Cookies on Invasive Species Compendium

Like most websites we use cookies. This is to ensure that we give you the best experience possible.

Continuing to use www.cabi.org means you agree to our use of cookies. If you would like to, you can learn more about the cookies we use.

Datasheet

Ukraine

Summary

  • Last modified
  • 09 February 2017

Don't need the entire report?

Generate a print friendly version containing only the sections you need.

Generate report

List of Species

Top of page

The table lists the species recorded in the Compendium for this region (from the full species datasheets). It includes species that are invasive in this region, those for which there is no data on invasive status, and also species that are not invasive in the region but are reported as invasive elsewhere. This summary table is based on all the information available. When several references are cited, they may give conflicting information on the distribution record. For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

DomainKingdomPhylumSpeciesDistributionOriginInvasiveReferences
Phyllachora ambrosiae Present
Polygonum bellardii Present
Raphanus sativus Present
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis (bacterial canker of tomato) Restricted distribution CABI/EPPO, 2009; EPPO, 2014.
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus (Potato ring rot) Widespread CABI/EPPO, 2006; EPPO, 2014.
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Dermatophilus congolensis Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Mycobacterium avium subspecies paratuberculosis OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Mycobacterium bovis OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaFirmicutesBacillus anthracis OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaFirmicutesCandidatus Phytoplasma asteris (yellow disease phytoplasmas) Present Jomantiene et al., 2011.
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma capricolum subsp. capripneumoniae Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma gallisepticum Disease not reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides small colony (SC) type Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma mali (apple proliferation) Present CABI/EPPO, 2013; EPPO, 2014.
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma prunorum (apricot chlorotic leafroll) Absent, unreliable record EPPO, 2014.
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella ovis Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella suis Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaBurkholderia pseudomallei Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaCampylobacter fetus subsp. venerealis Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaCoxiella burnetii Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaEhrlichia ruminantium Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaErwinia amylovora (fireblight) Present EPPO, 2014a; Bokshan and Sadlyak, 2009; CABI/EPPO, 2013; EPPO, 2014.
BacteriaProteobacteriaEscherichia coli Present
BacteriaProteobacteriaFrancisella tularensis Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaRalstonia solanacearum (bacterial wilt of potato) Present EPPO, 2014.
BacteriaProteobacteriaRalstonia solanacearum race 1 (bacterial wilt of solanaceous crops) Present CABI and EPPO, 1999.
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella Abortusequi Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella abortusovis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella gallinarum OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella pullorum OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaTaylorella equigenitalis Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas fragariae (angular leaf spot) Absent, formerly present CABI/EPPO, 2013; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaChromistaBacillariophytaDidymosphenia geminata (didymo) Widespread Native No
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora infestans (Phytophthora blight) Present CMI, 1982.
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPlasmopara halstedii (downy mildew of sunflower) Restricted distribution CABI/EPPO, 2014; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPlasmopara viticola (grapevine downy mildew) Present Kilimnik and Samoilov, 2000.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaApiognomonia errabunda (anthracnose) Present Minter, 2004.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaBlumeria graminis (powdery mildew of grasses and cereals) Present Lisovoy and Parphenyuk, 1997; CABI/EPPO, 2004.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCiborinia camelliae (flower blight) Absent, no pest record EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCryphonectria parasitica (blight of chestnut) Present EPPO, 2014; CABI/EPPO, 2015.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCyclaneusma minus (Cyclaneusma needle-cast) Present Native Minter, 1994.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaDidymella fabae (leaf and pod spot) Present Introduced YesPunithalingam, 1993; UK CAB International, 1993.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaEntoleuca mammata Present
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaErysiphe platani Present CABI/EPPO, 2013.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaErysiphe russellii Present
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaErysiphe vanbruntiana Present
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaHymenoscyphus fraxineus (ash dieback) Restricted distribution EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaLachnellula willkommii (European larch canker) Present Dudka et al., 2004.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMonilinia fructigena (brown rot) Present Dudka et al., 2004; CABI/EPPO, 2000; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella pini (Dothistroma blight) Present Barnes et al., 2008; CABI/EPPO, 2010; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaNeofusicoccum mangiferae Present
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaOphiostoma novo-ulmi (Dutch elm disease) Widespread Introduced YesBrasier and Kirk, 2001.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaOphiostoma ulmi (Dutch elm disease) Present Introduced YesStipes et al., 1981; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPhyllactinia guttata (powdery mildew of hardwood trees) Present Braun, 1995.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPseudogymnoascus destructans (white-nose syndrome fungus) Present Puechmaille et al., 2011b.
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaChrysomyxa rhododendri (European Rhododendron rust) Present Native NoKuprevich and Transchel, 1957; CABI/EPPO, 2012.
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaCronartium ribicola (white pine blister rust) Present Sherengovyi, 1979; CABI/EPPO, 2000; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaEntyloma gaillardianum Present Savchenko and Heluta, 2012.
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion annosum Present Native NoNegrutskii et al., 1993.
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion annosum sensu lato (Heterobasidion root rot) Present Native NoEPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion parviporum Present Native NoNegrutskii et al., 1993.
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia graminis (stem rust of cereals) Widespread Konovalova et al., 1970; Tykhonenko, 1994.
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia horiana (white rust of chrysanthemum) Transient: actionable, under eradication CABI/EPPO, 2008; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia komarovii Present
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaTilletia controversa (dwarf bunt of wheat) Restricted distribution CABI/EPPO, 2012; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaUrocystis agropyri (flag smut of wheat) Present IMI, 1991; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaFungiChytridiomycotaSynchytrium endobioticum (wart disease of potato) Present CABI/EPPO, 2015.
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaAlitta succinea (pile worm) Present Murina, 1997.
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaFicopomatus enigmaticus (tubeworm) Present Introduced Alexandrov et al., 2007.
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaLumbricus rubellus Present Introduced Gates, 1972.
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaLumbricus terrestris Present Introduced YesGates, 1972.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcalyptris platani Present Stonis and Remeikis, 2011.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAcrolepiopsis assectella (leek moth) Present Vassiliev, 1915; CABI/EPPO, 2007; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAculops lycopersici (tomato russet mite) Present Tukalevskii and Rogachev, 1959; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAmphibalanus improvisus (bay barnacle) Widespread Introduced YesAlexandrov et al., 2007.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAnisodactylus binotatus Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis catalpae Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis gossypii (cotton aphid) Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis spiraephaga Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis spiraephila Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArtemia (brine shrimp) Present Native Van Stappen, 2002.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAspidapion validum Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAtomaria lewisi Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBagnalliella yuccae Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBemisia tabaci (tobacco whitefly) Restricted distribution CABI/EPPO, 1998; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBombus terrestris (bumble bee) Present Native Rasmont et al., 2008.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBrachymyrmex heeri Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBrevipalpus lewisi (citrus flat mite) Present CABI/EPPO, 2010.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBruchophagus roddi (alfalfa seed chalcid) Widespread CIE, 1988.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBruchus signaticornis Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBythotrephes longimanus (spiny waterflea) Widespread Native Bowkiewicz, 1934.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCacoecimorpha pronubana (carnation tortrix) Absent, no pest record EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCacyreus marshalli (pelargonium butterfly) Absent, no pest record EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaenoscelis subdeplanata Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCameraria ohridella (horsechestnut leafminer) Present, few occurrences Introduced YesAkimov et al., 2003; CABI/EPPO, 2003; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCarpophilus nepos Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCeratitis capitata (Mediterranean fruit fly) Transient: actionable, under eradication Introduced YesFischer-Colbrie and Busch-Petersen, 1989; EPPO, 2014; CABI/EPPO, 2015.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCercopagis pengoi (fishhook waterflea) Present Cristescu et al., 2001; Makarewicz et al., 2001.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCeutorhynchus obstrictus (cabbage seed pod weevil) Present Colonnelli, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChelicorophium curvispinum (Caspian mud shrimp) Present Introduced YesLubyanov et al., 1967; Lubyanov and Fatovenko, 1967; Bortkevich, 1987; Pligin, 2005; Silaeva and Protasov, 2005.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysolina coerulans Present Fauna Europaea, 2011.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCoccinella septempunctata (seven-spot ladybird) Present Phoofolo and Obrycki, 2000.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCochliomyia hominivorax (New World screwworm) Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaContarinia panici Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCryptococcus fagisuga (beech coccus) Present Matesova, 1958; Tereznikova, 1959; CIE, 1979.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendroctonus micans (great spruce bark beetle) Restricted distribution EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDermestes bicolor Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiabrotica virgifera virgifera (western corn rootworm) Present, few occurrences Introduced YesKiss et al., 2005b; CABI/EPPO, 2012; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiaspidiotus perniciosus (San José scale) Restricted distribution Kosztarab and Kozár, 1988; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDikerogammarus haemobaphes (demon shrimp) Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDikerogammarus villosus (killer shrimp) Present Introduced Lubyanov, 1957; Dedju, 1967; Emelyanova, 1982; Pligin and Emelyanova, 1989; Emelyanova et al., 1999; Pligin, 2005.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiprion similis (white pine sawfly) Restricted distribution Native NoErmolenko, 1975; Liston, 1995.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiuraphis noxia (Russian wheat aphid) Present Gruber et al., 1991; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDreyfusia nordmannianae (silver fir adelges) Present Borusiewicz and Capecki, 1975.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEriocheir sinensis (Chinese mitten crab) Present Introduced USGS, 2016.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEriosoma lanigerum (woolly aphid) Present CIE, 1975.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFrankliniella occidentalis (western flower thrips) Restricted distribution Introduced YesEPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGilpinia hercyniae (spruce sawfly) Absent, unreliable record Native NoErmolenko, 1975; Liston, 1995; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGrapholita molesta (Oriental fruit moth) Restricted distribution EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGypsonoma aceriana (poplar twig borer) Present Native Kostjuk, 1974.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHarmonia axyridis (harlequin ladybird) Present Markó and Pozsgai, 2009; CABI/EPPO, 2007; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHelicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm) Widespread IIE, 1993; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemimysis anomala Present YesBacescu, 1940; Zhuravel, 1959; Grigorovich et al., 2002.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylobius abietis (large pine weevil) Present CABI/EPPO, 2003; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylurgops palliatus (lesser spruce shoot beetle) Present Native NoRudnev and Vasechko, 1988.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylurgus ligniperda (red-haired pine bark beetle) Present Native NoRudnev and Vasechko, 1988; CABI/EPPO, 2010.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHyphantria cunea (mulberry moth) Widespread EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHypoponera punctatissima Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps cembrae (large larch bark beetle) Widespread Native NoEPPO/CABI and, 1997; CABI/EPPO, 2007; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps duplicatus (double-spined bark beetle) Widespread EPPO, 2014; CABI/EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps typographus (eight-toothed bark beetle) Widespread Native Vasechko, 1971; Girits, 1975; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIziphya flabella Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptinotarsa decemlineata (Colorado potato beetle) Widespread Kovtun, 1966; Kharsun et al., 1990; CABI/EPPO, 2003; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptoglossus occidentalis (western conifer-seed bug) Present Gapon, 2012; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeucoptera malifoliella (pear leaf blister moth) Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLilioceris lilii (lily leaf beetle) Present Native NoFauna Europaea, 2006; CABI/EPPO, 2010.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLimnomysis benedeni Widespread Native NoBacescu, 1940; Zhuravel, 1950; Zhuravel, 1955; Zhuravel, 1960; Dediu, 1966a; Komarova, 1991; Daneliya, 2001; Grigorovich et al., 2002; Daneliya, 2003; Cristescu and Hebert, 2005; Alexandrov et al., 2007; Audzijonyte et al., 2009.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza cicerina Present NoShevtchenko, 1937; Martinez, 2007.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLithocharis nigriceps Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLobesia botrana (grape berry moth) Present Khmelevskaya and Gorelik, 1979; Razdolina and Gubanova, 1979; Beskrovnaya and Krivoshchenko, 1984; Vasil'-eva and Sekerskaya, 1986; Beskrovnaya and Storozhuk, 1987; Burov and Sazonov, 1992; CABI/EPPO, 2012; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria dispar (gypsy moth) Widespread Giese and Schneider, 1979; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria monacha (nun moth) Present Native YesMarushina , 1978.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMacropsis cyanescens Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMeligethes aeneus (rape beetle) Present Kapustyan and Moiseenko, 1974; CABI/EPPO, 2001.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonarthropalpus flavus (boxwood leafminer) Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus saltuarius (Japanese pine sawyer) Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus sutor (small white-marmorated longicorn) Present Native YesAlthoff and Danilevsky, 1997; CABI/EPPO, 2009; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonomorium pharaonis (pharaoh ant) Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzus cerasi (black cherry aphid) Present Skiba and Parii, 1989.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzus persicae (green peach aphid) Present CIE, 1979.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNearctaphis bakeri Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNeodiprion sertifer (European pine sawfly) Widespread Native NoMeshkova, 1998; Meshkova, 1999.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaObolodiplosis robiniae (black locust gall midge) Present Sviridov and Bazhenova, 2009; CABI/EPPO, 2011; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOstrinia nubilalis (European maize borer) Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPalaemon elegans (rock shrimp) Present Native NoZentkevich, 1963.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParaergasilus longidigitus Present Fuentes et al., 2012.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParanthrene tabaniformis (poplar clearwing moth) Widespread Timchenko, 1965.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParthenolecanium persicae (peach scale) Present Kiritchenko, 1928; CIE, 1979.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhthorimaea operculella (potato tuber moth) Present, few occurrences Baklanova et al., 1990; CABI/EPPO, 2012.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhyllonorycter issikii (lime leafminer) Restricted distribution Introduced YesMey, 1991; Buszko et al., 2000; CABI/EPPO, 2011; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPieris brassicae (large cabbage white) Present Yastrebov, 1991.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPieris rapae (cabbage white butterfly) Unconfirmed record
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPissodes castaneus (small banded pine weevil) Present Native Kozak, 1978; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPityogenes chalcographus (sixtoothed spruce bark beetls) Widespread Native NoRudnev , 1965.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPityokteines curvidens (fir engraver beetle) Present Native YesVasechko, 1971.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlanococcus citri (citrus mealybug) Present CABI/EPPO, 1999; Ben-Dov, 1994.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlutella xylostella (diamondback moth) Present CIE, 1967.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPolistes dominulus (European paper wasp) Present Rusina LYu, 2010.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPontogammarus robustoides Present Native YesMartinov, 1925; Carausu et al., 1955; Emelyanova, 1994.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPristiphora laricis Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudaulacaspis pentagona (mulberry scale) Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPterocomma pseudopopuleum Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhinocyllus conicus (thistle-head weevil) Present Native NoGBIF, 2012.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhithropanopeus harrisii Present Introduced Makarov, 1939; Zaitsev and Öztürk, 2001.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhopalapion longirostre Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhyacionia buoliana (European pine shoot moth) Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhynchophorus ferrugineus (red palm weevil) Absent, confirmed by survey EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSceliphron curvatum Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSiphoninus phillyreae (ash whitefly) Present CABI/EPPO, 2013.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus granarius (grain weevil) Present Mishchenko et al., 2000.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus oryzae (lesser grain weevil) Present Mishchenko et al., 2000.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitotroga cerealella (grain moth) Present Ustinov et al., 1986.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetranychus urticae (two-spotted spider mite) Present IIE, 1996.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetropium castaneum (black spruce beetle) Widespread Native NoDanilevsky, 2003.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetropium fuscum (brown spruce longhorn beetle) Widespread Native NoDanilevsky, 2003.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaThaumetopoea processionea (oak processionary moth) Present Gorbunov, 1992.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTremex fuscicornis (Tremex wasp) Present Native NoSmith, 1978.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTuta absoluta (tomato leafminer) Transient: actionable, under eradication EPPO, 2014; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVarroa destructor (Varroa mite) Present OIE, 2009; Akimov et al., 2004; Veselý, 2005.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVespula germanica (German wasp) Widespread Native NoArcher, 1998; Dubatolov, 2002.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaViteus vitifoliae (grapevine phylloxera) Widespread EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborus dispar (pear blight beetle) Widespread Native NoStark, 1952; Chepurnaya and Myalova, 1981; Skiba and Parii, 1989; Tyeryent'ev and Stolyarova, 1989.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAlburnus alburnus (bleak) Present Native Blanc et al., 1971; Froese and Pauly, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAmeiurus nebulosus (brown bullhead) Present Introduced Movchan, 1988.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAnser indicus (bar-headed goose) Localised Introduced Blair et al., 2000.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataArenaria serpyllifolia (thymeleaf sandwort) Present
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataArgusia sibirica Present
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAristichthys nobilis (bighead carp) Present Introduced FishBase, 2004; Froese and Pauly, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAspius aspius (asp) Present Native Froese and Pauly, 2004; Froese and Pauly, 2011.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBos taurus (cattle) Present
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBranta canadensis (Canada goose) Localised Introduced Blair et al., 2000.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarassius auratus auratus (goldfish) Present Introduced Froese and Pauly, 2009.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarassius gibelio (Prussian carp) Present Native Blanc et al., 1971.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCervus nippon (sika) Localised Introduced Bartoš, 2009.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataClupeonella cultriventris (Black Sea kilka) Widespread Native NoWhitehead, 1985; Ryabov, 2002.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataColumba livia (pigeons) Present Native ISSG, 2011.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCoregonus albula (vendace) Localised Introduced NoBlanc et al., 1971; Froese and Pauly, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCtenopharyngodon idella (grass carp) Present Introduced FishBase, 2004; Froese and Pauly, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCygnus olor (mute swan) Present Native ISSG, 2011.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCyprinus carpio (common carp) Widespread Native NoAlikhuni, 1966; FAO, 1996.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataDarevskia armeniaca (Armenian rock lizard) Present
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEsox lucius (pike) Present Native Froese and Pauly, 2004; Pavlov, 1980.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGambusia affinis (western mosquitofish) Present Introduced Movchan Yu , 1988.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGambusia holbrooki (eastern mosquitofish) Present Introduced YesFroese and Pauly, 2008.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGymnocephalus cernuus (ruffe) Present Native NoShcherbukha Ya, 1982.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHypophthalmichthys molitrix (silver carp) Present Introduced Froese and Pauly, 2004; FishBase, 2005.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataIctalurus punctatus (channel catfish) Present, few occurrences Introduced DAISIE, 2013.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepomis gibbosus (pumpkinseed) Copp and Fox, 2007.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepus europaeus (European hare) Widespread Native NoMitchell-Jones et al., 1999.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLeucaspius delineatus (sunbleak) Present Native Blanc et al., 1971.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLeuciscus leuciscus (common dace) Widespread Native NoBlanc et al., 1971.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMicropterus salmoides (largemouth bass) Present Introduced Froese and Pauly, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMustela erminea (ermine) Present Native NoISSG, 2011.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMylopharyngodon piceus (black amur) Present Introduced Blanc and et al. , 1971.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeogobius fluviatilis (monkey goby) Widespread Native Pinchuk et al., 2003; Smirnov, 1986; Vasil'eva, 2003.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeogobius melanostomus (round goby) Present Native YesPinchuk et al., 2003.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeovison vison (American mink) Present Introduced DAISIE, 2015.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNyctereutes procyonoides (raccoon dog) Present Introduced Mitchell-Jones et al., 1999.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOncorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout) Present Introduced Pavlov, 1980; Froese and Pauly, 2004; DAISIE, 2011.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOndatra zibethicus (muskrat) Present Introduced Long, 2003.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOreochromis niloticus (Nile tilapia) Present DAISIE, 2011.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOvis aries musimon (European mouflon) Localised Introduced NoUloth and Prien, 1985.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPerca fluviatilis (perch) Present Native Fishbase, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPerccottus glenii (Amur sleeper) Present Introduced YesBogutskaya and Naseka, 2002; Reshetnikov, 2010; Reshetnikov and Ficetola, 2011.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhasianus colchicus (common pheasant) Localised Introduced eBird, 2015; BirdLife International, 2015a.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhoxinus phoxinus (European minnow) Widespread Native Froese and Pauly, 2008.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPseudorasbora parva (topmouth gudgeon) Present Introduced YesMovchan and Smirnov, 1981.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRutilus rutilus (roach) Present Native Kottelat and Freyhof, 2007; Movchan and Smirnov, 1981; Froese and Pauly, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSander lucioperca (pike-perch) Present Native Sabaneev, 1911; Froese and Pauly, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataScardinius erythrophthalmus (rudd) Present Native Froese and Pauly, 2004; Movchan and Smirnov, 1981.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSilurus glanis (wels catfish) Present Native Froese and Pauly, 2012.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSus scrofa [ISC] (feral pig) Present Native IUCN, 2012.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTinca tinca (tench) Present Native FishBase, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTyto alba (Barn owl) Present Native NoBruce, 1999.
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaCordylophora (euryhaline hydroid) Present Native NoAlexandrov et al., 2007.
EukaryotaMetazoaCtenophoraMnemiopsis leidyi (sea walnut) Present Zaika and Sergeeva, 1990.
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaAeluropus littoralis Present
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaAethusa cynapium Present
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCornu aspersum (common garden snail) Localised Introduced NoHelix Consulting, 2009.
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCrassostrea gigas (Pacific oyster) Present Introduced Kulikova et al., 1997.
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDeroceras laeve (meadow slug) Present Native NoFauna Europea, 2015.
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDreissena polymorpha (zebra mussel) Present Native NoGollasch and Leppäkoski, 1999.
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDreissena rostriformis bugensis (quagga mussel) Present Zhuravel, 1951; Kharchenko, 1995; Mills et al., 1996; Orlova et al., 2005; Silaeva and Protasov, 2005; Son, 2007.
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaKrynickillus melanocephalus Present Introduced Korol and Korniushin, 2002.
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLimax maximus (leopard slug) Present Introduced NoLikharev and Rammel'meier, 1952; Sysoev and Schileyko, 2009.
