Cookies on Invasive Species Compendium

Like most websites we use cookies. This is to ensure that we give you the best experience possible.

Continuing to use www.cabi.org means you agree to our use of cookies. If you would like to, you can learn more about the cookies we use.

Datasheet

Bulgaria

Summary

  • Last modified
  • 09 February 2017

Don't need the entire report?

Generate a print friendly version containing only the sections you need.

Generate report

List of Species

Top of page

The table lists the species recorded in the Compendium for this region (from the full species datasheets). It includes species that are invasive in this region, those for which there is no data on invasive status, and also species that are not invasive in the region but are reported as invasive elsewhere. This summary table is based on all the information available. When several references are cited, they may give conflicting information on the distribution record. For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

DomainKingdomPhylumSpeciesDistributionOriginInvasiveReferences
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis (bacterial canker of tomato) Restricted distribution Bradbury, 1986; CABI/EPPO, 2009; EPPO, 2014.
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus (Potato ring rot) Present, few occurrences EPPO, 2014.
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Dermatophilus congolensis Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Mycobacterium avium subspecies paratuberculosis Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaActinobacteria [phylum]Mycobacterium bovis Reported present or known to be present OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaBacteroidetesPaenibacillus larvae Present OIE, 2009.
BacteriaFirmicutesBacillus anthracis Reported present or known to be present OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma capricolum subsp. capripneumoniae Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma gallisepticum No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaFirmicutesMycoplasma mycoides subsp. mycoides small colony (SC) type Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma mali (apple proliferation) Restricted distribution Németh, 1986; CABI/EPPO, 2013; EPPO, 2014.
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma prunorum (apricot chlorotic leafroll) Restricted distribution EPPO, 2014; CABI/EPPO, 2010.
BacteriaFirmicutesPhytoplasma pyri (pear decline) Transient: actionable, under eradication Topchiiska and Sakalieva, 2001; Topchiiska and Sakalieva, 2001; CABI/EPPO, 2013; EPPO, 2014.
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella ovis Reported present or known to be present OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaBrucella suis Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaBurkholderia caryophylli (bacterial wilt of carnation) Absent, intercepted only EPPO, 2014.
BacteriaProteobacteriaBurkholderia pseudomallei Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaCampylobacter fetus subsp. venerealis No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaCoxiella burnetii Reported present or known to be present OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaEhrlichia ruminantium Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaErwinia amylovora (fireblight) Widespread Introduced Yesvan der Zwet, 1996; CABI/EPPO, 2013; EPPO, 2014.
BacteriaProteobacteriaFrancisella tularensis Reported present or known to be present OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaRalstonia solanacearum (bacterial wilt of potato) Absent, formerly present EPPO, 2014.
BacteriaProteobacteriaRalstonia solanacearum race 1 (bacterial wilt of solanaceous crops) Absent, formerly present CABI and EPPO, 1999.
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella Abortusequi Disease not reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella abortusovis No information available OIE, 2009.
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella gallinarum Reported present or known to be present OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaSalmonella pullorum Reported present or known to be present OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaTaylorella equigenitalis Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas axonopodis pv. phaseoli (bean blight) Widespread Bradbury, 1986; CABI/EPPO, 2007; EPPO, 2014.
BacteriaProteobacteriaXanthomonas fragariae (angular leaf spot) Restricted distribution CABI/EPPO, 2013; EPPO, 2014.
BacteriaProteobacteriaXylophilus ampelinus (canker of grapevine) Absent, confirmed by survey EPPO, 2014; Bradbury, 1986.
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPhytophthora infestans (Phytophthora blight) Present CMI, 1982.
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPlasmopara halstedii (downy mildew of sunflower) Widespread CABI/EPPO, 2014; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaChromistaOomycotaPlasmopara viticola (grapevine downy mildew) Present CMI, 1988.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaApiognomonia errabunda (anthracnose) Present Daskalova, 1980.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaBlumeria graminis (powdery mildew of grasses and cereals) Present Dobrev and Tufa, 1995; CABI/EPPO, 2004.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCeratocystis fagacearum (oak wilt) Absent, invalid record EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCiborinia camelliae (flower blight) Absent, confirmed by survey EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaColletotrichum acutatum (black spot of strawberry) Restricted distribution EPPO, 2014; CABI/EPPO, 2010.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaCryphonectria parasitica (blight of chestnut) Restricted distribution EPPO, 2014; CABI/EPPO, 2015.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaErysiphe platani Present CABI/EPPO, 2013.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaGlomerella acutata Present
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaGremmeniella abietina (Brunchorstia disease) Widespread UK CAB International, 1989; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaKabatiella zeae (eyespot) Present Popov and Popova, 1979.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMonilinia fructigena (brown rot) Widespread EPPO, 2014; CABI/EPPO, 2000.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella dearnessii (brown spot needle blight) Absent, unreliable record EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaMycosphaerella pini (Dothistroma blight) Restricted distribution CABI/EPPO, 2010; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaOphiostoma novo-ulmi (Dutch elm disease) Widespread Introduced YesBrasier and Kirk, 2001.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaOphiostoma ulmi (Dutch elm disease) Widespread EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaFungiAscomycotaPhyllactinia guttata (powdery mildew of hardwood trees) Present Braun, 1995.
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion annosum Restricted distribution Native NoLa Porta et al., 1998.
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion annosum sensu lato (Heterobasidion root rot) Restricted distribution Native NoCMI, 1980; Rosnev and Petkov, 1986; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaHeterobasidion parviporum Restricted distribution Native NoLa Porta et al., 1998.
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia graminis (stem rust of cereals) Present Spehar et al., 1976.
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaPuccinia horiana (white rust of chrysanthemum) Restricted distribution EPPO, 2014; CABI/EPPO, 2008.
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaTilletia controversa (dwarf bunt of wheat) Restricted distribution CABI/EPPO, 2012; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaFungiBasidiomycotaUrocystis agropyri (flag smut of wheat) Present IMI, 1991; Denchev, 2001; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaFungiChytridiomycotaSynchytrium endobioticum (wart disease of potato) Restricted distribution EPPO, 2014; CABI/EPPO, 2015.
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaAlitta succinea (pile worm) Present Murina, 1997.
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaFicopomatus enigmaticus (tubeworm) Present Introduced Surugiu, 2005.
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaLumbricus rubellus Present Introduced Gates, 1972.
EukaryotaMetazoaAnnelidaLumbricus terrestris Present YesGates, 1972.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAculops lycopersici (tomato russet mite) Restricted distribution Tsalev, 1967; Gerdzhikov, 1968; Atanasov et al., 1995; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAdelges piceae (balsam woolly adelgid) Present Native NoEichhorn, 1969; CABI/EPPO, 2012.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAgrotis ipsilon (black cutworm) Widespread Dochkova, 1971; Nikolova, 1971; Dimitrov, 1975.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAlocentron curvirostre Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis craccivora (groundnut aphid) Present CIE, 1983.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis gossypii (cotton aphid) Present UK CAB International, 1968; Yovkova et al., 2013.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis spiraecola (Spirea aphid) Present Andreev et al., 2007; Rasheva and Andreev, 2007.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAphis spiraephaga Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAppendiseta robiniae Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaArtemia (brine shrimp) Present Native Van Stappen, 2002.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAspidapion validum Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaAulacaspis yasumatsui (cycad aulacaspis scale) Present Trencheva et al., 2010.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBellardia trixago (bellardia) Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBemisia tabaci (tobacco whitefly) Present, few occurrences EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBlattella germanica (German cockroach) Present Introduced Hristova and Apostolova, 1982.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBombus terrestris (bumble bee) Present Native Estoup et al., 1996.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBrevipalpus lewisi (citrus flat mite) Present Jeppson et al., 1975; CABI/EPPO, 2010.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaBruchophagus roddi (alfalfa seed chalcid) Widespread Native NoDirimanov, 1962; CIE, 1988.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCacoecimorpha pronubana (carnation tortrix) Absent, confirmed by survey EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCacyreus marshalli (pelargonium butterfly) Absent, confirmed by survey EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCaloptilia roscipennella (walnut leaf miner) Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCameraria ohridella (horsechestnut leafminer) Widespread Introduced YesPelov et al., 1993; CABI/EPPO, 2003; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCarpophilus nepos Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCarpophilus tersus Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCeratitis capitata (Mediterranean fruit fly) Present, few occurrences EPPO, 2014; CABI/EPPO, 2015.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCercopagis pengoi (fishhook waterflea) Localised Native YesGuher, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCeutorhynchus obstrictus (cabbage seed pod weevil) Present Colonnelli, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysodeixis chalcites (golden twin-spot moth) Restricted distribution Loginova, 1992; Karsholt and Razowski, 1996.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysolina coerulans Present Fauna Europaea, 2011.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaChrysomphalus dictyospermi (dictyospermum scale) Present CIE, 1969.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCinara brauni Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCinara cupressi sensu lato (Cypress aphid) Present Introduced YesScheurer, 1991.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCinara juniperi Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCoccinella septempunctata (seven-spot ladybird) Present Dirimanov and Dimitrov, 1975; Natskova, 1977; Angelova and Tzolova, 2005.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCochliomyia hominivorax (New World screwworm) Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaContarinia panici Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaContarinia quinquenotata (Hemerocallis gall midge) Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCorythucha ciliata (sycamore lace bug) Present Iosifov, 1990; CABI/EPPO, 2013; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCryptococcus fagisuga (beech coccus) Present Kosztarab and Kozar, 1988.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaCydalima perspectalis (box tree moth) Restricted distribution Introduced YesBeshkov et al., 2015.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDendroctonus micans (great spruce bark beetle) Widespread Wood and Bright, 1992; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiabrotica virgifera virgifera (western corn rootworm) Widespread Introduced YesKiss et al., 2005b; CABI/EPPO, 2012; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiaspidiotus osborni Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiaspidiotus perniciosus (San José scale) Restricted distribution Kosztarab and Kozár, 1988; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDikerogammarus villosus (killer shrimp) Present Native Grabowski and Pešic, 2007.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDiuraphis noxia (Russian wheat aphid) Present Gruber et al., 1991.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDociostaurus tartarus Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaDuponchelia fovealis (Southern European marshland pyralid) Present Pencheva et al., 2012.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEchinothrips americanus Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaElophila nymphaeata Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEphestia kuehniella (Mediterranean flour moth) Present Markova, 2001.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEpichoristodes acerbella (South African carnation tortrix) Present Glavendekic, 2006.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEriosoma lanigerum (woolly aphid) Widespread CIE, 1975.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaEuxesta pechumani Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaForficula auricularia (European earwig) Present Commonwealth Institute of Entomology, 1957.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaFrankliniella occidentalis (western flower thrips) Restricted distribution Introduced YesCABI/EPPO, 1999; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGrapholita molesta (Oriental fruit moth) Restricted distribution EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGymnaspis aechmeae Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGypsonoma aceriana (poplar twig borer) Widespread Native Georgiev, 1992; Razowski, 1996.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaGyropus ovalis Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHarmonia axyridis (harlequin ladybird) Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHelicoverpa armigera (cotton bollworm) Widespread IIE, 1993; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHeliothrips haemorrhoidalis (black tea thrips) Present Batalova, 1975.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHemimysis anomala Localised Introduced YesAudzijonyte et al., 2008.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHolocnemus pluchei Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylastes ater (black pine bark beetle) Present Native Wood and Bright, 1992.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylobius abietis (large pine weevil) Present Cankov, 1968; CABI/EPPO, 2003; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHylurgops palliatus (lesser spruce shoot beetle) Present Native NoWood and Bright, 1992.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHyphantria cunea (mulberry moth) Restricted distribution EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaHypoponera punctatissima Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIcerya purchasi (cottony cushion scale) Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIdiopterus nephrelepidis Present Pencheva et al., 2012.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps duplicatus (double-spined bark beetle) Widespread EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaIps typographus (eight-toothed bark beetle) Widespread EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaJapananus hyalinus Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLasius neglectus (invasive garden ant) Present Introduced YesISSG, 2011.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLasius turcicus Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptinotarsa decemlineata (Colorado potato beetle) Widespread Nedyalkov, 1984; Bozhkov, 1985; CABI/EPPO, 2003; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeptoglossus occidentalis (western conifer-seed bug) Present CABI/EPPO, 2010; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLernaea cyprinacea Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLeucoptera malifoliella (pear leaf blister moth) Present Native YesIvanov, 1976; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLilioceris lilii (lily leaf beetle) Widespread Native NoFauna Europaea, 2006; CABI/EPPO, 2010.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLimnomysis benedeni Widespread Native NoBacescu, 1949; Russev and Kaneva-Abadjieva, 1973; Wittmann, 2007; Audzijonyte et al., 2009.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza cicerina Present NoAustralian Government, 2008.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza huidobrensis (serpentine leafminer) Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLiriomyza trifolii (American serpentine leafminer) Eradicated CABI/EPPO, 1997; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaListrophorus americanus Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaListrophorus dozieri Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaListrophorus faini Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaListrophorus validus Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLobesia botrana (grape berry moth) Widespread Kara'-ozova, 1971; Kharizanov, 1974; Stoeva, 1979; Stoeva, 1982; Zapryanov and Stoeva, 1982; CABI/EPPO, 2012; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria dispar (gypsy moth) Widespread EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaLymantria monacha (nun moth) Present Native YesGrijpma , 1989; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMacropsis cyanescens Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMacrosiphum euphorbiae (potato aphid) Present Introduced NoCIE, 1984.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMeligethes aeneus (rape beetle) Present Popov, 1972; CABI/EPPO, 2001.