Invasive Species Compendium

Detailed coverage of invasive species threatening livelihoods and the environment worldwide

Datasheet

Hungary

Toolbox

Datasheet

Hungary

Summary

  • Last modified
  • 19 November 2019

Don't need the entire report?

Generate a print friendly version containing only the sections you need.

Generate report

List of Species

Top of page

The table lists the species recorded in the Compendium for this region(from the full species datasheets). It includes species that are invasive in this region, those for which there is no data on invasive status, and also species that are not invasive in the region but are reported as invasive elsewhere. This summary table is based on all the information available.When several references are cited, they may give conflicting information on the distribution record. For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

Domain Kingdom Phylum Species Distribution Origin Invasive References
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis (bacterial canker of tomato)Present, LocalizedBradbury (1986); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus (Potato ring rot)Absent, Confirmed absent by surveyEPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaBacteroidetesPaenibacillus larvaePresentOIE (2009)
BacteriaFirmicutesBacillus thuringiensis kurstakiPresentCABI (Undated)
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma asteris (yellow disease phytoplasmas)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma solani (Stolbur phytoplasma)Present, LocalizedPalermo et al. (2006); Acs et al. (2011); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesGrapevine flavescence doree phytoplasma (flavescence dorée of grapevine)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesGrapevine yellows phytoplasmasPresentKolbe et al. (1997)
BacteriaFirmicutesMelissococcus plutoniusPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma agalactiaePresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma capricolum subsp. capripneumoniaeAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma mali (apple proliferation)Present, WidespreadSerrone et al. (1998); CABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma prunorum (apricot chlorotic leafroll)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2010); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma pyri (pear decline)PresentDel Serrone et al. (1998); CABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaAcidovorax citrulli (fruit blotch)Present, Few occurrencesCABI and EPPO (2011); Palkovics et al. (2008); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrenneria salicis (watermark)PresentNémeth et al. (1999); CABI and EPPO (2006)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBurkholderia caryophylli (bacterial wilt of carnation)Absent, Formerly presentBradbury (1986); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBurkholderia pseudomalleiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaEhrlichia ruminantiumAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaErwinia amylovora (fireblight)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2013); Végh and Palkovics (2013); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
BacteriaProteobacteriaMannheimia haemolyticaPresentMiklós et al. (1999)
BacteriaProteobacteriaPseudomonas syringae pv. aesculi (chestnut bleeding canker)Present, Few occurrencesCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaRalstonia solanacearum (bacterial wilt of potato)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella abortusovisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella enteritidisPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
BacteriaProteobacteriaTaylorella equigenitalisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas axonopodis pv. phaseoli (bean blight)Present, WidespreadBradbury (1986); CABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPeronospora belbahriiPresent, Few occurrencesInvasiveNagy and Horváth (2011); CABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora alni species complex (alder Phytophthora)Present, WidespreadInvasiveBrasier et al. (2004); Koltay (2007); CABI and EPPO (2008); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora cambivora (root rot of forest trees)PresentCABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2009)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora infestans (Phytophthora blight)PresentUK, CAB International (1982)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora medicaginis (Phytophthora root rot of lucerne)PresentSzabó and Lakatos (2008)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPlasmopara halstedii (downy mildew of sunflower)Present, LocalizedVirányi and Gulya (1996); Bán et al. (2014); CABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPlasmopara viticola (grapevine downy mildew)PresentUK, CAB International (1988)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaAlternaria gaisen (black spot of Japanese pear)PresentDongó and Fischl (2004)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaAlternaria japonica (pod spot of radish)PresentNeergaard (1945); David (2000)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaApiognomonia errabunda (anthracnose)PresentSutton (1980)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaBlumeria graminis (powdery mildew of grasses and cereals)PresentSýkora et al. (1995); CABI and EPPO (2004)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaBotryotinia porri (Botrytis rot of garlic)PresentStoilova (1984)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaColletotrichum acutatum (black spot of strawberry)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020); Irinyi and Kövics (2008); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCryphonectria parasitica (blight of chestnut)Present, LocalizedTarcali et al. (2008); CABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCyclaneusma minus (Cyclaneusma needle-cast)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaDidymella fabae (leaf and pod spot)PresentIntroducedInvasiveSimay (1988); Simay (1992); Punithalingam (1993); UK, CAB International (1993)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaErysiphe plataniPresentVajna and Süle (2011); CABI/EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaErysiphe russelliiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaErysiphe sediPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaErysiphe vanbruntianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaGibberella circinata (pitch canker)Absent, Confirmed absent by surveyEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaGlomerella acutataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaHarpophora maydis (late wilt of maize)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaHymenoscyphus fraxineus (ash dieback)Present, LocalizedInvasiveKirisits et al. (2009); Szabó (2009); CABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaLachnellula willkommii (European larch canker)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020); UK, CAB International (1989)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMonilinia fructigena (brown rot)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella pini (Dothistroma blight)PresentEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2010); Barnes et al. (2011)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaOphiostoma novo-ulmi (Dutch elm disease)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveBrasier and Kirk (2001)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaOphiostoma ulmi (Dutch elm disease)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPhyllachora ambrosiaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPhyllactinia guttata (powdery mildew of hardwood trees)PresentBraun (1995)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPseudogymnoascus destructans (white-nose syndrome fungus)PresentWibbelt et al. (2010); Puechmaille et al. (2011)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaSphaeropsis sapinea (Sphaeropsis blight)PresentAndrás et al. (2009); Koltay (2001)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaAmylostereum areolatumPresentNativeCABI 2009 (2009)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaCronartium ribicola (white pine blister rust)Present, LocalizedUK, CAB International (1983); Szabo (1998); EPPO (2020); Herb IMI (undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion annosumPresent, WidespreadNativePagony and Szanto (1998)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion annosum sensu lato (Heterobasidion root rot)Present, WidespreadNativeUK, CAB International (1980); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion parviporumPresent, WidespreadNativePagony and Szanto (1998)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaMelampsoridium hiratsukanum (alder rust)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia graminis (stem rust of cereals)Present, WidespreadBocsa (1972)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia horiana (white rust of chrysanthemum)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2008)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia komaroviiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaTilletia controversa (dwarf bunt of wheat)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaTilletia indica (Karnal bunt of wheat)Absent, Confirmed absent by surveyEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaUrocystis agropyri (flag smut of wheat)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedInvasiveUK, CAB International (1991); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiChytridiomycotaSynchytrium endobioticum (wart disease of potato)Absent, EradicatedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaLumbricus rubellusPresentIntroducedGates (1972)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaLumbricus terrestrisPresentGates (1972)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcarapis woodi (honeybee mite)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAceria guerreronis (coconut mite)PresentGólya et al. (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcrolepiopsis assectella (leek moth)Present, Few occurrencesGaedike (1980); CABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAculops lycopersici (tomato russet mite)Absent, EradicatedKlara and Csaba (1985); Izhevskiĭ (1992); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAgrotis ipsilon (black cutworm)PresentUK, CAB International (1969); Camprag (1977); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAlocentron curvirostrePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnoplonyx destructorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnoplophora glabripennis (Asian longhorned beetle)Absent, Confirmed absent by surveyEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis craccivora (groundnut aphid)PresentUK, CAB International (1983)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis gossypii (cotton aphid)PresentUK, CAB International (1968); Basky (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis spiraecola (Spirea aphid)PresentMezei and Kerekes (2006);
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis spiraephagaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAppendiseta robiniaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAproceros leucopoda (elm zigzag sawfly)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveBlank et al. (2010); CABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArgyresthia trifasciataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArmadillidium nasatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArocatus longicepsPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAspidapion validumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBaeocrara japonicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBagnalliella yuccaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBemisia tabaci (tobacco whitefly)Present, Few occurrencesCAB International and European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization (1998); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBombus terrestris (bumble bee)PresentNativeRasmont et al. (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBrevipalpus lewisi (citrus flat mite)PresentCABI and EPPO (2010); Ueckermann and Ripka (2016)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBrevipalpus phoenicis (false spider mite)PresentCABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBruchophagus roddi (alfalfa seed chalcid)Present, WidespreadErdelyi et al. (1979); UK, CAB International (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBruchus signaticornisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCacoecimorpha pronubana (carnation tortrix)Present, Few occurrencesCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaloptilia roscipennella (walnut leaf miner)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCameraria ohridella (horsechestnut leafminer)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveSzaboky (1997); CABI and EPPO (2003); Bodor (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCarabus convexusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCeraleurodicus varusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCeratitis capitata (Mediterranean fruit fly)Absent, Formerly presentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCeutorhynchus obstrictus (cabbage seed pod weevil)PresentColonnelli (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChelicorophium curvispinum (Caspian mud shrimp)PresentIntroducedMuskó (1994); Nesemann et al. (1995); Muskó et al. (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChilo suppressalis (striped rice stem borer)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysodeixis chalcites (golden twin-spot moth)PresentNativeKarsholt and Razowski (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysoesthia sexguttellaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysolina coerulansPresentFauna Europaea (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysomphalus aonidum (circular scale)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChymomyza procnemoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCoccinella septempunctata (seven-spot ladybird)Presentde Jong et al. (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCochliomyia hominivorax (New World screwworm)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaColeophora deauratella (red clover casebearer)PresentPitkin et al. (2018); Fauna Europaea (2018)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaContarinia quinquenotata (Hemerocallis gall midge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCorythucha ciliata (sycamore lace bug)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveMaceljski (1986); CABI and EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCryptococcus fagisuga (beech coccus)PresentUK, CAB International (1979); Kosztarab and Kozár (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCryptopleurum subtilePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCtenarytaina eucalypti (blue gum psyllid)PresentRipka and Csóka (2016)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCydalima perspectalis (box tree moth)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveSáfián and Horváth (2011); CABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendroctonus micans (great spruce bark beetle)Present, LocalizedWood and Bright (1992); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendrolimus pini (pine-tree lappet)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiabrotica virgifera virgifera (western corn rootworm)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveKiss et al. (2005); CABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiaspidiotus perniciosus (San José scale)Present, WidespreadKosztarab and Kozár (1988); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDichromothrips corbettiPresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDikerogammarus villosus (killer shrimp)PresentIntroducedMuskó (1994); Nesemann et al. (1995); Vaate et al. (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiuraphis noxia (Russian wheat aphid)PresentBasky (1993); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDrepanaphis acerifoliaePresentRipka (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDreyfusia nordmannianae (silver fir adelges)PresentIntroducedTill (1941); Borusiewicz and Capecki (1975)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDrosophila suzukii (spotted wing drosophila)Present, Few occurrencesCABI and EPPO (2016); IPPC (2013); Kiss et al. (2013); Lengyel et al. (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDryocosmus kuriphilus (Oriental chestnut gall wasp)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDuponchelia fovealis (Southern European marshland pyralid)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEchinothrips americanusPresentCABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEriosoma lanigerum (woolly aphid)PresentUK, CAB International (1975)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEulachnus rileyi (pine needle aphid)PresentNHM (1990)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEurytetranychus admesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFaxonius limosus (Spiny-cheek crayfish)PresentIntroducedInvasiveHoldich DM et al. (2006)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaForficula auricularia (European earwig)PresentNativeSteinmann (1993)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFrankliniella occidentalis (western flower thrips)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveCABI and EPPO (1999); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGilpinia hercyniae (spruce sawfly)Present, LocalizedNativeListon (1995); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGrapholita molesta (Oriental fruit moth)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGypsonoma aceriana (poplar twig borer)PresentNativeRazowski (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGyropus ovalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHalyomorpha halys (brown marmorated stink bug)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); Papp et al. (2014); Vétek et al. (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHarmonia axyridis (harlequin ladybird)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedMerkl (2008); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHelicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm)Present, LocalizedUK, CAB International (1993); Bozsik (2007); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHeliothrips haemorrhoidalis (black tea thrips)PresentUK, CAB International (1961); Gábor (1982)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemimysis anomalaPresent, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveWittmann (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylobius abietis (large pine weevil)PresentKiss (1966); Prenner et al. (1983); CABI and EPPO (2003); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylurgops palliatus (lesser spruce shoot beetle)PresentNativeBright and Skidmore (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylurgus ligniperda (red-haired pine bark beetle)PresentNativeWood and Bright (1992); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHyphantria cunea (mulberry moth)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIcerya purchasi (cottony cushion scale)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIllinoia azaleaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaInsignorthezia insignis (greenhouse orthezia)PresentBen-Dov et al. (1998)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps cembrae (large larch bark beetle)Present, LocalizedNativeCABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps duplicatus (double-spined bark beetle)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps typographus (eight-toothed bark beetle)Present, LocalizedNativeLakatos (1997); BAWBILT (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaJapananus hyalinusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLasius neglectus (invasive garden ant)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011); Loon et al. (1990); Espadaler and Rey (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLasius turcicusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptinotarsa decemlineata (Colorado potato beetle)Present, WidespreadUK, CAB International (1962); Kaisler (1988); Fodor et al. (1989); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptoglossus occidentalis (western conifer-seed bug)PresentCABI and EPPO (2018); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeucoptera malifoliella (pear leaf blister moth)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLilioceris lilii (lily leaf beetle)PresentNativeCox (2001); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLimnomysis benedeniPresent, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveDudich (1947); Woynárovich (1955); Borza (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiposcelis pearmaniPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza huidobrensis (serpentine leafminer)Present, Few occurrencesCABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza trifolii (American serpentine leafminer)Absent, EradicatedCABI and EPPO (1997); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLithocharis nigricepsPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLivilla variegataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLobesia botrana (European grapevine moth)Present, WidespreadVojnits and Voigt (1971); Pongracz (1982); Voigt and Ujvary (1983); Schieder (1984); Godá-Biczó and Erdélyi (1996); CABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLuperomorpha xanthoderaPresent, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria dispar (gypsy moth)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020); Csóka et al. (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria monacha (nun moth)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMacropsis cyanescensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMacrosiphum euphorbiae (potato aphid)PresentIntroducedKuroli et al. (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMegabruchidius dorsalisPresentBodor (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMegastigmus spermotrophus (Douglas-fir seed chalcid)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveUK, CAB International (1977); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMeligethes aeneus (rape beetle)Present, WidespreadAudisio (1980); CABI and EPPO (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMetcalfa pruinosa (frosted moth-bug)PresentEPPO (2020); Kiss et al. (2013)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonarthropalpus flavus (boxwood leafminer)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonelliopsis caryaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus sutor (small white-marmorated longicorn)PresentNativeInvasiveAlthoff and Danilevsky (1997); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonomorium pharaonis (pharaoh ant)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyrsidea quadrifasciataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMythimna unipuncta (rice armyworm)PresentIntroducedKarsholt and Razowski (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzocallis walshiiPresentCABI/EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzus cerasi (black cherry aphid)PresentNHM (undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzus persicae (green peach aphid)PresentUK, CAB International (1979)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNeodiprion sertifer (European pine sawfly)Present, LocalizedNativeKolonits (1965); Dulinafka et al. (1983); Liston (1995); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNesticella mogera (cave-dwelling spider)PresentIntroducedNentwig et al. (2016); Pfliegler (2014); Spinnen Forum (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNezara viridula (green stink bug)PresentRédei and Torma (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNipaecoccus nipae (spiked mealybug)Present, Few occurrencesBen-Dov (1994); CABI and EPPO (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaObolodiplosis robiniae (black locust gall midge)PresentCsóka (2006); CABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOmonadus floralisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOpogona sacchari (banana moth)Absent, EradicatedSuss (1974); CABI and EPPO (1999); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOrientus ishidae (mosaic leafhopper)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOryctes nasicornisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOstrinia nubilalis (European maize borer)Present, LocalizedUK, CAB International (1991); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOtiorhynchus sulcatus (vine weevil)Present, WidespreadTusnádi and Merkl (1985); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOvaticoccus agaviumPresentFetykó and Szita (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPacifastacus leniusculus (American signal crayfish)PresentIntroducedKouba et al. (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParanthrene tabaniformis (poplar clearwing moth)Present, WidespreadSzontagh (1965); Szontagh (1965); Toth (1970)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParthenolecanium persicae (peach scale)PresentKozár (1976); Kozar and Szugonjaev (1979); UK, CAB International (1979); Kozar (1980)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhloeomyzus passerinii (poplar woolly aphid)PresentNativeNef and Menu (1994)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhthorimaea operculella (potato tuber moth)Absent, Intercepted onlyCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhyllocnistis vitegenellaPresent, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhyllonorycter issikii (lime leafminer)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveŠefrová (2002); Šefrová (2003); Szabóky and Csóka (2003); CABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPieris brassicae (large cabbage white)Present, WidespreadHiggins (1983); Papiewska-Csapó (1996); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPissodes castaneus (small banded pine weevil)Present, LocalizedNativeEndrödi (1963); CAB International and European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization (1998); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPityogenes chalcographus (sixtoothed spruce bark beetls)Present, WidespreadNativeCABI (Undated);
