Invasive Species Compendium

Detailed coverage of invasive species threatening livelihoods and the environment worldwide

Datasheet

Russian Federation

Toolbox

Datasheet

Russian Federation

Summary

  • Last modified
  • 19 November 2019

Don't need the entire report?

Generate a print friendly version containing only the sections you need.

Generate report

List of Species

Top of page

The table lists the species recorded in the Compendium for this region(from the full species datasheets). It includes species that are invasive in this region, those for which there is no data on invasive status, and also species that are not invasive in the region but are reported as invasive elsewhere. This summary table is based on all the information available.When several references are cited, they may give conflicting information on the distribution record. For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

Domain Kingdom Phylum Species Distribution Origin Invasive References
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis (bacterial canker of tomato)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2009)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus (Potato ring rot)Present, WidespreadCABI and EPPO (1997); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Dermatophilus congolensisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Mycobacterium avium subspecies paratuberculosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Mycobacterium bovisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaBacteroidetesPaenibacillus larvaePresentOIE (2009)
BacteriaFirmicutesBacillus anthracisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaFirmicutesBacillus thuringiensis kurstakiPresentCABI (Undated)
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma asteris (yellow disease phytoplasmas)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma solani (Stolbur phytoplasma)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma trifolii (clover proliferation phytoplasma)PresentInvasiveGirsova et al. (2017); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesMelissococcus plutoniusPresentOIE (2009)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma gallisepticumPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma mali (apple proliferation)PresentNémeth (1986); CABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma pyri (pear decline)Absent, Invalid presence record(s)Németh (1986); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella ovisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaCoxiella burnetiiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaDickeya solani (black leg disease of potato)PresentCABI and EPPO (2015)
BacteriaProteobacteriaEhrlichia ruminantiumAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaErwinia amylovora (fireblight)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaEscherichia coliPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
BacteriaProteobacteriaMannheimia haemolyticaPresentLyakh and Androsik (1996)
BacteriaProteobacteriaPasteurella multocidaPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
BacteriaProteobacteriaPectobacterium parmentieri (black leg disease of potato)PresentHa et al. (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaPseudomonas cichorii (bacterial blight of endive)Present, WidespreadBradbury (1986); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaRalstonia solanacearum (bacterial wilt of potato)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
BacteriaProteobacteriaRalstonia solanacearum race 1 (bacterial wilt of solanaceous crops)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (1999)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella AbortusequiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella abortusovisPresentOIE (2009)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella pullorumPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaTaylorella equigenitalisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas axonopodis pv. phaseoli (bean blight)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzicola (bacterial leaf streak of rice)Absent, Formerly presentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaBacillariophytaDidymosphenia geminata (didymo)Present, WidespreadNativeKisselelv and Voszhennikova (1950); Poretsky and Sheshukova (1953); Sieminska (1964); Levadnaya (1970); Moisseva (1971); Poryadina and Ergashev (1975); Kharitonov (1980); Medvedeva (1986); Stenina (2002); Glushchenko and Prokushkin (2005)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaAphanomyces astaciPresentIntroducedCABI (Undated); Arnold (1900)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora cambivora (root rot of forest trees)PresentCABI/EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora cinnamomi (Phytophthora dieback)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora infestans (Phytophthora blight)PresentKuznetsova et al. (2016)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora medicaginis (Phytophthora root rot of lucerne)PresentNugaeva (2000)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPlasmopara halstedii (downy mildew of sunflower)Present, WidespreadNovotel'nova (1966); CABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPlasmopara viticola (grapevine downy mildew)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaAlternaria japonica (pod spot of radish)PresentDavid (2000)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaAlternaria triticina (leaf blight of wheat)PresentGor'kovenko (2001)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaApiognomonia errabunda (anthracnose)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaBlumeria graminis (powdery mildew of grasses and cereals)PresentTerekhov et al. (1997); CABI and EPPO (2004)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCalonectria pseudonaviculata (Buxus blight)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaColletotrichum acutatum (black spot of strawberry)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCrumenulopsis sororiaPresentUSA, Forest Service, US Department of Agriculture (1964)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCryphonectria parasitica (blight of chestnut)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2015)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCyclaneusma minus (Cyclaneusma needle-cast)PresentNativeMinter (1994)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaDidymella fabae (leaf and pod spot)PresentIntroducedInvasiveRichardson (1990); Punithalingam (1993); UK, CAB International (1993)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaDiplodia seriata (grapevine trunk disease)PresentCABI and EPPO (2005)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaEntoleuca mammataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaErysiphe syringae-japonicaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaErysiphe vanbruntianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaGremmeniella abietina (Brunchorstia disease)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaGuignardia citricarpa (citrus black spot)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaHymenoscyphus fraxineus (ash dieback)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaLachnellula willkommii (European larch canker)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); EPPO (2000)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMonilinia fructigena (brown rot)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella dearnessii (brown spot needle blight)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella pini (Dothistroma blight)PresentBarnes et al. (2008); EPPO (2014)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella populorum (septoria leaf spot)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaOphiostoma novo-ulmi (Dutch elm disease)PresentKal'ko (2009); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaOphiostoma ulmi (Dutch elm disease)PresentKal'ko (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPhoma tracheiphila (mal secco)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2004); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPhyllactinia guttata (powdery mildew of hardwood trees)PresentBraun (1995)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPodosphaera spiraeae (Japanese spiraea powdery mildew)PresentIntroducedInvasiveBraun and Cook (2012)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPseudogymnoascus destructans (white-nose syndrome fungus)PresentZukal et al. (2016)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaTrichoconiella padwickii (stackburn disease)PresentIntroducedInvasiveAleshin et al. (1980)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaAmylostereum areolatumPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaChrysomyxa rhododendri (European Rhododendron rust)PresentNativeSydow and Sydow (1915); Kuprevich and Transchel (1957); CABI/EPPO (2012)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaCronartium kamtschaticum (Japanese white pine rust)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaCronartium ribicola (white pine blister rust)Present, LocalizedKuprevich and Transhel (1957); Spaulding (1961); Kuminova (1980); UK, CAB International (1983); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaGymnosporangium yamadae (Japanese apple rust)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2012)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion annosumPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion annosum sensu lato (Heterobasidion root rot)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion insularePresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion parviporumPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaMelampsoridium hiratsukanum (alder rust)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPhakopsora euvitis (grape rust fungus)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2007)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPhakopsora pachyrhizi (soyabean rust)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia buxiPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia graminis (stem rust of cereals)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia horiana (white rust of chrysanthemum)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2008)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia komaroviiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPucciniastrum coryliPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaTilletia controversa (dwarf bunt of wheat)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI/EPPO (2012)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaTilletia indica (Karnal bunt of wheat)Absent, Intercepted onlyEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaUrocystis agropyri (flag smut of wheat)PresentUK, CAB International (1991); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiChytridiomycotaBatrachochytrium dendrobatidis (Bd)Absent, No presence record(s)Ouellet et al. (2005)
EukaryotaFungiChytridiomycotaSynchytrium endobioticum (wart disease of potato)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaAcipenserobdella volgensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaAlitta succinea (pile worm)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaBoccardia redekiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaFicopomatus enigmaticus (tubeworm)PresentIntroducedSurugiu (2005); DAISIE (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaLumbricus rubellusPresentIntroducedGates (1972)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaLumbricus terrestrisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaMarenzelleria neglecta (red gilled mud worm)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaPileolaria berkeleyanaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaPotamothrix bavaricusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaPotamothrix heuscheriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaPotamothrix vejdovskyiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaTubificoides pseudogasterPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcarapis woodi (honeybee mite)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcartia clausiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcleris varieganaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcrolepiopsis assectella (leek moth)PresentEsterberg (1933); Preobrazhenskii (1974); CABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAculops lycopersici (tomato russet mite)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAdelges piceae (balsam woolly adelgid)PresentCABI/EPPO (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAgrilus planipennis (emerald ash borer)Present, LocalizedNativeHaack et al. (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAgrotis ipsilon (black cutworm)PresentKarsholt and Razowski (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAmphibalanus improvisus (bay barnacle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnoplophora glabripennis (Asian longhorned beetle)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis craccivora (groundnut aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis gossypii (cotton aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis spiraecola (Spirea aphid)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUK, CAB International (1969)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis spiraephagaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAproceros leucopoda (elm zigzag sawfly)Present, LocalizedNativeGninenko et al. (2013); CABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArchips fuscocupreanusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAromia bungii (red necked longicorn)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArtemia (brine shrimp)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAspidiotus destructor (coconut scale)PresentUK, CAB International (1966); Danzig and Pellizzari (1998)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAthous haemorrhoidalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBactrocera oleae (olive fruit fly)Absent, Invalid presence record(s)EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBalanus eburneusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBemisia tabaci (tobacco whitefly)Present, Few occurrencesCAB International and European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization (1998); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBlattella germanica (German cockroach)PresentIntroducedAlesho (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBombus terrestris (bumble bee)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBrachyponera chinensis (Asian needle ant)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBruchophagus roddi (alfalfa seed chalcid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBruchus signaticornisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBythotrephes longimanus (spiny waterflea)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCacoecimorpha pronubana (carnation tortrix)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaenoscelis subdeplanataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCalacarus carinatus (purple tea mite)PresentCABI and EPPO (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCallidiellum rufipenne (Japanese cedar longhorn beetle)Present, LocalizedNativeMaier and Lemmon (2000); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCallinectes sapidus (blue crab)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaloptilia roscipennella (walnut leaf miner)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaloptilia syringellaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCameraria ohridella (horsechestnut leafminer)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveGninenko and Orlinski (2004); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaprella muticaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCarpophilus neposPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCarposina sasakii (peach fruit moth)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCeratitis capitata (Mediterranean fruit fly)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedInvasiveCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCercopagis pengoi (fishhook waterflea)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCerobasis annulataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCeutorhynchus obstrictus (cabbage seed pod weevil)PresentColonnelli (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChaetogammarus warpachowskyiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChelicorophium curvispinum (Caspian mud shrimp)PresentIntroducedInvasiveOsadchikh (1977); Mordukhaj-Boltovskoj (1978); Jazdzewski and Konopacka (1996); Malyavin et al. (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChilo suppressalis (striped rice stem borer)Present, LocalizedIntroducedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysomphalus dictyospermi (dictyospermum scale)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCoccinella septempunctata (seven-spot ladybird)PresentNativeKajita et al. (2012); Pukinskaya et al. (1981)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCochliomyia hominivorax (New World screwworm)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaColeophora deauratella (red clover casebearer)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaContarinia paniciPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCorythucha ciliata (sycamore lace bug)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCrocidosema plebejana (cotton tipworm)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCryptococcus fagisuga (beech coccus)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCyclops kolensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCydalima perspectalis (box tree moth)PresentInvasiveCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDaphnia cristataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDaphnia longiremisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendroctonus micans (great spruce bark beetle)Present, LocalizedNativeWood and Bright (1992); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendrolimus pini (pine-tree lappet)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendrolimus superans sibiricus (Siberian silk moth)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiabrotica virgifera virgifera (western corn rootworm)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020); CABI/EPPO (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDialeurodes citri (citrus whitefly)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiaspidiotus perniciosus (San José scale)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDikerogammarus haemobaphes (demon shrimp)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDikerogammarus villosus (killer shrimp)PresentNativeDedju (1967)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiprion similis (white pine sawfly)PresentNativeVerzhutskii (1969); Zhelochovtsev (1988); Zhelochovtsev (1994); Liston (1995)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiuraphis noxia (Russian wheat aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDociostaurus tartarusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDreyfusia nordmannianae (silver fir adelges)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDrosophila suzukii (spotted wing drosophila)Present, Few occurrencesCABI and EPPO (2016); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEchinothrips americanusPresentCABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaElatobium abietinum (green spruce aphid)PresentNativeKloft et al. (1964); Heie (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEndria nebulosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEriocheir sinensis (Chinese mitten crab)PresentNativeInvasiveNHM (2004); Ojaveer et al. (2007); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEriosoma lanigerum (woolly aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFaxonius limosus (Spiny-cheek crayfish)Present, LocalizedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaForficula auricularia (European earwig)PresentNativeSteinmann (1993)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFrankliniella occidentalis (western flower thrips)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveCABI and EPPO (1999); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGammarus tigrinusPresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGilpinia hercyniae (spruce sawfly)PresentNativeVerzhutskii (1965); Verzhutskii (1969); Verzhutskii (1973); Zhelochovtsev (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGmelinoides fasciatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGrapholita molesta (Oriental fruit moth)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGreenidea ficicolaPresentCABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGypsonoma aceriana (poplar twig borer)PresentNativeDanilevskii (1955); Kuznetzov (1978)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHalyomorpha halys (brown marmorated stink bug)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); Mityushev (2016)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHarmonia axyridis (harlequin ladybird)PresentNativeKuznetsov (1997); Koch (2003); CABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHelicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHelicoverpa zea (American cotton bollworm)Absent, Confirmed absent by surveyEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHeliothrips haemorrhoidalis (black tea thrips)PresentUK, CAB International (1961)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemiberlesia lataniae (latania scale)PresentMiller and Davidson (1990)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemiberlesia rapax (greedy scale (USA))PresentKolodochka (1983)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemigrapsus sanguineus (Asian shore crab)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemigrapsus takanoi (brush-clawed shore crab)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemimysis anomalaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHolocnemus plucheiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylastes ater (black pine bark beetle)PresentNativeWood and Bright (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylobius abietis (large pine weevil)PresentCABI and EPPO (2003); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylurgops palliatus (lesser spruce shoot beetle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylurgus ligniperda (red-haired pine bark beetle)PresentCABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHyphantria cunea (mulberry moth)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHypoponera punctatissimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIcerya purchasi (cottony cushion scale)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUK, CAB International (1971); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIdiopterus nephrelepidisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIllinoia azaleaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaInsignorthezia insignis (greenhouse orthezia)PresentBen-Dov et al. (1998)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps cembrae (large larch bark beetle)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps duplicatus (double-spined bark beetle)Present, WidespreadNativePavlovskii (1955); Kulinich and Orlinskii (1998); CABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps hauseri (Kyrgyz mountain engraver)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps subelongatus (larch bark beetle)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps typographus (eight-toothed bark beetle)Present, LocalizedNativePavlovskii (1955); Kulinich and Orlinskii (1998); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaJapananus hyalinusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaKatamysis warpachowskyiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptinotarsa decemlineata (Colorado potato beetle)Present, LocalizedUK, CAB International (1962); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptoglossus occidentalis (western conifer-seed bug)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2018); Gapon (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLernaea cyprinaceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeucoptera malifoliella (pear leaf blister moth)PresentNativeInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLilioceris lilii (lily leaf beetle)PresentNativeCox (2001); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLimnomysis benedeniPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLimnoria lignorum (gribble)PresentInvasiveJesakova (1961); Kussakin (1963)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza trifolii (American serpentine leafminer)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLithocharis nigricepsPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLobesia botrana (European grapevine moth)PresentCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLuperomorpha xanthoderaPresent, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria dispar (gypsy moth)Present, WidespreadGiese and Schneider (1979); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria mathura (pink gypsy moth)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria monacha (nun moth)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMacrosiphum euphorbiae (potato aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMegastigmus spermotrophus (Douglas-fir seed chalcid)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveStadnickii et al. (1978)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMeligethes aeneus (rape beetle)PresentCABI and EPPO (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMetcalfa pruinosa (frosted moth-bug)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); Gninenko et al. (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonarthropalpus flavus (boxwood leafminer)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus saltuarius (Japanese pine sawyer)Present, LocalizedSama (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus sutor (small white-marmorated longicorn)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus urussovii (white mottled sawyer)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMythimna unipuncta (rice armyworm)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedUK, CAB International (1967)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzus cerasi (black cherry aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzus persicae (green peach aphid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNeodiprion sertifer (European pine sawfly)Present, WidespreadNativeKolomiets et al. (1972)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNeopulvinaria innumerabilisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNezara viridula (green stink bug)Present, LocalizedUK, CAB International (1970)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNipaecoccus nipae (spiked mealybug)Present, Few occurrencesCABI and EPPO (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaObesogammarus crassusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaObesogammarus obesusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaObolodiplosis robiniae (black locust gall midge)PresentGninenko et al. (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOceanaspidiotus spinosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOmonadus floralisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOpogona sacchari (banana moth)PresentIntroducedIzhevskiĭ (1992); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOrthotomicus erosus (Mediterranean pine beetle)PresentNativeInvasiveWood and Bright (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOryzaephilus surinamensis (saw toothed grain beetle)PresentLabinov and Egorov (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOstrinia nubilalis (European maize borer)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOtiorhynchus sulcatus (vine weevil)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPacifastacus leniusculus (American signal crayfish)PresentIntroducedKouba et al. (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPalaemon macrodactylus (oriental shrimp)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParaergasilus longidigitusPresentFuentes et al. (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParalithodes camtschaticus (red king crab)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParamysis baeriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParamysis intermediaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParamysis lacustrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParanthrene tabaniformis (poplar clearwing moth)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParthenolecanium persicae (peach scale)PresentBen-Dov et al. (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPectinophora gossypiella (pink bollworm)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPentarthrum huttoniPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhloeomyzus passerinii (poplar woolly aphid)PresentNativeCholodkovsky (1921)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhthorimaea operculella (potato tuber moth)Present, Few occurrencesCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhyllonorycter issikii (lime leafminer)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveErmolaev (1978); Kozlov (1991); CABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPieris brassicae (large cabbage white)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPieris rapae (cabbage white butterfly)PresentUK, CAB International (1952)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPissodes castaneus (small banded pine weevil)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPityogenes chalcographus (sixtoothed spruce bark beetls)Present, WidespreadNativeCABI (Undated);