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMetcalfa pruinosa (frosted moth-bug) Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonarthropalpus flavus (boxwood leafminer) Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMonochamus sutor (small white-marmorated longicorn) Present Native YesAlthoff and Danilevsky, 1997; CABI/EPPO, 2009; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyocoptes ondatrae Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMythimna unipuncta (rice armyworm) Present Introduced Karsholt and Razowski, 1996.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzus cerasi (black cherry aphid) Present Vasev, 1983.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaMyzus persicae (green peach aphid) Present CIE, 1979.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaNeodiprion sertifer (European pine sawfly) Widespread Native NoDaskalova, 1970; Tsankov et al., 1980.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOmonadus floralis Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOpilio parietinus Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOrthotomicus erosus (Mediterranean pine beetle) Present Native YesWood and Bright, 1992.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOryzaephilus surinamensis (saw toothed grain beetle) Present Champ and Dyte, 1976.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaOstrinia nubilalis (European maize borer) Widespread EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPalaemon elegans (rock shrimp) Present Native Nod'Udekem d'Acoz, 1999.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPalaemon macrodactylus (oriental shrimp) Localised Introduced Raykov et al., 2010.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPallenis spinosa Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParanthrene tabaniformis (poplar clearwing moth) Widespread Keremidciev, 1966; Georgiev, 1995b.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaParthenolecanium persicae (peach scale) Present Tschorbadjiew, 1939; CIE, 1979.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPaysandisia archon (South American palm borer) Present Introduced NoEuropean Commission, 2009.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPectinophora gossypiella (pink bollworm) Absent, confirmed by survey Karsholt and Razowski, 1996; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhilonthus spinipes Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhthorimaea operculella (potato tuber moth) Restricted distribution CABI/EPPO, 2012; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhyllocoptes azaleae Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPhyllonorycter issikii (lime leafminer) Present CABI/EPPO, 2011; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPieris brassicae (large cabbage white) Widespread Higgins, 1983; Mateeva et al., 1997; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPieris rapae (cabbage white butterfly) Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPissodes castaneus (small banded pine weevil) Widespread Native Angelov, 1979; CAB European, 1998; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPityogenes chalcographus (sixtoothed spruce bark beetls) Widespread Native No
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPityokteines curvidens (fir engraver beetle) Present Native YesRuskov, 1928; Tschorbedjiev, 1929; Buresh and Lazarov, 1956; Tsankov, 1989.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlanococcus citri (citrus mealybug) Present Tsalev, 1970; CABI/EPPO, 1999.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPlutella xylostella (diamondback moth) Present CIE, 1967.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPonera coarctata Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPontogammarus robustoides Present Native Carausu et al., 1955.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudaulacaspis pentagona (mulberry scale) Present Kosztarab and Kozár, 1988; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPseudococcus viburni (obscure mealybug) Present Introduced Kozar et al., 1979; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaPterostichus caspius Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRamburiella turcomana Present
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhinocyllus conicus (thistle-head weevil) Present Native NoAlonso-Zarazaga and Talamelli, 2011.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaRhithropanopeus harrisii Present Introduced Marchand and Saudray, 1971.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSaissetia oleae (olive scale) Present Ben-Dov, 1993.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSaperda populnea (small poplar borer) Present Georgiev, 2001.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaScolytus intricatus (European oak bark beetle) Present Native YesWood and Bright, 1992.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSesamia cretica (greater sugarcane borer) Present Native NoCIE, 1968; Cayrol, 1972; CABI/EPPO, 2001; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSiphoninus phillyreae (ash whitefly) Present Kozar and Bink-Moenen, 1988; CABI/EPPO, 2013.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitophilus zeamais (greater grain weevil) Present Champ and Dyte, 1976.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaSitotroga cerealella (grain moth) Present Tsvetkov, 1980.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetranychus urticae (two-spotted spider mite) Present IIE, 1996.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetropium castaneum (black spruce beetle) Widespread Native NoDanilevsky, 2003.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTetropium fuscum (brown spruce longhorn beetle) Widespread Native NoDanilevsky, 2003.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaThaumetopoea pityocampa (pine processionary) Present Mirchev et al., 2011; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaThaumetopoea processionea (oak processionary moth) Present Mirchev et al., 2003.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrialeurodes vaporariorum (whitefly, greenhouse) Present Loginova, 1990; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTrogoderma granarium (khapra beetle) Absent, intercepted only EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaTuta absoluta (tomato leafminer) Restricted distribution Harizanova et al., 2009; CABI/EPPO, 2013; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVarroa destructor (Varroa mite) Disease not reported OIE, 2009; Velitchkov and Natchev, 1973.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaVespula germanica (German wasp) Widespread Native NoArcher, 1998; Cetkovic, 2002.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaViteus vitifoliae (grapevine phylloxera) Restricted distribution EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborinus saxesenii (fruit-tree pinhole borer) Present Native NoWood and Bright, 1992.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaXyleborus dispar (pear blight beetle) Restricted distribution Native NoIoakimov, 1925; Tsankov and Ganchev, 1988.
EukaryotaMetazoaArthropodaZeuzera pyrina (moth, wood leopard) Present CIE, 1973.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAlburnus alburnus (bleak) Present Native Welcomme, 1988; Froese and Pauly, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAmeiurus nebulosus (brown bullhead) Present Introduced Mikhov, 2000; Uzunova and Zlatanova, 2007.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataArenaria serpyllifolia (thymeleaf sandwort) Present
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAristichthys nobilis (bighead carp) Present Introduced Jennings, 1988; Welcomme, 1988; FishBase, 2004; Froese and Pauly, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataAspius aspius (asp) Present Native Froese and Pauly, 2004; Froese and Pauly, 2011.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBos taurus (cattle) Present
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBranta canadensis (Canada goose) Present, few occurrences Introduced NoBirdLife International, 2009.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataBubalus bubalis (Asian water buffalo) Present only in captivity/cultivation NoCockrill, 1977; Borghese, 2005.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCapra hircus (goats) Present
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCarassius gibelio (Prussian carp) Present Native Blanc et al., 1971.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCervus elaphus (red deer) Present Native NoIUCN, 2017.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataClupeonella cultriventris (Black Sea kilka) Present Native NoWhitehead, 1985.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataColumba livia (pigeons) Present Native ISSG, 2011.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCoregonus albula (vendace) Present Introduced NoMikhov, 2000; Froese and Pauly, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCtenopharyngodon idella (grass carp) Present Native Shireman and Smith, 1983; Froese and Pauly, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCygnus olor (mute swan) Present Native ISSG, 2011.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataCyprinus carpio (common carp) Widespread Native NoAlikhuni, 1966; FAO, 1996.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataEsox lucius (pike) Present Native Froese and Pauly, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGambusia affinis (western mosquitofish) Present Introduced Froese and Pauly, 2010.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGambusia holbrooki (eastern mosquitofish) Present Introduced YesFroese and Pauly, 2008.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataGymnocephalus cernuus (ruffe) Present Native NoMuus and Dahlström, 1968.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataHypophthalmichthys molitrix (silver carp) Present Introduced Froese and Pauly, 2004; FishBase, 2005.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataIctalurus punctatus (channel catfish) Present Introduced Froese and Pauly, 2004; Uzunova and Zlatanova, 2007; Olenin et al., 2008; Hadjinikolova et al., 2010.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLagurus ovatus (Hare's tail) Present
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepomis gibbosus (pumpkinseed) Present Introduced Copp and Fox, 2007.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLepus europaeus (European hare) Widespread Native NoMitchell-Jones et al., 1999.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataLeucaspius delineatus (sunbleak) Present Native Blanc et al., 1971.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMustela erminea (ermine) Present Native NoISSG, 2011.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMylopharyngodon piceus (black amur) Present Native Bakardjiev , 2001.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataMyocastor coypus (coypu) Present Introduced YesISSG, 2011.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeogobius fluviatilis (monkey goby) Localised Native Pinchuk et al., 2003.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeogobius melanostomus (round goby) Widespread Native Pinchuk et al., 2003.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNeovison vison (American mink) Present Introduced DAISIE, 2015.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataNyctereutes procyonoides (raccoon dog) Widespread Introduced Lever, 1985; Mitchell-Jones et al., 1999.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOncorhynchus mykiss (rainbow trout) Present Introduced Welcomme, 1988; Froese and Pauly, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOndatra zibethicus (muskrat) Present Introduced Peshev, 1996.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOvis aries (sheep) Present
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataOvis aries musimon (European mouflon) Widespread Introduced NoMarkov and Penev, 2001.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPerca fluviatilis (perch) Present Native Froese and Pauly, 2011.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPerccottus glenii (Amur sleeper) Localised Introduced Jurajda et al., 2005.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhasianus colchicus (common pheasant) Present Introduced BirdLife International, 2015a.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPhoxinus phoxinus (European minnow) Present Froese and Pauly, 2008.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataPseudorasbora parva (topmouth gudgeon) Present Introduced YesWelcomme, 1988; Louette et al., 2002.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataRutilus rutilus (roach) Present Native Kottelat and Freyhof, 2007; Blanc et al., 1971; Froese and Pauly, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSalvelinus fontinalis (brook trout) Present Introduced Froese and Pauly, 2004; Elvira, 2001.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSander lucioperca (pike-perch) Present Introduced Blanc et al., 1971; Froese and Pauly, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataScardinius erythrophthalmus (rudd) Present Native Froese and Pauly, 2004; Blanc et al., 1971.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSilurus glanis (wels catfish) Present Native Froese and Pauly, 2012.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSqualius cephalus (European chub) Present Native Blanc et al., 1971.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataStreptopelia decaocto (Eurasian collared-dove) Present Native NoBirdLife International, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSturnus vulgaris (common starling) Present
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataSus scrofa [ISC] (feral pig) Present Native IUCN, 2012.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTinca tinca (tench) Present Native FishBase, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaChordataTyto alba (Barn owl) Present Native NoGolemanski et al., 2011; Bruce, 1999.
EukaryotaMetazoaCnidariaMyxobolus cerebralis (whirling disease agent) Present Kostova and Chikova, 2011; Margaritov, 1960.
EukaryotaMetazoaCtenophoraMnemiopsis leidyi (sea walnut) Present Konsulov and Kamburska, 1997.
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaAeluropus littoralis Present
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaAethusa cynapium Present
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaArion vulgaris (Spanish slug) Localised Introduced YesKerney et al., 1979; Wiktor, 1983.
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaCornu aspersum (common garden snail) Localised Introduced NoIrikov and Eröss, 2008.
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDeroceras invadens (tramp slug) Present Introduced YesFauna Europea, 2015.
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDeroceras reticulatum (grey field slug) Present Georgiev et al., 2003.
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaDreissena polymorpha (zebra mussel) Present Introduced YesTrichkova et al., 2007.
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaLimax maximus (leopard slug) Widespread Native NoJurinic, 1906; Irikov and Eröss, 2008.
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaMytilus galloprovincialis (Mediterranean mussel) Present Native Hickman, 1992.
EukaryotaMetazoaMolluscaRapana venosa (veined rapana whelk) Widespread Introduced YesKaneva-Abadjieva, 1958.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides besseyi (rice leaf nematode) Restricted distribution Stoyanov, 1979; CABI/EPPO, 2000; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides fragariae (strawberry crimp nematode) Present Stoyanov, 1975; CABI/EPPO, 2002; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaAphelenchoides ritzemabosi (Chrysanthemum foliar eelworm) Present CABI/EPPO, 2000; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus destructor (potato tuber nematode) Restricted distribution CABI/EPPO, 2013; Katalan-Gateva and Konstantinova-Milkova, 1975; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDitylenchus dipsaci (stem and bulb nematode) Restricted distribution Stoyanov, 1975; CABI/EPPO, 2009; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaDracunculus vulgaris Present
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera pallida (white potato cyst nematode) Restricted distribution Introduced CABI/EPPO, 2011; Trifonova, 2003; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera rostochiensis (yellow potato cyst nematode) Restricted distribution Introduced YesCABI/EPPO, 2011; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaGlobodera tabacum (tobacco cyst nematode) Present CABI/EPPO, 2004.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaHelicotylenchus multicinctus (banana spiral nematode) Present CABI/EPPO, 2003.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaHeterodera goettingiana (pea cyst eelworm) Present Stoyanov, 1977; CABI/EPPO, 2003; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne arenaria (peanut root-knot nematode) Present Stoyanov, 1980; CABI/EPPO, 2003.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne chitwoodi (columbia root-knot nematode) Absent, confirmed by survey EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne fallax (false Columbia root-knot nematode) Absent, confirmed by survey EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne hapla (root knot nematode) Present Stoyanov, 1980; CABI/EPPO, 2002.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne incognita (root-knot nematode) Restricted distribution Stoyanov, 1980; Shepherd and Barker, 1990; CABI/EPPO, 2002.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaMeloidogyne javanica (sugarcane eelworm) Restricted distribution CABI/EPPO, 2002.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaPratylenchus coffeae (banana root nematode) Widespread Katalan-Gateva and Budurova, 1979; CABI/EPPO, 2000; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaTrichinella Reported present or known to be present OIE Handistatus, 2005.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaXiphinema diversicaudatum (dagger nematode) Restricted distribution Brown and Taylor, 1987; CABI/EPPO, 2001; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaNematodaXiphinema index (fan-leaf virus nematode) Present Stoyanov, 1974; CABI/EPPO, 2000; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesBothriocephalus acheilognathi Present Introduced Petkov, 1972.
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcus Present OIE, 2009.
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesEchinococcus granulosus Present
EukaryotaMetazoaPlatyhelminthesTaenia solium Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
EukaryotaPlanctomycetes [kingdom]Chlamydophila abortus No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaAzolla filiculoides (water fern) Present Introduced Sourek, 1958; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaAzolla mexicana Present
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaEquisetum palustre Present
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaEquisetum ramosissimum Present
EukaryotaPlantaePteridophytaPteridium aquilinum (bracken) Widespread Native Tutin and et al, 1964.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAbutilon theophrasti (velvet leaf) Present Introduced YesKonstantinov and Nikolova, 1983.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcalypha virginica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer negundo (box elder) Present Introduced Tutin et al., 1968.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer platanoides (Norway maple) Present Native
