Invasive Species Compendium

Detailed coverage of invasive species threatening livelihoods and the environment worldwide

Datasheet

Belarus

Toolbox

Datasheet

Belarus

Summary

  • Population, total
  • 9,466,856 (2019)
  • GNI per capita, Atlas method (current US$)
  • 6,290 (2019)
  • GNI, Atlas method (current US$ in millions)
  • 59,501.93 (2019)
  • GDP (current US$ in millions)
  • 63,080.46 (2019)
  • Agriculture, forestry, and fishing, value added (% of GDP)
  • 6.78 (2019)

Don't need the entire report?

Generate a print friendly version containing only the sections you need.

Generate report

List of Species

Top of page

The table lists the species recorded in the Compendium for this region(from the full species datasheets). It includes species that are invasive in this region, those for which there is no data on invasive status, and also species that are not invasive in the region but are reported as invasive elsewhere. This summary table is based on all the information available.When several references are cited, they may give conflicting information on the distribution record. For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

Domain Kingdom Phylum Species Distribution Origin Invasive References
yellow head virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter michiganensis (bacterial canker of tomato)PresentCABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter sepedonicus (potato ring rot)PresentEPPO (2022)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Dermatophilus congolensisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Mycobacterium avium subspecies paratuberculosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Mycobacterium bovisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaBacteroidetesPaenibacillus larvaeAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaFirmicutesBacillus anthracisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2019); OIE (2018); OIE (2019)
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma asteris (yellow disease phytoplasmas)PresentEPPO (2022)
BacteriaFirmicutesMelissococcus plutoniusAbsentOIE (2019); Al'bert et al. (2002); OIE (2019)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma capricolum subsp. capripneumoniaeAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma gallisepticumAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides small colony (SC) typeAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma synoviaeAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma mali (apple proliferation)PresentValasevich and Schneider (2016); Valasevich and Schneider (2016); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma prunorum (apricot chlorotic leafroll)PresentValasevich and Schneider (2016); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma pyri (pear decline)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
BacteriaProteobacteriaAnaplasma marginalePresent, LocalizedOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella abortusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella melitensisAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella ovisAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella suisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaBurkholderia pseudomalleiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
BacteriaProteobacteriaCampylobacter fetus subsp. venerealisAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaCoxiella burnetiiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaEhrlichia ruminantiumAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaErwinia amylovora (fireblight)Present, Few occurrencesLagonenko et al. (2008); CABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaProteobacteriaFrancisella tularensisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaPasteurella multocidaAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella abortusovisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella gallinarumAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella pullorumAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaTaylorella equigenitalisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas axonopodis pv. phaseoli (bean blight)PresentCABI and EPPO (2007); EPPO (2022)
BacteriaProteobacteriaXenohaliotis californiensisAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaAphanomyces astaciAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaAphanomyces invadansAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora infestans (Phytophthora blight)PresentPliakhnevich and Ivaniuk (2008); Elansky et al. (2012)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaBlumeria graminis (powdery mildew of grasses and cereals)PresentCABI and EPPO (2004)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaDidymella fabae (leaf and pod spot)PresentIntroducedInvasiveUK, CAB International (1993)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaGremmeniella abietina (Brunchorstia disease)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaHymenoscyphus fraxineus (ash dieback)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaLachnellula willkommii (European larch canker)PresentEPPO (2022); UK, CAB International (1989)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMonilinia fructigena (brown rot)PresentCABI and EPPO (2000); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella dearnessii (brown spot needle blight)PresentCABI and EPPO (2010); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella pini (Dothistroma blight)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaOphiostoma ulmi (Dutch elm disease)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveBrasier (1991)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaCronartium ribicola (white pine blister rust)PresentUK, CAB International (1983); EPPO (2022); CABI (Undated);
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion annosumPresent, WidespreadNativeKorhonen et al. (1992)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion annosum sensu lato (Heterobasidion root rot)PresentEPPO (2022); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion parviporumPresent, WidespreadNativeKorhonen et al. (1992)
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia graminis (stem rust of cereals)PresentKonovalova et al. (1970)
EukaryotaFungiChytridiomycotaBatrachochytrium dendrobatidis (Bd)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaFungiChytridiomycotaSynchytrium endobioticum (wart disease of potato)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2015); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaLumbricus rubellusPresentIntroducedCABI Data Mining (2001); Gates (1972)
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaLumbricus terrestrisPresentIntroducedInvasiveGates (1972)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcarapis woodi (honeybee mite)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcrolepiopsis assectella (leek moth)PresentEPPO (2022); CABI and EPPO (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAgrilus planipennis (emerald ash borer)AbsentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis gossypii (cotton aphid)PresentPrishchepa et al. (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAtomaria lewisiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAutographa gamma (silver-Y moth)PresentHajyieva and Soroka (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBaeocrara japonicaPresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBythotrephes longimanus (spiny waterflea)Present, WidespreadNativeKetelaars and Gille (1994)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaenoscelis subdeplanataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCameraria ohridella (horsechestnut leafminer)PresentIntroducedInvasiveGninenko and Orlinski (2004); Roginsky et al. (2014); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCeutorhynchus obstrictus (cabbage seed pod weevil)PresentPrishchepa et al. (2004); Colonnelli (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChelicorophium curvispinum (Caspian mud shrimp)PresentIntroducedWolski (1930); Tischikov and Tischikov (1999); Mastitsky and Makarevich (2007); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysolina coerulansPresentFauna Europaea (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysomya bezziana (Old World screw-worm)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCoccinella septempunctata (seven-spot ladybird)Presentde Jong et al. (2014)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCochliomyia hominivorax (New World screwworm)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCydalima perspectalis (box tree moth)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendroctonus micans (great spruce bark beetle)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendrolimus pini (pine-tree lappet)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiabrotica virgifera virgifera (western corn rootworm)Present, Few occurrencesCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDikerogammarus villosus (killer shrimp)Present, WidespreadIntroducedMastitsky and Makarevich (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFaxonius limosus (Spiny-cheek crayfish)PresentIntroducedInvasiveHoldich DM et al. (2006); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFrankliniella occidentalis (western flower thrips)Present, LocalizedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGypsonoma aceriana (poplar twig borer)PresentNativeKuznetzov (1978)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHarmonia axyridis (harlequin ladybird)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHenoticus californicusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylobius abietis (large pine weevil)PresentCABI and EPPO (2003); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylurgops palliatus (lesser spruce shoot beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeSolodovnikov (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylurgus ligniperda (red-haired pine bark beetle)PresentNativeRudnev and Vasechko (1988); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHyphantria cunea (mulberry moth)Present, Transient under eradicationEPPO (2020); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps duplicatus (double-spined bark beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeFedorov et al. (1998); CABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps typographus (eight-toothed bark beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeDjachenko (1975); Fedorov et al. (1998); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptinotarsa decemlineata (Colorado potato beetle)Present, WidespreadUK, CAB International (1962); Korol' et al. (1994); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptoglossus occidentalis (western conifer-seed bug)Present, Few occurrencesEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLilioceris lilii (lily leaf beetle)PresentNativeFauna Europaea (2006); CABI and EPPO (2010)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLimnomysis benedeniPresent, LocalizedIntroducedSemenchenko et al. (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLobesia botrana (European grapevine moth)PresentCABI/EPPO (2012); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria dispar (gypsy moth)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMeligethes aeneus (rape beetle)PresentLipa and Hokkanen (1991); CABI and EPPO (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus sutor (small white-marmorated longicorn)PresentNativeInvasiveAlthoff and Danilevsky (1997); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzus persicae (green peach aphid)PresentPrishchepa et al. (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNeodiprion sertifer (European pine sawfly)Present, WidespreadNativeCABI (Undated);
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOstrinia nubilalis (European maize borer)PresentTrepashko et al. (2013)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhthorimaea absoluta (tomato leafminer)Absent, EradicatedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhyllonorycter issikii (lime leafminer)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveCABI (Undated); CABI and EPPO (2011); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPieris brassicae (large cabbage white)Present, WidespreadBunyakin (1995)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPieris rapae (cabbage white butterfly)PresentPrishchepa et al. (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPissodes castaneus (small banded pine weevil)PresentNativeLAVROVA (1967); CAB International and European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization (1998); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlutella xylostella (diamondback moth)PresentSidlyarevich and Lameko (2000)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPontogammarus robustoidesPresentIntroducedInvasiveMastitsky and Makarevich (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhyacionia buoliana (European pine shoot moth)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus oryzae (lesser grain weevil)PresentOvcharenko et al. (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaStricticomus tobiasPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetranychus urticae (two-spotted spider mite)PresentInternational Institute of Entomology (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetropium castaneum (black spruce beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeDanilevsky (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetropium fuscum (brown spruce longhorn beetle)Present, WidespreadNativeDanilevsky (2003)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTropideres dorsalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTropilaelapsAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVarroa destructor (Varroa mite)Present, LocalizedOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVespula germanica (German wasp)PresentNativeArcher (1998); Agunovich (2007); Shlyakhtenok (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborinus saxesenii (fruit-tree pinhole borer)PresentNativeAlexsandrovich et al. (1996)