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMytilus galloprovincialis (Mediterranean mussel) Present FIGIS, 2005.
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaRapana venosa (veined rapana whelk) Widespread Introduced YesChukhchin, 1961.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides besseyi (rice leaf nematode) Restricted distribution CABI/EPPO, 2000; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides fragariae (strawberry crimp nematode) Present CABI/EPPO, 2002; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides ritzemabosi (Chrysanthemum foliar eelworm) Present Lebedeva et al., 1972; CABI/EPPO, 2000; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus destructor (potato tuber nematode) Restricted distribution Kapitonenko, 1972; CABI/EPPO, 2013; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus dipsaci (stem and bulb nematode) Restricted distribution Metlitskii, 1972; Shcherbak and Skarbilovich, 1973; CABI/EPPO, 2009; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera pallida (white potato cyst nematode) Absent, formerly present Introduced Pylypenko et al., 2005; CABI/EPPO, 2011; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera rostochiensis (yellow potato cyst nematode) Restricted distribution Introduced YesPylypenko et al., 2005; CABI/EPPO, 2011.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaHeterodera goettingiana (pea cyst eelworm) Present CABI/EPPO, 2003; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne arenaria (peanut root-knot nematode) Present Volodchenko, 1975; CABI/EPPO, 2003.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne hapla (root knot nematode) Present CABI/EPPO, 2002.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne incognita (root-knot nematode) Present CABI/EPPO, 2002.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne javanica (sugarcane eelworm) Present CABI/EPPO, 2002.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaTrichinella OIE Handistatus, 2005.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaXiphinema diversicaudatum (dagger nematode) Present CABI/EPPO, 2001; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaXiphinema index (fan-leaf virus nematode) Present Milkus, 1976; CABI/EPPO, 2000; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesBothriocephalus acheilognathi Present Introduced Malevitskaya, 1958.
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcus Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcus granulosus Present
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesTaenia solium Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
EukaryotaPlanctomycetes [kingdom]Chlamydophila abortus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaAzolla filiculoides (water fern) Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaEquisetum ramosissimum Present
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaPteridium aquilinum (bracken) Widespread Native Tutin and et al, 1964.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAbutilon theophrasti (velvet leaf) Present Introduced USDA-ARS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcalypha australis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer negundo (box elder) Restricted distribution Introduced YesMosyakin and Yavorska, 2002.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer platanoides (Norway maple) Present Native
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer pseudoplatanus (sycamore) Present Introduced
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea cartilaginea Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea millefolium (yarrow) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea pannonica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea setacea Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAconitum variegatum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcroptilon repens (Russian knapweed) Restricted distribution EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAegilops cylindrica Localised Native NoSlageren MWvan, 1994.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgeratum houstonianum (Blue billygoatweed) Present DAISIE, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgropyron cristatum (crested wheatgrass) Present GBIF, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgrostis capillaris (common bent) Present NoUSDA-ARS, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAilanthus altissima (tree-of-heaven) Present Introduced YesDAISIE, 2014; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAira caryophyllea (silver hairgrass) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAjuga chamaepitys Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAjuga reptans (carpet bugle) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlliaria petiolata (garlic mustard) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium oleraceum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium paniculatum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium ursinum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlnus glutinosa (European alder) Present Native
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus myosuroides (black-grass) USDA-ARS, 2008.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus pratensis (meadow foxtail) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlthaea hirsuta Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum alyssoides Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum argenteum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum desertorum (desert madwort) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum hirsutum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum linifolium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum montanum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum simplex Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum tortuosum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus crispus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus deflexus (Perennial Pigweed) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus retroflexus (redroot pigweed) Present Ladonin et al., 1994.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus spinosus (spiny amaranth) Present Introduced DAISIE, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus tuberculatus (rough-fruited water-hemp) Localised Introduced NoIamonico, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia trifida (giant ragweed) Present Introduced EPPO, 2014; DAISIE, 2016; Euro+Med, 2016; USDA-ARS, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmelanchier spicata (dwarf serviceberry) Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnacyclus clavatus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnacyclus officinarum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnagallis arvensis (scarlet pimpernel) Present Gamor, 1987.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnchusa leptophylla Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnchusa stylosa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnemone halleri Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnemone sylvestris Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis altissima Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis austriaca Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis cotula (dog fennel) Present Introduced USDA-ARS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis tinctoria Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthericum liliago Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthoxanthum odoratum (sweet vernal grass) Present USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaApera interrupta Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAquilegia vulgaris Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArceuthobium oxycedri (juniper dwarf mistletoe) Indigenous, localized Native No
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArrhenatherum elatius (false oat-grass) Present NoTutin et al., 1980.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia pontica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia rubripes Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia sieversiana (sieversian wormwood) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia tournefortiana Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia umbrosa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia verlotiorum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArum italicum (Italian arum) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArum maculatum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArundo donax (giant reed) Present Introduced USDA-ARS, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsarum europaeum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster lanceolatus (Narrow-leaved michaelmas daisy) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster novae-angliae Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster salignus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus galegiformis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus hamosus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus onobrychis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstrodaucus orientalis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex micrantha Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex prostrata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex sagittata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex sphaeromorpha Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex tatarica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAurinia saxatilis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena cultiformis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena eriantha Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena persica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBallota nigra Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBarbarea verna Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBassia hyssopifolia (fivehook bassia) Present Native Euro+Med, 2016; Komarov et al., 1970.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBeckmannia eruciformis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBerteroa incana (hoary alyssum) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens frondosa (beggarticks) Present Introduced USDA-ARS, 2014; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens tripartita Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBifora radians Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBothriochloa ischaemum (yellow bluestem) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrachypodium distachyon (purple false brome) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrachypodium sylvaticum (slender false brome) Present Native NoCzerepanov, 1995.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus arvensis (field brome) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus diandrus (great brome) Present Introduced Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2004.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus hordeaceus (soft brome) Present eMonocot, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus japonicus (Japanese brome) Present USDA-ARS, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus madritensis (compact brome) Present Native Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2004; USDA-ARS, 2004.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus riparius Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus scoparius Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus secalinus (rye brome) Present Royal Botanic Gardens Kew, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus squarrosus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus sterilis (barren brome) Present Native Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2004; USDA-ARS, 2004.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus tectorum (downy brome) Present Native NoTutin et al., 1980.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBroussonetia papyrifera (paper mulberry) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBryonia alba (white bryony) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBryonia diocia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBuglossoides arvensis (corn gromwell) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBunias arvensis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBunias orientalis (Turkish warty-cabbage) Present Introduced YesMosyakin and Yavorska, 2002; Flora Italiana, 2009.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBupleurum fruticosum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBupleurum rotundifolium (hare's ear) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalamintha grandiflora Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalamintha nepeta Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalendula arvensis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalepina irregularis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalystegia spectabilis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina alyssum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina microcarpa (smallseed falseflax) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina rumelica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina sativa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula medium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rapunculoides (creeping bellflower) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rapunculus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rotundifolia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCannabis sativa (hemp) Present FAO, 2009.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsella orientalis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsella rubella Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarduus cinereus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarduus nutans (nodding thistle) Present Native NoRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarduus pycnocephalus (Italian thistle) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex acutiformis (Swamp sedge) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex ovalis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex pendula (hanging sedge) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarthamus glaucus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCatapodium rigidum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCaucalis platycarpos Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCenchrus longispinus (Spiny burrgrass) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea depressa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea diffusa (diffuse knapweed) Present Native YesUSDA-ARS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea iberica Present Native NoUSDA-ARS, 2009.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea orientalis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea solstitialis (yellow starthistle) Present Native YesUSDA-ARS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea stoebe subsp. micranthos (spotted knapweed) Present Native YesOchsmann, 2001a; USDA-ARS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCephalaria transsylvanica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCerastium perfoliatum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCerastium tomentosum (boreal chickweed) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratocarpus arenarius Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratocephala testiculata (bur buttercup) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratochloa cathartica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratophyllum demersum (coontail) Present Kharchenko et al., 2008.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCerinthe major Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCerinthe minor Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChaerophyllum hirsutum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaecytisus albus (White Spanish Broom) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaecytisus ratisbonensis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaesyce humifusa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium album (fat hen) Widespread Manko et al., 1996.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium berlandieri Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium bonus-henricus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium botrys Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium chenopodioides Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium foliosum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium glaucophyllum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium glaucum (Oak-leaved goosefoot) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium missouriense Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium opulifolium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium pratericola Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium probstii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium pumilio Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium schraderianum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium striatiforme Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium urbicum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium vulvaria Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChondrilla juncea (rush skeletonweed) Present Native NoUSDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChorispora tenella (blue mustard) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrozophora tinctoria Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemum corymbosum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemum segetum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium arvense (creeping thistle) Present Native Holm et al., 1979; USDA-ARS, 2004.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium vulgare (spear thistle) Present Native Volna, 1988; USDA-ARS, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis flammula Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis integrifolia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis jackmanii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis recta Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis vitalba (old man's beard) Present, few occurrences Native USDA-ARS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis viticella Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClinopodium vulgare Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClypeola jonthlaspi Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConium maculatum (poison hemlock) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConringia orientalis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConsolida orientalis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConsolida paniculata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConsolida regalis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConvolvulus arvensis (bindweed) Present Stace, 1972.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConyza canadensis (Canadian fleabane) Present Introduced YesCronquist, 1976.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoreopsis grandiflora Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorispermum declinatum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorispermum hyssopifolium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorispermum pallasii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorispermum redowskii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoronilla scorpioides Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoronopus squamatus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCotoneaster niger Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrambe koktebelica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrataegus monogyna (hawthorn) Present NoUSDA-ARS, 2007.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis capillaris (smooth hawksbeard) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis micrantha Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis setosa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis tectorum (narrowleaf hawksbeard) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis zacintha Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrocus biflorus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrocus speciosus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCruciata glabra Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrupina vulgaris (bearded creeper) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrypsis schoenoides (swamp pricklegrass) Present Native eMonocot, 2015; USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCupressus sempervirens (Mediterranean cypress) Present Govaerts, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta cesatiana Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta epithymum (alfalfa dodder) Present Native USDA, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta europaea (European dodder) Present Native USDA, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta tinei Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyclachaena xanthiifolia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyclamen purpurascens Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCymbalaria muralis (Kenilworth ivy) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynara cardunculus (cardoon) Present GBIF, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynodon dactylon (Bermuda grass) Present DAISIE, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynoglossum creticum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynoglossum officinale (hound's tongue) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus difformis (small-flowered nutsedge) Present Introduced DAISIE, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus esculentus (yellow nutsedge) Present EPPO, 2014; Govaerts, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCytisus scoparius (broom) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDactylis glomerata (cocksfoot) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDanthonia decumbens (heath grass) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2015; Roskov et al., 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDasypyrum villosum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDatura inixia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDatura innoxia (downy thorn apple) Present GBIF, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDescurainia sophia (flixweed) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDianthus armeria (Deptford pink) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDianthus euponticus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitalis lanata (Grecian foxglove) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria aegyptiaca Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria ciliaris (southern crabgrass) Present Introduced DAISIE, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria ischaemum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDiplotaxis tenuifolia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDiplotaxis viminea Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDipsacus fullonum (common teasel) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDipsacus laciniatus (cutleaf teasel) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDodartia orientalis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDraba aizoides Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDraba sibirica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDuchesna indica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDysphania ambrosioides (Mexican tea) Present Introduced DAISIE, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEcballium elaterium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa colona (junglerice) Present DAISIE, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa crus-galli (barnyard grass) Present DAISIE, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa esculenta Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa microstachya Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa wiegandii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinocystis lobata (wild cucumber) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinops exaltatus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinops sphaerocephalus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchium italicum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchium plantagineum (Paterson's curse) Present USDA-ARS, 2005.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElaeagnus angustifolia (Russian olive) Present CABI, 2005.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElatine hungarica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEleusine indica (goose grass) Present Introduced USDA-ARS, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElodea canadensis (Canadian pondweed) Present Introduced Kharchenko et al., 2008.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElsholtzia ciliata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus elongatus (tall wheatgrass) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus hispidus (intermediate wheatgrass) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus repens (quackgrass) Restricted distribution Petrova, 1975; Dzhyuba, 1992.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus sibiricus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus trachycaulus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEpilobium ciliatum (northern willowherb) Present Introduced DAISIE, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis multiflora Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEragrostis pectinacea Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEremopyrum orientale Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErigeron annuus (annual fleabane) Present DAISIE, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium cicutarium (common storksbill) Present USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErucastrum nasturtiifolium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum cuspidatum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum diffusum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum repandum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuclidium syriacum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia chamaesyce Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia davidii Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia dentata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia dulcis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia esula (leafy spurge) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2003a.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia falcata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia maculata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia massiliensis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia peplus (petty spurge) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia platyphyllos Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia salicifolia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia sareptana Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia seguieriana Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFagopyrum esculentum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFagopyrum tataricum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia convolvulus (black bindweed) Present Zuza, 1986; Petunova, 1995; DAISIE, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia sachalinensis (giant knotweed) Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia x bohemica Present Botta-Dukát and Balogh, 2008.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca arundinacea (tall fescue) Present eMonocot, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca falax Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca heterophylla Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca pratensis (meadow fescue) Present GrassWorld, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFilipendula vulgaris Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFlueggea suffruticosa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFragaria vesca (wild strawberry) Present Darrow, 1966.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFragaria viridis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFrangula alnus (alder buckthorn) Present Native Tutin et al., 1968.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFumaria schleicheri Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFumaria vaillantii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGagea pratensis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGagea villosa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaillardia pulchella (Indian blanket) Present Introduced USDA-ARS, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalanthus elwesii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalanthus plicatus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis ladanum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis tetrahit Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga parviflora (gallant soldier) Widespread Gamor et al., 1983; DAISIE, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga quadriradiata (shaggy soldier) Present Introduced DAISIE, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga urticifolia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalium exoletum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalium spurium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalium tricornutum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaudinia fragilis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGentiana lutea Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium bohemicum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium columbinum (longstalk cranesbill) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium dissectum (cutleaf geranium) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium macrorrhizum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium molle (dovefoot geranium) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pratense Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pusillum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pyrenaicum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium robertianum (herb-robert) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium rotundifolium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium sibiricum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeum aleppicum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlaucium flavum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlechoma hederacea (ground ivy) Present USDA-NRCS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGleditsia triacanthos (honey locust) Present Introduced