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPityokteines curvidens (fir engraver beetle)PresentNativeInvasiveEndrodi (1958)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlanococcus citri (citrus mealybug)PresentDarvas and Szabó (1987); CABI and EPPO (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlutella xylostella (diamondback moth)PresentUK, CAB International (1967)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPolyphagotarsonemus latus (broad mite)PresentUK, CAB International (1986)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPonera coarctataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPristiphora laricisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudaulacaspis pentagona (mulberry scale)PresentKosztarab and Kozár (1988); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudococcus viburni (obscure mealybug)PresentIntroducedKozar (1980); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPsylliodes chrysocephala (cabbage stem flea beetle)PresentCsavajda (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhagoletis cingulata (cherry fruit fly)PresentEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhagoletis completa (walnut husk fly)Present, LocalizedTuba et al. (2012); IPPC (2013); CABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhinocyllus conicus (thistle-head weevil)Present, WidespreadNativeAlonso-Zarazaga and Talamelli (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhopalapion longirostrePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhyacionia buoliana (European pine shoot moth)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSaperda carcharias (large poplar borer)PresentSzontágh (1985); Toth (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSaperda populnea (small poplar borer)PresentSzontágh (1985)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSceliphron curvatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaScolytus intricatus (European oak bark beetle)PresentNativeInvasiveWood and Bright (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSedina buettneri (Blair's wainscot)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSiphoninus phillyreae (ash whitefly)PresentMound and Halsey (1978); CABI/EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSirex noctilio (woodwasp)Present, WidespreadNativeSmith (1978); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus granarius (grain weevil)PresentNHM (undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus zeamais (greater grain weevil)PresentSzeőke (1989)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitotroga cerealella (grain moth)PresentBalazs (1975)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSpatalia argentinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaStictocephala altaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaStricticomus tobiasPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetranychus canadensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetranychus urticae (two-spotted spider mite)PresentInternational Institute of Entomology (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetropium castaneum (black spruce beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeDanilevsky (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetropium fuscum (brown spruce longhorn beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeDanilevsky (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaThaumetopoea pityocampa (pine processionary)Present, Few occurrencesUK, CAB International (1977); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaThaumetopoea processionea (oak processionary moth)PresentKlapwijk et al. (2013)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaThrips palmi (melon thrips)Absent, Confirmed absent by surveyEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTinocallis nevskyiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTipula paludosa (European crane fly)Present, LocalizedOosterbroek and Theowald (1992); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTomicus piniperda (common pine shoot beetle)Present, WidespreadToth (1971)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrachyopella stramineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTremex fuscicornis (Tremex wasp)PresentNativeSmith (1978)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrialeurodes vaporariorum (whitefly, greenhouse)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrogoderma granarium (khapra beetle)Absent, EradicatedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTuponia elegansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTuta absoluta (tomato leafminer)Present, Few occurrencesCABI and EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaUroleucon erigeronensePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVarroa destructor (Varroa mite)PresentOIE (2009); Buza (1978)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVespula germanica (German wasp)Present, WidespreadNativeMóczár (1995)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaViteus vitifoliae (grapevine phylloxera)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVryburgia brevicrurisPresentKozár et al. (2013)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborinus saxesenii (fruit-tree pinhole borer)PresentNativeWood and Bright (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborus dispar (pear blight beetle)Present, LocalizedNativeBalachowsky (1963); Postner (1974); Schedl (1981); Pfeffer (1995)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXylosandrus germanus (black timber bark beetle)PresentIntroducedLakatos and Kajimura (2007); CABI and EPPO (2008); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAlburnus alburnus (bleak)PresentNativeWelcomme (1988); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAlopochen aegyptiaca (Egyptian goose)Absent, Formerly presentCramp and Simmons (1977)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAmberboa moschataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAmeiurus melas (black bullhead)PresentIntroducedWelcomme (1988); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAmeiurus nebulosus (brown bullhead)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAristichthys nobilis (bighead carp)PresentIntroducedWelcomme (1988); FishBase (2004); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAspius aspius (asp)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Froese and Pauly (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBos taurus (cattle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBubalus bubalis (Asian water buffalo)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationCockrill (1977); Long (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBubulcus ibis (cattle egret)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCapra hircus (goats)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarassius auratus auratus (goldfish)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarassius gibelio (Prussian carp)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2011); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCervus elaphus (red deer)PresentNativeIUCN (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCervus nippon (sika)Present, LocalizedIntroducedBartoš (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataClarias gariepinusPresentIntroducedFAO (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataColumba livia (pigeons)PresentIntroducedInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCoregonus albula (vendace)Absent, Formerly presentHolcik (1991)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCorvus splendens (house crow)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)Ottens and Ryall (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCtenopharyngodon idella (grass carp)PresentIntroducedShireman and Smith (1983); FAO (1997); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCygnus olor (mute swan)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCyprinus carpio (common carp)Present, WidespreadNativeAlikhuni (1966); FAO (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEquus ferusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEsox lucius (pike)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Muus and Dahlström (1968)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataFelis catus (cat)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGambusia affinis (western mosquitofish)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGambusia holbrooki (eastern mosquitofish)PresentIntroducedInvasiveFroese and Pauly (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGymnocephalus cernuus (ruffe)PresentNativeMuus and Dahlström (1968)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHypophthalmichthys molitrix (silver carp)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2004); FishBase (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataIctalurus punctatus (channel catfish)PresentIntroducedOlenin et al. (2008); Froese R and Pauly D (2013); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepomis gibbosus (pumpkinseed)PresentIntroducedTandon (1977)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepus europaeus (European hare)Present, WidespreadNativeMitchell-Jones et al. (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLeucaspius delineatus (sunbleak)PresentNativeKeresztessy (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLeuciscus leuciscus (common dace)Present, WidespreadNativeBlanc et al. (1971)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMicropterus salmoides (largemouth bass)Present, LocalizedIntroducedCABI (Undated); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMus musculus (house mouse)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMustela erminea (ermine)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMylopharyngodon piceus (black amur)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMyocastor coypus (coypu)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeogobius fluviatilis (monkey goby)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveBiró (1972); Pintér (1989); Harka (1993); Ahnelt et al. (1998)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeogobius melanostomus (round goby)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveGuti et al. (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeovison vison (American mink)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNyctereutes procyonoides (raccoon dog)PresentIntroducedNowak and Pielowski (1964); Mitchell-Jones et al. (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOncorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)PresentIntroducedWelcomme (1988); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOndatra zibethicus (muskrat)Present, WidespreadIntroducedNiethammer and Krapp (1982)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOreochromis mossambicus (Mozambique tilapia)PresentIntroducedPullin et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOreochromis niloticus (Nile tilapia)PresentIntroducedPullin et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOryctolagus cuniculus (rabbits)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOvis aries (sheep)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOvis aries musimon (European mouflon)Present, LocalizedIntroducedCsányi and Lehoczki (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOxyura jamaicensis (ruddy duck)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedInvasiveCranswick and Hall (2010); Hall (2016)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPerca fluviatilis (perch)PresentNativeFishbase (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPerccottus glenii (Amur sleeper)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveHarka (1998)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhasianus colchicus (common pheasant)Present, WidespreadIntroducedBirdLife International (2015); eBird (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhoxinus phoxinus (European minnow)Present, WidespreadNativeFroese and Pauly (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPoecilia reticulata (guppy)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedHolcík (1991)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataProcyon lotor (raccoon)PresentIntroducedInvasiveČirovič and Milenkovič (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPseudorasbora parva (topmouth gudgeon)PresentIntroducedInvasiveWelcomme (1988); FAO (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRutilus rutilus (roach)PresentNativeKottelat and Freyhof (2007); Blanc et al. (1971); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSalvelinus fontinalis (brook trout)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2004); Elvira (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSander lucioperca (pike-perch)PresentNativeBlanc et al. (1971); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataScardinius erythrophthalmus (rudd)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Muus and Dahlström (1968)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSilurus glanis (wels catfish)PresentNativeFroese R and Pauly D (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSqualius cephalus (European chub)PresentNativeBlanc et al. (1971)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataStreptopelia decaocto (Eurasian collared-dove)PresentNativeBirdLife International (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSus scrofa [ISC] (feral pig)PresentNativeIUCN (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTinca tinca (tench)PresentNativeFishBase (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTrachemys scripta elegans (red-eared slider)PresentIntroducedInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTyto alba (Barn owl)PresentNativeBruce (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataVulpes vulpes (red fox)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataXiphophorus helleriiPresentIntroducedHolcík (1991)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaCordylophora (euryhaline hydroid)PresentIntroducedInvasiveMuskó et al. (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaMyxobolus cerebralis (whirling disease agent)PresentHalliday (1976)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCorbicula fluminalisPresent, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveCsànyi (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCornu aspersum (common garden snail)Present, LocalizedIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDeroceras laeve (meadow slug)PresentNativeFauna Europea (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDeroceras reticulatum (grey field slug)PresentKerney et al. (1979)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDreissena polymorpha (zebra mussel)PresentInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDreissena rostriformis bugensis (quagga mussel)PresentIntroducedInvasiveBódis et al. (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLimax maximus (leopard slug)Present, WidespreadIntroducedZoltán and András (2001); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAnguillicoloides crassusPresent, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveMolnár (1994)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAnguina tritici (wheat seed gall nematode)PresentCHRISTIE and PERRY (1959); CABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides besseyi (rice leaf nematode)Present, LocalizedJavor (1970); CABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides fragariae (strawberry crimp nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides ritzemabosi (Chrysanthemum foliar eelworm)PresentCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus destructor (potato tuber nematode)Present, LocalizedCABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus dipsaci (stem and bulb nematode)Present, LocalizedBudai (1977); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera pallida (white potato cyst nematode)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedElekes-Kaminszky et al. (2004); CABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera rostochiensis (yellow potato cyst nematode)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveElekes-Kaminszky et al. (2004); CABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaHelicotylenchus multicinctus (banana spiral nematode)PresentFauna Europaea (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne arenaria (peanut root-knot nematode)PresentBudai (1980); CABI and EPPO (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne hapla (root knot nematode)PresentBudai (1979); CABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne incognita (root-knot nematode)Present, LocalizedShepherd and Barker (1990); Amin and Budai (1994); CABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne javanica (sugarcane eelworm)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaXiphinema index (fan-leaf virus nematode)Present, Few occurrencesMali et al. (1975); CABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaXiphinema vuitteneziPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesBothriocephalus acheilognathiPresentMolnár (1968); Buza et al. (1970)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesFascioloides magnaPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesTaenia soliumAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeHaptophytaPrymnesium parvum (golden algae)PresentIntroducedInvasiveVasas et al. (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaAdiantum capillus-venerisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaAzolla filiculoides (water fern)PresentIntroducedInvasiveRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaPteridium aquilinum (bracken)Present, WidespreadNativeTutin and et al. (1964)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAbutilon theophrasti (velvet leaf)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveSzőke (2001)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer negundo (box elder)Present, Localized, PlantedIntroducedInvasiveTörök et al. (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer platanoides (Norway maple)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer pseudoplatanus (sycamore)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea crithmifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea millefolium (yarrow)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea pannonicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea ptarmicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea strictaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAconitum variegatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAegilops cylindricaPresent, LocalizedNativeSlageren (1994)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgeratum houstonianum (Blue billygoatweed)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgropyron cristatum (crested wheatgrass)PresentNativeGBIF (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgrostis capillaris (common bent)PresentNativeTutin (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAilanthus altissima (tree-of-heaven)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAira caryophyllea (silver hairgrass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAjuga chamaepitysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAjuga reptans (carpet bugle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlchemilla xanthochloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlliaria petiolata (garlic mustard)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium atropurpureumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium oleraceumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium paniculatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium ramosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium ursinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlnus glutinosa (European alder)Present, PlantedNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus myosuroides (black-grass)PresentNativeFlora Europaea (2008); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus pratensis (meadow foxtail)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus utriculatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum alyssoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum desertorum (desert madwort)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum minusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum montanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum tortuosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus blitum (livid amaranth)PresentHolm et al. (1979); Aellen and Akeroyd (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus crispusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus cruentus (redshank)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus deflexus (Perennial Pigweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus hybridus (smooth pigweed)PresentAellen and Akeroyd (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus retroflexus (redroot pigweed)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus spinosus (spiny amaranth)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus standleyanusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia artemisiifolia (common ragweed)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveLove (1976); Reisinger (1992); Brückner et al. (1997); Euro+Med (2016); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia psilostachya (perennial ragweed)PresentIntroducedInvasiveLawalrée (1947); Tutin et al. (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmorpha fruticosa (false indigo-bush)PresentEPPO (2020); DAISIE (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmsonia tabernaemontanaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnagallis arvensis (scarlet pimpernel)PresentHunyadi (1973); Hiepko (1988); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnaphalis margaritaceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnemone sylvestrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis austriacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis cotula (dog fennel)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis tinctoriaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis triumfettiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthoxanthum odoratum (sweet vernal grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaApera interruptaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaApium leptophyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArabis procurrensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArenaria serpyllifolia (thymeleaf sandwort)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArrhenatherum elatius (false oat-grass)PresentNativeTutin et al. (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia ponticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArundo donax (giant reed)PresentIntroducedSzabo and Varhegyi (1996); Balogh et al. (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsarum europaeumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsclepias curassavica (bloodflower)PresentIntroducedInvasiveBotta-Dukát and Balogh (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsclepias syriaca (common milkweed)PresentIntroducedInvasiveBotta-Dukát (2008); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsperula orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsphodelus albusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster bellidiastrumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster dumosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster lanceolatus (Narrow-leaved michaelmas daisy)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster patulusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster ripariusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus galegiformisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus onobrychisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex sagittataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAubrieta deltoideaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAurinia saxatilisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena brevisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena fatua (wild oat)Present, WidespreadLőrinczy (1988); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBallota nigraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBarbarea vernaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBeckmannia eruciformisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBerteroa incana (hoary alyssum)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens frondosa (beggarticks)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBothriochloa ischaemum (yellow bluestem)Present, WidespreadNativeCook et al. (2005); Bartha et al. (2014); USDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrachypodium sylvaticum (slender false brome)PresentNativeGBIF (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBracteantha bracteataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica juncea (mustard)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica nigra (black mustard)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica rapa (field mustard)PresentNative and IntroducedEuro+Med (2018); USDA-ARS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica rapa subsp. oleifera (turnip rape)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus brachystachysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus hordeaceus (soft brome)Present, WidespreadNativeGBIF (2012); Solymosi (1989)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus inermis (Awnless brome)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus japonicus (Japanese brome)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus lepidusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus madritensis (compact brome)PresentCABI (Undated);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus rigidus (ripgut brome)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2004); USDA-ARS (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus secalinus (rye brome)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Gardens Kew (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus sterilis (barren brome)PresentNativeSolymosi (1989); Dellei and Németh (1996); Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2004); USDA-ARS (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus tectorum (downy brome)PresentNativeTutin et al. (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBroussonetia papyrifera (paper mulberry)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrunnera macrophyllaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBuglossoides arvensis (corn gromwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBunias erucagoPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBunias orientalis (Turkish warty-cabbage)PresentTutin (1993); Fitter and Peat (1994)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBunium alpinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBupleurum lancifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBupleurum longifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCabomba caroliniana (Carolina fanwort)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalamintha nepetaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalendula arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina microcarpa (smallseed falseflax)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina rumelicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina sativaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula patulaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rapunculoides (creeping bellflower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rapunculusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rotundifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCannabis sativa (hemp)PresentFAO (2009);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsella bursa-pastoris (shepherd's purse)PresentNativeSzalai and Csonka (1988)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsella rubellaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsicum annuum (bell pepper)PresentFAO (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarduus crispus (curly plumeless thistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarduus nutans (nodding thistle)Present, WidespreadNativeInvasiveHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex acutiformis (Swamp sedge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex ovalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex pendula (hanging sedge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCaucalis platycarposPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCenchrus echinatus (southern sandbur)Present, Few occurrencesHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCenchrus longispinus (Spiny burrgrass)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCenchrus spinifexPresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea diffusa (diffuse knapweed)PresentIntroducedInvasiveTutin et al. (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea dilutaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea jacea (brown knapweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea nigrescens (alpine knapweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea salonitanaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea solstitialis (yellow starthistle)PresentIntroducedInvasiveTutin et al. (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea stoebe subsp. micranthos (spotted knapweed)PresentNativeInvasiveOchsmann (2001); USDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCephalaria transylvanicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCerastium tomentosum (boreal chickweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratocephala testiculata (bur buttercup)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratophyllum demersum (coontail)Present, WidespreadCABI (Undated); UK, Kew Herbarium (2010)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratophyllum pentacanthumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratostigma plumbaginoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChaerophyllum aromaticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChaerophyllum hirsutumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaecytisus albus (White Spanish Broom)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaecytisus hirsutusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaecytisus ratisbonensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaesyce humifusaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaesyce nutansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaesyce prostrataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium album (fat hen)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium berlandieriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium bonus-henricusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium borbasioidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium botrysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium carnosulumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium desiccatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium foliosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium glaucum (Oak-leaved goosefoot)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium hircinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium murale (nettleleaf goosefoot)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium pumilioPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium schraderianumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium wolffiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChondrilla juncea (rush skeletonweed)PresentNativeGBIF (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChorispora tenella (blue mustard)PresentKeresztes et al. (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemum corymbosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemum segetumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium arvense (creeping thistle)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2004); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium dissectumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium vulgare (spear thistle)PresentNativeInvasiveHolm et al. (1979); USDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis flammulaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis integrifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis rectaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis vitalba (old man's beard)PresentNativeTutin et al. (1964)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis viticellaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCleome graveolensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClinopodium vulgarePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoix lacryma-jobi (Job's-tears)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCollomia grandifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaColutea orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConium maculatum (poison hemlock)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConringia orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConsolida regalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConsolida uechtritzianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConvolvulus arvensis (bindweed)Present, WidespreadStace (1972); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConyza canadensis (Canadian fleabane)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCronquist (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoreopsis bicolorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoreopsis grandifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCornus sericea (redosier dogwood)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoronopus squamatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCotoneaster horizontalis (wall-spray)PresentIntroducedInvasiveDickoré and Kasperek (2010)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCotoneaster multiflorusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCotoneaster nigerPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrataegus flabellataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrataegus monogyna (hawthorn)Present, PlantedNativeUSDA-ARS (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrocus tommasinianusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCruciata glabraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrupina vulgaris (bearded creeper)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrypsis schoenoides (swamp pricklegrass)PresentNativeeMonocot (2015); USDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta approximata (smallseed alfalfa dodder)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta campestris (field dodder)PresentIntroducedInvasiveValentine (1972); Holm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta epithymum (alfalfa dodder)Present, Few occurrencesNativeValentine (1972)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta europaea (European dodder)PresentNativeValentine (1972)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyclamen hederifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyclamen purpurascensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCycloloma atriplicifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCymbalaria muralis (Kenilworth ivy)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCymbalaria pallidaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynodon dactylon (Bermuda grass)PresentIntroducedTutin et al. (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynoglossum columnaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynoglossum creticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynoglossum officinale (hound's tongue)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynosurus echinatus (hedgehog dogtailgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus difformis (small-flowered nutsedge)PresentIntroducedInvasiveWilliams and Hunyadi (1987); Balogh et al. (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus eragrostis (Tall flatsedge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus esculentus (yellow nutsedge)PresentDancza et al. (2004); DAISIE (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus longusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCytisus scoparius (Scotch broom)Present, WidespreadNativeHeywood and Ball (1968)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDactylis glomerata (cocksfoot)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDanthonia decumbens (heath grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015); Roskov et al. (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDasypyrum villosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDatura innoxia (downy thorn apple)PresentIntroducedGBIF (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDatura stramonium (jimsonweed)PresentMoore (1972); Holm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDescurainia sophia (flixweed)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDianthus armeria (Deptford pink)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitalis ferrugineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitalis lanata (Grecian foxglove)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitalis luteaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria ciliaris (southern crabgrass)PresentSolymosi (1996)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria sanguinalis (large crabgrass)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDiplotaxis tenuifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDipsacus fullonum (common teasel)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDipsacus laciniatus (cutleaf teasel)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDoronicum pardalianchesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDorycnium pentaphyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDysphania ambrosioides (Mexican tea)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEcballium elateriumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa crus-galli (barnyard grass)PresentHolm et al. (1991); Reisinger (1992); DAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinocystis lobata (wild cucumber)PresentIntroducedInvasiveSolymosi et al. (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinops sphaerocephalusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchium italicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEgeria densa (leafy elodea)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEichhornia crassipes (water hyacinth)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElaeagnus umbellata (autumn olive)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEleusine indica (goose grass)PresentIntroducedHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEleusine tristachyaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElodea canadensis (Canadian pondweed)Present, WidespreadIntroducedKeresztes and Horvath (1977)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElodea nuttallii (Nuttall's waterweed)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2009); Mesterházy et al. (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus hispidus (intermediate wheatgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus repens (quackgrass)Present, WidespreadHunyadi (1979); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEpilobium ciliatum (northern willowherb)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis flaccidaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis mexicanaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis multicaulisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis parvifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEranthis hyemalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErechtites hieraciifolius (American burnweed)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCsiszár (2006); DAISIE (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron annuus (annual fleabane)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron philadelphicus (Philadelphia fleabane)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium cicutarium (common storksbill)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErucastrum nasturtiifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum diffusumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum repandumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEupatorium cannabinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia carpaticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia davidiiPresentIntroducedPinke et al. (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia dulcisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia esula (leafy spurge)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia maculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia myrsinitesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia segetalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia seguierianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia virgataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphrasia strictaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFalcaria vulgarisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia baldschuanica (Russian vine)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia convolvulus (black bindweed)PresentHunyadi (1973); Bakos et al. (1991); Tóth and Péter (1997); USDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia japonica (Japanese knotweed)PresentIntroducedJalas and Suominen (1979); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia sachalinensis (giant knotweed)Present, LocalizedIntroducedSukopp and Starfinger (1995)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia x bohemicaPresentInvasiveBalogh (1998); Balogh (2003); Botta-Dukát and Balogh (2008); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca arundinacea (tall fescue)PresentNativeeMonocot (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca heterophyllaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca pratensis (meadow fescue)PresentNativeGrassWorld (2016); Euro+Med (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFragaria vesca (wild strawberry)PresentNativeDarrow (1966)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFragaria viridisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFrangula alnus (alder buckthorn)PresentNativeTutin (1968)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFroelichia floridanaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGagea arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGagea minimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGagea pratensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalega officinalis (goatsrue)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis ladanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis segetumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis tetrahitPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga parviflora (gallant soldier)Present, LocalizedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga quadriradiata (shaggy soldier)PresentIntroducedNaturalizedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalium aparine (cleavers)PresentHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalium humifusumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalium verrucosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaudinia fragilisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGenista sagittalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium columbinum (longstalk cranesbill)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium dissectum (cutleaf geranium)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium macrorrhizumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium molle (dovefoot geranium)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium phaeumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pratensePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pusillumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pyrenaicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium robertianum (herb-robert)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium rotundifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium sibiricumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeum aleppicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeum humifusumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeum verrucosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGilia capitataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGilia tricolorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGladiolus communisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlaucium flavumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlechoma hederacea (ground ivy)PresentNativeUSDA-NRCS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGleditsia triacanthos (honey locust)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria declinata (small sweet grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria fluitansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria maxima (reed sweet-grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGoniolimon tataricumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGratiola officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGrindelia squarrosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGymnocladus dioicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGymnocoronis spilanthoides (Senegal tea plant)PresentIntroducedInvasiveTorok et al. (2003); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila altissimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila muralisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila paniculata (baby’s breath)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2014); Missouri Botanical Garden (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila perfoliataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHedera helix (ivy)Present, WidespreadNativeTutin (1968)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus annuus (sunflower)PresentFAO (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus pauciflorusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus salicifoliusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus tuberosus (Jerusalem artichoke)PresentIntroducedInvasiveTutin et al. (1976); Balogh (2001); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelictotrichon pubescensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeliopsis helianthoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeliotropium supinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelleborus viridisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelminthotheca echioides (bristly oxtongue)PresentIntroducedNaturalizedGreuter (2006); DAISIE (2015); USDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHemerocallis fulva (tawny daylily)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeracleum mantegazzianum (giant hogweed)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveBrummitt (1968); Pyšek (1994); Tiley et al. (1996); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeracleum persicum (Persian hogweed)PresentIntroducedNielsen et al. (2005); DAISIE (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeracleum sosnowskyi (Sosnowskyi's hogweed)PresentIntroducedInvasiveJahodová et al. (2007); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHerniaria glabraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHesperis matronalis (damesrocket)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHibiscus trionum (Venice mallow)PresentGazdag-Torma and Mándoki (1986); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHolcus lanatus (common velvet grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum jubatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum marinum (seaside barley)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum secalinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHottonia palustrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHumulus scandensPresent, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHygrophila polysperma (Indian swampweed)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyoscyamus niger (black henbane)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypericum calycinum (Aaron's beard)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypericum perforatum (St John's wort)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypochaeris radicata (cat's ear)PresentNativeUSDA-NRCS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens balsamina (garden balsam)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens glandulifera (Himalayan balsam)PresentEPPO (2020); Balogh (2001)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens parviflora (small balsam)PresentIntroducedSoo (1966)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens walleriana (busy lizzy)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaInula britannica (british yellowhead)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpheion uniflorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea purpurea (tall morning glory)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIsatis tinctoria (dyer's woad)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIva xanthiifolia (marsh-elder)Present, LocalizedIntroducedHodi (2005); Follak et al. (2013); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJovibarba globiferaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus effusus (common rush)PresentNativeKirschner (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKnautia arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKnautia macedonicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKoeleria macranthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLactuca salignaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLagurus ovatus (hare's tail)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium amplexicaule (henbit deadnettle)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium galeobdolon (yellow archangel)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLappula barbataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLappula deflexaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLappula marginataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus aphacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus hirsutusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus nigerPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus nissoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus palustrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus pannonicusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus sphaericusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus vernusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLemna minutaPresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2009); Preston and Croft (1997); Mesterházy et al. (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium densiflorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium didymum (lesser swine-cress)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium draba (hoary cress)Present, WidespreadInvasiveOlah (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium graminifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium latifolium (perennial pepperweed)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium perfoliatum (clasping pepperweed)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium ruderalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium virginicum (Virginian peppercress)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeucanthemum vulgare (oxeye daisy)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeucojum vernumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeymus arenariusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigularia sibiricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigustrum vulgare (common privet)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLilium martagonPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria dalmatica (dalmatian toadflax)Present, LocalizedIntroducedGBIF (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria genistifolia (broomleaf toadflax)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria purpureaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria vulgaris (common toadflax)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003); USDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLindernia dubiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinum perennePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLithospermum officinalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium multiflorum (Italian ryegrass)Present, WidespreadIntroducedHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium perenne (perennial ryegrass)PresentNativeeMonocot (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium temulentum (darnel)PresentIntroducedHeszky (1972)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLonicera pileataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLopezia racemosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLotus angustissimusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLotus maritimusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLudwigia alternifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLudwigia repensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLupinus angustifolius (narrow-leaf lupin)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLupinus polyphyllus (garden lupin)PresentEPPO (2020); Flora Europaea (1968); ILDIS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLychnis coronaria (rose campion)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum salicaria (purple loosestrife)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum virgatum (European wand loosestrife)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMacleaya cordataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMahonia aquifolium (Oregongrape)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalcolmia africana (Malcolm stock)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalcolmia orsinianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalope trifidaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva alceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva moschataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva neglecta (common mallow)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva pusilla (round-leaved mallow)PresentUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva sylvestrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva verticillataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMarrubium vulgare (horehound)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMatricaria perforata (false chamomile)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMatthiola longipetalaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMatthiola lunataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago lupulina (black medick)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago monspeliacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago polymorpha (bur clover)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago prostrataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelilotus albus (honey clover)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelilotus officinalis (yellow sweet clover)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha aquatica (watermint)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha pulegium (pennyroyal)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011); USDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMimulus guttatus (Monkeyflower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMirabilis jalapa (four o'clock flower)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedDAISIE (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMirabilis nyctagineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMiscanthus sinensis (eulalia)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMonochoria korsakowiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMorus alba (mora)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMorus nigra (black mulberry)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMuscari azureumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMuscari neglectum (starch grape hyacinth)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyagrum perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosotis arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosotis palustris (True