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborus dispar (pear blight beetle)Present, LocalizedNativeStark (1952); Balachowsky (1963); Postner (1974); Schedl (1981); Pfeffer (1995); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAlburnus alburnus (bleak)PresentNativeBlanc et al. (1971); Froese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAmeiurus nebulosus (brown bullhead)PresentIntroducedReshetnikov et al. (1997)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAristichthys nobilis (bighead carp)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017); DAISIE (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAspius aspius (asp)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Froese and Pauly (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBos taurus (cattle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBranta canadensis (Canada goose)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCanis lupus familiaris (dogs)PresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarassius auratus auratus (goldfish)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarassius gibelio (Prussian carp)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveSemenchenko et al. (2011); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCervus elaphus (red deer)PresentNativeIUCN (2017); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCervus nippon (sika)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataClupeonella cultriventris (Black Sea kilka)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedSemenchenko et al. (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataColumba livia (pigeons)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCoregonus albula (vendace)PresentIntroducedBlanc et al. (1971)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCtenopharyngodon idella (grass carp)PresentIntroducedShireman and Smith (1983); Froese and Pauly (2004); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCygnus olor (mute swan)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCyprinus carpio (common carp)Present, WidespreadIntroducedBlanc et al. (1971); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataIctalurus punctatus (channel catfish)PresentIntroducedShumak and Mischenko (1989); Olenin et al. (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepomis gibbosus (pumpkinseed)PresentIntroducedCopp and Fox (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepus europaeus (European hare)Present, WidespreadNativeMerkushèva (1960)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLeucaspius delineatus (sunbleak)Present, WidespreadNativeZhukov (1965); Blanc et al. (1971)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLeuciscus leuciscus (common dace)Present, WidespreadNativeBlanc et al. (1971)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMicropterus salmoides (largemouth bass)PresentIntroducedFroese and Pauly (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMustela erminea (ermine)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMylopharyngodon piceus (black amur)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMyocastor coypus (coypu)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeogobius fluviatilis (monkey goby)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveVorontzov (1937); CABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeogobius melanostomus (round goby)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInvasiveGulugin and Kunitsky (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeovison vison (American mink)PresentIntroducedInvasiveInvasive Species Specialist Group (ISSG) (2011); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNyctereutes procyonoides (raccoon dog)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveSidorovich et al. (2000); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOndatra zibethicus (muskrat)PresentIntroducedSeebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOvis aries musimon (European mouflon)Present, Only in captivity/cultivationIntroducedWeller (2001)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPerccottus glenii (Amur sleeper)Present, WidespreadIntroducedMastitsky et al. (2010); Lukina (2011); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhasianus colchicus (common pheasant)PresentIntroducedBirdLife International (2015); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhoxinus phoxinus (European minnow)Present, WidespreadNativeFroese and Pauly (2008)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataProcyon lotor (raccoon)PresentIntroducedInvasiveAliev and Sanderson (1966); Seebens et al. (2017)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRattus norvegicus (brown rat)PresentCABI Data Mining (undated)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRutilus rutilus (roach)PresentNativeKottelat and Freyhof (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataScardinius erythrophthalmus (rudd)PresentNativeFroese and Pauly (2004); Blanc et al. (1971)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSilurus glanis (wels catfish)PresentNativeFroese R and Pauly D (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSqualius cephalus (European chub)PresentNativeBlanc et al. (1971)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSus scrofa [ISC] (feral pig)PresentNativeIUCN (2012)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTinca tinca (tench)PresentNativeFishBase (2004)
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTyto alba (Barn owl)PresentNativeBruce (1999)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCornu aspersum (common garden snail)Present, LocalizedIntroducedInstitute of Fish Facility (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDeroceras laeve (meadow slug)PresentNativeFauna Europea (2015)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDreissena polymorpha (zebra mussel)Present, WidespreadIntroducedInvasiveKaratayev et al. (2003); Karatayev et al. (2007)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLimax maximus (leopard slug)Present, WidespreadIntroducedLikharev and Rammel'meier (1952); Zemoglyadchuk (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLithoglyphus naticoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAnguillicoloides crassusPresentIntroducedInvasiveMoravec (2006)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus destructor (potato tuber nematode)Present, LocalizedIvanova (1971); Ivanova (1971); CABI/EPPO (2013); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus dipsaci (stem and bulb nematode)PresentIvanova (1976); Ivanova (1984); Ilyashenka and Ivaniuk (2008); CABI and EPPO (2009); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera rostochiensis (yellow potato cyst nematode)PresentIntroducedInvasivePonin et al. (1978); CABI/EPPO (2011); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne hapla (root knot nematode)PresentGladkaya (1983); CABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne incognita (root-knot nematode)Present, LocalizedCABI and EPPO (2002)
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaTrichinellaAbsentOIE (2019); OIE Handistatus (2005); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesBothriocephalus acheilognathiPresentDubinina (1987)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcus granulosusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcus multilocularisAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesGyrodactylus salarisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesTaenia soliumAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaPlanctomycetes [kingdom]Chlamydophila abortusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaPlanctomycetes [kingdom]Chlamydophila psittaciAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaPteridium aquilinum (bracken)Present, WidespreadNativeTutin and et al. (1964)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer platanoides (Norway maple)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer pseudoplatanus (sycamore)Present, PlantedIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea cartilagineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea micranthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea nobilisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea setaceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAconitum variegatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAegilops cylindricaPresent, Few occurrencesIntroducedSlageren (1994)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgrostis capillaris (common bent)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAira caryophyllea (silver hairgrass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAjuga chamaepitysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAjuga reptans (carpet bugle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlliaria petiolata (garlic mustard)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium oleraceumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlnus glutinosa (European alder)Present, PlantedNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus pratensis (meadow foxtail)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum desertorum (desert madwort)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum montanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum rostratumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus acutilobusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus blitum (livid amaranth)PresentDmitrieva (1986)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus crispusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus palmeri (Palmer amaranth)Absent, Unconfirmed presence record(s)EPPO (2022); EPPO (2019)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia artemisiifolia (common ragweed)PresentIntroducedEuro+Med (2016); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia trifida (giant ragweed)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2016); Euro+Med (2016); USDA-ARS (2016); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmelanchier spicata (dwarf serviceberry)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmmi visnagaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmorpha fruticosa (false indigo-bush)PresentIntroducedEuro+Med PlantBase (2011); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnemone sylvestrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis cotula (dog fennel)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthoxanthum odoratum (sweet vernal grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArenaria serpyllifolia (thymeleaf sandwort)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArrhenatherum elatius (false oat-grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia austriacaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia dubiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia integrifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia latifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia schrenkianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia verlotiorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsarum europaeumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsclepias syriaca (common milkweed)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex oblongifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex sagittataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex tataricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAxyris amaranthoidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBallota nigraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBerberis thunbergii (Japanese barberry)Present, PlantedIntroducedShapiro et al. (1983)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBerteroa incana (hoary alyssum)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens frondosa (beggarticks)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2014); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens pilosa (blackjack)PresentIntroducedGRIIS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBolboschoenus planiculmisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrachypodium sylvaticum (slender false brome)PresentBelarus, CBG et al. (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica nigra (black mustard)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrassica rapa (field mustard)PresentNative and IntroducedEuro+Med (2018); USDA-ARS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus hordeaceus (soft brome)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus japonicus (Japanese brome)PresentIntroducedRoyal Botanic Gardens Kew (2016); USDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus ripariusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus secalinus (rye brome)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Gardens Kew (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus squarrosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus tectorum (downy brome)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBuglossoides arvensis (corn gromwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBunias orientalis (Turkish warty-cabbage)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2009); Flora Italiana (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina microcarpa (smallseed falseflax)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina sativaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rapunculoides (creeping bellflower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rotundifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCannabis sativa (hemp)PresentKarus et al. (2000)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCardamine flexuosa (wavy bittercress)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2019)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex acutiformis (Swamp sedge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex ovalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex pendula (hanging sedge)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarlina vulgaris (carline thistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea depressaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea stoebe subsp. micranthos (spotted knapweed)PresentIntroducedInvasiveOchsmann (2001)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratocephala testiculata (bur buttercup)PresentNativeGBIF (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaesyce humifusaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium bonus-henricusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium botrysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium glaucum (Oak-leaved goosefoot)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium vulvariaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChondrilla juncea (rush skeletonweed)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChorispora tenella (blue mustard)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemum corymbosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemum millefoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium arvense (creeping thistle)PresentNativeInvasiveUSDA-ARS (2004); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium vulgare (spear thistle)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis rectaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClinopodium vulgarePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCochlearia officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConium maculatum (poison hemlock)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConringia orientalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConsolida regalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConvolvulus arvensis (bindweed)PresentStace (1972)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConyza canadensis (Canadian fleabane)PresentIntroducedInvasiveCronquist (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorispermum declinatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorispermum leptopterumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorispermum membranaceumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrataegus monogyna (hawthorn)Present, PlantedCABI (2005)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis alpinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis sanctaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCruciata glabraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrypsis schoenoides (swamp pricklegrass)PresentNativeeMonocot (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta epithymum (alfalfa dodder)PresentNativeUSDA (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyclachaena xanthiifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynodon dactylon (Bermuda grass)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynoglossum officinale (hound's tongue)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCytisus scoparius (Scotch broom)PresentNativeHeywood and Ball (1968)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDactylis glomerata (cocksfoot)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDanthonia decumbens (heath grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015); Roskov et al. (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDescurainia sophia (flixweed)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDianthus armeria (Deptford pink)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDianthus campestrisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDiplotaxis tenuifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDraba sibiricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa colona (junglerice)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa crus-galli (barnyard grass)PresentIntroducedNaturalizedUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinops sphaerocephalusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElaeagnus angustifolia (Russian olive)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEleusine tristachyaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElodea nuttallii (Nuttall's waterweed)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus hispidus (intermediate wheatgrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus repens (quackgrass)PresentMironenko and Khodortsov (1978)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus sibiricusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEpilobium watsoniiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis multicaulisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis pilosa (India lovegrass)PresentNativeClayton et al. (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEremopyrum orientalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEremopyrum triticeumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron annuus (annual fleabane)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium botrys (long-beaked stork's bill)PresentNativeEuro+Med Plantbase (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium cicutarium (common storksbill)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium neuradifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum diffusumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum marschallianumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum repandumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuclidium syriacumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEupatorium cannabinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia esula (leafy spurge)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia falcataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia maculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia platyphyllosPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFalcaria vulgarisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia convolvulus (black bindweed)PresentUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia japonica (Japanese knotweed)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia sachalinensis (giant knotweed)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia x bohemicaPresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca arundinacea (tall fescue)PresentNativeeMonocot (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca pratensis (meadow fescue)PresentNativeGrassWorld (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFragaria vesca (wild strawberry)PresentNativeDarrow (1966)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFragaria viridisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFrangula alnus (alder buckthorn)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis ladanumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis tetrahitPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga parviflora (gallant soldier)PresentIntroducedNaturalizedUSDA-ARS (2014); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium columbinum (longstalk cranesbill)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium molle (dovefoot geranium)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium phaeumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pratensePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pusillumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium robertianum (herb-robert)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium rotundifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeum aleppicumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeum macrophyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlechoma hederacea (ground ivy)PresentNativeUSDA-NRCS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria declinata (small sweet grass)PresentNativeTsvelev (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria fluitansPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria maxima (reed sweet-grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGnaphalium supinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGrindelia squarrosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila muralisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila paniculata (baby’s breath)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila perfoliataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila scorzonerifolia (garden baby's-breath)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHedera helix (ivy)Present, WidespreadNativeTutin (1968)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus annuus (sunflower)PresentFAO (2009)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus tuberosus (Jerusalem artichoke)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelictotrichon pratensePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelictotrichon pubescensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelminthotheca echioides (bristly oxtongue)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeracleum mantegazzianum (giant hogweed)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeracleum sosnowskyi (Sosnowskyi's hogweed)Present, Few occurrencesIntroducedInvasiveJahodová et al. (2007); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHerniaria glabraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHirschfeldia incana (shortpod mustard)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHolcus lanatus (common velvet grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum marinum (seaside barley)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHydrilla verticillata (hydrilla)Present, LocalizedTutin et al. (1972); Pieterse (1981); Govaerts (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHydrocharis morsus-ranaePresentNativeUSA, USDA-GRIN (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyoscyamus niger (black henbane)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypericum perforatum (St John's wort)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypochaeris radicata (cat's ear)PresentNativeUSDA-NRCS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens glandulifera (Himalayan balsam)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens parviflora (small balsam)PresentIntroducedHulten and Fries (1986); USA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaInula britannica (british yellowhead)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIsatis tinctoria (dyer's woad)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIva xanthiifolia (marsh-elder)PresentIntroducedDAISIE (2014); Plants of Belarus (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJovibarba globiferaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus effusus (common rush)PresentNativeKirschner (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus gerardiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus tenuis (slender rush)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKnautia arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKoeleria grandisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKoeleria macranthaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLactuca tataricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium amplexicaule (henbit deadnettle)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003); USDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium galeobdolon (yellow archangel)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeontodon saxatilis (lesser hawkbit)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium densiflorumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium latifolium (perennial pepperweed)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium perfoliatum (clasping pepperweed)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2016); DAISIE (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium ruderalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeucanthemum vulgare (oxeye daisy)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeymus racemosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigularia sibiricaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLilium martagonPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria genistifolia (broomleaf toadflax)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria vulgaris (common toadflax)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015); USDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinum perennePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLithospermum officinalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium perenne (perennial ryegrass)PresentNativeeMonocot (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLupinus polyphyllus (garden lupin)PresentIntroducedILDIS (2015); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLuzula luzuloides (oakforest woodrush)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum salicaria (purple loosestrife)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalcolmia africana (Malcolm stock)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva alceaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva pusilla (round-leaved mallow)PresentUSDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMarrubium vulgare (horehound)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago glandulosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago lupulina (black medick)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelilotus albus (honey clover)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelilotus officinalis (yellow sweet clover)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha aquatica (watermint)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMimulus guttatus (Monkeyflower)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyagrum perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosotis arvensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosotis palustris (True forget-me-not)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosoton aquaticumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNeslia paniculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNymphoides peltata (yellow floating-heart)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera rubricaulisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche cumana (sunflower broomrape)PresentITIS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche ramosa (branched broomrape)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver argemonePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver dubiumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParthenocissus quinquefolia (Virginia creeper)PresentIntroducedGRIIS (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPastinaca sativa (parsnip)PresentNativeEuro+Med PlantBase (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPersicaria maculosa (redshank)PresentNativeRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPetrorhagia proliferaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalaris arundinacea (reed canary grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalaris minor (littleseed canarygrass)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhleum pratense (timothy grass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhlomoides tuberosaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhragmites australis (common reed)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPicris hieracioides (hawkweed oxtongue)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPilosella aurantiaca (orange hawkweed)PresentNativeTikhomirov (2000)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPilosella caespitosa (yellow hawkweed)PresentNativeSell and West (1976); Tikhomirov (2000)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPilosella officinarum (mouse-ear hawkweed)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago lanceolata (ribwort plantain)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa annua (annual meadowgrass)PresentNativeClayton et al. (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa bulbosa (bulbous bluegrass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa compressa (Canada bluegrass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa nemoralis (wood bluegrass)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa pratensis (smooth meadow-grass)PresentNativeISSG (2015); Euro+Med (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolemonium caeruleumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum arenariumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum aviculare (prostrate knotweed)PresentJalas and Suominen (1979)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum lapathifolium (pale persicaria)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2019); Tutin and Et Al. (1964)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus alba (silver-leaf poplar)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus nigra (black poplar)PresentCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla goldbachiiPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla longifoliaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla reptans (sulfur cinquefoil)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrunella vulgaris (self-heal)PresentNativeWCSP (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrunus serotina (black cherry)Present, PlantedIntroducedEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia distans (weeping alkali grass)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia dolicholepisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia hauptianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia nuttallianaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus bulbosus (bulbous buttercup)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus ficaria (fig buttercup)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus flammulaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus sardousPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRaphanus raphanistrum (wild radish)PresentCABI (Undated);
