentKajita et al. (2002); Hamao (2007); Emura et al. (2013); Hamao (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataChanna argus argus (northern snakehead)PresentNativeCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataChelon haematocheilusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataClupeonella cultriventris (Black Sea kilka)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataColumba livia (pigeons)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCoregonus albula (vendace)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCtenopharyngodon idella (grass carp)PresentNative and IntroducedShireman and Smith (1983); Froese and Pauly (2004); Seebens et al. (2017); Froese and Pauly (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCygnus olor (mute swan)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCyprinus carpio (common carp)Present, WidespreadNativeFroese and Pauly (2021); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEquus ferusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEsox lucius (pike)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Reshetnikov et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGambusia affinis (western mosquitofish)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Froese and Pauly (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGambusia holbrooki (eastern mosquitofish)PresentIntroducedInvasiveMotabar (1978)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGymnocephalus cernuus (ruffe)PresentNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHemibarbus maculatus (spotted steed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHemiculter leucisculus (common sawbelly)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHypophthalmichthys molitrix (silver carp)PresentNative and IntroducedFroese and Pauly (2004); Seebens et al. (2017); Froese and Pauly (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataIctalurus punctatus (channel catfish)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Froese and Pauly (2004); Olenin et al. (2008); DAISIE (2013); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepus europaeus (European hare)Present, WidespreadNativeFlux (1990); Neronov et al. (2008); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLeucaspius delineatus (sunbleak)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLeuciscus leuciscus (common dace)Present, WidespreadNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997); Winkler et al. (2000)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLiza haematocheilaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMicropercops cinctusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMicropterus salmoides (largemouth bass)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedWelcomme (1988); Bogutskaya and Naseka (2002); Froese and Pauly (2004); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMisgurnus anguillicaudatus (oriental weatherloach)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMus musculus (house mouse)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMustela erminea (ermine)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMylopharyngodon piceus (black amur)PresentNativeCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMyocastor coypus (coypu)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeogobius fluviatilis (monkey goby)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveSlynko et al. (2011); Pinchuk et al. (2003); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeogobius melanostomus (round goby)PresentNativeInvasivePinchuk et al. (2003); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeovison vison (American mink)PresentCABI (Undated); Long (2003); Invasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNuctereutes procyonoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNyctereutes procyonoides (raccoon dog)Present, WidespreadIntroducedMitchell-Jones et al. (1999); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOdocoileus hemionus (black-tailed deer)PresentIntroducedAksyonov et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOncorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)PresentNative and IntroducedReshetnikov et al. (1997); Froese and Pauly (2004); DAISIE (2011); NOBANIS (2011); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOncorhynchus tshawytscha (chinook salmon)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOndatra zibethicus (muskrat)PresentIntroducedInvasiveDanell (1996); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOreochromis aureus (blue tilapia)Absent, Formerly presentBogutskaya and Naseka (2002); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOreochromis mossambicus (Mozambique tilapia)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Pullin et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOreochromis niloticus (Nile tilapia)PresentIntroducedPullin et al. (1997); Bogutskaya and Naseka (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOryctolagus cuniculus (rabbits)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOryzias sinensisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOsmerus eperlanusPresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOvis aries (sheep)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPasser domesticus (house sparrow)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPerca fluviatilis (perch)PresentNativeFishbase (2004); DAISIE (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPerccottus glenii (Amur sleeper)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveBogutskaya and Naseka (2002); Reshetnikov (2004); Reshetnikov (2010); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPetromyzon marinus (sea lamprey)PresentNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhasianus colchicus (common pheasant)PresentNativeBirdLife International (2015); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhoxinus phoxinus (European minnow)Present, WidespreadNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPoecilia reticulata (guppy)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPonticola gorlapPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataProcyon lotor (raccoon)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPseudorasbora parva (topmouth gudgeon)PresentIntroducedInvasiveBogutskaya and Naseka (1996); Welcomme (1988); Baruš (1995); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPungitius platygasterPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRana catesbeiana (American bullfrog)PresentIntroducedKraus (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRangifer tarandus (reindeer)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRattus norvegicus (brown rat)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRhodeus amarusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRhodeus ocellatus ocellatus (rosy bitterling)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRutilus rutilus (roach)PresentNativeBogutskaya and Naseka (2002); Winkler et al. (2000); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSalmo salar (Atlantic salmon)PresentNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSalmo trutta (sea trout)PresentNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSalvelinus fontinalis (brook trout)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Bogutskaya and Naseka (2002); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSander lucioperca (pike-perch)PresentNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997); Froese and Pauly (2004); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataScardinius erythrophthalmus (rudd)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Reshetnikov et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSilurus asotus (Amur catfish)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Kobayakawa (1989)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSilurus glanis (wels catfish)PresentNativeFroese R and Pauly D (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSqualius cephalus (European chub)PresentNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataStreptopelia decaocto (Eurasian collared-dove)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSturnus vulgaris (common starling)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataStyela clava (Asian tunicate)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSus scrofa [ISC] (feral pig)PresentNativeIUCN (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTamias sibiricus (Siberian chipmunk)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTilapia mariae (spotted tilapia)Present, LocalizedIntroducedHolcik (1991)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTilapia zillii (redbelly tilapia)Absent, Formerly presentBogutskaya and Naseka (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTinca tinca (tench)PresentNativeFishBase (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTyto alba (Barn owl)PresentNativeBirdLife International (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataVulpes vulpes (red fox)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaCordylophora (euryhaline hydroid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaCordylophora caspia (freshwater hydroid)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaGonionemus vertensPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaMyxobolus cerebralis (whirling disease agent)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaCtenophoraMnemiopsis leidyi (sea walnut)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveIvanov et al. (2000); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaAeluropus littoralisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaAnadara inaequivalvisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaArcuatula senhousia (Asian date mussel)PresentNativeKulikova (1978); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCorbicula fluminalisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCorbicula fluminea (Asian clam)PresentNativeInvasiveAguirre and Poss (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCorbula amurensis (Amur River clam)PresentNativeSchrenck (1861)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCornu aspersum (common garden snail)Present, LocalizedGrimm et al. (2009); Taylor (1914); Egorov (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDeroceras laeve (meadow slug)PresentNativeFauna Europea (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDeroceras reticulatum (grey field slug)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDreissena polymorpha (zebra mussel)PresentInvasiveNOBANIS (2008); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDreissena rostriformis bugensis (quagga mussel)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Antonov (1993); Antonov (1996); Orlova et al. (1999); Antonov and Khokhlova (2004); Lvova (2004); Orlova et al. (2004); Scherbina (2005); Zhulidov et al. (2005); Zhulidov et al. (2006); Son (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaKrynickillus melanocephalusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLimax flavusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLimax maximus (leopard slug)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLithoglyphus naticoidesPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLittorina littorea (common periwinkle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMagallana gigas (Pacific oyster)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMytilaster lineatusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMytilus galloprovincialis (Mediterranean mussel)PresentHickman (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPomacea canaliculata (golden apple snail)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPotamopyrgus antipodarum (New Zealand mudsnail)Present, LocalizedIntroducedSon et al. (2008); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaRangia cuneataPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaRapana venosa (veined rapana whelk)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaRuditapes philippinarum (Japanese carpet shell)PresentNative and IntroducedInvasiveRybakov (1983); Ponurovsky and Yakovlev (1992); Qi (1998); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaTenellia adspersa (miniature aeolis)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaTeredo navalis (naval shipworm)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAnguillicoloides crassusPresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAnguina tritici (wheat seed gall nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides besseyi (rice leaf nematode)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides fragariae (strawberry crimp nematode)Present, WidespreadDrozdovski (1963); Ivanova (1970); CABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2022); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides ritzemabosi (Chrysanthemum foliar eelworm)PresentCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus destructor (potato tuber nematode)Present, WidespreadCABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus dipsaci (stem and bulb nematode)PresentSubbotin et al. (2005); CABI and EPPO (2009); Vovlas et al. (2011); Madani et al. (2015); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera pallida (white potato cyst nematode)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera rostochiensis (yellow potato cyst nematode)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveSubbotin et al. (1999); CABI/EPPO (2011); Oro et al. (2014); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaHelicotylenchus multicinctus (banana spiral nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaHeterodera ficiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaHeterodera glycines (soybean cyst nematode)Present, LocalizedMelton et al. (1985); Kazachenko (1993); CABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaHeterodera goettingiana (pea cyst eelworm)PresentCABI and EPPO (2003); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne arenaria (peanut root-knot nematode)PresentMar'enko (1984); CABI and EPPO (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne hapla (root knot nematode)Present, WidespreadPokharel and Kruchina (1991); CABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne incognita (root-knot nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne javanica (sugarcane eelworm)PresentCABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaTrichinellaPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaXiphinema diversicaudatum (dagger nematode)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2001); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaXiphinema index (fan-leaf virus nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesBothriocephalus acheilognathiPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcusPresentOIE (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcus granulosusPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); CABI Data Mining (2001); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcus multilocularisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2019); CABI