Invasive Species Compendium

Detailed coverage of invasive species threatening livelihoods and the environment worldwide

Datasheet

Czech Republic

Toolbox

Datasheet

Czech Republic

Summary

  • Last modified
  • 19 November 2019

Don't need the entire report?

Generate a print friendly version containing only the sections you need.

Generate report

List of Species

Top of page

The table lists the species recorded in the Compendium for this region(from the full species datasheets). It includes species that are invasive in this region, those for which there is no data on invasive status, and also species that are not invasive in the region but are reported as invasive elsewhere. This summary table is based on all the information available.When several references are cited, they may give conflicting information on the distribution record. For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

Domain Kingdom Phylum Species Distribution Origin Invasive References
Tetraodon fluviatilis (green-spotted puffer fish)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis (bacterial canker of tomato)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2009)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus (Potato ring rot)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (1997); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Dermatophilus congolensisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Mycobacterium avium subspecies paratuberculosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaBacteroidetesPaenibacillus larvaePresentOIE (2009)
BacteriaFirmicutesBacillus anthracisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma asteris (yellow disease phytoplasmas)PresentBertaccini et al. (1998); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma solani (Stolbur phytoplasma)Present, Few occurrencesMertelik et al. (2004); Navratil et al. (2011); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated);
BacteriaFirmicuteselm yellows-associated phytoplasmas (elm yellows)Present, LocalizedBojansky (1969); EPPO (2013); CABI (Undated)
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma mali (apple proliferation)Present, WidespreadBertaccini et al. (1997); CABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma prunorum (apricot chlorotic leafroll)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2010); CABI (Undated)
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma pyri (pear decline)Present, LocalizedNémeth (1986); CABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella ovisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBurkholderia pseudomalleiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaCampylobacter fetus subsp. venerealisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaDickeya solani (black leg disease of potato)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
BacteriaProteobacteriaEhrlichia ruminantiumAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaErwinia amylovora (fireblight)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI/EPPO (2013)
BacteriaProteobacteriaEscherichia coliPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
BacteriaProteobacteriaFrancisella tularensisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaMannheimia haemolyticaPresentTefera and Smola (2002)
BacteriaProteobacteriaPasteurella multocidaPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
BacteriaProteobacteriaPseudomonas syringae pv. aesculi (chestnut bleeding canker)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); Mertelik et al. (2013); CABI and EPPO (2015)
BacteriaProteobacteriaRalstonia solanacearum (bacterial wilt of potato)Present, Transient under eradicationEPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella AbortusequiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella abortusovisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas axonopodis pv. phaseoli (bean blight)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020); IPPC (2008)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas fragariae (angular leaf spot)AbsentEPPO (2020)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXylella fastidiosa (Pierce's disease of grapevines)Absent, Intercepted onlyEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaAphanomyces astaciPresentIntroducedInvasiveKozubíková et al. (2006)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPeronospora belbahriiPresent, WidespreadInvasiveŠafránková and Holková (2014); CABI and EPPO (2015); Petrželová et al. (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora alni species complex (alder Phytophthora)Present, WidespreadInvasiveCABI and EPPO (2008); Cerny et al. (2008); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora cambivora (root rot of forest trees)PresentČerný et al. (2008); CABI/EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora cinnamomi (Phytophthora dieback)PresentIntroducedČerný et al. (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora infestans (Phytophthora blight)PresentUK, CAB International (1982)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora ramorum (Sudden Oak Death (SOD))Absent, EradicatedEPPO (2020); CABI/EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPlasmopara halstedii (downy mildew of sunflower)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2014); Sedlářová et al. (2016); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPlasmopara viticola (grapevine downy mildew)PresentHrubý (2003)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaAlternaria japonica (pod spot of radish)PresentLáska and Rod (1985); David (2000)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaApiognomonia errabunda (anthracnose)PresentPrihoda (1982); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaBlumeria graminis (powdery mildew of grasses and cereals)PresentDreiseitl and Jurečka (1997); Hanišová and Haniš (1997); CABI and EPPO (2004); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCalonectria pseudonaviculata (Buxus blight)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI/EPPO (2012); Šafránková et al. (2012)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCiborinia camelliae (flower blight)AbsentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaColletotrichum acutatum (black spot of strawberry)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2010); Víchová et al. (2013)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCryphonectria parasitica (blight of chestnut)Absent, EradicatedHaltofová (2006); CABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCyclaneusma minus (Cyclaneusma needle-cast)PresentNativeMinter (1994)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaDidymascella thujina (cedar leaf blight)PresentIntroducedInvasivePříhoda (1986)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaDidymella fabae (leaf and pod spot)PresentIntroducedInvasiveOndřej (1991); UK, CAB International (1993)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaEntoleuca mammataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaErysiphe russelliiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaGremmeniella abietina (Brunchorstia disease)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaHymenoscyphus fraxineus (ash dieback)Present, WidespreadInvasiveJankovský and Holdenrieder (2009); CABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaLachnellula willkommii (European larch canker)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMonilinia fructigena (brown rot)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella dearnessii (brown spot needle blight)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella pini (Dothistroma blight)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2010); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaOphiostoma novo-ulmi (Dutch elm disease)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveBrasier and Kirk (2001)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaOphiostoma ulmi (Dutch elm disease)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPhyllactinia guttata (powdery mildew of hardwood trees)PresentBraun (1995)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPseudogymnoascus destructans (white-nose syndrome fungus)PresentPikula et al. (2012); Martínková et al. (2010); Zukal et al. (2016)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaSphaeropsis sapinea (Sphaeropsis blight)PresentPřikryl and Čížková (2007); Jankovský and Palovčíková (2003)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaAmylostereum areolatumPresentNativeBPI (US National Fungus Collections) (2009)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaChrysomyxa rhododendri (European Rhododendron rust)PresentNativeŠafránková (2008); CABI/EPPO (2012)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaCronartium ribicola (white pine blister rust)Present, LocalizedTubeuf (1936); UK, CAB International (1983); Jankovský (1998); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion annosum sensu lato (Heterobasidion root rot)Present, WidespreadNativeUK, CAB International (1980); Kotlaba (1984); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion parviporumPresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaMelampsoridium hiratsukanum (alder rust)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia graminis (stem rust of cereals)Present, WidespreadRezac and Zacha (1974); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia horiana (white rust of chrysanthemum)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2008)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia komaroviiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaTilletia controversa (dwarf bunt of wheat)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020); CABI/EPPO (2012)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaUrocystis agropyri (flag smut of wheat)PresentCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaFungiChytridiomycotaSynchytrium endobioticum (wart disease of potato)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaDendrobaena hortensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaDendrobaena venetaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaLumbricus rubellusPresentIntroducedGates (1972)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaLumbricus terrestrisPresentIntroducedInvasiveGates (1972)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcarapis woodi (honeybee mite)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcrolepiopsis assectella (leek moth)PresentEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAculops lycopersici (tomato russet mite)PresentMáca (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAgrotis ipsilon (black cutworm)PresentKarsholt and Razowski (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAlocentron curvirostrePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnoplophora glabripennis (Asian longhorned beetle)Absent, Intercepted onlyCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnthocoris butleriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnthrenocerus australisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis gossypii (cotton aphid)PresentUK, CAB International (1968)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis spiraephagaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAppendiseta robiniaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAproceros leucopoda (elm zigzag sawfly)Present, LocalizedIntroducedCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaApterygothrips pinicolusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArgiope bruennichiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArgyresthia trifasciataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArmadillidium nasatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArocatus longicepsPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAspidapion validumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAsterolecanium epidendriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAtomaria lewisiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBaeocrara japonicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBemisia tabaci (tobacco whitefly)Present, LocalizedCAB International and European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization (1998); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBisnius palmiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBlaps gigasPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBlattella germanica (German cockroach)PresentRettich (1993)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBombus terrestris (bumble bee)PresentNativeRasmont et al. (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBovicola alpinusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBrachypterolus vestitusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBruchus signaticornisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCacoecimorpha pronubana (carnation tortrix)AbsentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCacyreus marshalli (pelargonium butterfly)AbsentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaenoscelis subdeplanataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaloptilia roscipennella (walnut leaf miner)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCameraria ohridella (horsechestnut leafminer)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveLiska (1997); CABI and EPPO (2003); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCarpophilus pilosellusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCeratitis capitata (Mediterranean fruit fly)Absent, Intercepted onlyEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCercyon laminatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCeutorhynchus obstrictus (cabbage seed pod weevil)Present, WidespreadŠedivý and Kocourek (1994); Colonnelli (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysolina coerulansPresentFauna Europaea (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysomphalus aonidum (circular scale)PresentHlavjenková and Šefrová (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysomphalus dictyospermi (dictyospermum scale)PresentZahradník (1977)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCoccinella septempunctata (seven-spot ladybird)PresentNativeKajita et al. (2012); Leslie et al. (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCochliomyia hominivorax (New World screwworm)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaColeophora deauratella (red clover casebearer)PresentBioLib (2018); Fauna Europaea (2018)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaColeophora spiraeellaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaContarinia quinquenotata (Hemerocallis gall midge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCorythucha ciliata (sycamore lace bug)PresentCABI and EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCryptopleurum subtilePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCydalima perspectalis (box tree moth)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCydia grunertianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDacne pictaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDaphnia ambiguaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDaphnia parvulaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDasineura oxycoccana (blueberry gall midge)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendroctonus micans (great spruce bark beetle)Present, WidespreadWood and Bright (1992); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiabrotica virgifera virgifera (western corn rootworm)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedInvasiveKiss et al. (2005); CABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiaspidiotus perniciosus (San José scale)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDichrooscytus gustaviPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDictyna civicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDikerogammarus villosus (killer shrimp)PresentIntroducedBerezina and Ďuriš (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiprion similis (white pine sawfly)Present, LocalizedNativeListon (1995)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiuraphis noxia (Russian wheat aphid)PresentStarý (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDorypteryx pallidaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDreyfusia nordmannianae (silver fir adelges)PresentIntroducedInvasiveSefrová and Lastuvka (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDrosophila suzukii (spotted wing drosophila)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2016); Máca et al. (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDryocoetes himalayensisPresent, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDryocosmus kuriphilus (Oriental chestnut gall wasp)Absent, EradicatedEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDuponchelia fovealis (Southern European marshland pyralid)PresentIntroducedMarek and Bártová (1998); CABI and EPPO (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEchinothrips americanusPresent, Few occurrencesCABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaElatobium abietinum (green spruce aphid)PresentHoluša et al. (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaElophila manilensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEndria nebulosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEnoplium serraticornePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEphestia kuehniella (Mediterranean flour moth)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEricaphis wakibaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEriocheir sinensis (Chinese mitten crab)PresentIntroducedNHM (2004); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEupithecia pulchellataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEupteryx melissaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFaxonius limosus (Spiny-cheek crayfish)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveHoldich DM et al. (2006)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaForficula auricularia (European earwig)PresentDvořák and Tět'ál (2013)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFrankliniella occidentalis (western flower thrips)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveCABI and EPPO (1999); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFurchadaspis zamiaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGilpinia hercyniae (spruce sawfly)Present, LocalizedNativeListon (1995); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGnathocerus cornutusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGrapholita molesta (Oriental fruit moth)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGymnaspis aechmeaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGypsonoma aceriana (poplar twig borer)PresentNativeRazowski (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHalyomorpha halys (brown marmorated stink bug)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHaplotinea ditellaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHaplotinea insectellaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHarmonia axyridis (harlequin ladybird)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveBrown et al. (2008); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHasarius adansoniPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHelicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm)Absent, EradicatedEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemiberlesia lataniae (latania scale)PresentIntroducedDanzig and Pellizari (1998)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemimysis anomalaPresent, LocalizedInvasiveHorecky et al. (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylastinus fankhauseriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylobius abietis (large pine weevil)PresentZumr and Starý (1993); Zumr and Stary (1995); CABI and EPPO (2003); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylurgops palliatus (lesser spruce shoot beetle)PresentNativeZumr (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylurgus ligniperda (red-haired pine bark beetle)PresentCABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHyphantria cunea (mulberry moth)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHypoponera punctatissimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIdiopterus nephrelepidisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIllinoia azaleaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps cembrae (large larch bark beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeCABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps duplicatus (double-spined bark beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeHoluša et al. (2013); CABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps typographus (eight-toothed bark beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeJelinek (1993); BAWBILT (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaJapananus hyalinusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLasius turcicusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptinotarsa decemlineata (Colorado potato beetle)Present, WidespreadUK, CAB International (1962); Jelinek (1993); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptodrassus pupaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptoglossus occidentalis (western conifer-seed bug)PresentCABI and EPPO (2018); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLessertia dentichelisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeucoptera malifoliella (pear leaf blister moth)Present, WidespreadNativeInvasiveCiglar et al. (1999); Jonko (2005); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeucothrips nigripennisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLilioceris lilii (lily leaf beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeCox (2001); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiposcelis pearmaniPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza cicerinaPresentMartinez (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza huidobrensis (serpentine leafminer)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedCABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza trifolii (American serpentine leafminer)Absent, EradicatedCABI and EPPO (1997); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaListrophorus americanusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaListrophorus dozieriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaListrophorus fainiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaListrophorus validusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLitargus balteatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLithocharis nigricepsPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLobesia botrana (European grapevine moth)PresentGabel and Roehrich (1995); CABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria dispar (gypsy moth)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria monacha (nun moth)Present, WidespreadNativeInvasiveEPPO (2020); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLyphia tetraphyllaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMacrolophus glaucescensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMacrolophus melanotomaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMacropsis cyanescensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMegalepthyphantes collinusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMegaselia gregariaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMeligethes aeneus (rape beetle)Present, WidespreadLáska (1992); CABI and EPPO (2001); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMetcalfa pruinosa (frosted moth-bug)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMoina weismanniPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonarthropalpus flavus (boxwood leafminer)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus saltuarius (Japanese pine sawyer)PresentBense (1995)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus sutor (small white-marmorated longicorn)PresentNativeInvasiveAlthoff and Danilevsky (1997); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonomorium pharaonis (pharaoh ant)PresentIntroducedInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyocoptes ondatraePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyrsidea quadrifasciataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMythimna unipuncta (rice armyworm)PresentIntroducedKarsholt and Razowski (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzocallis walshiiPresent, WidespreadCABI/EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzus persicae (green peach aphid)PresentMuška (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNeodiprion sertifer (European pine sawfly)Present, WidespreadNativeSimandl (1993); Simandl and Anderbrant (1995)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNigma walckenaeriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNitidula flavomaculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNoctua pronuba (common yellow underwing moth)PresentHrudová (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaObolodiplosis robiniae (black locust gall midge)PresentSkuhravá et al. (2007); CABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOceanaspidiotus araucariaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOinophila v-flavaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOmonadus floralisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOpilio parietinusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOpogona sacchari (banana moth)Absent, EradicatedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOrientus ishidae (mosaic leafhopper)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOrsillus depressusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOstrinia nubilalis (European maize borer)PresentCagáň et al. (2006); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOtiorhynchus sulcatus (vine weevil)PresentMráček et al. (1993); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOxytelus migratorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPacifastacus leniusculus (American signal crayfish)PresentIntroducedKouba et al. (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParatrechina longicornis (crazy ant)PresentIntroducedInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParthenolecanium persicae (peach scale)PresentBen-Dov et al. (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPaysandisia archon (South American palm borer)Present, Transient under eradicationEPPO (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhilonthus spinipesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhloeotribus caucasicusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPholcus opilionoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhthorimaea operculella (potato tuber moth)Absent, Intercepted onlyEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhyllocoptes azaleaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhyllonorycter issikii (lime leafminer)PresentIntroducedInvasiveSefrová et al. (2000); Šefrová (2002); CABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhyllonorycter leucographellaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPieris brassicae (large cabbage white)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPieris rapae (cabbage white butterfly)PresentUK, CAB International (1952)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPissodes castaneus (small banded pine