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRapistrum perennePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhamnus cathartica (buckthorn)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRobinia pseudoacacia (black locust)PresentIntroducedWorld Agroforestry Centre (2002)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRoemeria refractaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRorippa austriaca (Austrian fieldcress)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa rugosa (rugosa rose)PresentIntroducedBruun (2005); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRudbeckia laciniata (cutleaf coneflower)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex acetosella (sheep's sorrel)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex confertusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex conglomeratusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex obtusifolius (broad-leaved dock)PresentNativeRechinger and Akeroyd (1993)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex patientiaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex thyrsiflorusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagina procumbensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagittaria sagittifoliaPresentZhukovskaya et al. (2019)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix cinerea (grey sallow)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix fragilis (crack willow)PresentNativeCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola collina (slender Russian thistle)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia pratensisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia reflexaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia verticillataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSambucus nigra (elder)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2003)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSaussurea amaraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSecurigera varia (crown vetch)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2016)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio dubitabilisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio jacobaea (common ragwort)Present, WidespreadNativeKomarov et al. (1961)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio viscosusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio vulgarisPresent, WidespreadNativeKomarov et al. (1961); Chater and Walters (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSeseli tortuosumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria faberi (giant foxtail)Present, LocalizedTret'yakov (1988)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria verticillata (bristly foxtail)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2012)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria viridis (green foxtail)PresentDmitrieva (1985)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSherardia arvensis (field madder)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene dichotomaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene dioicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene gallica (common catchfly)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene latifolia subsp. alba (white campion)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene repensPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene vulgaris (bladder campion)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilybum marianum (variegated thistle)PresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisymbrium irioPresentIntroducedUSDA-ARS (2013)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisyrinchium septentrionalePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum luteumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago canadensis (Canadian goldenrod)PresentIntroducedRoyal Botanic Garden (2014); EPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago gigantea (giant goldenrod)PresentEPPO (2022)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus asper (spiny sow-thistle)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2018)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus oleraceus (common sowthistle)PresentNativeBoulos (1976); USDA-ARS (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSorghum halepense (Johnson grass)PresentIntroducedCABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergula arvensis (corn spurry)PresentRatter and Akeroyd (1993); CABI (Undated)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergula morisonii (Morison's spurry)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergularia marinaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergularia rubraPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpinacia turkestanicaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpiraea chamaedryfolia (germander meadowsweet)PresentIntroducedRoskov et al. (2017)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys rectaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStellaria gramineaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSuaeda corniculataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSymphyotrichum novi-belgii (New York aster)PresentIntroducedEuro+Med (2006)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTanacetum vulgare (tansy)Present, WidespreadNativeTutin et al. (1976)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTaraxacum officinale complex (dandelion)PresentIntroducedGaranovich and Bibikov (1974)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum aquilegiifoliumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum lucidumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum minusPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThalictrum simplexPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThesium arvensePresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThlaspi arvense (field pennycress)PresentNativeUSDA-ARS (2019)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThlaspi perfoliatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThymus pulegioidesPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThymus serpyllumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrapa natans (waterchestnut)PresentNativeInvasive Species Specialist Group (2007)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium aureum (hop clover)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium hirtum (rose clover)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium lupinasterPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium mediumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrifolium striatumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha angustifolia (lesser bulrush)PresentNativeChambers et al. (2008)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha latifolia (broadleaf cattail)PresentNativeUSA, USDA-ARS (2010)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica dioica (stinging nettle)Present, WidespreadNativeUSDA-ARS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbascum thapsus (common mullein)PresentNativeISSG (2014)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica anagallis-aquatica (blue water speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica beccabunga (European speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica chamaedrysPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica officinalisPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica politaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica prostrataPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica serpyllifolia (thymeleaf speedwell)PresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica triphyllosPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia villosa (hairy vetch)PresentNativeILDIS (2015)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaWolffia arrhizaPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium albinumPresentCABI Data Mining (2011)
EukaryotaProtistaParamyxeaMarteilia refringensAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaBabesiaPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaBonamia exitiosaAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaBonamia ostreaeAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaPerkinsus marinusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaPerkinsus olseniAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaPlasmodium relictumPresentNativeBeadell et al. (2006); Dyl'ko (1966)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaToxoplasma gondiiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTritrichomonas foetusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTrypanosoma equiperdumAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTrypanosoma evansiAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusAfrican horse sickness virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusAfrican swine fever virusAbsentOIE (2019); Gallardo et al. (2014); OIE (2019)
Virusavian infectious bronchitis virusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusavian metapneumovirusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusAvipoxvirusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusbluetongue virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusbovine herpesvirus 1Present, LocalizedOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusbovine leukemia virusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusbovine viral diarrhea virusPresent, LocalizedOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Viruscamelpox virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Viruscaprine arthritis encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusclassical swine fever virusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusCrimean-Congo hemorrhagic fever virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Viruseastern equine encephalitis virusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusepizootic haematopoietic necrosis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusequid herpesvirus 1Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusequine arteritis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusequine infectious anaemia virusPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusequine influenzavirusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusfoot-and-mouth disease virusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusfowlpox virusPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusGallid herpesvirus 2PresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusinfectious bursal disease virusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusinfectious haematopoietic necrosis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusinfectious hypodermal and hematopoietic necrosis virusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusinfectious salmon anemia virusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusinfluenza A virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE Handistatus (2005); OIE (2018); OIE (2018); OIE (2019)
VirusJapanese encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Viruslumpy skin disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusmyxoma virusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusNairobi sheep disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusNewcastle disease virusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Viruspeste des petits ruminants virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusPlum pox virus (sharka)PresentEPPO (2022)
VirusPotato spindle tuber viroid (spindle tuber of potato)Present, WidespreadCABI and EPPO (2014); EPPO (2022)
Virusrabbit hemorrhagic disease virusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusrabies virusPresentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusred sea bream iridovirusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusRift Valley fever virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusrinderpest virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusspring viraemia of carp virusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusSuid herpesvirus 1AbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusswine vesicular disease virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusTaura syndrome virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virustransmissible gastroenteritis virusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusVenezuelan equine encephalitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusvesicular stomatitis virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Virusviral hemorrhagic septicemia virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Virusvisna/maedi virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
VirusWest Nile virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Viruswestern equine encephalitis virusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
VirusWhite spot syndrome virusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)