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAcer pseudoplatanus (sycamore) Present Introduced
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea crithmifolia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea millefolium (yarrow) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea pannonica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAchillea setacea Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAconitum variegatum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAegilops cylindrica Widespread Native NoSlageren MWvan, 1994.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgeratum conyzoides (billy goat weed) Present only in captivity/cultivation Introduced Greuter, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgropyron cristatum (crested wheatgrass) Present GBIF, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgrostis capillaris (common bent) Present NoTutin et al., 1980.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAgrostis castellana Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAira caryophyllea (silver hairgrass) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAjuga chamaepitys Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAjuga reptans (carpet bugle) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlchemilla xanthochlora Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlliaria petiolata (garlic mustard) Present Native Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2003; USDA-ARS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium atropurpureum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium cyrilli Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium nigrum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium oleraceum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium paniculatum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAllium ursinum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlnus glutinosa (European alder) Present Native
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus myosuroides (black-grass) Present Native NoFlora Europaea, 2008; Gospodinov, 1984.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus pratensis (meadow foxtail) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlopecurus rendlei Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlthaea hirsuta Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum alyssoides Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum argenteum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum desertorum (desert madwort) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum hirsutum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum minus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum montanum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum simplex Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAlyssum tortuosum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus blitum (livid amaranth) Present Aellen and Akeroyd, 1993; Aellen and Akeroyd, 1993.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus crispus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus deflexus (Perennial Pigweed) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus hybridus (smooth pigweed) Present Aellen and Akeroyd, 1993.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus retroflexus (redroot pigweed) Widespread Holm et al., 1991.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmaranthus spinosus (spiny amaranth) Present Introduced DAISIE, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia artemisiifolia (common ragweed) Present Introduced Euro+Med, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmbrosia trifida (giant ragweed) Present Introduced Euro+Med, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmelanchier spicata (dwarf serviceberry) Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmmophila arenaria (marram grass) Present Native Euro+Med PlantBase, 2011; USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAmorpha fruticosa (indigo bush) Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnchusa leptophylla Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnchusa stylosa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnchusa thessala Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnchusa undulata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnemone halleri Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnemone sylvestris Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis altissima Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis austriaca Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis cotula (dog fennel) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis ruthenica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis tinctoria Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthemis triumfettii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthoxanthum odoratum (sweet vernal grass) Present USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAnthriscus caucalis (bur chervil) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArabis procurrens Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArceuthobium oxycedri (juniper dwarf mistletoe) Widespread Native No
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArctium tomentosum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArrhenatherum elatius (false oat-grass) Present NoTutin et al., 1980.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia alba Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaArtemisia pontica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsarum europaeum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsperugo procumbens Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsperula arvensis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAsphodelus albus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAster squamatus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus glycyphylloides Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus hamosus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAstragalus onobrychis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex micrantha Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex oblongifolia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex sagittata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAtriplex tatarica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAubrieta deltoidea Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAurinia saxatilis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena barbata (slender oat) Localised YesGBIF, 2012.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena clauda Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena eriantha Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaAvena sterilis (winter wild oat) Present Native Delipavlov, 1999.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBallota nigra Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBassia laniflora Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBassia prostrata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBeckmannia eruciformis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBerteroa incana (hoary alyssum) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBidens frondosa (beggarticks) Present, few occurrences Introduced YesŠumberová et al., 2004.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBifora radians Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBifora testiculata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBiserrula pelecinus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBombycilaena erecta Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBothriochloa ischaemum (yellow bluestem) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrachypodium distachyon (purple false brome) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBrachypodium sylvaticum (slender false brome) Present Native NoGBIF, 2009.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBriza maxima (large quaking grass) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus arvensis (field brome) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus hordeaceus (soft brome) Present Native NoGBIF, 2012.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus japonicus (Japanese brome) Present USDA-ARS, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus lanceolatus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus madritensis (compact brome) Present Native Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2004; USDA-ARS, 2004.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus scoparius Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus secalinus (rye brome) Present Royal Botanic Gardens Kew, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus squarrosus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus sterilis (barren brome) Present Native Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2004; USDA-ARS, 2004.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBromus tectorum (downy brome) Present Native NoTutin et al., 1980.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBryonia alba (white bryony) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBryonia cretica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBufonia paniculata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBuglossoides arvensis (corn gromwell) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBunias erucago Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBunias orientalis (Turkish warty-cabbage) Present Introduced Tutin, 1993; Fitter and Peat, 1994; Ancev, 2007.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBupleurum longifolium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaBupleurum rotundifolium (hare's ear) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalamintha grandiflora Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalamintha nepeta Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCalepina irregularis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina alyssum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina microcarpa (smallseed falseflax) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina rumelica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCamelina sativa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula patula Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rapunculoides (creeping bellflower) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rapunculus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCampanula rotundifolia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCannabis sativa (hemp) Present FAO, 2009.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsella bursa-pastoris (shepherd's purse) Present Native Petrov, 1987.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCapsella rubella Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarduus pycnocephalus (Italian thistle) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex acutiformis (Swamp sedge) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex ovalis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarex pendula (hanging sedge) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCarthamus dentatus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCatapodium rigidum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea depressa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea diffusa (diffuse knapweed) Present Native YesUSDA-ARS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea iberica Present Native NoUSDA-ARS, 2009.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea orientalis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea solstitialis (yellow starthistle) Widespread Native YesUSDA-ARS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea stoebe subsp. micranthos (spotted knapweed) Present Native YesOchsmann, 2001a; USDA-ARS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurea virgata (squarrose knapweed) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentaurium maritimum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCentranthus longiflorus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCephalaria syriaca Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCephalaria transsylvanica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCerastium brachypetalum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCerastium dubium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCerastium perfoliatum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratocarpus arenarius Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratocephala testiculata (bur buttercup) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCeratophyllum submersum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCerinthe minor Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChaerophyllum hirsutum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChaiturus marrubiastrum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaecytisus albus (White Spanish Broom) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaecytisus hirsutus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaecytisus ratisbonensis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChamaesyce nutans Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium acuminatum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium album (fat hen) Widespread Holm et al., 1991.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium bonus-henricus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium botrys Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium chenopodioides Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium foliosum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium glaucum (Oak-leaved goosefoot) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium opulifolium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium urbicum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChenopodium vulvaria Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChondrilla juncea (rush skeletonweed) Present Native NoGBIF, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChorispora tenella (blue mustard) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrozophora tinctoria Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemum corymbosum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaChrysanthemum macrophyllum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCichorium endivia (endives) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium arvense (creeping thistle) Widespread Native Holm et al., 1979; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCirsium vulgare (spear thistle) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis flammula Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis integrifolia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis recta Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis vitalba (old man's beard) Present Native Tutin et al., 1964; Petkova, 1984.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClematis viticella Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClinopodium vulgare Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaClypeola jonthlaspi Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConium maculatum (poison hemlock) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConringia orientalis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConringia planisiliqua Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConsolida orientalis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConsolida regalis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConvolvulus arvensis (bindweed) Widespread Stace, 1972; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConvolvulus betonicifolius Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConvolvulus persicus Present Introduced
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConyza canadensis (Canadian fleabane) Present Introduced YesCronquist, 1976.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaConyza sumatrensis (tall fleabane) Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorispermum marschallii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoronilla scorpioides Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCoronopus squamatus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorrigiola litoralis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCorynephorus divaricatus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCotoneaster niger Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrataegus monogyna (hawthorn) Present NoUSDA-ARS, 2007.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis capillaris (smooth hawksbeard) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrepis zacintha Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrocus biflorus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrocus tommasinianus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCruciata glabra Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrupina vulgaris (bearded creeper) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrypsis alopecuroides Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCrypsis schoenoides (swamp pricklegrass) Present Native eMonocot, 2015; USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCucubalus baccifer Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCupressus sempervirens (Mediterranean cypress) Present Govaerts, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta campestris (field dodder) Present Introduced Valentine and, 1972.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta epithymum (alfalfa dodder) Present Native Valentine and, 1972.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta europaea (European dodder) Present Native Valentine and, 1972.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta planiflora Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCuscuta scandens Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyclachaena xanthiifolia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCymbalaria muralis (Kenilworth ivy) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynodon dactylon (Bermuda grass) Widespread Tutin et al., 1980.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCynoglossum officinale (hound's tongue) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus difformis (small-flowered nutsedge) Present Native Williams and Hunyadi, 1987; Govaerts, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus esculentus (yellow nutsedge) Present EPPO, 2014; Govaerts, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus fuscus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus hamulosus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus longus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus michelianus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCyperus rotundus (purple nutsedge) Present de Filippes, 1980; Govaerts, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaCytisus scoparius (Scotch broom) Present Native NoHeywood and Ball, 1968.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDactylis glomerata (cocksfoot) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDanthonia decumbens (heath grass) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2015; Tashev et al., 2013; Roskov et al., 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDasypyrum villosum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDatura innoxia (downy thorn apple) Present GBIF, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDatura stramonium (jimsonweed) Present Moore, 1972.