forget-me-not)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosoton aquaticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyriophyllum heterophyllum (broadleaf watermilfoil)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNandina domestica (Nandina)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedMaráczi et al. (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNasturtium officinale (watercress)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNepeta faasseniiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNerium oleander (oleander)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNeslia paniculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNicandra physalodes (apple of Peru)PresentMoore (1972)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNicotiana tabacum (tobacco)PresentIntroducedInvasiveRandall (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNigella arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNonea luteaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNothoscordum bivalvePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNothoscordum x borbonicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNymphaea lotus (white Egyptian lotus)PresentIntroducedHussner (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNymphaea rubraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNymphoides peltata (yellow floating-heart)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera glazioviana (redsepal evening-primrose)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera indecoraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera oakesianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera rubricaulisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera speciosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera villosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOmphalodes vernaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOnonis alopecuroides (foxtail restharrow)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOnonis natrixPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOnopordum acanthium (scotch thistle)PresentNativeTutin et al. (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche aegyptiaca (Egyptian broomrape)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche cernua (nodding broomrape)PresentNativeChater and Webb (1972); Holm et al. (1979); Euro+Med (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche cumana (sunflower broomrape)PresentIntroducedInvasiveBarina et al. (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche lavandulaceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche minor (common broomrape)PresentNativeChater and Webb (1972)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche pubescensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche ramosa (branched broomrape)PresentNativeChater and Webb (1972); Holm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOxalis corniculata (creeping woodsorrel)PresentBotond and Zoltan (2004)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOxalis tetraphyllaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOxytropis pilosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPanicum philadelphicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver argemonePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver dubiumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver hybridumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParietaria judaicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParthenocissus quinquefolia (Virginia creeper)PresentIntroducedInvasiveGRIIS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParthenocissus vitaceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum dilatatum (dallisgrass)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedDAISIE (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPastinaca sativa (parsnip)PresentNativeEuro+Med PlantBase (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPeriploca graecaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPetrorhagia proliferaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPetrorhagia saxifragaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPetunia integrifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhacelia congestaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalaris arundinacea (reed canary grass)PresentNativeHolm et al. (1979); USDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhleum pratense (timothy grass)PresentNativeKew (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhleum subulatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhlomoides tuberosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhragmites australis (common reed)PresentNativeHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhysalis peruviana (Cape gooseberry)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedPaksi et al. (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhysalis pubescensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhysalis virginianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPicris hieracioides (hawkweed oxtongue)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPilosella caespitosa (yellow hawkweed)PresentNativeSell and West (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPilosella officinarum (mouse-ear hawkweed)Present, WidespreadNativeSell and West (1976); Meusel and Jäger (1992)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPimenta dioica (allspice)PresentFAO (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPimpinella creticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPiptatherum miliaceum (smilograss)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPistia stratiotes (water lettuce)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago holosteumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago lanceolata (ribwort plantain)PresentNativeHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago major (broad-leaved plantain)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa annua (annual meadowgrass)PresentEdmondson (1980); Holm et al. (1991); Clayton et al. (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa bulbosa (bulbous bluegrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa compressa (Canada bluegrass)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa nemoralis (wood bluegrass)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2016); USDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa pratensis (smooth meadow-grass)PresentNativeISSG (2015); Euro+Med (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolemonium caeruleumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum arenastrum (common knotweed)PresentNativeGBIF (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum aviculare (prostrate knotweed)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum hydropiper (marsh pepper)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum lapathifolium (pale persicaria)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2019); Holm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum persicaria (redshank)PresentNativeInvasiveRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus alba (silver-leaf poplar)Present, PlantedNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus nigra (black poplar)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPortulaca oleracea (purslane)PresentIntroducedWalters (1964)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPortulaca pilosa (kiss-me-quick)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotamogeton compressusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotamogeton crispus (curlyleaf pondweed)PresentNativeEUNIS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla norvegicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla supinaPresentKeresztes et al. (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrimula elatiorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrunella vulgaris (self-heal)PresentNativeWCSP (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrunus serotina (black cherry)Present, PlantedIntroducedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia distans (weeping alkali grass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPulsatilla vulgarisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus bulbosus (bulbous buttercup)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus cymbalariaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus ficaria (fig buttercup)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus flammulaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus parviflorusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus sardousPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRaphanus raphanistrum (wild radish)Present, WidespreadChater (1981); Holm et al. (1991); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaReseda alba (white mignonette)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaReseda odorataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaReynoutria multifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhamnus cathartica (buckthorn)PresentNativeTutin (1968)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhus typhina (staghorn sumac)PresentIntroducedPan and You (1994)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRibes spicatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRicinus communis (castor bean)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRobinia pseudoacacia (black locust)PresentIntroducedInvasiveRédei (1997); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRorippa austriaca (Austrian fieldcress)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRorippa pyrenaicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa blandaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa ferrugineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa rugosa (rugosa rose)PresentIntroducedBruun (2005); UK, Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRostraria cristataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRotala macrandraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus armeniacus (Himalayan blackberry)PresentIntroducedKirály et al. (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus fruticosus (blackberry)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus senticosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRudbeckia laciniata (cutleaf coneflower)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex acetosella (sheep's sorrel)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex confertusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex conglomeratusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex crispus (curled dock)PresentHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex obtusifolius (broad-leaved dock)PresentNativeInvasiveHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex patientiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex scutatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex stenophyllus (narrowleaf dock)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex thyrsiflorusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagina procumbensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagina sabuletorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagittaria subulataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix cinerea (grey sallow)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix eleagnosPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix fragilis (crack willow)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola kali (common saltwort)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia aethiopis (Mediterranean sage)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia amplexicaulisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia glutinosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia pratensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia sclareaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia verticillataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSambucus nigra (elder)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchkuhria pinnataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchoenoplectiella supinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchoenoplectus litoralis subsp. thermalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchoenoplectus mucronatus (ricefield bulrush)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScilla amoenaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScilla bifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScirpus atrovirensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScorpiurus muricatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScrophularia scopoliiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSecale sylvestrePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSecurigera varia (crown vetch)PresentNativeVirtual Herbaria Austria (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum kamtschaticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum reflexumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum sarmentosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio jacobaea (common ragwort)Present, WidespreadNativeReichenbach and Reichenbach (1854); Chater and Walters (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio squalidus subsp. rupestrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio vulgarisPresent, WidespreadNativeReichenbach and Reichenbach (1854); Chater and Walters (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSeseli libanotisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria verticillata (bristly foxtail)PresentIntroducedHolm et al. (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria viridis (green foxtail)PresentHolm et al. (1979); Keresztes et al. (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaShinnersia rivularisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSicyos angulatus (burcucumber)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSideritis montanaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSigesbeckia serrataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene antirrhinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene dichotomaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene dioicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene gallica (common catchfly)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene latifolia subsp. alba (white campion)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene vulgaris (bladder campion)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilphium perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSinapis arvensis (wild mustard)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisymbrium irioPresentIntroducedBalogh et al. (2004); Randall (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisyrinchium bermudianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSmelowskia calycinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSmyrnium perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum americanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum chenopodioidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum heterodoxumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum luteumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum nigrum (black nightshade)PresentReisinger (1996); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum nitidibaccatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum pygmaeumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum rostratum (prickly nightshade)PresentIntroducedInvasiveRandall (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum sisymbriifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago canadensis (Canadian goldenrod)PresentIntroducedInvasiveRoyal Botanic Garden (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago gigantea (giant goldenrod)PresentIntroducedInvasiveRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus arvensis (perennial sowthistle)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus asper (spiny sow-thistle)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus oleraceus (common sowthistle)PresentNativeSoó (1980); USDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSorghum halepense (Johnson grass)PresentIntroducedHoffmann (1987); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergula arvensis (corn spurry)PresentHolm et al. (1991); Ratter and Akeroyd (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergula morisonii (Morison's spurry)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergularia rubraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSphaeralcea miniataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSporobolus elongatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSporobolus pyramidatus (whorled dropseed)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)Szabo et al. (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys byzantinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys rectaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStellaria gramineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStellaria media (common chickweed)PresentChater and Heywood (1972); Holm et al. (1977); Holm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStipa hyalinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSymphyotrichum novae-angliaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSymphyotrichum novi-belgii (New York aster)PresentIntroducedInvasiveSimon (1992)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTaeniatherum caput-medusae (medusahead wildrye)PresentNativeFrederiksen (1986); Missouri Botanical Garden (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTalinum paniculatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTamarix chinensis (five-stamen tamarisk)Present, PlantedIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTanacetum balsamitaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTanacetum vulgare (tansy)Present, WidespreadNativeTutin et al. (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTaraxacum officinale complex (dandelion)PresentIntroducedBenedek et al. (1998)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTeloxys aristataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTetragonia tetragonioides (New Zealand spinach)Present, LocalizedIntroducedTempére (1920)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTeucrium chamaedrysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum aquilegiifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum lucidumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum minusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum simplexPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThladiantha dubiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThlaspi alliaceumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThlaspi arvense (field pennycress)Present, WidespreadNativeClapham (1972); Holm et al. (1991); USDA-ARS (2019)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThlaspi perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThymus pulegioidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThymus serpyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTragus racemosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrapa natans (waterchestnut)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTribulus terrestris (puncture vine)PresentTutin (1981)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium angulatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium aureum (hop clover)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium diffusumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium echinatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium lappaceumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium mediumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium micranthumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium montanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium ornithopodioidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium pallidumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium pannonicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium patensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium retusumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium squamosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium striatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium strictumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrigonella caeruleaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTulipa sylvestrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTurgenia latifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha angustifolia (lesser bulrush)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1991); Szabo et al. (2002); Somodi and Botta-Dukát (2004); Chambers et al. (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha latifolia (broadleaf cattail)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2010)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha laxmanniiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica chamaedryoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica dioica (stinging nettle)Present, WidespreadNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica piluliferaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica urens (annual nettle)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1997)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUtricularia gibbaPresentIntroducedDAISIE (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVallisneria spiralis (eelweed)PresentNativeLowden (1982)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVentenata dubia (North Africa grass)PresentNativeSimonkai (1876); IUCN (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbascum thapsus (common mullein)PresentNativeISSG (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbascum virgatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica anagallis-aquatica (blue water speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica beccabunga (European speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica chamaedrysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica cymbalariaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica filiformisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica politaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica prostrataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica serpyllifolia (thymeleaf speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica triphyllosPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia dumetorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia luteaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia parvifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia peregrinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia pisiformisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia serratifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia sylvaticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia villosa (hairy vetch)PresentNativeILDIS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaViola jooiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaViola sororiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaViola suavisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia bromoides (squirreltail fescue)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia myuros (annual fescue)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaWolffia arrhizaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium saccharatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium spinosum (bathurst burr)PresentIntroducedGBIF (2013); Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2013); USDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium strumarium (common cocklebur)PresentHolm et al. (1991); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthoceras sorbifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaYucca recurvifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaZygophyllum fabago (Syrian caper-bean)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeStreptophytaCampylopus introflexusPresentIntroducedSzucs and Erzberger (2007)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaBabesia canisPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaMikrocystos mackiniAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaPlasmodium relictumPresentNativeSzöllősi et al. (2009)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTrypanosoma evansiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusAfrican horse sickness virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusAfrican swine fever virusPresentCABI (Undated)
VirusBarley yellow dwarf viruses (barley yellow dwarf)Present, LocalizedUK, CAB International (1969); Pocsai et al. (1995); EPPO (2014); CABI (Undated)
Virusbluetongue virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusbovine leukemia virusPresent, Serological evidence and/or isolation of the agentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusbovine viral diarrhea virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusCowpea aphid-borne mosaic virusPresentBashir and Hampton (1996); CABI and EPPO (2010)
VirusCucumber green mottle mosaic virusPresentHorvath (1992); CABI and EPPO (2015)
Virusequine arteritis virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusGallid herpesvirus 2PresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusGrapevine virus A (grapevine closterovirus)PresentCseh et al. (2008)
Virusinfectious bursal disease virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusinfectious haematopoietic necrosis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusinfluenza A virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusIris yellow spot virus (iris yellow spot)Absent, Confirmed absent by surveyEPPO (2020)
VirusJapanese encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Viruslumpy skin disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusMaize dwarf mosaic virus (dwarf mosaic of maize)PresentCABI and EPPO (2003)
VirusNairobi sheep disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusPepino mosaic virusPresent, Few occurrencesTakács et al. (2012); CABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
VirusPepper mild mottle virus (PMMV)PresentBurgyan et al. (1978); CABI and EPPO (2009); CABI (Undated)
Viruspeste des petits ruminants virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusPlantago asiatica mosaic virusPresentIntroducedPájtli et al. (2015); EPPO (2020)
VirusPlum pox virus (sharka)Present, WidespreadIntroducedRoy and Smith (1994); CABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2020)
VirusPotato spindle tuber viroid (spindle tuber of potato)Present, Transient under eradicationCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
VirusRift Valley fever virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusStrawberry vein banding virus (vein banding of strawberry)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020)
VirusSugarcane mosaic virus (mosaic of abaca)PresentKovács et al. (1994); EPPO (2020)
Virusswine vesicular disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusTaura syndrome virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusVenezuelan equine encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusvesicular stomatitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusviral hemorrhagic septicemia virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusvisna/maedi virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Viruswestern equine encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
VirusWheat streak mosaic virus (wheat streak)PresentIntroducedUK, CAB International (1982); Nyitrai and Gáborjányi (1988); Stenger et al. (2002)