List of Species CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Species which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database and selected invasive species databases). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

List of Animal Diseases

Top of page

The table lists the animal diseases recorded in the Compendium for this region (from the full disease datasheets). For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

Disease Distribution Origin Invasive References
acarapisosis of honey beesAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
actinomycosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Aeromonas infection in fishPresentOIE (2009)
African horse sicknessAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
African swine feverAbsentOIE (2019); Gallardo et al. (2014); OIE (2019)
American foul broodAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
anguillicolosisPresentIntroducedInvasiveMoravec (2006)
anthraxPresent, LocalizedOIE (2019); Food & Agriculture Organization (1972); OIE (1997); OIE (2018); OIE (2019)
Aujeszky's diseaseAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2009); OIE (2019)
avian chlamydiosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
avian encephalomyelitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
avian infectious bronchitisAbsentOIE (2019); Golod et al. (1990); OIE (2019)
avian influenzaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2009); OIE (2018); OIE (2018); OIE (2019)
avian leukosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma gallisepticum)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma synoviae)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
avipoxPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
blacklegPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
bluetongueAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Bonamia roughleyi (Australian winter disease) of oystersAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
bonamiosis (Bonamia exitiosa)AbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
bonamiosis (Bonamia ostreae)AbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Borrelia anserina infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Bothriocephalus acheilognathi infectionPresentDubinina (1987)
botulismAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
bovine anaplasmosisPresent, LocalizedOIE (2019); OIE (2009); OIE (2019)
bovine babesiosisAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
bovine genital campylobacteriosisAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
bovine herpesvirus 1 infectionsPresent, LocalizedOIE (2019); OIE (2009); OIE (2019)
bovine parainfluenza 3 infectionPresent, LocalizedMuzychin and Letetskii (1988)
bovine spongiform encephalopathyAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
bovine tuberculosisAbsentOIE (2018); OIE (2009); OIE (2018)
bovine venereal trichomonosisAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
bovine viral diarrhoeaPresent, LocalizedOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
BP virus diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
brucellosis (Brucella abortus)AbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
brucellosis (Brucella melitensis)AbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
brucellosis (Brucella ovis)AbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
brucellosis (Brucella suis)Absent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Burkholderia pseudomallei infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
camel poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
caprine arthritis encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
caseous lymphadenitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
cercarial dermatitisPresentCABI Data Mining (2001)
Chrysomya bezziana infestationAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
ChytridiomycosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
classical swine feverAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Clostridium perfringens enteritis and enterotoxaemiaPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
coccidiosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
Cochliomyia hominivorax infestationAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
contagious agalactiaAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
contagious bovine pleuropneumoniaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
contagious caprine pleuropneumoniaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
contagious ecthymaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
contagious equine metritisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
contagious ophthalmiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
crayfish plagueAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Crimean-Congo hemorrhagic feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
dermatophilosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
duck viral enteritisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
duck virus hepatitisAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019); CABI (Undated)
EchinococcusAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Echinococcus granulosusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Echinococcus multilocularisAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
enzootic abortion of ewesAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
enzootic bovine leukosisAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
epizootic haematopoietic necrosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
epizootic lymphangitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
epizootic ulcerative syndromeAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
equine coital exanthemaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
equine encephalomyelitis (Eastern)AbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
equine encephalomyelitis (Western)AbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
equine infectious anaemiaPresentOIE (2020); OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
equine influenzaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
equine piroplasmosisAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
equine rhinopneumonitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
equine viral arteritisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
European foul broodAbsentOIE (2019); Al'bert et al. (2002); OIE (2019)
foot-and-mouth disease in pigsAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
foot-and-mouth disease in ruminantsAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
fowl choleraAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
fowl typhoidAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
fowlpoxPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
glandersAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Gyrodactylus salaris infectionAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
haemorrhagic septicaemiaAbsentOIE (2019); OIE Handistatus (2005); OIE (2019)
haplosporidiosis of pacific oystersAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
heartwaterAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
horse poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
infection with Marteilia refringensAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
infection with Perkinsus marinusAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
infection with Perkinsus olseniAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
infectious bursal diseaseAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
infectious coryzaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
infectious haematopoietic necrosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
infectious hypodermal and haematopoietic necrosisAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
infectious laryngotracheitisAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019); CABI (Undated)
infectious salmon anaemiaAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Japanese encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
leishmaniosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
leptospirosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
listeriosisPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
lumpy skin diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
lyme borreliosisPresent, WidespreadPostic and Korenberg (1997)
Marek's diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Mycoplasma agalactiae infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
myxomatosisAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Nairobi sheep diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Newcastle diseaseAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019); CABI (Undated)
Oncorhynchus masou virus diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
paratuberculosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
peste des petits ruminantsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Plasmodium relictum infectionPresentNativeBeadell et al. (2006)
porcine enterovirus infectionsAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
porcine reproductive and respiratory syndromeAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
pullorum diseaseAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
pulmonary adenomatosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Q feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
rabbit haemorrhagic diseaseAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
rabiesPresentOIE (2019); Kovalev and Usenya (1996); OIE (2019)
Ranavirus infection in amphibiansAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
red sea bream iridoviral diseaseAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Rift Valley feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
rinderpestAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
rotavirus infections in livestock and poultryPresentYastrebov et al. (1989)
scrapieAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
sheep and goat poxAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
spherical baculovirosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
spring viraemia of carpAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
stranglesAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
surraAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
swine dysenteryAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
swine erysipelasPresentOIE Handistatus (2005)
swine vesicular diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
Taura syndromeAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
theileriosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
toxoplasmosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE Handistatus (2005)
transmissible gastroenteritis and porcine respiratory coronovirus infectionAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2009); OIE (2019); CABI (Undated)
TrichinellaAbsentOIE (2019); OIE Handistatus (2005); OIE (2019)
trichomonosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
Tropilaelaps infestation of honey beesAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
trypanosomosisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
tuberculosisAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
tularaemiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
turkey rhinotracheitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
varroosis of honey beesPresent, LocalizedOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Venezuelan equine encephalitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
vesicular stomatitisAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2009)
viral haemorrhagic septicaemiaAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
West Nile feverAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
white spot diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)
Xenohaliotis californiensis infectionAbsentOIE (2019); OIE (2019)
yellow head diseaseAbsent, No presence record(s)OIE (2019); OIE (2019)

List of Animal Diseases CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Animal Diseases which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