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDaucus broteri Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDaucus guttatus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDescurainia sophia (flixweed) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDianthus armeria (Deptford pink) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitalis ferruginea Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitalis lanata (Grecian foxglove) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria ciliaris (southern crabgrass) Present Introduced DAISIE, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDigitaria sanguinalis (large crabgrass) Present Native Tutin et al., 1980.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDiplotaxis tenuifolia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDiplotaxis viminea Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDipsacus fullonum (common teasel) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDipsacus laciniatus (cutleaf teasel) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDittrichia graveolens (stinkwort) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDorycnium pentaphyllum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaDysphania ambrosioides (Mexican tea) Present Introduced DAISIE, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEcballium elaterium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinochloa crus-galli (barnyard grass) Present Holm et al., 1991; Stoimenova and Mikova, 1992; DAISIE, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinocystis lobata (wild cucumber) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinops exaltatus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchinops sphaerocephalus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchium italicum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEchium plantagineum (Paterson's curse) Widespread Native NoGibbs, 1972; Greuter et al., 1984.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElaeagnus angustifolia (Russian olive) Present Introduced YesRipka, 2005.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElaeagnus multiflora (cherry silverberry) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEleusine indica (goose grass) Present Introduced Tutin et al., 1980.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEleusine tristachya Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElodea canadensis (Canadian pondweed) Present Introduced Dandy, 1980.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus elongatus (tall wheatgrass) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus hispidus (intermediate wheatgrass) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaElymus repens (quackgrass) Restricted distribution Konstantinov and Nikolova, 1983; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEranthis hyemalis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEriolobus trilobatus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium botrys (long-beaked stork's bill) Present Native Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium ciconium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium cicutarium (common storksbill) Present USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErodium hoefftianum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErophila verna Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum cuspidatum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum diffusum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaErysimum repandum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuclidium syriacum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEupatorium cannabinum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia agraria Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia chamaesyce Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia davidii Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia esula (leafy spurge) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2003a.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia falcata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia maculata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia myrsinites Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia peplis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia peplus (petty spurge) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia platyphyllos Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia seguieriana Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphorbia serrulata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaEuphrasia stricta Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFalcaria vulgaris Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia baldschuanica (Russian vine) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia convolvulus (black bindweed) Present Holm et al., 1991; Stoimenova et al., 1995; DAISIE, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia dumetorum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia japonica (Japanese knotweed) Present Introduced Jalas and Suominen, 1979; Beerling and Bailey, 1994; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFallopia sachalinensis (giant knotweed) Localised Introduced Sukopp and Starfinger, 1995; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca arundinacea (tall fescue) Present eMonocot, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFestuca pratensis (meadow fescue) Present GrassWorld, 2016; Euro+Med, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFibigia clypeata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFilago arvensis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFilago minima Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFimbristylis bisumbellata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFragaria vesca (wild strawberry) Present Darrow, 1966.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFragaria viridis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFrangula alnus (alder buckthorn) Present Native Tutin et al., 1968.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFumaria densiflora Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFumaria kralikii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFumaria petteri Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFumaria schleicheri Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFumaria schrammii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaFumaria vaillantii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGagea arvensis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGagea minima Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGagea pratensis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalanthus elwesii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalega officinalis (goatsrue) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2011.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis ladanum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis speciosa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaleopsis tetrahit Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga parviflora (gallant soldier) Present Konstantinov and Nikolova, 1983; Toskov and Dimitrova, 2002; DAISIE, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalinsoga quadriradiata (shaggy soldier) Present Introduced DAISIE, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGalium tricornutum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGastridium ventricosum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGaudinia fragilis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGenista sagittalis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGentiana acaulis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGentiana lutea Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium columbinum (longstalk cranesbill) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium dissectum (cutleaf geranium) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium divaricatum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium macrorrhizum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium molle (dovefoot geranium) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium phaeum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pratense Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium purpureum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pusillum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium pyrenaicum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium robertianum (herb-robert) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeranium rotundifolium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGeum coccineum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGladiolus italicus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlaucium flavum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlechoma hederacea (ground ivy) Present USDA-NRCS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGleditsia triacanthos (honey locust) Present Introduced ILDIS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlinus lotoides Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria fluitans Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGlyceria maxima (reed sweet-grass) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2009.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGoniolimon tataricum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGratiola officinalis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila muralis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila paniculata (baby’s breath) Present NoUSDA-ARS, 2014; Missouri Botanical Garden, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaGypsophila perfoliata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHainardia cylindrica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHedera helix (ivy) Widespread Tutin et al., 1968.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHedypnois cretica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelictotrichon pubescens Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeliotropium dolosum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeliotropium suaveolens Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHeliotropium supinum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHelminthotheca echioides (bristly oxtongue) Present Introduced DAISIE, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHerniaria glabra Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHesperis matronalis (damesrocket) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHibiscus trionum (Venice mallow) Present Stoimenova et al., 1995.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHieracium aurantiacum (orange hawkweed) Present Native NoSell and West, 1976.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHieracium caespitosum (yellow hawkweed) Restricted distribution Native NoSell and West, 1976; Gottschlich, 1996.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHieracium pilosella (mouse-ear hawkweed) Present Native NoSell and West, 1976.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHolcus lanatus (common velvet grass) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHolosteum umbellatum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHordeum secalinum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyacinthella leucophaea Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHydrocharis morsus-ranae Present Native USDA-GRIN, 2002.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyoscyamus albus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHyoscyamus niger (black henbane) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypericum androsaemum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypericum calycinum (Aaron's beard) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypericum perforatum (St John's wort) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaHypochaeris radicata (cat's ear) Present USDA-NRCS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImpatiens glandulifera (Himalayan balsam) Present Introduced ISSG, 2017.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaImperata cylindrica (cogon grass) Present Native
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaInula britannica (british yellowhead) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2011.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaInula germanica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaIsatis tinctoria (dyers woad) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus effusus (common rush) Present Kirschner, 2002.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaJuncus tenuis (slender rush) Present Introduced USDA-ARS, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKickxia commutata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKickxia elatine Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKickxia spuria Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKnautia arvensis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaKoeleria macrantha Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLactuca saligna Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLactuca tatarica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLagoecia cuminoides Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium amplexicaule (henbit deadnettle) Present Native Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium galeobdolon (yellow archangel) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLamium hybridum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLappula barbata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLappula marginata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus annuus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus aphaca Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus grandiflorus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus hirsutus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus inconspicuus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus niger Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus nissolia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus palustris Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus pannonicus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus setifolius Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus sphaericus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLathyrus vernus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLegousia pentagonia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLegousia speculum-veneris Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLens ervoides Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLens nigricans Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeontice leontopetalum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeontopodium alpinum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium draba (hoary cress) Widespread Native YesRadev and Stefanov, 1974.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium graminifolium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium latifolium (perennial pepperweed) Present Native NoRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2012.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium perfoliatum (clasping pepperweed) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2016; DAISIE, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium ruderale Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLepidium spinosum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLeymus racemosus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigularia sibirica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLigustrum vulgare (common privet) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLilium martagon Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLimonium platyphyllum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLimosella aquatica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria chalepensis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria dalmatica (dalmatian toadflax) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinaria genistifolia (broomleaf toadflax) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLindernia dubia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinum perenne Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLinum trigynum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLithospermum officinale Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium multiflorum (Italian ryegrass) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2004.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium perenne (perennial ryegrass) Present Fitter et al., 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLolium rigidum (rigid ryegrass) Present Native USDA-ARS, 1998.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLotus angustissimus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLotus cytisoides Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLotus maritimus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLupinus polyphyllus (garden lupin) Present EPPO, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLychnis coronaria (rose campion) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLysimachia atropurpurea Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum borysthenicum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum portula Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum salicaria (purple loosestrife) Present Native Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2007.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum thymifolia Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum virgatum (European wand loosestrife) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaLythrum volgense Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMahonia aquifolium (Oregongrape) Present DAISIE, 2008.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalcolmia africana (Malcolm stock) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva alcea Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva neglecta (common mallow) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva pusilla (round-leaved mallow) Present Introduced DAISIE, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva sylvestris Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalva verticillata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMalvella sherardiana Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMarrubium vulgare (horehound) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMatricaria perforata (false chamomile) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago coronata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago monspeliaca Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago orbicularis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago orthoceras Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago polymorpha (bur clover) Present USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago praecox Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago rigidula Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMedicago turbinata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMelilotus albus (honey clover) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha aquatica (watermint) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMentha pulegium (pennyroyal) Present USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMimulus guttatus (Monkeyflower) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMisopates orontium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMoenchia erecta Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMontia fontana Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMontia sibirica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMoorochloa eruciformis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMuscari neglectum (starch grape hyacinth) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyagrum perfoliatum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosotis arvensis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosotis ramosissima Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosotis stricta Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaMyosoton aquaticum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNeslia paniculata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNigella arvensis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaNymphoides peltata (yellow floating-heart) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2008.