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria declinata (small sweet grass) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2012.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria fluitans Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria maxima (reed sweet-grass) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2009.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria striata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGoldbachia laevigata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGoniolimon tataricum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGrindelia squarrosa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila muralis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila paniculata (baby’s breath) Present NoUSDA-ARS, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila perfoliata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHainardia cylindrica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHedera helix (ivy) Widespread Tutin et al., 1968.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus decapetalus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus pauciflorus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelianthus subcanescens Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelictotrichon pubescens Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeliopsis helianthoides Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelleborus dumentorum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelleborus viridis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelminthotheca echioides (bristly oxtongue) Present Native NoGreuter, 2006; USDA-ARS, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHemerocallis fulva (tawny daylily) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHemerocallis lilioasphodelus (yellow daylily) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeracleum sosnowskyi (Sosnowskyi's hogweed) Present Introduced YesLatyshenko, 1975; Varlamova, 1984; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHerniaria glabra Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHerniaria hirsuta Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHesperis matronalis (damesrocket) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHesperis pycnotricha Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHibiscus trionum (Venice mallow) Present Vorob'ev, 1974.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHieracium aurantiacum (orange hawkweed) Present Native Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHieracium caespitosum (yellow hawkweed) Present Native NoSell and West, 1976.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHieracium pilosella (mouse-ear hawkweed) Present Native NoMeusel and JSger, 1992.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHirschfeldia incana (shortpod mustard) Present Native GBIF, 2015; USDA-ARS, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHolcus lanatus (common velvet grass) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum glaucum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum jubatum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum marinum (seaside barley) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum secalinum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyacinthella leucophaea Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHydrocharis morsus-ranae Present Native USDA-GRIN, 2002.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyoscyamus albus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyoscyamus niger (black henbane) Present Burda et al., 2015; USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyoscyamus pallidus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypecoum pendulum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypericum calycinum (Aaron's beard) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypericum perforatum (St John's wort) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypochaeris radicata (cat's ear) Present USDA-NRCS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens glandulifera (Himalayan balsam) Present Introduced EPPO, 2014; Protopopova and Shevera, 1998; Protopopova and Shevera, 1998.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens parviflora (small balsam) Present Introduced Trepl, 1984.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaInula britannica (british yellowhead) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2011.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIpomoea purpurea (tall morning glory) Present DAISIE, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIsatis tinctoria (dyers woad) Present NoUSDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJovibarba globifera Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus effusus (common rush) Present Olshansky and Fedoronchuk, 2011.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKickxia spuria Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKnautia arvensis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKoeleria grandis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKoeleria macrantha Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLactuca saligna Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLactuca tatarica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium amplexicaule (henbit deadnettle) Present Native Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium galeobdolon (yellow archangel) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLappula barbata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLappula squarrosa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus ochrus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLemna minuta Present Introduced USDA-ARS, 2009; Reveal, 1990; Preston and Croft, 1997.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLens ervoides Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLens nigricans Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeonurus cardiaca Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium appelianum (hairy whitetop) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium densiflorum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium graminifolium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium latifolium (perennial pepperweed) Present Native NoGBIF, 2012.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium perfoliatum (clasping pepperweed) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium ruderale Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidotheca suaveolens Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeucanthemum vulgare (oxeye daisy) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeymus racemosus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigularia sibirica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigustrum vulgare (common privet) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLilium martagon Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLilium monadelphum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLimonium meyeri Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLimonium platyphyllum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria angustissima Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria genistifolia (broomleaf toadflax) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria incarnata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria simplex Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinum perenne Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinum usitatissimum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLithospermum officinale Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium perenne (perennial ryegrass) Present eMonocot, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium rigidum (rigid ryegrass) Present Native USDA-ARS, 1998.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLonicera etrusca (Etruscan honeysuckle) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLonicera japonica (Japanese honeysuckle) Present Panova, 1986.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLotus angustissimus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLotus maritimus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLotus ornithopodioides Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLuffa aegyptiaca (loofah) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLupinus polyphyllus (garden lupin) Present EPPO, 2015; ILDIS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLychnis coronaria (rose campion) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum salicaria (purple loosestrife) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2007.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMahonia aquifolium (Oregongrape) Present GBIF, 2010.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalcolmia africana (Malcolm stock) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva alcea Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva ambigua Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva erecta Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva neglecta (common mallow) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva pusilla (round-leaved mallow) Present Introduced DAISIE, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva sylvestris Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva verticillata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalvella sherardiana Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMarrubium vulgare (horehound) Present Native GBIF, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMatricaria perforata (false chamomile) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMatthiola longipetala Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago fischeriana Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago monspeliaca Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago orbicularis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago praecox Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelilotus albus (honey clover) Present USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha aquatica (watermint) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha gentilis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha micrantha Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha pulegium (pennyroyal) Present USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMicrothlaspi perfoliatum (thoroughwort pennycress) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMirabilis nyctaginea Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMisopates orontium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMoluccella laevis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMonochoria korsakowii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMorus nigra (black mulberry) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMuscari neglectum (starch grape hyacinth) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyagrum perfoliatum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosotis palustris (True forget-me-not) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosoton aquaticum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNepeta grandiflora Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNeslia paniculata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNicotiana glauca (tree tobacco) Present YesISSG, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNigella arvensis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNigella segetalis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNonea echioides Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNonea pallens Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNymphoides peltata (yellow floating-heart) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2008.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOdontites verna Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera glazioviana (redsepal evening-primrose) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera oakesiana Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera parviflora Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera rubricaulis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera strigosa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera villosa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOmphalodes linifolia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOmphalodes verna Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOnopordum acanthium (scotch thistle) Present Native Vorobiov, 1960.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOnopordum tauricum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrnithopus perpusillus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche cumana (sunflower broomrape) Present Introduced YesAntonova, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche gracilis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche minor (common broomrape) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche ramosa (branched broomrape) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2008.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOxalis dillenii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver argemone Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver dubium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver hybridum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver pavoninum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParthenocissus vitacea Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum distichum (knotgrass) Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPastinaca sativa (parsnip) Present NoEuro+Med PlantBase, 2011.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPastinaca umbrosa (Banana passion fruit) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPetasites spurius Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPetrorhagia prolifera Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPetrorhagia saxifraga Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalacroloma annuum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalacroloma septentrionale Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalaris arundinacea (reed canary grass) Present Native , 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhleum hirsutum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhleum pratense (timothy grass) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhlomoides tuberosa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhysalis ixocarpa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPistia stratiotes (water lettuce) Present Govaerts, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago aristata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago coronopus (Buck's-horn plantain) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2012.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago lanceolata (ribwort plantain) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa bulbosa (bulbous bluegrass) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa compressa (Canada bluegrass) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa infirma Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa nemoralis (wood bluegrass) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa pratensis (smooth meadow-grass) Present ISSG, 2015; Euro+Med, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa supina Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolemonium caeruleum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum aviculare (prostrate knotweed) Present Gamor, 1988.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum bellardii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum persicaria (redshank) Present Native Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum propinquum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolypogon monspeliensis (annual beard grass) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2012.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus alba (silver-leaf poplar) Present Native NoUSDA-ARS, 2008.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus nigra (black poplar) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotamogeton crispus (curlyleaf pondweed) Present GBIF, 2008.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla goldbachii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla longifolia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla reptans (sulfur cinquefoil) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla supina Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla supina subsp. paradoxa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrimula elatior Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrunella vulgaris (self-heal) Native WCSP, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrunus serotina (black cherry) Present Introduced EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia distans (weeping alkali grass) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia hauptiana Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia nuttalliana Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia poecilantha Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia tenuissima Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPulsatilla vulgaris Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPyracantha coccinea (Scarlet firethorn) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPyrethrum partheniifolium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus bulbosus (bulbous buttercup) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus ficaria (fig buttercup) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus flammula Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus muricatus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus sardous Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRaphanus raphanistrum (wild radish) Present USDA, 1998.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRapistrum perenne Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaReseda luteola Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhagadiolus stellatus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhamnus cathartica (buckthorn) Present Native Tutin et al., 1968.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhinanthus apterus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRobinia pseudoacacia (black locust) Present Introduced World Agroforestry Centre, 2002.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRoemeria refracta Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRorippa austriaca (Austrian fieldcress) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa rugosa (rugosa rose) Present NoBruun, 2005.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRostraria cristata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubia iberica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRubus parviflorus (thimbleberry) Present YesDAISIE, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRudbeckia laciniata (cutleaf coneflower) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex acetosella (sheep's sorrel) Present NoUSDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex confertus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex conglomeratus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex larrinii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex obtusifolius (broad-leaved dock) Present Native YesHolm et al., 1979.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex patientia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex scutatus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex stenophyllus (narrowleaf dock) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex thyrsiflorus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex triangulivalvis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagina procumbens Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagittaria latifolia (broadleaf arrowhead) Present Introduced DAISIE, 2009.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagittaria platyphylla Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix cinerea (grey sallow) Present NoUSDA-ARS, 2008.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix fragilis (crack willow) Present Native
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola collina (slender Russian thistle) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola kali (common saltwort) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia aethiopis (Mediterranean sage) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia glutinosa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia pratensis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia reflexa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia verticillata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalvia viridis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSambucus nigra (elder) Present Native Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScilla bifolia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScolymus maculatus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScorpiurus muricatus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScrophularia canina Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaScrophularia scopolii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSecale sylvestre Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSecurigera securidaca Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSedum reflexum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSempervivum tectorum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio jacobaea (common ragwort) Widespread Native Chater and Walters, 1976.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio viscosus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio vulgaris Widespread Native Komarov et al., 1961; Chater and Walters, 1976.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria verticillata (bristly foxtail) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2012.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria viridis (green foxtail) Present Litvinov et al., 1987.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSherardia arvensis (field madder) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSicyos angulatus (burcucumber) Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSideritis montana Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSigesbeckia orientalis (common St. Paul's wort) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene chalcedonica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene dichotoma Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene dioica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene gallica (common catchfly) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene latifolia subsp. alba (white campion) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene vulgaris (bladder campion) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilphium perfoliatum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilybum marianum (variegated thistle) Present USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSinapis alba subsp. dissecta Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSinapis arvensis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisymbrium confertum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisymbrium irio Present USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisyrinchium montanum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisyrinchium septentrionale Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum rostratum (prickly nightshade) Restricted distribution EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum sisymbriifolium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago canadensis (Canadian goldenrod) Present Introduced YesEPPO, 2014; Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago gigantea (giant goldenrod) Present Introduced YesRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2003; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus oleraceus (common sowthistle) Present Boulos, 1976; Soó, 1980; DAISIE, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSorghum halepense (Johnson grass) Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergula arvensis (corn spurry) Present Gamor, 1988; Ratter and Akeroyd, 1993.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStachys arvensis (staggerweed) Present Govaerts, 2014; Govaerts, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStellaria media (common chickweed) Present Chater and Heywood, 1972; Petunova, 1995.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTaeniatherum caput-medusae (medusahead wildrye) Present Native Frederiksen, 1986; Missouri Botanical Garden, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTamarix gallica (French tamarisk) Restricted distribution NoBaum, 1978.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTamarix ramosissima (saltcedar) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2007.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTaraxacum officinale complex (dandelion) Present Introduced Pozolotina, 1996.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrapa natans (waterchestnut) Present NoISSG, 2007.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha angustifolia (lesser bulrush) Present Gorbik, 1988; Tsyusko et al., 2006; Chambers et al., 2008.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha latifolia (broadleaf cattail) Present USDA-ARS, 2010.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUlex europaeus (gorse) Present Introduced ILDIS, 2007.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica dioica (stinging nettle) Widespread USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVentenata dubia (North Africa grass) Present Native NoDidukh et al., 2004.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbascum thapsus (common mullein) Present NoISSG, 2014; USDA-ARS, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVerbesina encelioides (golden crownbeard) Present Euro+Med, 2012.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVernicia fordii (tung-oil tree) Present USDA-ARS, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia villosa (hairy vetch) Present ILDIS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVincetoxicum rossicum (European swallowwort) Restricted distribution Native NoVisulina, 1957.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia myuros (annual fescue) Present Native Euro+Med, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaWisteria sinensis (Chinese wisteria) Present ILDIS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium spinosum (bathurst burr) Present Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2013; USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaBabesia OIE Handistatus, 2005.
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaMikrocystos mackini No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaPlasmodium relictum Present Native NoGluschchenko, 1963; Beadell et al., 2006; Hellgren et al., 2007; Marzal et al., 2011.
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaToxoplasma gondii Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTritrichomonas foetus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTrypanosoma equiperdum Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTrypanosoma evansi Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusAfrican horse sickness virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusAfrican swine fever virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusalcelaphine herpesvirus 1 Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusArterivirus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusavian infectious bronchitis virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusAvipoxvirus Present OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusBarley yellow dwarf viruses (barley yellow dwarf) Present
Virusbluetongue virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusbovine herpesvirus 1 Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusbovine leukemia virus OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusbovine viral diarrhea virus No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Viruscaprine arthritis encephalitis virus Disease not reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusclassical swine fever virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusCrimean-Congo hemorrhagic fever virus Present
Virusduck hepatitis A virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusequine arteritis virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusequine infectious anaemia virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusequine influenzavirus OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusfoot-and-mouth disease virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusfowlpox virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusGallid herpesvirus 2 Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusGrapevine virus A (grapevine closterovirus) Present Muljukina et al., 2003.
Virusinfectious bursal disease virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusinfectious haematopoietic necrosis virus Disease not reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusinfluenza A virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusJapanese encephalitis virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Viruslumpy skin disease virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusMaize dwarf mosaic virus (dwarf mosaic of maize) Present Naumenko, 1973; CABI/EPPO, 2003.
Virusmyxoma virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusNairobi sheep disease virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusNewcastle disease virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusPepino mosaic virus Present CABI/EPPO, 2015.
Viruspeste des petits ruminants virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusPlum pox virus (sharka) Restricted distribution Introduced NoRoy and Smith, 1994; CABI/EPPO, 2007; EPPO, 2014.
VirusPotato spindle tuber viroid (spindle tuber of potato) Present CABI/EPPO, 2014; EPPO, 2014.
Virusrabbit hemorrhagic disease virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusrabies virus OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusRice yellow mottle virus Absent, invalid record EPPO, 2014.
VirusRift Valley fever virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusrinderpest virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusspring viraemia of carp virus Disease not reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusSuid herpesvirus 1 OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusswine vesicular disease virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusTaura syndrome virus No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusVenezuelan equine encephalitis virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusvesicular stomatitis virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusviral hemorrhagic septicaemia virus Disease not reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusvisna/maedi virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusWest Nile virus Present
VirusWheat streak mosaic virus (wheat streak) Present Native NoReshetnik et al., 1996; CABI/EPPO, 2005.

