Invasive Species Compendium

Detailed coverage of invasive species threatening livelihoods and the environment worldwide

Datasheet

Korea, Republic of

Toolbox

Datasheet

Korea, Republic of

Summary

  • Last modified
  • 19 November 2019

Don't need the entire report?

Generate a print friendly version containing only the sections you need.

Generate report

List of Species

Top of page

The table lists the species recorded in the Compendium for this region(from the full species datasheets). It includes species that are invasive in this region, those for which there is no data on invasive status, and also species that are not invasive in the region but are reported as invasive elsewhere. This summary table is based on all the information available.When several references are cited, they may give conflicting information on the distribution record. For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

Domain Kingdom Phylum Species Distribution Origin Invasive References
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis (bacterial canker of tomato)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2009)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus (Potato ring rot)PresentBradbury (1986); CABI and EPPO (1997); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Dermatophilus congolensisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Mycobacterium avium subspecies paratuberculosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Mycobacterium bovisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma asteris (yellow disease phytoplasmas)PresentHan SangSub et al. (2013); CABI (Undated)
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma solani (Stolbur phytoplasma)PresentChung et al. (2013)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma capricolum subsp. capripneumoniaeAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides small colony (SC) typeAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaAcidovorax citrulli (fruit blotch)PresentCABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella ovisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBurkholderia pseudomalleiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaCoxiella burnetiiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaEhrlichia ruminantiumAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaErwinia amylovora (fireblight)Present, Transient under eradicationCABI/EPPO (2013); IPPC (2015); Myung et al. (2016); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaEscherichia coliPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
BacteriaProteobacteriaFrancisella tularensisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaMannheimia haemolyticaPresentKang HeeJung et al. (2001)
BacteriaProteobacteriaPseudomonas cichorii (bacterial blight of endive)PresentChoi et al. (1988); Choi and Han (1989); Choi and Kim (1989); Yu and Lee (2012); Myung et al. (2013); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaPseudomonas syringae pv. actinidiae (bacterial canker of kiwifruit)PresentCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaRalstonia solanacearum (bacterial wilt of potato)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaRalstonia solanacearum race 1 (bacterial wilt of solanaceous crops)PresentCABI and EPPO (1999)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella abortusovisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella gallinarumPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaTaylorella equigenitalisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas axonopodis pv. phaseoli (bean blight)PresentBradbury (1986); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas citri (citrus canker)Present, Few occurrencesBradbury (1986); CABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas fragariae (angular leaf spot)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPeronospora belbahriiPresent, LocalizedInvasiveChoi et al. (2016); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora cambivora (root rot of forest trees)PresentKorean Society of Plant Protection (1972); CABI/EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora colocasiae (taro leaf blight)PresentCABI and EPPO (2014)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora infestans (Phytophthora blight)PresentUK, CAB International (1982)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora vignae (Phytophthora stem rot of cowpea)PresentHan et al. (1982)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPlasmopara halstedii (downy mildew of sunflower)PresentChoi et al. (2009); CABI and EPPO (2014)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPlasmopara viticola (grapevine downy mildew)PresentUK, CAB International (1988); Choi et al. (2017)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaAlternaria gaisen (black spot of Japanese pear)PresentSimmons (1993); UK, CAB International (1996); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaAlternaria japonica (pod spot of radish)PresentYu (2001); Cho and Shin (2004)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaApiognomonia errabunda (anthracnose)PresentLee et al. (2013)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaBlumeria graminis (powdery mildew of grasses and cereals)PresentLee and Kim (1990); CABI and EPPO (2004)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCeratocystis fimbriata (Ceratocystis blight)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaColletotrichum acutatum (black spot of strawberry)PresentEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCryphonectria parasitica (blight of chestnut)PresentCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaDidymella fabae (leaf and pod spot)PresentIntroducedInvasivePunithalingam (1993); UK, CAB International (1993)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaElsinoë australis (citrus scab)PresentCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaErysiphe plataniPresentLee et al. (2013); La et al. (2013)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaFusarium oxysporum f.sp. vasinfectum (Fusarium wilt)PresentChung and Ser (1992)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaGibberella circinata (pitch canker)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2012); Han KyungSook et al. (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaGremmeniella abietina (Brunchorstia disease)PresentY. J. La et al. (2007)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaGuignardia citricarpa (citrus black spot)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)CABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaHymenoscyphus fraxineus (ash dieback)PresentHan JaeGu et al. (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMonilinia fructigena (brown rot)PresentCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella dearnessii (brown spot needle blight)PresentCABI and EPPO (2010); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella gibsonii (needle blight of pine)PresentUK, CAB International (1994); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella pini (Dothistroma blight)PresentCABI and EPPO (2010); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPhomopsis vexans (Phomopsis blight of eggplant)PresentCho and Shin (2004); CABI and EPPO (2008)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPhyllactinia guttata (powdery mildew of hardwood trees)PresentAmano (1986)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPseudocercospora angolensis (leaf spot of Citrus spp.)Absent, Confirmed absent by surveyEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaTrichoconiella padwickii (stackburn disease)PresentBrown (1976); Cho and Shin (2004)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaChrysomyxa rhododendri (European Rhododendron rust)PresentCho and Shin (2004); CABI/EPPO (2012)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaCronartium ribicola (white pine blister rust)PresentHyun and Koo (1981); Kim et al. (1982); Yi (1982); UK, CAB International (1983); Yi and Kim (1983); La and Yi (1995); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaGymnosporangium miyabeiAbsent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)Hiratsuka (1940)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaGymnosporangium yamadae (Japanese apple rust)PresentUK, CAB International (1994); Yun et al. (2009); CABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPhakopsora euvitis (grape rust fungus)PresentOno (2000); Ito (1938); Kim (1963); CABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPhakopsora pachyrhizi (soyabean rust)PresentHiratsuka (1935); Ito (1938); Kim (1963); CABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia horiana (white rust of chrysanthemum)PresentCABI and EPPO (2008); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPucciniastrum coryliPresentCho and Shin (2004); Spaulding (1961)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaUrocystis agropyri (flag smut of wheat)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiChytridiomycotaBatrachochytrium dendrobatidis (Bd)PresentYang HyoJin et al. (2009)