Agricultural Production

Top of page
Crop   2019 2018 2017 2016 2015
ApplesArea harvested51,53752,76451,75252,79754,411
Production quantity336,697700,198317,078508,816354,817
Yield65,331 Fc132,704 Fc61,269 Fc96,372 Fc65,211 Fc
BarleyArea harvested408,918429,261451,758450,814499,836
Production quantity1,098,189944,3411,419,8291,252,6681,849,035
Yield26,856 Fc21,999 Fc31,429 Fc27,787 Fc36,993 Fc
Beans, dryArea harvested104,065116,523123,685110,577103,593
Production quantity232,893240,165351,725277,761324,567
Yield22,380 Fc20,611 Fc28,437 Fc25,119 Fc31,331 Fc
BuckwheatArea harvested14,10018,35717,55013,19912,860
Production quantity16,95918,52918,01013,08711,635
Yield12,028 Fc10,094 Fc10,262 Fc9,915 Fc9,047 Fc
Cabbages and other brassicasArea harvested9,7389,90810,71811,38610,951
Production quantity392,274360,254445,608429,020377,149
Yield402,828 Fc363,599 Fc415,757 Fc376,796 Fc344,397 Fc
Carrots and turnipsArea harvested9,4909,1589,13410,36810,067
Production quantity325,678290,304337,577337,469281,694
Yield343,180 Fc316,995 Fc369,583 Fc325,491 Fc279,819 Fc
Cereals nesArea harvested8,5668,5247,5556,9988,032
Production quantity22,63819,76121,67018,93223,648
Yield26,428 Fc23,183 Fc28,683 Fc27,053 Fc29,442 Fc
Cereals, TotalArea harvested2,258,980 A2,134,358 A2,241,784 A2,206,134 A2,218,602 A
Production quantity6,992,231 A5,813,781 A7,529,412 A7,075,658 A8,186,980 A
Yield30,953 Fc27,239 Fc33,587 Fc32,073 Fc36,902 Fc
CherriesArea harvested492 Im494 Im497 Im576 Im600 *
Production quantity5,355 Im5,148 Im5,083 Im6,039 Im6,600 *
Yield108,841 Fc104,211 Fc102,274 Fc104,844 Fc110,000 Fc
Cherries, sourArea harvested6,3436,5976,1886,2526,342
Production quantity25,86237,6256,87736,74031,813
Yield40,773 Fc57,034 Fc11,113 Fc58,765 Fc50,162 Fc
CranberriesArea harvested10110610610192
Production quantity235214284451666
Yield23,267 Fc20,189 Fc26,792 Fc44,653 Fc72,391 Fc
Cucumbers and gherkinsArea harvested5,6585,9775,7896,0226,100
Production quantity230,794226,443236,618248,690226,733
Yield407,907 Fc378,857 Fc408,737 Fc412,969 Fc371,693 Fc
Fibre Crops PrimaryArea harvested49,224 A45,571 A45,929 A44,066 A40,294 A
Production quantity46,245 A39,508 A42,327 A41,345 A40,535 A
Yield9,395 Fc8,670 Fc9,216 Fc9,383 Fc10,060 Fc
Flax fibre and towArea harvested49,22445,57145,92944,06640,294
Production quantity46,24539,50842,32741,34540,535
Yield9,395 Fc8,670 Fc9,216 Fc9,383 Fc10,060 Fc
Fruit PrimaryArea harvested85,480 A87,208 A84,715 A86,682 A88,450 A
Production quantity513,734 A923,099 A458,564 A706,722 A555,720 A
Yield60,100 Fc105,850 Fc54,130 Fc81,530 Fc62,829 Fc
Fruit, pome nesArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantityMMMMM
Fruit, stone nesArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantityMMMMM
GarlicArea harvested1,8081,6433,0302,9433,019
Production quantity19,53018,10638,66633,53330,545
Yield108,020 Fc110,201 Fc127,611 Fc113,942 Fc101,176 Fc
GrapesArea harvested4,521 Im4,356 Im4,190 Im4,232 Im3,815 Im
Production quantity18,712 Im17,974 Im17,236 Im17,420 Im15,661 Im
Yield41,389 Fc41,263 Fc41,136 Fc41,163 Fc41,051 Fc
Hazelnuts, with shellArea harvested1,996 Im1,927 Im1,868 Im1,833 Im1,780 Im
Production quantity1,217 Im1,230 Im1,245 Im1,281 Im1,298 Im
Yield6,097 Fc6,383 Fc6,665 Fc6,989 Fc7,292 Fc
LentilsArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantityMMMMM
LinseedArea harvested24,44521,69017,86722,02520,422
Production quantity9,3696,9597,3256,4996,876
Yield3,833 Fc3,208 Fc4,100 Fc2,951 Fc3,367 Fc
LupinsArea harvested2,5474,0595,9497,3789,672
Production quantity3,3355,45311,08314,95024,013
Yield13,094 Fc13,434 Fc18,630 Fc20,263 Fc24,827 Fc
MaizeArea harvested190,159174,541130,387124,20851,087
Production quantity1,093,3691,137,845694,238740,511222,991
Yield57,498 Fc65,191 Fc53,244 Fc59,619 Fc43,649 Fc
MilletArea harvested10,66512,14712,14914,1096,413
Production quantity18,01619,89018,36527,9649,894
Yield16,893 Fc16,374 Fc15,116 Fc19,820 Fc15,428 Fc
Mushrooms and trufflesArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantity25,60717,87611,67810,1357,568
Mustard seedArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantityMMMMM
Nuts nesArea harvested867 Im872 Im877 Im896 Im901 Im
Production quantity1,984 Im1,953 Im1,921 Im1,912 Im1,857 Im
Yield22,884 Fc22,397 Fc21,904 Fc21,339 Fc20,610 Fc
OatsArea harvested160,039151,152160,322145,461151,010
Production quantity368,252341,505460,184389,877491,893
Yield23,010 Fc22,593 Fc28,704 Fc26,803 Fc32,574 Fc
OilcropsArea harvested369,844 A371,902 A351,018 A232,758 A264,806 A
Production quantity588,861 A464,290 A610,855 A267,738 A389,542 A
Yield15,922 Fc12,484 Fc17,402 Fc11,503 Fc14,710 Fc
Oilcrops, Cake EquivalentArea harvested369,844 A371,902 A351,018 A232,758 A264,806 A