weevil)Present, WidespreadNativeCAB International and European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization (1998); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPityogenes chalcographus (sixtoothed spruce bark beetls)Present, WidespreadNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPityokteines curvidens (fir engraver beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeInvasiveZoufal (1920)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlanococcus citri (citrus mealybug)PresentBen-Dov (1994)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlutella xylostella (diamondback moth)PresentUK, CAB International (1967)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudaulacaspis pentagona (mulberry scale)PresentIPPC (2008); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudococcus viburni (obscure mealybug)PresentIntroducedZahradnik (1990); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPsylliodes chrysocephala (cabbage stem flea beetle)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPterostichus caspiusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhagoletis cingulata (cherry fruit fly)Present, Few occurrencesCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhagoletis completa (walnut husk fly)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhinocyllus conicus (thistle-head weevil)Present, WidespreadNativeAlonso-Zarazaga and Talamelli (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhizoecus dianthiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhopalapion longirostrePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhyacionia buoliana (European pine shoot moth)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSceliphron curvatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaScolytus intricatus (European oak bark beetle)PresentNativeInvasiveWood and Bright (1992)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSiphoninus phillyreae (ash whitefly)PresentCABI/EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus granarius (grain weevil)PresentKučerová et al. (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus oryzae (lesser grain weevil)PresentStejskal et al. (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitticus pubescensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSteatoda castaneaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSteatoda grossaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaStictocephala altaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaStricticomus tobiasPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTapinoma melanocephalum (ghost ant)PresentKlimeš and Okrouhlík (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTechnomyrmex detorquensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetranychus urticae (two-spotted spider mite)PresentInternational Institute of Entomology (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetropium castaneum (black spruce beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeDanilevsky (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetropium fuscum (brown spruce longhorn beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeDanilevsky (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaThrips palmi (melon thrips)Absent, Intercepted onlyCAB International and European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization (1998); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTinea pallescentellaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTinocallis nevskyiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTomicus piniperda (common pine shoot beetle)PresentFoit (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrachyopella stramineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTremex fuscicornis (Tremex wasp)PresentNativeSmith (1978)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrialeurodes vaporariorum (whitefly, greenhouse)PresentByrne et al. (1990)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTricorynus tabaciPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrogoderma granarium (khapra beetle)Absent, Intercepted onlyEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrogoderma longisetosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrogoderma megatomoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTropideres dorsalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrypodendron laevePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTuponia elegansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTuponia hippophaesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTuponia macedonicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTuta absoluta (tomato leafminer)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020); CABI and EPPO (2013)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaUloborus plumipesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaUroleucon erigeronensePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaUroleucon telekiaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVarroa destructor (Varroa mite)PresentOIE (2009); Veselý (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVespula germanica (German wasp)Present, WidespreadNativeArcher (1998); Dvorak and Straka (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaViteus vitifoliae (grapevine phylloxera)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVryburgia brevicrurisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborus dispar (pear blight beetle)Present, LocalizedNativeBalachowsky (1963); Postner (1974); Schedl (1981); Pfeffer (1995)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXylosandrus germanus (black timber bark beetle)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXylosandrus morigerus (brown twig beetle)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedWood and Bright (1992); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaZelotes puritanusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAbbottina rivularis (Chinese false gudgeon)PresentIntroducedNeely et al. (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAlburnus alburnus (bleak)PresentNativeLusk and Hanel (2000); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAlopochen aegyptiaca (Egyptian goose)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedBanks et al. (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAmeiurus nebulosus (brown bullhead)PresentIntroducedWelcomme (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAnser indicus (bar-headed goose)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedBlair et al. (2000)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAristichthys nobilis (bighead carp)PresentIntroducedWelcomme (1988); FishBase (2004); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAspius aspius (asp)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Froese and Pauly (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBos taurus (cattle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBranta canadensis (Canada goose)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedBlair et al. (2000)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBubulcus ibis (cattle egret)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCapra hircus (goats)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarassius auratus auratus (goldfish)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarassius gibelio (Prussian carp)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveLusková et al. (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCervus elaphus (red deer)PresentNativeIUCN (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCervus nippon (sika)Present, LocalizedIntroducedBartoš (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataClarias gariepinusPresentIntroducedWelcomme (1988)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataColumba livia (pigeons)PresentIntroducedInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCoregonus albula (vendace)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedHanel (2003); Lusk et al. (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCtenopharyngodon idella (grass carp)PresentIntroducedShireman and Smith (1983); Welcomme (1988); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCygnus olor (mute swan)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCyprinus carpio (common carp)Present, WidespreadNativeSteffens (1975); Balon (1994)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEquus ferusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEsox lucius (pike)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Blanc et al. (1971)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGymnocephalus cernuus (ruffe)PresentNativeMuus and Dahlström (1968)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHypophthalmichthys molitrix (silver carp)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2004); FishBase (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataIctalurus punctatus (channel catfish)PresentIntroducedWelcomme (1988); Froese and Pauly (2004); NOBANIS (2005); Olenin et al. (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepomis gibbosus (pumpkinseed)Present, LocalizedIntroducedCopp and Fox (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepus europaeus (European hare)Present, WidespreadNativeMitchell-Jones et al. (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLeucaspius delineatus (sunbleak)PresentNativeLusk et al. (2011); Blanc et al. (1971)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLeuciscus leuciscus (common dace)Present, WidespreadNativeGerstmeier and Romig (1998)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMicropterus dolomieu (smallmouth bass)PresentIntroducedHanel (2003); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMicropterus salmoides (largemouth bass)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedWelcomme (1988); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMustela erminea (ermine)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMyiopsitta monachus (monk parakeet)PresentIntroducedInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMylopharyngodon piceus (black amur)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMyocastor coypus (coypu)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeovison vison (American mink)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNyctereutes procyonoides (raccoon dog)PresentIntroducedMitchell-Jones et al. (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOncorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout)PresentIntroducedLever (1996); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOreochromis niloticus (Nile tilapia)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2004); Welcomme (1988); Holcík (1991); Lusk et al. (2010); Lusk et al. (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOryctolagus cuniculus (rabbits)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOvis aries (sheep)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOvis aries musimon (European mouflon)Present, WidespreadIntroducedUloth and Prien (1985)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOxyura jamaicensis (ruddy duck)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedInvasiveCranswick and Hall (2010); Hall (2016)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPasser domesticus (house sparrow)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPerca fluviatilis (perch)PresentNativeFishbase (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPetromyzon marinus (sea lamprey)Absent, Formerly presentLusk and Hanel (2000)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhasianus colchicus (common pheasant)Present, LocalizedIntroducedBirdLife International (2015); eBird (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhoxinus phoxinus (European minnow)Present, WidespreadNativeFroese and Pauly (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPoecilia reticulata (guppy)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedWelcomme (1988); Holcík (1991)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataProcyon lotor (raccoon)PresentIntroducedInvasiveČirovič and Milenkovič (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPseudorasbora parva (topmouth gudgeon)PresentIntroducedInvasiveWelcomme (1988); Copp et al. (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRutilus rutilus (roach)PresentNativeHanel (2003); Blanc et al. (1971); Froese and Pauly (2004); Kottelat and Freyhof (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSalmo salar (Atlantic salmon)Present, Few occurrencesNativeFroese and Pauly (2019)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSalmo trutta (sea trout)PresentIntroducedBlanc et al. (1971)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSalvelinus fontinalis (brook trout)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2004); Hanel (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSander lucioperca (pike-perch)PresentNativeBlanc et al. (1971); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataScardinius erythrophthalmus (rudd)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Muus and Dahlström (1968)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSilurus glanis (wels catfish)PresentNativeFroese R and Pauly D (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSqualius cephalus (European chub)PresentNativeGerstmeier and Romig (1998)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataStreptopelia decaocto (Eurasian collared-dove)PresentNativeBirdLife International (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSturnus vulgaris (common starling)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSus scrofa [ISC] (feral pig)PresentNativeIUCN (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTestudo horsfieldiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTinca tinca (tench)PresentNativeFishBase (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTrachemys scripta elegans (red-eared slider)PresentIntroducedInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTyto alba (Barn owl)PresentNativeBruce (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataVulpes vulpes (red fox)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaAethusa cynapiumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaArion vulgaris (Spanish slug)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveDvorák and Horsák (2003); Štranc et al. (2006)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCorbicula fluminea (Asian clam)PresentIntroducedInvasiveBeran (2000)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCornu aspersum (common garden snail)PresentCejka et al. (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDeroceras invadens (tramp slug)PresentIntroducedInvasiveFauna Europea (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDeroceras laeve (meadow slug)PresentNativeFauna Europea (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDeroceras reticulatum (grey field slug)PresentKerney et al. (1979)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDreissena polymorpha (zebra mussel)PresentIntroducedInvasiveBlazka (1893)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaFerrissia fragilisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLimacus flavusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLimax maximus (leopard slug)Present, WidespreadIntroducedJuřičková et al. (2001); Bank et al. (2002); Dvorák (2005)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMenetus dilatatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaOxychilus alliarius (garlic snail)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaSinanodonta woodiana (Chinese pond mussel)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAnguillicoloides crassusPresent, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveBaruš et al. (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus destructor (potato tuber nematode)Present, Few occurrencesCABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus dipsaci (stem and bulb nematode)Present, WidespreadAdamova (1975); Kudela (1975); Baier and Balas (1976); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera pallida (white potato cyst nematode)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedZouhar and Rysanek (2002); CABI/EPPO (2011); Douda et al. (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera rostochiensis (yellow potato cyst nematode)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveZouhar and Rysanek (2002); CABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGongylonema neoplasticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaHelicotylenchus multicinctus (banana spiral nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne hapla (root knot nematode)PresentZouhar et al. (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne incognita (root-knot nematode)PresentTesařová et al. (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaOstertagia mossiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaStrongyloides myopotamiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaTrichuris myocastorisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaXiphinema diversicaudatum (dagger nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2001); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaXiphinema index (fan-leaf virus nematode)PresentCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesBipalium kewensePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcusPresentOIE (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcus granulosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcus multilocularisPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesTaenia soliumAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaRotiferaBrachionus variabilisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaAzolla filiculoides (water fern)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaMatteuccia struthiopterisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaPteridium aquilinum (bracken)Present, WidespreadNativeTutin and et al. (1964)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer negundo (box elder)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasivePyšek et al. (2002); Pysek and Prach (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer platanoides (Norway maple)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer pseudoplatanus (sycamore)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer rufinerve (grey snake-bark maple)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedBGCI (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea crithmifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea millefolium (yarrow)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAegilops cylindricaPresent, LocalizedIntroducedSlageren (1994)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgeratum houstonianum (Blue billygoatweed)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgropyron cristatum (crested wheatgrass)PresentNativeGBIF (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgrostis capillaris (common bent)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgrostis scabraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAilanthus altissima (tree-of-heaven)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveDAISIE (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAira caryophyllea (silver hairgrass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAjuga chamaepitisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAjuga chamaepitysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAjuga glabraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlchemilla conjunctaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlchemilla sericataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlchemilla speciosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlchemilla tytthanthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlhagi maurorum (camelthorn)Present, PlantedIntroducedInvasivePyšek et al. (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlliaria petiolata (garlic mustard)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium atropurpureumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium paradoxumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium ramosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlnus glutinosa (European alder)Present, PlantedNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus myosuroides (black-grass)PresentSlavikova et al. (2009); Flora Europaea (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus pratensis (meadow foxtail)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlthaea armeniacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlthaea hirsutaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum argenteumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum rostratumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus acutilobusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus blitum (livid amaranth)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus crispusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus deflexus (Perennial Pigweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus hybridus (smooth pigweed)PresentAellen and Akeroyd (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus retroflexus (redroot pigweed)Present, WidespreadHolm et al. (1991)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus spinosus (spiny amaranth)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus tuberculatus (rough-fruited water-hemp)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia artemisiifolia (common ragweed)PresentIntroducedInvasiveLove (1976); Euro+Med (2016); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia trifida (giant ragweed)PresentIntroducedRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003); DAISIE (2016); Euro+Med (2016); USDA-ARS (2016); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmelanchier lamarckii (snowy mespilus)PresentIntroducedPyšek et al. (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmelanchier spicata (dwarf serviceberry)PresentIntroducedKurtto (2009); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmmi visnagaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmorpha fruticosa (false indigo-bush)PresentIntroducedInvasiveEuro+Med PlantBase (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnacyclus clavatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnagallis monelliPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnaphalis margaritaceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAndrosace elongataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAndrosace maximaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnemone halleriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnethum graveolens (dill)PresentIntroducedHand (2011); Randall (2012); DAISIE (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis austriacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthoxanthum odoratum (sweet vernal grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthriscus caucalis (bur chervil)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAphanes australisPresentLepší and Lepší (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAquilegia atrataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArabis procurrensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArctium tomentosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArctotheca calendula (capeweed)Present, Transient under eradicationEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArenaria holosteoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArgemone mexicana (Mexican poppy)Absent, Formerly presentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArmeria maritimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArnoseris minimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAronia x prunifoliaPresent, LocalizedIntroducedInvasivePyšek et al. (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia albaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia austriacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia biennis (biennial wormwood)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia gnaphalodesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia tournefortianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia verlotiorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsclepias syriaca (common milkweed)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsperugo procumbensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsperula arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsperula orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster bellidiastrumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster cordifoliusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster divaricatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster lanceolatus (Narrow-leaved michaelmas daisy)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster macrophyllusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus alopecuroidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus glycyphylloidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstrodaucus orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex micranthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex oblongifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex sagittataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex semilunarisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex sibiricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex tataricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAubrieta deltoideaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena fatua (wild oat)Present, WidespreadKoblihová (1989)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAxyris amaranthoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBallota nigraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBasella alba (malabar spinach)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedNaturalizedDAISIE (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBassia sedoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBassia tricuspisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBeckmannia eruciformisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBergenia crassifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBerteroa incana (hoary alyssum)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens frondosa (beggarticks)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens tripartitaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBifora radiansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBlitum nuttalianumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBolboschoenus glaucusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBothriochloa ischaemum (yellow bluestem)Present, WidespreadNativeCook et al. (2005); USDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrachypodium pinnatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrachypodium sylvaticum (slender false brome)PresentNativeGBIF (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica juncea (mustard)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica nigra (black mustard)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica rapa (field mustard)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedEuro+Med (2018); USDA-ARS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBriza minor (small quaking grass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus arvensis (field brome)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus briziformis (rattlesnake brome)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus grossusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus japonicus (Japanese brome)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016); Lepší and Lepší (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus lanceolatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus lepidusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus ripariusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus scopariusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus secalinus (rye brome)PresentIntroducedRoyal Botanic Gardens Kew (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus sterilis (barren brome)PresentNativeInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus tectorum (downy brome)PresentNativeTutin et al. (1980)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrunnera macrophyllaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBryonia alba (white bryony)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBryonia creticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBuddleja davidii (butterfly bush)PresentIntroducedPyšek et al. (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBuglossoides arvensis (corn gromwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBuglossoides arvensis subsp. sibthorpianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBunias erucagoPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBunias orientalis (Turkish warty-cabbage)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasivePyšek et al. (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBunium bulbocastanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBupleurum croceumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBupleurum rotundifolium (hare's ear)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalamintha grandifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalamintha nepetaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalamintha sylvaticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalendula arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalystegia pulchraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina alyssumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina laxaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina microcarpa (smallseed falseflax)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina rumelicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina sativaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula alliariifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula mediumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rapunculusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsicum annuum (bell pepper)PresentFAO (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCardamine chelidoniaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarduus crispus (curly plumeless thistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarduus nutans (nodding thistle)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex muskingumensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCatananche caeruleaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCatapodium rigidumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCaucalis platycarpos subsp. bischoffiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCelastrus orbiculatus (Asiatic bittersweet)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea diffusa (diffuse knapweed)PresentIntroducedInvasiveTutin et al. (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea macrocephala (giant knapweed)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea macroptilonPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea nigrescens (alpine knapweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea solstitialis (yellow starthistle)PresentIntroducedInvasiveTutin et al. (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea stoebe subsp. micranthos (spotted knapweed)PresentIntroducedInvasiveTutin et al. (1976); Ochsmann (2001)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCephalaria giganteaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCephalaria syriacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCerastium tomentosum (boreal chickweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratocephala testiculata (bur buttercup)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCerinthe minorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChaenorrhinum minusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaesyce humifusaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium acuminatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium atriplicinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium berlandieriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium bonus-henricusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium botrysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium carinatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium foliosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium glaucum (Oak-leaved goosefoot)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium hircinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium integrifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium missouriensePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium nitrariaceumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium opulifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium probstiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium prostratumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium pumilioPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium schraderianumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium urbicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium vulvariaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChloris radiataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChloris truncataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChloris virgata (feather finger grass)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChondrilla juncea (rush skeletonweed)PresentNativeGBIF (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChorispora tenella (blue mustard)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemum carinatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemum macrophyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemum segetumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium arvense (creeping thistle)Present, WidespreadNativeHolm et al. (1979); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium echinusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium tuberosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium vulgare (spear thistle)Present, WidespreadNativeKinkorova (1991); USDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClarkia pulchellaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis flammulaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis orientalis (oriental virginsbower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis vitalba (old man's beard)PresentNativeTutin et al. (1964); Polák (1996)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis viticellaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCnidium silaifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCochlearia officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaColeostephus myconisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCollomia grandifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConringia orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConsolida hispanicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConsolida orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConsolida regalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConvolvulus arvensis (bindweed)PresentStace (1972); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConyza bonariensis (hairy fleabane)PresentIntroducedInvasiveŠída (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConyza trilobaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoreopsis bicolorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorispermum leptopterumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCornus sericea (redosier dogwood)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoronilla scorpioidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoronopus squamatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCotoneaster horizontalis (wall-spray)PresentIntroducedInvasiveDickoré and Kasperek (2010)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrataegus flabellataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrataegus monogyna (hawthorn)Present, PlantedCABI (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis biennisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis capillaris (smooth hawksbeard)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis foetidaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis nicaeensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis setosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis tectorum (narrowleaf hawksbeard)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis vesicariaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrocosmia x crocosmiiflora (montbretia)PresentIntroducedGovaerts and Barker (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrocus flavusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrupina vulgaris (bearded creeper)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrypsis schoenoides (swamp pricklegrass)PresentNativeeMonocot (2015); USDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyclachaena xanthiifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCymbalaria muralis (Kenilworth ivy)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCymbalaria pallidaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynodon dactylon (Bermuda grass)PresentIntroducedInvasiveDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynoglossum officinale (hound's tongue)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynosurus echinatus (hedgehog dogtailgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus eragrostis (Tall flatsedge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus rotundus (purple nutsedge)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCytisus elongatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCytisus scoparius (Scotch broom)Present, WidespreadNativeHeywood and Ball (1968)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDactylis glomerata (cocksfoot)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDactyloctenium aegyptium (crowfoot grass)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDanthonia decumbens (heath grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015); Roskov et al. (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDasypyrum villosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDatura ferox (fierce thornapple)PresentIntroducedPyšek et al. (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDescurainia sophia (flixweed)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitalis lanata (Grecian foxglove)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitalis luteaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria ciliaris (southern crabgrass)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria ischaemumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDinebra retroflexaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDiplachne fuscaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDiplotaxis tenuifoliaPresentLepší and Lepší (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDipsacus strigosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDoronicum columnaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDoronicum pardalianchesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDraba sibiricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDysphania ambrosioides (Mexican tea)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEcballium elateriumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa colona (junglerice)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa crus-galli (barnyard grass)PresentMartinková and Honěk (1993); DAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa esculentaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinocystis lobata (wild cucumber)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasivePyšek et al. (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinops exaltatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinops sphaerocephalusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEhrharta longiflora (longflowered veldtgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEichhornia crassipes (water hyacinth)Present, LocalizedIntroducedPyšek et al. (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElaeagnus angustifolia (Russian olive)PresentIntroducedUK, Crop Wild Relative Information System (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEleusine indica (goose grass)PresentIntroducedNaturalizedUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEllisia nycteleaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElodea nuttallii (Nuttall's waterweed)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElsholtzia ciliataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus repens (quackgrass)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEpilobium ciliatum (northern willowherb)PresentIntroducedInvasiveWilliamson et al. (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEpilobium dodonaeiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEpilobium dodonaneiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEpilobium komarovianumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEpimedium alpinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis albensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis mexicanaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis multicaulisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEranthis hyemalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErechtites hieraciifolius (American burnweed)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron annuus (annual fleabane)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron septentrionalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron speciosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium botrys (long-beaked stork's bill)PresentSlavík (1995)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium cicutarium (common storksbill)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium gruinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium neuradifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErucastrum nasturtiifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEryngium amethystinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum argillosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum repandumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErythronium dens-canisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuclidium syriacumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEupatorium cannabinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia chamaesycePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia esula (leafy spurge)PresentUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia falcataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia lagascaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia maculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia peplus (petty spurge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia taurinensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFagopyrum tataricumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia baldschuanica (Russian vine)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia convolvulus (black bindweed)PresentIntroducedNaturalizedDAISIE (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia japonica (Japanese knotweed)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasivePyšek and Prach (1993); Mandák et al. (2004); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia sachalinensis (giant knotweed)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveMandák et al. (2004); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia x bohemicaPresentInvasiveMandák et al. (2004); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca arundinacea (tall fescue)PresentNativeeMonocot (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFicus carica (common fig)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFilipendula kamtschaticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFilipendula rubraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFoeniculum vulgare (fennel)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFragaria vesca (wild strawberry)PresentNativeDarrow (1966)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFumaria capreolataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFumaria schleicheriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFumaria schrammiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFumaria vaillantiiPresentLepší and Lepší (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGagea arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaillardia pulchella (Indian blanket)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleobdolon argentatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis ladanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis segetumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga parviflora (gallant soldier)PresentCABI (Undated); DAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga quadriradiata (shaggy soldier)PresentIntroducedInvasiveMoravcová et al. (2010)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalium parisiensePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalium rubioidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalium tricornutumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalium verrucosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGastridium ventricosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaudinia fragilisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGenista sagittalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGentiana luteaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium columbinum (longstalk cranesbill)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium dissectum (cutleaf geranium)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium ibericumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium macrorrhizumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium molle (dovefoot geranium)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pusillumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pyrenaicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium reflexumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium rotundifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium sibiricumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium versicolorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeum aleppicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeum macrophyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGilia achilleifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGilia capitataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGilia tricolorPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlandularia peruvianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlaucium flavumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGleditsia triacanthos (honey locust)PresentIntroducedILDIS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria declinata (small sweet grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria striataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGrindelia squarrosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila paniculata (baby’s breath)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila scorzonerifolia (garden baby's-breath)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHedera helix (ivy)Present, WidespreadNativeTutin (1968)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus annuus (sunflower)PresentFAO (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus pauciflorusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus petiolarisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus salicifoliusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus tuberosus (Jerusalem artichoke)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeliopsis helianthoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelleborus odorusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelleborus viridisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelminthotheca echioides (bristly oxtongue)PresentIntroducedGreuter (2006); DAISIE (2015); USDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHemerocallis fulva (tawny daylily)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHemerocallis lilioasphodelus (yellow daylily)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeracleum mantegazzianum (giant hogweed)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasivePyšek (1994); Tiley et al. (1996); Pergl et al. (2012); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeracleum persicum (Persian hogweed)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHerniaria hirsutaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHesperis matronalis (damesrocket)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHesperis oblongifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHesperis pycnotrichaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHibiscus trionum (Venice mallow)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHieracium pannosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHirschfeldia incana (shortpod mustard)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHolcus lanatus (common velvet grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum jubatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum marinum (seaside barley)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum secalinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHosta plantagineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHumulus scandensPresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyacinthella leucophaeaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyacinthella rumelicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHydrocharis morsus-ranaePresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHylotelephium spectabilePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyoscyamus albusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyoscyamus niger (black henbane)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypericum perforatum (St John's wort)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypochaeris radicata (cat's ear)PresentNativeUSDA-NRCS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens balsamina (garden balsam)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2018); GRIIS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens glandulifera (Himalayan balsam)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasivePyšek and Prach (1994); Pyšek and Prach (1995); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens parviflora (small balsam)Present, WidespreadIntroducedPyšek et al. (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea purpurea (tall morning glory)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIris pallidaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIsatis tinctoria (dyer's woad)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIva xanthiifolia (marsh-elder)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedPyšek et al. (2012); Follak et al. (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus tenuis (slender rush)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKickxia elatinePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKickxia spuriaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLactuca tataricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLagurus ovatus (hare's tail)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium amplexicaule (henbit deadnettle)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium galeobdolon (yellow archangel)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium hybridumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium orvalaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium purpureum var. moluccellifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLappula marginataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus annuusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus aphacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus clymenumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus ochrusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus tingitanusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLawrencia glomerataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLegousia hybridaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLegousia speculum-venerisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLembotropis nigricansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeontopodium alpinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeonurus japonicus (honeyweed)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium africanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium densiflorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium didymum (lesser swine-cress)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium draba (hoary cress)Absent, Intercepted onlyStanzel (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium heterophyllumPresentLepší and Lepší (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium latifolium (perennial pepperweed)PresentNativeLepší and Lepší (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium perfoliatum (clasping pepperweed)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2016); DAISIE (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium ruderalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium virginicum (Virginian peppercress)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeptochloa mucronataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeucanthemum vulgare (oxeye daisy)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeymus arenariusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeymus canadensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria repensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria vulgaris (common toadflax)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLindernia dubiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium perenne (perennial ryegrass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium temulentum (darnel)PresentIntroducedVacke (1998)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLotus ornithopodioidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLupinus angustifolius (narrow-leaf lupin)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLupinus polyphyllus (garden lupin)PresentIntroducedInvasiveILDIS (2015); DAISIE (2016); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLuzula niveaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLychnis coronaria (rose campion)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLycopus europaeus (European water horehound)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLysimachia punctataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum junceumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum salicaria (purple loosestrife)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMacleaya cordataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMadia sativaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMahonia aquifolium (Oregongrape)PresentIntroducedNOBANIS (2010)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalcolmia africana (Malcolm stock)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalcolmia chiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalcolmia maritimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalope trifidaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva neglecta (common mallow)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva pusilla (round-leaved mallow)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva sylvestrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva verticillataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMantisalca salmanticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMatricaria perforata (false chamomile)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMatthiola longipetalaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago orbicularisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago polymorpha (bur clover)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedCimalová (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago rigidulaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMegathyrsus maximus (Guinea grass)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelampyrum barbatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelica altissimaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelilotus albus (honey clover)PresentDAISIE (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelilotus officinalis (yellow sweet clover)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMimulus guttatus (Monkeyflower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMimulus moschatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMirabilis jalapa (four o'clock flower)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedDAISIE (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMirabilis nyctagineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMiscanthus sinensis (eulalia)PresentEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMisopates orontiumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMontia sibiricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMorus nigra (black mulberry)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyagrum perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosotis arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyriophyllum spicatum (spiked watermilfoil)PresentNativeFitter (1978); Adamec and Husák (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyrrhis odorataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNasturtium microphyllum (one-row watercress)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNasturtium officinale (watercress)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNemophila menziesiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNepeta faasseniiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNepeta grandifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNeslia paniculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNonea luteaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNonea roseaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera flavaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera fruticosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera glazioviana (redsepal evening-primrose)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera issleriPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera macrocarpaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera moravicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera oakesianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera parvifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera pycnocarpaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera rubricaulisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera strictaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera subterminalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera victoriniiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera villosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOmphalodes vernaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOnopordum acanthium (scotch thistle)PresentNativeTutin et al. (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOpuntia phaeacanthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrlaya grandifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrnithopus compressusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche gracilisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche hederaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche lucorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche purpureaPresentLepší and Lepší (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOxalis debilis (pink woodsorrel)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPanicum obtusumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPanicum oligosanthesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver argemonePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver atlanticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver dubiumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver hybridumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver pseudoorientalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParapholis strigosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParentucellia viscosa (yellow glandweed)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedRandall (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParietaria judaicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParietaria pensylvanicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParthenocissus quinquefolia (Virginia creeper)PresentIntroducedInvasiveGRIIS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParthenocissus vitaceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPastinaca sativa (parsnip)PresentNativeEuro+Med PlantBase (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPentaglottis sempervirens (evergreen bugloss)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPersicaria wallichii (Himalayan knotweed)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2015); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPeucedanum ostruthiumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPeucedanum verticillarePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhacelia campanulariaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhacelia ciliataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalaris paradoxa (awned canary-grass)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhedimus aizoon (gold sedum)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhedimus hybridusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhleum paniculatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhleum pratense (timothy grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhleum subulatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhysalis pubescensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPilosella caespitosa (yellow hawkweed)PresentNativeSell and West (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPilosella officinarum (mouse-ear hawkweed)Present, WidespreadNativeSell and West (1976); Meusel and Jäger (1992)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPimenta dioica (allspice)PresentFAO (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPistia stratiotes (water lettuce)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago alpinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago arenariaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago major (broad-leaved plantain)PresentPyšek and Pyšek (1988)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa annua (annual meadowgrass)PresentNativeClayton et al. (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa compressa (Canada bluegrass)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa nemoralis (wood bluegrass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa pratensis (smooth meadow-grass)PresentIntroducedISSG (2015); Euro+Med (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonatum hirtumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum aviculare (prostrate knotweed)PresentJalas and Suominen (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum bistortaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum lapathifolium (pale persicaria)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2019); Smutný and Kren (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum persicaria (redshank)PresentNativeInvasiveRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003); Weed Science Society of America (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolypogon fugaxPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus alba (silver-leaf poplar)PresentCABI (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus nigra (black poplar)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPortulaca oleracea (purslane)PresentIntroducedWalters (1964)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotamogeton crispus (curlyleaf pondweed)PresentGBIF (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla intermediaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla supinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrunella vulgaris (self-heal)PresentNativeWCSP (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrunus serotina (black cherry)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveVanhellemont (2009); EPPO (2020); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPseudolysimachion incanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia giganteaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia strictaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPulsatilla vulgarisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaReseda alba (white mignonette)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaReseda luteolaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaReseda odorataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaReseda phyteumaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhagadiolus stellatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhus typhina (staghorn sumac)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveMöllerová (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRibes spicatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRicinus communis (castor bean)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRobinia pseudoacacia (black locust)Present, PlantedIntroducedILDIS (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRodgersia pinnataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa ferrugineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa rugosa (rugosa rose)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedBruun (2005); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRostraria cristataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus armeniacus (Himalayan blackberry)PresentIntroducedInvasiveTrávníček and Zázvorka (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus fruticosus (blackberry)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus moschusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus nemorosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus parviflorus (thimbleberry)PresentIntroducedInvasivePyšek et al. (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus sylvaticusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRudbeckia laciniata (cutleaf coneflower)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex acetosella (sheep's sorrel)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex browniiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex confertusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex obovatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex obtusifolius (broad-leaved dock)PresentMikulka and Kneifelová-Korčáková (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex patientiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex pseudoalpinusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex scutatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex thyrsiflorusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex triangulivalvisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagina apetalaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagittaria latifolia (broadleaf arrowhead)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedDAISIE (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix cinerea (grey sallow)PresentCABI (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix fragilis (crack willow)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola collina (slender Russian thistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola kali (common saltwort)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia reflexaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia sclareaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia spinosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia viridisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSambucus nigra (elder)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSanguisorba x tenuifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSaxifraga cuneifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSaxifraga cymbalariaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSaxifraga hostiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSaxifraga hypnoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScandix pecten-venerisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchismus barbatus (common Mediterranean grass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSchkuhria pinnataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScilla amoenaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScirpus pendulusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScopolia carniolicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScorpiurus muricatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScrophularia caninaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSecurigera varia (crown vetch)PresentNativeVirtual Herbaria Austria (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum anacampserosPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum ewersiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum hispanicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum ochroleucumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum pallidumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum reflexumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum sarmentosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum stoloniferumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSempervivum tectorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio inaequidens (South African ragwort)Present, LocalizedIntroducedPyšek et al. (2002); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio jacobaea (common ragwort)PresentHodálová et al. (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio squalidus subsp. rupestrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio vulgarisPresent, WidespreadNativeChater and Walters (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria faberi (giant foxtail)PresentWang RongLin et al. (1995)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria verticillata (bristly foxtail)PresentLepší and Lepší (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSherardia arvensis (field madder)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSicyos angulatus (burcucumber)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSida hermaphroditaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene chalcedonicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene creticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene dichotomaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene gallica (common catchfly)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene viridifloraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilphium perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilybum marianum (variegated thistle)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSinapis arvensis (wild mustard)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisymbrium irioPresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisymbrium strictissimumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisyrinchium angustifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSmyrnium perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum americanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum luteumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum nigrum (black nightshade)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum sisymbriifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago canadensis (Canadian goldenrod)PresentIntroducedInvasiveKabuce and Priede (2010); Royal Botanic Garden (2014); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago gigantea (giant goldenrod)PresentIntroducedInvasiveRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003); EPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago graminifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus arvensis (perennial sowthistle)Present, WidespreadEPPO (2020)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus asper (spiny sow-thistle)PresentNative and IntroducedUSDA-ARS (2018); DAISIE (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus oleraceus (common sowthistle)PresentHejny (1974); Boulos (1976); DAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus wightianus (perennial sowthistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergula arvensis (corn spurry)PresentRatter and Akeroyd (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpiraea chamaedryfolia (germander meadowsweet)PresentIntroducedRoskov et al. (2017); Pyšek et al. (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSporobolus elongatusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys arvensis (staggerweed)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys byzantinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStellaria media (common chickweed)PresentChater and Heywood (1972)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStellaria pallida (common chickweed)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStipa calamagrostisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSymphyotrichum novae-angliaePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSymphyotrichum novi-belgii (New York aster)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTanacetum balsamitaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTanacetum macrophyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTanacetum vulgare (tansy)Present, WidespreadNativeTutin et al. (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTaraxacum officinale complex (dandelion)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTetragonia tetragonioides (New Zealand spinach)PresentIntroducedGBIF (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTeucrium marumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTeucrium poliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThladiantha dubiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThlaspi arvense (field pennycress)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2019)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThlaspi kovatsiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTolpis staticifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTorilis arvensis (spreading hedgeparsley)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTragus racemosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrapa natans (waterchestnut)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium angulatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium glomeratumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium lappaceumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium ornithopodioidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium pallidumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium pannonicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium squamosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrigonella caeruleaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTriticum monococcumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTriticum polonicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTulipa sylvestrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTurgenia latifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha latifolia (broadleaf cattail)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2010)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUlex europaeus (gorse)Present, PlantedIntroducedILDIS (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica dioica (stinging nettle)Present, WidespreadNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica piluliferaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaValerianella dentataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaValerianella rimosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVentenata dubia (North Africa grass)PresentNativeDanihelka et al. (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbascum niveumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbascum thapsus (common mullein)PresentNativeISSG (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbena rigida (stiff verbena)Present, LocalizedIntroducedHEAR (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbesina encelioides (golden crownbeard)PresentIntroducedEuro+Med (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica acinifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica filiformisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica opacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica politaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica triphyllosPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia bithynicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia luteaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia melanopsPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia onobrychioidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaViola canadensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaViola curtisiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaViola obliquaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaViola suavisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia bromoides (squirreltail fescue)PresentIntroducedInvasivePyšek et al. (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia ciliataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia ligusticaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia myuros (annual fescue)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaWaldsteinia geoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaWaldsteinia trifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium albinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium spinosum (bathurst burr)PresentIntroducedGBIF (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaZelkova serrata (Japanese selkova)Present, PlantedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeStreptophytaCampylopus introflexusPresentIntroducedMikulásková (2006); Novotny (1990)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaBabesiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaMikrocystos mackiniAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaPlasmodium relictumPresentNativeVotýpka et al. (2003)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTritrichomonas foetusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTrypanosoma evansiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusAfrican horse sickness virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusAfrican swine fever virusPresentCABI (Undated)
Virusalcelaphine herpesvirus 1Absent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusArterivirusPresent, Serological evidence and/or isolation of the agentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusavian infectious bronchitis virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusAvipoxvirusPresentRajchard and Rachač (2001)
VirusBarley yellow dwarf viruses (barley yellow dwarf)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2014)
Virusbluetongue virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusbovine herpesvirus 1PresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusCucurbit aphid-borne yellows virus (Cucurbit aphid-borne yellows)PresentSvoboda et al. (2011)
VirusElm mottle virusPresentCABI and EPPO (2004); EPPO (2020)
Virusequine infectious anaemia virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusequine influenzavirusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusfowlpox virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusGallid herpesvirus 2Present, Serological evidence and/or isolation of the agentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusGrapevine virus A (grapevine closterovirus)PresentCABI (Undated)
VirusHawaiia minusculaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
Virusinfectious bursal disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusinfluenza A virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusJapanese encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Viruslumpy skin disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusMaize dwarf mosaic virus (dwarf mosaic of maize)PresentPokorný and Porubová (2000); CABI and EPPO (2003)
Virusmyxoma virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusNairobi sheep disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusPepino mosaic virusAbsent, EradicatedEPPO (2020); IPPC (2008); CABI and EPPO (2015)
VirusPepper mild mottle virus (PMMV)PresentCABI and EPPO (2009)
Viruspeste des petits ruminants virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusPlum pox virus (sharka)Present, WidespreadIntroducedRoy and Smith (1994); CABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2020)
VirusPotato spindle tuber viroid (spindle tuber of potato)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2020); Mertelik et al. (2010); Červená et al. (2011); CABI and EPPO (2014)
Virusrabbit hemorrhagic disease virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusRift Valley fever virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusStrawberry vein banding virus (vein banding of strawberry)Present, Few occurrencesHonetšlegrová et al. (1995); CABI and EPPO (2002); EPPO (2020)
VirusSugarcane mosaic virus (mosaic of abaca)PresentPokorný and Porubová (2000); EPPO (2020)
VirusSuid herpesvirus 1PresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusswine vesicular disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusVenezuelan equine encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusvesicular stomatitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusviral hemorrhagic septicemia virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusWest Nile virusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
Viruswestern equine encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
VirusWheat streak mosaic virus (wheat streak)PresentIntroducedStenger et al. (2002)