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPityokteines curvidens (fir engraver beetle)PresentNativeInvasiveStark (1952); Krivosheina and Mamaev (1986)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlanococcus citri (citrus mealybug)PresentNiyazov (1969); Bazarov (1988); CABI and EPPO (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlutella xylostella (diamondback moth)Present, WidespreadUK, CAB International (1967)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPonera coarctataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPontogammarus robustoidesPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPopillia japonica (Japanese beetle)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPristiphora wesmaeliPresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudaulacaspis pentagona (mulberry scale)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudococcus viburni (obscure mealybug)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudodiaptomus marinusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPsylliodes chrysocephala (cabbage stem flea beetle)PresentBonnemaison and Jourdheuil (1954)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPyrrhalta luteola (elm leaf beetle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRaoiella indica (red palm mite)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhinocyllus conicus (thistle-head weevil)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhithropanopeus harrisii (Harris mud crab)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhyacionia buoliana (European pine shoot moth)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhynchophorus ferrugineus (red palm weevil)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhyzopertha dominica (lesser grain borer)PresentAsanov (1980); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSaissetia oleae (olive scale)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSaperda carcharias (large poplar borer)PresentPetrova (1959)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaScolytus intricatus (European oak bark beetle)PresentWood and Bright (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaScolytus morawitzi (scolytid of Morawitz)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaScolytus schevyrewi (banded elm bark beetle)PresentEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSepedon aenescens (snail-killing fly)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSesamia cretica (greater sugarcane borer)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSiphoninus phillyreae (ash whitefly)PresentMound and Halsey (1978); CABI/EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSirex noctilio (woodwasp)Present, LocalizedRafes (1960); Smith (1978); Pupavkin and Chernenko (1979); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus granarius (grain weevil)PresentChamp and Dyte (1976)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus oryzae (lesser grain weevil)PresentOvcharenko et al. (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus zeamais (greater grain weevil)PresentChamp and Dyte (1976)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitotroga cerealella (grain moth)PresentVechtomova (1983)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSpatalia argentinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSpodoptera litura (taro caterpillar)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaStictocephala altaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaStictocephala bubalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaStigmella atricapitellaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTakecallis taiwanusPresent, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTapinoma melanocephalum (ghost ant)PresentCABI (Undated); Wetterer (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetramesa maderaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetranychus urticae (two-spotted spider mite)PresentInternational Institute of Entomology (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetropium castaneum (black spruce beetle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetropium fuscum (brown spruce longhorn beetle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTipula paludosa (European crane fly)Present, LocalizedOosterbroek and Theowald (1992); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTomicus piniperda (common pine shoot beetle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTremex fuscicornis (Tremex wasp)Present, LocalizedNativeSmith (1978); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrialeurodes vaporariorum (whitefly, greenhouse)PresentTverdyukov et al. (1994); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrisetacus juniperinus (juniper gall mite)PresentNativeInvasiveShevchenko (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrogoderma granarium (khapra beetle)Absent, Formerly presentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrypodendron laevePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTuta absoluta (tomato leafminer)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVarroa destructor (Varroa mite)PresentOIE (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVespula germanica (German wasp)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaViteus vitifoliae (grapevine phylloxera)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborinus saxesenii (fruit-tree pinhole borer)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborus dispar (pear blight beetle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXylosandrus germanus (black timber bark beetle)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaZeiraphera diniana (douglas fir cone moth (Japan))PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaZelotes puritanusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaZeuzera pyrina (wood leopard moth)PresentUK, CAB International (1952)
EukaryotaMetazoaBryozoaSchizoporella japonica (orange ripple bryozoan)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAbbottina rivularis (Chinese false gudgeon)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAcanthogobius flavimanusPresentNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAcentrogobius pflaumiiPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAcipenser schrenckii (amur sturgeon)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAcridotheres tristis (common myna)PresentIntroducedInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAlburnus alburnus (bleak)PresentNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAmeiurus melas (black bullhead)PresentIntroducedWelcomme (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAnser indicus (bar-headed goose)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAristichthys nobilis (bighead carp)PresentIntroducedWelcomme (1988); FishBase (2004); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAspius aspius (asp)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Froese and Pauly (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBarbus brachycephalusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBenthophilus stellatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBos bison (American bison)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBos taurus (cattle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBranta canadensis (Canada goose)Present, LocalizedIntroducedMedvedev (1992); BirdLife International (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarassius auratus auratus (goldfish)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarassius gibelio (Prussian carp)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2011); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCastor canadensis (beaver)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCervus elaphus (red deer)Present, LocalizedIUCN (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCervus nippon (sika)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCettia diphone (Japanese bush-warbler)PresentKajita et al. (2002); Hamao (2007); Emura et al. (2013); Hamao (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataChanna argus argus (northern snakehead)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataClupeonella cultriventris (Black Sea kilka)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataColumba livia (pigeons)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCoregonus albula (vendace)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCtenopharyngodon idella (grass carp)PresentNativeShireman and Smith (1983); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCygnus olor (mute swan)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCyprinus carpio (common carp)Present, WidespreadNativeFishBase (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEquus ferusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEsox lucius (pike)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Reshetnikov et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGambusia affinis (western mosquitofish)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGambusia holbrooki (eastern mosquitofish)PresentIntroducedInvasiveMotabar (1978)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGymnocephalus cernuus (ruffe)PresentNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHemibarbus maculatus (spotted steed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHemiculter leucisculus (common sawbelly)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHypophthalmichthys molitrix (silver carp)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2004); FishBase (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataIctalurus punctatus (channel catfish)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2004); Olenin et al. (2008); DAISIE (2013); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepus europaeus (European hare)Present, WidespreadNativeFlux (1990); Neronov et al. (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLeucaspius delineatus (sunbleak)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLeuciscus leuciscus (common dace)Present, WidespreadNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997); Winkler et al. (2000)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLiza haematocheilaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMicropterus salmoides (largemouth bass)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedWelcomme (1988); Bogutskaya and Naseka (2002); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMisgurnus anguillicaudatus (oriental weatherloach)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMustela erminea (ermine)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMylopharyngodon piceus (black amur)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMyocastor coypus (coypu)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeogobius fluviatilis (monkey goby)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveSlynko et al. (2011); Pinchuk et al. (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeogobius melanostomus (round goby)PresentNativeInvasivePinchuk et al. (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeovison vison (American mink)PresentCABI (Undated); Long (2003); Invasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNuctereutes procyonoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNyctereutes procyonoides (raccoon dog)Present, WidespreadIntroducedMitchell-Jones et al. (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOdocoileus hemionus (black-tailed deer)PresentIntroducedAksyonov et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOncorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)PresentNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997); Froese and Pauly (2004); DAISIE (2011); NOBANIS (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOncorhynchus tshawytscha (chinook salmon)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOndatra zibethicus (muskrat)PresentIntroducedInvasiveDanell (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOreochromis aureus (blue tilapia)Absent, Formerly presentBogutskaya and Naseka (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOreochromis mossambicus (Mozambique tilapia)PresentIntroducedPullin et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOreochromis niloticus (Nile tilapia)PresentIntroducedPullin et al. (1997); Bogutskaya and Naseka (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOryzias sinensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOsmerus eperlanusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPasser domesticus (house sparrow)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPerca fluviatilis (perch)PresentNativeFishbase (2004); DAISIE (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPerccottus glenii (Amur sleeper)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveBogutskaya and Naseka (2002); Reshetnikov (2004); Reshetnikov (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPetromyzon marinus (sea lamprey)PresentNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhasianus colchicus (common pheasant)PresentNativeBirdLife International (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhoxinus phoxinus (European minnow)Present, WidespreadNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPoecilia reticulata (guppy)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPonticola gorlapPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataProcyon lotor (raccoon)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPseudorasbora parva (topmouth gudgeon)PresentIntroducedInvasiveBogutskaya and Naseka (1996); Welcomme (1988); Baruš (1995)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRana catesbeiana (American bullfrog)PresentIntroducedKraus (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRhodeus ocellatus ocellatus (rosy bitterling)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRutilus rutilus (roach)PresentNativeBogutskaya and Naseka (2002); Winkler et al. (2000); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSalmo salar (Atlantic salmon)PresentNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSalmo trutta (sea trout)PresentNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSalvelinus fontinalis (brook trout)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2004); Bogutskaya and Naseka (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSander lucioperca (pike-perch)PresentNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataScardinius erythrophthalmus (rudd)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Reshetnikov et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSilurus asotus (Amur catfish)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Kobayakawa (1989)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSilurus glanis (wels catfish)PresentNativeFroese R and Pauly D (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSqualius cephalus (European chub)PresentNativeReshetnikov et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataStreptopelia decaocto (Eurasian collared-dove)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataStyela clava (Asian tunicate)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSus scrofa [ISC] (feral pig)PresentNativeIUCN (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTamias sibiricus (Siberian chipmunk)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTilapia mariae (spotted tilapia)Present, LocalizedIntroducedHolcik (1991)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTilapia zillii (redbelly tilapia)Absent, Formerly presentBogutskaya and Naseka (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTinca tinca (tench)PresentNativeFishBase (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTyto alba (Barn owl)PresentNativeBirdLife International (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaCordylophora (euryhaline hydroid)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaCordylophora caspia (freshwater hydroid)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaGonionemus vertensPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaMyxobolus cerebralis (whirling disease agent)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaCtenophoraMnemiopsis leidyi (sea walnut)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveIvanov et al. (2000)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaAeluropus littoralisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaAnadara inaequivalvisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaArcuatula senhousia (Asian date mussel)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCorbicula fluminalisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCorbicula fluminea (Asian clam)PresentNativeInvasiveAguirre and Poss (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCorbula amurensis (Amur River clam)PresentNativeSchrenck (1861)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCornu aspersum (common garden snail)Present, LocalizedGrimm et al. (2009); Taylor (1914)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCrassostrea gigas (Pacific oyster)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDeroceras laeve (meadow slug)PresentNativeFauna Europea (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDeroceras reticulatum (grey field slug)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDreissena polymorpha (zebra mussel)PresentInvasiveNOBANIS (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDreissena rostriformis bugensis (quagga mussel)PresentAntonov (1993); Antonov (1996); Orlova et al. (1999); Antonov and Khokhlova (2004); Lvova (2004); Orlova et al. (2004); Scherbina (2005); Zhulidov et al. (2005); Zhulidov et al. (2006); Son (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaKrynickillus melanocephalusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLimax flavusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLimax maximus (leopard slug)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLithoglyphus naticoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLittorina littorea (common periwinkle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMytilaster lineatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMytilus galloprovincialis (Mediterranean mussel)PresentHickman (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPotamopyrgus antipodarum (New Zealand mudsnail)Present, LocalizedIntroducedSon et al. (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaRapana venosa (veined rapana whelk)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaRuditapes philippinarum (Japanese carpet shell)PresentIntroducedInvasiveRybakov (1983); Ponurovsky and Yakovlev (1992); Qi (1998)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaTenellia adspersa (miniature aeolis)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaTeredo navalis (naval shipworm)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAnguillicoloides crassusPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAnguina tritici (wheat seed gall nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides besseyi (rice leaf nematode)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides fragariae (strawberry crimp nematode)Present, WidespreadDrozdovski (1963); Ivanova (1970); CABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides ritzemabosi (Chrysanthemum foliar eelworm)PresentCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus destructor (potato tuber nematode)Present, WidespreadCABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus dipsaci (stem and bulb nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera pallida (white potato cyst nematode)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera rostochiensis (yellow potato cyst nematode)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveSubbotin et al. (1999); CABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaHelicotylenchus multicinctus (banana spiral nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaHeterodera ficiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaHeterodera glycines (soybean cyst nematode)Present, LocalizedMelton et al. (1985); Kazachenko (1993); CABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaHeterodera goettingiana (pea cyst eelworm)PresentCABI and EPPO (2003); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne arenaria (peanut root-knot nematode)PresentMar'enko (1984); CABI and EPPO (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne hapla (root knot nematode)Present, WidespreadPokharel and Kruchina (1991); CABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne incognita (root-knot nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne javanica (sugarcane eelworm)PresentCABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaXiphinema diversicaudatum (dagger nematode)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2001); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaXiphinema index (fan-leaf virus nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesBothriocephalus acheilognathiPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcusPresentOIE (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcus granulosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcus multilocularisPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaPoriferaCeltodoryx ciocalyptoidesPresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlanctomycetes [kingdom]Chlamydophila abortusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeChlorophytaUlva pertusaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePhaeophytaUndaria pinnatifida (Asian kelp)PresentSelivanova et al. (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaAzolla filiculoides (water fern)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaEquisetum arvense (field horsetail)PresentHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaPteridium aquilinum (bracken)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeRhodophytaGrateloupia turuturuPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAbelmoschus moschatus (musk mallow)PresentIntroducedGRIIS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAbutilon theophrasti (velvet leaf)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcacia decurrens (green wattle)Present, PlantedIntroducedCSIRO (2000)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcanthospermum hispidum (bristly starbur)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer negundo (box elder)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer platanoides (Norway maple)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer pseudoplatanus (sycamore)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer rufinerve (grey snake-bark maple)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea cartilagineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea millefolium (yarrow)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea ptarmicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea setaceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAconitum lycoctonumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAconogonon divaricatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAdenocaulon adhaerescensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAegilops cylindricaPresent, LocalizedSlageren (1994)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgeratum houstonianum (Blue billygoatweed)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedKomarov (1968)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgropyron cristatum (crested wheatgrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgrostis capillaris (common bent)PresentNativeTutin (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAira caryophyllea (silver hairgrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAjuga chamaepitysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAjuga reptans (carpet bugle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlhagi maurorum (camelthorn)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlliaria petiolata (garlic mustard)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium carinatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium hollandicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium oleraceumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium paniculatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium paradoxumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium ramosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium ursinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium victorialisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlnus glutinosa (European alder)Present, PlantedNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus myosuroides (black-grass)PresentNativeFlora Europaea (2008); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus pratensis (meadow foxtail)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlternanthera sessilis (sessile joyweed)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlthaea armeniacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlthaea hirsutaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum alyssoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum argenteumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum desertorum (desert madwort)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum hirsutumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum linifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum minusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum montanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum tortuosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus blitum (livid amaranth)PresentAellen and Akeroyd (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus hybridus (smooth pigweed)PresentAellen and Akeroyd (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus palmeri (Palmer amaranth)Present, Transient under eradicationEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus retroflexus (redroot pigweed)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus spinosus (spiny amaranth)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus tuberculatus (rough-fruited water-hemp)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia artemisiifolia (common ragweed)PresentIntroducedInvasiveVasiliev (1958); Moskalenko (2001); Reznik (2009); Euro+Med (2016); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia psilostachya (perennial ragweed)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveMoskalenko (2001); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia trifida (giant ragweed)PresentIntroducedBiodiversity CRTC (2003); Euro+Med (2016); USDA-ARS (2016); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmelanchier spicata (dwarf serviceberry)PresentNOBANIS (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmmophila arenaria (marram grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmorpha fruticosa (false indigo-bush)PresentIntroducedEuro+Med PlantBase (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnagallis arvensis (scarlet pimpernel)PresentHiepko (1988); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAndropogon virginicus (broomsedge)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnemone sylvestrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis altissimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis austriacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis cotula (dog fennel)PresentNativeHolm et al. (1979); USDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis tinctoriaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis triumfettiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthoxanthum odoratum (sweet vernal grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaApera interruptaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArceuthobium oxycedri (juniper dwarf mistletoe)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArenaria serpyllifolia (thymeleaf sandwort)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArmeria maritimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArrhenatherum elatius (false oat-grass)PresentNativeTutin et al. (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia biennis (biennial wormwood)PresentLing (1995)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia capillarisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia ponticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia rubripesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia sieversiana (sieversian wormwood)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia stellerianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArthraxon hispidus (small carpetgrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsarum europaeumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsclepias syriaca (common milkweed)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster lanceolatus (Narrow-leaved michaelmas daisy)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster salignusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster sibiricusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster versicolorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus crenatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus falcatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus glycyphylloidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus hamosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus odoratusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus onobrychisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex dimorphostegiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex sagittataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena claudaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena fatua (wild oat)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena sterilis (winter wild oat)Present, LocalizedNativeHolm et al. (1979); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBallota nigraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBassia hyssopifolia (fivehook bassia)PresentNativeEuro+Med (2016); Komarov et al. (1970)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBeckmannia eruciformisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBerberis thunbergii (Japanese barberry)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBergenia crassifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBerteroa incana (hoary alyssum)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens frondosa (beggarticks)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens tripartitaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBifora radiansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBolboschoenus planiculmisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBothriochloa ischaemum (yellow bluestem)PresentNativeCook et al. (2005); USDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrachypodium distachyon (purple false brome)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrachypodium sylvaticum (slender false brome)PresentNativeCzerepanov (1995)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica juncea (mustard)PresentIntroducedWarwick and Francis (1994)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica nigra (black mustard)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica rapa (field mustard)PresentKell (2011); Euro+Med (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus arvensis (field brome)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus briziformis (rattlesnake brome)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus hordeaceus (soft brome)PresentNativeWu et al. (2006); GBIF (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus inermis (Awnless brome)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus japonicus (Japanese brome)PresentNativeFlora of China Editorial Committee (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus ripariusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus secalinus (rye brome)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus sterilis (barren brome)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus tectorum (downy brome)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBryonia alba (white bryony)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBuglossoides arvensis (corn gromwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBunias orientalis (Turkish warty-cabbage)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBupleurum longifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBupleurum rotundifolium (hare's ear)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalamintha nepetaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalystegia inflataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina microcarpa (smallseed falseflax)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina sativaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula lactifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula latifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula patulaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rapunculoides (creeping bellflower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rapunculusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rotundifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCannabis sativa (hemp)PresentFAO (2009);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsella bursa-pastoris (shepherd's purse)PresentNativeKutuzov and Truzina (1990)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsicum baccatum (pepper)PresentIntroducedRoyal Botanic Garden (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarduus crispus (curly plumeless thistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarduus nutans (nodding thistle)Present, WidespreadNativeInvasiveHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex acutaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex acutiformis (Swamp sedge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex kobomugi (Asiatic sand sedge)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex ovalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex pendula (hanging sedge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex vulpinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarpobrotus edulis (hottentot fig)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCatapodium rigidumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCelastrus orbiculatus (Asiatic bittersweet)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCenchrus spinifexPresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea diffusa (diffuse knapweed)PresentNativeInvasiveUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea jacea (brown knapweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea solstitialis (yellow starthistle)PresentIntroducedInvasiveTutin et al. (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea stoebe subsp. micranthos (spotted knapweed)PresentNativeInvasiveOchsmann (2001); USDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentella asiatica (Asiatic pennywort)PresentGBIF (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCephalaria giganteaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCephalaria transylvanicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCerastium perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratocephala testiculata (bur buttercup)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratophyllum demersum (coontail)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChaerophyllum aromaticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChaerophyllum aureumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChaerophyllum temulumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium acuminatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium album (fat hen)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium bonus-henricusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium botrysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium glaucum (Oak-leaved goosefoot)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChondrilla juncea (rush skeletonweed)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChorispora tenella (blue mustard)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemum corymbosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemum macrophyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemum segetumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCinnamomum camphora (camphor laurel)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium arvense (creeping thistle)PresentNativeHolm et al. (1979); Bystraya et al. (2000); USDA-ARS (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium vulgare (spear thistle)PresentNativeHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCitrus aurantium (sour orange)PresentFAO (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis integrifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis orientalis (oriental virginsbower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis rectaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis terniflora (sweet autumn clematis)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis vitalba (old man's beard)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClinopodium vulgarePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaColutea orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCommelina benghalensis (wandering jew)PresentShcherbakova (1974)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConium maculatum (poison hemlock)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConringia orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConsolida orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConsolida regalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConvolvulus arvensis (bindweed)Present, LocalizedStace (1972); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConyza canadensis (Canadian fleabane)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCornus sericea (redosier dogwood)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoronilla scorpioidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoronopus squamatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorymbia citriodora (lemon-scented gum)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCotoneaster multiflorusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCotoneaster nigerPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrambe cordifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrambe koktebelicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrassula helmsii (Australian swamp stonecrop)Absent, Formerly presentEPPO (2020); Asovsky (1981); OEPP/EPPO (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrataegus flabellataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrataegus monogyna (hawthorn)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis tectorum (narrowleaf hawksbeard)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrocus speciosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCruciata glabraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrupina vulgaris (bearded creeper)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrypsis aculeataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrypsis schoenoides (swamp pricklegrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCupressus sempervirens (Mediterranean cypress)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta approximata (smallseed alfalfa dodder)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta campestris (field dodder)PresentIntroducedInvasiveValentine (1972)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta epithymum (alfalfa dodder)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta europaea (European dodder)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta japonica (Japanese dodder)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta tineiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCutandia memphiticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyclachaena xanthiifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynodon dactylon (Bermuda grass)Present, WidespreadIntroducedHolm et al. (1979); Tutin et al. (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynoglossum glochidiatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynoglossum officinale (hound's tongue)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus difformis (small-flowered nutsedge)PresentWilliams and Hunyadi (1987)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus rotundus (purple nutsedge)PresentNativeGovaerts (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCytisus scoparius (Scotch broom)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDactylis glomerata (cocksfoot)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDanthonia decumbens (heath grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDatura innoxia (downy thorn apple)PresentIntroducedGBIF (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDelphinium elatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDescurainia sophia (flixweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDianthus armeria (Deptford pink)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDianthus carthusianorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDianthus versicolorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitalis lanata (Grecian foxglove)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria ciliaris (southern crabgrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria sanguinalis (large crabgrass)PresentNativeTutin et al. (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDipsacus laciniatus (cutleaf teasel)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDorycnium pentaphyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDraba sibiricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEcballium elateriumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa crus-galli (barnyard grass)PresentHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinocystis lobata (wild cucumber)PresentIntroducedInvasiveNotov et al. (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinops sphaerocephalusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchium italicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchium plantagineum (Paterson's curse)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEclipta prostrata (eclipta)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEgeria densa (leafy elodea)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEichhornia crassipes (water hyacinth)Absent, Formerly presentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElaeagnus angustifolia (Russian olive)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElodea canadensis (Canadian pondweed)Present, WidespreadIntroducedSculthorpe (1971); Vinogradova et al. (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElsholtzia ciliataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus elongatus (tall wheatgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus fibrosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus hispidus (intermediate wheatgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus repens (quackgrass)Present, LocalizedKorsmo (1954); Holm et al. (1991); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus sibiricusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus trachycaulusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis japonica (pond lovegrass)PresentClayton et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis pilosa (India lovegrass)PresentNativeClayton et al. (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron annuus (annual fleabane)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium botrys (long-beaked stork's bill)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium cicutarium (common storksbill)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum cuspidatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum diffusumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum repandumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErythronium dens-canisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEucalyptus globulus (Tasmanian blue gum)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuonymus japonicus (Japanese spindle tree)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedPFAF (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuonymus nanusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEupatorium cannabinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia dentataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia esula (leafy spurge)Present, LocalizedNativeUSDA-ARS (2003); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia hirta (garden spurge)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia peplisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia seguierianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphrasia strictaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFalcaria vulgarisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia baldschuanica (Russian vine)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia convolvulus (black bindweed)PresentKazantseva and Tuganaev (1972); Zubkov (1987); Holm et al. (1991); USDA-ARS (2015); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia japonica (Japanese knotweed)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia sachalinensis (giant knotweed)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia x bohemicaPresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca arundinacea (tall fescue)PresentNativeeMonocot (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca heterophyllaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca pratensis (meadow fescue)PresentNativeGrassWorld (2016); Euro+Med (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFilipendula ulmaria (queen-of-the-meadow)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFlueggea suffruticosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFragaria vesca (wild strawberry)PresentNativeDarrow (1966)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFragaria viridisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFrangula alnus (alder buckthorn)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFraxinus pennsylvanica (downy ash)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGagea arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGagea minimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGagea pratensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaillardia pulchella (Indian blanket)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalanthus alpinusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalanthus ikariaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalega officinalis (goatsrue)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalega orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis speciosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis tetrahitPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga parviflora (gallant soldier)PresentSafonov (1992); USDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga quadriradiata (shaggy soldier)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalium aparine (cleavers)PresentHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGentiana septemfidaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium columbinum (longstalk cranesbill)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium dissectum (cutleaf geranium)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium molle (dovefoot geranium)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pratensePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium psilostemonPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pusillumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium robertianum (herb-robert)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium rotundifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeum aleppicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeum macrophyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGladiolus italicusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlaucium flavumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlechoma hederacea (ground ivy)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGleditsia triacanthos (honey locust)Present, PlantedIntroducedCABI (Undated);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria declinata (small sweet grass)PresentNativeWalters (1959)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria fluitansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria maxima (reed sweet-grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria striataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGoniolimon tataricumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGratiola officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila altissimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila muralisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila paniculata (baby’s breath)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila perfoliataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila scorzonerifolia (garden baby's-breath)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHalogeton glomeratus (halogeton)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHedera helix (ivy)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus annuus (sunflower)PresentFAO (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus giganteusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus subcanescensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus tuberosus (Jerusalem artichoke)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelictotrichon pubescensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelminthotheca echioides (bristly oxtongue)PresentNativeGreuter (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeracleum mantegazzianum (giant hogweed)Present, LocalizedNativeKorovin et al. (1951); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeracleum sosnowskyi (Sosnowskyi's hogweed)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHerniaria glabraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHesperis matronalis (damesrocket)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHibiscus trionum (Venice mallow)PresentHolm et al. (1997); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHirschfeldia incana (shortpod mustard)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHolcus lanatus (common velvet grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum jubatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum marinum (seaside barley)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHottonia palustrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHumulus scandensPresent, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyacinthella leucophaeaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHydrilla verticillata (hydrilla)PresentNativeGovaerts (2016); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHydrocharis morsus-ranaePresentNativeUSA, USDA-GRIN (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHylomecon vernalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyoscyamus niger (black henbane)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyoscyamus pusillusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypericum perforatum (St John's wort)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypochaeris radicata (cat's ear)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens balsamina (garden balsam)PresentIntroducedGRIIS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens glandulifera (Himalayan balsam)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens parviflora (small balsam)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIndigofera tinctoria (true indigo)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaInula britannica (british yellowhead)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea purpurea (tall morning glory)PresentIntroducedNOBANIS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea quamoclit (cypress vine)Present, LocalizedIntroducedWCSP (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIsatis tinctoria (dyer's woad)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIva xanthiifolia (marsh-elder)Present, WidespreadIntroducedTzvelev (2002); Afonin et al. (2008); NOBANIS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJovibarba globiferaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus compressus (flattened rush)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus effusus (common rush)PresentNativeKirschner (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus ensifolius (swordleaf rush)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus tenuis (slender rush)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKnautia arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKoeleria grandisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKoeleria macranthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLactuca salignaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLactuca tataricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLallemantia ibericaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium amplexicaule (henbit deadnettle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium galeobdolon (yellow archangel)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLappula barbataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus angulatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus aphacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus hirsutusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus inconspicuusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus incurvusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus japonicusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus nigerPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus nissoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus palustrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus pannonicusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus pratensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus setifoliusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus sphaericusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus vernusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLawsonia inermis (Egyptian privet)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLemna aequinoctialis (lesser duckweed)PresentNativeBeentje and Lansdown (2018); Martirosyan et al. (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLemna minutaPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLemna perpusilla (duckweed)PresentLomagin and Ul'yanova (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeonurus japonicus (honeyweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium appelianum (hairy whitetop)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium densiflorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium draba (hoary cress)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium latifolium (perennial pepperweed)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium perfoliatum (clasping pepperweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium pinnatifidumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium ruderalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidotheca suaveolensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeucanthemum vulgare (oxeye daisy)PresentUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeymus arenariusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeymus racemosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigularia sibiricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigusticum scoticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigustrum vulgare (common privet)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLilium martagonPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLilium monadelphumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLimonium platyphyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria canadensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria genistifolia (broomleaf toadflax)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria vulgaris (common toadflax)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015); Royal Botanic Garden (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinum perennePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLithospermum officinalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium perenne (perennial ryegrass)PresentIntroducedeMonocot (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium rigidum (rigid ryegrass)PresentNativeKutuzov and Truzina (1990)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium temulentum (darnel)PresentIntroducedButkute (1979); Holm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLonicera maackii (Amur honeysuckle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLonicera ruprechtianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLuffa aegyptiaca (loofah)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLupinus polyphyllus (garden lupin)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum salicaria (purple loosestrife)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum virgatum (European wand loosestrife)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMahonia aquifolium (Oregongrape)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalus sachalinensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva alceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva pusilla (round-leaved mallow)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva sylvestrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMarrubium vulgare (horehound)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMatricaria perforata (false chamomile)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago cancellataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago fischerianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago lupulina (black medick)PresentNative and IntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago monspeliacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago orbicularisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago orthocerasPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago polymorpha (bur clover)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago rigidulaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelilotus albus (honey clover)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelilotus officinalis (yellow sweet clover)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha aquatica (watermint)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha micranthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha pulegium (pennyroyal)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMicrostegium vimineum (Nepalese browntop)PresentNativeCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMimulus guttatus (Monkeyflower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMirabilis jalapa (four o'clock flower)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedDAISIE (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMiscanthus sinensis (eulalia)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMoorochloa eruciformis (sweet signal grass)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMorus alba (mora)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMorus nigra (black mulberry)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMosla dianthera (miniature beefsteakplant)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMuscari neglectum (starch grape hyacinth)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyagrum perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosotis arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosotis palustris (True forget-me-not)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosoton aquaticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyriophyllum spicatum (spiked watermilfoil)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNasturtium officinale (watercress)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNeslia paniculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNicotiana tabacum (tobacco)PresentIntroducedHanelt et al. (2001)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNigella arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNoaea mucronata (thorny saltwort)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNonea luteaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNymphaea tetragonaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNymphoides peltata (yellow floating-heart)PresentNativeFlora Europaea (1998)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera oakesianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera rubricaulisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera salicifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOnopordum acanthium (scotch thistle)PresentNativeCzerepanov (1995)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOplismenus hirtellus subsp. undulatifolius (wavyleaf basketgrass)PresentScholz (1981); Valdés et al. (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrlaya grandifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche aegyptiaca (Egyptian broomrape)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche cernua (nodding broomrape)PresentNativeChater and Webb (1972); Holm et al. (1979); Euro+Med (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche crenata (crenate broomrape)PresentChater and Webb (1972)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche cumana (sunflower broomrape)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche minor (common broomrape)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche ramosa (branched broomrape)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOxalis corniculata (creeping woodsorrel)PresentQ-bank (2013); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOxytropis pilosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver dubiumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver hybridumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParthenocissus quinquefolia (Virginia creeper)PresentIntroducedInvasiveVladimirov and Grigoryevskaya (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParthenocissus vitaceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum dilatatum (dallisgrass)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum distichum (knotgrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPastinaca sativa (parsnip)PresentNativeEuro+Med PlantBase (2011); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPersicaria perfoliata (mile-a-minute weed)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPetrorhagia proliferaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalacroloma annuumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalacroloma septentrionalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalaris arundinacea (reed canary grass)PresentNativeChernyaeva (1977); Zakharchenko and Masalkin (1977); USDA-ARS (2003); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhleum pratense (timothy grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhlomoides tuberosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhragmites australis (common reed)Present, WidespreadNativeHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhysalis peruviana (Cape gooseberry)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedAnon (1998)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPilosella aurantiaca (orange hawkweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPilosella caespitosa (yellow hawkweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPilosella officinarum (mouse-ear hawkweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPimpinella saxifragaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPinus contorta (lodgepole pine)PresentIntroducedFedorkov and Turkin (2010)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPinus pinaster (maritime pine)PresentKulichin (1989)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPistia stratiotes (water lettuce)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago coronopus (Buck's-horn plantain)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago lanceolata (ribwort plantain)PresentNativeHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago major (broad-leaved plantain)PresentHolm et al. (1979); Bekmansurov (1996); Zhukova et al. (1996); Ivshin (1998)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa annua (annual meadowgrass)PresentEdmondson (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa bulbosa (bulbous bluegrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa compressa (Canada bluegrass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa nemoralis (wood bluegrass)PresentNativeNaumova et al. (1999); Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2016); USDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa pratensis (smooth meadow-grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa supinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolemonium caeruleumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum arenastrum (common knotweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum aviculare (prostrate knotweed)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum bistortaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum hydropiper (marsh pepper)PresentHafliger and Wolf (1988); Holm et al. (1997); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum lapathifolium (pale persicaria)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2019); Holm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum nepalense (Nepal persicaria)PresentReed (1977)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum persicaria (redshank)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolypogon monspeliensis (annual beard grass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus alba (silver-leaf poplar)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus longifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus nigra (black poplar)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPortulaca oleracea (purslane)PresentIntroducedWalters (1964)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla erectaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla goldbachiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla longifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla multifidaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla reptans (sulfur cinquefoil)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla supinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrimula elatiorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrunella vulgaris (self-heal)PresentNativeWCSP (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia distans (weeping alkali grass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPueraria montana var. lobata (kudzu)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPyracantha coccinea (scarlet firethorn)PresentNativeEuro+Med (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus bulbosus (bulbous buttercup)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus cymbalariaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus ficaria (fig buttercup)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus flammulaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus sardousPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRaphanus raphanistrum (wild radish)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1991); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhamnus cathartica (buckthorn)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhaponticum repens (Russian knapweed)Present, LocalizedNativeInvasiveUSDA-ARS (2003); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhododendron ponticum (rhododendron)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhododendron tomentosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRibes spicatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRobinia pseudoacacia (black locust)Present, PlantedIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRorippa austriaca (Austrian fieldcress)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa rugosa (rugosa rose)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRostraria cristataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus fruticosus (blackberry)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus nemorosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRudbeckia laciniata (cutleaf coneflower)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex acetosella (sheep's sorrel)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex confertusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex conglomeratusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex obtusifolius (broad-leaved dock)PresentNativeInvasiveHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex thyrsiflorusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex triangulivalvisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSaccharum spontaneum (wild sugarcane)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagina procumbensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagittaria latifolia (broadleaf arrowhead)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix cinerea (grey sallow)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix fragilis (crack willow)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola collina (slender Russian thistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola kali (common saltwort)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola paulsenii (barbwire Russian thistle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola soda (oppositeleaf Russian thistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia aethiopis (Mediterranean sage)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia reflexaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia sclareaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia verticillataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia viridisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSambucus nigra (elder)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSanguisorba officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSaussurea amaraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchismus arabicus (Arabian schismus)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchoenoplectiella supinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchoenoplectus mucronatus (ricefield bulrush)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScilla bifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScrophularia scopoliiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSecale sylvestrePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum kamtschaticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum reflexumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum telephiumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio jacobaea (common ragwort)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio viscosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio vulgarisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSeseli tortuosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria faberi (giant foxtail)PresentWang RongLin et al. (1995)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria verticillata (bristly foxtail)PresentClayton (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria viridis (green foxtail)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSicyos angulatus (burcucumber)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSideritis montanaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene chalcedonicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene dichotomaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene dioicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene gallica (common catchfly)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene latifolia subsp. alba (white campion)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene sibiricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene vulgaris (bladder campion)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilybum marianum (variegated thistle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisymbrium irioPresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSmyrnium perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum nigrum (black nightshade)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum rostratum (prickly nightshade)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago canadensis (Canadian goldenrod)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago gigantea (giant goldenrod)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus arvensis (perennial sowthistle)Present, LocalizedKorsmo (1930); Hultén (1950); Hanf (1982); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus asper (spiny sow-thistle)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus oleraceus (common sowthistle)PresentKirpichnikov (1964)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus wightianus (perennial sowthistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSorghum halepense (Johnson grass)Present, LocalizedClayton (1980); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpartium junceum (Spanish broom)PresentIntroducedNaturalizedUSDA-ARS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergula arvensis (corn spurry)PresentHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergularia marinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergularia rubraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSphaerophysa salsula (swainsonpea)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpiraea chamaedryfolia (germander meadowsweet)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys arvensis (staggerweed)PresentNativeGovaerts (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys macranthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys rectaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStellaria gramineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStellaria media (common chickweed)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1977); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStipa capillataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSuaeda corniculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSymphyotrichum novi-belgii (New York aster)PresentIntroducedInvasiveVinogradova et al. (2010)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTaeniatherum caput-medusae (medusahead wildrye)PresentNativeFrederiksen (1986)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTagetes erecta (Mexican marigold)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTamarix ramosissima (saltcedar)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTanacetum vulgare (tansy)Present, WidespreadNativeCzerepanov (1995)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTaraxacum officinale complex (dandelion)PresentIntroducedGorchakovskiĭ and Abramchuk (1996); P'yankov et al. (1998); Pozolotina (2001); Zhuikova et al. (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTeucrium chamaedrysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTeucrium poliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum aquilegiifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum lucidumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum minusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum simplexPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThladiantha dubiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThlaspi arvense (field pennycress)PresentNativeClapham (1972); Holm et al. (1991); USDA-ARS (2019)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThlaspi perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThymus serpyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTorilis japonica (Japanese hedgeparsley)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTradescantia fluminensis (wandering Jew)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrapa natans (waterchestnut)PresentNativeUSA, The Bayscience Foundation Inc. (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTridax procumbens (coat buttons)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium angulatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium aureum (hop clover)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium diffusumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium echinatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium lappaceumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium lupinasterPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium mediumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium montanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium phleoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium purpureumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium retusumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium scabrumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium spadiceumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium squamosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium stellatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium striatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium suffocatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrigonella callicerasPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTriticum monococcumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha angustifolia (lesser bulrush)PresentHolm et al. (1991); Labutina et al. (1995); Vekhov (2000); Chambers et al. (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha domingensis (southern cattail)PresentNativeCook (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha latifolia (broadleaf cattail)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha x glauca (hybrid cattail)PresentNativePapchenkov (1993); Mavrodiev (2000)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUlex europaeus (gorse)Present, PlantedIntroducedILDIS (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica cannabinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica dioica (stinging nettle)Present, WidespreadNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica urens (annual nettle)PresentHolm et al. (1997); TUTIN et al. (1964)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVallisneria spiralis (eelweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbascum thapsus (common mullein)PresentNativeISSG (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVernicia fordii (tung-oil tree)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica anagallis-aquatica (blue water speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica beccabunga (European speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica biloba (twolobe speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica chamaedrysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica filiformisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica politaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica prostrataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica serpyllifolia (thymeleaf speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica triphyllosPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia bithynicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia dumetorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia hybridaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia peregrinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia pisiformisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia sepiumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia serratifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia sylvaticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia villosa (hairy vetch)PresentNativeILDIS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVincetoxicum rossicum (European swallowwort)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaViola suavisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia bromoides (squirreltail fescue)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia myuros (annual fescue)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia unilateralisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaWisteria sinensis (Chinese wisteria)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium albinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium spinosum (bathurst burr)PresentIntroducedRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2013); USDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium strumarium (common cocklebur)PresentHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthoxalis strictaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaZygophyllum fabago (Syrian caper-bean)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeStreptophytaCampylopus introflexusPresentIntroducedRazgulyaeva et al. (2001)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaBabesiaPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaGymnodinium catenatumPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaPlasmodium relictumPresentNativeKobyshev et al. (1975); Beadell et al. (2006); Zehtindjiev et al. (2009); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTrypanosoma equiperdumPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTrypanosoma evansiPresentCABI (Undated); OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusAfrican horse sickness virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusalcelaphine herpesvirus 1PresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusAvipoxvirusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusBarley yellow dwarf viruses (barley yellow dwarf)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2014)
Virusbovine herpesvirus 1PresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusbovine leukemia virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusbovine viral diarrhea virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Viruscaprine arthritis encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusclassical swine fever virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusCocksfoot mottle virus (Cocksfoot mottle virus)PresentRyabov et al. (1996)
VirusCrimean-Congo hemorrhagic fever virusPresentBente et al. (2013); CABI Data Mining (2001)
VirusCucumber green mottle mosaic virusPresentYAKOVLEVA (1965); CABI and EPPO (2015)
VirusElm mottle virusPresentIntroducedCABI and EPPO (2004); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
Virusequine arteritis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusequine infectious anaemia virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusequine influenzavirusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusfoot-and-mouth disease virusPresentNativeOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusGallid herpesvirus 2PresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusGrapevine virus A (grapevine closterovirus)PresentPorotikova et al. (2016)
Virusinfectious bursal disease virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusinfluenza A virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusJapanese encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Viruslumpy skin disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusMaize dwarf mosaic virus (dwarf mosaic of maize)PresentCABI and EPPO (2003)
Virusmyxoma virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusNairobi sheep disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusNewcastle disease virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Viruspeste des petits ruminants virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusPlantago asiatica mosaic virusPresentNativeCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
VirusPlum pox virus (sharka)Present, LocalizedIntroducedCABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2020)
VirusPotato spindle tuber viroid (spindle tuber of potato)PresentCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
Virusrabbit hemorrhagic disease virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusrabies virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusRice yellow mottle virusAbsent, Invalid presence record(s)EPPO (2020)
VirusRift Valley fever virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusStrawberry vein banding virus (vein banding of strawberry)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020)
VirusSuid herpesvirus 1PresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusswine vesicular disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusVenezuelan equine encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusvesicular stomatitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusviral hemorrhagic septicemia virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusvisna/maedi virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusWest Nile virusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
Viruswestern equine encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
VirusWheat streak mosaic virus (wheat streak)PresentIntroducedUK, CAB International (1982); Stenger et al. (2002)