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera parviflora Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOenothera stricta Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOnobrychis aequidentata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOnobrychis caput-galli Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOnopordum acanthium (scotch thistle) Present Native Tutin et al., 1976.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOnopordum bracteatum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOnopordum illyricum (Illyrian thistle) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2011.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOpuntia humifusa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOpuntia macrorhiza Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrlaya daucorlaya Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrlaya grandiflora Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrnithogalum narbonense Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrnithopus compressus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche aegyptiaca (Egyptian broomrape) Present Chater and Webb, 1972.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche cernua (nodding broomrape) Present Native Holm et al., 1979.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche crenata (crenate broomrape) Present Chater and Webb, 1972.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche cumana (sunflower broomrape) Present Introduced Pineda-Martos et al., 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche minor (common broomrape) Present Native Chater and Webb, 1972.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOrobanche ramosa (branched broomrape) Present Native Chater and Webb, 1972; Holm et al., 1979.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOtanthus maritimus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOxalis corniculata (creeping woodsorrel) Present Q-bank, 2013; Valentine, 1968.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaOxytropis pilosa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver dubium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver hybridum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPapaver pinnatifidum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParietaria judaica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaParietaria lusitanica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPaspalum distichum (knotgrass) Present EPPO, 2014; Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2009.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPastinaca sativa (parsnip) Present NoEuro+Med PlantBase, 2011.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPeriploca graeca Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPetrorhagia dubia (hairypink) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPetrorhagia prolifera Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPetrorhagia saxifraga Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalaris aquatica (bulbous canarygrass) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalaris arundinacea (reed canary grass) Present Native , 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhalaris paradoxa (awned canary-grass) Present Tutin, 1980.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhleum hirsutum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhleum pratense (timothy grass) Present Kew, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPhlomoides tuberosa Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPicris hieracioides (hawkweed oxtongue) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPicris pauciflora Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPicris sprengerana Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPimenta dioica (allspice) Present FAO, 2009.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago arenaria Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago bellardii Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago coronopus (Buck's-horn plantain) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2012.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago lanceolata (ribwort plantain) Present Native
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPlantago patagonica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa bulbosa (bulbous bluegrass) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa compressa (Canada bluegrass) Present NoRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa jubata Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa nemoralis (wood bluegrass) Present Native Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2016; USDA-ARS, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPoa pratensis (smooth meadow-grass) Present ISSG, 2015; Euro+Med, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolycarpon tetraphyllum (fourleaf allseed) Present Native Euro+Med Plantbase, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolycarpon tetraphyllum subsp. diphyllum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum arenarium Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum aviculare (prostrate knotweed) Widespread Dechkov, 1989; Holm et al., 1997.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum cognatum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum lapathifolium (pale persicaria) Widespread
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolygonum persicaria (redshank) Present Native Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPolypogon monspeliensis (annual beard grass) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2012.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus alba (silver-leaf poplar) Present Native NoUSDA-ARS, 2008.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPopulus nigra (black poplar) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPortulaca oleracea (purslane) Present Introduced Koleshev and Zhelev, 1987.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotamogeton crispus (curlyleaf pondweed) Present EUNIS, 2008.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotamogeton trichoides Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPotentilla supina Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrimula elatior Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrunella vulgaris (self-heal) Present Native WCSP, 2016.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPrunus serotina (black cherry) Present Introduced EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPuccinellia distans (weeping alkali grass) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPulicaria dysenterica Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaPulicaria vulgaris Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus bulbosus (bulbous buttercup) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus ficaria (fig buttercup) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus flammula Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus lateriflorus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus muricatus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRanunculus sardous Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRaphanus raphanistrum (wild radish) Present Chater and, 1981; Holm et al., 1991; USDA, 1998.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRapistrum perenne Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaReseda inodora Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaReseda luteola Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhamnus cathartica (buckthorn) Present Native Tutin et al., 1968.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRhododendron ponticum (rhododendron) Widespread Native NoBean, 1976; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRicinus communis (castor bean) Present DAISIE, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRobinia pseudoacacia (black locust) Present Introduced ILDIS, 2002.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRosa rugosa (rugosa rose) Present Baldzhieva and Popova, 1983, recd. 1985.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex acetosella (sheep's sorrel) Present NoUSDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex conglomeratus Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex crispus (curled dock) Present Rechinger and Akeroyd, 1993.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaRumex obtusifolius (broad-leaved dock) Present Native YesRechinger and Akeroyd, 1993.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSaccharum ravennae (ravenna grass) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSagittaria latifolia (broadleaf arrowhead) Present Introduced DAISIE, 2009.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix cinerea (grey sallow) Present NoUSDA-ARS, 2008.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalix fragilis (crack willow) Present Native
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSalsola kali (common saltwort) Present USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSambucus nigra (elder) Present Native Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2003; USDA-ARS, 2003.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio inaequidens (South African ragwort) Present, few occurrences EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio jacobaea (common ragwort) Widespread Native Hayek, 1931; Stoianov and Stephanov, 1948; Chater and Walters, 1976.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSenecio vulgaris Widespread Native Chater and Walters, 1976.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria verticillata (bristly foxtail) Present Clayton, 1980.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSetaria viridis (green foxtail) Present Holm et al., 1979.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSicyos angulatus (burcucumber) Present Tzonev, 2005; Anon., 2010; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene gallica (common catchfly) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilene latifolia subsp. alba (white campion) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSilybum marianum (variegated thistle) Present USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSisymbrium irio Present DAISIE, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum nigrum (black nightshade) Present Holm et al., 1997.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolanum rostratum (prickly nightshade) Present EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago canadensis (Canadian goldenrod) Present Introduced EPPO, 2014; Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSolidago gigantea (giant goldenrod) Present Introduced YesRoyal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2003; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus arvensis (perennial sowthistle) Widespread EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSonchus oleraceus (common sowthistle) Present Kolev, 1963; DAISIE, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSorghum halepense (Johnson grass) Restricted distribution Introduced Holm et al., 1991; EPPO, 2014.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSpergula arvensis (corn spurry) Present Ratter and Akeroyd, 1993.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaSporobolus indicus (rat tail grass) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaStellaria media (common chickweed) Present Chater and Heywood, 1972; Holm et al., 1977; Holm et al., 1991.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTaeniatherum caput-medusae (medusahead wildrye) Present Native Frederiksen, 1986; Missouri Botanical Garden, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTaraxacum officinale complex (dandelion) Present Introduced Kuleff and Djingova, 1984; Djingova and Kuleff, 2002.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaThlaspi arvense (field pennycress) Present Clapham, 1972; Holm et al., 1997; USDA et al., 1998.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTrapa natans (waterchestnut) Present NoISSG, 2007.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTribulus terrestris (puncture vine) Present Tutin, 1981.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha angustifolia (lesser bulrush) Present Yurukova and Kochev, 1993; Chambers et al., 2008.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha domingensis (southern cattail) Present Native Cook, 1980.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaTypha latifolia (broadleaf cattail) Present USDA-ARS, 2010.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica dioica (stinging nettle) Present USDA-ARS, 2015; DAISIE, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaUrtica urens (annual nettle) Widespread Holm et al., 1997.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVentenata dubia (North Africa grass) Present BioCASE, 2015; IUCN, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica filiformis Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVeronica serpyllifolia (thymeleaf speedwell) Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia dumetorum Present
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVicia villosa (hairy vetch) Present ILDIS, 2015.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia bromoides (squirreltail fescue) Present Native USDA-ARS, 2012.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaVulpia myuros (annual fescue) Present Native Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium spinosum (bathurst burr) Present Royal Botanic Garden Edinburgh, 2013; USDA-ARS, 2013.
EukaryotaPlantaeSpermatophytaXanthium strumarium (common cocklebur) Present
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaBabesia Disease not reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaMikrocystos mackini Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaPlasmodium relictum Present Native NoShurulinkov and Golemansky, 2003; Hellgren et al., 2007; Zehtindjiev et al., 2008.
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaToxoplasma gondii No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTritrichomonas foetus No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTrypanosoma equiperdum Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
EukaryotaProtistaProtozoaTrypanosoma evansi Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusAfrican horse sickness virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusAfrican swine fever virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusalcelaphine herpesvirus 1 Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusArterivirus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusavian infectious bronchitis virus No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusbluetongue virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusbovine herpesvirus 1 Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusbovine leukemia virus Reported present or known to be present OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusbovine viral diarrhea virus Reported present or known to be present OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Viruscaprine arthritis encephalitis virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusclassical swine fever virus Reported present or known to be present OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusCrimean-Congo hemorrhagic fever virus Present Monev, 1994.
Virusduck hepatitis A virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusEggplant mottled dwarf virus (tomato vein yellowing virus) Present EPPO, 2014; CABI/EPPO, 2008.
VirusElm mottle virus Present Introduced NoSchmelzer et al., 1966; CABI/EPPO, 2004; EPPO, 2014.
Virusequine arteritis virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusequine infectious anaemia virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusequine influenzavirus No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusfoot-and-mouth disease virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusfowlpox virus No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusGallid herpesvirus 2 Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusinfectious bursal disease virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusinfectious haematopoietic necrosis virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusinfluenza A virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusJapanese encephalitis virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Viruslumpy skin disease virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusMaize dwarf mosaic virus (dwarf mosaic of maize) Present Markov, 1964; Blazhev and Shentov, 1976; Kong and Steinbiss, 1998; CABI/EPPO, 2003.
Virusmyxoma virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusNairobi sheep disease virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusNewcastle disease virus Reported present or known to be present Native OIE Handistatus, 2005; OIE, 2005a.
VirusPepino mosaic virus Present, few occurrences EPPO, 2014; CABI/EPPO, 2015.
VirusPepper mild mottle virus (PMMV) Present CABI/EPPO, 2009.
Viruspeste des petits ruminants virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusPlum pox virus (sharka) Widespread Introduced NoRoy and Smith, 1994; CABI/EPPO, 2007; EPPO, 2014.
VirusPotato spindle tuber viroid (spindle tuber of potato) Absent, formerly present CABI/EPPO, 2014; EPPO, 2014.
Virusrabbit hemorrhagic disease virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusrabies virus Reported present or known to be present OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusRift Valley fever virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusrinderpest virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusspring viraemia of carp virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusSugarcane mosaic virus (mosaic of abaca) Absent, unreliable record EPPO, 2014.
VirusSuid herpesvirus 1 Reported present or known to be present OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusswine vesicular disease virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusTaura syndrome virus No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusVenezuelan equine encephalitis virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusvesicular stomatitis virus Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusviral hemorrhagic septicaemia virus No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Virusvisna/maedi virus Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
VirusWheat streak mosaic virus (wheat streak) Present CABI/EPPO, 2005.