Production quantity353,413 A278,644 A366,592 A160,681 A233,894 A
Yield9,556 Fc7,492 Fc10,444 Fc6,903 Fc8,833 Fc
Oilcrops, Oil EquivalentArea harvested369,844 A371,902 A351,018 A232,758 A264,806 A
Production quantity223,529 A176,253 A231,938 A101,582 A147,828 A
Yield6,044 Fc4,739 Fc6,608 Fc4,364 Fc5,583 Fc
Onions, dryArea harvested10,77111,52510,17010,29910,197
Production quantity195,152215,751242,463208,869179,578
Yield181,183 Fc187,203 Fc238,410 Fc202,805 Fc176,109 Fc
PearsArea harvested5,9036,0995,7385,7825,876
Production quantity32,22755,19832,10530,78836,039
Yield54,594 Fc90,503 Fc55,952 Fc53,248 Fc61,333 Fc
Peas, dryArea harvested33,51329,59817,09321,28317,455
Production quantity70,70957,99851,01649,69750,632
Yield21,099 Fc19,595 Fc29,846 Fc23,351 Fc29,007 Fc
Peas, greenArea harvested1,4551,5981,6591,3541,494
Production quantity4,6374,3857,2654,8134,188
Yield31,869 Fc27,441 Fc43,791 Fc35,547 Fc28,032 Fc
Plums and sloesArea harvested7,7328,0517,5777,6627,814
Production quantity12,75927,6813,29322,22820,124
Yield16,502 Fc34,382 Fc4,346 Fc29,011 Fc25,754 Fc
PotatoesArea harvested266,624271,772275,997292,404309,626
Production quantity6,105,2945,864,3256,414,7555,984,0695,995,298
Yield228,985 Fc215,781 Fc232,421 Fc204,651 Fc193,630 Fc
Pulses nesArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantityMMMMM
Pulses, TotalArea harvested155,726 A167,367 A166,457 A160,688 A155,409 A
Production quantity338,676 A336,726 A463,861 A385,592 A470,069 A
Yield21,748 Fc20,119 Fc27,867 Fc23,996 Fc30,247 Fc
QuincesArea harvestedMMM
Production quantityMMM
Yield
RapeseedArea harvested344,541349,474332,308209,911244,005
Production quantity578,068456,263602,451260,035382,381
Yield16,778 Fc13,056 Fc18,129 Fc12,388 Fc15,671 Fc
RaspberriesArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantityMMMMM
Roots and Tubers, TotalArea harvested266,624 A271,772 A275,997 A292,404 A309,626 A
Production quantity6,105,294 A5,864,325 A6,414,755 A5,984,069 A5,995,298 A
Yield228,985 Fc215,781 Fc232,421 Fc204,651 Fc193,630 Fc
RyeArea harvested318,642251,162255,297241,063250,024
Production quantity755,547502,505669,841650,908752,600
Yield23,711 Fc20,007 Fc26,238 Fc27,002 Fc30,101 Fc
StrawberriesArea harvested8,851 Im8,741 Im8,667 Im9,280 Im9,500 *
Production quantity81,887 Im79,061 Im76,608 Im84,240 Im90,000 *
Yield92,517 Fc90,448 Fc88,390 Fc90,776 Fc94,737 Fc
Sugar beetArea harvested94,989100,87899,86595,95299,938
Production quantity4,927,3314,809,4304,989,3344,278,7283,299,898
Yield518,726 Fc476,757 Fc499,608 Fc445,924 Fc330,195 Fc
Sugar Crops PrimaryArea harvested94,989 A100,878 A99,865 A95,952 A99,938 A
Production quantity4,927,331 A4,809,430 A4,989,334 A4,278,728 A3,299,898 A
Yield518,726 Fc476,757 Fc499,608 Fc445,924 Fc330,195 Fc
Sunflower seedArea harvested858738843822379
Production quantity1,4241,0681,0791,204285
Yield16,597 Fc14,472 Fc12,800 Fc14,647 Fc7,520 Fc
Tobacco, unmanufacturedArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantityMMMMM
TomatoesArea harvested7,0267,0246,7537,0286,731
Production quantity298,996284,672279,522282,625263,125
Yield425,557 Fc405,285 Fc413,923 Fc402,141 Fc390,915 Fc
Treenuts, TotalArea harvested8,205 A8,114 A8,026 A8,062 A7,896 A
Production quantity21,632 A21,170 A20,709 A20,400 A19,630 A
Yield26,364 Fc26,091 Fc25,802 Fc25,304 Fc24,861 Fc
TriticaleArea harvested453,887429,213489,685499,903508,343
Production quantity1,310,4211,014,6401,607,0451,641,8821,928,873
Yield28,871 Fc23,640 Fc32,818 Fc32,844 Fc37,944 Fc
Vegetables PrimaryArea harvested60,646 A60,968 A62,227 A64,083 A64,042 A
Production quantity1,880,065 A1,763,804 A1,970,195 A1,901,430 A1,694,241 A
Yield310,006 Fc289,300 Fc316,614 Fc296,714 Fc264,552 Fc
Vegetables, fresh nesArea harvested14,70014,13514,97414,68315,483
Production quantity387,397346,013370,798346,276323,661
Yield263,535 Fc244,792 Fc247,628 Fc235,835 Fc209,043 Fc
VetchesArea harvested15,60117,18719,73021,45024,689
Production quantity31,73933,11050,03743,18470,857
Yield20,344 Fc19,265 Fc25,361 Fc20,132 Fc28,700 Fc
Walnuts, with shellArea harvested5,342 Im5,315 Im5,281 Im5,333 Im5,215 Im
Production quantity18,431 Im17,987 Im17,543 Im17,207 Im16,475 Im
Yield34,502 Fc33,842 Fc33,219 Fc32,265 Fc31,592 Fc
WatermelonsArea harvestedMMMMM
Production quantityMMMMM
WheatArea harvested694,004660,001717,081710,379730,997
Production quantity2,308,8401,814,7652,620,2302,339,8292,896,411
Yield33,268 Fc27,496 Fc36,540 Fc32,938 Fc39,623 Fc
Flag
No flag = Official data
* = Unofficial figure
A = Aggregate, may include official, semi-official, estimated or calculated data
Fc = Calculated data
Im = FAO data based on imputation methodology
M = Data not available