Data Mining (2001); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesGyrodactylus salarisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesTaenia soliumAbsentOIE (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaPoriferaCeltodoryx ciocalyptoidesPresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlanctomycetes [kingdom]Chlamydophila abortusPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2018); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaPlanctomycetes [kingdom]Chlamydophila psittaciPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaPlantaeChlorophytaUlva pertusaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePhaeophytaUndaria pinnatifida (Asian kelp)PresentSelivanova et al. (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaAzolla filiculoides (water fern)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaEquisetum arvense (field horsetail)PresentHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaPteridium aquilinum (bracken)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeRhodophytaGrateloupia turuturuPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAbelmoschus moschatus (musk mallow)PresentIntroducedGRIIS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAbutilon theophrasti (velvet leaf)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcacia decurrens (green wattle)Present, PlantedIntroducedCSIRO (2000)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcalypha australisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcanthospermum hispidum (bristly starbur)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer negundo (box elder)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer platanoides (Norway maple)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer pseudoplatanus (sycamore)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer rufinerve (grey snake-bark maple)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea cartilagineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea millefolium (yarrow)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea ptarmicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea setaceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAconitum lycoctonumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAconogonon coriariumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAconogonon divaricatumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAdenocaulon adhaerescensPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAegilops cylindricaPresent, LocalizedSlageren (1994); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgeratum houstonianum (Blue billygoatweed)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedKomarov (1968)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgropyron cristatum (crested wheatgrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgrostis capillaris (common bent)PresentNativeTutin (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAilanthus altissima (tree-of-heaven)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAira caryophyllea (silver hairgrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAjuga chamaepitysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAjuga reptans (carpet bugle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlhagi maurorum (camelthorn)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlliaria petiolata (garlic mustard)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium carinatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium hollandicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium oleraceumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium paniculatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium paradoxumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium ramosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium ursinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium victorialisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlnus glutinosa (European alder)Present, PlantedNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus myosuroides (black-grass)PresentNativeFlora Europaea (2008); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus pratensis (meadow foxtail)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlternanthera sessilis (sessile joyweed)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlthaea armeniacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlthaea hirsutaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum alyssoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum argenteumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum desertorum (desert madwort)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum hirsutumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum linifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum minusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum montanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum tortuosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus blitum (livid amaranth)PresentAellen and Akeroyd (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus cruentus (red amaranth)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus deflexus (Perennial Pigweed)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus hybridus (smooth pigweed)PresentAellen and Akeroyd (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus palmeri (Palmer amaranth)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedEuro+Med (2019); Seebens et al. (2017); GRIIS (2019); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus retroflexus (redroot pigweed)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1991); Kämpf et al. (2016); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus spinosus (spiny amaranth)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus tuberculatus (rough-fruited water-hemp)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus viridis (slender amaranth)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia artemisiifolia (common ragweed)PresentIntroducedInvasiveVasiliev (1958); Moskalenko (2001); Reznik (2009); Euro+Med (2016); Seebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia psilostachya (perennial ragweed)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveMoskalenko (2001); Seebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia trifida (giant ragweed)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Biodiversity CRTC (2003); Euro+Med (2016); USDA-ARS (2016); EPPO (2022); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmelanchier spicata (dwarf serviceberry)PresentNOBANIS (2009); Seebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmmi visnagaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmmophila arenaria (marram grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmorpha fruticosa (false indigo-bush)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Euro+Med PlantBase (2011); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmsinckia micranthaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnagallis arvensis (scarlet pimpernel)PresentHiepko (1988); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAndropogon virginicus (broomsedge)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnemone sylvestrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis altissimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis austriacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis cotula (dog fennel)PresentNativeHolm et al. (1979); USDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis tinctoriaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis triumfettiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthoxanthum odoratum (sweet vernal grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaApera interruptaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaApium leptophyllumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArceuthobium oxycedri (juniper dwarf mistletoe)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArenaria serpyllifolia (thymeleaf sandwort)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011); Kämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArmeria maritimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArrhenatherum elatius (false oat-grass)PresentNativeTutin et al. (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia biennis (biennial wormwood)PresentLing (1995); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia capillarisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia dubiaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia ponticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia rubripesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia sieversiana (sieversian wormwood)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia stellerianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia tournefortianaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia verlotiorumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArthraxon hispidus (small carpetgrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsarum europaeumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsclepias syriaca (common milkweed)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster lanceolatus (Narrow-leaved michaelmas daisy)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster salignusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011); Seebens et al. (2017);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster sibiricusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster versicolorPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus crenatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus falcatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus glycyphylloidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus hamosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus odoratusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus onobrychisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus rytilobusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex dimorphostegiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex sagittataPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena claudaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena fatua (wild oat)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena sterilis (winter wild oat)Present, LocalizedNativeHolm et al. (1979); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAxyris amaranthoidesPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBallota nigraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBassia hyssopifolia (fivehook bassia)PresentNativeEuro+Med (2016); Komarov et al. (1970)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBeckmannia eruciformisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBerberis thunbergii (Japanese barberry)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBergenia crassifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBerteroa incana (hoary alyssum)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011); Kämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens frondosa (beggarticks)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens tripartitaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBifora radiansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBolboschoenus planiculmisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBothriochloa bladhii (Caucasian bluestem)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBothriochloa ischaemum (yellow bluestem)PresentNativeCook et al. (2005); USDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrachypodium distachyon (purple false brome)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrachypodium sylvaticum (slender false brome)PresentNativeCzerepanov (1995)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica juncea (mustard)PresentIntroducedWarwick and Francis (1994)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica nigra (black mustard)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica rapa (field mustard)PresentKell (2011); Euro+Med (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus arvensis (field brome)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus briziformis (rattlesnake brome)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus hordeaceus (soft brome)PresentNativeWu et al. (2006); GBIF (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus inermis (Awnless brome)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus japonicus (Japanese brome)PresentNativeFlora of China Editorial Committee (2016); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus ripariusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus secalinus (rye brome)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus sterilis (barren brome)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus tectorum (downy brome)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBryonia alba (white bryony)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBuglossoides arvensis (corn gromwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011); Kämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBunias orientalis (Turkish warty-cabbage)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBupleurum longifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBupleurum rotundifolium (hare's ear)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalamintha nepetaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalystegia inflataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina microcarpa (smallseed falseflax)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011); Kämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina sativaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011); Serdyuk et al. (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula lactifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula latifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula patulaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rapunculoides (creeping bellflower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rapunculus (rampion)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rotundifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCannabis sativa (hemp)PresentFAO (2009); Kämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapnoides sempervirensPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsella bursa-pastoris (shepherd's purse)PresentNativeKutuzov and Truzina (1990); Kämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsicum annuum (bell pepper)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsicum baccatum (pepper)PresentIntroducedRoyal Botanic Garden (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCardamine flexuosa (wavy bittercress)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2019)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarduus crispus (curly plumeless thistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarduus nutans (nodding thistle)Present, WidespreadNativeInvasiveHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex acutaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex acutiformis (Swamp sedge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex kobomugi (Asiatic sand sedge)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex ovalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex pendula (hanging sedge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex vulpinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarpobrotus edulis (hottentot fig)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCatapodium rigidumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCelastrus orbiculatus (Asiatic bittersweet)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCenchrus longispinus (Spiny burrgrass)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCenchrus spinifexPresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea diffusa (diffuse knapweed)PresentNativeInvasiveUSDA-ARS (2003); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea jacea (brown knapweed)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea solstitialis (yellow starthistle)PresentIntroducedInvasiveTutin et al. (1976); Widmer et al. (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea stoebe subsp. micranthos (spotted knapweed)PresentNativeInvasiveOchsmann (2001); USDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentella asiatica (Asiatic pennywort)PresentGBIF (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCephalaria giganteaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCephalaria transylvanicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCerastium perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratocephala testiculata (bur buttercup)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratochloa catharticaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratophyllum demersum (coontail)PresentHolm et al. (1979); Borisovaa et al. (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChaerophyllum aromaticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChaerophyllum aureumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChaerophyllum temulumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaesyce nutansPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium acuminatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium album (fat hen)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium berlandieriPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium bonus-henricusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium botrysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium glaucum (Oak-leaved goosefoot)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChondrilla juncea (rush skeletonweed)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChorispora tenella (blue mustard)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemum corymbosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemum macrophyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemum segetumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCinnamomum camphora (camphor laurel)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium arvense (creeping thistle)PresentNativeHolm et al. (1979); Bystraya et al. (2000); USDA-ARS (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium vulgare (spear thistle)PresentNativeHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCitrus aurantium (sour orange)PresentFAO (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClarkia unguiculataPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis integrifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis orientalis (oriental virginsbower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis rectaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis terniflora (sweet autumn clematis)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis vitalba (old man's beard)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCleome gynandraPresentIntroducedKuhn (1988)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClinopodium vulgarePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClypeola jonthlaspiPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaColeostephus myconisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCollomia linearisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaColutea orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCommelina benghalensis (wandering jew)PresentShcherbakova (1974)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConium maculatum (poison hemlock)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConringia orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConsolida orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConsolida regalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConvolvulus arvensis (bindweed)Present, LocalizedStace (1972); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConyza canadensis (Canadian fleabane)PresentCABI (Undated); Kämpf et al. (2016); Seebens et al. (2017);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorispermum declinatumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorispermum redowskiiPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCornus sericea (redosier dogwood)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoronilla scorpioidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoronopus squamatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorymbia citriodora (lemon-scented gum)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCotoneaster multiflorusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCotoneaster nigerPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrambe koktebelicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrassula helmsii (Australian swamp stonecrop)Absent, Formerly presentEPPO (2022); Asovsky (1981); OEPP/EPPO (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrataegus flabellataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrataegus monogyna (hawthorn)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis tectorum (narrowleaf hawksbeard)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011); Kämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrocus speciosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCruciata glabraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrupina vulgaris (bearded creeper)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrypsis aculeataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrypsis schoenoides (swamp pricklegrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCupressus sempervirens (Mediterranean cypress)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta approximata (smallseed alfalfa dodder)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta campestris (field dodder)PresentIntroducedInvasiveValentine (1972); Seebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta epithymum (alfalfa dodder)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta europaea (European dodder)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta japonica (Japanese dodder)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta monogyna (eastern dodder)PresentNativevon Raab-Straube (2018); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta scandensPresentNativevon Raab-Straube (2018); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta tineiPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCutandia memphiticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyclachaena xanthiifoliaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyclospermum leptophyllumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynodon dactylon (Bermuda grass)Present, WidespreadIntroducedHolm et al. (1979); Tutin et al. (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynoglossum glochidiatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynoglossum officinale (hound's tongue)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus difformis (small-flowered nutsedge)PresentWilliams and Hunyadi (1987)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus rotundus (purple nutsedge)PresentNativeGovaerts (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCytisus scoparius (Scotch broom)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDactylis glomerata (cocksfoot)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDanthonia decumbens (heath grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDatura innoxia (downy thorn apple)PresentIntroducedGBIF (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDatura stramonium (jimsonweed)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDelphinium elatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDescurainia sophia (flixweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDianthus armeria (Deptford pink)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDianthus carthusianorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDianthus versicolorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitalis lanata (Grecian foxglove)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria ciliaris (southern crabgrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria sanguinalis (large crabgrass)PresentNativeTutin et al. (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDiplotaxis tenuifoliaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDipsacus laciniatus (cutleaf teasel)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDorycnium pentaphyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDraba sibiricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEcballium elateriumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa crus-galli (barnyard grass)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinocystis lobata (wild cucumber)PresentIntroducedInvasiveNotov et al. (2011); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinops sphaerocephalusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchium italicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchium plantagineum (Paterson's curse)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEclipta prostrata (eclipta)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEgeria densa (leafy elodea)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEichhornia crassipes (water hyacinth)Absent, Formerly presentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElaeagnus angustifolia (Russian olive)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEleusine indica (goose grass)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElodea canadensis (Canadian pondweed)Present, WidespreadIntroducedSculthorpe (1971); Seebens et al. (2017); Vinogradova et al. (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElsholtzia ciliataPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus elongatus (tall wheatgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus fibrosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus hispidus (intermediate wheatgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus repens (quackgrass)Present, LocalizedKorsmo (1954); Holm et al. (1991); Kämpf et al. (2016); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus sibiricusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus trachycaulusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEpilobium ciliatum (northern willowherb)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEpilobium dodonaeiPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEpilobium pseudorubescensPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis japonica (pond lovegrass)PresentClayton et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis pectinaceaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis pilosa (India lovegrass)PresentNativeClayton et al. (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron annuus (annual fleabane)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEriochloa villosaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium botrys (long-beaked stork's bill)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium cicutarium (common storksbill)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErucastrum gallicumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum cuspidatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum diffusumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum repandumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErythronium dens-canisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEucalyptus globulus (Tasmanian blue gum)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuonymus japonicus (Japanese spindle tree)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedPFAF (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuonymus nanusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEupatorium cannabinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia davidiiPresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia dentataPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia esula (leafy spurge)Present, LocalizedNativeUSDA-ARS (2003); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia hirta (garden spurge)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia maculataPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia peplisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia seguierianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphrasia strictaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFagopyrum tataricumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Kämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFalcaria vulgarisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia baldschuanica (Russian vine)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia convolvulus (black bindweed)PresentKazantseva and Tuganaev (1972); Zubkov (1987); Holm et al. (1991); USDA-ARS (2015); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia x bohemicaPresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca arundinacea (tall fescue)PresentNativeeMonocot (2016); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca heterophyllaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca pratensis (meadow fescue)PresentNativeGrassWorld (2016); Euro+Med (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFilipendula ulmaria (queen-of-the-meadow)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFlueggea suffruticosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFragaria vesca (wild strawberry)PresentNativeDarrow (1966)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFragaria viridisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFrangula alnus (alder buckthorn)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFraxinus americana (white ash)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFraxinus pennsylvanica (downy ash)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGagea arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGagea minimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGagea pratensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaillardia pulchella (Indian blanket)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalanthus alpinusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalanthus ikariaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalega officinalis (goatsrue)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalega orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis ladanumPresentKämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis speciosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis tetrahitPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga parviflora (gallant soldier)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Safonov (1992); USDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga quadriradiata (shaggy soldier)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalium aparine (cleavers)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Holm et al. (1991); Kämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGentiana septemfidaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium columbinum (longstalk cranesbill)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium dissectum (cutleaf geranium)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium molle (dovefoot geranium)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pratensePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium psilostemonPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pusillumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium robertianum (herb-robert)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium rotundifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeum aleppicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeum macrophyllumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGladiolus italicusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlaucium flavumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlechoma hederacea (ground ivy)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGleditsia triacanthos (honey locust)Present, PlantedIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria declinata (small sweet grass)PresentNativeWalters (1959)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria fluitansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria maxima (reed sweet-grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria striataPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGoniolimon tataricumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGratiola officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGrindelia squarrosaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila altissimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila muralisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila paniculata (baby’s breath)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila perfoliataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila scorzonerifolia (garden baby's-breath)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHalogeton glomeratus (halogeton)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHedera helix (ivy)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus annuus (sunflower)PresentFAO (2009); Ignatov et al. (2016); Seebens et al. (2017); Martín-Sanz et al. (2018); Gomzhina and Gannibal (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus giganteusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus petiolarisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus subcanescensPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus tuberosus (Jerusalem artichoke)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelictotrichon pubescensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelminthotheca echioides (bristly oxtongue)PresentNativeGreuter (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHemerocallis fulva (tawny daylily)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeracleum mantegazzianum (giant hogweed)Present, LocalizedNativeKorovin et al. (1951); Hansen et al. (2006); Hattendorf et al. (2006); Jahodova et al. (2007); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeracleum sosnowskyi (Sosnowskyi's hogweed)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022); Gasich et al. (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHerniaria glabraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHesperis matronalis (damesrocket)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHibiscus trionum (Venice mallow)PresentHolm et al. (1997); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHirschfeldia incana (shortpod mustard)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHolcus lanatus (common velvet grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum jubatumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum marinum (seaside barley)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHottonia palustrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHumulus scandens (Japanese hop)PresentNativeEPPO (2019); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyacinthella leucophaeaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHydrilla verticillata (hydrilla)PresentNativeGovaerts (2016); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHydrocharis morsus-ranaePresentNativeUSA, USDA-GRIN (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHydrocotyle ramifloraPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHylomecon vernalisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyoscyamus niger (black henbane)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyoscyamus pusillusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypericum perforatum (St John's wort)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypochaeris radicata (cat's ear)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens balsamina (garden balsam)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); GRIIS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens glandulifera (Himalayan balsam)Present, LocalizedIntroducedEPPO (2022); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens parviflora (small balsam)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIndigofera tinctoria (true indigo)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaInula britannica (british yellowhead)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea lacunosaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea purpurea (tall morning glory)PresentIntroducedNOBANIS (2014); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea quamoclit (cypress vine)Present, LocalizedIntroducedWCSP (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIsatis tinctoria (dyer's woad)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIva xanthiifolia (marsh-elder)Present, WidespreadIntroducedTzvelev (2002); Afonin et al. (2008); NOBANIS (2014); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJovibarba globiferaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuglans ailanthifoliaPresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus compressus (flattened rush)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus effusus (common rush)PresentNativeKirschner (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus ensifolius (swordleaf rush)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus tenuis (slender rush)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKnautia arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKoeleria grandisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKoeleria macranthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLactuca salignaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLactuca tataricaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011); Kämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLallemantia ibericaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium amplexicaule (henbit deadnettle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium galeobdolon (yellow archangel)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLappula barbataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLappula squarrosaPresentKämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLapsana communis (nipplewort)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus angulatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus aphacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus hirsutusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus inconspicuusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus incurvusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus japonicusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus nigerPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus nissoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus palustrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus pannonicusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus pratensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus setifoliusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus sphaericusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus vernusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLawsonia inermis (Egyptian privet)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLemna aequinoctialis (lesser duckweed)PresentNativeBeentje and Lansdown (2018); Martirosyan et al. (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLemna minutaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLemna perpusilla (duckweed)PresentLomagin and Ul'yanova (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeonurus japonicus (honeyweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium appelianum (hairy whitetop)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium bonariensePresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium densiflorumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium draba (hoary cress)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium latifolium (perennial pepperweed)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium perfoliatum (clasping pepperweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium pinnatifidumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium ruderalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011); Kämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium virginicum (Virginian peppercress)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidotheca suaveolensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeucanthemum vulgare (oxeye daisy)PresentUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeymus arenariusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeymus racemosusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigularia sibiricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigusticum scoticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigustrum vulgare (common privet)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLilium martagonPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLilium monadelphumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLimonium platyphyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria canadensisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria genistifolia (broomleaf toadflax)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria incarnataPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria vulgaris (common toadflax)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015); Royal Botanic Garden (2015); Kämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinum perennePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLithospermum officinalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium multiflorum (Italian ryegrass)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium perenne (perennial ryegrass)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); eMonocot (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium rigidum (rigid ryegrass)PresentNativeKutuzov and Truzina (1990)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium temulentum (darnel)PresentIntroducedButkute (1979); Holm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLonicera maackii (Amur honeysuckle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLonicera ruprechtianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLuffa aegyptiaca (loofah)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLupinus angustifolius (narrow-leaf lupin)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLupinus polyphyllus (garden lupin)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum salicaria (purple loosestrife)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum virgatum (European wand loosestrife)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMahonia aquifolium (Oregongrape)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalus sachalinensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva alceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva pusilla (round-leaved mallow)PresentCABI (Undated); Kämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva sylvestrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva verticillataPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMarrubium vulgare (horehound)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMatricaria perforata (false chamomile)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011); Kämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago cancellataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago fischerianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago lupulina (black medick)PresentNative and IntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago monspeliacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago orbicularisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago orthocerasPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago polymorpha (bur clover)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago rigidulaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelilotus albus (honey clover)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelilotus officinalis (yellow sweet clover)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2017); Kämpf et al. (2016); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha aquatica (watermint)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha micranthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha pulegium (pennyroyal)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMicrostegium vimineum (Nepalese browntop)PresentNativeCABI (Undated); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMimulus guttatus (Monkeyflower)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMirabilis jalapa (four o'clock flower)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedDAISIE (2016); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMirabilis nyctagineaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMiscanthus sinensis (eulalia)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMonochoria korsakowiiPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMontia sibiricaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMoorochloa eruciformis (sweet signal grass)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMorus alba (mora)Present, PlantedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMorus nigra (black mulberry)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMosla dianthera (miniature beefsteakplant)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMuehlenbeckia sagittifoliaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMuscari neglectum (starch grape hyacinth)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyagrum perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosotis arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosotis palustris (True forget-me-not)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosoton aquaticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyriophyllum spicatum (spiked watermilfoil)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyrrhis odorataPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNasturtium officinale (watercress)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNeslia paniculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNicandra physalodes (apple of Peru)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNicotiana tabacum (tobacco)PresentIntroducedHanelt et al. (2001)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNigella arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNoaea mucronata (thorny saltwort)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNonea luteaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNonea pullaPresentKämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNymphaea tetragonaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNymphoides peltata (yellow floating-heart)PresentNativeFlora Europaea (1998)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera biennis (common evening primrose)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera oakesianaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera rubricaulisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera salicifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera strictaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera villosaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOnopordum acanthium (scotch thistle)PresentNativeCzerepanov (1995)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOplismenus hirtellus subsp. undulatifolius (wavyleaf basketgrass)PresentScholz (1981); Valdés et al. (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrlaya grandifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche aegyptiaca (Egyptian broomrape)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche cernua (nodding broomrape)PresentNativeChater and Webb (1972); Holm et al. (1979); Euro+Med (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche crenata (crenate broomrape)PresentChater and Webb (1972)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche cumana (sunflower broomrape)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche minor (common broomrape)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche ramosa (branched broomrape)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOxalis corniculata (creeping woodsorrel)PresentQ-bank (2013); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOxytropis pilosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPanicum hillmaniiPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver dubiumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver hybridumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParthenocissus quinquefolia (Virginia creeper)PresentIntroducedInvasiveVladimirov and Grigoryevskaya (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParthenocissus vitaceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum dilatatum (dallisgrass)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum distichum (knotgrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPastinaca sativa (parsnip)PresentNativeEuro+Med PlantBase (2011); Kämpf et al. (2016); Seebens et al. (2017); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPersicaria maculosa (redshank)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPersicaria perfoliata (mile-a-minute weed)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPetrorhagia proliferaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalacroloma annuumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalacroloma septentrionalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalaris arundinacea (reed canary grass)PresentNativeChernyaeva (1977); Zakharchenko and Masalkin (1977); USDA-ARS (2003); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalaris minor (littleseed canarygrass)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalaris paradoxa (awned canary-grass)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhleum pratense (timothy grass)PresentCABI (Undated); Guseva and Koval (2019)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhlomoides tuberosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhragmites australis (common reed)Present, WidespreadNativeHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhysalis ixocarpaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhysalis peruviana (Cape gooseberry)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedAnon (1998)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPilosella aurantiaca (orange hawkweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPilosella caespitosa (yellow hawkweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPilosella officinarum (mouse-ear hawkweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPimpinella saxifragaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPinus contorta (lodgepole pine)PresentIntroducedFedorkov and Turkin (2010)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPinus pinaster (maritime pine)PresentKulichin (1989)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPistia stratiotes (water lettuce)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago coronopus (Buck's-horn plantain)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago lanceolata (ribwort plantain)PresentNativeHolm et al. (1979); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago major (broad-leaved plantain)PresentHolm et al. (1979); Bekmansurov (1996); Zhukova et al. (1996); Ivshin (1998); Kämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa annua (annual meadowgrass)PresentEdmondson (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa bulbosa (bulbous bluegrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa compressa (Canada bluegrass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa nemoralis (wood bluegrass)PresentNativeNaumova et al. (1999); Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2016); USDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa pratensis (smooth meadow-grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa supinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolemonium caeruleumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum alpinumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum arenastrum (common knotweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum aviculare (prostrate knotweed)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1979); Kämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum bistortaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum hydropiper (marsh pepper)PresentHafliger and Wolf (1988); Holm et al. (1997); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum lapathifolium (pale persicaria)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2019); Holm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum nepalense (Nepal persicaria)PresentReed (1977)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum weyrichiiPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolypogon monspeliensis (annual beard grass)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus alba (silver-leaf poplar)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus longifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus nigra (black poplar)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPortulaca oleracea (purslane)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Walters (1964)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla erectaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla goldbachiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla longifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla multifidaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla norvegicaPresentKämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla reptans (sulfur cinquefoil)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla supinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrimula elatiorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrunella vulgaris (self-heal)PresentNativeWCSP (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia distans (weeping alkali grass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia hauptianaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia nuttallianaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPueraria montana var. lobata (kudzu)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPyracantha coccinea (scarlet firethorn)PresentNativeEuro+Med (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus bulbosus (bulbous buttercup)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus cymbalariaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus ficaria (fig buttercup)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus flammulaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus sardousPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRaphanus raphanistrum (wild radish)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1991); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhamnus cathartica (buckthorn)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhaponticum repens (Russian knapweed)Present, LocalizedNativeInvasiveUSDA-ARS (2003); Bruckart et al. (2012); Seebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhododendron ponticum (rhododendron)Present, LocalizedNativeEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhododendron tomentosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhus typhina (staghorn sumac)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRibes spicatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRobinia pseudoacacia (black locust)Present, PlantedIntroducedNeimorovets et al. (2017); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRoemeria refractaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRorippa austriaca (Austrian fieldcress)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa rugosa (rugosa rose)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRostraria cristataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus fruticosus (blackberry)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus nemorosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRudbeckia hirtaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRudbeckia laciniata (cutleaf coneflower)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); USDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex acetosella (sheep's sorrel)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex confertusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex conglomeratusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex obtusifolius (broad-leaved dock)PresentNativeInvasiveHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex thyrsiflorusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex triangulivalvisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSaccharum spontaneum (wild sugarcane)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagina procumbensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagittaria latifolia (broadleaf arrowhead)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagittaria sagittifoliaPresentArtyukhin et al. (2019)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix cinerea (grey sallow)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix fragilis (crack willow)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola collina (slender Russian thistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola kali (common saltwort)PresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola paulsenii (barbwire Russian thistle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola soda (oppositeleaf Russian thistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia aethiopis (Mediterranean sage)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia reflexaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia sclareaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia verticillataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia viridisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSambucus nigra (elder)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSanguisorba officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSaussurea amaraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScandix pecten-venerisPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchismus arabicus (Arabian schismus)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchoenoplectiella supinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchoenoplectus mucronatus (ricefield bulrush)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScilla bifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScrophularia scopoliiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSecale sylvestrePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum kamtschaticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum reflexumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum telephiumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio jacobaea (common ragwort)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio viscosusPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio vulgarisPresentCABI (Undated); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSesbania herbaceaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSeseli tortuosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria faberi (giant foxtail)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Wang RongLin et al. (1995)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria verticillata (bristly foxtail)PresentClayton (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria viridis (green foxtail)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSideritis montanaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene chalcedonicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene dichotomaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene dioicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene gallica (common catchfly)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene latifolia subsp. alba (white campion)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene sibiricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene vulgaris (bladder campion)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011); Kämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilphium perfoliatumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilybum marianum (variegated thistle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSinapis arvensis (wild mustard)PresentKämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisymbrium irioPresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisymbrium volgensePresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisyrinchium septentrionalePresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSmyrnium perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum carolinense (horsenettle)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum luteumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum nigrum (black nightshade)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum rostratum (prickly nightshade)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2014); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum tuberosum (potato)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Elansky et al. (2001); Guseva and Koval (2019); Ha et al. (2019); Ignatov et al. (2019); Voronina et al. (2019)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus arvensis (perennial sowthistle)Present, LocalizedKorsmo (1930); Hultén (1950); Hanf (1982); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus asper (spiny sow-thistle)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus oleraceus (common sowthistle)PresentKirpichnikov (1964)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus wightianus (perennial sowthistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSorghum halepense (Johnson grass)Present, LocalizedClayton (1980); Seebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpartium junceum (Spanish broom)PresentIntroducedNaturalizedUSDA-ARS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergula arvensis (corn spurry)PresentHolm et al. (1991); Kämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergularia marinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergularia rubraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSphaerophysa salsula (swainsonpea)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpiraea chamaedryfolia (germander meadowsweet)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys arvensis (staggerweed)PresentNativeGovaerts (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys macranthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys rectaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStellaria gramineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStellaria media (common chickweed)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1977); Holm et al. (1991); Kämpf et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStipa capillataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSuaeda corniculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSymphyotrichum novi-belgii (New York aster)PresentIntroducedInvasiveVinogradova et al. (2010); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTaeniatherum caput-medusae (medusahead wildrye)PresentNativeFrederiksen (1986)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTagetes erecta (Mexican marigold)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTamarix ramosissima (saltcedar)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTanacetum vulgare (tansy)Present, WidespreadNativeCzerepanov (1995)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTaraxacum officinale complex (dandelion)PresentIntroducedGorchakovskiĭ and Abramchuk (1996); P'yankov et al. (1998); Pozolotina (2001); Zhuikova et al. (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTeloxys aristataPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTeucrium chamaedrysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTeucrium poliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum aquilegiifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum lucidumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum minusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum simplexPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThladiantha dubiaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThlaspi arvense (field pennycress)PresentNativeClapham (1972); Holm et al. (1991); Kämpf et al. (2016); USDA-ARS (2019)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThlaspi perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThymus serpyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTorilis japonica (Japanese hedgeparsley)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTradescantia fluminensis (wandering Jew)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTragus racemosus (stalker bur grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrapa natans (waterchestnut)PresentNativeUSA, The Bayscience Foundation Inc. (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTridax procumbens (coat buttons)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium angulatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium aureum (hop clover)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium diffusumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium echinatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium lappaceumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium lupinasterPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium mediumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium montanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium phleoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium purpureumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium retusumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium scabrumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium spadiceumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium squamosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium stellatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium striatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium suffocatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrigonella callicerasPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTriticum monococcumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha angustifolia (lesser bulrush)PresentHolm et al. (1991); Labutina et al. (1995); Vekhov (2000); Chambers et al. (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha domingensis (southern cattail)PresentNativeCook (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha latifolia (broadleaf cattail)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha x glauca (hybrid cattail)PresentNativePapchenkov (1993); Mavrodiev (2000)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUlex europaeus (gorse)Present, PlantedIntroducedILDIS (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica cannabinaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica dioica (stinging nettle)Present, WidespreadNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica urens (annual nettle)PresentHolm et al. (1997); Tutin et al. (1964)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVallisneria spiralis (eelweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbascum thapsus (common mullein)PresentNativeISSG (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVernicia fordii (tung-oil tree)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica anagallis-aquatica (blue water speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica beccabunga (European speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica biloba (twolobe speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica chamaedrysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica filiformisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica politaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica prostrataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica serpyllifolia (thymeleaf speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica triphyllosPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia bithynicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia dumetorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia hybridaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia peregrinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia pisiformisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia sepiumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia serratifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia sylvaticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia villosa (hairy vetch)PresentNativeILDIS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVincetoxicum rossicum (European swallowwort)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaViola suavisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia bromoides (squirreltail fescue)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia myuros (annual fescue)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia unilateralisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaWaldsteinia trifoliaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaWisteria sinensis (Chinese wisteria)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium albinumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium spinosum (bathurst burr)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2013); USDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium strumarium (common cocklebur)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthoxalis strictaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011); Seebens et al. (2017);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaZygophyllum fabago (Syrian caper-bean)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeStreptophytaCampylopus introflexusPresentIntroducedRazgulyaeva et al. (2001)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaAlexandrium minutumPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaAlexandrium tamarensePresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaBabesiaPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaGymnodinium catenatumPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaPlasmodium relictumPresentNativeKobyshev et al. (1975); Beadell et al. (2006); Zehtindjiev et al. (2009); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTritrichomonas foetusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTrypanosoma equiperdumPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTrypanosoma evansiPresentCABI (Undated); OIE (2019); OIE (2019); OIE (2020)
VirusAfrican horse sickness virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusAfrican swine fever virusPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Virusalcelaphine herpesvirus 1PresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusavian infectious bronchitis virusPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusavian metapneumovirusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusAvipoxvirusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusBarley yellow dwarf viruses (barley yellow dwarf)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2014)
Virusbluetongue virusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusbovine herpesvirus 1Present, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusbovine leukemia virusPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusbovine viral diarrhea virusPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Viruscamelpox virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Viruscaprine arthritis encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusclassical swine fever virusPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
VirusCocksfoot mottle virus (Cocksfoot mottle virus)PresentRyabov et al. (1996)
VirusCrimean-Congo hemorrhagic fever virusPresentBente et al. (2013); CABI Data Mining (2001)
VirusCucumber green mottle mosaic virusPresentYakovleva (1965); CABI and EPPO (2015); Slavokhotova et al. (2016)
Viruseastern equine encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusElm mottle virusPresentIntroducedCABI and EPPO (2004); EPPO (2022); CABI (Undated)
Virusequid herpesvirus 1Present, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusequine arteritis virusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusequine infectious anaemia virusPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusequine influenzavirusPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE Handistatus (2005); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusfoot-and-mouth disease virusPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE Handistatus (2005); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusGallid herpesvirus 2PresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusGrapevine virus A (grapevine closterovirus)PresentPorotikova et al. (2016)
Virusinfectious bursal disease virusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE Handistatus (2005); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusinfluenza A virusPresentOIE (2020); OIE Handistatus (2005); OIE (2018); OIE (2018); OIE (2019); OIE (2019); OIE (2020)
VirusJapanese encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Viruslumpy skin disease virusPresentOIE (2020); OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusMaize dwarf mosaic virus (dwarf mosaic of maize)PresentCABI and EPPO (2003)
Virusmyxoma virusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2018); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusNairobi sheep disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019); OIE (2020)
VirusNewcastle disease virusPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2018); OIE (2020)
VirusNipah virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Viruspeste des petits ruminants virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusPlantago asiatica mosaic virusPresentNativeCABI (Undated); EPPO (2022)
VirusPlum pox virus (sharka)Present, LocalizedIntroducedCABI and EPPO (2007); Glasa et al. (2013); Sheveleva et al. (2018); EPPO (2022)
VirusPotato spindle tuber viroid (spindle tuber of potato)PresentCABI and EPPO (2014); Mackie et al. (2016); EPPO (2022)
Virusrabbit hemorrhagic disease virusPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusrabies virusPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusRice yellow mottle virusAbsent, Invalid presence record(s)EPPO (2022)
VirusRift Valley fever virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusrinderpest virusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusStrawberry vein banding virus (vein banding of strawberry)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2022)
VirusSuid herpesvirus 1AbsentOIE (2020); OIE Handistatus (2005); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusswine vesicular disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusTomato spotted wilt orthotospovirus (tomato spotted wilt)PresentUK, CAB International (1978); EPPO (2022)
Virustransmissible gastroenteritis virusAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusVenezuelan equine encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusvesicular stomatitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusviral hemorrhagic septicemia virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusvisna/maedi virusPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE Handistatus (2005); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusWest Nile virusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