List of Species CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Species which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database and selected invasive species databases). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

List of Animal Diseases

Top of page

The table lists the animal diseases recorded in the Compendium for this region (from the full disease datasheets). For further information, please follow the link to the datasheet.

DiseaseDistributionOriginInvasiveReferences
acarapisosis of honey bees No information available OIE, 2009.
actinomycosis No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Aeromonas infection in fish Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
African horse sickness Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
African swine fever Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
American foulbrood of honey bees Present OIE, 2009.
anaplasmosis Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
anthrax Disease not reported OIE, 2009; , 1971; OIE, 1997.
atrophic rhinitis of swine No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Aujeszky's disease Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
avian adenoviruses infections Widespread Kharalampiev et al., 1984.
avian chlamydiosis Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
avian encephalomyelitis No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
avian infectious bronchitis No information available OIE, 2009; Cholakova, 1985.
avian influenza Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
avian leukosis No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma gallisepticum) No information available OIE, 2009.
avian mycoplasmosis (Mycoplasma synoviae) No information available OIE, 2009.
avian tuberculosis Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
babesiosis Disease not reported OIE, 2009; Trifonov and Rusev, 1989.
blackleg Reported present or known to be present OIE Handistatus, 2005.
bluetongue Disease not reported OIE, 2009; OIE, 1999.
Borrelia anserina infections Present Popova, 2008; Knowles et al., 1932; OIE Handistatus, 2005.
botulism Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
bovine adenoviruses infections Widespread Haralambiev and Azev, 1969.
bovine anaplasmosis Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
bovine genital campylobacteriosis No information available OIE, 2009.
bovine herpesvirus 1 infections Present OIE, 2009.
bovine herpesvirus 2 infection Present Martin et al., 1987.
bovine parainfluenza 3 infection Localised Kosarov et al., 1998.
bovine parvovirus infection Present Bostandjieva et al., 1997.
bovine respiratory syncytial virus infection Present Kharalambiev et al., 1984.
bovine spongiform encephalopathy Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
bovine tuberculosis Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
bovine venereal trichomonosis No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
bovine viral diarrhoea No information available OIE, 2009.
BP virus disease No information available OIE, 2009.
brucellosis (Brucella abortus) Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
brucellosis (Brucella melitensis) Present OIE, 2009.
brucellosis (Brucella ovis) Present OIE, 2009; Milanov et al., 1986.
brucellosis (Brucella suis) Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
Burkholderia pseudomallei infections Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
camel pox Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
caprine arthritis encephalitis Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
caseous lymphadenitis Disease not reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
chlamydial infections of livestock and poultry Present Vodas and Elitsina, 1986.
classical swine fever Present OIE, 2009.
Clostridium perfringens enteritis and enterotoxaemia Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Clostridium septicum bacteraemia Present Kokosharov, 1992.
coccidiosis Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
contagious agalactia Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
contagious bovine pleuropneumonia Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
contagious caprine pleuropneumonia Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
contagious ecthyma Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
contagious equine metritis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
contagious ophthalmia No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
crayfish plague No information available OIE, 2009.
Crimean-Congo hemorrhagic fever Present Monev, 1994.
Denman island disease Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
dermatophilosis Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Derzsy's disease Present Alexandrov et al., 1995.
dourine Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
duck viral enteritis No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
duck virus hepatitis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
Echinococcus Present OIE, 2009.
Echinococcus granulosus Present
enzootic abortion of ewes No information available OIE, 2009.
enzootic bovine leukosis Present OIE, 2009; OIE, 1999.
epizootic haematopoietic necrosis No information available OIE, 2009.
epizootic lymphangitis Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
epizootic ulcerative syndrome No information available OIE, 2009.
equine coital exanthema Disease not reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
equine infectious anaemia Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
equine influenza No information available OIE, 2009.
equine piroplasmosis No information available OIE, 2009.
equine rhinopneumonitis Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
equine viral arteritis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
Escherichia coli infections Present Simeonov et al., 1981.
European foulbrood Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
foot-and-mouth disease in pigs Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
foot-and-mouth disease in ruminants Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
fowl cholera Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
fowl typhoid Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
fowlpox No information available Tzvetkova et al., 1995; OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Fusobacterium necrophorum infections Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
glanders Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
Gyrodactylus salaris infection No information available OIE, 2009.
haemorrhagic septicaemia Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
haplosporidiosis of pacific oysters Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
heartwater Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
horse pox Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
infectious bursal disease Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
infectious coryza No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
infectious haematopoietic necrosis No information available OIE, 2009.
infectious hypodermal and haematopoietic necrosis No information available OIE, 2009.
infectious laryngotracheitis Disease not reported OIE, 2009; OIE, 1998.
infectious salmon anaemia No information available OIE, 2009.
Japanese encephalitis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
koi herpesvirus disease No information available OIE, 2009.
leishmaniosis Present Harizanov et al., 2013; OIE, 2009.
leptospirosis Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
listeriosis Reported present or known to be present OIE Handistatus, 2005.
lumpy skin disease Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
lyme borreliosis Widespread Angelov et al., 1990.
malignant catarrhal fever Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Marek's disease Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
Mikrocytos roughleyi (Australian winter disease) of oysters Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Mycoplasma agalactiae infections Disease not reported OIE, 2009; OIE, 2000.
myxomatosis Present Dinev, 2012.
Nairobi sheep disease Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
Newcastle disease Present OIE, 2009; OIE, 2005a.
Nipah virus infection Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
Oncorhynchus masou virus disease Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
paratuberculosis Disease not reported OIE, 2009; Kujumgiev, 1964.
peste des petits ruminants Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
Plasmodium relictum infection Present Native NoShurulinkov and Golemansky, 2003; Hellgren et al., 2007; Zehtindjiev et al., 2008.
porcine enterovirus infections Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
porcine parvovirus infection Present Peev et al., 1990.
porcine reproductive and respiratory syndrome Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
pullorum disease Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
pulmonary adenomatosis Disease never reported Enchev et al., 1958; OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Q fever Reported present or known to be present OIE Handistatus, 2005.
rabbit haemorrhagic disease Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
rabies Present OIE, 2009; Valtchovski, 1995.
red sea bream iridoviral disease No information available OIE, 2009.
Rift Valley fever Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
rinderpest Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
rotavirus infections in livestock and poultry Localised Ignatov et al., 1987; Dimitrova et al., 1988; Khalacheva et al., 1988.
scrapie Present OIE, 2009.
sheep and goat pox Disease not reported OIE, 2009; OIE, 1996.
small hive beetle infestation Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
spherical baculovirosis No information available OIE, 2009.
spring viraemia of carp No information available OIE, 2009; Penchev, 1991.
Staphylococcus aureus infections Widespread Tyagunenko et al., 1999.
strangles No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Streptococcus and Enterococcus infections in poultry Present Minev and Mineva, 1971; Ilieva et al., 1987.
surra Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
swine dysentery No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
swine erysipelas Last reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
swine influenza Present Milve et al., 1981.
swine vesicular disease Disease never reported OIE Handistatus, 2005.
Taura syndrome No information available OIE, 2009.
Theileria annulata infections Present Pavlov, 1949; Pavlov, 1957.
theileriosis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
toxoplasmosis No information available OIE Handistatus, 2005.
transmissible gastroenteritis and porcine respiratory coronovirus infection Disease not reported OIE, 2009; Anon, 1997.
Trichinella Reported present or known to be present OIE Handistatus, 2005.
trichomonosis No information available OIE, 2009.
Tropilaelaps infestation of honey bees Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
trypanosomosis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
tuberculosis Last reported , 1997; OIE Handistatus, 2005.
tularaemia Present OIE, 2009; Padeshki et al., 2010.
turkey rhinotracheitis No information available OIE, 2009.
varroosis of honey bees Disease not reported OIE, 2009; Velitchkov and Natchev, 1973.
Venezuelan equine encephalitis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
vesicular stomatitis Disease never reported OIE, 2009.
viral haemorrhagic septicaemia Present OIE, 2009.
visna/maedi Disease not reported OIE, 2009.
West Nile fever Disease never reported OIE, 2009; Hubalek and Halouzka, 1999.
whirling disease Present Kostova and Chikova, 2011; Margaritov, 1960.
white spot disease No information available OIE, 2009.
yellow head disease No information available OIE, 2009.

List of Animal Diseases CSV Output

Top of page

Generate a spreadsheet of the List of Animal Diseases which also includes records from basic datasheets.

Basic datasheets include data mined from various sources (including the CAB Abstracts database). Further confirmation of distribution status should be sought before use.