List of Species CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Species which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database and selected invasive species databases). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

List of Animal Diseases

Top of page

The table lists the animal diseases recorded in the Compendium for this region (from the full disease datasheets). For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

Disease Distribution Origin Invasive References
acarapisosis of honey beesPresentEPPO (2009); OIE (2009)
Aeromonas infection in fishAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
African horse sicknessAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
African swine feverPresentCABI (Undated)
American foul broodPresentOIE (2009)
anguillicolosisPresent, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveMolnár et al. (1994)
anthraxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); Food & Agriculture Organization (1972)
Aujeszky's diseasePresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
avian adenoviruses infectionsPresent, WidespreadPalya et al. (1977)
avian bordetellosisPresentSzabó et al. (2015)
avian chlamydiosisPresentOIE (2009)
avian encephalomyelitisPresentMalik (1969)
avian infectious bronchitisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009); Nagy and Bozzay (1991); Pénzes and Mészáros (1992)
avian influenzaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma gallisepticum)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma synoviae)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); Stipkovits (2000)
bacterial gill diseasePresentCABI (Undated)
Bibersteinia trehalosi infectionsPresentCABI (Undated)
bluetonguePresentOIE (2009)
Bonamia roughleyi (Australian winter disease) of oystersAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Borrelia anserina infectionsPresentKnowles et al. (1932)
Bothriocephalus acheilognathi infectionPresentMolnár (1968); Buza et al. (1970)
bovine adenoviruses infectionsPresent, WidespreadBartha et al. (1970); Bartha et al. (1984); Rusvai and Fodor (1998); Endre (1999); CABI (Undated)
bovine genital campylobacteriosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
bovine herpesvirus 1 infectionsPresentOIE (2009)
bovine herpesvirus 5 infectionPresentBartha et al. (1969); Magyar et al. (1989)
bovine papillomatosisPresentMakay (1989)
bovine parainfluenza 3 infectionPresent, WidespreadRusvai and Fodor (1998); Miklós et al. (1999)
bovine respiratory syncytial virus infectionPresentBartha et al. (1986)
bovine spongiform encephalopathyAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
bovine tuberculosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
bovine viral diarrhoeaPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
BP virus diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
brucellosis (Brucella abortus)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
brucellosis (Brucella melitensis)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
brucellosis (Brucella ovis)PresentOIE (2009); Hegedüs et al. (1992)
brucellosis (Brucella suis)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); OIE (2000)
Burkholderia pseudomallei infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
camel poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
caprine arthritis encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
chicken anaemiaPresent, WidespreadFarkas et al. (1991); Farkas et al. (1992); Drén et al. (1996)
classical swine feverPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
Clostridium perfringens enteritis and enterotoxaemiaPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Clostridium septicum bacteraemiaPresentIvánics et al. (1992); Ivanics et al. (1996)
coccidiosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
columnaris diseasePresentFarkas and Oláh (1986)
contagious bovine pleuropneumoniaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
contagious caprine pleuropneumoniaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
contagious equine metritisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
crayfish plagueAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Crimean-Congo hemorrhagic feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
cryptosporidiosis in livestock and poultryPresentSréter et al. (2000)
Denman island diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Derzsy's diseasePresentDerzsy et al. (1970)
dourineAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
duck viral enteritisPresentSandhu and Leibovitz (1997)
duck virus hepatitisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009); CABI (Undated)
EchinococcusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
enteric redmouth diseasePresentCsaba et al. (1991)
enzootic abortion of ewesAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
enzootic bovine leukosisPresentOIE (2009); OIE (1999)
eperythrozoonosis in pigsPresentKántás and Andó (1987)
epizootic haematopoietic necrosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
epizootic lymphangitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
epizootic ulcerative syndromeAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
equine encephalomyelitis (Eastern)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
equine infectious anaemiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
equine influenzaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
equine piroplasmosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
equine rhinopneumonitisPresentOIE (2009)
equine viral arteritisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Escherichia coli infectionsPresentPesti and Semjen (1976); Nagy et al. (1996)
European foul broodPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
foot-and-mouth disease in ruminantsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
fowl choleraPresentOIE (2009)
fowl typhoidAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Fusobacterium necrophorum infectionsPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
glandersAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Gyrodactylus salaris infectionAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Haemophilus somnus infectionPresentSzalay et al. (1994); Rusvai and Fodor (1998); Miklós et al. (1999)
haplosporidiosis of pacific oystersAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
heartwaterAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
hepatitis E virus infectionPresent, WidespreadForgách et al. (2010)
horse poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Infection with Pseudogymnoascus destructans in bats (white-nose syndrome)PresentWibbelt et al. (2010); Puechmaille et al. (2011)
infectious bursal diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
infectious haematopoietic necrosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
infectious hypodermal and haematopoietic necrosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
infectious laryngotracheitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); CABI (Undated)
infectious salmon anaemiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Japanese encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
koi herpesvirus diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
leishmaniosisPresent, LocalizedTánczos et al. (2012); OIE (2009)
leptospirosisPresentOIE (2009)
listeriosisPresentRalovich and Domján-Kovács (1996); OIE Handistatus (2005)
lumpy skin diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
lyme borreliosisPresent, WidespreadCABI (Undated)
Mammalian orthoreovirus infectionsPresentBelak and Palfi (1974); CABI (Undated)
Mannheimia haemolytica infectionsPresentMiklós et al. (1999)
Marek's diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Mycoplasma agalactiae infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); Bajmócy et al. (1998)
Mycoplasma bovigenitalium infectionsPresentZöldág et al. (1993)
Mycoplasma bovirhinis bovine respiratory diseasePresent, WidespreadCABI (Undated)
Mycoplasma bovis infectionsPresent, WidespreadHorvath et al. (1981)
Mycoplasma hyorhinis infectionsPresent, WidespreadStipkovits (1990)
Mycoplasma meleagridis infectionsPresentCABI (Undated)
Mycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides (LC) infectionsPresentCABI (Undated)
myxomatosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Myxozoan infections of fishPresentEl-Mansy et al. (1998); El-Mansy et al. (1998); Molnár (1998); Molnár and Székely (1999); Molnár (2002)
Nairobi sheep diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
nematodes in fishPresentMolnár et al. (1991); Molnár et al. (1993)
neosporosisPresentHornok et al. (1998)
Newcastle diseasePresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
Nipah virus infectionAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Oncorhynchus masou virus diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Ornithobacterium rhinotracheale infectionPresentTanyi et al. (1995)
paratuberculosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009); CABI (Undated)
Pasteurella multocida infectionsPresentNativeRusvai and Fodor (1998); Stipkovits et al. (2000)
peste des petits ruminantsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
pike fry rhabdovirus diseasePresentBékési et al. (1984)
Plasmodium relictum infectionPresentNativeSzöllősi et al. (2009)
porcine enterovirus infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
porcine intestinal spirochaetosisPresentTurcsányi and Jeffrey (1999)
porcine parvovirus infectionPresentKudron et al. (1982)
porcine proliferative enteropathyPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
porcine reproductive and respiratory syndromePresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
proliferative enteropathyPresentThaker and Bilkei (2006)
pullorum diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
pulmonary adenomatosisPresentGlávits et al. (1996)
rabbit haemorrhagic diseasePresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
rabiesPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009); Kerekes (1997); Vörös et al. (1999)
red sea bream iridoviral diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
reticuloendotheliosisPresentDrén et al. (1996)
Rhodococcus equi infectionsPresentMakrai et al. (2005); Makrai et al. (2008)
Riemerella anatipestifer infectionPresent, WidespreadBitay et al. (1979); Ivanics et al. (1996)
Rift Valley feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
rinderpestAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
rotavirus infections in livestock and poultryPresent, LocalizedMocsári et al. (1982); Nagy et al. (1986); Nagy et al. (1996)
scrapiePresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
sheep and goat poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
small hive beetle infestationAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
spherical baculovirosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
spring viraemia of carpAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); Békési and Szabó (1977); Békési and Szabó (1979)
Staphylococcus aureus infectionsPresent, WidespreadTollersrud et al. (2000)
Streptococcus and Enterococcus infections in poultryPresentIvanics et al. (1984); Ivanics et al. (1997)
surraAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
swine dysenteryPresentMolnár (1996); OIE Handistatus (2005)
swine influenzaPresentTanyi et al. (1985)
swine vesicular diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Taura syndromeAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
tetanusPresent, WidespreadVörös et al. (1997); Réthy and Réthy (1998)
theileriosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
torovirus infectionsPresentMatiz et al. (2002)
transmissible gastroenteritis and porcine respiratory coronovirus infectionAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
trichomonosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Tropilaelaps infestation of honey beesAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
trypanosomosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
tuberculosisPresentThoen (1999); OIE Handistatus (2005)
tularaemiaPresentGyuranecz et al. (2012); OIE (2009)
turkey rhinotracheitisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009); Szalay et al. (1991); Cook et al. (1993)
varroosis of honey beesPresentOIE (2009); Buza (1978)
Venezuelan equine encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
vesicular stomatitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
viral haemorrhagic septicaemiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
visna/maediPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
West Nile feverPresent, LocalizedOIE (2009)
whirling diseasePresentHalliday (1976)
white spot diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
yellow head diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)

List of Animal Diseases CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Animal Diseases which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