List of Species CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Species which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database and selected invasive species databases). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

List of Animal Diseases

Top of page

The table lists the animal diseases recorded in the Compendium for this region (from the full disease datasheets). For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

DiseaseDistributionOriginInvasiveReferences
acarapisosis of honey bees Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
actinomycosis Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Aeromonas infection in fish Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
African horse sickness Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
African swine fever Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
American foulbrood of honey bees Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
anaplasmosis Artemenko, 1973; Artemenko, 1977; , 1999; OIE Handistatus, 2005.
anthrax Disease not reported OIE, 2009; , 1971; OIE, 1997.
atrophic rhinitis of swine Disease not reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Aujeszky's disease Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
avian chlamydiosis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
avian encephalomyelitis Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
avian infectious bronchitis Disease not reported OIE, 2009; Mamchur and German, 1975; Atamasya, 1986.
avian influenza Disease not reported OIE, 2009; Elkin et al., 1988.
avian leukosis Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma gallisepticum) Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma synoviae) Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
avian tuberculosis OIE Handistatus, 2005.
avipox Present OIE Handistatus, 2005.
babesiosis Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
blackleg OIE Handistatus, 2005.
bluetongue Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
Borrelia anserina infections Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Bothriocephalus acheilognathi infection Present Introduced Malevitskaya, 1958.
botulism Disease not reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
bovine anaplasmosis Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
bovine genital campylobacteriosis Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
bovine herpesvirus 1 infections Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
bovine parainfluenza 3 infection Widespread Stetsenko et al., 1992.
bovine spongiform encephalopathy Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
bovine tuberculosis Present OIE, 2009.
bovine venereal trichomonosis Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
bovine viral diarrhoea Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
BP virus disease Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
brucellosis (Brucella abortus) Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
brucellosis (Brucella melitensis) Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
brucellosis (Brucella ovis) Disease not reported OIE, 2009; Dénes et al., 1993.
brucellosis (Brucella suis) Disease not reported OIE, 2009; OIE, 2000a.
Burkholderia pseudomallei infections Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
camel pox Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
caprine arthritis encephalitis Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
caseous lymphadenitis Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
chlamydial infections of livestock and poultry Present Iatsyshin and Bortnichuk, 1976; Fedorov et al., 1984.
classical swine fever Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
Clostridium perfringens enteritis and enterotoxaemia OIE Handistatus, 2005.
coccidiosis OIE Handistatus, 2005.
contagious agalactia Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
contagious bovine pleuropneumonia Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
contagious caprine pleuropneumonia Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
contagious ecthyma Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
contagious equine metritis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
contagious ophthalmia Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
crayfish plague Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
Crimean-Congo hemorrhagic fever Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
Denman island disease No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
dermatophilosis Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
dourine Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
duck viral enteritis Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
duck virus hepatitis Disease not reported OIE, 2009; , 1999.
Echinococcus Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
Echinococcus granulosus Present
enzootic abortion of ewes Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
enzootic bovine leukosis Present OIE, 2009; OIE, 1999.
epizootic haematopoietic necrosis Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
epizootic lymphangitis Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
epizootic ulcerative syndrome Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
equine coital exanthema Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
equine infectious anaemia Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
equine influenza Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
equine piroplasmosis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
equine rhinopneumonitis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
equine viral arteritis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
European foulbrood Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
foot-and-mouth disease in pigs Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
foot-and-mouth disease in ruminants Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
fowl cholera Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
fowl typhoid Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
fowlpox Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Fusobacterium necrophorum infections Disease not reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
glanders Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
Gyrodactylus salaris infection Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
haemorrhagic septicaemia OIE Handistatus, 2005.
haplosporidiosis of pacific oysters No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
heartwater Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
Hirudinea as vectors and disease agents in fish Present Markevich, 1963.
horse pox Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
infectious bursal disease Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
infectious coryza Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
infectious haematopoietic necrosis Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
infectious hypodermal and haematopoietic necrosis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
infectious laryngotracheitis Disease not reported OIE, 2009; OIE, 2000a; OIE, 2000b.
infectious salmon anaemia Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
Japanese encephalitis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
koi herpesvirus disease Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
leishmaniosis Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
leptospirosis Present OIE, 2009.
listeriosis Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
lumpy skin disease Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
lyme borreliosis Widespread Postic and Korenberg, 1997.
malignant catarrhal fever Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Marek's disease Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
Mikrocytos roughleyi (Australian winter disease) of oysters No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Mycoplasma agalactiae infections Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
myxomatosis Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
Nairobi sheep disease Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
Newcastle disease Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
Nipah virus infection Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
Oncorhynchus masou virus disease Disease not reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
paratuberculosis Disease not reported OIE, 2009; Tsellarius, 1969.
peste des petits ruminants Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
Plasmodium relictum infection Present Native NoGluschchenko, 1963; Beadell et al., 2006; Hellgren et al., 2007; Marzal et al., 2011.
porcine enterovirus infections Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
porcine reproductive and respiratory syndrome Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
pullorum disease Present OIE, 2009.
pulmonary adenomatosis Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Q fever Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
rabbit haemorrhagic disease Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
rabies Present OIE, 2009.
red sea bream iridoviral disease Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
Rift Valley fever Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
rinderpest Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
scrapie Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
sheep and goat pox Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
small hive beetle infestation Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
spherical baculovirosis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
spring viraemia of carp Disease not reported OIE, 2009; Osadcaja and Rudenko , 1981.
strangles Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
surra Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
swine dysentery Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
swine erysipelas OIE Handistatus, 2005.
swine influenza Present Pustovar et al., 1984.
swine vesicular disease Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Taura syndrome Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
theileriosis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
toxoplasmosis Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
transmissible gastroenteritis and porcine respiratory coronovirus infection Disease not reported OIE, 2009; Anon, 1997.
Trichinella OIE Handistatus, 2005.
trichomonosis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
Tropilaelaps infestation of honey bees Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
trypanosomosis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
tuberculosis Kochmarski, 1974; , 1997; OIE Handistatus, 2005.
tularaemia Disease never reported OIE, 2009; PASHOV, 1956.
turkey rhinotracheitis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
varroosis of honey bees Present OIE, 2009; Akimov et al., 2004; Veselý, 2005.
Venezuelan equine encephalitis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
vesicular stomatitis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
viral haemorrhagic septicaemia Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
visna/maedi Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
West Nile fever Disease never reported OIE, 2009; Hubalek and Halouzka, 1999.
white spot disease Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
white-nose syndrome (white-nose syndrome) Present Puechmaille et al., 2011b.
yellow head disease Disease never reported OIE, 2009.