Download CSV file

Agricultural Production

Top of page
2011-2007 | 2006-2002
crop20112010200920082007
Almonds, with shell Area Harvested 1136 1171 500 1900 1921
Almonds, with shell Production Quantity 673 368 50 100 245
Almonds, with shell Yield 5924.3 Fc 3142.61 Fc 1000 Fc 526.32 Fc 1275.38 Fc
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Area Harvested 45997 Im 48842 Im 46000 F 34217 Im 22000 F
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Production Quantity 34055 Im 35000 F 32000 F 29000 F 22000 F
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Yield 7403.74 Fc 7165.96 Fc 6956.52 Fc 8475.32 Fc 10000 Fc
Apples Area Harvested 5531 5239 5190 5400 5443
Apples Production Quantity 40413 43235 35456 23500 26165
Apples Yield 73066.4 Fc 82525.3 Fc 68316 Fc 43518.5 Fc 48070.9 Fc
Apricots Area Harvested 6686 7178 7200 7000 7092
Apricots Production Quantity 11931 11587 7568 12957 8310
Apricots Yield 17844.8 Fc 16142.4 Fc 10511.1 Fc 18510 Fc 11717.4 Fc
Asparagus Area Harvested 1818 Im 2000 F 1957 Im 1870 Im 2200 F
Asparagus Production Quantity 5868 Im 6500 F 4221 Im 6254 Im 5658 Im
Asparagus Yield 32277.2 Fc 32500 Fc 21568.7 Fc 33443.8 Fc 25718.2 Fc
Barley Area Harvested 178993 245400 258449 222659 186850
Barley Production Quantity 707022 833300 858679 878001 419762
Barley Seed 35000 Fc 35000 Fc 43925 Fc 46320.6 Fc 39025.7 Fc
Barley Yield 39500 Fc 33956.8 Fc 33224.3 Fc 39432.5 Fc 22465.2 Fc
Beans, dry Area Harvested 954 1400 1688 2055 5334
Beans, dry Production Quantity 1011 2075 1693 2402 7437
Beans, dry Seed 62.01 Fc 62.01 Fc 91 Fc 109.72 Fc 133.58 Fc
Beans, dry Yield 10597.5 Fc 14821.4 Fc 10029.6 Fc 11688.6 Fc 13942.6 Fc
Beans, green Area Harvested 262 654 837 1148 683
Beans, green Production Quantity 1561 4322 5717 6861 2930
Beans, green Yield 59580.2 Fc 66085.6 Fc 68303.5 Fc 59764.8 Fc 42899 Fc
Berries Nes Area Harvested 188 Im 200 F 223 Im 174 Im 250 F
Berries Nes Production Quantity 212 Im 200 F 244 Im 221 Im 300 F
Berries Nes Yield 11276.6 Fc 10000 Fc 10941.7 Fc 12701.2 Fc 12000 Fc
Blueberries Area Harvested 14 Im 15 Im 17 Im 20 F 20 F
Blueberries Production Quantity 96 Im 90 Im 92 Im 100 F 100 F
Blueberries Yield 68571.4 Fc 60000 Fc 54117.7 Fc 50000 Fc 50000 Fc
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Area Harvested 4 2 4 4 F 2 Im
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Production Quantity 5 12 31 20 Im 15 Im
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Seed 0.22000000000000003 Fc 0.22000000000000003 Fc 0.11000000000000001 Fc 0.22000000000000003 Fc 0.22000000000000003 Fc
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Yield 12500 Fc 60000 Fc 77500 Fc 50000 Fc 75000 Fc
Buckwheat Area Harvested
Buckwheat Production Quantity
Buckwheat Yield
Cabbages and other brassicas Area Harvested 2554 2616 1596 2093 2246
Cabbages and other brassicas Production Quantity 44643 78939 39389 64884 50000
Cabbages and other brassicas Yield 174796 Fc 301755 Fc 246798 Fc 310005 Fc 222618 Fc
Carrots and turnips Area Harvested 426 498 502 619 809
Carrots and turnips Production Quantity 11997 10576 14614 13437 10286
Carrots and turnips Yield 281620 Fc 212369 Fc 291116 Fc 217076 Fc 127145 Fc
Castor oil seed Area Harvested
Castor oil seed Production Quantity
Castor oil seed Seed
Castor oil seed Yield
Cauliflowers and broccoli Area Harvested 192 182 129 162 142
Cauliflowers and broccoli Production Quantity 2465 3331 1811 2659 2049
Cauliflowers and broccoli Yield 128385 Fc 183022 Fc 140388 Fc 164136 Fc 144296 Fc
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Area Harvested 1818320 A 1946170 A 1827440 A 1710750 A 1533410 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Production Quantity 7090470 A 7111300 A 6228620 A 7002720 A 3192840 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Seed 267982 A 267982 A 828557 A 463464 A 265512 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Yield 38994.7 Fc 36540 Fc 34083.9 Fc 40933.7 Fc 20821.8 Fc
Cereals, nes Area Harvested 208 Im 220 F 200 F 208 400
Cereals, nes Production Quantity 679 Im 650 F 400 F 379 1125
Cereals, nes Seed 37.44 Fc 37.44 Fc 39.6 Fc 36 Fc 37.44 Fc
Cereals, nes Yield 32644.2 Fc 29545.5 Fc 20000 Fc 18221.2 Fc 28125 Fc
Cereals,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 1818320 A 1946170 A 1827440 A 1710750 A 1533410 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 7110320 A 7129950 A 6243080 A 7015590 A 3203020 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Seed 267982 A 267982 A 828557 A 463464 A 265512 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Yield 39103.8 Fc 36635.8 Fc 34163.1 Fc 41008.9 Fc 20888.2 Fc
Cherries Area Harvested 13957 14961 13688 11800 * 12092
Cherries Production Quantity 30063 24951 17456 16067 18427
Cherries Yield 21539.7 Fc 16677.4 Fc 12752.8 Fc 13616.1 Fc 15239 Fc
Chestnuts Area Harvested 17 Im 15 Im 25 Im 24 Im 21 Im
Chestnuts Production Quantity 37 Im 39 Im 49 Im 47 Im 39 Im
Chestnuts Yield 21764.7 Fc 26000 Fc 19600 Fc 19583.3 Fc 18571.4 Fc
Chick peas Area Harvested 1677 910 1601 1767 822
Chick peas Production Quantity 1717 1035 2752 2278 264
Chick peas Seed 67.08 Fc 67.08 Fc 36.4 Fc 64.04 Fc 70.68 Fc
Chick peas Yield 10238.5 Fc 11373.6 Fc 17189.3 Fc 12891.9 Fc 3211.68 Fc
Chillies and peppers, dry Area Harvested 312 Im 323 Im 290 F 270 F 250 F
Chillies and peppers, dry Production Quantity 1346 Im 1331 Im 1000 F 950 F 900 F
Chillies and peppers, dry Yield 43141 Fc 41207.4 Fc 34482.8 Fc 35185.2 Fc 36000 Fc
Chillies and peppers, green Area Harvested 4620 4703 5013 3751 5497
Chillies and peppers, green Production Quantity 66298 69080 71469 59524 81744
Chillies and peppers, green Yield 143502 Fc 146885 Fc 142567 Fc 158688 Fc 148707 Fc
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 668886 A 796820 A 573195 A 594174 A 438956 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 2592210 A 2979350 A 2222790 A 2344730 A 781833 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Seed 60282.4 A 60282.4 A 73856.6 A 65799.7 A 63357.1 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Yield 38754.2 Fc 37390.5 Fc 38779 Fc 39462 Fc 17811.2 Fc
Cotton lint Production Quantity 135 F 280 F 160 F 229 F 275 F
Cottonseed Production Quantity 275 F 600 * 320 F 460 F 550 F
Cottonseed Seed 33.2 Fc 33.2 Fc 44.64 Fc 39.6 Fc 56.48 Fc
Cranberries Area Harvested 72 Im 76 Im 85 Im 100 F 100 F
Cranberries Production Quantity 96 Im 90 Im 92 Im 100 F 100 F
Cranberries Yield 13333.3 Fc 11842.1 Fc 10823.5 Fc 10000 Fc 10000 Fc
Cucumbers and gherkins Area Harvested 786 853 876 371 850
Cucumbers and gherkins Production Quantity 58852 65668 77988 62618 57183
Cucumbers and gherkins Yield 748753 Fc 769848 Fc 890274 Fc 1687820 Fc 672741 Fc
Currants Area Harvested F F
Currants Production Quantity F F
Currants Yield
Eggplants (aubergines) Area Harvested 347 455 695 260 354
Eggplants (aubergines) Production Quantity 6826 10747 16638 7062 8318
Eggplants (aubergines) Yield 196715 Fc 236198 Fc 239396 Fc 271615 Fc 234972 Fc
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 454 A 594 A 541 A 759 A 898 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 233 A 368 A 270 A 356 A 375 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Yield 5132.16 Fc 6195.29 Fc 4990.76 Fc 4690.38 Fc 4175.95 Fc
Flax fibre and tow Area Harvested 39 Im 36 Im 46 Im 53 Im 50 F
Flax fibre and tow Production Quantity 98 Im 88 Im 110 Im 127 Im 100 F
Flax fibre and tow Yield 25128.2 Fc 24444.4 Fc 23913 Fc 23962.3 Fc 20000 Fc
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 140849 A 149562 A 165807 A 174631 A 186045 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 420041 A 396512 A 406136 A 475321 A 499429 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Yield 29822.1 Fc 26511.5 Fc 24494.5 Fc 27218.6 Fc 26844.5 Fc
Fruit Fresh Nes Area Harvested 9417 Im 10000 F 9911 Im 10455 Im 11131 Im
Fruit Fresh Nes Production Quantity 11000 F 11300 F 11267 Im 13189 Im 13856 Im
Fruit Fresh Nes Yield 11681 Fc 11300 Fc 11368.2 Fc 12615 Fc 12448.1 Fc
Garlic Area Harvested 406 406 188 230 274
Garlic Production Quantity 1665 2263 1555 1153 1197
Garlic Yield 41009.8 Fc 55738.9 Fc 82712.8 Fc 50130.4 Fc 43686.1 Fc
Grapes Area Harvested 78468 82675 101434 110816 120341
Grapes Production Quantity 243839 230198 281302 363539 376663
Grapes Yield 31075 Fc 27843.7 Fc 27732.5 Fc 32805.6 Fc 31299.6 Fc
Groundnuts, with shell Area Harvested 10000 * 10000 * 10000 * 10000 * 10000 *
Groundnuts, with shell Production Quantity 7000 * 7000 * 7000 * 7000 * 7000 *
Groundnuts, with shell Seed 1600 Fc 1600 Fc 1600 Fc 1600 Fc 1600 Fc
Groundnuts, with shell Yield 7000 Fc 7000 Fc 7000 Fc 7000 Fc 7000 Fc
Hazelnuts, with shell Area Harvested 606 171 601 Im 700 702
Hazelnuts, with shell Production Quantity 21 8 23 20 F 17
Hazelnuts, with shell Yield 346.53 Fc 467.84 Fc 382.7 Fc 285.71 Fc 242.17 Fc
Hemp Tow Waste Area Harvested
Hemp Tow Waste Production Quantity
Hemp Tow Waste Yield
Hempseed Area Harvested
Hempseed Production Quantity
Hempseed Seed B B B 14 B 1 B
Hempseed Yield