Agricultural Production

Top of page
2011-2007 | 2006-2002
crop20112010200920082007
Almonds, with shell Area Harvested 162 189 215 206 207
Almonds, with shell Production Quantity 102 105 144 161 182
Almonds, with shell Yield 6296.3 Fc 5555.56 Fc 6697.67 Fc 7815.53 Fc 8792.27 Fc
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Area Harvested 2553 Im 2711 Im 2553 Im 2088 Im 2900 F
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Production Quantity 3695 Im 3798 Im 2934 Im 2396 Im 2750 F
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Yield 14473.2 Fc 14009.6 Fc 11492.4 Fc 11475.1 Fc 9482.76 Fc
Apples Area Harvested 33092 34030 36644 43100 40501
Apples Production Quantity 292810 496916 575368 568600 170901
Apples Yield 88483.6 Fc 146023 Fc 157016 Fc 131926 Fc 42196.7 Fc
Apricots Area Harvested 4306 4285 4840 4888 5295
Apricots Production Quantity 24766 27059 33457 26761 21734
Apricots Yield 57515.1 Fc 63148.2 Fc 69126 Fc 54748.4 Fc 41046.3 Fc
Asparagus Area Harvested 1131 1262 1440 1404 1438
Asparagus Production Quantity 5524 6419 4649 4429 4690
Asparagus Yield 48841.7 Fc 50863.7 Fc 32284.7 Fc 31545.6 Fc 32614.7 Fc
Barley Area Harvested 261000 281100 320836 329552 321472
Barley Production Quantity 988000 943817 1063880 1467060 1017830
Barley Seed 75000 F 75549 77532 82631 85443
Barley Yield 37854.4 Fc 33575.8 Fc 33159.6 Fc 44516.8 Fc 31661.5 Fc
Beans, dry Area Harvested 632 430 539 661 593
Beans, dry Production Quantity 1247 545 937 1649 858
Beans, dry Seed 190 F 190 F 190 F 190 F 190 F
Beans, dry Yield 19731 Fc 12674.4 Fc 17384 Fc 24947 Fc 14468.8 Fc
Beans, green Area Harvested 1915 2199 2854 3168 2700
Beans, green Production Quantity 16897 17304 26327 31649 23200
Beans, green Yield 88235 Fc 78690.3 Fc 92246 Fc 99902.1 Fc 85925.9 Fc
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Area Harvested 211 108 83 237 364
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Production Quantity 206 196 125 452 696
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Yield 9763.03 Fc 18148.2 Fc 15060.2 Fc 19071.7 Fc 19120.9 Fc
Buckwheat Area Harvested 586 336 307 349 655
Buckwheat Production Quantity 683 407 235 335 472
Buckwheat Seed 46.88 Fc 46.88 Fc 26.88 Fc 24.56 Fc 27.92 Fc
Buckwheat Yield 11655.3 Fc 12113.1 Fc 7654.72 Fc 9598.85 Fc 7206.11 Fc
Cabbages and other brassicas Area Harvested 3438 3045 3270 3575 3304
Cabbages and other brassicas Production Quantity 101109 76572 100170 103187 91623
Cabbages and other brassicas Yield 294093 Fc 251468 Fc 306330 Fc 288635 Fc 277309 Fc
Canary seed Area Harvested 3161 4101 6570 6193 6083
Canary seed Production Quantity 2551 3118 5389 12343 5972
Canary seed Seed 126.44 Fc 126.44 Fc 164.04 Fc 262.8 Fc 247.72 Fc
Canary seed Yield 8070.23 Fc 7603.02 Fc 8202.44 Fc 19930.6 Fc 9817.52 Fc
Carrots and turnips Area Harvested 1885 1693 1904 1840 3500
Carrots and turnips Production Quantity 65149 58532 65628 75151 119200
Carrots and turnips Yield 345618 Fc 345729 Fc 344685 Fc 408429 Fc 340571 Fc
Castor oil seed Area Harvested
Castor oil seed Production Quantity
Castor oil seed Seed F F F F F
Castor oil seed Yield
Cauliflowers and broccoli Area Harvested 1024 1328 1522 1230 1224
Cauliflowers and broccoli Production Quantity 13858 14355 27154 25145 17619
Cauliflowers and broccoli Yield 135332 Fc 108095 Fc 178410 Fc 204431 Fc 143946 Fc
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Area Harvested 2683370 A 2599990 A 2882230 A 2903440 A 2764250 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Production Quantity 13679300 A 12267400 A 13586500 A 16837300 A 9649600 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Seed 419133 A 419799 A 443887 A 459122 A 458055 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Yield 50978.2 Fc 47182.5 Fc 47138.6 Fc 57991 Fc 34908.5 Fc
Cereals, nes Area Harvested 1180 1085 1693 1496 1192
Cereals, nes Production Quantity 1373 1326 2722 1824 1089
Cereals, nes Seed
Cereals, nes Yield 11635.6 Fc 12221.2 Fc 16078 Fc 12192.5 Fc 9135.91 Fc
Cereals,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 2683370 A 2599990 A 2882230 A 2903440 A 2764250 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 13682400 A 12269400 A 13590400 A 16840700 A 9652900 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Seed 419133 A 419799 A 443887 A 459122 A 458055 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Yield 50989.4 Fc 47190 Fc 47152.2 Fc 58002.4 Fc 34920.5 Fc
Cherries Area Harvested 2270 2414 1928 1795 1711
Cherries Production Quantity 7722 5758 8126 7744 6572
Cherries Yield 34017.6 Fc 23852.5 Fc 42147.3 Fc 43142.1 Fc 38410.3 Fc
Chestnuts Area Harvested 535 462 801 777 684
Chestnuts Production Quantity 256 280 399 418 338
Chestnuts Yield 4785.05 Fc 6060.61 Fc 4981.27 Fc 5379.67 Fc 4941.52 Fc
Chick peas Area Harvested 6 7 9 17 101
Chick peas Production Quantity 6 4 10 28 204
Chick peas Yield 10000 Fc 5714.29 Fc 11111.1 Fc 16470.6 Fc 20198 Fc
Chillies and peppers, dry Area Harvested 2125 Im 2198 Im 1974 1535 2243
Chillies and peppers, dry Production Quantity 26906 Im 26601 Im 19982 12115 13771
Chillies and peppers, dry Yield 126616 Fc 121024 Fc 101226 Fc 78925.1 Fc 61395.4 Fc
Chillies and peppers, green Area Harvested 2668 3232 3961 3643 5200
Chillies and peppers, green Production Quantity 128003 122445 168944 166579 208200
Chillies and peppers, green Yield 479771 Fc 378852 Fc 426519 Fc 457258 Fc 400385 Fc
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 1702570 A 1586810 A 1733060 A 1775280 A 1650360 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 9566290 A 8518270 A 9159480 A 11199800 A 5656270 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Seed 158683 A 160511 A 165093 A 169658 A 175984 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Yield 56187.3 Fc 53681.8 Fc 52851.4 Fc 63087.9 Fc 34272.9 Fc
Cow peas, dry Area Harvested 8 9 11 Im
Cow peas, dry Production Quantity 7 10 7 Im
Cow peas, dry Yield 8750 Fc 11111.1 Fc 6363.64 Fc
Cucumbers and gherkins Area Harvested 765 980 1149 978 1117
Cucumbers and gherkins Production Quantity 35909 37989 51694 55382 51659
Cucumbers and gherkins Yield 469399 Fc 387643 Fc 449904 Fc 566278 Fc 462480 Fc
Currants Area Harvested 1873 2358 2150 2186 2131
Currants Production Quantity 2987 3853 7267 6435 5191
Currants Yield 15947.7 Fc 16340.1 Fc 33800 Fc 29437.3 Fc 24359.5 Fc
Eggplants (aubergines) Area Harvested 52 43 80 143 100
Eggplants (aubergines) Production Quantity 2265 2146 6793 8390 920
Eggplants (aubergines) Yield 435577 Fc 499070 Fc 849125 Fc 586713 Fc 92000 Fc
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 300 A 300 A 300 A 300 A 300 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 500 A 500 A 500 A 500 A 500 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Yield 16666.7 Fc 16666.7 Fc 16666.7 Fc 16666.7 Fc 16666.7 Fc
Flax fibre and tow Area Harvested F F F F F
Flax fibre and tow Production Quantity F F F F F
Flax fibre and tow Yield
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 154859 A 154682 A 158206 A 164972 A 161594 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 972664 A 1069380 A 1443730 A 1422380 A 916210 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Yield 62809.7 Fc 69134.1 Fc 91256.6 Fc 86219.7 Fc 56698.3 Fc
Fruit Fresh Nes Area Harvested 4165 4052 2769 3800 F 4288 Im
Fruit Fresh Nes Production Quantity 12512 15190 15798 18000 F 20915 Im
Fruit Fresh Nes Yield 30040.8 Fc 37487.7 Fc 57053.1 Fc 47368.4 Fc 48775.7 Fc
Garlic Area Harvested 1048 602 672 636 641
Garlic Production Quantity 6466 4171 4399 4685 5156
Garlic Yield 61698.5 Fc 69285.7 Fc 65461.3 Fc 73663.5 Fc 80436.8 Fc
Gooseberries Area Harvested 261 282 435 420 408
Gooseberries Production Quantity 829 904 1870 1700 1151
Gooseberries Yield 31762.5 Fc 32056.7 Fc 42988.5 Fc 40476.2 Fc 28210.8 Fc
Grapes Area Harvested 75511 73922 75933 75776 75260
Grapes Production Quantity 450870 294771 550000 570502 540071
Grapes Yield 59709.2 Fc 39875.9 Fc 72432.3 Fc 75287.9 Fc 71760.7 Fc
Groundnuts, with shell Area Harvested 12 12 12 12 2
Groundnuts, with shell Production Quantity 14 14 15 10 3
Groundnuts, with shell Yield 11666.7 Fc 11666.7 Fc 12500 Fc 8333.33 Fc 15000 Fc
Hazelnuts, with shell Area Harvested 141 161 99 103 88
Hazelnuts, with shell Production Quantity 135 144 69 98 79
Hazelnuts, with shell Yield 9574.47 Fc 8944.1 Fc 6969.7 Fc 9514.56 Fc 8977.27 Fc
Hemp Tow Waste Area Harvested 300 F 300 F 300 F 300 F 300 F
Hemp Tow Waste Production Quantity 500 F 500 F 500 F 500 F 500 F
Hemp Tow Waste Yield 16666.7 Fc 16666.7 Fc 16666.7 Fc 16666.7 Fc 16666.7 Fc
Hempseed Area Harvested 900 F 1300 F 1250 F 1250 F 1170 F
Hempseed Production Quantity 628 Im 500 F 487 Im 560 F 540 F
Hempseed Seed 10 F 10 F 10 F 10 F 10 F
Hempseed Yield 6977.78 Fc 3846.15 Fc 3896 Fc 4480 Fc 4615.38 Fc
Hops Area Harvested F F F F F
Hops Production Quantity F F F F F
Hops Yield
Leeks, other alliaceous veg Area Harvested 72 112 187 157 157
Leeks, other alliaceous veg Production Quantity 1872 1612 2710 2427 2296
Leeks, other alliaceous veg Yield 260000 Fc 143929 Fc 144920 Fc 154586 Fc 146242 Fc
Lentils Area Harvested 25 36 5 26 300
Lentils Production Quantity 41 57 24 41 400
Lentils Seed 130 F 130 F 130 F 130 F 130 F
Lentils Yield 16400 Fc 15833.3 Fc 48000 Fc 15769.2 Fc 13333.3 Fc
Lettuce and chicory Area Harvested 288 243 199 141 183
Lettuce and chicory Production Quantity 7627 7873 8418 7523 7581
Lettuce and chicory Yield 264826 Fc 323992 Fc 423015 Fc 533546 Fc 414262 Fc
Linseed Area Harvested 527 354 910 673 1713
Linseed Production Quantity 547 339 948 610 2155
Linseed Seed 25 F 25 F 25 F 25 F 25 F
Linseed Yield 10379.5 Fc 9576.27 Fc 10417.6 Fc 9063.89 Fc 12580.3 Fc
Lupins Area Harvested 50 25 385 272 376
Lupins Production Quantity 41 25 556 381 430
Lupins Seed 25 F 25 F 25 F 25 F 25 F
Lupins Yield 8200 Fc 10000 Fc 14441.6 Fc 14007.4 Fc 11436.2 Fc
Maize Area Harvested 1230000 1078830 1177320 1191800 1078780
Maize Production Quantity 7992000 6984870 7528380 8897140 4026730
Maize Seed 35000 F 34820 37147 36233 36233
Maize Yield 64975.6 Fc 64744.9 Fc 63945.1 Fc 74653 Fc 37326.7 Fc
Maize, green Area Harvested 26532 21837 27165 30544 31844
Maize, green Production Quantity 427290 302757 421704 536582 535202
Maize, green Yield 161047 Fc 138644 Fc 155238 Fc 175675 Fc 168070 Fc
Millet Area Harvested 11448 10098 5937 6211 7330 *
Millet Production Quantity 24949 17964 6863 9925 7644
Millet Seed 180 F 182 180 183 274
Millet Yield 21793.3 Fc 17789.7 Fc 11559.7 Fc 15979.7 Fc 10428.4 Fc
Mushrooms and truffles Production Quantity 14249 14026 21950 23906 21637
Mustard seed Area Harvested 5301 3732 12534 8816 5560
Mustard seed Production Quantity 3668 2686 9568 8296 3893
Mustard seed Seed 93.54 Fc 73.9 Fc 277.08 Fc 186.56 Fc 88.36 Fc
Mustard seed Yield 6919.45 Fc 7197.21 Fc 7633.64 Fc 9410.16 Fc 7001.8 Fc
Oats Area Harvested 54000 50799 52230 61221 59991
Oats Production Quantity 129000 117879 111144 181792 125199
Oats Seed 11000 F 10773 10792 10270 11744
Oats Yield 23888.9 Fc 23205 Fc 21279.7 Fc 29694.4 Fc 20869.6 Fc
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Area Harvested 881548 A 830074 A 858491 A 849351 A 794551 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Production Quantity 1047190 A 852014 A 1006690 A 1152440 A 840840 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Seed 6246 A 6214.86 A 5989.06 A 6229.64 A 6285.66 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Yield 11879 Fc 10264.3 Fc 11726.3 Fc 13568.4 Fc 10582.6 Fc
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 881548 A 830074 A 858491 A 849351 A 794551 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 787765 A 621429 A 755495 A 870808 A 634060 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Seed 3460.07 A 3448.5 A 3443.35 A 3477.54 A 3467.93 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Yield 8936.15 Fc 7486.43 Fc 8800.27 Fc 10252.6 Fc 7980.1 Fc
Oilseeds, Nes Area Harvested 11915 16936 12579 10196 10559
Oilseeds, Nes Production Quantity 4957 7597 6461 6064 4994
Oilseeds, Nes Yield 4160.3 Fc 4485.71 Fc 5136.34 Fc 5947.43 Fc 4729.61 Fc
Onions (inc. shallots), green Area Harvested 75 89 102 129 75
Onions (inc. shallots), green Production Quantity 1526 1781 1959 2425 1033
Onions (inc. shallots), green Yield 203467 Fc 200112 Fc 192059 Fc 187985 Fc 137733 Fc
Onions, dry Area Harvested 2318 1695 2366 2566 2500
Onions, dry Production Quantity 57592 40895 61195 67364 69300
Onions, dry Yield 248456 Fc 241268 Fc 258643 Fc 262525 Fc 277200 Fc
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Area Harvested 687 622 955 878 1100
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Production Quantity 9030 8593 12283 14157 14200
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Yield 131441 Fc 138151 Fc 128618 Fc 161241 Fc 129091 Fc
Peaches and nectarines Area Harvested 5809 5873 6525 6487 6740
Peaches and nectarines Production Quantity 43145 54193 61400 47508 40820
Peaches and nectarines Yield 74272.7 Fc 92274.8 Fc 94099.6 Fc 73235.7 Fc 60563.8 Fc
Pears Area Harvested 2729 2734 2644 2577 2394
Pears Production Quantity 17327 24176 32256 22090 11799
Pears Yield 63492.1 Fc 88427.2 Fc 121997 Fc 85719.8 Fc 49285.7 Fc
Peas, dry Area Harvested 18286 17975 19041 20710 22286
Peas, dry Production Quantity 42627 36593 32506 45963 50990
Peas, dry Seed 5000 F 5000 F 4000 F 5000 F 5000 F
Peas, dry Yield 23311.3 Fc 20357.7 Fc 17071.6 Fc 22193.6 Fc 22879.8 Fc
Peas, green Area Harvested 15523 14377 18484 19791 18200
Peas, green Production Quantity 99118 61075 98501 117771 92800
Peas, green Yield 63852.3 Fc 42481.1 Fc 53289.9 Fc 59507.3 Fc 50989 Fc
Plums and sloes Area Harvested 7539 7245 6399 6643 6667
Plums and sloes Production Quantity 37338 70854 51487 55971 30772
Plums and sloes Yield 49526.5 Fc 97797.1 Fc 80461 Fc 84255.6 Fc 46155.7 Fc
Poppy seed Area Harvested 8344 9169 3928 3376 4268
Poppy seed Production Quantity 8156 7410 3458 3362 2441
Poppy seed Seed 25 F 25 F 25 F 25 F 25 F
Poppy seed Yield 9774.69 Fc 8081.58 Fc 8803.46 Fc 9958.53 Fc 5719.31 Fc
Potatoes Area Harvested 21000 20242 22328 25424 25400
Potatoes Production Quantity 600000 439897 560615 683935 563100
Potatoes Seed 54800 57000 52500 62700 56500
Potatoes Yield 285714 Fc 217319 Fc 251082 Fc 269012 Fc 221693 Fc
Pulses, nes Area Harvested 636 39 329 50 26
Pulses, nes Production Quantity 1609 23 560 64 108
Pulses, nes Seed 10 F 10 F 10 F 10 F 10 F
Pulses, nes Yield 25298.7 Fc 5897.44 Fc 17021.3 Fc 12800 Fc 41538.5 Fc
Pulses,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 19846 A 18685 A 20425 A 22000 A 24084 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 45777 A 37506 A 34750 A 48613 A 53743 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Seed 5365 A 5365 A 4365 A 5365 A 5365 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Yield 23066.1 Fc 20072.8 Fc 17013.5 Fc 22096.8 Fc 22314.8 Fc
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Area Harvested 1079 1139 1413 530 500
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Production Quantity 20192 18053 26635 15152 11612
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Yield 187136 Fc 158499 Fc 188500 Fc 285887 Fc 232240 Fc
Quinces Area Harvested 170 156 126 112 110
Quinces Production Quantity 1118 1808 908 832 429
Quinces Yield 65764.7 Fc 115897 Fc 72063.5 Fc 74285.7 Fc 39000 Fc
Rapeseed Area Harvested 233938 259303 260608 246800 225420
Rapeseed Production Quantity 526788 530619 579365 654706 485901
Rapeseed Seed 2000 F 2000 F 2000 F 2000 F 2000 F
Rapeseed Yield 22518.3 Fc 20463.3 Fc 22231.3 Fc 26527.8 Fc 21555.4 Fc
Raspberries Area Harvested 621 672 1068 1120 1357
Raspberries Production Quantity 2267 3184 4967 6304 6166
Raspberries Yield 36505.6 Fc 47380.9 Fc 46507.5 Fc 56285.7 Fc 45438.5 Fc
Rice, paddy Area Harvested 2800 2000 2712 2534 2617
Rice, paddy Production Quantity 9075 5893 11722 9985 9916
Rice, paddy Seed 450 F 459 486 431 445
Rice, paddy Yield 32410.7 Fc 29465 Fc 43222.7 Fc 39404.1 Fc 37890.7 Fc
Roots and Tubers, nes Area Harvested
Roots and Tubers, nes Production Quantity
Roots and Tubers, nes Yield
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 21000 A 20242 A 22328 A 25424 A 25400 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 600000 A 439897 A 560615 A 683935 A 563100 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Seed 54800 A 57000 A 52500 A 62700 A 56500 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Yield 285714 Fc 217319 Fc 251082 Fc 269012 Fc 221693 Fc
Rye Area Harvested 33000 37002 40000 43631 39761
Rye Production Quantity 75000 78170 72531 112493 81088
Rye Seed 7200 F 7573 7433 8292 8828
Rye Yield 22727.3 Fc 21125.9 Fc 18132.8 Fc 25782.8 Fc 20393.8 Fc
Safflower seed Area Harvested 54 73 72 165 88
Safflower seed Production Quantity 27 20 59 237 83
Safflower seed Yield 5000 Fc 2739.73 Fc 8194.44 Fc 14363.6 Fc 9431.82 Fc
Sorghum Area Harvested 7562 3800 2803 3586 4707
Sorghum Production Quantity 7000 F 3900 7613 13558 10021
Sorghum Seed 130 F 129 101 116 165
Sorghum Yield 9256.81 Fc 10263.2 Fc 27160.2 Fc 37808.1 Fc 21289.6 Fc
Sour cherries Area Harvested 13388 13536 13522 13073 11359
Sour cherries Production Quantity 61735 51870 78752 68155 42571
Sour cherries Yield 46112.2 Fc 38320 Fc 58239.9 Fc 52134.2 Fc 37477.8 Fc
Soybeans Area Harvested 41009 37688 31508 28259 32900
Soybeans Production Quantity 94955 85440 71587 74143 53982
Soybeans Seed 3300 F 3275 2840 3211 3354
Soybeans Yield 23154.7 Fc 22670.3 Fc 22720.3 Fc 26237 Fc 16407.9 Fc
Spices, nes Area Harvested 576 Im 596 Im 535 Im 438 Im 608
Spices, nes Production Quantity 846 Im 836 Im 628 Im 499 Im 573
Spices, nes Yield 14687.5 Fc 14026.9 Fc 11738.3 Fc 11392.7 Fc 9424.34 Fc
Spinach Area Harvested 325 135 214 153 148
Spinach Production Quantity 5382 1987 2800 3310 2947
Spinach Yield 165600 Fc 147185 Fc 130841 Fc 216340 Fc 199122 Fc
Stone fruit, nes Area Harvested 2598 Im 2595 Im 2654 2396 2872
Stone fruit, nes Production Quantity 13643 Im 15000 F 15481 15097 12502
Stone fruit, nes Yield 52513.5 Fc 57803.5 Fc 58330.8 Fc 63009.2 Fc 43530.6 Fc
Strawberries Area Harvested 527 528 569 599 501
Strawberries Production Quantity 3595 3844 6597 6684 4616
Strawberries Yield 68216.3 Fc 72803 Fc 115940 Fc 111586 Fc 92135.7 Fc
Sugar beet Area Harvested 15000 13859 13750 9606 41200
Sugar beet Production Quantity 856000 818941 737014 573160 1692800
Sugar beet Yield 570667 Fc 590909 Fc 536010 Fc 596669 Fc 410874 Fc
Sunflower seed Area Harvested 579548 501507 535090 549804 512871
Sunflower seed Production Quantity 1374780 969718 1256190 1468100 1060460
Sunflower seed Seed 5000 F 5000 F 5000 F 5000 F 5000 F
Sunflower seed Yield 23721.6 Fc 19336.1 Fc 23476.2 Fc 26702.2 Fc 20676.9 Fc
Tobacco, unmanufactured Area Harvested 6366 6178 5918 5865 5600
Tobacco, unmanufactured Production Quantity 10923 8972 6679 9654 6300
Tobacco, unmanufactured Yield 17158.3 Fc 14522.5 Fc 11285.9 Fc 16460.4 Fc 11250 Fc
Tomatoes Area Harvested 1975 1874 2343 2275 2600
Tomatoes Production Quantity 163349 134274 192810 205597 227600
Tomatoes Yield 827084 Fc 716510 Fc 822919 Fc 903723 Fc 875385 Fc
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 5111 A 4994 A 4646 A 4389 A 3816 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 4361 A 6166 A 6015 A 6428 A 4219 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Yield 8532.58 Fc 12346.8 Fc 12946.6 Fc 14645.7 Fc 11056.1 Fc
Triticale Area Harvested 100635 119658 125365 131237 130393
Triticale Production Quantity 345731 366823 360719 503369 380229
Triticale Seed 30000 F 31312 31717 31646 33021
Triticale Yield 34354.9 Fc 30656 Fc 28773.5 Fc 38355.7 Fc 29160.2 Fc
Vegetables fresh nes Area Harvested 6342 5078 5893 6848 4900 F
Vegetables fresh nes Production Quantity 89964 70688 87194 122549 74500 F
Vegetables fresh nes Yield 141854 Fc 139204 Fc 147962 Fc 178956 Fc 152041 Fc
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 75534 A 67385 A 83091 A 88499 A 89331 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 1475290 A 1144630 A 1614340 A 1817740 A 1746780 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Yield 195315 Fc 169865 Fc 194286 Fc 205397 Fc 195540 Fc
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 75534 A 67385 A 83091 A 88499 A 89331 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 1475290 A 1144630 A 1614340 A 1817740 A 1746780 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Yield 195315 Fc 169865 Fc 194286 Fc 205397 Fc 195540 Fc
Vetches Area Harvested 65 26 18 27 F
Vetches Production Quantity 63 25 25 50 F
Vetches Seed 10 F 10 F 10 F 10 F 10 F
Vetches Yield 9692.31 Fc 9615.38 Fc 13888.9 Fc 18518.5 Fc
Walnuts, with shell Area Harvested 4273 4182 3531 3303 2837
Walnuts, with shell Production Quantity 3868 5637 5403 5751 3620
Walnuts, with shell Yield 9052.19 Fc 13479.2 Fc 15301.6 Fc 17411.4 Fc 12760 Fc
Watermelons Area Harvested 6392 5800 6918 7870 7900
Watermelons Production Quantity 202920 141086 220426 224380 163800
Watermelons Yield 317459 Fc 243252 Fc 318627 Fc 285108 Fc 207342 Fc
Wheat Area Harvested 978000 1011180 1146460 1125630 1111270
Wheat Production Quantity 4107000 3745190 4419160 5630830 3986710
Wheat Seed 260000 F 258829 278308 289033 281626
Wheat Yield 41993.9 Fc 37037.8 Fc 38546.1 Fc 50023.8 Fc 35875.3 Fc
Agricultural Production: MT
* = Unofficial figure | A = Aggregate, may include official, semi-official or estimated data | F = FAO estimate | Fc = Calculated data | Im = FAO data based on imputation methodology | M = Data not available | P = Provisional official data