List of Species CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Species which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database and selected invasive species databases). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

List of Animal Diseases

Top of page

The table lists the animal diseases recorded in the Compendium for this region (from the full disease datasheets). For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

Disease Distribution Origin Invasive References
Acanthocephalan infections of fishPresentMoravec and Scholz (1991)
acarapisosis of honey beesAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Aeromonas infection in fishAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
African horse sicknessAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
African swine feverPresentCABI (Undated)
American foul broodPresentOIE (2009)
anaplasmosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
anguillicolosisPresent, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveBaruš et al. (1999)
anthraxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
atrophic rhinitis of swinePresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Aujeszky's diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
avian adenoviruses infectionsPresent, WidespreadCada et al. (1975); Černík (1985)
avian chlamydiosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
avian encephalomyelitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
avian infectious bronchitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); Zajac et al. (1992); Snížek (1993); Krajča and Jiran (1998)
avian influenzaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
avian leukosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma gallisepticum)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma synoviae)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
avian tuberculosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
avipoxPresentRajchard and Rachač (2001)
babesiosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
blacklegAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
bluetonguePresentOIE (2009)
Bonamia roughleyi (Australian winter disease) of oystersAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Borrelia anserina infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
botulismAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
bovine anaplasmosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
bovine genital campylobacteriosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
bovine herpesvirus 1 infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
bovine papillomatosisPresentAbdouslam et al. (1997)
bovine parainfluenza 3 infectionPresent, LocalizedTrávníček (1999)
bovine respiratory syncytial virus infectionPresentKovařčík (1999)
bovine spongiform encephalopathyAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
bovine tuberculosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
bovine venereal trichomonosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
bovine viral diarrhoeaPresentOIE (2009)
BP virus diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
brucellosis (Brucella abortus)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
brucellosis (Brucella melitensis)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
brucellosis (Brucella ovis)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); Seidl and Bischofová (1990)
brucellosis (Brucella suis)PresentOIE (2009); OIE (2000)
Burkholderia pseudomallei infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
camel poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
caprine arthritis encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
caseous lymphadenitisAbsent, No presence record(s)Literák et al. (1999); OIE Handistatus (2005); CABI (Undated)
cercarial dermatitisPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
classical swine feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
contagious agalactiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
contagious bovine pleuropneumoniaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
contagious caprine pleuropneumoniaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
contagious equine metritisPresentOIE (2009)
contagious ophthalmiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
crayfish plaguePresentIntroducedInvasiveKozubíková et al. (2006); OIE (2009)
Crimean-Congo hemorrhagic feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
cryptosporidiosis in livestock and poultryPresent, WidespreadPavlásek (1994); Pavlásek (1994); Pavlásek (1995); Pavlasek (1999); Svobodová and Svoboda (2001); Kváč and Vítovec (2003); Ryan et al. (2003)
Denman island diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
dermatophilosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
dourineAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
duck viral enteritisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
duck virus hepatitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); CABI (Undated)
EchinococcusPresentOIE (2009)
Echinococcus granulosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
Echinococcus multilocularisPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
Edwardsiella septicaemia (Edwardsiella tarda infection)PresentCABI (Undated)
enzootic abortion of ewesAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
enzootic bovine leukosisPresentOIE (2009); OIE (1999)
epizootic haematopoietic necrosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
epizootic lymphangitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
epizootic ulcerative syndromeAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
equine coital exanthemaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
equine encephalomyelitis (Eastern)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
equine infectious anaemiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
equine influenzaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
equine piroplasmosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
equine rhinopneumonitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
equine viral arteritisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Escherichia coli infectionsPresentAlexa et al. (1995); Alexa et al. (1995); Čížek et al. (1999)
European foul broodAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
foot-and-mouth disease in ruminantsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
fowl choleraAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
fowl typhoidAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
fowlpoxPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
giardiasisPresentKoudela et al. (1991); Svobodová and Chroust (1995); Koudela and Vítovec (1998); Žižlavský et al. (1998)
glandersAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Gyrodactylus salaris infectionAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
haemorrhagic septicaemiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
haplosporidiosis of pacific oystersAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
heartwaterAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
hepatitis E virus infectionPresent, WidespreadBartolo et al. (2012); Berto et al. (2012)
horse poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Infection with Pseudogymnoascus destructans in bats (white-nose syndrome)PresentPikula et al. (2012); Martínková et al. (2010); Zukal et al. (2016)
infectious bursal diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
infectious coryzaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
infectious haematopoietic necrosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
infectious hypodermal and haematopoietic necrosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
infectious laryngotracheitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
infectious salmon anaemiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Japanese encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
koi herpesvirus diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
leishmaniosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
leptospirosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
lumpy skin diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
lyme borreliosisPresent, WidespreadHercogová et al. (1993)
malignant catarrhal feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Mannheimia haemolytica infectionsPresentTefera and Smola (2002)
Marek's diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
mycobacteriosis in fishPresentNavrátil et al. (2000); Lescenko et al. (2003)
Mycoplasma agalactiae infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Mycoplasma bovirhinis bovine respiratory diseasePresent, WidespreadZendulkova et al. (1998)
myxomatosisPresentOIE (2009)
Nairobi sheep diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
neosporosisPresentKoudela et al. (1998)
Newcastle diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Nipah virus infectionAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Oncorhynchus masou virus diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
paratuberculosisPresentOIE (2009); Pavlik et al. (2000)
Pasteurella multocida infectionsPresentJaglic et al. (2004)
peste des petits ruminantsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Plasmodium relictum infectionPresentNativeVotýpka et al. (2003)
porcine enterovirus infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
porcine intestinal spirochaetosisPresentCizek et al. (1998)
porcine reproductive and respiratory syndromePresentOIE (2009)
proliferative enteropathyPresentFriedman et al. (2008)
pullorum diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
pulmonary adenomatosisPresentSeidl (1990); CABI (Undated)
rabbit haemorrhagic diseasePresentOIE (2009)
rabiesAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
red sea bream iridoviral diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Rhodococcus equi infectionsPresentDvorská et al. (1999)
Riemerella anatipestifer infectionPresentRachač and Vladík (1987)
Rift Valley feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
rinderpestAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
rotavirus infections in livestock and poultryPresent, LocalizedRodák et al. (2004)
Sapelovirus A infectionsPresentProdělalová (2012)
scrapiePresentOIE (2009)
sheep and goat poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
small hive beetle infestationAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
spherical baculovirosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
spring viraemia of carpPresentOIE (2009)
Staphylococcus aureus infectionsPresent, WidespreadMajić et al. (1994); Busch and Hajsig (1995); Su et al. (1999)
Streptococcus and Enterococcus infections in pigs (and ruminants)PresentSmola and Novotný (2000)
surraAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
swine dysenteryAbsent, No presence record(s)Cizek et al. (1996); OIE Handistatus (2005)
swine vesicular diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Taura syndromeAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
tetanusPresent, WidespreadCABI (Undated)
theileriosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
tickborne encephalitisPresentKlimeš et al. (2001)
transmissible gastroenteritis and porcine respiratory coronovirus infectionAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); CABI (Undated)
trichomonosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Tropilaelaps infestation of honey beesAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
trypanosomosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
tuberculosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
tularaemiaPresentGürcan (2014); Hubálek and Halouzka (1997); OIE (2009)
turkey rhinotracheitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Ureaplasma infectionsPresent, WidespreadCABI (Undated)
varroosis of honey beesPresentOIE (2009); Veselý (2005)
Venezuelan equine encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
vesicular stomatitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
viral haemorrhagic septicaemiaPresentOIE (2009)
visna/maediAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); Celer et al. (1997); Pépin et al. (1998)
West Nile feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009); Hubálek et al. (1999)
white spot diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
yellow head diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)

List of Animal Diseases CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Animal Diseases which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