List of Species CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Species which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database and selected invasive species databases). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

List of Animal Diseases

Top of page

The table lists the animal diseases recorded in the Compendium for this region (from the full disease datasheets). For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

Disease Distribution Origin Invasive References
acarapisosis of honey beesPresentEPPO (2009); OIE (2009)
Aeromonas infection in fishPresentOIE (2009)
African horse sicknessAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
African swine feverPresentOIE (2009)
American foul broodPresentOIE (2009)
anaplasmosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
anguillicolosisPresentCABI (Undated)
anthraxPresentOIE (2009); Food & Agriculture Organization (1972); Monisov et al. (1997); OIE (1997)
Aujeszky's diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
avian chlamydiosisPresentOIE (2009)
avian encephalomyelitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
avian infectious bronchitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); Teryukhanov (1986); Nonnevitz and Voss (1993); Teryuhanov et al. (1995)
avian influenzaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma gallisepticum)PresentOIE (2009)
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma synoviae)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)OIE (2009)
avian trichomoniasisPresentGregurić et al. (1986)
avian tuberculosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
avipoxPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
babesiosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
blacklegPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
bluetonguePresentOIE (2009)
Bothriocephalus acheilognathi infectionPresentCABI (Undated)
botulismPresentIslamov (1991)
bovine adenoviruses infectionsPresentCABI (Undated)
bovine anaplasmosisPresentOIE (2009)
bovine coronavirus infectionPresentCABI (Undated); Koromyslov et al. (1984); Sokolova et al. (1987)
bovine ephemeral feverPresentCABI (Undated)
bovine genital campylobacteriosisPresentOIE (2009)
bovine herpesvirus 1 infectionsPresentOIE (2009)
bovine parainfluenza 3 infectionPresentCABI (Undated); Zhumabaev and Belousova (1992); Masimov (1994)
bovine parvovirus infectionPresentCABI (Undated); Yurov et al. (1989)
bovine spongiform encephalopathyAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
bovine tuberculosisPresentOIE (2009)
bovine viral diarrhoeaPresentOIE (2009)
brucellosis (Brucella abortus)PresentOIE (2009)
brucellosis (Brucella melitensis)PresentOIE (2009)
brucellosis (Brucella ovis)PresentOIE (2009)
brucellosis (Brucella suis)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
buffalopoxPresentCABI (Undated); LAL and SINGH (1977)
camel poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
caprine arthritis encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
caseous lymphadenitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
cercarial dermatitisPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
channel catfish virus diseasePresentInvasivePlumb (1989)
chlamydial infections of livestock and poultryPresentBlagoveshchenskaia et al. (1977)
ChytridiomycosisAbsent, No presence record(s)Ouellet et al. (2005)
classical swine feverPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
Clostridium perfringens enteritis and enterotoxaemiaPresentAndrosik and Moskalyova (1999); OIE Handistatus (2005)
coccidiosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
contagious agalactiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
contagious bovine pleuropneumoniaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
contagious caprine pleuropneumoniaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
contagious equine metritisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
cowpoxPresentCABI (Undated)
crayfish plaguePresentIntroducedCABI (Undated); Arnold (1900)
Crimean-Congo hemorrhagic feverPresentBente et al. (2013); WHO (2001); OIE (2009)
cryptobiosisPresentCABI (Undated); Lom (1979)
cryptosporidiosis in livestock and poultryPresentEgorov et al. (2002); Larin and Kashkarova (2002); Egorov et al. (2004)
dermatophilosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Derzsy's diseasePresentCABI (Undated); Kontrimavichus et al. (1980)
Dichelobacter nodosus infectionPresentCABI (Undated)
dourinePresentOIE (2009)
duck virus hepatitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
EchinococcusPresentOIE (2009)
Echinococcus granulosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
Echinococcus multilocularisPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
Edwardsiella septicaemia (Edwardsiella tarda infection)PresentCABI (Undated)
enzootic abortion of ewesPresentOIE (2009)
enzootic bovine leukosisPresentOIE (2009)
epitheliocystisPresentVoronin and Chernysheva (1997)
equine coital exanthemaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
equine encephalomyelitis (Eastern)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
equine infectious anaemiaPresentOIE (2009)
equine influenzaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
equine piroplasmosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
equine rhinopneumonitisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
equine viral arteritisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Escherichia coli infectionsPresentBiswas et al. (1996)
European foul broodPresentOIE (2009)
foot-and-mouth disease in pigsPresentNativeOIE (2004); OIE Handistatus (2005)
foot-and-mouth disease in ruminantsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); OIE (2004)
fowl choleraPresentOIE (2009)
fowl typhoidPresentOIE (2009)
giardiasisPresentCABI (Undated); Nikitin et al. (1991)
glandersAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
haemorrhagic septicaemiaPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
heartwaterAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
horse poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
ichthyophthiriosisPresentBauer (1953)
inclusion body rhinitisPresentCABI (Undated); IVANOV and BOGOLEPOV (1959)
Infection with Pseudogymnoascus destructans in bats (white-nose syndrome)PresentZukal et al. (2016)
infectious bursal diseasePresentOIE (2009)
infectious coryzaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
infectious haematopoietic necrosisPresent, LocalizedCABI (Undated)
infectious laryngotracheitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); CABI (Undated)
Japanese encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
leishmaniosisPresentOIE (2009)
leptospirosisPresentOIE (2009)
listeriosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
lumpy skin diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
lyme borreliosisPresentCABI (Undated)
malignant catarrhal feverPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Mannheimia haemolytica infectionsPresentLyakh and Androsik (1996)
Marek's diseasePresentOIE (2009)
Mycoplasma agalactiae infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Mycoplasma hyorhinis infectionsPresentCABI (Undated); Sobko et al. (1989)
myxomatosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Nairobi sheep diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
nematodes in fishPresentDogiel and Bykhovskiy (1939); Dubinin (1952)
neosporosisPresentCABI (Undated)
Newcastle diseasePresentOIE (2009)
Oncorhynchus masou virus diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
oomycete infections in fishPresentCABI (Undated)
paratuberculosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
peste des petits ruminantsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Plasmodium relictum infectionPresentNativeKobyshev et al. (1975); Beadell et al. (2006); Zehtindjiev et al. (2009); CABI (Undated)
porcine enterovirus infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
porcine reproductive and respiratory syndromePresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
proliferative enteropathyPresentKukushkin and Okovytaya (2012)
pullorum diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
pulmonary adenomatosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Q feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
rabbit haemorrhagic diseasePresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
rabiesPresentOIE (2009); Polyushkina and Gorkunov (1998)
Rhodococcus equi infectionsPresentLazovskaya et al. (2010)
Riemerella anatipestifer infectionPresentGOROSHKO and PROKOF'EVA (1958)
Rift Valley feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
rinderpestAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
scrapieAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
sheep and goat poxPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009); OIE (1995); OIE (1996); OIE (1997); OIE (1999)
Staphylococcus aureus infectionsPresentCABI (Undated)
Streptococcus and Enterococcus infections in pigs (and ruminants)PresentPanin and Henriksen (1992)
Streptococcus and Enterococcus infections in poultryPresentCABI (Undated)
surraPresentCABI (Undated); OIE (2009)
swine vesicular diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Theileria annulata infectionsPresentCABI (Undated)
Theileria orientalis/Theileria buffeli infectionsPresentCABI (Undated)
theileriosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
tickborne encephalitisPresentCABI (Undated); Traavik (1994)
tick-borne feverPresentCABI (Undated)
transmissible gastroenteritis and porcine respiratory coronovirus infectionAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); Rukhadze et al. (1993)
trichomonosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
trypanosomosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
tuberculosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
tularaemiaAbsent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)OIE (2009); Sandström et al. (1992); Efimov et al. (2003)
turkey rhinotracheitisAbsent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)OIE (2009)
varroosis of honey beesPresentOIE (2009)
Venezuelan equine encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
vesicular stomatitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
West Nile feverAbsent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)OIE (2009)
whirling diseasePresentCABI (Undated)

List of Animal Diseases CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Animal Diseases which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