2011-2007 | 2006-2002
crop20062005200420032002
Almonds, with shell Area Harvested 221 372 344 358 248
Almonds, with shell Production Quantity 279 323 347 257 225
Almonds, with shell Yield 12624.4 Fc 8682.8 Fc 10087.2 Fc 7178.77 Fc 9072.58 Fc
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Area Harvested 2850 F 2800 F 2538 Im 2750 F 4080 Im
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Production Quantity 2700 F 2600 F 3368 Im 2500 F 4266 Im
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Yield 9473.68 Fc 9285.71 Fc 13270.3 Fc 9090.91 Fc 10455.9 Fc
Apples Area Harvested 39136 42024 43240 43486 35819
Apples Production Quantity 537345 510361 700391 507505 526865
Apples Yield 137302 Fc 121445 Fc 161978 Fc 116705 Fc 147091 Fc
Apricots Area Harvested 5081 5823 5798 6208 4914
Apricots Production Quantity 40281 25655 35155 30790 6958
Apricots Yield 79277.7 Fc 44058.1 Fc 60633 Fc 49597.3 Fc 14159.5 Fc
Asparagus Area Harvested 1997 1163 1092 820 687
Asparagus Production Quantity 4240 4530 6743 3075 3144
Asparagus Yield 21231.8 Fc 38951 Fc 61749.1 Fc 37500 Fc 45764.2 Fc
Barley Area Harvested 292604 316868 331088 340786 370460
Barley Production Quantity 1075150 1190450 1413360 810185 1045870
Barley Seed 78154 79217 16058 9402 29462
Barley Yield 36744.2 Fc 37569.3 Fc 42688.3 Fc 23774 Fc 28231.7 Fc
Beans, dry Area Harvested 783 1248 1156 2303 2885
Beans, dry Production Quantity 2026 2398 1867 2206 3296
Beans, dry Seed 190 F 190 F 190 F 200 F 300 F
Beans, dry Yield 25874.8 Fc 19214.7 Fc 16150.5 Fc 9578.81 Fc 11424.6 Fc
Beans, green Area Harvested 2453 2430 2548 3548 2882
Beans, green Production Quantity 22436 21759 23692 25555 25047
Beans, green Yield 91463.5 Fc 89543.2 Fc 92982.7 Fc 72026.5 Fc 86908.4 Fc
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Area Harvested 442 267 177 169 147
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Production Quantity 826 495 270 183 146
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Yield 18687.8 Fc 18539.3 Fc 15254.2 Fc 10828.4 Fc 9931.97 Fc
Buckwheat Area Harvested 278 752 291 789 745
Buckwheat Production Quantity 205 463 392 500 831
Buckwheat Seed 52.4 Fc 22.24 Fc 60.16 Fc 23.28 Fc 63.12 Fc
Buckwheat Yield 7374.1 Fc 6156.91 Fc 13470.8 Fc 6337.14 Fc 11154.4 Fc
Cabbages and other brassicas Area Harvested 3434 5019 7250 8211 7083
Cabbages and other brassicas Production Quantity 102562 136639 215889 179715 172572
Cabbages and other brassicas Yield 298666 Fc 272243 Fc 297778 Fc 218871 Fc 243643 Fc
Canary seed Area Harvested 7883 10055 11449 15573 8949
Canary seed Production Quantity 9449 12934 20134 7802 8391
Canary seed Seed 243.32 Fc 315.32 Fc 402.2 Fc 457.96 Fc 622.92 Fc
Canary seed Yield 11986.5 Fc 12863.3 Fc 17585.8 Fc 5009.95 Fc 9376.47 Fc
Carrots and turnips Area Harvested 5510 4218 5453 5649 3491
Carrots and turnips Production Quantity 130549 110070 150419 110443 104043
Carrots and turnips Yield 236931 Fc 260953 Fc 275846 Fc 195509 Fc 298032 Fc
Castor oil seed Area Harvested
Castor oil seed Production Quantity
Castor oil seed Seed F F
Castor oil seed Yield
Cauliflowers and broccoli Area Harvested 1347 1640 1674 1140 1176
Cauliflowers and broccoli Production Quantity 28701 24548 32516 21662 17222
Cauliflowers and broccoli Yield 213074 Fc 149683 Fc 194241 Fc 190018 Fc 146446 Fc
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Area Harvested 2838240 A 2933540 A 3001700 A 2885820 A 2952970 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Production Quantity 14464800 A 16209300 A 16776100 A 8765860 A 11700000 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Seed 455472 A 458224 A 117600 A 83724.2 A 255010 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Yield 50963.9 Fc 55255.1 Fc 55888.8 Fc 30375.6 Fc 39621.2 Fc
Cereals, nes Area Harvested 1303 871 732 943
Cereals, nes Production Quantity 1488 752 886 1725
Cereals, nes Seed
Cereals, nes Yield 11419.8 Fc 8633.75 Fc 12103.8 Fc 18292.7 Fc
Cereals,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 2838240 A 2933540 A 3001700 A 2885820 A 2952970 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 14467400 A 16212500 A 16779300 A 8769590 A 11703300 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Seed 455472 A 458224 A 117600 A 83724.2 A 255010 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Yield 50973.1 Fc 55265.8 Fc 55899.5 Fc 30388.5 Fc 39632.3 Fc
Cherries Area Harvested 1197 2090 2059 1913 1098
Cherries Production Quantity 8536 6159 12635 7108 6597
Cherries Yield 71311.6 Fc 29468.9 Fc 61364.7 Fc 37156.3 Fc 60082 Fc
Chestnuts Area Harvested 457 606 600 641 509
Chestnuts Production Quantity 426 385 444 469 580
Chestnuts Yield 9321.66 Fc 6353.14 Fc 7400 Fc 7316.69 Fc 11394.9 Fc
Chick peas Area Harvested 30 21 8 28
Chick peas Production Quantity 46 21 15 55
Chick peas Yield 15333.3 Fc 10000 Fc 18750 Fc 19642.9 Fc
Chillies and peppers, dry Area Harvested 4389 5649 5245 5436 6014
Chillies and peppers, dry Production Quantity 32633 49383 52377 37094 57059
Chillies and peppers, dry Yield 74351.8 Fc 87419 Fc 99860.8 Fc 68237.7 Fc 94876.9 Fc
Chillies and peppers, green Area Harvested 5955 4212 5717 5830 6747
Chillies and peppers, green Production Quantity 206419 113371 126133 109622 116916
Chillies and peppers, green Yield 346631 Fc 269162 Fc 220628 Fc 188031 Fc 173286 Fc
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 1761090 A 1800160 A 1825080 A 1769500 A 1840400 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 10083300 A 11114800 A 10762900 A 5817150 A 7783280 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Seed 173436 A 175091 A 54604.4 A 26518.2 A 112146 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Yield 57256.3 Fc 61743.6 Fc 58972.2 Fc 32874.5 Fc 42291.3 Fc
Cow peas, dry Area Harvested 10 F 11
Cow peas, dry Production Quantity 10 F 12
Cow peas, dry Yield 10000 Fc 10909.1 Fc
Cucumbers and gherkins Area Harvested 1171 976 2504 1749 3021
Cucumbers and gherkins Production Quantity 70862 70911 82741 94290 96411
Cucumbers and gherkins Yield 605141 Fc 726547 Fc 330435 Fc 539108 Fc 319136 Fc
Currants Area Harvested 2200 4024 4234 3213 1730
Currants Production Quantity 10777 12097 14722 8102 8138
Currants Yield 48986.4 Fc 30062.1 Fc 34770.9 Fc 25216.3 Fc 47040.5 Fc
Eggplants (aubergines) Area Harvested 65 28 69 60
Eggplants (aubergines) Production Quantity 1441 682 1099 1070
Eggplants (aubergines) Yield 221692 Fc 243571 Fc 159275 Fc 178333 Fc
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 300 A 300 A 300 A 300 A 60 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 500 A 500 A 600 A 600 A 120 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Yield 16666.7 Fc 16666.7 Fc 20000 Fc 20000 Fc 20000 Fc
Flax fibre and tow Area Harvested F F * * *
Flax fibre and tow Production Quantity F F * * *
Flax fibre and tow Yield
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 157345 A 187109 A 193526 A 193676 A 158303 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 1399690 A 1215210 A 1840650 A 1322100 A 1207590 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Yield 88956.4 Fc 64946.5 Fc 95111.1 Fc 68263.7 Fc 76283.3 Fc
Fruit Fresh Nes Area Harvested 4191 Im 5000 F 4500 * 5500 * 2454 Im
Fruit Fresh Nes Production Quantity 22855 Im 10000 F 19000 * 19000 * 8329 Im
Fruit Fresh Nes Yield 54533.5 Fc 20000 Fc 42222.2 Fc 34545.4 Fc 33940.5 Fc
Garlic Area Harvested 1122 1295 889 1259 1645
Garlic Production Quantity 7291 9681 8360 6761 10065
Garlic Yield 64982.2 Fc 74756.8 Fc 94038.3 Fc 53701.3 Fc 61185.4 Fc
Gooseberries Area Harvested 363 451 429 457 500 F
Gooseberries Production Quantity 2050 1305 1875 1842 3000 F
Gooseberries Yield 56473.8 Fc 28935.7 Fc 43706.3 Fc 40306.3 Fc 60000 Fc
Grapes Area Harvested 75634 86028 93217 93032 82846
Grapes Production Quantity 522502 476248 788610 581490 501499
Grapes Yield 69082.9 Fc 55359.7 Fc 84599.4 Fc 62504.3 Fc 60533.9 Fc
Groundnuts, with shell Area Harvested 3 3 6 3
Groundnuts, with shell Production Quantity 5 5 10 5
Groundnuts, with shell Yield 16666.7 Fc 16666.7 Fc 16666.7 Fc 16666.7 Fc
Hazelnuts, with shell Area Harvested 90 120 111 104 86
Hazelnuts, with shell Production Quantity 68 89 94 127 124
Hazelnuts, with shell Yield 7555.56 Fc 7416.67 Fc 8468.47 Fc 12211.5 Fc 14418.6 Fc
Hemp Tow Waste Area Harvested 300 F 300 F 300 F 300 F 60 F
Hemp Tow Waste Production Quantity 500 F 500 F 600 F 600 F 120 F
Hemp Tow Waste Yield 16666.7 Fc 16666.7 Fc 20000 Fc 20000 Fc 20000 Fc
Hempseed Area Harvested 1080 F 1020 Im 945 Im 950 F 925
Hempseed Production Quantity 490 F 450 F 425 F 400 F 378
Hempseed Seed 10 F 10 F 10 F 10 F 10 F
Hempseed Yield 4537.04 Fc 4411.76 Fc 4497.35 Fc 4210.53 Fc 4086.49 Fc
Hops Area Harvested F F
Hops Production Quantity F F
Hops Yield
Leeks, other alliaceous veg Area Harvested 88 106 151 95
Leeks, other alliaceous veg Production Quantity 1391 1391 2259 1170
Leeks, other alliaceous veg Yield 158068 Fc 131226 Fc 149603 Fc 123158 Fc
Lentils Area Harvested 344 518 468 445 507
Lentils Production Quantity 473 568 437 477 665
Lentils Seed 130 F 130 F 130 F 130 F 40
Lentils Yield 13750 Fc 10965.3 Fc 9337.61 Fc 10719.1 Fc 13116.4 Fc
Lettuce and chicory Area Harvested 257 322 271 248 354
Lettuce and chicory Production Quantity 8930 8525 9702 10162 11701
Lettuce and chicory Yield 347471 Fc 264752 Fc 358007 Fc 409758 Fc 330537 Fc
Linseed Area Harvested 1865 2009 1160 816 397
Linseed Production Quantity 1896 2818 1783 701 463
Linseed Seed 25 F 25 F 30 F 22 19
Linseed Yield 10166.2 Fc 14026.9 Fc 15370.7 Fc 8590.69 Fc 11662.5 Fc
Lupins Area Harvested 306 208 204 395 283
Lupins Production Quantity 569 391 216 272 246
Lupins Seed 25 F 25 F 30 F 30 F 22
Lupins Yield 18594.8 Fc 18798.1 Fc 10588.2 Fc 6886.08 Fc 8692.58 Fc
Maize Area Harvested 1214950 1197550 1190140 1144740 1205820
Maize Production Quantity 8281670 9050000 8332450 4532150 6120940
Maize Seed 39172 35926 23393 11829 70975
Maize Yield 68164.7 Fc 75571 Fc 70012.4 Fc 39591.1 Fc 50761.6 Fc
Maize, green Area Harvested 31845 26438 30284 39377 33320
Maize, green Production Quantity 513326 354210 508039 565948 467750
Maize, green Yield 161195 Fc 133978 Fc 167758 Fc 143726 Fc 140381 Fc
Millet Area Harvested 9338 8779 13867 9291 7058
Millet Production Quantity 12019 15387 19968 10544 9833
Millet Seed 300 F 300 F 300 F 45 397
Millet Yield 12871.1 Fc 17527 Fc 14399.7 Fc 11348.6 Fc 13931.7 Fc
Mushrooms and truffles Production Quantity 21208 19734 18303 22396 20257
Mustard seed Area Harvested 3929 5285 10894 16938 8600 F
Mustard seed Production Quantity 3241 5918 13752 10373 12000 F
Mustard seed Seed 72.5 Fc 172.88 Fc 287.18 Fc 241.04 Fc 265.28 Fc
Mustard seed Yield 8248.92 Fc 11197.7 Fc 12623.5 Fc 6124.1 Fc 13953.5 Fc
Oats Area Harvested 59255 62420 69613 68389 63812
Oats Production Quantity 150823 157354 217376 101782 137600
Oats Seed 12182 11548 1917 725 2869
Oats Yield 25453.2 Fc 25208.9 Fc 31226.3 Fc 14882.8 Fc 21563.3 Fc
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Area Harvested 730873 A 698093 A 652127 A 651474 A 601201 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Production Quantity 833062 A 769019 A 808181 A 593390 A 556773 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Seed 6276.46 A 6745.43 A 5804.46 A 2897.04 A 5927.61 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Yield 11398.2 Fc 11016 Fc 12393 Fc 9108.43 Fc 9261.01 Fc
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 730873 A 698093 A 652127 A 651474 A 601201 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 632815 A 585694 A 623341 A 469364 A 420013 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Seed 3462.22 A 3894.86 A 3707.53 A 1357.2 A 3912.18 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Yield 8658.35 Fc 8389.91 Fc 9558.58 Fc 7204.65 Fc 6986.24 Fc
Oilseeds, Nes Area Harvested 7000 F 16000 F 20000 F 16000 * 16000 *
Oilseeds, Nes Production Quantity 5000 F 15000 F 20000 F 24350 * 23350 *
Oilseeds, Nes Yield 7142.86 Fc 9375 Fc 10000 Fc 15218.8 Fc 14593.8 Fc
Onions (inc. shallots), green Area Harvested 64 65 97 54 387 Im
Onions (inc. shallots), green Production Quantity 1009 756 1057 795 4902 Im
Onions (inc. shallots), green Yield 157656 Fc 116308 Fc 108969 Fc 147222 Fc 126667 Fc
Onions, dry Area Harvested 3619 2900 3996 4594 5001
Onions, dry Production Quantity 94736 92192 118765 93658 122330
Onions, dry Yield 261774 Fc 317903 Fc 297210 Fc 203870 Fc 244611 Fc
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Area Harvested 1048 1054 1050 790 846
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Production Quantity 13680 15114 14693 12006 11926
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Yield 130534 Fc 143397 Fc 139933 Fc 151975 Fc 140969 Fc
Peaches and nectarines Area Harvested 6662 8241 8087 8228 6760
Peaches and nectarines Production Quantity 67554 48390 82609 31940 22175
Peaches and nectarines Yield 101402 Fc 58718.6 Fc 102150 Fc 38818.7 Fc 32803.3 Fc
Pears Area Harvested 2162 3227 3245 2984 1941
Pears Production Quantity 32839 19736 18377 18780 13082
Pears Yield 151892 Fc 61159 Fc 56631.7 Fc 62935.7 Fc 67398.3 Fc
Peas, dry Area Harvested 20148 19940 21735 22463 22508
Peas, dry Production Quantity 49342 50214 64409 30188 49362
Peas, dry Seed 7000 F 7000 F 7000 F 7570 6299
Peas, dry Yield 24489.8 Fc 25182.5 Fc 29633.8 Fc 13439 Fc 21930.9 Fc
Peas, green Area Harvested 16200 13748 15882 17852 21858
Peas, green Production Quantity 91618 84980 93220 68666 101647
Peas, green Yield 56554.3 Fc 61812.6 Fc 58695.4 Fc 38464 Fc 46503.3 Fc
Plums and sloes Area Harvested 6042 9007 8824 8707 5929
Plums and sloes Production Quantity 64584 35956 66995 45430 49316
Plums and sloes Yield 106892 Fc 39920.1 Fc 75923.6 Fc 52176.4 Fc 83177.6 Fc
Poppy seed Area Harvested 4667 6326 6878 3977 2375
Poppy seed Production Quantity 3251 4798 6723 2382 1562
Poppy seed Seed 25 F 25 F 25 F 25 F 25 F
Poppy seed Yield 6965.93 Fc 7584.57 Fc 9774.64 Fc 5989.44 Fc 6576.84 Fc
Potatoes Area Harvested 22583 25378 30950 31331 34004
Potatoes Production Quantity 564443 656721 783686 582346 752244
Potatoes Seed 60000 78695 92107 86845 67943
Potatoes Yield 249942 Fc 258776 Fc 253210 Fc 185869 Fc 221222 Fc
Pulses, nes Area Harvested 51 32 40 12 1000 *
Pulses, nes Production Quantity 97 140 53 16 700 *
Pulses, nes Seed 10 F 10 F 10 F 15 F 5 F
Pulses, nes Yield 19019.6 Fc 43750 Fc 13250 Fc 13333.3 Fc 7000 Fc
Pulses,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 22159 A 22300 A 23937 A 25843 A 27330 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 53469 A 54339 A 67544 A 33449 A 54415 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Seed 7365 A 7365 A 7370 A 7955 A 6666 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Yield 24129.7 Fc 24367.3 Fc 28217.4 Fc 12943.2 Fc 19910.3 Fc
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Area Harvested 466 575 582 627 567
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Production Quantity 12556 14017 12669 11867 13200
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Yield 269442 Fc 243774 Fc 217680 Fc 189266 Fc 232804 Fc
Quinces Area Harvested 101 136 200 F 400 F 500 F
Quinces Production Quantity 680 570 1394 Im 1000 F 2000 F
Quinces Yield 67326.7 Fc 41911.8 Fc 69700 Fc 25000 Fc 40000 Fc
Rapeseed Area Harvested 142056 122430 104698 70951 129389
Rapeseed Production Quantity 338006 282713 290551 108059 207528
Rapeseed Seed 2000 F 2000 F 2000 F 1990 1665
Rapeseed Yield 23793.9 Fc 23091.8 Fc 27751.3 Fc 15230.1 Fc 16039.1 Fc
Raspberries Area Harvested 1500 1700 1200 * 1400 * 1444
Raspberries Production Quantity 11900 6724 8470 9258 9847
Raspberries Yield 79333.3 Fc 39552.9 Fc 70583.3 Fc 66128.6 Fc 68192.5 Fc
Rice, paddy Area Harvested 2412 2665 2814 2560 2103
Rice, paddy Production Quantity 7801 9441 9595 11194 9768
Rice, paddy Seed 410 453 139 335 340
Rice, paddy Yield 32342.5 Fc 35425.9 Fc 34097.4 Fc 43726.6 Fc 46447.9 Fc
Roots and Tubers, nes Area Harvested
Roots and Tubers, nes Production Quantity
Roots and Tubers, nes Yield
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 22583 A 25378 A 30950 A 31331 A 34004 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 564443 A 656721 A 783686 A 582346 A 752244 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Seed 60000 A 78695 A 92107 A 86845 A 67943 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Yield 249942 Fc 258776 Fc 253210 Fc 185869 Fc 221222 Fc
Rye Area Harvested 38883 41823 45353 46000 48597
Rye Production Quantity 98714 107308 125095 67022 95410
Rye Seed 8182 8365 2271 909 2771
Rye Yield 25387.4 Fc 25657.7 Fc 27582.5 Fc 14570 Fc 19632.9 Fc
Safflower seed Area Harvested 206 240 473 301 450 F
Safflower seed Production Quantity 239 288 651 295 650 *
Safflower seed Yield 11601.9 Fc 12000 Fc 13763.2 Fc 9800.66 Fc 14444.4 Fc
Sorghum Area Harvested 3755 4052 5386 3997 3273
Sorghum Production Quantity 13540 12416 10953 6819 5496
Sorghum Seed 150 F 150 F 150 F 200 F 142
Sorghum Yield 36058.6 Fc 30641.7 Fc 20336.1 Fc 17060.3 Fc 16791.9 Fc
Sour cherries Area Harvested 10392 16692 15936 15930 10603
Sour cherries Production Quantity 60177 48082 77153 48654 38150
Sour cherries Yield 57907 Fc 28805.4 Fc 48414.3 Fc 30542.4 Fc 35980.4 Fc
Soybeans Area Harvested 35911 33636 27305 30347 25045
Soybeans Production Quantity 85035 77963 64804 50137 56231
Soybeans Seed 3354 3279 2000 F 1654 1914
Soybeans Yield 23679.4 Fc 23178.4 Fc 23733.4 Fc 16521.2 Fc 22452 Fc
Spices, nes Area Harvested 706 816 876 1196 366 Im
Spices, nes Production Quantity 1609 1178 1392 2822 2308 Im
Spices, nes Yield 22790.4 Fc 14436.3 Fc 15890.4 Fc 23595.3 Fc 63060.1 Fc
Spinach Area Harvested 112 116 444 422 402
Spinach Production Quantity 2077 1702 6774 6610 7352
Spinach Yield 185446 Fc 146724 Fc 152568 Fc 156635 Fc 182886 Fc
Stone fruit, nes Area Harvested 2200 F 2000 F 1800 F 1600 F 1400 F
Stone fruit, nes Production Quantity 11000 F 10000 F 9000 F 8000 F 7000 F
Stone fruit, nes Yield 50000 Fc 50000 Fc 50000 Fc 50000 Fc 50000 Fc
Strawberries Area Harvested 484 666 757 618 365
Strawberries Production Quantity 6605 3925 4261 3205 4631
Strawberries Yield 136467 Fc 58933.9 Fc 56288 Fc 51860.8 Fc 126877 Fc
Sugar beet Area Harvested 46828 61643 61942 51562 55357
Sugar beet Production Quantity 2454230 3515870 3527110 1812420 2273850
Sugar beet Yield 524095 Fc 570360 Fc 569421 Fc 351503 Fc 410761 Fc
Sunflower seed Area Harvested 534156 511144 479768 511191 418020
Sunflower seed Production Quantity 1180660 1107910 1186180 992000 776885
Sunflower seed Seed 5000 F 6000 F 6000 F 476 6876
Sunflower seed Yield 22103.3 Fc 21675.1 Fc 24724 Fc 19405.7 Fc 18584.9 Fc
Tobacco, unmanufactured Area Harvested 5904 6553 6068 5299 5477
Tobacco, unmanufactured Production Quantity 9145 11385 11413 11437 11288
Tobacco, unmanufactured Yield 15489.5 Fc 17373.7 Fc 18808.5 Fc 21583.3 Fc 20609.8 Fc
Tomatoes Area Harvested 2873 3564 5938 6585 7150
Tomatoes Production Quantity 204557 188415 269239 281163 247191
Tomatoes Yield 711998 Fc 528662 Fc 453417 Fc 426975 Fc 345722 Fc
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 3447 A 5495 A 5499 A 5139 A 4420 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 5376 A 4133 A 5002 A 4811 A 4424 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Yield 15596.2 Fc 7521.38 Fc 9096.2 Fc 9361.74 Fc 10009 Fc
Triticale Area Harvested 132838 156986 157164 138993 131685
Triticale Production Quantity 440281 567738 622296 278618 358913
Triticale Seed 35000 F 39247 10053 2927 4844
Triticale Yield 33144.2 Fc 36164.9 Fc 39595.3 Fc 20045.5 Fc 27255.4 Fc
Vegetables fresh nes Area Harvested 4873 7555 Im 9232 Im 10393 Im 10000 *
Vegetables fresh nes Production Quantity 74375 80000 F 150000 F 146000 * 131500 *
Vegetables fresh nes Yield 152627 Fc 105890 Fc 162478 Fc 140479 Fc 131500 Fc
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 91146 A 87591 A 107037 A 120495 A 116126 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 1779240 A 1567420 A 2103140 A 2000940 A 1850740 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Yield 195207 Fc 178947 Fc 196487 Fc 166060 Fc 159373 Fc
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 91146 A 87591 A 107037 A 120495 A 116126 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 1779240 A 1567420 A 2103140 A 2000940 A 1850740 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Yield 195207 Fc 178947 Fc 196487 Fc 166060 Fc 159373 Fc
Vetches Area Harvested 45 F 55 F 149 28
Vetches Production Quantity 80 F 100 F 277 52
Vetches Seed 10 F 10 F 10 F 10 F
Vetches Yield 17777.8 Fc 18181.8 Fc 18590.6 Fc 18571.4 Fc
Walnuts, with shell Area Harvested 2679 4397 4444 4036 3577
Walnuts, with shell Production Quantity 4603 3336 4117 3958 3495
Walnuts, with shell Yield 17181.8 Fc 7586.99 Fc 9264.18 Fc 9806.74 Fc 9770.76 Fc
Watermelons Area Harvested 6647 10167 11914 11192 9509
Watermelons Production Quantity 165273 214189 250830 228304 165560
Watermelons Yield 248643 Fc 210671 Fc 210534 Fc 203989 Fc 174109 Fc
Wheat Area Harvested 1074740 1130720 1173800 1113760 1110470
Wheat Production Quantity 4376240 5088220 6006820 2941250 3910240
Wheat Seed 281626 282680 62857 56871 142524
Wheat Yield 40719.1 Fc 44999.8 Fc 51174.1 Fc 26408.3 Fc 35212.5 Fc
Agricultural Production: MT
* = Unofficial figure | A = Aggregate, may include official, semi-official or estimated data | F = FAO estimate | Fc = Calculated data | Im = FAO data based on imputation methodology | M = Data not available | P = Provisional official data