Agricultural Production

Top of page
2011-2007 | 2006-2002
crop20112010200920082007
Apples Area Harvested 9299 9200 10000 8754 8614
Apples Production Quantity 84594 99801 141996 157790 113086
Apples Yield 90971.1 Fc 108479 Fc 141996 Fc 180249 Fc 131282 Fc
Apricots Area Harvested 1276 1305 1400 1331 1407
Apricots Production Quantity 2422 1333 4950 2864 5015
Apricots Yield 18981.2 Fc 10214.6 Fc 35357.1 Fc 21517.7 Fc 35643.2 Fc
Asparagus Area Harvested 121 Im 110 F 68 Im 100 F 120 F
Asparagus Production Quantity 724 Im 523 Im 623 Im 800 F 900 F
Asparagus Yield 59834.7 Fc 47545.4 Fc 91617.6 Fc 80000 Fc 75000 Fc
Barley Area Harvested 372330 388900 454820 482395 498691
Barley Production Quantity 1813680 1584500 2003030 2243870 1893410
Barley Seed 85000 F 85000 F 105000 F 104000 109000
Barley Yield 48711.6 Fc 40743.1 Fc 44040.1 Fc 46515.2 Fc 37967.6 Fc
Beans, dry Area Harvested
Beans, dry Production Quantity
Beans, dry Seed
Beans, dry Yield
Beans, green Area Harvested 60 Im 55 F 41 Im 60 F 70 F
Beans, green Production Quantity 317 Im 229 Im 273 Im 350 F 380 F
Beans, green Yield 52833.3 Fc 41636.4 Fc 66585.4 Fc 58333.3 Fc 54285.7 Fc
Berries Nes Area Harvested 664 Im 650 F 637 Im 641 Im 650 Im
Berries Nes Production Quantity 1461 Im 1200 F 1041 Im 1243 Im 1067 Im
Berries Nes Yield 22003 Fc 18461.5 Fc 16342.2 Fc 19391.6 Fc 16415.4 Fc
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Area Harvested 1700 2100 2017 883 1378
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Production Quantity 2200 2600 2600 1278 1734
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Seed 99 Fc 99 Fc 121 Fc 115.5 Fc 66 Fc
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Yield 12941.2 Fc 12381 Fc 12890.4 Fc 14473.4 Fc 12583.5 Fc
Buckwheat Area Harvested 907 Im 905 Im 952 Im 962 Im 975 Im
Buckwheat Production Quantity 2076 Im 1792 Im 2041 Im 2181 Im 1864 Im
Buckwheat Seed 22.68 Fc 22.68 Fc 22.63 Fc 23.8 Fc 24.05 Fc
Buckwheat Yield 22888.6 Fc 19801.1 Fc 21439.1 Fc 22671.5 Fc 19118 Fc
Cabbages and other brassicas Area Harvested 1462 1077 1088 1410 1482
Cabbages and other brassicas Production Quantity 58386 35856 45350 50700 42420
Cabbages and other brassicas Yield 399357 Fc 332925 Fc 416820 Fc 359574 Fc 286235 Fc
Canary seed Area Harvested 92 Im 119 Im 190 Im 192 Im 195 Im
Canary seed Production Quantity 722 Im 623 Im 710 Im 666 Im 569 Im
Canary seed Yield 78478.3 Fc 52352.9 Fc 37368.4 Fc 34687.5 Fc 29179.5 Fc
Carrots and turnips Area Harvested 688 638 603 1088 1233
Carrots and turnips Production Quantity 24390 18834 22333 34406 39466
Carrots and turnips Yield 354506 Fc 295204 Fc 370365 Fc 316232 Fc 320081 Fc
Cauliflowers and broccoli Area Harvested 362 316 317 464 523
Cauliflowers and broccoli Production Quantity 5252 4524 4946 7549 7611
Cauliflowers and broccoli Yield 145083 Fc 143165 Fc 156025 Fc 162694 Fc 145526 Fc
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Area Harvested 1470490 A 1467380 A 1544400 A 1561340 A 1582060 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Production Quantity 7973180 A 6881670 A 7836580 A 8374320 A 7156960 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Seed 296493 A 296493 A 341149 A 346694 A 347972 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Yield 54221.3 Fc 46897.6 Fc 50742 Fc 53635.3 Fc 45238.3 Fc
Cereals, nes Area Harvested 5516 6088 6336 6342 8484
Cereals, nes Production Quantity 8091 7694 11272 8605 12421
Cereals, nes Seed 992.88 Fc 992.88 Fc 1095.84 Fc 1140.48 Fc 1141.56 Fc
Cereals, nes Yield 14668.2 Fc 12638 Fc 17790.4 Fc 13568.3 Fc 14640.5 Fc
Cereals,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 1470490 A 1467380 A 1544400 A 1561340 A 1582060 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 7973180 A 6881670 A 7836580 A 8374320 A 7156960 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Seed 296493 A 296493 A 341149 A 346694 A 347972 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Yield 54221.3 Fc 46897.6 Fc 50742 Fc 53635.3 Fc 45238.3 Fc
Cherries Area Harvested 1074 835 842 862 785
Cherries Production Quantity 2662 2107 2404 2379 2059
Cherries Yield 24785.8 Fc 25233.5 Fc 28551.1 Fc 27598.6 Fc 26229.3 Fc
Chick peas Area Harvested
Chick peas Production Quantity
Chick peas Yield
Chillies and peppers, dry Area Harvested 4525 3887 2153 1615 2815
Chillies and peppers, dry Production Quantity 3635 2690 1513 1491 2033
Chillies and peppers, dry Yield 8033.15 Fc 6920.5 Fc 7027.4 Fc 9232.2 Fc 7222.02 Fc
Chillies and peppers, green Area Harvested 263 Im 240 F 160 Im 235 333
Chillies and peppers, green Production Quantity 6514 Im 4706 Im 5607 Im 7200 F 7000 F
Chillies and peppers, green Yield 247681 Fc 196083 Fc 350438 Fc 306383 Fc 210210 Fc
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 607358 A 633782 A 713098 A 759018 A 771582 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 3060130 A 2720070 A 3478510 A 3742820 A 3218040 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Seed 121493 A 121493 A 156149 A 154694 A 159972 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Yield 50384.3 Fc 42918.1 Fc 48780.3 Fc 49311.3 Fc 41707.1 Fc
Cucumbers and gherkins Area Harvested 367 414 462 1655 1457
Cucumbers and gherkins Production Quantity 9529 10562 7889 29088 33226
Cucumbers and gherkins Yield 259646 Fc 255121 Fc 170758 Fc 175758 Fc 228044 Fc
Currants Area Harvested 1201 1215 1347 1404 1233
Currants Production Quantity 1672 2017 2506 3177 3200
Currants Yield 13921.7 Fc 16600.8 Fc 18604.3 Fc 22628.2 Fc 25953 Fc
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 14 A 13 A 153 A 162 A 704 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 37 A 33 A 461 A 539 A 1868 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Yield 26428.6 Fc 25384.6 Fc 30130.7 Fc 33271.6 Fc 26534.1 Fc
Flax fibre and tow Area Harvested 14 Im 13 153 162 704
Flax fibre and tow Production Quantity 37 Im 33 461 539 1868
Flax fibre and tow Yield 26428.6 Fc 25384.6 Fc 30130.7 Fc 33271.6 Fc 26534.1 Fc
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 39381 A 38559 A 40079 A 40466 A 40909 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 231395 A 190041 A 266510 A 318325 A 273271 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Yield 58758 Fc 49285.8 Fc 66496.2 Fc 78664.8 Fc 66799.7 Fc
Fruit Fresh Nes Area Harvested 3636 Im 3560 Im 3707 Im 3731 Im 3785 Im
Fruit Fresh Nes Production Quantity 20699 Im 17000 F 14274 Im 17049 Im 14636 Im
Fruit Fresh Nes Yield 56927.9 Fc 47752.8 Fc 38505.5 Fc 45695.5 Fc 38668.4 Fc
Garlic Area Harvested 82 67 56 304 357
Garlic Production Quantity 322 222 210 1759 2038
Garlic Yield 39268.3 Fc 33134.3 Fc 37500 Fc 57861.8 Fc 57086.8 Fc
Gooseberries Area Harvested 664 Im 650 F 644 Im 650 F 640 F
Gooseberries Production Quantity 3653 Im 3000 F 3326 3021 3087
Gooseberries Yield 55015.1 Fc 46153.8 Fc 51646 Fc 46476.9 Fc 48234.4 Fc
Grapes Area Harvested 16006 15991 16089 16302 17008
Grapes Production Quantity 91253 45923 68737 98323 99029
Grapes Yield 57011.8 Fc 28718 Fc 42723 Fc 60313.5 Fc 58224.9 Fc
Hops Area Harvested 4632 5200 5307 5335 5389
Hops Production Quantity 6088 7800 6616 6753 5631
Hops Yield 13143.4 Fc 15000 Fc 12466.5 Fc 12657.9 Fc 10449.1 Fc
Leguminous vegetables, nes Area Harvested 65 Im 59 Im 61 Im 90 Im 97 Im
Leguminous vegetables, nes Production Quantity 313 Im 226 Im 269 Im 384 Im 438 Im
Leguminous vegetables, nes Yield 48153.8 Fc 38305.1 Fc 44098.4 Fc 42666.7 Fc 45154.6 Fc
Lentils Area Harvested
Lentils Production Quantity
Lentils Seed
Lentils Yield
Lettuce and chicory Area Harvested 182 220 F 211 219 214
Lettuce and chicory Production Quantity 1492 4000 F 3930 4048 4242
Lettuce and chicory Yield 81978 Fc 181818 Fc 186256 Fc 184840 Fc 198224 Fc
Linseed Area Harvested 2475 4094 2631 1171 2640
Linseed Production Quantity 3433 3928 4291 1405 1742
Linseed Seed 99 Fc 99 Fc 163.76 Fc 105.24 Fc 46.84 Fc
Linseed Yield 13870.7 Fc 9594.53 Fc 16309.4 Fc 11998.3 Fc 6598.48 Fc
Maize Area Harvested 110000 105300 105268 113777 111660
Maize Production Quantity 761000 692600 889574 858407 758781
Maize Seed 12000 F 12000 F 13800 F 14000 14500
Maize Yield 69181.8 Fc 65774 Fc 84505.6 Fc 75446.4 Fc 67954.6 Fc
Millet Area Harvested 1500 Im 1497 Im 1576 Im 1593 Im 1614 Im
Millet Production Quantity 1869 Im 1613 Im 1837 Im 1963 Im 1678 Im
Millet Seed 37.5 Fc 37.5 Fc 37.43 Fc 39.4 Fc 39.83 Fc
Millet Yield 12460 Fc 10774.9 Fc 11656.1 Fc 12322.7 Fc 10396.5 Fc
Mixed grain Area Harvested 3201 2573 2532 3551 3393
Mixed grain Production Quantity 6476 3649 3275 5900 6899
Mixed grain Seed 240.08 Fc 240.08 Fc 192.98 Fc 189.9 Fc 266.33 Fc
Mixed grain Yield 20231.2 Fc 14181.9 Fc 12934.4 Fc 16615 Fc 20333 Fc
Mushrooms and truffles Production Quantity 361 Im 261 Im 311 Im 400 F 313 Im
Mustard seed Area Harvested 18122 26819 41790 26246 21348
Mustard seed Production Quantity 16833 15586 38651 23290 12802
Mustard seed Seed 181.22 Fc 181.22 Fc 268.19 Fc 417.9 Fc 262.46 Fc
Mustard seed Yield 9288.71 Fc 5811.55 Fc 9248.86 Fc 8873.73 Fc 5996.81 Fc
Oats Area Harvested 45283 52300 50021 49049 59016
Oats Production Quantity 164298 138200 165993 155868 159408
Oats Seed 12000 F 12000 F 13000 F 12000 14000
Oats Yield 36282.5 Fc 26424.5 Fc 33184.7 Fc 31778 Fc 27011 Fc
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Area Harvested 464405 A 490448 A 486534 A 483851 A 451295 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Production Quantity 701507 A 689064 A 758517 A 704962 A 679545 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Seed 2930.54 A 2930.54 A 2027.5 A 1748.53 A 1527.78 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Yield 15105.5 Fc 14049.7 Fc 15590.2 Fc 14569.8 Fc 15057.7 Fc
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 464405 A 490448 A 486534 A 483851 A 451295 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 449673 A 440466 A 486650 A 456574 A 436171 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Seed 1775.32 A 1775.32 A 1168.62 A 1045.04 A 933.94 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Yield 9682.77 Fc 8980.9 Fc 10002.4 Fc 9436.26 Fc 9664.87 Fc
Oilseeds, Nes Area Harvested 2789 2936 1997 910 1228
Oilseeds, Nes Production Quantity 1648 978 1195 789 786
Oilseeds, Nes Seed 196 Fc 196 Fc 210 Fc 140 Fc 84 Fc
Oilseeds, Nes Yield 5908.93 Fc 3331.06 Fc 5983.98 Fc 8670.33 Fc 6400.65 Fc
Onions, dry Area Harvested 1830 1832 1732 2072 2870
Onions, dry Production Quantity 45631 34653 38765 41505 40424
Onions, dry Yield 249350 Fc 189154 Fc 223816 Fc 200314 Fc 140850 Fc
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Area Harvested
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Production Quantity
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Yield
Peaches and nectarines Area Harvested 743 962 960 948 1032
Peaches and nectarines Production Quantity 2091 1802 3183 3589 2985
Peaches and nectarines Yield 28142.7 Fc 18731.8 Fc 33156.3 Fc 37858.7 Fc 28924.4 Fc
Pears Area Harvested 779 526 600 464 408
Pears Production Quantity 5692 4169 5883 2498 2917
Pears Yield 73068 Fc 79258.6 Fc 98050 Fc 53836.2 Fc 71495.1 Fc
Peas, dry Area Harvested 17189 24400 21147 17385 22886
Peas, dry Production Quantity 52341 48200 51866 40900 55002
Peas, dry Seed 1800 Fc 9500 F 6500 F 6000 F 5200 F
Peas, dry Yield 30450.3 Fc 19754.1 Fc 24526.4 Fc 23526 Fc 24033 Fc
Peas, green Area Harvested 993 1020 973 1592 1661
Peas, green Production Quantity 3582 3156 3544 6201 5857
Peas, green Yield 36072.5 Fc 30941.2 Fc 36423.4 Fc 38951 Fc 35261.9 Fc
Plums and sloes Area Harvested 1958 1421 1500 1094 940
Plums and sloes Production Quantity 6261 4470 8894 6269 5451
Plums and sloes Yield 31976.5 Fc 31456.7 Fc 59293.3 Fc 57303.5 Fc 57989.4 Fc
Poppy seed Area Harvested 31495 51103 53623 69793 56914
Poppy seed Production Quantity 26918 23690 32692 49248 33101
Poppy seed Yield 8546.75 Fc 4635.74 Fc 6096.64 Fc 7056.3 Fc 5815.97 Fc
Potatoes Area Harvested 26450 27100 28700 29788 31908
Potatoes Production Quantity 805331 665200 752539 769561 820515
Potatoes Seed 123000 F 123000 F 123000 F 125000 125000
Potatoes Yield 304473 Fc 245461 Fc 262209 Fc 258346 Fc 257150 Fc
Pulses, nes Area Harvested 5128 6927 7855 4038 6402
Pulses, nes Production Quantity 11223 9896 10206 5727 8546
Pulses, nes Seed 205.12 Fc 205.12 Fc 277.08 Fc 314.2 Fc 161.52 Fc
Pulses, nes Yield 21885.7 Fc 14286.1 Fc 12993 Fc 14182.8 Fc 13349 Fc
Pulses,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 24096 A 33537 A 31140 A 22393 A 30786 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 65865 A 60789 A 64771 A 47978 A 65382 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Seed 2110.62 A 9810.62 A 6904.58 A 6436.2 A 5434.02 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Yield 27334.4 Fc 18126 Fc 20799.9 Fc 21425.5 Fc 21237.6 Fc
Rapeseed Area Harvested 373386 368824 354826 356924 337229
Rapeseed Production Quantity 1046070 1042400 1128120 1048940 1031920
Rapeseed Seed 3740 Fc 3740 Fc 2000 F 1700 F 1700 F
Rapeseed Yield 28015.8 Fc 28262.8 Fc 31793.6 Fc 29388.3 Fc 30600 Fc
Raspberries Area Harvested 30 Im 29 Im 30 F 29 27
Raspberries Production Quantity 61 Im 50 F 42 Im 50 23
Raspberries Yield 20333.3 Fc 17241.4 Fc 14000 Fc 17241.4 Fc 8518.52 Fc
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 26450 A 27100 A 28700 A 29788 A 31908 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 805331 A 665200 A 752539 A 769561 A 820515 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Seed 123000 A 123000 A 123000 A 125000 A 125000 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Yield 304473 Fc 245461 Fc 262209 Fc 258346 Fc 257150 Fc
Rye Area Harvested 25000 30200 38453 43399 37504
Rye Production Quantity 105000 118200 178070 209787 177500
Rye Seed 7500 F 7500 F 10000 F 9800 9000
Rye Yield 42000 Fc 39139.1 Fc 46308.5 Fc 48339.1 Fc 47328.3 Fc
Sour cherries Area Harvested 1542 1720 1750 1789 1827
Sour cherries Production Quantity 6702 4515 6694 7530 8723
Sour cherries Yield 43463 Fc 26250 Fc 38251.4 Fc 42090.6 Fc 47744.9 Fc
Soybeans Area Harvested 7584 9500 6046 4339 7523
Soybeans Production Quantity 17934 16100 13641 9419 13175
Soybeans Seed 304 Fc 304 Fc 382 Fc 242 Fc 174 Fc
Soybeans Yield 23647.2 Fc 16947.4 Fc 22562 Fc 21707.8 Fc 17513 Fc
Spinach Area Harvested 318 Im 290 F 182 Im 267 Im 288 Im
Spinach Production Quantity 3045 Im 2200 F 1713 Im 2200 F 1791 Im
Spinach Yield 95754.7 Fc 75862.1 Fc 94120.9 Fc 82397 Fc 62187.5 Fc
Strawberries Area Harvested 509 495 573 2467 2553
Strawberries Production Quantity 2172 2654 2580 12543 11993
Strawberries Yield 42671.9 Fc 53616.2 Fc 45026.2 Fc 50843.1 Fc 46976.1 Fc
Sugar beet Area Harvested 58328 56400 52465 50380 54271
Sugar beet Production Quantity 3898890 3065000 3038220 2884650 2889870
Sugar beet Yield 668442 Fc 543440 Fc 579095 Fc 572578 Fc 532489 Fc
Sunflower seed Area Harvested 28554 27172 25621 24468 24413
Sunflower seed Production Quantity 70900 57358 61031 60993 52000
Sunflower seed Seed 343.2 Fc 343.2 Fc 300 F 307.8 Fc 294 Fc
Sunflower seed Yield 24830.2 Fc 21109.2 Fc 23820.7 Fc 24927.7 Fc 21300.1 Fc
Tomatoes Area Harvested 409 389 442 1202 1451
Tomatoes Production Quantity 15518 7238 14755 27899 29771
Tomatoes Yield 379413 Fc 186067 Fc 333824 Fc 232105 Fc 205176 Fc
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 1846 A 1919 A 1420 A 1400 A 1409 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 11689 A 9880 A 10050 A 9500 A 9563 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Yield 63320.7 Fc 51485.2 Fc 70774.6 Fc 67857.1 Fc 67870.8 Fc
Triticale Area Harvested 43529 45900 52950 57758 50050
Triticale Production Quantity 196918 171200 222711 255568 205513
Triticale Seed 3699.97 Fc 3699.97 Fc 13000 F 13500 12000
Triticale Yield 45238.3 Fc 37298.5 Fc 42060.6 Fc 44248.1 Fc 41061.5 Fc
Vegetables fresh nes Area Harvested 3215 2831 3167 3275 2990
Vegetables fresh nes Production Quantity 43300 33709 39436 29491 33390
Vegetables fresh nes Yield 134681 Fc 119071 Fc 124522 Fc 90048.9 Fc 111672 Fc
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 10417 A 9558 A 9563 A 14033 A 15146 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 218676 A 160899 A 189954 A 243980 A 249267 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Yield 209922 Fc 168340 Fc 198634 Fc 173862 Fc 164576 Fc
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 10417 A 9558 A 9563 A 14033 A 15146 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 218676 A 160899 A 189954 A 243980 A 249267 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Yield 209922 Fc 168340 Fc 198634 Fc 173862 Fc 164576 Fc
Vetches Area Harvested 79 Im 110 F 121 Im 87 Im 120 F
Vetches Production Quantity 101 Im 93 Im 99 Im 73 Im 100 F
Vetches Seed 6.5 Fc 6.5 Fc 6.5 Fc 6.5 Fc 6.5 Fc
Vetches Yield 12784.8 Fc 8454.55 Fc 8181.82 Fc 8390.8 Fc 8333.33 Fc
Walnuts, with shell Area Harvested 1846 Im 1919 Im 1420 Im 1400 F 1409
Walnuts, with shell Production Quantity 11689 Im 9880 Im 10050 Im 9500 F 9563
Walnuts, with shell Yield 63320.7 Fc 51485.2 Fc 70774.6 Fc 67857.1 Fc 67870.8 Fc
Wheat Area Harvested 863132 833600 831300 802325 810478
Wheat Production Quantity 4913050 4161600 4358070 4631500 3938920
Wheat Seed 175000 F 175000 F 185000 F 192000 188000
Wheat Yield 56921.2 Fc 49923.2 Fc 52424.8 Fc 57726 Fc 48600 Fc
Agricultural Production: MT
* = Unofficial figure | A = Aggregate, may include official, semi-official or estimated data | F = FAO estimate | Fc = Calculated data | Im = FAO data based on imputation methodology | M = Data not available | P = Provisional official data