Viruswestern equine encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusWheat streak mosaic virus (wheat streak)PresentIntroducedUK, CAB International (1982); Stenger et al. (2002)

List of Species CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Species which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database and selected invasive species databases). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

List of Animal Diseases

Top of page

The table lists the animal diseases recorded in the Compendium for this region (from the full disease datasheets). For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

Disease Distribution Origin Invasive References
acarapisosis of honey beesPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); EPPO (2009); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Aeromonas infection in fishPresentOIE (2009)
African horse sicknessAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
African swine feverPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
American foul broodAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2009); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
anaplasmosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
anguillicolosisPresentCABI (Undated)
anthraxPresent, LocalizedOIE (2019); Food & Agriculture Organization (1972); Monisov et al. (1997); OIE (1997); OIE (2019); OIE (2020)
Aujeszky's diseaseAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
avian chlamydiosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
avian encephalomyelitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
avian infectious bronchitisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); Teryukhanov (1986); Nonnevitz and Voss (1993); Teryuhanov et al. (1995); OIE (2009); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
avian influenzaPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2009); OIE (2018); OIE (2018); OIE (2019); OIE (2019); OIE (2020)
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma gallisepticum)AbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma synoviae)AbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
avian trichomoniasisPresentGregurić et al. (1986)
avian tuberculosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
avipoxPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
babesiosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
blacklegPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
bluetongueAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2009); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Bothriocephalus acheilognathi infectionPresentCABI (Undated)
botulismPresentIslamov (1991)
bovine adenoviruses infectionsPresentCABI (Undated)
bovine anaplasmosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
bovine babesiosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
bovine coronavirus infectionPresentCABI (Undated); Koromyslov et al. (1984); Sokolova et al. (1987)
bovine ephemeral feverPresentCABI (Undated)
bovine genital campylobacteriosisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2009); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
bovine herpesvirus 1 infectionsPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
bovine parainfluenza 3 infectionPresentCABI (Undated); Zhumabaev and Belousova (1992); Masimov (1994)
bovine parvovirus infectionPresentCABI (Undated); Yurov et al. (1989)
bovine spongiform encephalopathyAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
bovine tuberculosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2018); OIE (2018)
bovine venereal trichomonosisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
bovine viral diarrhoeaPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
brucellosis (Brucella abortus)PresentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
brucellosis (Brucella melitensis)PresentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
brucellosis (Brucella ovis)Present, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
brucellosis (Brucella suis)AbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
buffalopoxPresentCABI (Undated); LAL and SINGH (1977)
camel poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
caprine arthritis encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
caseous lymphadenitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
cercarial dermatitisPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
channel catfish virus diseasePresentInvasivePlumb (1989)
chlamydial infections of livestock and poultryPresentBlagoveshchenskaia et al. (1977)
Chrysomya bezziana infestationAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
ChytridiomycosisAbsent, No presence record(s)Ouellet et al. (2005)
classical swine feverPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2020)
Clostridium perfringens enteritis and enterotoxaemiaPresentAndrosik and Moskalyova (1999); OIE Handistatus (2005)
coccidiosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Cochliomyia hominivorax infestationAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
contagious agalactiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
contagious bovine pleuropneumoniaAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
contagious caprine pleuropneumoniaAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
contagious equine metritisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
cowpoxPresentCABI (Undated)
crayfish plaguePresentIntroducedCABI (Undated); Arnold (1900)
Crimean-Congo hemorrhagic feverPresentBente et al. (2013); WHO (2001); OIE (2009)
cryptobiosisPresentCABI (Undated); Lom (1979)
cryptosporidiosis in livestock and poultryPresentEgorov et al. (2002); Larin and Kashkarova (2002); Egorov et al. (2004)
dermatophilosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Derzsy's diseasePresentCABI (Undated); Kontrimavichus et al. (undated)
Dichelobacter nodosus infectionPresentCABI (Undated)
dourinePresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
duck virus hepatitisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EchinococcusPresentOIE (2009)
Echinococcus granulosusPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); CABI Data Mining (2001); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Echinococcus multilocularisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2019); CABI Data Mining (2001); OIE (2019)
Edwardsiella septicaemia (Edwardsiella tarda infection)PresentCABI (Undated)
enzootic abortion of ewesPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2018); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
enzootic bovine leukosisPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
epitheliocystisPresentVoronin and Chernysheva (1997)
epizootic haemorrhagic diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
equine coital exanthemaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
equine encephalomyelitis (Eastern)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
equine encephalomyelitis (Western)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
equine infectious anaemiaPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
equine influenzaPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
equine piroplasmosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
equine rhinopneumonitisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2009); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
equine viral arteritisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Escherichia coli infectionsPresentBiswas et al. (1996)
European foul broodPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
foot-and-mouth disease in pigsPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2004); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
foot-and-mouth disease in ruminantsPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2004); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
fowl choleraPresentOIE (2009)
fowl typhoidPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
giardiasisPresentCABI (Undated); Nikitin et al. (1991)
glandersAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
haemorrhagic septicaemiaAbsentOIE (2020); OIE Handistatus (2005); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
heartwaterAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
horse poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
ichthyophthiriosisPresentBauer (1953)
inclusion body rhinitisPresentCABI (Undated); Ivanov and Bogolepov (1959)
Infection with Pseudogymnoascus destructans in bats (white-nose syndrome)PresentZukal et al. (2016)
infectious bursal diseaseAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2009); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
infectious coryzaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
infectious haematopoietic necrosisPresent, LocalizedCABI (Undated)
infectious laryngotracheitisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2019); CABI (Undated)
Japanese encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019); OIE (2020)
leishmaniosisPresentOIE (2009)
leptospirosisPresentOIE (2009)
listeriosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
lumpy skin diseasePresentOIE (2020); OIE (2009)
lyme borreliosisPresentCABI (Undated)
malignant catarrhal feverPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Mannheimia haemolytica infectionsPresentLyakh and Androsik (1996)
Marek's diseasePresentOIE (2009)
Mycoplasma agalactiae infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Mycoplasma hyorhinis infectionsPresentCABI (Undated); Sobko et al. (1989)
myxomatosisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2018); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Nairobi sheep diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019); OIE (2020)
nematodes in fishPresentDogiel and Bykhovskiy (1939); Dubinin (1952)
neosporosisPresentCABI (Undated)
Newcastle diseasePresentOIE (2020); OIE (2018); OIE (2020)
Nipah virus infectionAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Oncorhynchus masou virus diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
oomycete infections in fishPresentCABI (Undated)
paratuberculosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
peste des petits ruminantsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Plasmodium relictum infectionPresentNativeKobyshev et al. (1975); Beadell et al. (2006); Zehtindjiev et al. (2009); CABI (Undated)
porcine enterovirus infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
porcine reproductive and respiratory syndromeAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
proliferative enteropathyPresentKukushkin and Okovytaya (2012)
pullorum diseaseAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2018); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
pulmonary adenomatosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Q feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
rabbit haemorrhagic diseasePresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
rabiesPresentOIE (2020); Polyushkina and Gorkunov (1998); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Rhodococcus equi infectionsPresentLazovskaya et al. (2010)
Riemerella anatipestifer infectionPresentGoroshko and Prokof'eva (1958)
Rift Valley feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
rinderpestAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019); OIE (2020)
scrapieAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Severe acute respiratory syndrome coronavirus 2PresentOIE (2020)
sheep and goat poxPresentOIE (2020); OIE (1995); OIE (1996); OIE (1997); OIE (1999); OIE (2020)
Staphylococcus aureus infectionsPresentCABI (Undated)
Streptococcus and Enterococcus infections in pigs (and ruminants)PresentPanin and Henriksen (1992)
Streptococcus and Enterococcus infections in poultryPresentCABI (Undated)
surraPresentCABI (Undated); OIE (2019); OIE (2019); OIE (2020)
swine vesicular diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Theileria annulata infectionsPresentCABI (Undated)
Theileria orientalis/Theileria buffeli infectionsPresentCABI (Undated)
theileriosisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
tickborne encephalitisPresentCABI (Undated); Traavik (1994)
tick-borne feverPresentCABI (Undated)
transmissible gastroenteritis and porcine respiratory coronovirus infectionAbsentOIE (2020); Rukhadze et al. (1993); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
TrichinellaPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
trichomonosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
trypanosomosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
tuberculosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE Handistatus (2005); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
tularaemiaAbsent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)OIE (2009); Sandström et al. (1992); Efimov et al. (2003)
turkey rhinotracheitisAbsentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
varroosis of honey beesPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Venezuelan equine encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
vesicular stomatitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
visna/maediPresent, LocalizedOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
West Nile feverAbsent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)OIE (2009)
whirling diseasePresentCABI (Undated)

List of Animal Diseases CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Animal Diseases which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

Agricultural Production

Top of page
Crop   2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
Anise, badian, fennel, corianderArea harvested49,23321,08255,385107,651104,506
Production quantity37,57810,14648,48889,26099,869
Yield7,633 Fc4,813 Fc8,755 Fc8,292 Fc9,556 Fc
ApplesArea harvested210,822 Im206,429 Im171,008 Im197,329 Im188,000 *
Production quantity1,950,800 F1,859,400 F1,493,600 F1,701,100 F1,612,700 *
Yield92,533 Fc90,075 Fc87,341 Fc86,206 Fc85,782 Fc
ApricotsArea harvested11,523 Im11,223 Im9,257 Im11,084 Im11,300 *
Production quantity69,600 F66,300 F53,300 F60,700 F60,000 *
Yield60,401 Fc59,075 Fc57,578 Fc54,764 Fc53,097 Fc
BarleyArea harvested8,536,6757,873,9447,847,7388,133,7658,231,782
Production quantity20,489,08816,991,90720,628,95517,967,16117,546,155
Yield24,001 Fc21,580 Fc26,286 Fc22,090 Fc21,315 Fc
Bastfibres, otherArea harvested11,609 Im11,804 Im12,017 Im12,296 Im12,937 Im
Production quantity50,073 Im50,061 Im50,076 Im50,321 Im49,246 Im
Yield43,133 Fc42,410 Fc41,671 Fc40,925 Fc38,066 Fc
Beans, dryArea harvested3,4063,4732,5233,2314,081
Production quantity5,7155,4324,3687,0307,174
Yield16,779 Fc15,641 Fc17,313 Fc21,758 Fc17,579 Fc
Berries nesArea harvested1,004 Im956 Im764 Im854 Im800 *
Production quantity4,200 F4,000 F3,200 F3,600 F3,500 *
Yield41,833 Fc41,841 Fc41,885 Fc42,155 Fc43,750 Fc
BlueberriesArea harvested663 Im635 Im529 Im609 Im500 *
Production quantity3,500 F3,300 F2,700 F3,000 F2,400 *
Yield52,790 Fc51,969 Fc51,040 Fc49,261 Fc48,000 Fc
Broad beans, horse beans, dryArea harvested5,4656,6203,8176,0545,238
Production quantity8,0447,6007,4197,0439,026
Yield14,719 Fc11,480 Fc19,437 Fc11,634 Fc17,232 Fc