Agricultural Production

Top of page
2011-2007 | 2006-2002
crop20112010200920082007
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Area Harvested 17000 15500 20100 9140 4790
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Production Quantity 11500 7710 11200 7590 2810
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Yield 6764.71 Fc 4974.19 Fc 5572.14 Fc 8304.16 Fc 5866.39 Fc
Apples Area Harvested 188000 * 192300 * 196600 * 199500 * 364000 *
Apples Production Quantity 1200000 * 992000 * 1441200 * 1122400 * 2342000 *
Apples Yield 63829.8 Fc 51586.1 Fc 73306.2 Fc 56260.7 Fc 64340.7 Fc
Apricots Area Harvested 11000 * 11000 * 11000 * 11000 * 18000 *
Apricots Production Quantity 60000 * 51000 * 60000 * 57500 * 78000 *
Apricots Yield 54545.4 Fc 46363.6 Fc 54545.4 Fc 52272.7 Fc 43333.3 Fc
Barley Area Harvested 7689400 4939600 7722000 9420800 8369600
Barley Production Quantity 16938000 8350020 17880800 23148500 15559100
Barley Seed 2300000 F 2360000 * 2160000 * 2700000 * 2890000 *
Barley Yield 22027.7 Fc 16904.2 Fc 23155.7 Fc 24571.7 Fc 18590 Fc
Beans, dry Area Harvested 3900 3700 4100 3900 6100
Beans, dry Production Quantity 6725 5985 7230 6080 9538
Beans, dry Seed 900 F 850 * 500 * 500 * 500 *
Beans, dry Yield 17243.6 Fc 16175.7 Fc 17634.2 Fc 15589.7 Fc 15636.1 Fc
Berries Nes Area Harvested 800 * 800 * 800 * 900 * 1100 *
Berries Nes Production Quantity 3700 * 3400 * 3800 * 4000 * 4700 *
Berries Nes Yield 46250 Fc 42500 Fc 47500 Fc 44444.4 Fc 42727.3 Fc
Blueberries Area Harvested 500 * 500 * 500 * 500 * 600 *
Blueberries Production Quantity 2500 * 1900 * 2000 * 2000 * 2600 *
Blueberries Yield 50000 Fc 38000 Fc 40000 Fc 40000 Fc 43333.3 Fc
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Area Harvested 10700 11200 13400 15100 16600
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Production Quantity 17450 15262 22510 26920 18493
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Yield 16308.4 Fc 13626.8 Fc 16798.5 Fc 17827.8 Fc 11140.4 Fc
Buckwheat Area Harvested 843200 570100 626000 1008000 1193200
Buckwheat Production Quantity 800380 339293 564040 924110 1004430
Buckwheat Seed 50000 F 53000 * 64000 * 56000 * 67000 *
Buckwheat Yield 9492.17 Fc 5951.46 Fc 9010.22 Fc 9167.76 Fc 8417.95 Fc
Cabbages and other brassicas Area Harvested 123300 115600 115900 114530 103000
Cabbages and other brassicas Production Quantity 3527620 2732510 3312090 3169940 2661740
Cabbages and other brassicas Yield 286101 Fc 236376 Fc 285771 Fc 276778 Fc 258421 Fc
Carrots and turnips Area Harvested 74300 66100 67500 68950 63700
Carrots and turnips Production Quantity 1735030 1303300 1518650 1530170 1346980
Carrots and turnips Yield 233517 Fc 197171 Fc 224985 Fc 221925 Fc 211457 Fc
Castor oil seed Area Harvested 300 400 600 1520 610
Castor oil seed Production Quantity 230 290 350 640 329
Castor oil seed Seed 23 Fc 29 Fc 35 Fc 64 Fc 32.9 Fc
Castor oil seed Yield 7666.67 Fc 7250 Fc 5833.33 Fc 4210.53 Fc 5393.44 Fc
Cauliflowers and broccoli Area Harvested 600 600 600 660 570
Cauliflowers and broccoli Production Quantity 5730 4980 6730 7310 5944
Cauliflowers and broccoli Yield 95500 Fc 83000 Fc 112167 Fc 110758 Fc 104281 Fc
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Area Harvested 40601900 A 32331000 A 41902700 A 44550100 A 40309300 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Production Quantity 91473700 A 59270900 A 95312000 A 106172000 A 79972900 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Seed 10209100 A 10102900 A 10072000 A 11452900 A 11346500 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Yield 22529.4 Fc 18332.5 Fc 22746 Fc 23832.1 Fc 19839.8 Fc
Cereals, nes Area Harvested 40000 * 40000 * 42000 * 40000 * 40000 *
Cereals, nes Production Quantity 65000 * 35000 * 34000 * 33000 * 23000 *
Cereals, nes Seed 500 F 500 * 500 * 600 * 2000 *
Cereals, nes Yield 16250 Fc 8750 Fc 8095.24 Fc 8250 Fc 5750 Fc
Cereals,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 40601900 A 32331000 A 41902700 A 44550100 A 40309300 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 91825200 A 59624100 A 95616000 A 106418000 A 80207600 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Seed 10209100 A 10102900 A 10072000 A 11452900 A 11346500 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Yield 22616 Fc 18441.8 Fc 22818.6 Fc 23887.2 Fc 19898 Fc
Cherries Area Harvested 16000 * 16000 * 16000 * 16000 * 27000 *
Cherries Production Quantity 76000 * 66700 * 76000 * 73000 * 100000 *
Cherries Yield 47500 Fc 41687.5 Fc 47500 Fc 45625 Fc 37037 Fc
Chick peas Area Harvested 22000 * 14000 * 14000 * 13000 * 14000 *
Chick peas Production Quantity 54000 * 30000 * 50000 * 31000 * 15000 *
Chick peas Yield 24545.5 Fc 21428.6 Fc 35714.3 Fc 23846.2 Fc 10714.3 Fc
Chicory roots Production Quantity
Citrus Fruit,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 33 A 31 A 71 A 40 A 100 A
Citrus Fruit,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 110 A 130 A 60 A 70 A 270 A
Citrus Fruit,Total + (Total) Yield 33333.3 Fc 41935.5 Fc 8450.7 Fc 17500 Fc 27000 Fc
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 15559200 A 10490300 A 15092300 A 18319400 A 16651800 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 34529600 A 17055800 A 32963300 A 41914500 A 30135000 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Seed 4149100 A 4243900 A 4015000 A 4901900 A 5201500 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Yield 22192.4 Fc 16258.6 Fc 21841.1 Fc 22879.8 Fc 18097.2 Fc
Cucumbers and gherkins Area Harvested 66200 66300 66200 66220 60450
Cucumbers and gherkins Production Quantity 1202360 1161870 1132730 1129920 1001310
Cucumbers and gherkins Yield 181625 Fc 175244 Fc 171107 Fc 170631 Fc 165643 Fc
Currants Area Harvested 49200 * 52200 * 52200 * 52700 * 67800 *
Currants Production Quantity 364500 * 327000 * 367000 * 357000 * 456900 *
Currants Yield 74085.4 Fc 62643.7 Fc 70306.5 Fc 67741.9 Fc 67389.4 Fc
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 65369 A 59003 A 84976 A 89840 A 87752 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 95961 A 78069 A 115766 A 105986 A 97826 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Yield 14679.9 Fc 13231.4 Fc 13623.4 Fc 11797.2 Fc 11148 Fc
Flax fibre and tow Area Harvested 48200 43200 63600 67420 65780
Flax fibre and tow Production Quantity 43450 35220 52560 52480 47490
Flax fibre and tow Yield 9014.52 Fc 8152.78 Fc 8264.15 Fc 7784.04 Fc 7219.52 Fc
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 461533 A 465331 A 470771 A 474540 A 748490 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 2916560 A 2463770 A 3055380 A 2657850 A 4357900 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Yield 63192.9 Fc 52946.6 Fc 64901.6 Fc 56009 Fc 58222.6 Fc
Fruit Fresh Nes Area Harvested 1000 1000 1500 * 2500 * 3000 *
Fruit Fresh Nes Production Quantity 2070 2250 3000 * 5000 * 6000 *
Fruit Fresh Nes Yield 20700 Fc 22500 Fc 20000 Fc 20000 Fc 20000 Fc
Garlic Area Harvested 26800 26800 27200 25470 29730
Garlic Production Quantity 233950 213480 227270 226670 249047
Garlic Yield 87294.8 Fc 79656.7 Fc 83555.1 Fc 88994.9 Fc 83769.6 Fc
Gooseberries Area Harvested 12000 * 12300 * 12300 * 12400 * 16000 *
Gooseberries Production Quantity 54000 * 48000 * 54000 * 52000 * 67000 *
Gooseberries Yield 45000 Fc 39024.4 Fc 43902.4 Fc 41935.5 Fc 41875 Fc
Grapes Area Harvested 45100 42900 43000 41900 42890
Grapes Production Quantity 412380 324290 298720 267880 315030
Grapes Yield 91436.8 Fc 75592.1 Fc 69469.8 Fc 63933.2 Fc 73450.7 Fc
Hazelnuts, with shell Area Harvested 813 Im 800 F 738 Im 864 Im 854 Im
Hazelnuts, with shell Production Quantity 854 Im 800 F 810 Im 719 Im 800 F
Hazelnuts, with shell Yield 10504.3 Fc 10000 Fc 10975.6 Fc 8321.76 Fc 9367.68 Fc
Hemp Tow Waste Area Harvested 4000 F 4000 F 4000 F 4000 F 4000 F
Hemp Tow Waste Production Quantity 1500 F 1500 F 1500 F 1500 F 1500 F
Hemp Tow Waste Yield 3750 Fc 3750 Fc 3750 Fc 3750 Fc 3750 Fc
Hempseed Area Harvested 700 400 300 930 570
Hempseed Production Quantity 151 71 40 331 150
Hempseed Seed 151 B 71 B 40 B 331 B 150 B
Hempseed Yield 2157.14 Fc 1775 Fc 1333.33 Fc 3559.14 Fc 2631.58 Fc
Hops Area Harvested 255 242 422 468 500
Hops Production Quantity 350 200 320 300 280
Hops Yield 13725.5 Fc 8264.46 Fc 7582.94 Fc 6410.26 Fc 5600 Fc
Jute & Jute-like Fibres + (Total) Area Harvested 13169 A 11803 A 17376 A 18420 A 17972 A
Jute & Jute-like Fibres + (Total) Production Quantity 51011 A 41349 A 61706 A 52006 A 48836 A
Jute & Jute-like Fibres + (Total) Yield 38735.7 Fc 35032.6 Fc 35512.2 Fc 28233.4 Fc 27173.4 Fc
Leguminous vegetables, nes Area Harvested 400 * 400 * 400 * 300 * 300 *
Leguminous vegetables, nes Production Quantity 400 * 300 * 300 * 300 * 300 *
Leguminous vegetables, nes Yield 10000 Fc 7500 Fc 7500 Fc 10000 Fc 10000 Fc
Lentils Area Harvested 30200 10900 10300 7200 5600
Lentils Production Quantity 33450 5374 7180 5840 2789
Lentils Seed 800 F 900 * 500 * 400 * 250 *
Lentils Yield 11076.2 Fc 4930.28 Fc 6970.87 Fc 8111.11 Fc 4980.36 Fc
Linseed Area Harvested 472700 226500 80700 57380 74000
Linseed Production Quantity 230000 * 178210 102620 92930 79573
Linseed Seed 15000 F 15000 F 9000 F 4500 F 4300 F
Linseed Yield 4865.67 Fc 7867.99 Fc 12716.2 Fc 16195.5 Fc 10753.1 Fc
Lupins Area Harvested 13500 9800 7500 12400 15300
Lupins Production Quantity 21070 9740 9290 21840 16952
Lupins Seed 1300 F 1500 * 1100 * 1200 * 1900 *
Lupins Yield 15607.4 Fc 9938.78 Fc 12386.7 Fc 17612.9 Fc 11079.7 Fc
Maize Area Harvested 1602600 1025200 1122200 1731700 1296250
Maize Production Quantity 6962440 3084350 3963430 6682300 3798020
Maize Seed 70000 F 72000 * 60000 * 60000 * 79700 *
Maize Yield 43444.7 Fc 30085.3 Fc 35318.4 Fc 38588.1 Fc 29300.1 Fc
Millet Area Harvested 632400 170900 263500 513900 376300
Millet Production Quantity 878340 133606 264700 711010 417371
Millet Seed 28000 F 31800 * 20000 * 20000 * 21400 *
Millet Yield 13889 Fc 7817.79 Fc 10045.5 Fc 13835.6 Fc 11091.4 Fc
Mushrooms and truffles Production Quantity 4200 5500 Im 6200 Im 6000 F 5700 *
Mustard seed Area Harvested 110800 76100 50800 51310 25650
Mustard seed Production Quantity 88100 36410 23690 29050 11001
Mustard seed Seed 5000 F 5000 F 4600 F 4500 F 2500 F
Mustard seed Yield 7951.26 Fc 4784.49 Fc 4663.39 Fc 5661.66 Fc 4288.89 Fc
Nuts, nes Area Harvested 6500 6400 6300 6500 5000 F
Nuts, nes Production Quantity 10070 9430 9460 7930 13000 F
Nuts, nes Yield 15492.3 Fc 14734.4 Fc 15015.9 Fc 12200 Fc 26000 Fc
Oats Area Harvested 2937400 2227600 3020700 3409500 3311400
Oats Production Quantity 5332130 3219580 5401200 5834910 5383540
Oats Seed 1300000 F 1326000 * 1260000 * 1500000 * 1570000 *
Oats Yield 18152.5 Fc 14453.1 Fc 17880.6 Fc 17113.7 Fc 16257.6 Fc
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Area Harvested 9880700 A 7539800 A 7087100 A 7440310 A 6348780 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Production Quantity 6796260 A 4019040 A 4259470 A 4575360 A 3614790 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Seed 317104 A 323462 A 297320 A 250546 A 240263 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Yield 6878.32 Fc 5330.44 Fc 6010.18 Fc 6149.42 Fc 5693.68 Fc
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 9881000 A 7540200 A 7087700 A 7441830 A 6349390 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 4816450 A 2744570 A 3115100 A 3479300 A 2714200 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Seed 212549 A 214782 A 199133 A 171444 A 168818 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Yield 4874.45 Fc 3639.91 Fc 4395.08 Fc 4675.32 Fc 4274.74 Fc
Oilseeds, Nes Area Harvested 48000 17600 6100 12000 2280
Oilseeds, Nes Production Quantity 35240 9420 2850 6870 1275
Oilseeds, Nes Yield 7341.67 Fc 5352.27 Fc 4672.13 Fc 5725 Fc 5592.11 Fc
Onions, dry Area Harvested 95500 88000 85700 91470 89000
Onions, dry Production Quantity 2122740 1536300 1601550 1712500 1317980
Onions, dry Yield 222276 Fc 174580 Fc 186879 Fc 187220 Fc 148088 Fc
Oranges Area Harvested 33 31 71 40 100
Oranges Production Quantity 110 130 60 70 270
Oranges Yield 33333.3 Fc 41935.5 Fc 8450.7 Fc 17500 Fc 27000 Fc
Other Bastfibres Area Harvested 13169 Im 11803 Im 17376 Im 18420 Im 17972 Im
Other Bastfibres Production Quantity 51011 Im 41349 Im 61706 Im 52006 Im 48836 Im
Other Bastfibres Yield 38735.7 Fc 35032.6 Fc 35512.2 Fc 28233.4 Fc 27173.4 Fc
Peaches and nectarines Area Harvested 5500 * 5500 * 5500 * 5400 * 9000 *
Peaches and nectarines Production Quantity 32000 * 28000 * 32000 * 31000 * 42800 *
Peaches and nectarines Yield 58181.8 Fc 50909.1 Fc 58181.8 Fc 57407.4 Fc 47555.6 Fc
Pears Area Harvested 7700 * 8000 * 8000 * 8000 * 14600 *
Pears Production Quantity 53600 * 41000 * 59600 * 47000 * 96000 *
Pears Yield 69610.4 Fc 51250 Fc 74500 Fc 58750 Fc 65753.4 Fc
Peas, dry Area Harvested 1110800 820100 770000 635400 622300
Peas, dry Production Quantity 2021000 1217840 1348890 1256830 862644
Peas, dry Seed 200000 F 222000 * 197000 * 169000 * 130000 *
Peas, dry Yield 18194.1 Fc 14849.9 Fc 17518 Fc 19780.1 Fc 13862.2 Fc
Peas, green Area Harvested 16400 14800 15200 12560 12960
Peas, green Production Quantity 72570 55600 72630 70280 38762
Peas, green Yield 44250 Fc 37567.6 Fc 47782.9 Fc 55955.4 Fc 29909 Fc
Plums and sloes Area Harvested 33800 * 35200 * 35600 * 35400 * 57600 *
Plums and sloes Production Quantity 137000 * 120000 * 138000 * 135000 * 183000 *
Plums and sloes Yield 40532.5 Fc 34090.9 Fc 38764 Fc 38135.6 Fc 31770.8 Fc
Potatoes Area Harvested 2202600 2109100 2182400 2097000 2851660
Potatoes Production Quantity 32681500 21140500 31134000 28846400 36784200
Potatoes Seed 6500000 F 6473100 6393800 5902000 5900000 *
Potatoes Yield 148377 Fc 100235 Fc 142659 Fc 137560 Fc 128992 Fc
Pulses, nes Area Harvested 221800 74600 66000 92600 51200
Pulses, nes Production Quantity 209585 57402 44570 98880 51381
Pulses, nes Seed 25000 F 44000 * 15000 * 13000 * 18000 *
Pulses, nes Yield 9449.28 Fc 7694.64 Fc 6753.03 Fc 10678.2 Fc 10035.4 Fc
Pulses,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 1494300 A 999200 A 938000 A 985000 A 935600 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 2506710 A 1400630 A 1579010 A 1825140 A 1302080 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Seed 238000 A 278750 A 232600 A 194100 A 172650 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Yield 16775.2 Fc 14017.5 Fc 16833.8 Fc 18529.3 Fc 13917.1 Fc
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Area Harvested 56600 53200 54400 47050 54550
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Production Quantity 1175890 988580 1123360 953840 1029720
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Yield 207754 Fc 185823 Fc 206500 Fc 202729 Fc 188766 Fc
Quinces Area Harvested 500 * 500 * 500 * 600 * 1000 *
Quinces Production Quantity 4000 * 3100 * 5000 * 4000 * 8200 *
Quinces Yield 80000 Fc 62000 Fc 100000 Fc 66666.7 Fc 82000 Fc
Rapeseed Area Harvested 839500 607400 556300 624380 533700
Rapeseed Production Quantity 1056130 670080 666840 752200 630325
Rapeseed Seed 30000 F 32000 F 30000 F 26000 F 27000 F
Rapeseed Yield 12580.5 Fc 11031.9 Fc 11987.1 Fc 12047.2 Fc 11810.5 Fc
Raspberries Area Harvested 28400 * 26100 * 26200 * 26400 * 34000 *
Raspberries Production Quantity 140000 * 125000 * 140000 * 137000 * 175000 *
Raspberries Yield 49295.8 Fc 47892.7 Fc 53435.1 Fc 51893.9 Fc 51470.6 Fc
Rice, paddy Area Harvested 207200 200900 177500 160400 157000
Rice, paddy Production Quantity 1055570 1060660 912970 738300 704544
Rice, paddy Seed 60000 F 59000 * 57000 * 51000 * 45000 *
Rice, paddy Yield 50944.5 Fc 52795.4 Fc 51434.9 Fc 46028.7 Fc 44875.4 Fc
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 2202600 A 2109100 A 2182400 A 2097000 A 2851660 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 32681500 A 21140500 A 31134000 A 28846400 A 36784200 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Seed 6500000 A 6473100 A 6393800 A 5902000 A 5900000 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Yield 148377 Fc 100235 Fc 142659 Fc 137560 Fc 128992 Fc
Rye Area Harvested 1524100 1367500 2095200 2131000 2037800
Rye Production Quantity 2970750 1635630 4333140 4505060 3909390
Rye Seed 400000 F 400000 * 450000 * 565000 * 570000 *
Rye Yield 19491.8 Fc 11960.7 Fc 20681.3 Fc 21140.6 Fc 19184.4 Fc
Safflower seed Area Harvested 600 400 800 1370 150
Safflower seed Production Quantity 469 270 350 580 40
Safflower seed Seed 10 F 10 F 10 F 10 F 10 F
Safflower seed Yield 7816.67 Fc 6750 Fc 4375 Fc 4233.58 Fc 2666.67 Fc
Sorghum Area Harvested 68100 8700 13700 64500 27200
Sorghum Production Quantity 59980 9167 13480 75610 40166
Sorghum Seed 600 F 600 * 500 * 300 * 1400 *
Sorghum Yield 8807.64 Fc 10536.8 Fc 9839.42 Fc 11722.5 Fc 14766.9 Fc
Sour cherries Area Harvested 35000 * 35000 * 35000 * 35000 * 58000 *
Sour cherries Production Quantity 190700 * 165000 * 190000 * 183000 * 250000 *
Sour cherries Yield 54485.7 Fc 47142.9 Fc 54285.7 Fc 52285.7 Fc 43103.4 Fc
Soybeans Area Harvested 1187400 1036300 794200 712460 709900
Soybeans Production Quantity 1756010 1222370 943660 745990 650180
Soybeans Seed 110000 F 116000 * 105000 * 82000 * 70000 *
Soybeans Yield 14788.7 Fc 11795.5 Fc 11881.9 Fc 10470.6 Fc 9158.75 Fc
Strawberries Area Harvested 27000 * 26000 * 26000 * 26300 * 33800 *
Strawberries Production Quantity 184000 * 165000 * 185000 * 180000 * 230400 *
Strawberries Yield 68148.1 Fc 63461.5 Fc 71153.9 Fc 68441.1 Fc 68165.7 Fc
Sugar beet Area Harvested 1216200 923800 770200 799950 987800
Sugar beet Production Quantity 47643300 22255900 24892000 28995300 28836200
Sugar beet Yield 391739 Fc 240917 Fc 323189 Fc 362464 Fc 291923 Fc
Sunflower seed Area Harvested 7221000 5575100 5597900 5980480 5002530
Sunflower seed Production Quantity 9697450 5344820 6454320 7350240 5671390
Sunflower seed Seed 425000 F 426000 * 400000 * 350000 * 350000 *
Sunflower seed Yield 13429.5 Fc 9586.95 Fc 11529.9 Fc 12290.4 Fc 11337 Fc
Tea Area Harvested 1200 1400 1300 1400 1400
Tea Production Quantity 270 370 630 820 630
Tea Yield 2250 Fc 2642.86 Fc 4846.15 Fc 5857.14 Fc 4500 Fc
Tobacco, unmanufactured Area Harvested 3 3 1 1 3
Tobacco, unmanufactured Production Quantity 4 3 3 3 10
Tobacco, unmanufactured Yield 13333.3 Fc 10000 Fc 30000 Fc 30000 Fc 33333.3 Fc
Tomatoes Area Harvested 117000 115200 117000 112210 104200
Tomatoes Production Quantity 2200590 2049640 2170390 1938710 1791010
Tomatoes Yield 188085 Fc 177920 Fc 185503 Fc 172775 Fc 171882 Fc
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 14930 A 14700 A 13627 A 14930 A 13354 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 13060 A 12230 A 12272 A 10565 A 15600 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Yield 8747.49 Fc 8319.73 Fc 9005.65 Fc 7076.36 Fc 11681.9 Fc
Triticale Area Harvested 222000 140700 187000
Triticale Production Quantity 522580 249147 508460
Triticale Yield 23539.6 Fc 17707.7 Fc 27190.4 Fc
Vegetables fresh nes Area Harvested 101200 94300 93100 94640 95280
Vegetables fresh nes Production Quantity 2419690 2079850 2236130 2221020 2066050
Vegetables fresh nes Yield 239100 Fc 220557 Fc 240186 Fc 234681 Fc 216840 Fc
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 838400 A 759100 A 765400 A 767820 A 721084 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 16275300 A 13283500 A 14827100 A 14349100 A 12367900 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Yield 194124 Fc 174990 Fc 193716 Fc 186881 Fc 171518 Fc
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 838400 A 759100 A 765400 A 767820 A 721084 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 16275300 A 13283500 A 14827100 A 14349100 A 12367900 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Yield 194124 Fc 174990 Fc 193716 Fc 186881 Fc 171518 Fc
Vetches Area Harvested 81400 54900 52700 205400 204500
Vetches Production Quantity 143430 59030 89340 377750 325283
Vetches Seed 10000 F 9500 * 18500 * 10000 * 22000 *
Vetches Yield 17620.4 Fc 10752.3 Fc 16952.6 Fc 18390.9 Fc 15906.3 Fc
Walnuts, with shell Area Harvested 7617 Im 7500 F 6589 Im 7566 Im 7500 F
Walnuts, with shell Production Quantity 2136 Im 2000 F 2002 Im 1916 Im 1800 F
Walnuts, with shell Yield 2804.25 Fc 2666.67 Fc 3038.4 Fc 2532.38 Fc 2400 Fc
Watermelons Area Harvested 160100 117800 122200 133760 107344
Watermelons Production Quantity 1574560 1151580 1419030 1382450 853381
Watermelons Yield 98348.5 Fc 97757.2 Fc 116124 Fc 103353 Fc 79499.6 Fc
Wheat Area Harvested 24835500 21639800 26632900 26070300 23500500
Wheat Production Quantity 56240000 41507600 61739800 63765100 49368000
Wheat Seed 6000000 F 5800000 * 6000000 * 6500000 * 6100000 *
Wheat Yield 22645 Fc 19181.1 Fc 23181.8 Fc 24458.9 Fc 21007.2 Fc
Agricultural Production: MT
* = Unofficial figure | A = Aggregate, may include official, semi-official or estimated data | F = FAO estimate | Fc = Calculated data | Im = FAO data based on imputation methodology | M = Data not available | P = Provisional official data