EukaryotaFungiChytridiomycotaSynchytrium endobioticum (wart disease of potato)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaAmynthas agrestis (crazy worm)PresentNativeKobayashi (1938)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAculops lycopersici (tomato russet mite)PresentKim et al. (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAdoretus sinicus (Chinese rose beetle)PresentAPPPC (1987)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAedes albopictus (Asian tiger mosquito)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAgrilus planipennis (emerald ash borer)Present, WidespreadNativeHaack et al. (2002); Schaefer (2005); Williams et al. (2005); Herms and McCullough (2014); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAgrotis ipsilon (black cutworm)PresentUK, CAB International (1969); Lee et al. (1970); APPPC (1987); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAleurocanthus woglumi (citrus blackfly)Absent, Invalid presence record(s)EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAmphibalanus improvisus (bay barnacle)PresentIntroducedInvasiveKim (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnoplophora chinensis (black and white citrus longhorn)Present, WidespreadGressitt (1951); Duffy (1968); Lee (1982); Kusama and Takakuwa (1984); Lingafelter and Hoebeke (2002); CABI and EPPO (2008); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnoplophora glabripennis (Asian longhorned beetle)PresentCABI and EPPO (2014); Lim JonGok et al. (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphanostigma iaksuiense (yellow scale)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis craccivora (groundnut aphid)PresentUK, CAB International (1983); APPPC (1987)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis gossypii (cotton aphid)PresentAPPPC (1987)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis spiraecola (Spirea aphid)Present, WidespreadNativeInvasiveUK, CAB International (1969); Cho JumRae et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAproceros leucopoda (elm zigzag sawfly)PresentNativeSundukov (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArchips fuscocupreanusPresentNativeOKU (1967); APPPC (1987)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAromia bungii (red necked longicorn)PresentNativeLee (1982); CABI and EPPO (2014); Lim JonGok et al. (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArtemia (brine shrimp)PresentNativeVan (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBemisia tabaci (tobacco whitefly)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBemisia tabaci (MEAM1) (silverleaf whitefly)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBemisia tabaci (MED) (silverleaf whitefly)PresentKim EunSung and Kim YongGyun (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBlattella germanica (German cockroach)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBoophilus microplusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBrachyponera chinensis (Asian needle ant)PresentNativeGuénard et al. (2018); Nelder et al. (2006); Miner (2014); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCalacarus carinatus (purple tea mite)PresentCABI and EPPO (2014); Lee JongHo et al. (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCallidiellum rufipenne (Japanese cedar longhorn beetle)PresentEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCallinectes sapidus (blue crab)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCarposina sasakii (peach fruit moth)PresentEPPO (2020); Komarova (1981); Lee et al. (1984)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCeratitis capitata (Mediterranean fruit fly)Absent, Intercepted onlyEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCharybdis japonica (lady crab)Present, WidespreadNativeWee and Ng (1995)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChilo suppressalis (striped rice stem borer)PresentNativeInvasiveUK, CAB International (1977); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysomphalus aonidum (circular scale)PresentUK, CAB International (1988); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysomphalus dictyospermi (dictyospermum scale)PresentDanzig and Pellizzari (1998)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCoccinella septempunctata (seven-spot ladybird)PresentPan ShiQing et al. (2002); Dobzhansky (1933)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCochliomyia hominivorax (New World screwworm)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCorythucha ciliata (sycamore lace bug)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveMalumphy et al. (2007); CABI and EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCulex quinquefasciatus (southern house mosquito)Present, WidespreadFonseca et al. (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCydalima perspectalis (box tree moth)Present, WidespreadNativeCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCylas formicarius (sweet potato weevil)Absent, Intercepted onlyUK, CAB International (1970); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDasineura oxycoccana (blueberry gall midge)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendrolimus superans sibiricus (Siberian silk moth)PresentEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDialeurodes citri (citrus whitefly)PresentInternational Institute of Entomology (1996); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiaspidiotus perniciosus (San José scale)PresentDanzig (1993); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDrosophila suzukii (spotted wing drosophila)Present, WidespreadNativeKanzawa (1939); CABI and EPPO (2016); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDryocosmus kuriphilus (Oriental chestnut gall wasp)PresentCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEriocheir japonica (Japanese mitten crab)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEriocheir sinensis (Chinese mitten crab)PresentNativeISSG (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEriosoma lanigerum (woolly aphid)PresentLee YoungIn et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaExomala orientalis (oriental beetle)PresentNativeKim (1996); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFrankliniella occidentalis (western flower thrips)PresentIntroducedInvasiveNakahara (1997); Lee GwanSeok et al. (2001); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGibbium psylloidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGilpinia hercyniae (spruce sawfly)PresentNativeSmith (1974); Pschorn-Walcher (1982); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGrapholita molesta (Oriental fruit moth)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHalyomorpha halys (brown marmorated stink bug)PresentNativeCABI and EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHarmonia axyridis (harlequin ladybird)PresentNativeMajerus (2004); CABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHelicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm)PresentUK, CAB International (1993); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHeliothrips haemorrhoidalis (black tea thrips)PresentAPPPC (1987)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemigrapsus sanguineus (Asian shore crab)PresentNativeHwang et al. (1993)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylastes ater (black pine bark beetle)PresentWood and Bright (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylurgops palliatus (lesser spruce shoot beetle)PresentNativeHo and Kun (1989)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHyphantria cunea (mulberry moth)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHypothenemus hampei (coffee berry borer)Absent, Intercepted onlyCristancho et al. (2007); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIcerya purchasi (cottony cushion scale)PresentIntroducedInvasiveAPPPC (1987); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps subelongatus (larch bark beetle)PresentNativeCABI and EPPO (2008); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps typographus (eight-toothed bark beetle)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptoglossus occidentalis (western conifer-seed bug)PresentAhn SooJeong et al. (2013); CABI and EPPO (2018)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLimnoria lignorum (gribble)PresentKuhne (1976)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza chinensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza huidobrensis (serpentine leafminer)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza trifolii (American serpentine leafminer)PresentCABI and EPPO (1997); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLissorhoptrus oryzophilus (rice water weevil)Present, LocalizedIntroducedHirao (1988); Way (1992); CABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaListroderes costirostris (vegetable weevil)PresentMorimoto (1992); CABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLitopenaeus vannamei (whiteleg shrimp)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLycorma delicatula (spotted laternfly)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveKim HyoJoong et al. (2013); Kim JaeGeun et al. (2011); Park et al. (2013); Lee YoungSu et al. (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria dispar (gypsy moth)PresentAPPPC (1987); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria mathura (pink gypsy moth)PresentNativeInvasiveLee and Lee (1996); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria monacha (nun moth)PresentNativeInvasiveEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMacrosiphum euphorbiae (potato aphid)PresentIntroducedUK, CAB International (1984)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMetcalfa pruinosa (frosted moth-bug)PresentKim YeYeun et al. (2011); Lee HeungSu and Wilson (2010); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus alternatus (Japanese pine sawyer)Present, LocalizedPark et al. (1992); CAB International and European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization (1998); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus saltuarius (Japanese pine sawyer)PresentLee (1982); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus sutor (small white-marmorated longicorn)PresentCABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus urussovii (white mottled sawyer)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyicola ostreaePresent, WidespreadNativeKim (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzus persicae (green peach aphid)PresentUK, CAB International (1979); APPPC (1987)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNeodiprion sertifer (European pine sawfly)PresentNativeTakeuchi (1940)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNesticella mogera (cave-dwelling spider)PresentKim SeungTae et al. (2012); Kielhorn (2009); Spinnen Forum (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNezara viridula (green stink bug)PresentUK, CAB International (1970)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNipaecoccus nipae (spiked mealybug)PresentBen-Dov (1994); CABI and EPPO (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaObolodiplosis robiniae (black locust gall midge)PresentKodoi et al. (2003); CABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOrientus ishidae (mosaic leafhopper)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOryzaephilus surinamensis (saw toothed grain beetle)PresentChamp and Dyte (1976)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPalaemon macrodactylus (oriental shrimp)Present, WidespreadNativeRathbun (1902); Kim (1985)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParatrechina flavipesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParthenolecanium persicae (peach scale)PresentPaik (1978); Danzig (1980); Danzig (1980)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPealius azaleaePresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPectinophora gossypiella (pink bollworm)PresentUK, CAB International (1990); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPenaeus monodon (giant tiger prawn)Present, WidespreadNativeShrimp News (2006)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhthorimaea operculella (potato tuber moth)PresentAPPPC (1987); CABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhyllocnistis citrella (citrus leaf miner)PresentUK, CAB International (1986); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhyllonorycter issikii (lime leafminer)PresentNativeKumata et al. (1983); CABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPieris rapae (cabbage white butterfly)PresentUK, CAB International (1952)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPityogenes chalcographus (sixtoothed spruce bark beetls)Present, WidespreadNativeCABI (Undated);