BuckwheatArea harvested781,865979,9141,497,7831,121,672904,978
Production quantity785,702931,7131,524,8791,187,267861,236
Yield10,049 Fc9,508 Fc10,181 Fc10,585 Fc9,517 Fc
Cabbages and other brassicasArea harvested72,18872,42775,42077,840111,573
Production quantity2,623,2302,495,8392,687,0902,724,0703,603,985
Yield363,389 Fc344,601 Fc356,283 Fc349,958 Fc323,016 Fc
Carrots and turnipsArea harvested48,70248,18449,73051,89068,145
Production quantity1,558,8661,408,3481,438,4201,450,7541,781,235
Yield320,083 Fc292,285 Fc289,246 Fc279,583 Fc261,389 Fc
Castor oil seedArea harvested46860162 Im55
Production quantity31981117 Im32
Yield6,816 Fc13,500 Fc7,222 Fc5,818 Fc
Cauliflowers and broccoliArea harvested2,0802,0972,4403,330659
Production quantity23,23723,53018,74419,2367,455
Yield111,716 Fc112,208 Fc76,820 Fc57,766 Fc113,126 Fc
Cereals nesArea harvested23,793 Im24,534 Im25,638 Im27,307 Im32,047 Im
Production quantity12,538 Im12,807 Im13,257 Im13,986 Im15,388 Im
Yield5,270 Fc5,220 Fc5,171 Fc5,122 Fc4,802 Fc
Cereals, TotalArea harvested43,412,434 A41,971,361 A44,235,392 A44,414,386 A42,832,721 A
Production quantity117,868,242 A109,832,177 A131,289,930 A117,751,078 A102,444,492 A
Yield27,151 Fc26,168 Fc29,680 Fc26,512 Fc23,917 Fc
CherriesArea harvested10,085 Im9,738 Im8,695 Im10,300 F9,300 F
Production quantity48,700 F46,400 F37,300 F42,500 F41,600 *
Yield48,290 Fc47,648 Fc42,898 Fc41,262 Fc44,731 Fc
Cherries, sourArea harvested39,564 Im38,600 Im31,785 Im40,154 Im35,700 *
Production quantity243,600 F232,200 F186,500 F221,500 F192,000 *
Yield61,571 Fc60,155 Fc58,675 Fc55,163 Fc53,782 Fc
ChestnutArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantityMMMMM
Chick peasArea harvested551,663819,330457,051357,945M
Production quantity506,166620,400418,646319,969M
Yield9,175 Fc7,572 Fc9,160 Fc8,939 Fc
Chicory rootsArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantityMMMMM
Citrus Fruit, TotalArea harvested20 A21 A20 A20 A25 A
Production quantity75 A83 A84 A62 A81 A
Yield37,500 Fc39,524 Fc42,000 Fc31,000 Fc32,400 Fc
Cow peas, dryArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantityMMMMM
Cucumbers and gherkinsArea harvested40,85142,83044,19046,35069,635
Production quantity1,626,3601,604,3461,504,9651,493,2931,910,063
Yield398,120 Fc374,585 Fc340,567 Fc322,178 Fc274,296 Fc
CurrantsArea harvested72,318 Im65,804 Im49,414 Im50,160 Im47,000 *
Production quantity417,600 F398,000 F319,800 F364,200 F360,000 *
Yield57,745 Fc60,483 Fc64,719 Fc72,608 Fc76,596 Fc
Fibre Crops PrimaryArea harvested59,148 A57,070 A57,475 A59,587 A65,628 A
Production quantity89,724 A87,988 A90,111 A92,830 A95,675 A
Yield15,169 Fc15,418 Fc15,678 Fc15,579 Fc14,578 Fc
Flax fibre and towArea harvested44,43742,10042,21743,97449,564
Production quantity38,46436,71538,79541,24045,225
Yield8,656 Fc8,721 Fc9,189 Fc9,378 Fc9,125 Fc
Fruit PrimaryArea harvested669,741 A660,974 A574,091 A641,667 A613,189 A
Production quantity5,943,649 A5,914,576 A5,059,783 A5,529,282 A5,028,586 A
Yield88,745 Fc89,483 Fc88,136 Fc86,171 Fc82,007 Fc
Fruit, fresh nesArea harvested1,956 Im1,523 Im975 Im971 Im1,000 *
Production quantity1,000 F900 F700 F800 F800 *
Yield5,112 Fc5,909 Fc7,179 Fc8,239 Fc8,000 Fc
GarlicArea harvested21,00821,92621,45021,69028,425
Production quantity202,120211,981206,074202,992254,877
Yield96,211 Fc96,680 Fc96,072 Fc93,588 Fc89,666 Fc
GooseberriesArea harvested14,143 Im13,580 Im11,064 Im13,104 Im11,300 *
Production quantity69,600 F66,300 F53,300 F60,700 F53,300 *
Yield49,212 Fc48,822 Fc48,174 Fc46,322 Fc47,168 Fc
Grain, mixedArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantityMMMMM
GrapesArea harvested70,17068,04367,99069,14062,678
Production quantity677,997627,739580,077601,333475,197
Yield96,622 Fc92,256 Fc85,318 Fc86,973 Fc75,816 Fc
Hazelnuts, with shellArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantityMMMMM
Hemp tow wasteArea harvested3,102 Im3,166 Im3,241 Im3,317 Im3,127 Im
Production quantity1,187 Im1,212 Im1,240 Im1,269 Im1,204 Im
Yield3,827 Fc3,828 Fc3,826 Fc3,826 Fc3,850 Fc
HempseedArea harvested5,9924,6913,6002,3331,261
Production quantity2,8932,1171,078589275
Yield4,828 Fc4,513 Fc2,994 Fc2,525 Fc2,181 Fc
HopsArea harvested136128128126259
Production quantity205144174158438
Yield15,074 Fc11,250 Fc13,594 Fc12,540 Fc16,911 Fc
LentilsArea harvested129,787247,885163,51161,03931,539
Production quantity116,618194,726197,85865,22425,352
Yield8,985 Fc7,855 Fc12,101 Fc10,686 Fc8,038 Fc
LinseedArea harvested810,875730,428579,738710,277636,271
Production quantity658,644557,888611,283673,338523,534
Yield8,123 Fc7,638 Fc10,544 Fc9,480 Fc8,228 Fc
LupinsArea harvested78,97171,163104,272117,39586,912
Production quantity166,271136,352161,684184,689174,052
Yield21,055 Fc19,161 Fc15,506 Fc15,732 Fc20,026 Fc
MaizeArea harvested2,506,2472,375,6412,702,4252,777,0192,670,059
Production quantity14,282,35211,419,02013,208,09515,281,59413,173,296
Yield56,987 Fc48,067 Fc48,875 Fc55,029 Fc49,337 Fc
MilletArea harvested352,893187,144236,743409,303443,284
Production quantity439,771217,200316,137629,078572,170
Yield12,462 Fc11,606 Fc13,354 Fc15,369 Fc12,908 Fc
Mushrooms and trufflesArea harvested67,822 Im44,32425,21015,246M
Production quantity47,95130,68616,0889,6828,660
Yield7,070 Fc6,923 Fc6,382 Fc6,351 Fc
Mustard seedArea harvested292,837267,453136,424132,298135,096
Production quantity164,857123,50798,39873,10366,710
Yield5,630 Fc4,618 Fc7,213 Fc5,526 Fc4,938 Fc
Nuts nesArea harvested6,4945,9746,2706,7106,776
Production quantity19,68620,04417,83220,81516,351
Yield30,314 Fc33,552 Fc28,440 Fc31,021 Fc24,131 Fc
OatsArea harvested2,426,3332,729,1622,778,2942,745,3572,830,044
Production quantity4,424,4334,719,3245,456,2374,765,8894,535,641
Yield18,235 Fc17,292 Fc19,639 Fc17,360 Fc16,027 Fc
OilcropsArea harvested13,899,773 A13,322,495 A11,732,705 A11,732,324 A10,703,739 A
Production quantity22,747,271 A19,519,234 A16,488,193 A16,268,512 A13,834,686 A
Yield16,365 Fc14,651 Fc14,053 Fc13,866 Fc12,925 Fc
Oilcrops, Cake EquivalentArea harvested13,899,305 A13,322,435 A11,732,543 A11,732,269 A10,703,739 A
Production quantity12,496,298 A10,833,479 A9,237,897 A8,953,519 A7,627,922 A
Yield8,991 Fc8,132 Fc7,874 Fc7,632 Fc7,126 Fc
Oilcrops, Oil EquivalentArea harvested13,899,773 A13,322,495 A11,732,705 A11,732,324 A10,703,739 A
Production quantity8,204,275 A6,971,223 A5,827,043 A5,847,373 A4,965,083 A
Yield5,902 Fc5,233 Fc4,966 Fc4,984 Fc4,639 Fc
Oilseeds nesArea harvested69,47971,50790,730132,146158,909
Production quantity39,80639,11063,43878,95889,785
Yield5,729 Fc5,469 Fc6,992 Fc5,975 Fc5,650 Fc
Onions, dryArea harvested58,22660,49961,36064,03087,949
Production quantity1,670,1291,642,1061,794,4171,633,7522,101,543
Yield286,836 Fc271,427 Fc292,441 Fc255,154 Fc238,950 Fc
OrangesArea harvested2021202025
Production quantity7583846281
Yield37,500 Fc39,524 Fc42,000 Fc31,000 Fc32,400 Fc
Peaches and nectarinesArea harvested5,863 Im5,707 Im4,663 Im5,666 Im5,600 *
Production quantity38,300 F36,500 F29,300 F33,400 F31,600 *
Yield65,325 Fc63,957 Fc62,835 Fc58,948 Fc56,429 Fc
PearsArea harvested8,499 Im8,272 Im6,749 Im7,902 Im9,200 *
Production quantity69,600 F66,300 F53,300 F60,700 F68,800 *
Yield81,892 Fc80,150 Fc78,975 Fc76,816 Fc74,783 Fc
Peas, dryArea harvested1,209,9711,385,5551,296,7031,039,938921,093
Production quantity2,369,4792,304,4323,285,5002,198,2411,715,743
Yield19,583 Fc16,632 Fc25,337 Fc21,138 Fc18,627 Fc
Peas, greenArea harvested23,65121,57222,81022,25019,801
Production quantity86,59979,892121,768104,956102,860
Yield36,615 Fc37,035 Fc53,384 Fc47,171 Fc51,947 Fc
Plums and sloesArea harvested41,437 Im40,117 Im32,944 Im38,491 Im34,000 *
Production quantity174,000 F165,800 F133,200 F151,700 F135,700 *
Yield41,991 Fc41,329 Fc40,432 Fc39,412 Fc39,912 Fc
PotatoesArea harvested1,238,5751,313,4951,335,5601,425,5702,111,613
Production quantity22,074,87422,394,96021,707,64522,463,48733,645,799
Yield178,228 Fc170,499 Fc162,536 Fc157,575 Fc159,337 Fc
Pulses nesArea harvested6,1168,3665,0815,756354,499
Production quantity8,77010,5739,0959,714289,583
Yield14,339 Fc12,638 Fc17,900 Fc16,876 Fc8,169 Fc
Pulses, TotalArea harvested2,077,624 A2,635,527 A2,122,983 A1,680,776 A1,481,716 A
Production quantity3,344,226 A3,435,630 A4,262,029 A2,939,859 A2,356,941 A
Yield16,096 Fc13,036 Fc20,076 Fc17,491 Fc15,907 Fc
Pumpkins, squash and gourdsArea harvested56,08856,00254,96056,78066,090
Production quantity1,195,6111,191,5381,165,1501,196,5111,370,161
Yield213,167 Fc212,767 Fc212,000 Fc210,728 Fc207,317 Fc
QuincesArea harvested603 Im587 Im470 Im584 Im500 *
Production quantity7,000 F6,600 F5,300 F6,100 F4,800 *
Yield116,086 Fc112,436 Fc112,766 Fc104,452 Fc96,000 Fc
RapeseedArea harvested1,426,2411,499,205955,912911,849903,277
Production quantity2,060,3201,988,6971,510,3241,000,8271,012,206
Yield14,446 Fc13,265 Fc15,800 Fc10,976 Fc11,206 Fc
RaspberriesArea harvested28,846 Im26,343 Im20,053 Im19,839 Im16,400 *
Production quantity174,000 F165,800 F133,200 F151,700 F137,800 *
Yield60,320 Fc62,939 Fc66,424 Fc76,466 Fc84,024 Fc
Rice, paddyArea harvested190,691180,177185,649203,823198,901
Production quantity1,098,6601,038,222986,6201,080,8861,109,762
Yield57,615 Fc57,622 Fc53,144 Fc53,031 Fc55,795 Fc
Rice, paddy (rice milled equivalent)Production quantity732,806 Fc692,494 Fc658,076 Fc720,951 Fc740,211 Fc
Roots and Tubers, TotalArea harvested1,238,575 A1,313,495 A1,335,560 A1,425,570 A2,111,613 A
Production quantity22,074,874 A22,394,960 A21,707,645 A22,463,487 A33,645,799 A
Yield178,228 Fc170,499 Fc162,536 Fc157,575 Fc159,337 Fc
RyeArea harvested823,931956,0951,174,0601,249,7821,250,571
Production quantity1,428,4211,916,0562,548,7192,547,8782,086,675
Yield17,337 Fc20,040 Fc21,709 Fc20,387 Fc16,686 Fc
Safflower seedArea harvested106,95254,963148,792429,730239,627
Production quantity81,18925,259100,885283,863153,710
Yield7,591 Fc4,596 Fc6,780 Fc6,606 Fc6,415 Fc
SorghumArea harvested75,74044,34797,929210,503156,168
Production quantity98,70249,128103,550312,067193,794
Yield13,032 Fc11,078 Fc10,574 Fc14,825 Fc12,409 Fc
SoybeansArea harvested2,772,1982,740,8502,573,2862,120,0142,084,420
Production quantity4,359,9564,026,8503,621,7123,142,6932,708,170
Yield15,727 Fc14,692 Fc14,074 Fc14,824 Fc12,992 Fc
StrawberriesArea harvested31,122 Im29,648 Im24,075 Im27,190 Im27,000 *
Production quantity208,800 F199,000 F159,900 F182,100 F182,000 *
Yield67,091 Fc67,121 Fc66,417 Fc66,973 Fc67,407 Fc
Sugar beetArea harvested1,133,2531,105,3391,174,7191,092,0241,006,513
Production quantity54,350,11542,065,95751,913,44251,324,95339,030,505
Yield479,594 Fc380,571 Fc441,922 Fc469,998 Fc387,779 Fc
Sugar caneArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantityMMMMM
Sugar Crops PrimaryArea harvested1,133,253 A1,105,339 A1,174,719 A1,092,024 A1,006,513 A
Production quantity54,350,115 A42,065,957 A51,913,442 A51,324,953 A39,030,505 A
Yield479,594 Fc380,571 Fc441,922 Fc469,998 Fc387,779 Fc
Sunflower seedArea harvested8,414,7317,953,3387,244,0617,293,6226,544,878
Production quantity15,379,28712,755,72510,480,95811,015,1099,280,296
Yield18,277 Fc16,038 Fc14,468 Fc15,102 Fc14,179 Fc
TeaArea harvested499594590750515
Production quantity298504554449246
Yield5,972 Fc8,485 Fc9,390 Fc5,987 Fc4,777 Fc
Tobacco, unmanufacturedArea harvested75620
Production quantity9643
Yield12,857 Fc12,000 Fc6,667 Fc1,500 Fc
TomatoesArea harvested81,27082,36685,14086,080117,767
Production quantity3,015,0102,899,6642,668,9932,335,7722,840,534
Yield370,987 Fc352,046 Fc313,483 Fc271,349 Fc241,199 Fc
Treenuts, TotalArea harvested6,494 A5,974 A6,270 A6,710 A6,776 A
Production quantity19,686 A20,044 A17,832 A20,815 A16,351 A
Yield30,314 Fc33,552 Fc28,440 Fc31,021 Fc24,131 Fc
TriticaleArea harvested135,649148,352171,779223,078244,547
Production quantity355,883400,651500,939619,593564,576
Yield26,236 Fc27,007 Fc29,162 Fc27,775 Fc23,087 Fc
Vegetables PrimaryArea harvested575,034 A559,920 A550,015 A552,971 A679,727 A
Production quantity14,153,617 A13,716,319 A13,628,739 A13,190,558 A16,120,150 A
Yield246,135 Fc244,969 Fc247,788 Fc238,540 Fc237,156 Fc
Vegetables, fresh nesArea harvested102,904107,438107,020107,250109,483
Production quantity2,104,1722,128,0472,006,6552,019,2092,138,477
Yield204,479 Fc198,072 Fc187,503 Fc188,271 Fc195,325 Fc
Vegetables, leguminous nesArea harvested244 Im255 Im285 Im235 Im200 F
Production quantity332 Im342 Im375 Im331 Im300 *
Yield13,607 Fc13,412 Fc13,158 Fc14,085 Fc15,000 Fc
VetchesArea harvested92,24593,13590,02589,41878,354
Production quantity163,163156,115177,459147,949136,011
Yield17,688 Fc16,762 Fc19,712 Fc16,546 Fc17,359 Fc
Walnuts, with shellArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantityMMMMM
WatermelonsArea harvested121,103133,748133,636148,270152,886
Production quantity1,785,2771,969,9541,815,0221,884,0871,666,308
Yield147,418 Fc147,288 Fc135,818 Fc127,071 Fc108,990 Fc
WheatArea harvested27,558,61726,472,05127,517,35427,312,77725,870,340
Production quantity74,452,69272,136,14986,002,54273,345,67961,785,799
Yield27,016 Fc27,250 Fc31,254 Fc26,854 Fc23,883 Fc
Flag
No flag = Official data
* = Unofficial figure
A = Aggregate, may include official, semi-official, estimated or calculated data
F = FAO estimate
Fc = Calculated data
Im = FAO data based on imputation methodology
M = Data not available

Units
Area harvested = ha
Production quantity = tonnes
Yield = hg/ha

Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, (2021). FAOSTAT - Food and agriculture data, http://www.fao.org/faostat/. Reproduced with permission.

Land Usage

Top of page
Land Use   2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Agricultural landArea215,494 Fm215,494 Fm215,494 Fm215,494 Fm215,494 Fm
AgricultureArea215,494 Fc215,494 Fc215,494 Fc215,494 Fc215,494 Fc
Agriculture area certified organicArea540 I236 I
Agriculture area under organic agric.Area607 I657 I315 I385 I246 I
Arable landArea121,649 Fm121,649 Fm121,649 Fm121,649 Fm121,649 Fm
Country areaArea1,709,825 Fm1,709,825 Fm1,709,825 Fm1,709,825 Fm1,709,825 Fm
CroplandArea123,442 Fm123,442 Fm123,442 Fm123,442 Fm123,442 Fm
Forest landArea815,312 Q815,312 Q815,121 Q814,930 Q814,971 Fm
Inland watersArea72,138 Fm72,138 Fm72,138 Fm72,138 Fm72,138 Fm
Land areaArea1,637,687 Fm1,637,687 Fm1,637,687 Fm1,637,687 Fm1,637,687 Fm
Land area equipped for irrigationArea4,300 Fm4,300 Fm4,300 Fm4,300 Fm4,300 Fm
Land under perm. meadows and pasturesArea92,052 Fm92,052 Fm92,052 Fm92,052 Fm92,052 Fm
Land under permanent cropsArea1,793 Fm1,793 Fm1,793 Fm1,793 Fm1,793 Fm
Land under temporary cropsArea69,076 Q69,460 Q68,595 Q67,875 Q67,717 Q
Land with temporary fallowArea7,620 Q7,613 Q7,765 Q7,906 Q8,522 Q
Naturally regenerating forestArea796,432 Q796,432 Q795,761 Q795,090 Q795,176 Fm
Other landArea606,881 Fc606,881 Fc607,072 Fc607,263 Fc607,222 Fc
Planted ForestArea18,880 Q18,880 Q19,361 Q19,841 Q19,795 Fm
Primary ForestArea272,718 Fm272,718 Fm272,718 Q272,843 Fm
Flag
Fc = Calculated data
Fm = Manual Estimation
I = Country data reported by International Organizations where the country is a member (Semi-official) - WTO, EU, UNSD, etc.
Q = Official data reported on FAO Questionnaires from countries

Units
Area = 1000 ha

Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, (2021). FAOSTAT - Food and agriculture data, http://www.fao.org/faostat/. Reproduced with permission.