2011-2007 | 2006-2002
crop20062005200420032002
Apples Area Harvested 9033 12400 12700 12110 12035
Apples Production Quantity 159171 209214 280781 243382 316815
Apples Yield 176211 Fc 168721 Fc 221087 Fc 200976 Fc 263245 Fc
Apricots Area Harvested 1606 2365 2435 2250 2310
Apricots Production Quantity 3777 7147 19188 14334 4281
Apricots Yield 23518.1 Fc 30219.9 Fc 78800.8 Fc 63706.7 Fc 18532.5 Fc
Asparagus Area Harvested 100 155 155 160 F 150 F
Asparagus Production Quantity 800 1200 1200 1200 F 1100 F
Asparagus Yield 80000 Fc 77419.4 Fc 77419.4 Fc 75000 Fc 73333.3 Fc
Barley Area Harvested 528508 521467 468930 549954 488070
Barley Production Quantity 1897700 2195380 2330580 2068690 1792560
Barley Seed 115000 105000 95000 105000 120000
Barley Yield 35906.7 Fc 42100.1 Fc 49700 Fc 37615.7 Fc 36727.5 Fc
Beans, dry Area Harvested 1 1 13 20
Beans, dry Production Quantity 1 37
Beans, dry Seed F F 3 4
Beans, dry Yield 10000 Fc 18500 Fc
Beans, green Area Harvested 60 36 58 77 174
Beans, green Production Quantity 360 180 350 616 2784
Beans, green Yield 60000 Fc 50000 Fc 60344.8 Fc 80000 Fc 160000 Fc
Berries Nes Area Harvested 654 Im 738 Im 735 Im 687 Im 700 F
Berries Nes Production Quantity 1114 Im 1506 Im 2074 Im 1750 Im 2000 F
Berries Nes Yield 17033.6 Fc 20406.5 Fc 28217.7 Fc 25473.1 Fc 28571.4 Fc
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Area Harvested 2382 5400 * 3730 * 2820 Im 3100 F
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Production Quantity 3240 8500 * 8200 * 4230 * 4300 *
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Seed 77 Fc 132 Fc 297 Fc 205.15 Fc 170.5 Fc
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Yield 13602 Fc 15740.7 Fc 21983.9 Fc 15000 Fc 13871 Fc
Buckwheat Area Harvested 951 Im 1000 F 1323 Im 1200 F 1000 F
Buckwheat Production Quantity 1667 Im 2000 F 2869 Im 2500 F 2000 F
Buckwheat Seed 24.38 Fc 26 F 25 Fc 33.08 Fc 30 Fc
Buckwheat Yield 17528.9 Fc 20000 Fc 21685.6 Fc 20833.3 Fc 20000 Fc
Cabbages and other brassicas Area Harvested 1510 1200 2187 2333 2324
Cabbages and other brassicas Production Quantity 55945 65000 80592 86990 87191
Cabbages and other brassicas Yield 370497 Fc 541667 Fc 368505 Fc 372868 Fc 375176 Fc
Canary seed Area Harvested 190 Im 176 Im 200 F
Canary seed Production Quantity 580 F 610 Im 700 F
Canary seed Yield 30526.3 Fc 34659.1 Fc 35000 Fc
Carrots and turnips Area Harvested 1234 1157 1446 1435 1592
Carrots and turnips Production Quantity 33813 38482 41142 39450 45743
Carrots and turnips Yield 274011 Fc 332602 Fc 284523 Fc 274913 Fc 287330 Fc
Cauliflowers and broccoli Area Harvested 589 696 1030 1162 1199
Cauliflowers and broccoli Production Quantity 9069 11826 15803 16491 15764
Cauliflowers and broccoli Yield 153973 Fc 169914 Fc 153427 Fc 141919 Fc 131476 Fc
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Area Harvested 1535590 A 1615520 A 1613600 A 1463630 A 1567200 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Production Quantity 6392740 A 7667770 A 8792370 A 5772630 A 6783580 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Seed 335846 A 350782 A 337783 A 346290 A 348838 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Yield 41630.6 Fc 47463.1 Fc 54489.1 Fc 39440.4 Fc 43284.6 Fc
Cereals, nes Area Harvested 1143 Im 1202 Im 1200 F 1500 F 3000 F
Cereals, nes Production Quantity 2918 Im 3500 F 3000 F 4750 F 8750 *
Cereals, nes Seed 1527.12 Fc 205.74 Fc 216.36 Fc 216 Fc 270 Fc
Cereals, nes Yield 25529.3 Fc 29118.1 Fc 25000 Fc 31666.7 Fc 29166.7 Fc
Cereals,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 1535590 A 1615520 A 1613600 A 1463630 A 1567200 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 6392740 A 7667770 A 8792370 A 5772630 A 6783580 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Seed 335846 A 350782 A 337783 A 346290 A 348838 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Yield 41630.6 Fc 47463.1 Fc 54489.1 Fc 39440.4 Fc 43284.6 Fc
Cherries Area Harvested 750 1090 1165 1150 1160
Cherries Production Quantity 2244 9094 18291 9474 10289
Cherries Yield 29920 Fc 83431.2 Fc 157004 Fc 82382.6 Fc 88698.3 Fc
Chick peas Area Harvested
Chick peas Production Quantity
Chick peas Yield
Chillies and peppers, dry Area Harvested 3429 5144 6153 6258 5120
Chillies and peppers, dry Production Quantity 2764 4400 5300 4300 3700
Chillies and peppers, dry Yield 8060.66 Fc 8553.65 Fc 8613.68 Fc 6871.2 Fc 7226.56 Fc
Chillies and peppers, green Area Harvested 300 300 315 211 206
Chillies and peppers, green Production Quantity 7500 5758 7900 5275 5149
Chillies and peppers, green Yield 250000 Fc 191933 Fc 250794 Fc 250000 Fc 249951 Fc
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 754684 A 795083 A 750440 A 815504 A 719286 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 2886490 A 3522730 A 3749850 A 3134740 A 2917110 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Seed 160846 A 160782 A 152783 A 157290 A 171838 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Yield 38247.7 Fc 44306.4 Fc 49968.6 Fc 38439.3 Fc 40555.6 Fc
Cucumbers and gherkins Area Harvested 1918 1075 1100 1400 * 1600 *
Cucumbers and gherkins Production Quantity 37250 22427 17013 29050 34623
Cucumbers and gherkins Yield 194213 Fc 208623 Fc 154664 Fc 207500 Fc 216394 Fc
Currants Area Harvested 1405 2200 2185 2025 1700
Currants Production Quantity 3438 15057 20942 13472 13487
Currants Yield 24469.8 Fc 68440.9 Fc 95844.4 Fc 66528.4 Fc 79335.3 Fc
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 2903 A 4500 A 5365 A 5684 A 5843 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 8757 A 13474 A 17801 A 12387 A 16000 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Yield 30165.3 Fc 29942.2 Fc 33179.9 Fc 21792.8 Fc 27383.2 Fc
Flax fibre and tow Area Harvested 2903 4500 5365 5684 5843
Flax fibre and tow Production Quantity 8757 13474 17801 12387 16000
Flax fibre and tow Yield 30165.3 Fc 29942.2 Fc 33179.9 Fc 21792.8 Fc 27383.2 Fc
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 41167 A 46433 A 46276 A 43238 A 44041 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 285272 A 385616 A 530907 A 448017 A 510896 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Yield 69296.3 Fc 83047.8 Fc 114726 Fc 103616 Fc 116005 Fc
Fruit Fresh Nes Area Harvested 3808 Im 4296 Im 4281 Im 4000 F 4074 Im
Fruit Fresh Nes Production Quantity 15279 Im 20657 Im 28440 Im 24000 F 26386 Im
Fruit Fresh Nes Yield 40123.4 Fc 48084.3 Fc 66433.1 Fc 60000 Fc 64766.8 Fc
Garlic Area Harvested 337 328 333 381 427
Garlic Production Quantity 2079 1712 1927 953 2239
Garlic Yield 61691.4 Fc 52195.1 Fc 57867.9 Fc 25013.1 Fc 52435.6 Fc
Gooseberries Area Harvested 650 660 1135 1170 1060
Gooseberries Production Quantity 2092 3568 4009 4046 4091
Gooseberries Yield 32184.6 Fc 54060.6 Fc 35321.6 Fc 34581.2 Fc 38594.3 Fc
Grapes Area Harvested 15519 14247 12967 11825 12945
Grapes Production Quantity 57635 62597 69733 67412 56682
Grapes Yield 37138.3 Fc 43937 Fc 53777.3 Fc 57008 Fc 43786.8 Fc
Hops Area Harvested 5414 5672 5838 5942 8203
Hops Production Quantity 5453 7831 6311 5527 6442
Hops Yield 10072 Fc 13806.4 Fc 10810.2 Fc 9301.58 Fc 7853.22 Fc
Leguminous vegetables, nes Area Harvested 101 Im 80 F 68 Im 70 F 24 Im
Leguminous vegetables, nes Production Quantity 396 Im 400 F 84 Im 75 Im 85 Im
Leguminous vegetables, nes Yield 39207.9 Fc 50000 Fc 12352.9 Fc 10714.3 Fc 35416.7 Fc
Lentils Area Harvested 4 Im 3 3 3 3
Lentils Production Quantity 2 Im 1 1 1 1
Lentils Seed 0.35 Fc 0.35 Fc 0.35 Fc 0.35 Fc 0.35 Fc
Lentils Yield 5000 Fc 3333.33 Fc 3333.33 Fc 3333.33 Fc 3333.33 Fc
Lettuce and chicory Area Harvested 400 388 227 327 225
Lettuce and chicory Production Quantity 6000 5432 4500 8175 5615
Lettuce and chicory Yield 150000 Fc 140000 Fc 198238 Fc 250000 Fc 249556 Fc
Linseed Area Harvested 7869 7335 2153 8673 8228
Linseed Production Quantity 7990 8851 3460 4848 5308
Linseed Seed 105.6 Fc 314.76 Fc 293.4 Fc 86.12 Fc 346.92 Fc
Linseed Yield 10153.8 Fc 12066.8 Fc 16070.6 Fc 5589.76 Fc 6451.14 Fc
Maize Area Harvested 89798 98044 89921 85426 70570
Maize Production Quantity 606366 702933 551628 476371 616234
Maize Seed 14000 13000 13000 13000 13000
Maize Yield 67525.6 Fc 71695.7 Fc 61345.8 Fc 55764.2 Fc 87322.4 Fc
Millet Area Harvested 1574 Im 1656 Im 1654 Im 1500 F 2000
Millet Production Quantity 1501 Im 1800 F 2000 F 3000 F 2000 F
Millet Seed 40.35 Fc 50 F 41.4 Fc 41.35 Fc 37.5 Fc
Millet Yield 9536.21 Fc 10869.6 Fc 12091.9 Fc 20000 Fc 10000 Fc
Mixed grain Area Harvested 11338 8157 6718 10700 5195
Mixed grain Production Quantity 14687 13508 13307 24700 8771
Mixed grain Seed 254.48 Fc 1000 F 1000 F 1000 500
Mixed grain Yield 12953.8 Fc 16560 Fc 19808 Fc 23084.1 Fc 16883.5 Fc
Mushrooms and truffles Production Quantity 350 350 350 800 800
Mustard seed Area Harvested 21166 27086 41289 67457 35797
Mustard seed Production Quantity 16044 25700 43234 59589 32213
Mustard seed Seed 213.48 Fc 400 410 670 358
Mustard seed Yield 7580.08 Fc 9488.3 Fc 10471.1 Fc 8833.63 Fc 8998.8 Fc
Oats Area Harvested 57697 51667 58509 77338 61026
Oats Production Quantity 154906 151054 227017 233560 167708
Oats Seed 14000 14000 14000 15000 16000
Oats Yield 26848.2 Fc 29236.1 Fc 38800.4 Fc 30199.9 Fc 27481.4 Fc
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Area Harvested 437791 A 399287 A 382296 A 424532 A 416562 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Production Quantity 620711 A 561668 A 652045 A 344385 A 488099 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Seed 1517.73 A 3072.14 A 3359.55 A 2471.59 A 2236.72 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Yield 14178.3 Fc 14066.8 Fc 17056 Fc 8112.11 Fc 11717.3 Fc
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 437791 A 399287 A 382296 A 424532 A 416562 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 402323 A 364308 A 420991 A 228943 A 314811 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Seed 884.08 A 1851.59 A 2001.22 A 1320.44 A 1320.31 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Yield 9189.85 Fc 9123.97 Fc 11012.2 Fc 5392.83 Fc 7557.35 Fc
Oilseeds, Nes Area Harvested 2152 4400 * 3500 * 2900 F 3100 F
Oilseeds, Nes Production Quantity 1528 3100 * 2450 F 1800 F 2000 F
Oilseeds, Nes Seed 86.38 Fc 151.41 Fc 308.77 Fc 245.98 Fc 210 Fc
Oilseeds, Nes Yield 7100.37 Fc 7045.45 Fc 7000 Fc 6206.9 Fc 6451.61 Fc
Onions, dry Area Harvested 2970 2502 3610 3572 3388
Onions, dry Production Quantity 45387 61181 77146 43796 63177
Onions, dry Yield 152818 Fc 244528 Fc 213701 Fc 122609 Fc 186473 Fc
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Area Harvested
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Production Quantity
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Yield
Peaches and nectarines Area Harvested 1212 1685 1785 1680 1770
Peaches and nectarines Production Quantity 4086 4861 8288 9090 9196
Peaches and nectarines Yield 33712.9 Fc 28848.7 Fc 46431.4 Fc 54107.1 Fc 51954.8 Fc
Pears Area Harvested 333 615 610 530 400
Pears Production Quantity 2121 11389 13934 9682 13780
Pears Yield 63693.7 Fc 185187 Fc 228426 Fc 182679 Fc 344500 Fc
Peas, dry Area Harvested 27098 29121 21486 24086 27971
Peas, dry Production Quantity 71540 78756 71962 53700 56145
Peas, dry Seed 5900 F 7000 7000 6600 7600
Peas, dry Yield 26400.5 Fc 27044.4 Fc 33492.5 Fc 22295.1 Fc 20072.6 Fc
Peas, green Area Harvested 1458 1114 1237 1222 1577
Peas, green Production Quantity 6759 5637 6648 3422 6906
Peas, green Yield 46358 Fc 50601.4 Fc 53742.9 Fc 28003.3 Fc 43792 Fc
Plums and sloes Area Harvested 1818 1495 1445 1135 1125
Plums and sloes Production Quantity 5090 20168 37434 28977 25249
Plums and sloes Yield 27997.8 Fc 134903 Fc 259059 Fc 255304 Fc 224436 Fc
Poppy seed Area Harvested 57785 44412 27579 38148 29638
Poppy seed Production Quantity 31591 36418 24821 19544 16900
Poppy seed Yield 5466.99 Fc 8200.04 Fc 8999.96 Fc 5123.2 Fc 5702.14 Fc
Potatoes Area Harvested 30026 36071 35974 35982 46917
Potatoes Production Quantity 692174 1013000 861798 682511 1105970
Potatoes Seed 100000 F 128000 135000 135000 145000
Potatoes Yield 230525 Fc 280835 Fc 239561 Fc 189681 Fc 235729 Fc
Pulses, nes Area Harvested 11875 4500 * 3600 * 3980 * 2880 *
Pulses, nes Production Quantity 15970 8500 * 7900 * 4000 * 4460 *
Pulses, nes Seed 256.08 Fc 475 Fc 180 Fc 144 Fc 159.2 Fc
Pulses, nes Yield 13448.4 Fc 18888.9 Fc 21944.4 Fc 10050.3 Fc 15486.1 Fc
Pulses,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 41509 A 39277 A 29056 A 31037 A 34122 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 90872 A 95956 A 88261 A 62041 A 65058 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Seed 6239.93 A 7615.35 A 7489.95 A 6964.3 A 7944.05 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Yield 21892.1 Fc 24430.6 Fc 30376.2 Fc 19989.4 Fc 19066.3 Fc
Rapeseed Area Harvested 292215 267145 259460 250959 312555
Rapeseed Production Quantity 880172 769377 934674 387805 709533
Rapeseed Seed 1500 F 1500 1500 1500 2000
Rapeseed Yield 30120.7 Fc 28800 Fc 36023.8 Fc 15452.9 Fc 22701.1 Fc
Raspberries Area Harvested 35 25 F 29 16 20
Raspberries Production Quantity 65 28 F 33 30 39
Raspberries Yield 18571.4 Fc 11200 Fc 11379.3 Fc 18750 Fc 19500 Fc
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 30026 A 36071 A 35974 A 35982 A 46917 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 692174 A 1013000 A 861798 A 682511 A 1105970 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Seed 100000 A 128000 A 135000 A 135000 A 145000 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Yield 230525 Fc 280835 Fc 239561 Fc 189681 Fc 235729 Fc
Rye Area Harvested 22465 46903 59209 41916 35332
Rye Production Quantity 74811 196755 313348 159312 119154
Rye Seed 7000 15000 17000 14000 13000
Rye Yield 33301.1 Fc 41949.3 Fc 52922.4 Fc 38007.4 Fc 33724.1 Fc
Sour cherries Area Harvested 1818 2755 2970 2720 2580
Sour cherries Production Quantity 10955 12955 19877 14853 18194
Sour cherries Yield 60258.5 Fc 47023.6 Fc 66925.9 Fc 54606.6 Fc 70519.4 Fc
Soybeans Area Harvested 9640 9261 9007 7689 3002
Soybeans Production Quantity 17847 18893 12910 11918 6391
Soybeans Seed 301 Fc 900 1035 885 345
Soybeans Yield 18513.5 Fc 20400.6 Fc 14333.3 Fc 15500.1 Fc 21289.1 Fc
Spinach Area Harvested 300 256 529 369 385
Spinach Production Quantity 2000 1793 7935 6642 3624
Spinach Yield 66666.7 Fc 70039.1 Fc 150000 Fc 180000 Fc 94129.9 Fc
Strawberries Area Harvested 2526 1862 1834 1940 2162
Strawberries Production Quantity 18205 7375 7883 7515 10407
Strawberries Yield 72070.5 Fc 39607.9 Fc 42982.6 Fc 38737.1 Fc 48136 Fc
Sugar beet Area Harvested 60958 65570 71096 77326 77499
Sugar beet Production Quantity 3138330 3495610 3579280 3495150 3832470
Sugar beet Yield 514835 Fc 533111 Fc 503443 Fc 452002 Fc 494519 Fc
Sunflower seed Area Harvested 46964 39648 39308 48706 24242
Sunflower seed Production Quantity 100973 94820 84906 114508 54581
Sunflower seed Seed 293.11 Fc 2000 2200 600 451
Sunflower seed Yield 21500.1 Fc 23915.5 Fc 21600.2 Fc 23510 Fc 22515.1 Fc
Tomatoes Area Harvested 1456 798 830 847 872
Tomatoes Production Quantity 35604 24232 22036 23534 27400
Tomatoes Yield 244533 Fc 303659 Fc 265494 Fc 277851 Fc 314220 Fc
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 1400 A 1000 A 1000 A 1000 A 1000 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 9347 A 4903 A 4976 A 3901 A 4036 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Yield 66764.3 Fc 49030 Fc 49760 Fc 39010 Fc 40360 Fc
Triticale Area Harvested 41020 64811 62776 45970 53093
Triticale Production Quantity 131353 255186 305396 161860 199932
Triticale Seed 9000 F 12500 12500 9000 9000
Triticale Yield 32021.7 Fc 39373.9 Fc 48648.5 Fc 35209.9 Fc 37656.9 Fc
Vegetables fresh nes Area Harvested 3029 3539 Im 4618 Im 4773 Im 5000 F
Vegetables fresh nes Production Quantity 34312 50000 F 48200 * 29891 * 34367 *
Vegetables fresh nes Yield 113278 Fc 141283 Fc 104374 Fc 62625.2 Fc 68734 Fc
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 15762 A 13624 A 17743 A 18339 A 19143 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 277624 A 295610 A 332826 A 296360 A 336567 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Yield 176135 Fc 216977 Fc 187582 Fc 161601 Fc 175817 Fc
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 15762 A 13624 A 17743 A 18339 A 19143 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 277624 A 295610 A 332826 A 296360 A 336567 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Yield 176135 Fc 216977 Fc 187582 Fc 161601 Fc 175817 Fc
Vetches Area Harvested 150 F 252 * 236 * 135 Im 148 Im
Vetches Production Quantity 120 F 198 * 198 * 110 Im 115 Im
Vetches Seed 6.5 Fc 8 Fc 12.6 Fc 11.8 Fc 10 Fc
Vetches Yield 8000 Fc 7857.14 Fc 8389.83 Fc 8148.15 Fc 7770.27 Fc
Walnuts, with shell Area Harvested 1400 1000 1000 1000 1000
Walnuts, with shell Production Quantity 9347 4903 4976 3901 4036
Walnuts, with shell Yield 66764.3 Fc 49030 Fc 49760 Fc 39010 Fc 40360 Fc
Wheat Area Harvested 780902 820440 863161 648130 847917
Wheat Production Quantity 3506250 4145040 5042520 2637890 3866470
Wheat Seed 175000 190000 185000 189000 177000
Wheat Yield 44900 Fc 50522.2 Fc 58419.2 Fc 40700 Fc 45599.6 Fc
Agricultural Production: MT
* = Unofficial figure | A = Aggregate, may include official, semi-official or estimated data | F = FAO estimate | Fc = Calculated data | Im = FAO data based on imputation methodology | M = Data not available | P = Provisional official data