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlanococcus citri (citrus mealybug)PresentPaik (1972); CABI and EPPO (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlutella xylostella (diamondback moth)PresentUK, CAB International (1967)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPolistes chinensis antennalis (Asian paper wasp)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPolyphagotarsonemus latus (broad mite)PresentCho MyoungRae et al. (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPopillia japonica (Japanese beetle)Absent, Invalid presence record(s)EPPO (2020); Reed et al. (1991)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudaonidia duplex (camphor, scale)PresentAPPPC (1987); Ben-Dov et al. (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudaulacaspis pentagona (mulberry scale)PresentDanzig (1993); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudococcus viburni (obscure mealybug)PresentIntroducedGimpel and Miller (1996); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudodiaptomus marinusPresentNativeSoh et al. (2001); Eyun et al. (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSaperda populnea (small poplar borer)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaScirtothrips dorsalis (chilli thrips)PresentEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaScolytus schevyrewi (banded elm bark beetle)PresentNativeInvasiveWood and Bright (1992); Houping and Haack (2003); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSepedon aenescens (snail-killing fly)PresentKnutson and Orth (1984); Rozkošný et al. (2010); Cho YoungJae et al. (2011); Lim et al. (2012); Park et al. (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus oryzae (lesser grain weevil)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus zeamais (greater grain weevil)PresentChamp and Dyte (1976)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSolenopsis invicta (red imported fire ant)Absent, EradicatedIPPC (2017); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSpodoptera frugiperda (fall armyworm)Present, Transient under eradicationIPPC (2019); EPPO (2020); Lee GwanSeok et al. (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSpodoptera litura (taro caterpillar)PresentInvasiveAPPPC (1987); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTapinoma melanocephalum (ghost ant)PresentIntroducedWetterer (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetranychus urticae (two-spotted spider mite)PresentInternational Institute of Entomology (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetropium castaneum (black spruce beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaThecodiplosis japonensis (pine needle gall midge)Present, WidespreadIntroducedMiura et al. (1985); CABI and EPPO (2004); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaThrips palmi (melon thrips)Present, LocalizedIntroducedPalmer (1992); CAB International and European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization (1998); CABI and EPPO (1998); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTomicus piniperda (common pine shoot beetle)PresentKim JaeJin et al. (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaToxoptera citricida (black citrus aphid)PresentCABI and EPPO (1998); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTremex fuscicornis (Tremex wasp)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrialeurodes vaporariorum (whitefly, greenhouse)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrogoderma granarium (khapra beetle)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTropilaelapsPresentWoo and Lee (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVarroa destructor (Varroa mite)PresentDelfinado and Baker (1974)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVarroa jacobsoni (Varroa mite)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVespa velutina (Asian hornet)PresentIntroducedInvasiveChoi MoonBo et al. (2012); Archer (1984); Kim JeongKyu et al. (2006); Archer (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVespula germanica (German wasp)PresentNativeCarpenter and Kojima (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVespula vulgaris (wasp, common)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaViteus vitifoliae (grapevine phylloxera)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborinus saxesenii (fruit-tree pinhole borer)PresentNativeWood and Bright (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborus similisAbsent, Intercepted onlyChoo et al. (1981)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborus volvulusPresentIntroducedInvasiveWood and Bright (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXylosandrus crassiusculus (Asian ambrosia beetle)PresentNativeChoo et al. (1983); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXylosandrus germanus (black timber bark beetle)PresentNativeAPPPC (1987); Wood and Bright (1992); CABI and EPPO (2008); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXylosandrus mutilatus (camphor shoot beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeCoyle (2006); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaBryozoaBugula neritina (brown bryozoan)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAbbottina rivularis (Chinese false gudgeon)PresentNativeGlobal Biodiversity Information Facility (GBIF) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAcanthogobius flavimanusPresentNativeKim et al. (2000)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAcentrogobius pflaumiiPresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAnser indicus (bar-headed goose)Present, Few occurrencesNativeLepage (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAristichthys nobilis (bighead carp)PresentIntroducedWelcomme (1988); FishBase (2004); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBos taurus (cattle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBranta canadensis (Canada goose)Present, Few occurrencesBirdLife International (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCapra hircus (goats)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarassius auratus auratus (goldfish)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarassius cuvieri (Japanese crucian carp)Present, WidespreadIntroducedJang et al. (2002); Jang et al. (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCervus nippon (sika)Absent, EradicatedWon ChangMan and Smith (1999); McCullough (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataChanna argus argus (northern snakehead)PresentNativeFood and Agriculture Organization (1997); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataColumba livia (pigeons)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCorvus splendens (house crow)Absent, Formerly presentRyall (2016)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCtenopharyngodon idella (grass carp)PresentIntroducedShireman and Smith (1983); Welcomme (1988); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCygnus olor (mute swan)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCyprinus carpio (common carp)PresentIntroducedWelcomme (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataDicrurus macrocercusPresent, Few occurrencesBirdLife International (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHemiculter leucisculus (common sawbelly)Present, WidespreadNativeNah (1989); Jang et al. (2002); Jang et al. (2003); Junkil et al. (2006)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHypophthalmichthys molitrix (silver carp)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataIctalurus punctatus (channel catfish)Absent, Formerly presentWelcomme (1988); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepomis cyanellus (green sunfish)PresentIntroducedWelcomme (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepomis macrochirus (bluegill)Present, LocalizedIntroducedKim et al. (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMicropterus salmoides (largemouth bass)PresentIntroducedJang et al. (2002); Froese and Pauly (2004); Bartley (2006)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMisgurnus anguillicaudatus (oriental weatherloach)PresentNativeWelcomme (1988); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMonopterus albus (Asian swamp eel)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMustela erminea (ermine)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMyocastor coypus (coypu)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNyctereutes procyonoides (raccoon dog)PresentNativeWard and Wurster-Hill (1990)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOncorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)PresentIntroducedWelcomme (1988); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOreochromis mossambicus (Mozambique tilapia)PresentIntroducedPullin et al. (1997); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOreochromis niloticus (Nile tilapia)PresentIntroducedPullin et al. (1997); Jang et al. (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhasianus colchicus (common pheasant)Present, WidespreadNativeSwitzer (2011); eBird (2015); NIES (National Institute for Environmental Studies) (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhoxinus phoxinus (European minnow)PresentNativeZipCodeZoo (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPseudorasbora parva (topmouth gudgeon)PresentNativeBaruš (1995)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPterois volitans (lionfish)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRachycentron canadum (cobia)PresentNativeShaffer and Nakamura (1989)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRana catesbeiana (American bullfrog)PresentIntroducedInvasiveDIAS (2004); Kraus (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRattus norvegicus (brown rat)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRattus tanezumi (Asian house rat)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRhodeus ocellatus ocellatus (rosy bitterling)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2004); Kawamura et al. (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSilurus asotus (Amur catfish)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Kobayakawa (1989)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataStreptopelia decaocto (Eurasian collared-dove)PresentNativeBirdLife International (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataStyela clava (Asian tunicate)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSus scrofa [ISC] (feral pig)PresentNativeIUCN (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTamias sibiricus (Siberian chipmunk)Present, WidespreadNativeObolenskaya (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTrachemys scripta elegans (red-eared slider)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataZosterops japonicus (Japanese white-eye)PresentIntroducedInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaTubastraea coccinea (orange-cup coral)PresentInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaEchinodermataAsterias amurensis (northern Pacific seastar)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaArcuatula senhousia (Asian date mussel)Present, LocalizedNativeCSIRO (2000)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCorbicula fluminea (Asian clam)PresentNativeInvasiveAguirre and Poss (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCorbula amurensis (Amur River clam)PresentNativeCoan (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCrassostrea gigas (Pacific oyster)PresentIntroducedDIAS (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMytilus galloprovincialis (Mediterranean mussel)PresentIntroducedDaguin and Borsa (2000)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPomacea canaliculata (golden apple snail)PresentIntroducedInvasiveMochida (1991); Halwart and Bartley (2006); Lee and Oh (2006); Hayes et al. (2008); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPomacea insularum (island applesnail)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaPomacea maculataPresentIntroducedHayes et al. (2008); Matsukura et al. (2013)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaRuditapes philippinarum (Japanese carpet shell)PresentNativeQi (1998); Park KyungIl and Choi KwangSik (2001); FAO (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAnguillicoloides crassusPresentNativeKim et al. (1989)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAnguina tritici (wheat seed gall nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides besseyi (rice leaf nematode)PresentKim and Han (1989); CABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides fragariae (strawberry crimp nematode)Present, LocalizedChoo et al. (1987); Choi and Kim (1993); CABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides ritzemabosi (Chrysanthemum foliar eelworm)PresentCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaBursaphelenchus xylophilus (pine wilt nematode)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus destructor (potato tuber nematode)PresentYoung Ho Kim and Seung Hwan Ohh (1995); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus dipsaci (stem and bulb nematode)PresentChoi (1975); Park et al. (1993); Na SeungYong et al. (1998); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera tabacum (tobacco cyst nematode)PresentShepherd and Barker (1990); CABI and EPPO (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaHeterodera glycines (soybean cyst nematode)PresentYokoo (1936); CABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne arenaria (peanut root-knot nematode)PresentChoi (1981); CABI and EPPO (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne hapla (root knot nematode)PresentChoi (1981); CABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne incognita (root-knot nematode)PresentShepherd and Barker (1990); CABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne javanica (sugarcane eelworm)Present, LocalizedCho et al. (1987); CABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaPratylenchus coffeae (banana root nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaScutellonema bradys (yam nematode)Absent, Invalid presence record(s)CABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaTrichinellaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaTylenchulus semipenetrans (citrus root nematode)Present, WidespreadChoi (1975); CABI and EPPO (1999); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesBothriocephalus acheilognathiPresentIntroducedKim et al. (1986)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesTaenia soliumAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaPoriferaCeltodoryx ciocalyptoidesPresentNativeSim and Byeon (1989)
EukaryotaPlanctomycetes [kingdom]Chlamydophila abortusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeChlorophytaCodium fragile subsp. tomentosoidesPresent, LocalizedNativeChavanich et al. (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaeChlorophytaUlva pertusaPresent, WidespreadNativeLee and Kang (1986); Han Taejun et al. (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaePhaeophytaSargassum muticum (wire weed)Present, WidespreadNativeYoshida (1983); Lee and Yoo (1992); Phillips (1995)
EukaryotaPlantaePhaeophytaUndaria pinnatifida (Asian kelp)PresentIntroducedLee and Yoon (1998)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaCyclosorus parasiticus (parasitic maiden fern)PresentNativeGBIF (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaCyrtomium falcatum (Japanese holly fern)PresentNativeJung et al. (2014); Chang et al. (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaEquisetum arvense (field horsetail)PresentHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaLygodium japonicum (Japanese climbing fern)PresentNativeChang et al. (2014); Garrison Hanks (1998); Flora of China Editorial Committee (2014); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaPteridium aquilinum (bracken)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeRhodophytaGrateloupia turuturuPresentNativeLee and Kang (2001); Gavio and Fredericq (2002); Lee (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAbutilon theophrasti (velvet leaf)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveLee et al. (1997); Park GeunJe et al. (2001); Kang ByeungHoa and Shim SangIn (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchyranthes japonica (Japanese chaff flower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAeginetia indica (forest ghost flower)PresentNativePOWO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAeschynomene indica (Indian jointvetch)PresentKu et al. (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgave americana (century plant)PresentIntroducedGovaerts (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgeratina altissimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgeratum conyzoides (billy goat weed)PresentIntroducedKang et al. (1996)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgropyron cristatum (crested wheatgrass)PresentNativeFlora of China Editorial Committee (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAilanthus altissima (tree-of-heaven)Present, PlantedIntroducedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAira caryophyllea (silver hairgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAkebia quinata (five-leaf akebia)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlbizia julibrissin (silk tree)Present, PlantedNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlnus glutinosa (European alder)Present, PlantedIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus japonicusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus myosuroides (black-grass)PresentIntroducedNIER (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus pratensis (meadow foxtail)PresentIntroducedKil et al. (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlternanthera sessilis (sessile joyweed)Present, LocalizedHolm et al. (1991); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus arenicolaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus blitum (livid amaranth)PresentKang and Shim (1995)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus retroflexus (redroot pigweed)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus spinosus (spiny amaranth)PresentIntroducedHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus viridis (slender amaranth)PresentHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia artemisiifolia (common ragweed)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveKim et al. (1993); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia trifida (giant ragweed)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020); Shim et al. (1998)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmorpha fruticosa (false indigo-bush)PresentIntroducedNaturalizedUSDA-ARS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmsinckia lycopsoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnagallis arvensis (scarlet pimpernel)PresentHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAndropogon virginicus (broomsedge)PresentIntroducedJong-Cheol et al. (2008); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnethum graveolens (dill)PresentUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthoxanthum odoratum (sweet vernal grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthriscus caucalis (bur