List of Animal Diseases CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Animal Diseases which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

Agricultural Production

Top of page
2011-2007 | 2006-2002
crop20112010200920082007
Almonds, with shell Area Harvested 100 90 100 100 100
Almonds, with shell Production Quantity 10 10 20 10 20
Almonds, with shell Yield 1000 Fc 1111.11 Fc 2000 Fc 1000 Fc 2000 Fc
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Area Harvested 3581 Im 3459 Im 3104 Im 2573 Im 2000 F
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Production Quantity 6069 Im 6000 Im 4507 Im 3603 Im 2700 F
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Yield 16947.8 Fc 17346 Fc 14520 Fc 14003.1 Fc 13500 Fc
Apples Area Harvested 105200 105200 110000 113500 116000
Apples Production Quantity 954100 897000 853400 719300 754900
Apples Yield 90693.9 Fc 85266.2 Fc 77581.8 Fc 63374.4 Fc 65077.6 Fc
Apricots Area Harvested 9300 9200 9200 9400 9500
Apricots Production Quantity 119900 77200 73400 88900 55600
Apricots Yield 128925 Fc 83913 Fc 79782.6 Fc 94574.5 Fc 58526.3 Fc
Barley Area Harvested 3684200 4316900 4993500 4167200 4088400
Barley Production Quantity 9097700 8484900 11833100 12611500 5980800
Barley Seed 500000 F 483500 * 574600 * 665800 * 550000 *
Barley Yield 24693.8 Fc 19655.1 Fc 23697 Fc 30263.7 Fc 14628.7 Fc
Beans, dry Area Harvested 22800 22600 21800 19900 20200
Beans, dry Production Quantity 34400 28800 31400 32200 30800
Beans, dry Seed 2000 F 2000 * 2000 * 2100 * 1800 *
Beans, dry Yield 15087.7 Fc 12743.4 Fc 14403.7 Fc 16180.9 Fc 15247.5 Fc
Beans, green Area Harvested 120 * 100 * 100 * 100 * 100 *
Beans, green Production Quantity 2500 * 2000 * 2000 * 2000 * 1800 *
Beans, green Yield 208333 Fc 200000 Fc 200000 Fc 200000 Fc 180000 Fc
Berries Nes Area Harvested 300 * 400 * 400 * 500 * 500 *
Berries Nes Production Quantity 1000 * 900 * 800 * 1800 * 1500 *
Berries Nes Yield 33333.3 Fc 22500 Fc 20000 Fc 36000 Fc 30000 Fc
Blueberries Area Harvested 200 * 200 * 200 * 600 * 600 *
Blueberries Production Quantity 800 * 700 * 700 * 3000 * 2000 *
Blueberries Yield 40000 Fc 35000 Fc 35000 Fc 50000 Fc 33333.3 Fc
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Area Harvested 3600 4600 3800 2900 4700
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Production Quantity 5600 6800 6600 5500 5600
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Yield 15555.6 Fc 14782.6 Fc 17368.4 Fc 18965.5 Fc 11914.9 Fc
Buckwheat Area Harvested 285700 198600 254300 281800 310100
Buckwheat Production Quantity 281600 133700 188600 240600 217400
Buckwheat Seed 13000 F 15600 * 11000 * 13700 * 15000 *
Buckwheat Yield 9856.49 Fc 6732.12 Fc 7416.44 Fc 8537.97 Fc 7010.64 Fc
Cabbages and other brassicas Area Harvested 77600 70700 68600 72400 69200
Cabbages and other brassicas Production Quantity 2004000 1497400 1509300 1677300 1309500
Cabbages and other brassicas Yield 258247 Fc 211796 Fc 220015 Fc 231671 Fc 189234 Fc
Carobs Area Harvested 100 * 100 * 100 * 100 * 100 *
Carobs Production Quantity 100 * 90 * 100 * 100 * 100 *
Carobs Yield 10000 Fc 9000 Fc 10000 Fc 10000 Fc 10000 Fc
Carrots and turnips Area Harvested 48200 44200 41700 42600 39800
Carrots and turnips Production Quantity 864200 714600 686400 739600 597100
Carrots and turnips Yield 179295 Fc 161674 Fc 164604 Fc 173615 Fc 150025 Fc
Castor oil seed Area Harvested
Castor oil seed Production Quantity
Castor oil seed Yield
Cauliflowers and broccoli Area Harvested 2200 2400 2000 1900 1700
Cauliflowers and broccoli Production Quantity 22100 25600 17400 18300 15300
Cauliflowers and broccoli Yield 100455 Fc 106667 Fc 87000 Fc 96315.8 Fc 90000 Fc
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Area Harvested 14985200 A 14184500 A 15114800 A 15123400 A 13112300 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Production Quantity 56199300 A 38629300 A 45358400 A 52706400 A 28901800 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Seed 2462100 A 2490300 A 2482700 A 2674300 A 2269400 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Yield 37503.2 Fc 27233.5 Fc 30009.3 Fc 34850.9 Fc 22041.8 Fc
Cereals, nes Area Harvested 2600 4100 2100 2800 2800
Cereals, nes Production Quantity 6000 5800 3500 7200 3400
Cereals, nes Yield 23076.9 Fc 14146.3 Fc 16666.7 Fc 25714.3 Fc 12142.9 Fc
Cereals,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 14985200 A 14184500 A 15114800 A 15123400 A 13112300 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 56255900 A 38678600 A 45406000 A 52739900 A 28937800 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Seed 2462100 A 2490300 A 2482700 A 2674300 A 2269400 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Yield 37541 Fc 27268.2 Fc 30040.8 Fc 34873 Fc 22069.2 Fc
Cherries Area Harvested 12500 12600 12600 12600 13000
Cherries Production Quantity 72800 73000 53000 74700 68200
Cherries Yield 58240 Fc 57936.5 Fc 42063.5 Fc 59285.7 Fc 52461.5 Fc
Chestnuts Area Harvested 80 * 80 * 80 * 93 Im 92 Im
Chestnuts Production Quantity 200 * 200 * 200 * 175 Im 182 Im
Chestnuts Yield 25000 Fc 25000 Fc 25000 Fc 18817.2 Fc 19782.6 Fc
Chicory roots Area Harvested 190 250 180 180 340 F
Chicory roots Production Quantity 2200 3700 3500 1700 3400 F
Chicory roots Yield 115789 Fc 148000 Fc 194444 Fc 94444.4 Fc 100000 Fc
Chillies and peppers, green Area Harvested 17100 16100 15100 15100 14400
Chillies and peppers, green Production Quantity 185200 163600 155300 146000 134000
Chillies and peppers, green Yield 108304 Fc 101615 Fc 102848 Fc 96688.7 Fc 93055.6 Fc
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 8298300 A 7871100 A 8337400 A 8050000 A 7141000 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 33762400 A 21679300 A 24376700 A 26753800 A 14892100 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Seed 656100 A 644200 A 726700 A 869100 A 765200 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Yield 40685.9 Fc 27542.9 Fc 29237.8 Fc 33234.5 Fc 20854.4 Fc
Cranberries Area Harvested 300 * 450 * 500 * 400 * 500 *
Cranberries Production Quantity 300 * 300 * 300 * 600 * 500 *
Cranberries Yield 10000 Fc 6666.67 Fc 6000 Fc 15000 Fc 10000 Fc
Cucumbers and gherkins Area Harvested 56600 51700 51500 49600 50600
Cucumbers and gherkins Production Quantity 966000 860100 883000 751500 743600
Cucumbers and gherkins Yield 170671 Fc 166364 Fc 171456 Fc 151512 Fc 146957 Fc
Currants Area Harvested 4400 4400 4400 4500 4300
Currants Production Quantity 25700 25800 23200 24100 24500
Currants Yield 58409.1 Fc 58636.4 Fc 52727.3 Fc 53555.6 Fc 56976.7 Fc
Eggplants (aubergines) Area Harvested 7500 7100 6300 5800 5900
Eggplants (aubergines) Production Quantity 89000 79300 73000 61500 58700
Eggplants (aubergines) Yield 118667 Fc 111690 Fc 115873 Fc 106034 Fc 99491.5 Fc
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 3300 A 3000 A 3800 A 7800 A 13500 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 1800 A 1400 A 2200 A 4000 A 4800 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Yield 5454.55 Fc 4666.67 Fc 5789.47 Fc 5128.21 Fc 3555.56 Fc
Flax fibre and tow Area Harvested 1300 1000 1800 5800 11500
Flax fibre and tow Production Quantity 800 400 1200 3000 3800
Flax fibre and tow Yield 6153.85 Fc 4000 Fc 6666.67 Fc 5172.41 Fc 3304.35 Fc
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 278900 A 277550 A 287800 A 297300 A 300000 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 2306600 A 2067790 A 2003000 A 1851200 A 1756000 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Yield 82703.5 Fc 74501.5 Fc 69596.9 Fc 62267.1 Fc 58533.3 Fc
Fruit Fresh Nes Area Harvested 700 * 600 * 600 * 5000 * 3000 *
Fruit Fresh Nes Production Quantity 1100 * 1000 * 1000 * 5000 * 5000 *
Fruit Fresh Nes Yield 15714.3 Fc 16666.7 Fc 16666.7 Fc 10000 Fc 16666.7 Fc
Garlic Area Harvested 21200 19500 18900 17300 18300
Garlic Production Quantity 171900 157400 150100 136800 131500
Garlic Yield 81084.9 Fc 80717.9 Fc 79418 Fc 79075.1 Fc 71857.9 Fc
Gooseberries Area Harvested 1000 1000 1000 1000 1000
Gooseberries Production Quantity 7300 6800 6100 6800 6900
Gooseberries Yield 73000 Fc 68000 Fc 61000 Fc 68000 Fc 69000 Fc
Grapes Area Harvested 69100 67600 71000 70900 71200
Grapes Production Quantity 521900 407900 468700 415300 359700
Grapes Yield 75528.2 Fc 60340.2 Fc 66014.1 Fc 58575.5 Fc 50519.7 Fc
Hazelnuts, with shell Area Harvested 20 20 40 30 30
Hazelnuts, with shell Production Quantity 20 20 10 20 10
Hazelnuts, with shell Yield 10000 Fc 10000 Fc 2500 Fc 6666.67 Fc 3333.33 Fc
Hemp Tow Waste Area Harvested 2000 F 2000 F 2000 F 2000 F 2000 F
Hemp Tow Waste Production Quantity 1000 F 1000 F 1000 F 1000 F 1000 F
Hemp Tow Waste Yield 5000 Fc 5000 Fc 5000 Fc 5000 Fc 5000 Fc
Hempseed Area Harvested 2054 Im 2000 F 1973 Im 2045 Im 1581 Im
Hempseed Production Quantity 993 Im 800 F 817 Im 807 Im 689 Im
Hempseed Yield 4834.47 Fc 4000 Fc 4140.9 Fc 3946.21 Fc 4358 Fc
Hops Area Harvested 800 900 950 1000 900
Hops Production Quantity 680 770 1330 910 700
Hops Yield 8500 Fc 8555.56 Fc 14000 Fc 9100 Fc 7777.78 Fc
Lentils Area Harvested 500 100 100 10 40
Lentils Production Quantity 900 70 20 10 30
Lentils Yield 18000 Fc 7000 Fc 2000 Fc 10000 Fc 7500 Fc
Lettuce and chicory Area Harvested 900 * 720 * 700 * 700 * 700 *
Lettuce and chicory Production Quantity 20000 * 16600 * 16500 * 16400 * 14500 *
Lettuce and chicory Yield 222222 Fc 230556 Fc 235714 Fc 234286 Fc 207143 Fc
Linseed Area Harvested 58700 56300 46800 19100 24100
Linseed Production Quantity 51100 46800 37300 20800 11400
Linseed Seed 1000 F 1000 F 1000 F 1000 F 800 F
Linseed Yield 8705.28 Fc 8312.61 Fc 7970.09 Fc 10890 Fc 4730.29 Fc
Lupins Area Harvested 26600 42100 16700 8500 7200
Lupins Production Quantity 38900 60400 26800 14000 7700
Lupins Yield 14624.1 Fc 14346.8 Fc 16047.9 Fc 16470.6 Fc 10694.4 Fc
Maize Area Harvested 3543700 2647600 2089100 2440100 1902800
Maize Production Quantity 22837900 11953000 10486300 11446800 7421100
Maize Seed 40000 F 40000 * 30000 * 23600 * 28000 *
Maize Yield 64446.5 Fc 45146.6 Fc 50195.3 Fc 46911.2 Fc 39000.9 Fc
Maize, green Area Harvested 600 * 510 * 500 * 500 * 500 *
Maize, green Production Quantity 10000 * 8300 * 8400 * 9300 * 7200 *
Maize, green Yield 166667 Fc 162745 Fc 168000 Fc 186000 Fc 144000 Fc
Millet Area Harvested 156400 85300 102100 141900 91600
Millet Production Quantity 278800 117100 139300 220700 84300
Millet Seed 2500 F 2700 * 1500 * 2100 * 2800 *
Millet Yield 17826.1 Fc 13728 Fc 13643.5 Fc 15553.2 Fc 9203.06 Fc
Mushrooms and truffles Production Quantity 14000 11000 8500 6300 7200 *
Mustard seed Area Harvested 46900 106400 173600 54800 29200