2011-2007 | 2006-2002
crop20062005200420032002
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Area Harvested 5840 5280 15510 12000 F 8000 F
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Production Quantity 4190 4030 11000 5450 Im 8000 F
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Yield 7174.66 Fc 7632.58 Fc 7092.2 Fc 4541.67 Fc 10000 Fc
Apples Area Harvested 373800 * 401000 * 403000 * 403000 * 523000 *
Apples Production Quantity 1626000 * 1786000 * 2026000 * 1700000 * 1950000 *
Apples Yield 43499.2 Fc 44538.7 Fc 50272.9 Fc 42183.6 Fc 37284.9 Fc
Apricots Area Harvested 19000 * 19000 * 23400 * 20500 * 20000 *
Apricots Production Quantity 39000 * 72000 * 80100 * 75230 * 60740 *
Apricots Yield 20526.3 Fc 37894.7 Fc 34230.8 Fc 36697.6 Fc 30370 Fc
Barley Area Harvested 9588300 8713300 9562300 9227500 9502000
Barley Production Quantity 18036500 15791400 17179700 18003300 18738900
Barley Seed 2900000 * 2845000 * 2600000 * 2842000 * 2879000 *
Barley Yield 18811 Fc 18123.3 Fc 17966.1 Fc 19510.5 Fc 19721 Fc
Beans, dry Area Harvested 6300 6000 6300 6100 4700
Beans, dry Production Quantity 10905 10770 10990 9700 5570
Beans, dry Seed 600 * 600 * 600 * 600 * 600 *
Beans, dry Yield 17309.5 Fc 17950 Fc 17444.4 Fc 15901.6 Fc 11851.1 Fc
Berries Nes Area Harvested 1100 * 1150 * 1250 * 1000 * 900 *
Berries Nes Production Quantity 4600 * 4500 * 5500 * 4000 * 3500 *
Berries Nes Yield 41818.2 Fc 39130.4 Fc 44000 Fc 40000 Fc 38888.9 Fc
Blueberries Area Harvested 600 * 650 * 700 * 600 * 500 *
Blueberries Production Quantity 2500 * 2500 * 2800 * 2500 * 2000 *
Blueberries Yield 41666.7 Fc 38461.5 Fc 40000 Fc 41666.7 Fc 40000 Fc
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Area Harvested 27400 22600 21900 13900 11000 *
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Production Quantity 37650 33410 40860 25760 15000 *
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Yield 13740.9 Fc 14783.2 Fc 18657.5 Fc 18532.4 Fc 13636.4 Fc
Buckwheat Area Harvested 1071800 833600 867200 641600 558100
Buckwheat Production Quantity 865243 605640 649560 525350 302480
Buckwheat Seed 79000 * 69500 * 55000 * 56500 * 44000 *
Buckwheat Yield 8072.8 Fc 7265.36 Fc 7490.31 Fc 8188.12 Fc 5419.82 Fc
Cabbages and other brassicas Area Harvested 107570 165560 169500 177040 172330
Cabbages and other brassicas Production Quantity 4073240 4051090 4067680 4442210 3651850
Cabbages and other brassicas Yield 378659 Fc 244690 Fc 239981 Fc 250916 Fc 211910 Fc
Carrots and turnips Area Harvested 90620 87870 89200 88980 84530
Carrots and turnips Production Quantity 1918370 1793310 1762040 1735760 1474100
Carrots and turnips Yield 211694 Fc 204087 Fc 197538 Fc 195073 Fc 174388 Fc
Castor oil seed Area Harvested 1200 980 680 1640 2000 *
Castor oil seed Production Quantity 772 820 100 500 2000 *
Castor oil seed Seed 77.2 Fc 82 Fc 10 Fc 50 Fc 200 Fc
Castor oil seed Yield 6433.33 Fc 8367.35 Fc 1470.59 Fc 3048.78 Fc 10000 Fc
Cauliflowers and broccoli Area Harvested 1173 1820 1780 1730 1560
Cauliflowers and broccoli Production Quantity 14670 13800 15460 16580 10380
Cauliflowers and broccoli Yield 125064 Fc 75824.2 Fc 86853.9 Fc 95838.1 Fc 66538.5 Fc
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Area Harvested 40540700 A 41159500 A 40493400 A 36759400 A 43030600 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Production Quantity 76267900 A 76372200 A 76074500 A 65411500 A 84696200 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Seed 10854400 A 10570700 A 10728600 A 10653400 A 10407200 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Yield 18812.7 Fc 18555.2 Fc 18786.9 Fc 17794.5 Fc 19682.8 Fc
Cereals, nes Area Harvested 40000 * 42000 * 42000 * 41000 * 45000 *
Cereals, nes Production Quantity 21000 * 7000 * 15000 * 12000 * 15000 *
Cereals, nes Seed 2000 * 2000 * 3000 * 2000 * 3600 *
Cereals, nes Yield 5250 Fc 1666.67 Fc 3571.43 Fc 2926.83 Fc 3333.33 Fc
Cereals,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 40540700 A 41159500 A 40493400 A 36759400 A 43030600 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 76494600 A 76563600 A 76231300 A 65561700 A 84859300 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Seed 10854400 A 10570700 A 10728600 A 10653400 A 10407200 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Yield 18868.6 Fc 18601.7 Fc 18825.6 Fc 17835.3 Fc 19720.7 Fc
Cherries Area Harvested 28000 * 28000 * 26000 * 26000 * 28000 *
Cherries Production Quantity 50000 * 93000 * 100000 * 90000 * 85000 *
Cherries Yield 17857.1 Fc 33214.3 Fc 38461.5 Fc 34615.4 Fc 30357.1 Fc
Chick peas Area Harvested 14000 * 14000 * 13000 * 16500 * 12000 *
Chick peas Production Quantity 15000 * 15000 * 12000 * 16500 * 11000 *
Chick peas Yield 10714.3 Fc 10714.3 Fc 9230.77 Fc 10000 Fc 9166.67 Fc
Chicory roots Production Quantity
Citrus Fruit,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 100 A 100 A 100 A A A
Citrus Fruit,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 380 A 350 A 220 A A A
Citrus Fruit,Total + (Total) Yield 38000 Fc 35000 Fc 22000 Fc
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 17335400 A 16340200 A 17448500 A 16610800 A 18422800 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 30887000 A 28291500 A 30347600 A 31006500 A 33760300 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Seed 5209400 A 5088700 A 4847550 A 5091400 A 5297200 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Yield 17817.3 Fc 17314 Fc 17392.7 Fc 18666.5 Fc 18325.3 Fc
Cucumbers and gherkins Area Harvested 92140 90220 88900 90330 89130
Cucumbers and gherkins Production Quantity 1423210 1414010 1321870 1312030 1173690
Cucumbers and gherkins Yield 154462 Fc 156729 Fc 148692 Fc 145249 Fc 131683 Fc
Currants Area Harvested 69000 * 72000 * 71000 * 71500 * 71000 *
Currants Production Quantity 447000 * 431500 * 396000 * 345000 * 347000 *
Currants Yield 64782.6 Fc 59930.6 Fc 55774.7 Fc 48251.8 Fc 48873.2 Fc
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 79718 A 117584 A 131233 A 111180 A 103124 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 80004 A 108390 A 109290 A 105090 A 87900 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Yield 10035.9 Fc 9218.09 Fc 8327.94 Fc 9452.24 Fc 8523.72 Fc
Flax fibre and tow Area Harvested 59470 89210 99930 84180 80800
Flax fibre and tow Production Quantity 36110 55890 57790 55290 38000
Flax fibre and tow Yield 6071.97 Fc 6264.99 Fc 5783.05 Fc 6568.07 Fc 4702.97 Fc
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 765900 A 811300 A 818200 A 813600 A 933400 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 3191600 A 3709970 A 3926130 A 3462760 A 3561850 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Yield 41671.2 Fc 45728.7 Fc 47985 Fc 42561 Fc 38159.9 Fc
Fruit Fresh Nes Area Harvested 4000 * 5000 * 6000 * 6000 * 4500 *
Fruit Fresh Nes Production Quantity 8000 * 10000 * 12000 * 11450 * 10000 *
Fruit Fresh Nes Yield 20000 Fc 20000 Fc 20000 Fc 19083.3 Fc 22222.2 Fc
Garlic Area Harvested 29900 30800 30610 30110 29890
Garlic Production Quantity 255860 257280 236170 219570 230200
Garlic Yield 85571.9 Fc 83532.5 Fc 77154.5 Fc 72922.6 Fc 77015.7 Fc
Gooseberries Area Harvested 16000 * 16600 * 16350 * 16000 * 16000 *
Gooseberries Production Quantity 65000 * 64000 * 60500 * 59030 * 60100 *
Gooseberries Yield 40625 Fc 38554.2 Fc 37003.1 Fc 36893.8 Fc 37562.5 Fc
Grapes Area Harvested 44300 54500 56800 56600 55700
Grapes Production Quantity 243720 333320 318300 348300 217380
Grapes Yield 55015.8 Fc 61159.6 Fc 56038.7 Fc 61537.1 Fc 39026.9 Fc
Hazelnuts, with shell Area Harvested 619 Im 602 Im 588 Im 600 F 1000 F
Hazelnuts, with shell Production Quantity 750 F 615 Im 497 Im 800 F 1100 F
Hazelnuts, with shell Yield 12116.3 Fc 10216 Fc 8452.38 Fc 13333.3 Fc 11000 Fc
Hemp Tow Waste Area Harvested 4000 F 4000 F 4000 F 4000 7000
Hemp Tow Waste Production Quantity 1500 F 1500 F 1500 F 1800 2900
Hemp Tow Waste Yield 3750 Fc 3750 Fc 3750 Fc 4500 Fc 4142.86 Fc
Hempseed Area Harvested 600 1266 Im 1111 Im 1112 Im 865 Im
Hempseed Production Quantity 100 200 F 220 F 180 F 150 F
Hempseed Seed 120 B 200 B 220 B 180 B 150 B
Hempseed Yield 1666.67 Fc 1579.78 Fc 1980.2 Fc 1618.71 Fc 1734.1 Fc
Hops Area Harvested 600 1600 1700 1800 2100
Hops Production Quantity 350 390 470 520 590
Hops Yield 5833.33 Fc 2437.5 Fc 2764.71 Fc 2888.89 Fc 2809.52 Fc
Jute & Jute-like Fibres + (Total) Area Harvested 16248 A 24374 A 27303 A 23000 A 15324 A
Jute & Jute-like Fibres + (Total) Production Quantity 42394 A 51000 A 50000 A 48000 A 47000 A
Jute & Jute-like Fibres + (Total) Yield 26091.8 Fc 20923.9 Fc 18313 Fc 20869.6 Fc 30670.8 Fc
Leguminous vegetables, nes Area Harvested 300 * 300 * 300 * 350 * 450 *
Leguminous vegetables, nes Production Quantity 300 * 300 * 300 * 350 * 500 *
Leguminous vegetables, nes Yield 10000 Fc 10000 Fc 10000 Fc 10000 Fc 11111.1 Fc
Lentils Area Harvested 9800 6600 9300 15000 10500
Lentils Production Quantity 11746 5530 7400 11970 8110
Lentils Seed 250 * 230 * 230 * 230 * 300 *
Lentils Yield 11985.7 Fc 8378.79 Fc 7956.99 Fc 7980 Fc 7723.81 Fc
Linseed Area Harvested 84000 61410 74500 62800 75490
Linseed Production Quantity 78982 55890 57800 55300 38000
Linseed Seed 7100 F 6000 F 5500 F 6700 F 7000 F
Linseed Yield 9402.62 Fc 9101.12 Fc 7758.39 Fc 8805.73 Fc 5033.78 Fc
Lupins Area Harvested 12500 19000 21200 15100 21400
Lupins Production Quantity 13519 31850 33240 20000 27640
Lupins Seed 2500 * 2800 * 2500 * 2200 * 2000 *
Lupins Yield 10815.2 Fc 16763.2 Fc 15679.3 Fc 13245 Fc 12915.9 Fc
Maize Area Harvested 971000 830500 870400 659100 546800
Maize Production Quantity 3510350 3210770 3515690 2121900 1562890
Maize Seed 68800 * 47500 * 38000 * 40400 * 31600 *
Maize Yield 36151.9 Fc 38660.7 Fc 40391.7 Fc 32193.9 Fc 28582.5 Fc
Millet Area Harvested 578900 406900 934700 698200 341900
Millet Production Quantity 598835 455850 1117240 975190 292860
Millet Seed 19000 * 29000 * 20000 * 41000 * 33000 *
Millet Yield 10344.4 Fc 11203 Fc 11952.9 Fc 13967.2 Fc 8565.66 Fc
Mushrooms and truffles Production Quantity 6000 * 5000 * 6000 * 5700 * 7000 *
Mustard seed Area Harvested 84180 96810 93390 121350 67210
Mustard seed Production Quantity 63990 62900 55300 85610 35040
Mustard seed Seed 1100 F 3500 F 4000 F 4000 F 4000 F
Mustard seed Yield 7601.57 Fc 6497.26 Fc 5921.4 Fc 7054.8 Fc 5213.51 Fc
Nuts, nes Area Harvested 5141 Im 5000 F 7000 F 5596 Im 5000 F
Nuts, nes Production Quantity 10000 F 12000 F 25000 F 13000 F 12000 F
Nuts, nes Yield 19451.5 Fc 24000 Fc 35714.3 Fc 23230.9 Fc 24000 Fc
Oats Area Harvested 3317500 3180100 3285700 3087700 3653700
Oats Production Quantity 4860290 4564510 4954780 5183430 5694180
Oats Seed 1570000 * 1602000 * 1486000 * 1588000 * 1660000 *
Oats Yield 14650.5 Fc 14353.4 Fc 15079.8 Fc 16787.3 Fc 15584.7 Fc
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Area Harvested 7379350 A 6461630 A 5670500 A 5672900 A 4411460 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Production Quantity 4210620 A 3829160 A 2931700 A 2801880 A 2180140 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Seed 223195 A 237716 A 212487 A 195877 A 191591 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Yield 5705.95 Fc 5926.01 Fc 5170.09 Fc 4939.06 Fc 4941.99 Fc
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 7380550 A 6462610 A 5671180 A 5674540 A 4413460 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 3161740 A 2924560 A 2214580 A 2192240 A 1657710 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Seed 154534 A 166164 A 149367 A 142813 A 138701 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Yield 4283.89 Fc 4525.35 Fc 3904.98 Fc 3863.3 Fc 3756.03 Fc
Oilseeds, Nes Area Harvested 9510 8000 F 4997 Im 5000 F 3000 F
Oilseeds, Nes Production Quantity 8960 7000 F 4000 F 2500 F 1800 F
Oilseeds, Nes Yield 9421.66 Fc 8750 Fc 8004.8 Fc 5000 Fc 6000 Fc
Onions, dry Area Harvested 122080 123300 127000 118130 112340
Onions, dry Production Quantity 1788750 1758740 1673420 1564730 1402220
Onions, dry Yield 146523 Fc 142639 Fc 131765 Fc 132458 Fc 124819 Fc
Oranges Area Harvested 100 100 100
Oranges Production Quantity 380 350 220
Oranges Yield 38000 Fc 35000 Fc 22000 Fc
Other Bastfibres Area Harvested 16248 Im 24374 Im 27303 Im 23000 F 15324 Im
Other Bastfibres Production Quantity 42394 Im 51000 F 50000 F 48000 F 47000 F
Other Bastfibres Yield 26091.8 Fc 20923.9 Fc 18313 Fc 20869.6 Fc 30670.8 Fc
Peaches and nectarines Area Harvested 9000 * 9000 * 9300 * 10000 * 10000 *
Peaches and nectarines Production Quantity 20000 * 38000 * 42000 * 40000 * 45000 *
Peaches and nectarines Yield 22222.2 Fc 42222.2 Fc 45161.3 Fc 40000 Fc 45000 Fc
Pears Area Harvested 15400 * 16000 * 17000 * 15000 * 18000 *
Pears Production Quantity 66500 * 74000 * 95000 * 73500 * 90000 *
Pears Yield 43181.8 Fc 46250 Fc 55882.3 Fc 49000 Fc 50000 Fc
Peas, dry Area Harvested 711900 711800 723000 718000 757500
Peas, dry Production Quantity 1150640 1126790 1242500 1052100 1267540
Peas, dry Seed 148000 * 152000 * 148000 * 151000 * 162000 *
Peas, dry Yield 16162.9 Fc 15830.2 Fc 17185.3 Fc 14653.2 Fc 16733.2 Fc
Peas, green Area Harvested 10300 8450 8520 10990 11780
Peas, green Production Quantity 46350 39730 45800 32450 55510
Peas, green Yield 45000 Fc 47017.8 Fc 53755.9 Fc 29526.8 Fc 47122.2 Fc
Plums and sloes Area Harvested 58400 * 59000 * 60000 * 58000 * 56000 *
Plums and sloes Production Quantity 89300 * 168600 * 178000 * 160000 * 152000 *
Plums and sloes Yield 15291.1 Fc 28576.3 Fc 29666.7 Fc 27586.2 Fc 27142.9 Fc
Potatoes Area Harvested 2962420 3070510 3130000 3175000 3198110
Potatoes Production Quantity 38572600 37279800 35914200 36746500 32870800
Potatoes Seed 8000000 * 8362500 8908000 8806500 8972800
Potatoes Yield 130206 Fc 121412 Fc 114742 Fc 115737 Fc 102782 Fc
Pulses, nes Area Harvested 40000 32400 46800 69300 9000 *
Pulses, nes Production Quantity 32355 33170 38390 56090 8000 *
Pulses, nes Seed 10000 * 7000 * 6000 * 9000 * 4000 *
Pulses, nes Yield 8088.75 Fc 10237.7 Fc 8202.99 Fc 8093.8 Fc 8888.89 Fc
Pulses,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 1114800 A 1071200 A 1167500 A 1131800 A 1051100 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 1768640 A 1645140 A 1887430 A 1665790 A 1807860 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Seed 183350 A 187630 A 179330 A 191030 A 192900 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Yield 15865.1 Fc 15357.9 Fc 16166.4 Fc 14718.1 Fc 17199.7 Fc
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Area Harvested 62590 58930 59700 56000 * 48000 *
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Production Quantity 1184670 1081360 1110720 1032720 949000 *
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Yield 189275 Fc 183499 Fc 186050 Fc 184414 Fc 197708 Fc
Quinces Area Harvested 1000 * 1100 * 1300 * 1000 * 1600 *
Quinces Production Quantity 5600 * 6200 * 7310 * 5250 * 4630 *
Quinces Yield 56000 Fc 56363.6 Fc 56230.8 Fc 52500 Fc 28937.5 Fc
Rapeseed Area Harvested 447930 226840 231730 197410 119830
Rapeseed Production Quantity 522093 302690 275920 192050 114980
Rapeseed Seed 20500 F 16000 F 8000 F 8000 F 7000 F
Rapeseed Yield 11655.7 Fc 13343.8 Fc 11907 Fc 9728.48 Fc 9595.26 Fc
Raspberries Area Harvested 34000 * 34000 * 33000 * 33000 * 33000 *
Raspberries Production Quantity 175000 * 175000 * 170000 * 150000 * 165000 *
Raspberries Yield 51470.6 Fc 51470.6 Fc 51515.2 Fc 45454.6 Fc 50000 Fc
Rice, paddy Area Harvested 156200 136700 125000 143000 130100
Rice, paddy Production Quantity 680610 574610 471060 450840 489990
Rice, paddy Seed 45000 * 45000 * 39000 * 36000 * 42000 *
Rice, paddy Yield 43573 Fc 42034.4 Fc 37684.8 Fc 31527.3 Fc 37662.6 Fc
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 2962420 A 3070510 A 3130000 A 3175000 A 3198110 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 38572600 A 37279800 A 35914200 A 36746500 A 32870800 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Seed 8000000 A 8362500 A 8908000 A 8806500 A 8972800 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Yield 130206 Fc 121412 Fc 114742 Fc 115737 Fc 102782 Fc
Rye Area Harvested 1733300 2313500 1860000 2231600 3751400
Rye Production Quantity 2959350 3628420 2871870 4151940 7126670
Rye Seed 570000 * 493000 * 645000 * 521000 * 645500 *
Rye Yield 17073.5 Fc 15683.7 Fc 15440.2 Fc 18605.2 Fc 18997.4 Fc
Safflower seed Area Harvested 310 450 630 2920 230
Safflower seed Production Quantity 130 310 180 980 110
Safflower seed Seed 10 F 10 F 15 F 15 F 100 F
Safflower seed Yield 4193.55 Fc 6888.89 Fc 2857.14 Fc 3356.16 Fc 4782.61 Fc
Sorghum Area Harvested 34600 20300 26200 24100 23900
Sorghum Production Quantity 35479 27870 43740 33410 27270
Sorghum Seed 600 * 700 * 550 * 500 * 500 *
Sorghum Yield 10254 Fc 13729.1 Fc 16694.7 Fc 13863.1 Fc 11410 Fc
Sour cherries Area Harvested 58000 * 59000 * 60000 * 62000 * 62000 *
Sour cherries Production Quantity 122000 * 230000 * 225400 * 200000 * 175000 *
Sour cherries Yield 21034.5 Fc 38983.1 Fc 37566.7 Fc 32258.1 Fc 28225.8 Fc
Soybeans Area Harvested 810130 655840 555300 399490 362420
Soybeans Production Quantity 804536 688740 555280 393330 422780
Soybeans Seed 70000 * 73000 * 65000 * 49000 * 50000 *
Soybeans Yield 9930.95 Fc 10501.7 Fc 9999.64 Fc 9845.8 Fc 11665.5 Fc
Strawberries Area Harvested 34200 * 35200 * 33000 * 33400 * 33200 *
Strawberries Production Quantity 227000 * 221000 * 207000 * 198500 * 194500 *
Strawberries Yield 66374.3 Fc 62784.1 Fc 62727.3 Fc 59431.1 Fc 58584.3 Fc
Sugar beet Area Harvested 942750 758720 790060 853290 714590
Sugar beet Production Quantity 30672900 21420100 21848300 19383700 15664800
Sugar beet Yield 325356 Fc 282319 Fc 276540 Fc 227164 Fc 219214 Fc
Sunflower seed Area Harvested 5942690 5411010 4708840 4882820 3782410
Sunflower seed Production Quantity 6743380 6440910 4800710 4870620 3684350
Sunflower seed Seed 320000 * 350000 * 320000 * 310000 * 300000 *
Sunflower seed Yield 11347.4 Fc 11903.3 Fc 10195.1 Fc 9975.01 Fc 9740.75 Fc
Tea Area Harvested 1400 1400 1400 1500 1500
Tea Production Quantity 1150 1260 1240 870 1290
Tea Yield 8214.29 Fc 9000 Fc 8857.14 Fc 5800 Fc 8600 Fc
Tobacco, unmanufactured Area Harvested 10 120 220 160 350
Tobacco, unmanufactured Production Quantity 10 80 140 80 260
Tobacco, unmanufactured Yield 10000 Fc 6666.67 Fc 6363.64 Fc 5000 Fc 7428.57 Fc
Tomatoes Area Harvested 151810 154210 150910 156670 157030
Tomatoes Production Quantity 2414860 2295900 2017860 2021070 1979530
Tomatoes Yield 159071 Fc 148881 Fc 133713 Fc 129002 Fc 126061 Fc
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 13104 A 12574 A 14588 A 16196 A 17000 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 12400 A 16415 A 26997 A 16800 A 25957 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Yield 9462.76 Fc 13054.7 Fc 18506.3 Fc 10372.9 Fc 15268.8 Fc
Triticale Area Harvested
Triticale Production Quantity
Triticale Yield
Vegetables fresh nes Area Harvested 91600 * 104250 104900 97000 * 80000 *
Vegetables fresh nes Production Quantity 2517400 * 2451000 1631030 1461000 1240350 *
Vegetables fresh nes Yield 274825 Fc 235108 Fc 155484 Fc 150619 Fc 155044 Fc
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 877493 A 928370 A 944720 A 949330 A 893800 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 16629200 A 16126100 A 14808700 A 14776600 A 13031600 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Yield 189508 Fc 173703 Fc 156752 Fc 155653 Fc 145800 Fc
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 877493 A 928370 A 944720 A 949330 A 893800 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 16629200 A 16126100 A 14808700 A 14776600 A 13031600 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Yield 189508 Fc 173703 Fc 156752 Fc 155653 Fc 145800 Fc
Vetches Area Harvested 292900 258800 326000 277900 225000 F
Vetches Production Quantity 496827 388620 502050 473670 465000 F
Vetches Seed 22000 * 25000 * 22000 * 28000 * 24000 *
Vetches Yield 16962.3 Fc 15016.2 Fc 15400.3 Fc 17044.6 Fc 20666.7 Fc
Walnuts, with shell Area Harvested 7344 Im 6972 Im 7000 F 10000 F 11000 F
Walnuts, with shell Production Quantity 1650 F 3800 F 1500 F 3000 F 12857 Im
Walnuts, with shell Yield 2246.73 Fc 5450.37 Fc 2142.86 Fc 3000 Fc 11688.2 Fc
Watermelons Area Harvested 117410 102660 113400 122000 106760
Watermelons Production Quantity 985510 964580 920350 932410 857230
Watermelons Yield 83937.5 Fc 93958.7 Fc 81159.6 Fc 76427.1 Fc 80295.1 Fc
Wheat Area Harvested 23049100 24682600 22919900 20005600 24477700
Wheat Production Quantity 44926900 47697500 45412700 34104300 50609100
Wheat Seed 5600000 * 5437000 * 5842000 * 5526000 * 5068000 *
Wheat Yield 19491.8 Fc 19324.3 Fc 19813.7 Fc 17047.4 Fc 20675.6 Fc
Agricultural Production: MT
* = Unofficial figure | A = Aggregate, may include official, semi-official or estimated data | F = FAO estimate | Fc = Calculated data | Im = FAO data based on imputation methodology | M = Data not available | P = Provisional official data