Land Usage

Top of page
2011-2007 | 2006-2002
land use20112010200920082007
Agricultural area Area 5337 Q 5343 Q 5783 Q 5790 Q 5807 Q
Agricultural area certified organic Area 101.8 Q 97.6 Q 110.89 Q 102.63 Q 103.71 Q
Agricultural area in conversion to organic Area 22.6 Q 30 Q 29.37 Q 14.22 Q 12.28 Q
Agricultural area irrigated Area 95.2 Q 44.9 Q 106.76 Q 80.04 Q 120.89 Q
Agricultural area organic, total Area 124.4 Q 127.6 Q 140.26 Q 116.85 Q 115.98 Q
Arable land Area 4395 Q 4392 Q 4585 Q 4585 Q 4592 Q
Arable land and Permanent crops Area 4578 Q 4580 Q 4779 Q 4780 Q 4790 Q
Arable land area certified organic Area 46.3 Q 42.3 Q 47.64 Q 42.87 Q 44.67 Q
Arable land area in conversion to organic Area 8.5 Q 15.5 Q 17.52 Q 6.68 Q 4.73 Q
Arable land organic, total Area 54.8 Q 57.8 Q 65.16 Q 49.55 Q 49.4 Q
Country area Area 9303 Q 9303 Q 9303 Q 9303 Q 9303 Q
Fallow land Area 236 Q 240.3 Q 331 Q 278 Q 330 Q
Forest area Area 2038.2 Fm 2029 Q 2019.8 Fm 2010.6 Fm 2001.4 Fm
Inland water Area 250 Q 250 Q 250 Q 342 Q 342 Q
Land area Area 9053 Q 9053 Q 9053 Q 8961 Q 8961 Q
Other land Area 1677.8 Fm 1681 Fm 1250.2 Fm 1160.4 Fm 1152.6 Fm
Perm. meadows & pastures - Cultivated Area 759 Q 763 Q 1004 Q 1010 Q 1017 Q
Permanent crops Area 183 Q 188 Q 194 Q 195 Q 198 Q
Permanent crops area certified organic Area 2.4 Q 2.6 Q 2.5 Q 2.25 Q 2.3 Q
Permanent crops area in conversion to organic Area 2.9 Q 3.1 Q 2.35 Q 0.43 Q 0.6599999999999999 Q
Permanent crops organic, total Area 5.3 Q 5.7 Q 4.85 Q 2.68 Q 2.96 Q
Permanent meadows and pastures Area 759 Q 763 Q 1004 Q 1010 Q 1017 W
Permanent meadows and pastures area certified organic Area 53.1 Q 52.6 Q 60.75 Q 57.5 Q 56.75 Q
Permanent meadows and pastures area in conversion to organic Area 11.2 Q 11.5 Q 9.5 Q 7.11 Q 6.88 Q
Permanent meadows and pastures organic, total Area 64.3 Q 64.1 Q 70.25 Q 64.61 Q 63.63 Q
Temporary crops Area 4244 Q 4134.3 Q 4244 Q 4295 Q 4250 Q
Temporary meadows and pastures Area 16 Q 17.4 Q 10 Q 12 Q 12 Q
Total area equipped for irrigation Area 172.6 Q 164 Fm 156 Fm 149 Fm 140.9 I
Land Usage: (1000 Ha)
E = Expert sources from FAO (including other divisions) | Fm = Manual Estimation | I = Country data reported by International Organizations where the country is a member (Semi-official) - WTO, EU, UNSD, etc. | Q = Official data reported on FAO Questionnaires from countries | W = Data reported on country official publications or web sites (Official) or trade country files

2011-2007 | 2006-2002
land use20062005200420032002
Agricultural area Area 5809 Q 5863 Q 5864 Q 5865 Q 5849 Q
Agricultural area certified organic Area 86.55 Q 81.08 Q 71.76 Q
Agricultural area in conversion to organic Area 30.53 Q 42.46 Q 56.81 Q
Agricultural area irrigated Area 77.92 Q 75.1 Q 119.92 Q 149 W
Agricultural area organic, total Area 117.08 Q 123.54 Q 128.57 Q
Arable land Area 4597 Q 4601 Q 4598 Q 4597 Q 4606 Q
Arable land and Permanent crops Area 4794 Q 4806 Q 4804 Q 4803 Q 4786 Q
Arable land area certified organic Area 39.5 Q 38 Q 35.76 Q
Arable land area in conversion to organic Area 11.71 Q 16.25 Q 29.31 Q
Arable land organic, total Area 51.21 Q 54.25 Q 65.97 Q
Country area Area 9303 Q 9303 Q 9303 Q 9303 Q 9303 Q
Fallow land Area 359 Q 243 Q 137 Q 260 Q
Forest area Area 1992.2 Fm 1983 Q 1967.8 Fm 1952.6 Fm 1937.4 Fm
Inland water Area 342 Q 342 Fm 341 Fm 341 Fm 341 Fm
Land area Area 8961 Q 8961 Q 8962 Q 8962 Q 8962 Q
Other land Area 1159.8 Fm 1115 Fm 1130.2 Fm 1144.4 Fm 1175.6 Fm
Perm. meadows & pastures - Cultivated Area 1015 Q 1057 Q 1060 Q 1062 Q
Permanent crops Area 197 Q 205 Q 206 Q 206 Q 180 Q
Permanent crops area certified organic Area 1.72 Q 1.38 Q 1 Q
Permanent crops area in conversion to organic Area 0.85 Q 1.21 Q 1.5 Q
Permanent crops organic, total Area 2.56 Q 2.59 Q 2.6 Q
Permanent meadows and pastures Area 1015 Q 1057 Q 1060 Q 1062 Q 1063 Q
Permanent meadows and pastures area certified organic Area 45.33 Q 41.7 Q 35 Q
Permanent meadows and pastures area in conversion to organic Area 17.98 Q 25 Q 26 Q
Permanent meadows and pastures organic, total Area 63.31 Q 66.7 Q 60 Q
Temporary crops Area 4224 Q 4339 Q 4440 Q 4325 Q
Temporary meadows and pastures Area 14 Q 19 Q 21 Q 12 Q
Total area equipped for irrigation Area 147 Fm 152.75 I 159 I 242 Q 225 W
Land Usage: (1000 Ha)
E = Expert sources from FAO (including other divisions) | Fm = Manual Estimation | I = Country data reported by International Organizations where the country is a member (Semi-official) - WTO, EU, UNSD, etc. | Q = Official data reported on FAO Questionnaires from countries | W = Data reported on country official publications or web sites (Official) or trade country files