Mustard seed Production Quantity 30300 64400 118200 38800 9700
Mustard seed Seed 600 F 600 F 1300 F 1500 F 1500 F
Mustard seed Yield 6460.55 Fc 6052.63 Fc 6808.76 Fc 7080.29 Fc 3321.92 Fc
Nuts, nes Area Harvested 29 Im 30 56 70 20
Nuts, nes Production Quantity 10 * 7 * 19 10 10
Nuts, nes Yield 3448.28 Fc 2333.33 Fc 3392.86 Fc 1428.57 Fc 5000 Fc
Oats Area Harvested 279900 310800 415700 445400 356000
Oats Production Quantity 505600 458500 730700 944400 544400
Oats Seed 45000 F 45800 * 51800 * 69300 * 73000 *
Oats Yield 18063.6 Fc 14752.3 Fc 17577.6 Fc 21203.4 Fc 15292.1 Fc
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Area Harvested 6780600 A 6602900 A 6065280 A 6287060 A 4860270 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Production Quantity 6784370 A 5465140 A 5039770 A 5475800 A 3180190 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Seed 92018 A 95346 A 94144 A 78980 A 77904 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Yield 10005.6 Fc 8276.88 Fc 8309.21 Fc 8709.64 Fc 6543.24 Fc
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 6780600 A 6602900 A 6065280 A 6287060 A 4860270 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 4541500 A 3679990 A 3568610 A 3938400 A 2250070 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Seed 41386 A 41600 A 42278 A 38630 A 39560 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Yield 6697.78 Fc 5573.3 Fc 5883.66 Fc 6264.3 Fc 4629.51 Fc
Oilseeds, Nes Area Harvested 13350 Im 13000 F 13711 Im 14212 Im 10987 Im
Oilseeds, Nes Production Quantity 12413 Im 10000 F 12932 Im 11097 Im 9455 Im
Oilseeds, Nes Seed 400 F 400 F 400 F 400 F 400 F
Oilseeds, Nes Yield 9298.13 Fc 7692.31 Fc 9431.84 Fc 7808.19 Fc 8605.62 Fc
Onions (inc. shallots), green Area Harvested 3500 3500 3500 3400 3500
Onions (inc. shallots), green Production Quantity 33300 34800 35100 33100 30600
Onions (inc. shallots), green Yield 95142.9 Fc 99428.6 Fc 100286 Fc 97352.9 Fc 87428.6 Fc
Onions, dry Area Harvested 66600 59600 58500 62000 57500
Onions, dry Production Quantity 1174900 908900 875600 1049200 721700
Onions, dry Yield 176411 Fc 152500 Fc 149675 Fc 169226 Fc 125513 Fc
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Area Harvested 19700 19800 18500 19400 16600
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Production Quantity 111400 124300 103700 97000 90800
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Yield 56548.2 Fc 62777.8 Fc 56054.1 Fc 50000 Fc 54698.8 Fc
Peaches and nectarines Area Harvested 6100 6000 6100 6700 7500
Peaches and nectarines Production Quantity 33400 22100 19600 22700 14800
Peaches and nectarines Yield 54754.1 Fc 36833.3 Fc 32131.2 Fc 33880.6 Fc 19733.3 Fc
Pears Area Harvested 13600 13600 13600 13700 14100
Pears Production Quantity 153100 141700 145900 126300 139500
Pears Yield 112574 Fc 104191 Fc 107279 Fc 92189.8 Fc 98936.2 Fc
Peas, dry Area Harvested 244900 278500 273000 201100 246800
Peas, dry Production Quantity 364300 452400 493600 454900 268100
Peas, dry Seed 70000 F 70800 * 71200 * 60000 * 42000 *
Peas, dry Yield 14875.5 Fc 16244.2 Fc 18080.6 Fc 22620.6 Fc 10863 Fc
Peas, green Area Harvested 7800 6700 6900 7000 6100
Peas, green Production Quantity 31200 23200 24700 27500 17200
Peas, green Yield 40000 Fc 34626.9 Fc 35797.1 Fc 39285.7 Fc 28196.7 Fc
Plums and sloes Area Harvested 19300 19600 19900 20200 20500
Plums and sloes Production Quantity 134700 154500 136700 135500 109600
Plums and sloes Yield 69792.8 Fc 78826.5 Fc 68693.5 Fc 67079.2 Fc 53463.4 Fc
Pome fruit, nes Area Harvested 400 300 500 300 * 300
Pome fruit, nes Production Quantity 1200 200 400 500 * 300
Pome fruit, nes Yield 30000 Fc 6666.67 Fc 8000 Fc 16666.7 Fc 10000 Fc
Potatoes Area Harvested 1443000 1411900 1411800 1408900 1453300
Potatoes Production Quantity 24248000 18705000 19666100 19545400 19102000
Potatoes Seed 4500000 F 4760000 * 4650000 * 4660000 * 4650000 *
Potatoes Yield 168039 Fc 132481 Fc 139298 Fc 138728 Fc 131439 Fc
Pulses, nes Area Harvested 16400 15290 12900 7090 8860
Pulses, nes Production Quantity 14700 10730 16480 8590 7870
Pulses, nes Yield 8963.41 Fc 7017.66 Fc 12775.2 Fc 12115.7 Fc 8882.62 Fc
Pulses,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 336100 A 391290 A 354900 A 257300 A 314500 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 491000 A 592300 A 624100 A 550200 A 357100 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Seed 76200 A 77000 A 77400 A 66200 A 46500 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Yield 14608.8 Fc 15137.1 Fc 17585.2 Fc 21383.6 Fc 11354.5 Fc
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Area Harvested 27000 24800 25400 26000 25900
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Production Quantity 626900 516900 559900 533400 524700
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Yield 232185 Fc 208427 Fc 220433 Fc 205154 Fc 202587 Fc
Quinces Area Harvested 900 900 900 900 900
Quinces Production Quantity 9900 9600 8100 8000 5300
Quinces Yield 110000 Fc 106667 Fc 90000 Fc 88888.9 Fc 58888.9 Fc
Rapeseed Area Harvested 832700 862500 1013700 1379600 799900
Rapeseed Production Quantity 1437500 1469700 1873300 2872800 1047400
Rapeseed Seed 20000 F 21000 * 26000 * 30000 * 35000 *
Rapeseed Yield 17263.1 Fc 17040 Fc 18479.8 Fc 20823.4 Fc 13094.1 Fc
Raspberries Area Harvested 5100 5100 6300 6500 6300
Raspberries Production Quantity 28100 25700 27700 26100 24600
Raspberries Yield 55098 Fc 50392.2 Fc 43968.3 Fc 40153.8 Fc 39047.6 Fc
Rice, paddy Area Harvested 29600 29300 24500 19800 20000
Rice, paddy Production Quantity 169900 148000 142900 100700 108000
Rice, paddy Seed 6000 F 6100 * 6000 * 5200 * 4200 *
Rice, paddy Yield 57398.7 Fc 50511.9 Fc 58326.5 Fc 50858.6 Fc 54000 Fc
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 1443000 A 1411900 A 1411800 A 1408900 A 1453300 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 24248000 A 18705000 A 19666100 A 19545400 A 19102000 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Seed 4500000 A 4760000 A 4650000 A 4660000 A 4650000 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Yield 168039 Fc 132481 Fc 139298 Fc 138728 Fc 131439 Fc
Rye Area Harvested 279100 279100 461000 458600 337400
Rye Production Quantity 578900 464900 953500 1050800 562500
Rye Seed 55000 F 56000 * 57000 * 94000 * 93000 *
Rye Yield 20741.7 Fc 16657.1 Fc 20683.3 Fc 22913.2 Fc 16671.6 Fc
Sorghum Area Harvested 66700 28700 19600 112200 51900
Sorghum Production Quantity 175900 61400 41700 231800 78200
Sorghum Seed 600 F 600 * 800 * 600 * 3400 *
Sorghum Yield 26371.8 Fc 21393.7 Fc 21275.5 Fc 20659.5 Fc 15067.4 Fc
Sour cherries Area Harvested 20000 20000 20000 20100 20300
Sour cherries Production Quantity 172900 154500 115800 129200 134600
Sour cherries Yield 86450 Fc 77250 Fc 57900 Fc 64278.6 Fc 66305.4 Fc
Soybeans Area Harvested 1110300 1036700 622500 537900 583100
Soybeans Production Quantity 2264400 1680200 1043500 812800 722600
Soybeans Seed 70000 F 75000 F 70000 F 50000 F 45000 F
Soybeans Yield 20394.5 Fc 16207.2 Fc 16763 Fc 15110.6 Fc 12392.4 Fc
Stone fruit, nes Area Harvested 2200 2200 2300 2100 2100
Stone fruit, nes Production Quantity 12300 11600 10200 10400 7700
Stone fruit, nes Yield 55909.1 Fc 52727.3 Fc 44347.8 Fc 49523.8 Fc 36666.7 Fc
Strawberries Area Harvested 8200 8100 8200 8300 8300
Strawberries Production Quantity 56000 57200 57900 52900 40700
Strawberries Yield 68292.7 Fc 70617.3 Fc 70609.8 Fc 63734.9 Fc 49036.1 Fc
Sugar beet Area Harvested 515800 492000 319700 377200 577000
Sugar beet Production Quantity 18740000 13749000 10067500 13437700 16977700
Sugar beet Yield 363319 Fc 279451 Fc 314905 Fc 356249 Fc 294241 Fc
Sunflower seed Area Harvested 4716600 4526000 4193000 4279400 3411400
Sunflower seed Production Quantity 8670500 6771500 6364000 6526000 4174400
Sunflower seed Seed 50000 F 47400 * 46000 * 42000 * 42000 *
Sunflower seed Yield 18383 Fc 14961.3 Fc 15177.7 Fc 15249.8 Fc 12236.6 Fc
Tobacco, unmanufactured Area Harvested 230 280 120 220 230
Tobacco, unmanufactured Production Quantity 320 310 110 160 160
Tobacco, unmanufactured Yield 13913 Fc 11071.4 Fc 9166.67 Fc 7272.73 Fc 6956.52 Fc
Tomatoes Area Harvested 85900 83600 83800 80800 85400
Tomatoes Production Quantity 2111600 1824700 2040800 1492100 1405400
Tomatoes Yield 245821 Fc 218266 Fc 243532 Fc 184666 Fc 164567 Fc
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 14129 A 14280 A 13676 A 14393 A 14302 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 112840 A 87637 A 84139 A 79385 A 82542 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Yield 79864.1 Fc 61370.4 Fc 61523.1 Fc 55155.3 Fc 57713.6 Fc
Vegetables fresh nes Area Harvested 83000 77900 74200 74000 70600
Vegetables fresh nes Production Quantity 1552600 1315900 1330400 741100 * 633100 *
Vegetables fresh nes Yield 187060 Fc 168922 Fc 179299 Fc 100149 Fc 89674.2 Fc
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 587520 A 551030 A 539500 A 546100 A 528600 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 10608400 A 8911100 A 9011100 A 7965000 A 6835000 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Yield 180562 Fc 161717 Fc 167027 Fc 145852 Fc 129304 Fc
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 587520 A 551030 A 539500 A 546100 A 528600 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 10608400 A 8911100 A 9011100 A 7965000 A 6835000 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Yield 180562 Fc 161717 Fc 167027 Fc 145852 Fc 129304 Fc
Vetches Area Harvested 21300 28100 26600 17800 26700
Vetches Production Quantity 32200 33100 49200 35000 37000
Vetches Seed 4200 F 4200 * 4200 * 4100 * 2700 *
Vetches Yield 15117.4 Fc 11779.4 Fc 18496.2 Fc 19662.9 Fc 13857.7 Fc
Walnuts, with shell Area Harvested 13900 14060 13400 14100 14060
Walnuts, with shell Production Quantity 112600 87400 83890 79170 82320
Walnuts, with shell Yield 81007.2 Fc 62162.2 Fc 62604.5 Fc 56148.9 Fc 58549.1 Fc
Watermelons Area Harvested 62000 62100 63300 67500 61800
Watermelons Production Quantity 617600 626500 531000 426600 391100
Watermelons Yield 99612.9 Fc 100886 Fc 83886.3 Fc 63200 Fc 63284.8 Fc
Wheat Area Harvested 6657300 6284100 6752900 7053600 5951300
Wheat Production Quantity 22323600 16851300 20886400 25885400 13937700
Wheat Seed 1800000 F 1840000 * 1750000 * 1800000 * 1500000 *
Wheat Yield 33532.5 Fc 26815.8 Fc 30929.5 Fc 36698.1 Fc 23419.6 Fc
Agricultural Production: MT
* = Unofficial figure | A = Aggregate, may include official, semi-official or estimated data | F = FAO estimate | Fc = Calculated data | Im = FAO data based on imputation methodology | M = Data not available | P = Provisional official data