Land Usage

Top of page
2011-2007 | 2006-2002
land use20112010200920082007
Agricultural area Area 215250 Fm 213780 Fm 215560 Fm 215494 Q 215463 Q
Agricultural area certified organic Area 28.6 I
Agricultural area in conversion to organic Area 5.2 I
Agricultural area irrigated Area 4247 Q 4351 Q
Agricultural area organic, total Area 44 I 78.5 I 47 I 33.8 I
Arable land Area 121500 Fm 120000 Fm 121750 Fm 121649 Q 121574 Q
Arable land and Permanent crops Area 123270 Fm 121780 Fm 123540 Fm 123442 Q 123368 Q
Country area Area 1709820 Fm 1709820 Fm 1709820 Fm 1709820 Q 1709820 Q
Forest area Area 809150 Fm 809090 Q 809030 Fm 808970 Fm 808910 Fm
Inland water Area 72137 Fm 72137 Fm 72137 Fm 72137 Fm 72050 Fm
Land area Area 1637690 Fm 1637690 Fm 1637690 Fm 1637690 Q 1637770 Q
Other land Area 613287 Fm 614817 Fm 613097 Fm 613223 Fm 613401 Fm
Permanent crops Area 1770 Fm 1780 Fm 1790 Fm 1793 Q 1794 Q
Permanent meadows and pastures Area 91980 Fm 92000 Fm 92020 Fm 92052 Q 92095 Q
Temporary crops Area 65527 Q 63725 Q
Total area equipped for irrigation Area 4300 Fm 4300 Fm 4300 Fm 4346 Q 4435 Q
Land Usage: (1000 Ha)
E = Expert sources from FAO (including other divisions) | Fm = Manual Estimation | I = Country data reported by International Organizations where the country is a member (Semi-official) - WTO, EU, UNSD, etc. | Q = Official data reported on FAO Questionnaires from countries | W = Data reported on country official publications or web sites (Official) or trade country files

2011-2007 | 2006-2002
land use20062005200420032002
Agricultural area Area 215488 Q 215680 Q 215980 Q 216277 Q 216651 Q
Agricultural area certified organic Area
Agricultural area in conversion to organic Area
Agricultural area irrigated Area 4433 Q 4474 Q 4530 Q 4541 Q 4446 Q
Agricultural area organic, total Area
Arable land Area 121574 Q 121781 Q 122146 Q 122559 Q 123465 Q
Arable land and Permanent crops Area 123371 Q 123581 Q 123956 Q 124373 Q 125300 Q
Country area Area 1709820 Q 1709820 Q 1709820 Q 1709820 Q 1709820 Q
Forest area Area 808850 Fm 808790 Q 808886 Fm 808981 Fm 809077 Fm
Inland water Area 72050 Fm 71685 Fm 71701 Fm 71726 Fm 71730 Fm
Land area Area 1637770 Q 1638140 Q 1638120 Q 1638100 Q 1638090 Q
Other land Area 613436 Fm 613669 Fm 613257 Fm 612840 Fm 612366 Fm
Permanent crops Area 1797 Q 1800 Q 1810 Q 1814 Q 1835 Q
Permanent meadows and pastures Area 92117 Q 92099 Q 92024 Q 91904 Q 91351 Q
Temporary crops Area
Total area equipped for irrigation Area 4513 Q 4553 Q 4607 Q 4648 Q 4557 Q
Land Usage: (1000 Ha)
E = Expert sources from FAO (including other divisions) | Fm = Manual Estimation | I = Country data reported by International Organizations where the country is a member (Semi-official) - WTO, EU, UNSD, etc. | Q = Official data reported on FAO Questionnaires from countries | W = Data reported on country official publications or web sites (Official) or trade country files