Units
Area harvested = ha
Production quantity = tonnes
Yield = hg/ha

Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, (2021). FAOSTAT - Food and agriculture data, http://www.fao.org/faostat/. Reproduced with permission.

Land Usage

Top of page
Land Use   2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Agricultural landArea8,453 Q8,494 Q8,533 Q8,574 Q8,624 Q
AgricultureArea8,460 Q8,502 Q8,540 Q8,582 Q8,632 Q
Agriculture area actually irrigatedArea30 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q
Agriculture area certified organicArea1 I
Agriculture area under organic agric.Area2 I
Arable landArea5,712 Q5,727 Q5,684 Q5,677 Q5,662 Q
Country areaArea20,760 Q20,760 Q20,760 Q20,760 Q20,760 Q
CroplandArea5,823 Q5,841 Q5,795 Q5,791 Q5,780 Q
Cropland area actually irrigatedArea25 Q25 Q25 Q25 Q25 Q
Forest landArea8,739 Q8,724 Q8,710 Q8,634 Q8,633 Fm
Inland watersArea462 Q461 Q461 Q462 Q463 Q
Land areaArea20,298 Q20,299 Q20,299 Q20,298 Q20,297 Q
Land area actually irrigatedArea30 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q30 Q
Land area equipped for irrigationArea30 Fm30 I30 Fm30 Fm30 Fm
Land under perm. meadows and pasturesArea2,630 Q2,653 Q2,738 Q2,784 Q2,844 Q
Land under permanent cropsArea111 Q114 Q111 Q113 Q118 Q
Naturally regenerating forestArea6,548 Q6,522 Q6,517 Q6,422 Q6,434 Fm
Other landArea3,099 Fc3,073 Fc3,049 Fc3,082 Fc3,032 Fc
Perm. meadows & pastures area actually irrig.Area6 Q6 Q6 Q5 Q5 Q
Planted ForestArea2,191 Q2,202 Q2,193 Q2,212 Q2,199 Fm
Primary ForestArea400 Fm400 Fm400 Q400 Fm
Land with temporary fallowArea
Perm. meadows & pastures - CultivatedArea
Perm. meadows & pastures - Nat. growingArea
Flag
Fc = Calculated data
Fm = Manual Estimation
I = Country data reported by International Organizations where the country is a member (Semi-official) - WTO, EU, UNSD, etc.
Q = Official data reported on FAO Questionnaires from countries

Units
Area = 1000 ha

Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, (2021). FAOSTAT - Food and agriculture data, http://www.fao.org/faostat/. Reproduced with permission.