2011-2007 | 2006-2002
crop20062005200420032002
Almonds, with shell Area Harvested 200 250 270 327 285
Almonds, with shell Production Quantity 10 30 20 31 14
Almonds, with shell Yield 500 Fc 1200 Fc 740.74 Fc 948.01 Fc 491.23 Fc
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Area Harvested 3000 F 2000 F 2000 F 2000 F 2000 F
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Production Quantity 3600 F 2500 F 2500 F 2500 F 2500 F
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Yield 12000 Fc 12500 Fc 12500 Fc 12500 Fc 12500 Fc
Apples Area Harvested 124100 137900 151500 169800 193000
Apples Production Quantity 536500 719800 716900 871300 522300
Apples Yield 43231.3 Fc 52197.2 Fc 47320.1 Fc 51313.3 Fc 27062.2 Fc
Apricots Area Harvested 9600 9900 10000 10200 10500
Apricots Production Quantity 28000 94200 99300 110500 68500
Apricots Yield 29166.7 Fc 95151.5 Fc 99300 Fc 108333 Fc 65238.1 Fc
Barley Area Harvested 5236200 4350400 4514700 4600900 4152700
Barley Production Quantity 11341200 8975100 11084400 6833200 10363800
Barley Seed 650000 * 690000 * 585000 * 610000 * 707000 *
Barley Yield 21659.2 Fc 20630.5 Fc 24551.8 Fc 14851.9 Fc 24956.8 Fc
Beans, dry Area Harvested 20300 26700 28200 38700 36500
Beans, dry Production Quantity 31900 40200 44100 53100 68600
Beans, dry Seed 3700 * 3000 * 4100 * 5000 * 6900 *
Beans, dry Yield 15714.3 Fc 15056.2 Fc 15638.3 Fc 13720.9 Fc 18794.5 Fc
Beans, green Area Harvested 100 * 100 * 100 * 100 * 100 *
Beans, green Production Quantity 2100 * 1500 * 1200 * 800 * 700 *
Beans, green Yield 210000 Fc 150000 Fc 120000 Fc 80000 Fc 70000 Fc
Berries Nes Area Harvested 500 * 500 * 500 * 300 * 800 *
Berries Nes Production Quantity 1500 * 500 * 1000 * 1000 * 1600 *
Berries Nes Yield 30000 Fc 10000 Fc 20000 Fc 33333.3 Fc 20000 Fc
Blueberries Area Harvested 500 * 600 * 600 * 800 * 600 *
Blueberries Production Quantity 1000 * 3000 * 2500 * 3500 * 4500 *
Blueberries Yield 20000 Fc 50000 Fc 41666.7 Fc 43750 Fc 75000 Fc
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Area Harvested 6700 8000 9600 13500 300 *
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Production Quantity 11700 12800 15100 15700 500 *
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Yield 17462.7 Fc 16000 Fc 15729.2 Fc 11629.6 Fc 16666.7 Fc
Buckwheat Area Harvested 359500 396200 388700 324100 308200
Buckwheat Production Quantity 229200 274700 293600 310900 209400
Buckwheat Seed 17600 * 20000 * 21300 * 22000 * 19000 *
Buckwheat Yield 6375.52 Fc 6933.37 Fc 7553.38 Fc 9592.72 Fc 6794.29 Fc
Cabbages and other brassicas Area Harvested 73400 70600 73000 76500 76200
Cabbages and other brassicas Production Quantity 1490600 1475400 1544500 1528000 1162700
Cabbages and other brassicas Yield 203079 Fc 208980 Fc 211575 Fc 199739 Fc 152585 Fc
Carobs Area Harvested 100 * 100 * 100 * 100 * 100 *
Carobs Production Quantity 100 * 100 * 100 * 100 * 100 *
Carobs Yield 10000 Fc 10000 Fc 10000 Fc 10000 Fc 10000 Fc
Carrots and turnips Area Harvested 42200 39700 41700 38800 36300
Carrots and turnips Production Quantity 719500 645300 674900 529700 445400
Carrots and turnips Yield 170498 Fc 162544 Fc 161847 Fc 136521 Fc 122700 Fc
Castor oil seed Area Harvested 90
Castor oil seed Production Quantity 50
Castor oil seed Yield 5555.56 Fc
Cauliflowers and broccoli Area Harvested 1900 1800 1700 1600 2100 *
Cauliflowers and broccoli Production Quantity 17100 17600 14800 13000 12000 *
Cauliflowers and broccoli Yield 90000 Fc 97777.8 Fc 87058.8 Fc 81250 Fc 57142.9 Fc
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Area Harvested 13803100 A 14204100 A 14409100 A 10633600 A 13817900 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Production Quantity 33478000 A 37227000 A 40969900 A 19634400 A 37969700 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Seed 2133600 A 2428400 A 2281500 A 1603300 A 2388200 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Yield 24254 Fc 26208.7 Fc 28433.4 Fc 18464.5 Fc 27478.6 Fc
Cereals, nes Area Harvested 3700 6200 12400 25300 38400 *
Cereals, nes Production Quantity 7100 10000 28000 30300 54600 F
Cereals, nes Yield 19189.2 Fc 16129 Fc 22580.7 Fc 11976.3 Fc 14218.8 Fc
Cereals,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 13803100 A 14204100 A 14409100 A 10633600 A 13817900 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 33511100 A 37258000 A 40996700 A 19662400 A 37994800 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Seed 2133600 A 2428400 A 2281500 A 1603300 A 2388200 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Yield 24278 Fc 26230.5 Fc 28452 Fc 18490.8 Fc 27496.8 Fc
Cherries Area Harvested 13200 13600 14200 14900 15600
Cherries Production Quantity 48900 100200 85300 73800 72500
Cherries Yield 37045.4 Fc 73676.5 Fc 60070.4 Fc 49530.2 Fc 46474.4 Fc
Chestnuts Area Harvested 67 Im 89 Im 88 Im 94 Im 75 Im
Chestnuts Production Quantity 152 Im 201 Im 200 F 300 F 228 Im
Chestnuts Yield 22686.6 Fc 22584.3 Fc 22727.3 Fc 31914.9 Fc 30400 Fc
Chicory roots Area Harvested 500 F 660 F 820 F 980 640
Chicory roots Production Quantity 5000 F 6600 F 8200 F 9800 F 6400 F
Chicory roots Yield 100000 Fc 100000 Fc 100000 Fc 100000 Fc 100000 Fc
Chillies and peppers, green Area Harvested 14400 14500 14700 15500 15700
Chillies and peppers, green Production Quantity 145200 131500 128200 131800 130600
Chillies and peppers, green Yield 100833 Fc 90689.7 Fc 87210.9 Fc 85032.3 Fc 83184.7 Fc
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 8270500 A 7611700 A 8854100 A 8154800 A 7049400 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 19464300 A 18465800 A 23396100 A 15979100 A 17363400 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Seed 829400 A 884000 A 827200 A 899000 A 933800 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Yield 23534.7 Fc 24259.8 Fc 26424 Fc 19594.7 Fc 24631 Fc
Cranberries Area Harvested 500 * 500 * 300 * 500 * 500 *
Cranberries Production Quantity 500 * 500 * 100 * 50 * 300 *
Cranberries Yield 10000 Fc 10000 Fc 3333.33 Fc 1000 Fc 6000 Fc
Cucumbers and gherkins Area Harvested 52800 53700 54009 57000 68747.2
Cucumbers and gherkins Production Quantity 890400 687900 712500 816100 650900
Cucumbers and gherkins Yield 168636 Fc 128101 Fc 131922 Fc 143175 Fc 94680.2 Fc
Currants Area Harvested 4200 4200 4100 4000 4200
Currants Production Quantity 24900 24800 24800 20500 19970
Currants Yield 59285.7 Fc 59047.6 Fc 60487.8 Fc 51250 Fc 47547.6 Fc
Eggplants (aubergines) Area Harvested 6500 6450 6400 6100 7300 *
Eggplants (aubergines) Production Quantity 65200 60600 50600 55600 47000 *
Eggplants (aubergines) Yield 100308 Fc 93953.5 Fc 79062.5 Fc 91147.5 Fc 64383.6 Fc
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 12300 A 25600 A 34200 A 28600 A 26600 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 6300 A 13700 A 17200 A 11900 A 12000 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Yield 5121.95 Fc 5351.56 Fc 5029.24 Fc 4160.84 Fc 4511.28 Fc
Flax fibre and tow Area Harvested 10300 23600 32200 26600 24600
Flax fibre and tow Production Quantity 5300 12700 16200 10900 11000
Flax fibre and tow Yield 5145.63 Fc 5381.36 Fc 5031.06 Fc 4097.74 Fc 4471.54 Fc
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 314800 A 332900 A 353300 A 378600 A 409900 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 1354520 A 2041400 A 1920900 A 2126650 A 1515070 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Yield 43027.9 Fc 61321.7 Fc 54370.2 Fc 56171.4 Fc 36961.9 Fc
Fruit Fresh Nes Area Harvested 3500 * 3500 * 3400 * 4000 * 3900 *
Fruit Fresh Nes Production Quantity 5000 * 6000 * 1400 * 1000 * 6100 *
Fruit Fresh Nes Yield 14285.7 Fc 17142.9 Fc 4117.65 Fc 2500 Fc 15641 Fc
Garlic Area Harvested 18100 19100 19600 20600 21100
Garlic Production Quantity 145600 145600 130700 103200 132000
Garlic Yield 80442 Fc 76230.4 Fc 66683.7 Fc 50097.1 Fc 62559.2 Fc
Gooseberries Area Harvested 1000 1000 1000 1000 1100
Gooseberries Production Quantity 6900 8200 7800 7900 5950
Gooseberries Yield 69000 Fc 82000 Fc 78000 Fc 79000 Fc 54090.9 Fc
Grapes Area Harvested 75800 80600 82800 85500 91200
Grapes Production Quantity 300900 442600 374000 504900 359300
Grapes Yield 39696.6 Fc 54913.2 Fc 45169.1 Fc 59052.6 Fc 39396.9 Fc
Hazelnuts, with shell Area Harvested 30 30 30 76 94
Hazelnuts, with shell Production Quantity 10 13 20 18 17
Hazelnuts, with shell Yield 3333.33 Fc 4333.33 Fc 6666.67 Fc 2368.42 Fc 1808.51 Fc
Hemp Tow Waste Area Harvested 2000 F 2000 F 2000 F 2000 F 2000 F
Hemp Tow Waste Production Quantity 1000 F 1000 F 1000 F 1000 F 1000 F
Hemp Tow Waste Yield 5000 Fc 5000 Fc 5000 Fc 5000 Fc 5000 Fc
Hempseed Area Harvested 1665 Im 1439 Im 1300 700 1300
Hempseed Production Quantity 799 Im 702 Im 600 300 600
Hempseed Yield 4798.8 Fc 4878.39 Fc 4615.38 Fc 4285.71 Fc 4615.38 Fc
Hops Area Harvested 1200 1300 1700 1708 1700
Hops Production Quantity 670 640 600 547 522
Hops Yield 5583.33 Fc 4923.08 Fc 3529.41 Fc 3202.58 Fc 3070.59 Fc
Lentils Area Harvested 100 100 100 400
Lentils Production Quantity 40 70 80 200
Lentils Yield 4000 Fc 7000 Fc 8000 Fc 5000 Fc
Lettuce and chicory Area Harvested 700 * 700 * 700 500 * 500 *
Lettuce and chicory Production Quantity 17000 * 12000 * 10000 7000 * 5900 *
Lettuce and chicory Yield 242857 Fc 171429 Fc 142857 Fc 140000 Fc 118000 Fc
Linseed Area Harvested 51400 25000 14000 28000 25000
Linseed Production Quantity 61500 28200 16200 10900 7000 *
Linseed Seed 1000 F 2000 F 1000 F 800 F 1000 F
Linseed Yield 11965 Fc 11280 Fc 11571.4 Fc 3892.86 Fc 2800 Fc
Lupins Area Harvested 5400 5800 7900 7600
Lupins Production Quantity 6600 9000 11400 8800
Lupins Yield 12222.2 Fc 15517.2 Fc 14430.4 Fc 11579 Fc
Maize Area Harvested 1720300 1659500 2299600 1988800 1188700
Maize Production Quantity 6425600 7166600 8866800 6875100 4180300
Maize Seed 23000 * 20000 * 18800 * 27000 * 25000 *
Maize Yield 37351.6 Fc 43185.3 Fc 38558 Fc 34569.1 Fc 35167 Fc
Maize, green Area Harvested 500 * 500 F 420 F 300 F 200 F
Maize, green Production Quantity 8500 * 6000 * 4500 * 3000 * 2000 *
Maize, green Yield 170000 Fc 120000 Fc 107143 Fc 100000 Fc 100000 Fc
Millet Area Harvested 114500 120400 376500 258100 106300
Millet Production Quantity 123500 140600 458800 340900 111500
Millet Seed 2200 * 2400 * 2500 * 6000 * 5700 *
Millet Yield 10786 Fc 11677.7 Fc 12185.9 Fc 13208.1 Fc 10489.2 Fc
Mushrooms and truffles Production Quantity 8500 * 6000 * 5000 * 4000 * 3500 *
Mustard seed Area Harvested 41700 81300 181000 134000 51000
Mustard seed Production Quantity 21100 46800 148100 68700 27100
Mustard seed Seed 1000 F 1200 F 2500 F 5000 F 4100 F
Mustard seed Yield 5059.95 Fc 5756.46 Fc 8182.32 Fc 5126.87 Fc 5313.73 Fc
Nuts, nes Area Harvested 50 110 30 230 300 F
Nuts, nes Production Quantity 30 100 76 250 300 F
Nuts, nes Yield 6000 Fc 9090.91 Fc 25333.3 Fc 10869.6 Fc 10000 Fc
Oats Area Harvested 442300 450000 510400 543900 499800
Oats Production Quantity 690200 790700 1007000 940700 924900
Oats Seed 64600 * 76000 * 75000 * 86000 * 98000 *
Oats Yield 15604.8 Fc 17571.1 Fc 19729.6 Fc 17295.5 Fc 18505.4 Fc
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Area Harvested 5119640 A 4423640 A 3998110 A 4227990 A 2974000 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Production Quantity 3626690 A 2917410 A 1910880 A 2265690 A 1696850 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Seed 68920 A 75596 A 49190 A 38624 A 35978 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Yield 7083.88 Fc 6595.04 Fc 4779.47 Fc 5358.8 Fc 5705.6 Fc
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 5119640 A 4423640 A 3998110 A 4227990 A 2974090 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 2605850 A 2177540 A 1433890 A 1836770 A 1400930 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Seed 33190 A 33012 A 24960 A 21883 A 22047 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Yield 5089.91 Fc 4922.51 Fc 3586.43 Fc 4344.3 Fc 4710.43 Fc
Oilseeds, Nes Area Harvested 11573 Im 10000 F 11195 Im 11589 Im 9000 F
Oilseeds, Nes Production Quantity 10940 Im 9000 F 7475 Im 9259 Im 7000 F
Oilseeds, Nes Seed 400 F 400 F 400 F 350 F 350 F
Oilseeds, Nes Yield 9453.04 Fc 9000 Fc 6677.09 Fc 7989.47 Fc 7777.78 Fc
Onions (inc. shallots), green Area Harvested 3650 3800 4100 3900
Onions (inc. shallots), green Production Quantity 32500 34400 32100 24100
Onions (inc. shallots), green Yield 89041.1 Fc 90526.3 Fc 78292.7 Fc 61794.9 Fc
Onions, dry Area Harvested 57100 57300 56900 52100 51800
Onions, dry Production Quantity 868700 751100 721700 521600 513500
Onions, dry Yield 152137 Fc 131082 Fc 126837 Fc 100115 Fc 99131.3 Fc
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Area Harvested 16900 9600 10900 13000 13300
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Production Quantity 124100 54100 62300 50600 56300
Other melons (inc.cantaloupes) Yield 73431.9 Fc 56354.2 Fc 57156 Fc 38923.1 Fc 42330.8 Fc
Peaches and nectarines Area Harvested 8000 8800 9500 10400 11300
Peaches and nectarines Production Quantity 8500 32000 25900 32900 19650
Peaches and nectarines Yield 10625 Fc 36363.6 Fc 27263.2 Fc 31634.6 Fc 17389.4 Fc
Pears Area Harvested 14400 15000 15400 15800 16900
Pears Production Quantity 81400 177300 151700 149500 131100
Pears Yield 56527.8 Fc 118200 Fc 98506.5 Fc 94620.3 Fc 77574 Fc
Peas, dry Area Harvested 326700 311100 258200 337600 324300
Peas, dry Production Quantity 652700 616000 636300 371200 613200
Peas, dry Seed 68800 * 64400 * 62000 * 51300 * 75000 *
Peas, dry Yield 19978.6 Fc 19800.7 Fc 24643.7 Fc 10995.3 Fc 18908.4 Fc
Peas, green Area Harvested 7900 7300 4000 4900 5000
Peas, green Production Quantity 28700 26500 15000 11600 12500
Peas, green Yield 36329.1 Fc 36301.4 Fc 37500 Fc 23673.5 Fc 25000 Fc
Plums and sloes Area Harvested 21100 21600 22700 23600 24900
Plums and sloes Production Quantity 127100 165900 173300 135200 94700
Plums and sloes Yield 60237 Fc 76805.6 Fc 76343.6 Fc 57288.1 Fc 38032.1 Fc
Pome fruit, nes Area Harvested 300 700 400 500
Pome fruit, nes Production Quantity 200 400 400 100
Pome fruit, nes Yield 6666.67 Fc 5714.29 Fc 10000 Fc 2000 Fc
Potatoes Area Harvested 1461500 1515900 1556000 1586900 1592300
Potatoes Production Quantity 19467100 19462400 20754800 18453000 16619500
Potatoes Seed 4800000 * 4830000 * 5000000 * 5094000 4817000
Potatoes Yield 133199 Fc 128388 Fc 133386 Fc 116283 Fc 104374 Fc
Pulses, nes Area Harvested 4700 8800 15000 16600
Pulses, nes Production Quantity 6110 12930 21200 18300
Pulses, nes Yield 13000 Fc 14693.2 Fc 14133.3 Fc 11024.1 Fc
Pulses,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 388500 A 401100 A 367000 A 479400 A 424800 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 747150 A 757500 A 812080 A 571400 A 810000 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Seed 77000 A 71800 A 72700 A 64400 A 92900 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Yield 19231.7 Fc 18885.6 Fc 22127.5 Fc 11919.1 Fc 19067.8 Fc
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Area Harvested 24400 25640 52800 49600 47800
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Production Quantity 553800 585400 1023200 893700 792400
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Yield 226967 Fc 228315 Fc 193788 Fc 180181 Fc 165774 Fc
Quinces Area Harvested 900 900 900 1000 800 F
Quinces Production Quantity 5800 7700 5200 9300 7500
Quinces Yield 64444.4 Fc 85555.6 Fc 57777.8 Fc 93000 Fc 93750 Fc
Rapeseed Area Harvested 386800 195200 107300 54100 70000
Rapeseed Production Quantity 605700 284700 148900 50900 60800
Rapeseed Seed 25000 * 12000 * 7000 * 4600 * 2200 *
Rapeseed Yield 15659.3 Fc 14585 Fc 13877 Fc 9408.5 Fc 8685.71 Fc
Raspberries Area Harvested 6300 2500 * 5000 5000 5000
Raspberries Production Quantity 27200 20500 * 25300 19700 18100
Raspberries Yield 43174.6 Fc 82000 Fc 50600 Fc 39400 Fc 36200 Fc
Rice, paddy Area Harvested 21600 21400 21300 22400 18900
Rice, paddy Production Quantity 99500 93000 80400 84000 75400
Rice, paddy Seed 4200 * 4400 * 4300 * 4300 * 4400 *
Rice, paddy Yield 46064.8 Fc 43457.9 Fc 37746.5 Fc 37500 Fc 39894.2 Fc
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 1461500 A 1515900 A 1556000 A 1586900 A 1592300 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 19467100 A 19462400 A 20754800 A 18453000 A 16619500 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Seed 4800000 A 4830000 A 5000000 A 5094000 A 4817000 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Yield 133199 Fc 128388 Fc 133386 Fc 116283 Fc 104374 Fc
Rye Area Harvested 359600 608900 716200 395100 749500
Rye Production Quantity 583600 1054200 1592500 624000 1511200
Rye Seed 70000 * 74600 * 124000 * 147000 * 78500 *
Rye Yield 16229.1 Fc 17313.2 Fc 22235.4 Fc 15793.5 Fc 20162.8 Fc
Sorghum Area Harvested 34400 20100 35600 18600 5800
Sorghum Production Quantity 63940 53900 65000 24000 7700
Sorghum Seed 2000 * 1000 * 600 * 1000 * 600 *
Sorghum Yield 18587.2 Fc 26815.9 Fc 18258.4 Fc 12903.2 Fc 13275.9 Fc
Sour cherries Area Harvested 20400 20600 20800 20900 21500
Sour cherries Production Quantity 95600 181800 178500 146200 146300
Sour cherries Yield 46862.8 Fc 88252.4 Fc 85817.3 Fc 69952.1 Fc 68046.5 Fc
Soybeans Area Harvested 714800 421700 256310 189600 98200
Soybeans Production Quantity 889600 612600 363310 231800 124700
Soybeans Seed 45000 F 60000 F 32000 F 20000 F 16000 F
Soybeans Yield 12445.4 Fc 14526.9 Fc 14174.6 Fc 12225.7 Fc 12698.6 Fc
Stone fruit, nes Area Harvested 2200 2300 2100 2300
Stone fruit, nes Production Quantity 6720 9700 11000 6300
Stone fruit, nes Yield 30545.5 Fc 42173.9 Fc 52380.9 Fc 27391.3 Fc
Strawberries Area Harvested 8200 8100 8000 8000 8000
Strawberries Production Quantity 47800 46200 36400 32900 36600
Strawberries Yield 58292.7 Fc 57037 Fc 45500 Fc 41125 Fc 45750 Fc
Sugar beet Area Harvested 787600 623300 696500 665600 763300
Sugar beet Production Quantity 22420700 15467800 16600400 13391900 14452500
Sugar beet Yield 284671 Fc 248160 Fc 238340 Fc 201200 Fc 189342 Fc
Sunflower seed Area Harvested 3911700 3689000 3427000 3810000 2719500
Sunflower seed Production Quantity 5324300 4706100 3050100 4254400 3270500
Sunflower seed Seed 36000 * 40000 * 37000 * 35000 * 40000 *
Sunflower seed Yield 13611.2 Fc 12757.1 Fc 8900.2 Fc 11166.4 Fc 12026.1 Fc
Tobacco, unmanufactured Area Harvested 480 620 1500 1400 1700
Tobacco, unmanufactured Production Quantity 340 490 1100 1450 1600
Tobacco, unmanufactured Yield 7083.33 Fc 7903.23 Fc 7333.33 Fc 10357.1 Fc 9411.76 Fc
Tomatoes Area Harvested 92300 93800 95700 99600 113359
Tomatoes Production Quantity 1751000 1471800 1145700 1265200 1311700
Tomatoes Yield 189707 Fc 156908 Fc 119718 Fc 127028 Fc 115712 Fc
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 14347 A 14679 A 14718 A 14627 A 15054 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 68952 A 91344 A 91016 A 79551 A 57608 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Yield 48060.2 Fc 62227.7 Fc 61839.9 Fc 54386.4 Fc 38267.6 Fc
Vegetables fresh nes Area Harvested 75600 45000 * 23100 * 24300 * 24800 *
Vegetables fresh nes Production Quantity 626700 * 926000 * 380000 * 247300 * 200600 *
Vegetables fresh nes Yield 82896.8 Fc 205778 Fc 164502 Fc 101770 Fc 80887.1 Fc
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 553650 A 489690 A 507529 A 523800 A 546406 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 8058000 A 7295100 A 6964000 A 6538000 A 5827100 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Yield 145543 Fc 148974 Fc 137214 Fc 124819 Fc 106644 Fc
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 553650 A 489690 A 507529 A 523800 A 546406 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 8058000 A 7295100 A 6964000 A 6538000 A 5827100 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Yield 145543 Fc 148974 Fc 137214 Fc 124819 Fc 106644 Fc
Vetches Area Harvested 24600 40600 48000 65000 63700 *
Vetches Production Quantity 38100 66500 83900 104100 127700
Vetches Seed 4500 * 4400 * 6600 * 8100 * 11000 *
Vetches Yield 15487.8 Fc 16379.3 Fc 17479.2 Fc 16015.4 Fc 20047.1 Fc
Walnuts, with shell Area Harvested 14000 14200 14300 13900 14300
Walnuts, with shell Production Quantity 68750 91000 90700 78952 57049
Walnuts, with shell Yield 49107.1 Fc 64084.5 Fc 63426.6 Fc 56800 Fc 39894.4 Fc
Watermelons Area Harvested 65200 40100 47700 59400 62100
Watermelons Production Quantity 562800 256400 307100 331700 347400
Watermelons Yield 86319 Fc 63940.2 Fc 64381.6 Fc 55841.8 Fc 55942 Fc
Wheat Area Harvested 5511000 6571000 5533700 2456400 6749600
Wheat Production Quantity 13947300 18699200 17520200 3599300 20556000
Wheat Seed 1300000 * 1540000 * 1450000 * 700000 * 1450000 *
Wheat Yield 25308.1 Fc 28457.2 Fc 31660.9 Fc 14652.7 Fc 30455.1 Fc
Agricultural Production: MT
* = Unofficial figure | A = Aggregate, may include official, semi-official or estimated data | F = FAO estimate | Fc = Calculated data | Im = FAO data based on imputation methodology | M = Data not available | P = Provisional official data