chervil)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaApium leptophyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArdisia crenata (coral berry)PresentNativeNiu HongYu et al. (2012); USDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArdisia crispa (coral berry)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArrhenatherum elatius (false oat-grass)PresentIntroducedGlobal Compendium of Weeds (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArthraxon hispidus (small carpetgrass)PresentNativeFlora of China (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArundo donax (giant reed)PresentNativeClayton et al. (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsparagus densiflorus (asparagus fern)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster subulatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena fatua (wild oat)PresentHafliger and Scholz (1981); Yamaguchi (1982)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens frondosa (beggarticks)PresentIntroducedInvasiveHan YongGu et al. (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens subalternansPresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens tripartitaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBifora radiansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrachypodium sylvaticum (slender false brome)PresentKorea Republic, KPNI (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica juncea (mustard)PresentIntroducedPIER (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica rapa (field mustard)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedEncyclopedia of Life (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBriza minor (small quaking grass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus diandrus (great brome)PresentIntroducedCooper and Moerkerk (2000)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus japonicus (Japanese brome)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Gardens Kew (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus rigidus (ripgut brome)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBroussonetia papyrifera (paper mulberry)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrugmansia suaveolens (white angel's trumpet)PresentIntroducedChoi et al. (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBuddleja davidii (butterfly bush)PresentIntroducedStuart (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCaesalpinia decapetala (Mysore thorn)PresentNativeILDIS (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCaladium bicolor (heart of Jesus)PresentIntroducedGovaerts (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina microcarpa (smallseed falseflax)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCannabis sativa (hemp)PresentFAO (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsella bursa-pastoris (shepherd's purse)PresentIntroducedHolm et al. (1977); Jung et al. (1997)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsicum annuum (bell pepper)PresentFAO (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCardamine flexuosa (woodland bittercress)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarduus crispus (curly plumeless thistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCatapodium rigidumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCelastrus orbiculatus (Asiatic bittersweet)PresentNativeHou (1955); USDA-ARS (2003); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentella asiatica (Asiatic pennywort)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium album (fat hen)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium glaucum (Oak-leaved goosefoot)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium pumilioPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChloris virgata (feather finger grass)PresentIntroducedClayton et al. (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChorispora tenella (blue mustard)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCinnamomum camphora (camphor laurel)Present, PlantedNativeEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium arvense (creeping thistle)PresentIntroducedHolm et al. (1979); Kang et al. (1996)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium ochrocentrumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis terniflora (sweet autumn clematis)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2018); Roskov et al. (2018); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoix lacryma-jobi (Job's-tears)PresentIntroducedBaik et al. (1986); CABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCommelina benghalensis (wandering jew)PresentCiba Geigy (1982)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCommelina diffusa (spreading dayflower)PresentCiba Geigy (1982)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConyza bonariensis (hairy fleabane)PresentIntroducedKim HaSong et al. (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConyza canadensis (Canadian fleabane)Present, WidespreadIntroducedHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoreopsis alternifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoreopsis tinctoriaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCosmos sulphureus (sulphur cosmos)PresentIntroducedInvasiveKil et al. (2004); Randall (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrocosmia x crocosmiiflora (montbretia)PresentIntroducedGovaerts and Barker (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta campestris (field dodder)PresentIntroducedPIER (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta japonica (Japanese dodder)PresentNativeFlora of China (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCymbopogon citratus (lemongrass)PresentHammer et al. (1990)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynodon dactylon (Bermuda grass)PresentIntroducedHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus difformis (small-flowered nutsedge)PresentNativeKim et al. (1982); Govaerts (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus iria (rice flatsedge)PresentPark and Kim (1971)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus rotundus (purple nutsedge)PresentNativeGovaerts (2014); Holm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDactyloctenium aegyptium (crowfoot grass)PresentIntroducedClayton et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDatura stramonium (jimsonweed)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDescurainia sophia (flixweed)PresentIntroducedInvasivePIER (2016); Flora of China Editorial Committee (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria ciliaris (southern crabgrass)PresentNativeClayton et al. (2014); Holm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria sanguinalis (large crabgrass)PresentIntroducedLee and Choi (1989); Park et al. (1996); Ko et al. (1999)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDiodia virginianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDioscorea bulbifera (air potato)PresentNativeGovaerts (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDiplachne fuscaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDracopis amplexicaulisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDysphania ambrosioides (Mexican tea)PresentIntroducedInvasivePark et al. (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa crus-galli (barnyard grass)PresentIntroducedNaturalizedUSDA-ARS (2014); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEclipta prostrata (eclipta)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEichhornia crassipes (water hyacinth)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveGopal (1987)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElaeagnus umbellata (autumn olive)Present, PlantedNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEleusine indica (goose grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEpilobium ciliatum (northern willowherb)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis curvula (weeping lovegrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis japonica (pond lovegrass)PresentNativeClayton et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErechtites hieraciifolius (American burnweed)PresentIntroducedDarbyshire et al. (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEremochloa ophiuroides (centipedegrass)PresentNativeClayton et al. (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron philadelphicus (Philadelphia fleabane)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron strigosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuonymus fortunei (wintercreeper)PresentNativeFlora of China Editorial Committee (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuonymus japonicus (Japanese spindle tree)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedFlora of China Editorial Committee (2017); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia esula (leafy spurge)PresentUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia maculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia supinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia convolvulus (black bindweed)PresentKang et al. (1996); Flora of China Editorial Committee (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia dumetorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia japonica (Japanese knotweed)PresentNativeKim JeongYeon and Park ChongWook (2000); USDA-ARS (2003); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca arundinacea (tall fescue)PresentIntroducedeMonocot (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFicus carica (common fig)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFicus pumila (creeping fig)PresentNativePelser et al. (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFimbristylis dichotoma (tall fringe rush)PresentHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFimbristylis littoralis (lesser fimbristylis)PresentNativeGovaerts (2014); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFragaria vesca (wild strawberry)PresentNativeDarrow (1966)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga parviflora (gallant soldier)Present, WidespreadKang et al. (1996)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGardenia jasminoides (cape jasmine)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGnaphalium calvicepsPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGnaphalium purpureumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGomphrena globosa (Globe amaranth)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGratiola officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus debilisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus tuberosus (Jerusalem artichoke)PresentIntroducedPark GeunJe et al. (2001)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum jubatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum pusillumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHovenia dulcisPresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHumulus scandensPresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHydrilla verticillata (hydrilla)Present, LocalizedPieterse (1981); Lee DoJin et al. (2001); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyoscyamus niger (black henbane)PresentNativeFlora of China Editorial Committee (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypochaeris radicata (cat's ear)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens balsamina (garden balsam)PresentIntroducedGRIIS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImperata cylindrica (cogon grass)PresentNativeHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaInula britannica (british yellowhead)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea coccinea (red morningglory)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea lacunosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIsatis tinctoria (dyer's woad)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuglans ailanthifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus effusus (common rush)PresentNativeMissouri Botanical Garden (2016); Wu et al. (2000)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus tenuis (slender rush)PresentIntroducedFlora of China Editorial Committee (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium amplexicaule (henbit deadnettle)PresentUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLemna perpusilla (duckweed)PresentGBIF (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeonurus japonicus (honeyweed)PresentNativeGovaerts (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium bonariensePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium densiflorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium didymum (lesser swine-cress)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium ruderalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium virginicum (Virginian peppercress)PresentIntroducedKim (2005); Kim and Ewing (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeptochloa chinensis (Chinese sprangletop)PresentHafliger and Scholz (1981)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeptochloa fusca (sprangletop)PresentIntroducedKang ByeungHoa and Shim SangIn (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeucanthemum vulgare (oxeye daisy)PresentIntroducedLee ByongChul et al. (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigustrum lucidum (broad-leaf privet)PresentCsurhes and Edwards (1998)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigustrum obtusifolium (border privet)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria vulgaris (common toadflax)PresentNativeFlora of China Editorial Committee (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLindernia crustacea (Malaysian false pimpernel)PresentOhwi (1965); USDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLindernia dubia var. anagallideaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinum virginianumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLiriope muscari (monkeygrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLisaea heterocarpaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLobelia chinensis (Chinese lobelia)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium perenne (perennial ryegrass)PresentIntroducedeMonocot (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium temulentum (darnel)PresentIntroducedKang et al. (1996)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLonicera japonica (Japanese honeysuckle)PresentNativeHuxley (1999)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLonicera maackii (Amur honeysuckle)PresentNativeGBIF (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva neglecta (common mallow)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva sinensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMatricaria perforata (false chamomile)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago lupulina (black medick)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMegathyrsus maximus (Guinea grass)PresentIntroducedISSG (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelia azedarach (Chinaberry)Present, PlantedIntroducedWorld Agroforestry Centre (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelilotus albus (honey clover)PresentNativeKil et al. (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMicrostegium vimineum (Nepalese browntop)PresentNativeCABI (Undated); Taehyeon (1958); Taehyeon (1964); Yi (1993); Namsuk and Seonghui (1999); Hong et al. (2008); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMiscanthus sinensis (eulalia)PresentNativeGBIF (2008); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaModiola caroliniana (Carolina bristlemallow)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMonochoria vaginalis (pickerel weed)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMorus alba (mora)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMorus nigra (black mulberry)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyagrum perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyriophyllum spicatum (spiked watermilfoil)PresentHolm et al. (1991); Yeon et al. (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNeslia paniculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNymphoides peltata (yellow floating-heart)PresentNativeISSG (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera glazioviana (redsepal evening-primrose)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera strictaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOplismenus hirtellus subsp. undulatifolius (wavyleaf basketgrass)PresentScholz (1981)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOryza rufipogon (wild rice)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOxalis corniculata (creeping woodsorrel)PresentIntroducedInvasiveHolm et al. (1977)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPachira aquatica (pachira nut)PresentIntroducedLee et al. (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaederia foetida (skunkvine)Present, LocalizedNativePuff (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPanicum repens (torpedo grass)PresentIntroducedHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver dubiumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParthenium hysterophorus (parthenium weed)PresentInvasiveShabbir and Adkins (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParthenocissus quinquefolia (Virginia creeper)PresentIntroducedGRIIS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum distichum (knotgrass)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum vaginatum (seashore paspalum)PresentNativeKim KyungMoon et al. (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaulownia tomentosa (paulownia)PresentYoo TaeKyung and Jung HeeSuk (1997)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPersicaria chinensis (Chinese knotweed)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPersicaria perfoliata (mile-a-minute weed)PresentNativeCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalaris arundinacea (reed canary grass)PresentNativeHolm et al. (1979); USDA-ARS (2003); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhleum pratense (timothy grass)PresentIntroducedKew (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhragmites australis (common reed)PresentNativeHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhyllanthus urinaria (leafflower)Present, WidespreadNativeInvasiveKim TaeGyun et al. (1999)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhysalis angulata (cutleaf groundcherry)PresentIntroducedInvasiveHolm et al. (1997)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago lanceolata (ribwort plantain)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago virginicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa annua (annual meadowgrass)PresentIntroducedInvasiveHolm et al. (1997)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa pratensis (smooth meadow-grass)PresentNativeFlora of China Editorial Committee (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum arenastrum (common knotweed)PresentNativeGBIF (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum aviculare (prostrate knotweed)Present, Few occurrencesHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum hydropiper (marsh pepper)PresentPark SungJun et al. (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum lapathifolium (pale persicaria)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2019); Holm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum nepalense (Nepal persicaria)PresentReed (1977)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus alba (silver-leaf poplar)Present, PlantedCABI (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPortulaca oleracea (purslane)PresentKim (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotamogeton crispus (curlyleaf pondweed)PresentNativePIER (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla supinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla supina var. ternataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrunella vulgaris (self-heal)PresentNativeWCSP (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPueraria montana var. lobata (kudzu)PresentNativeEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus muricatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhus typhina (staghorn sumac)PresentIntroducedKim and Chung (1995)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRobinia pseudoacacia (black locust)Present, PlantedIntroducedWorld Agroforestry Centre (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa multiflora (multiflora rose)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated); eFloras (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa rugosa (rugosa rose)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosmarinus officinalis (rosemary)PresentAktaruzzaman et al. (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRottboellia cochinchinensis (itch grass)PresentKim et al. (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex acetosella (sheep's sorrel)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex crispus (curled dock)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex dentatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex obtusifolius (broad-leaved dock)PresentIntroducedShim et al. (2001)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSacciolepis indica (glen woodgrass)PresentNativeKorea National Arboretum (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagittaria sagittifoliaPresent, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSanguisorba officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSapium sebiferum (Chinese tallow tree)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSecurigera varia (crown vetch)PresentIntroducedLee et al. (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum mexicanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio vulgarisPresent, WidespreadNativeHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenna obtusifolia (sicklepod)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenna occidentalis (coffee senna)Present, WidespreadIntroducedHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria faberi (giant foxtail)PresentKim et al. (1996)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria viridis (green foxtail)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSicyos angulatus (burcucumber)PresentIntroducedInvasiveKil et al. (2006); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene gallica (common catchfly)PresentIntroducedAnon (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisyrinchium atlanticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum americanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum carolinense (horsenettle)PresentPark GeunJe et al. (2001)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum nigrum (black nightshade)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum rostratum (prickly nightshade)PresentIntroducedCho and Kim (1997); Randall (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum sisymbriifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago gigantea (giant goldenrod)PresentIntroducedCho et al. (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus arvensis (perennial sowthistle)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus asper (spiny sow-thistle)PresentIntroducedNaturalizedUSDA-ARS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus oleraceus (common sowthistle)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSorghum halepense (Johnson grass)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergula arvensis (corn spurry)PresentHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergularia rubraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStellaria media (common chickweed)PresentHolm et al. (1977); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSymphyotrichum novi-belgii (New York aster)PresentIntroducedGBIF (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTamarix chinensis (five-stamen tamarisk)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTamarix ramosissima (saltcedar)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTanacetum vulgare (tansy)PresentNativeOhwi (1965)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTaraxacum laevigatum (rock dandelion)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTaraxacum officinale complex (dandelion)PresentIntroducedPark WanGuen et al. (2001)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTectona grandis (teak)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTetragonia tetragonioides (New Zealand spinach)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationNativeKim (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThlaspi arvense (field pennycress)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2019); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaToona sinensis (Chinese Toona)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaToxicodendron succedaneum (wax tree)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrachelospermum jasminoides (star-jasmine)PresentNativeGovaerts (2017); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTradescantia ohiensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTribulus terrestris (puncture vine)PresentJeong HyeGwang et al. (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTridax procumbens (coat buttons)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha angustifolia (lesser bulrush)PresentHolm et al. (1991); Lee DoJin et al. (2001); Kim Changkyun et al. (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbena brasiliensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVernicia fordii (tung-oil tree)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2014); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaViola sororiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVitex rotundifolia (beach vitex)PresentNativeMunir (1987)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaZelkova serrata (Japanese selkova)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaZingiber officinale (ginger)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedPrabhakaran Nair (2013); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaZoysia matrella (Manila grass)PresentIntroducedeMonocot (2016)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaBabesiaPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaGymnodinium catenatumPresent, WidespreadKim et al. (1996)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaMikrocystos mackiniAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaPlasmodium relictumPresentNativeBeadell et al. (2006)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaToxoplasma gondiiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTrypanosoma equiperdumAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTrypanosoma evansiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusAfrican horse sickness virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusAfrican swine fever virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusArterivirusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusavian infectious bronchitis virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusAvipoxvirusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusBanana bunchy top virus (bunchy top of banana)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)CABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
Virusbluetongue virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusbovine leukemia virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusbovine viral diarrhea virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Viruscaprine arthritis encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusChrysanthemum stem necrosis virusPresentYoon et al. (2016); Yoon et al. (2017); EPPO (2020)
Virusclassical swine fever virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusCucumber green mottle mosaic virusPresentCABI and EPPO (2015); Cho et al. (2015); CABI (Undated)
VirusCucurbit aphid-borne yellows virus (Cucurbit aphid-borne yellows)Present, WidespreadLee HeeJu et al. (2015)
Virusduck hepatitis A virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusequid herpesvirus 1PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
Virusequine arteritis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusfowlpox virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusGallid herpesvirus 2PresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusinfectious bursal disease virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusinfectious haematopoietic necrosis virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusinfectious pancreatic necrosis virusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
Virusinfluenza A virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusJapanese encephalitis virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Viruslumpy skin disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusMaize dwarf mosaic virus (dwarf mosaic of maize)PresentHeo et al. (1985); Moon et al. (1985); Choi et al. (1994); CABI and EPPO (2003)
Virusmyxoma virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusNairobi sheep disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusNewcastle disease virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusPepper mild mottle virus (PMMV)PresentCABI and EPPO (2009)
Viruspeste des petits ruminants virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusPlantago asiatica mosaic virusPresentNativeKim et al. (2015); Lim SeungMo et al. (2016); Kwon et al. (2017); Kwak et al. (2018); EPPO (2020)
VirusPlum pox virus (sharka)PresentOh et al. (2017); EPPO (2020)
Virusporcine epidemic diarrhea virusPresent, WidespreadLee DongKyu et al. (2010)
Virusrabies virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusRift Valley fever virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusspring viraemia of carp virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusSuid herpesvirus 1PresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusSweet potato feathery mottle virus (internal cork disease of sweet potato)PresentNativeInvasiveCABI and EPPO (2003); EPPO (2020)
Virusswine vesicular disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusTaura syndrome virusPresentDo JeongWan et al. (2006)
VirusTomato yellow leaf curl virus (leaf curl)PresentLee HyeJung et al. (2010); Kim SueHoon et al. (2011); EPPO (2020)
Virustransmissible gastroenteritis virusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
VirusVenezuelan equine encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusvesicular stomatitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusviral hemorrhagic septicemia virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusvisna/maedi virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Viruswestern equine encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
VirusWhite spot syndrome virusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)