Land Usage

Top of page
2011-2007 | 2006-2002
land use20112010200920082007
Agricultural area Area 4229 Q 4234 Q 4239 Q 4244 Q 4249 Q
Agricultural area certified organic Area 385 Q 327 Q 294 Q 268 Q
Agricultural area in conversion to organic Area 98 Q 121 Q 104 Q 74 Q
Agricultural area irrigated Area 19 Q 11 Q 10 Q 20 W
Agricultural area organic, total Area 483 Q 448 Q 398 Q 342 Q 282 Q
Arable land Area 3164 Q 3171 Q 3180 Q 3188 Q 3195 Q
Arable land and Permanent crops Area 3240 Q 3248 Q 3256 Q 3264 Q 3271 Q
Arable land area certified organic Area 38 Q 31 Q 26 Q 21 Q
Arable land area in conversion to organic Area 21 Q 24 Q 19 Q 14 Q
Arable land organic, total Area 59 Q 55 Q 45 Q 35 Q 30 Q
Country area Area 7887 Q 7887 Q 7887 Q 7887 Q 7887 Q
Fallow land Area 28 Q 45 Q 29 Q 23 Q 30 W
Forest area Area 2659 Fm 2657 Q 2655 Fm 2653 Q 2651 Q
Inland water Area 163 Fm 163 Fm 162 Fm 162 Fm 162 Fm
Land area Area 7724 Q 7724 Q 7725 Q 7725 Q 7725 Q
Other land Area 836 Fm 833 Fm 831 Fm 828 Fm 825 Fm
Permanent crops Area 76 Q 77 Q 76 Q 76 Q 76 Q
Permanent crops area certified organic Area 3 Q 2 Q 1 Q
Permanent crops area in conversion to organic Area 4 Q 4 Q 3 Q
Permanent crops organic, total Area 7 Q 6 Q 4 Q 3 Q 2 Q
Permanent meadows and pastures Area 989 Q 986 Q 983 Q 980 Q 978 Q
Permanent meadows and pastures area certified organic Area 326 Q 277 Q 249 Q 226 Q
Permanent meadows and pastures area in conversion to organic Area 72 Q 92 Q 80 Q 56 Q
Permanent meadows and pastures organic, total Area 398 Q 369 Q 329 Q 282 Q 258 Q
Total area equipped for irrigation Area 32 Fm 32 Q 21 Q 30 Fm 39 Q
Land Usage: (1000 Ha)
E = Expert sources from FAO (including other divisions) | Fm = Manual Estimation | I = Country data reported by International Organizations where the country is a member (Semi-official) - WTO, EU, UNSD, etc. | Q = Official data reported on FAO Questionnaires from countries | W = Data reported on country official publications or web sites (Official) or trade country files

2011-2007 | 2006-2002
land use20062005200420032002
Agricultural area Area 4254 Q 4260 Q 4265 Q 4269 Q 4272 Q
Agricultural area certified organic Area
Agricultural area in conversion to organic Area
Agricultural area irrigated Area 17 W 16.9 I
Agricultural area organic, total Area 254 Q 254 Q 263.3 W
Arable land Area 3202 Q 3209 Q 3216 Q 3223 Q 3229 Q
Arable land and Permanent crops Area 3278 Q 3286 Q 3293 Q 3298 Q 3304 Q
Arable land area certified organic Area
Arable land area in conversion to organic Area
Arable land organic, total Area 23 Q 21 Q 19.7 W
Country area Area 7887 Q 7887 Q 7887 Q 7887 Q 7887 Q
Fallow land Area 44 W 55 W 177 W 83 W
Forest area Area 2649 Q 2647 Q 2645 Fm 2643 Fm 2641 Fm
Inland water Area 162 Fm 161 Fm 161 Fm 160 Fm 160 Fm
Land area Area 7725 Q 7726 Q 7726 Q 7727 Q 7727 Q
Other land Area 822 Fm 819 Fm 816 Fm 815 Fm 814 Fm
Permanent crops Area 76 Q 77 Q 77 Q 75 Q 75 Q
Permanent crops area certified organic Area
Permanent crops area in conversion to organic Area
Permanent crops organic, total Area 1 Q 1 Q 1.2 W
Permanent meadows and pastures Area 976 Q 974 Q 972 Q 971 Q 968 F
Permanent meadows and pastures area certified organic Area
Permanent meadows and pastures area in conversion to organic Area
Permanent meadows and pastures organic, total Area 232 Q 210 Q 235.4 W
Total area equipped for irrigation Area 43 Fm 47 W 48 Fm 49 I 44 Fm
Land Usage: (1000 Ha)
E = Expert sources from FAO (including other divisions) | Fm = Manual Estimation | I = Country data reported by International Organizations where the country is a member (Semi-official) - WTO, EU, UNSD, etc. | Q = Official data reported on FAO Questionnaires from countries | W = Data reported on country official publications or web sites (Official) or trade country files