Land Usage

Top of page
2011-2007 | 2006-2002
land use20112010200920082007
Agricultural area Area 41281 Q 41267 Q 41276 Q 41292 Q 41266 Q
Agricultural area certified organic Area 270.23 I 270.19 I
Agricultural area irrigated Area 2170 Q 2171 Q 2172 Q 2176 Q 2174 Q
Agricultural area organic, total Area 270.23 I 270.19 I 270 I 249.9 I
Arable land Area 32499 Q 32477 Q 32478 Q 32474 Q 32434 Q
Arable land and Permanent crops Area 33395 Q 33374 Q 33376 Q 33374 Q 33333 Q
Country area Area 60355 Q 60355 Q 60355 Q 60355 Q 60355 Q
Fallow land Area 1211 Q 1465 Q 1523 Q 1413 Q 1625 Q
Forest area Area 9731 Fm 9705 Q 9679 Fm 9653 Fm 9627 Fm
Inland water Area 2423 Fm 2423 Fm 2423 Fm 2423 Fm 2422 Fm
Land area Area 57932 Q 57932 Q 57932 Q 57932 Q 57933 Q
Other land Area 6920 Fm 6960 Fm 6977 Fm 6987 Fm 7040 Fm
Perm. meadows & pastures - Cultivated Area 1092 Q 1201 Q 1320 Q 1274 Q 1500 Q
Perm. meadows & pastures - Nat. grown Area 6794 Q 6692 Q 6580 Q 6644 Q 6433 Q
Permanent crops Area 896 Q 897 Q 898 Q 900 Q 899 Q
Permanent meadows and pastures Area 7886 Q 7893 Q 7900 Q 7918 Q 7933 Q
Temporary crops Area 31288 Q 31012 Q 30955 Q 31061 Q 30809 Q
Total area equipped for irrigation Area 2173 Q 2175 Q 2175 Q 2179 Q 2181 Q
Land Usage: (1000 Ha)
E = Expert sources from FAO (including other divisions) | Fm = Manual Estimation | I = Country data reported by International Organizations where the country is a member (Semi-official) - WTO, EU, UNSD, etc. | Q = Official data reported on FAO Questionnaires from countries | W = Data reported on country official publications or web sites (Official) or trade country files

2011-2007 | 2006-2002
land use20062005200420032002
Agricultural area Area 41284 Q 41304 Q 41354 Q 41355 Q 41396 Q
Agricultural area certified organic Area
Agricultural area irrigated Area 2177 Q
Agricultural area organic, total Area 242 I 242 I
Arable land Area 32446 W 32452 Q 32482 Q 32480 Q 32544 Q
Arable land and Permanent crops Area 33345 Q 33353 Q 33386 Q 33387 Q 33457 Q
Country area Area 60355 W 60355 Q 60355 Q 60355 Q 60355 Q
Fallow land Area 1866 W 2428 W 2330 W 3509 W 2692 W
Forest area Area 9601 Fm 9575 Q 9562 Fm 9549 Fm 9536 Fm
Inland water Area 2419 Fm 2417 Fm 2421 Fm 2421 Fm 2421 Fm
Land area Area 57936 W 57938 Q 57934 Q 57934 Q 57934 Q
Other land Area 7051 Fm 7059 Fm 7018 Fm 7030 Fm 7002 Fm
Perm. meadows & pastures - Cultivated Area 1517 Q 1715 Q 1592 Q 1776 Q
Perm. meadows & pastures - Nat. grown Area 6422 Q 6236 Q 6376 Q 6192 Q
Permanent crops Area 899 Q 901 Q 904 Q 907 Q 913 Q
Permanent meadows and pastures Area 7939 W 7951 Q 7968 Q 7968 Q 7939 Q
Temporary crops Area 30580 Q 30024 Q 30152 Q 28971 Q
Total area equipped for irrigation Area 2181 W 2183 Q 2195 Q 2208 Q 2262 Q
Land Usage: (1000 Ha)
E = Expert sources from FAO (including other divisions) | Fm = Manual Estimation | I = Country data reported by International Organizations where the country is a member (Semi-official) - WTO, EU, UNSD, etc. | Q = Official data reported on FAO Questionnaires from countries | W = Data reported on country official publications or web sites (Official) or trade country files