List of Species CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Species which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database and selected invasive species databases). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

List of Animal Diseases

Top of page

The table lists the animal diseases recorded in the Compendium for this region (from the full disease datasheets). For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

Disease Distribution Origin Invasive References
actinomycosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
African horse sicknessAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
African swine feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Akabane virus infectionPresentOem et al. (2012); Lee et al. (2002)
anaplasmosisPresentBaek et al. (1989); Baek et al. (1994); Baek and Son (1995); Lee JooMook et al. (1997); OIE Handistatus (2005)
anguillicolosisPresentNativeKim et al. (1989)
anthraxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); Food & Agriculture Organization (1972)
Aujeszky's diseasePresentOIE (2009)
avian encephalomyelitisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
avian infectious bronchitisPresentOIE (2009); Kim et al. (1987); Kim JaeHong et al. (1997); Rhee JaeKu et al. (1998); Song et al. (1998)
avian influenzaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); OIE (2004)
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma gallisepticum)PresentOIE (2009)
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma synoviae)PresentSato (1996)
avipoxPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
babesiosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); Kang and Jang (1988)
bacterial gill diseasePresentCABI (Undated)
blacklegPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
bluetongueAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Bonamia roughleyi (Australian winter disease) of oystersAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Bothriocephalus acheilognathi infectionPresentIntroducedKim et al. (1986)
botulismPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
bovine adenoviruses infectionsPresentCho et al. (1985); CABI (Undated)
bovine coronavirus infectionPresentLee et al. (1995); Chung ChungWon et al. (1997)
bovine enterovirus infectionPresentChung ChungWon et al. (1998)
bovine ephemeral feverPresentShirakawa et al. (1994)
bovine herpesvirus 1 infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
bovine immunodeficiency virus infectionPresentCho KyoungOh et al. (1999)
bovine parainfluenza 3 infectionPresent, WidespreadKim et al. (1988)
bovine respiratory syncytial virus infectionPresentPark et al. (1988)
bovine spongiform encephalopathyAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
bovine tuberculosisPresentOIE (2009)
bovine viral diarrhoeaPresentOIE (2009)
brucellosis (Brucella abortus)PresentOIE (2009)
brucellosis (Brucella suis)PresentOIE (2009); OIE (2000)
Burkholderia pseudomallei infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
caprine arthritis encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
caseous lymphadenitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
chicken anaemiaPresentSeong HwanWoo et al. (1996)
chronic wasting diseasePresentSohn HyunJoo et al. (2002)
ChytridiomycosisPresentYang HyoJin et al. (2009)
classical swine feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Clostridium perfringens enteritis and enterotoxaemiaPresentPark et al. (1994); OIE Handistatus (2005)
coccidiosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
contagious agalactiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
contagious bovine pleuropneumoniaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
contagious caprine pleuropneumoniaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
contagious equine metritisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Crimean-Congo hemorrhagic feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
cryptosporidiosis in livestock and poultryPresentNativeYu JaeRan et al. (2004)
cyprinid herpesvirus 1 infectionPresentFijan (1999)
Denman island diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
dermatophilosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
dourineAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
duck virus hepatitisPresentOIE (2009); Park (1985)
EchinococcusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Edwardsiella septicaemia (Edwardsiella tarda infection)PresentCABI (Undated)
encephalomyocarditisPresentPar et al. (1990)
enzootic bovine leukosisPresentOIE (2009); OIE (1999)
epizootic haemorrhagic diseasePresentCABI (Undated)
epizootic lymphangitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
equine coital exanthemaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
equine encephalomyelitis (Eastern)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
equine infectious anaemiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
equine influenzaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
equine piroplasmosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
equine rhinopneumonitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Escherichia coli infectionsPresentLee and Park (1980); Cha and Kim (1996); Chae et al. (1998)
foot-and-mouth disease in ruminantsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
fowl choleraAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
fowl typhoidPresentOIE (2009)
fowlpoxPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
giardiasisPresentYong et al. (2000)
glandersAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Glässer's diseasePresent, WidespreadYang et al. (1990); Sohn HyunJoo et al. (1998)
haemorrhagic septicaemiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
haplosporidiosis of pacific oystersAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
heartwaterAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
hepatitis E virus infectionPresent, WidespreadJung et al. (2007); CABI (Undated)
horse poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
infection with Perkinsus olseniPresentYang HyunSung et al. (2012)
infectious bursal diseasePresentOIE (2009)
infectious coryzaPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
infectious haematopoietic necrosisPresentOIE (2009)
infectious laryngotracheitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); CABI (Undated)
infectious pancreatic necrosisPresentHah et al. (1984)
Japanese encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); KONO and KIM (1969)
Klebsiella pneumoniae-induced mastitisPresentNam et al. (2009)
koi herpesvirus diseasePresentChoi DongLim et al. (2004)
Lactococcus garvieae (Enterococcus seriolicida) infection in fishPresentKim and Lee (1994)
leptospirosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
leucocytozoonosisPresentAkiba (1970)
listeriosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
lumpy skin diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
lyme borreliosisPresentPark et al. (1993)
Mammalian orthoreovirus infectionsPresentKwon HyungJun et al. (2012)
Mannheimia haemolytica infectionsPresentKang HeeJung et al. (2001)
Marek's diseasePresentOIE (2009)
Monogenean infections of fishPresentCABI (Undated)
Mycoplasma bovirhinis bovine respiratory diseasePresentKim et al. (1989)
Mycoplasma bovis infectionsPresentKim et al. (1989)
Myicola ostreae infestationPresent, WidespreadNativeKim (2004)
Myxozoan infections of fishPresentCho JaeBum and Kim KiHong (2003)
Nairobi sheep diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Newcastle diseasePresentOIE (2009)
Nipah virus infectionAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Oncorhynchus masou virus diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
paratuberculosisPresentOIE (2009); CABI (Undated)
peste des petits ruminantsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Plasmodium relictum infectionPresentNativeBeadell et al. (2006)
porcine circovirus infectionsPresentChoi ChangSun et al. (2000)
porcine enterovirus infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
porcine epidemic diarrhoeaPresent, WidespreadLee DongKyu et al. (2010); Kweon et al. (1994); CABI (Undated)
Porcine hemagglutinating encephalomyelitisPresentRho SeMi et al. (2011)
porcine parvovirus infectionPresentHwang EuiKyung et al. (1998)
porcine reproductive and respiratory syndromePresentOIE (2009)
proliferative enteropathyPresentLee SangWon et al. (2001)
pullorum diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
pulmonary adenomatosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Q feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
rabiesPresentOIE (2009); Kim JaeHoon et al. (1995)
red sea bream iridoviral diseasePresentOIE (2009)
reticuloendotheliosisPresentSeong HwanWoo et al. (1997)
Riemerella anatipestifer infectionPresent, WidespreadKang and Koh (1993); Kolodzieyski et al. (2002)
Rift Valley feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
rinderpestAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
rotavirus infections in livestock and poultryPresentKim et al. (1987); Hwang et al. (1994)
Sapelovirus A infectionsPresentBak GeonYong et al. (2016)
sheep and goat poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Staphylococcus aureus infectionsPresent, WidespreadPark HeeMyung et al. (1999); Su et al. (1999); Yoo JongHyun et al. (1999)
Staphylococcus hyicus infectionPresentPark and Kang (1987); Park CheongKyu and Jang EunHee (1999)
Streptococcus and Enterococcus infections in pigs (and ruminants)PresentJung ByeongYeal et al. (1997)
surraAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
swine influenzaPresentLyoo YongSoo et al. (1997); Lyoo YoungSoo and Kim LoMi (1998)
swine vesicular diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Taura syndromePresentDo JeongWan et al. (2006)
Theileria orientalis/Theileria buffeli infectionsPresentPurnell and Rae (1981); Kim SamJu et al. (1998); Onuma et al. (1998); CABI (Undated)
theileriosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
torovirus infectionsPresentCong YingYing et al. (2013)
toxoplasmosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
transmissible gastroenteritis and porcine respiratory coronovirus infectionAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); Chae et al. (1998); Chae ChanHee et al. (2000); CABI (Undated)
TrichinellaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
trichomonosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Tropilaelaps infestation of honey beesPresentWoo and Lee (1997)
trypanosomosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
tuberculosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005); CABI (Undated)
tularaemiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
varroosis of honey beesPresentDelfinado and Baker (1974)
Venezuelan equine encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
vesicular stomatitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
viral haemorrhagic septicaemiaPresentOIE (2009)
visna/maediAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
West Nile feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
white spot diseasePresentOIE (2009)

List of Animal Diseases CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Animal Diseases which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file