Hops Area Harvested 51 84 144 188 279
Hops Production Quantity 44 84 129 384 647
Hops Yield 8627.45 Fc 10000 Fc 8958.33 Fc 20425.5 Fc 23190 Fc
Kiwi fruit Area Harvested 17 18 17 F 60 F
Kiwi fruit Production Quantity 133 36 106 100
Kiwi fruit Yield 78235.3 Fc 20000 Fc 62352.9 Fc 16666.7 Fc
Leguminous vegetables, nes Area Harvested 318 Im 350 F 224 Im 350 Im 341 Im
Leguminous vegetables, nes Production Quantity 1354 Im 1500 F 734 Im 1137 Im 1298 Im
Leguminous vegetables, nes Yield 42578.6 Fc 42857.1 Fc 32767.9 Fc 32485.7 Fc 38064.5 Fc
Lentils Area Harvested 1686 2879 1977 1085 1175
Lentils Production Quantity 1872 2672 1607 1084 1500
Lentils Seed 33.72 Fc 33.72 Fc 57.58 Fc 39.54 Fc 21.7 Fc
Lentils Yield 11103.2 Fc 9281 Fc 8128.48 Fc 9990.78 Fc 12766 Fc
Lettuce and chicory Area Harvested 427 100 100 52 78
Lettuce and chicory Production Quantity 4886 2978 5257 2112 1425
Lettuce and chicory Yield 114426 Fc 297800 Fc 525700 Fc 406154 Fc 182692 Fc
Linseed Area Harvested 291 Im 280 F 180 F 179 Im 146 Im
Linseed Production Quantity 189 Im 201 Im 150 F 171 Im 140 F
Linseed Seed 12 Fc 12 Fc 12 Fc 8 Fc 7.2 Fc
Linseed Yield 6494.85 Fc 7178.57 Fc 8333.33 Fc 9553.07 Fc 9589.04 Fc
Maize Area Harvested 450000 F 500000 F 274229 329345 214367
Maize Production Quantity 1800000 F 2047400 1290830 1368350 312860
Maize Seed 19200 Fc 19200 Fc 21200 Fc 12155.2 Fc 13936.1 Fc
Maize Yield 40000 Fc 40948 Fc 47071.2 Fc 41547.6 Fc 14594.6 Fc
Melonseed Production Quantity
Millet Area Harvested 3160 4000 3633 3333 2210
Millet Production Quantity 3364 5600 4262 4822 2508
Millet Seed 105 Fc 105 Fc 129 Fc 120 Fc 108 Fc
Millet Yield 10645.6 Fc 14000 Fc 11731.4 Fc 14467.5 Fc 11348.4 Fc
Mushrooms and truffles Production Quantity 2171 1619 1725 1438 1716
Mustard seed Area Harvested 3737 Im 3600 F 3609 Im 3686 Im 3000 F
Mustard seed Production Quantity 1129 Im 1200 F 1182 Im 1171 Im 1000 F
Mustard seed Seed 56.06 Fc 56.06 Fc 54 Fc 54.14 Fc 55.29 Fc
Mustard seed Yield 3021.14 Fc 3333.33 Fc 3275.15 Fc 3176.89 Fc 3333.33 Fc
Nuts, nes Area Harvested 873 Im 860 Im 850 F 810 F 770 F
Nuts, nes Production Quantity 1403 Im 1207 Im 1182 Im 1114 Im 1073 Im
Nuts, nes Yield 16071 Fc 14034.9 Fc 13905.9 Fc 13753.1 Fc 13935.1 Fc
Oats Area Harvested 14794 23000 19996 24868 21913
Oats Production Quantity 29230 40000 30723 54489 22532
Oats Seed 3885 Fc 3885 Fc 6475 Fc 5234.39 Fc 7442.55 Fc
Oats Yield 19758 Fc 17391.3 Fc 15364.6 Fc 21911.3 Fc 10282.5 Fc
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Area Harvested 1003860 A 967006 A 824081 A 842310 A 686204 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Production Quantity 998379 A 1060060 A 777541 A 764912 A 334178 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Seed 13354.7 A 13354.7 A 11757.3 A 11228.3 A 11570.9 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Yield 9945.36 Fc 10962.3 Fc 9435.25 Fc 9081.13 Fc 4869.95 Fc
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 1003860 A 967006 A 824081 A 842310 A 686204 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 793409 A 842926 A 638998 A 629350 A 274087 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Seed 11129.8 A 11129.8 A 9765.66 A 9504.5 A 9850.23 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Yield 7903.55 Fc 8716.86 Fc 7754.07 Fc 7471.72 Fc 3994.24 Fc
Oilseeds, Nes Area Harvested 10381 Im 10000 F 17300 F 18400 F 15700 F
Oilseeds, Nes Production Quantity 9412 Im 10000 F 21462 Im 18417 Im 15691 Im
Oilseeds, Nes Yield 9066.56 Fc 10000 Fc 12405.8 Fc 10009.2 Fc 9994.27 Fc
Onions (inc. shallots), green Area Harvested 636 Im 700 F 419 Im 676 Im 685 Im
Onions (inc. shallots), green Production Quantity 5687 Im 6300 F 6250 Im 6382 Im 6215 Im
Onions (inc. shallots), green Yield 89418.2 Fc 90000 Fc 149165 Fc 94408.3 Fc 90729.9 Fc
Onions, dry Area Harvested 1499 1666 1179 1281 1262
Onions, dry Production Quantity 16750 19146 8223 16013 10598
Onions, dry Yield 111741 Fc 114922 Fc 69745.6 Fc 125004 Fc 83977.8 Fc
Peaches and nectarines Area Harvested 5645 5524 6000 6000 6241
Peaches and nectarines Production Quantity 28422 24467 17187 14908 18788
Peaches and nectarines Yield 50349 Fc 44292.2 Fc 28645 Fc 24846.7 Fc 30104.2 Fc
Pears Area Harvested 501 501 300 600 569
Pears Production Quantity 1974 1468 1442 924 965
Pears Yield 39401.2 Fc 29301.4 Fc 48066.7 Fc 15400 Fc 16959.6 Fc
Peas, dry Area Harvested 1082 1981 1525 1973 2219
Peas, dry Production Quantity 1985 3606 1948 4266 2714
Peas, dry Seed 108.2 Fc 108.2 Fc 198.1 Fc 152.5 Fc 197.3 Fc
Peas, dry Yield 18345.7 Fc 18202.9 Fc 12773.8 Fc 21621.9 Fc 12230.7 Fc
Peas, green Area Harvested 1683 784 959 1511 1595
Peas, green Production Quantity 10329 5632 4977 8817 4867
Peas, green Yield 61372.6 Fc 71836.7 Fc 51897.8 Fc 58352.1 Fc 30514.1 Fc
Peppermint Area Harvested 187 187 27
Peppermint Production Quantity 356 1631 189
Peppermint Yield 19037.4 Fc 87219.3 Fc 70000 Fc
Plums and sloes Area Harvested 14682 17672 17000 16400 16264
Plums and sloes Production Quantity 32371 33688 17246 14298 23020
Plums and sloes Yield 22048.1 Fc 19062.9 Fc 10144.7 Fc 8718.29 Fc 14154 Fc
Poppy seed Area Harvested
Poppy seed Production Quantity
Poppy seed Seed
Poppy seed Yield
Potatoes Area Harvested 16200 13800 14002 21648 22427
Potatoes Production Quantity 232300 251100 231745 353060 298722
Potatoes Seed 25200 Fc 25200 Fc 21450 Fc 21102 Fc 32656.5 Fc
Potatoes Yield 143395 Fc 181957 Fc 165509 Fc 163091 Fc 133197 Fc
Pulses, nes Area Harvested 83 Im 110 F 93 Im 110 F 42
Pulses, nes Production Quantity 180 Im 250 F 200 Im 250 F 238
Pulses, nes Yield 21686.8 Fc 22727.3 Fc 21505.4 Fc 22727.3 Fc 56666.7 Fc
Pulses,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 5712 A 7582 A 7199 A 7238 A 10010 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 7145 A 9950 A 8588 A 10695 A 12645 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Seed 282.53 A 282.53 A 398.19 A 381.57 A 435.68 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Yield 12508.8 Fc 13123.2 Fc 11929.4 Fc 14776.2 Fc 12632.4 Fc
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Area Harvested 62 987 226 260 272
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Production Quantity 817 14754 4250 4273 4411
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Yield 131774 Fc 149483 Fc 188053 Fc 164346 Fc 162169 Fc
Quinces Area Harvested 203 403 250 F 50 124
Quinces Production Quantity 486 541 611 100 260
Quinces Yield 23940.9 Fc 13424.3 Fc 24440 Fc 20000 Fc 20967.7 Fc
Rapeseed Area Harvested 231309 211954 108372 87516 53999
Rapeseed Production Quantity 519910 544841 235490 231176 93018
Rapeseed Seed 3007.02 Fc 3007.02 Fc 2755.4 Fc 1408.84 Fc 1137.71 Fc
Rapeseed Yield 22476.9 Fc 25705.6 Fc 21729.8 Fc 26415.3 Fc 17225.9 Fc
Raspberries Area Harvested 1634 1699 1200 1034 1372
Raspberries Production Quantity 7650 6109 3510 3540 3711
Raspberries Yield 46817.6 Fc 35956.4 Fc 29250 Fc 34236 Fc 27048.1 Fc
Rice, paddy Area Harvested 11791 11700 6521 5042 6454
Rice, paddy Production Quantity 59619 56000 43441 38645 30576
Rice, paddy Seed 2500 Fc 2500 Fc 1700 F 1664.2 Fc 1557.6 Fc
Rice, paddy Yield 50563.1 Fc 47863.3 Fc 66617.1 Fc 76646.2 Fc 47375.3 Fc
Roots and Tubers, nes Area Harvested
Roots and Tubers, nes Production Quantity
Roots and Tubers, nes Yield
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 16200 A 13800 A 14002 A 21648 A 22427 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 232300 A 251100 A 231745 A 353060 A 298722 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Seed 25200 A 25200 A 21450 A 21102 A 32656.5 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Yield 143395 Fc 181957 Fc 165509 Fc 163091 Fc 133197 Fc
Rye Area Harvested 10298 10900 10000 7406 5083
Rye Production Quantity 19840 17500 18858 14766 8531
Rye Seed 1980 Fc 1980 Fc 1980 Fc 1890 Fc 2753.28 Fc
Rye Yield 19265.9 Fc 16055 Fc 18858 Fc 19937.9 Fc 16783.4 Fc
Seed cotton Area Harvested 415 558 495 706 848
Seed cotton Production Quantity 414 887 487 694 838
Seed cotton Yield 9975.9 Fc 15896.1 Fc 9838.38 Fc 9830.03 Fc 9882.08 Fc
Sesame seed Area Harvested
Sesame seed Production Quantity
Sesame seed Seed
Sesame seed Yield
Sorghum Area Harvested 2843 3500 730 1770 1634
Sorghum Production Quantity 5554 8600 1813 3419 1815
Sorghum Seed 75 Fc 75 Fc 108 Fc 43.5 Fc 54 Fc
Sorghum Yield 19535.7 Fc 24571.4 Fc 24835.6 Fc 19316.4 Fc 11107.7 Fc
Sour cherries Area Harvested 2823 2711 2711 3600 * 3706
Sour cherries Production Quantity 4328 2825 3958 3279 2700
Sour cherries Yield 15331.2 Fc 10420.5 Fc 14599.8 Fc 9108.33 Fc 7285.48 Fc
Soybeans Area Harvested 600 725 414 134 113
Soybeans Production Quantity 700 1647 400 179 68
Soybeans Seed 36 Fc 36 Fc 43.5 Fc 24.84 Fc 8.04 Fc
Soybeans Yield 11666.7 Fc 22717.2 Fc 9661.84 Fc 13358.2 Fc 6017.7 Fc
Spices, nes Area Harvested 377 Im 390 F 565 Im 466 Im 362 Im
Spices, nes Production Quantity 809 Im 800 F 683 Im 597 Im 606 Im
Spices, nes Yield 21458.9 Fc 20512.8 Fc 12088.5 Fc 12811.2 Fc 16740.3 Fc
Spinach Area Harvested 94 80 40 45 72
Spinach Production Quantity 736 482 433 492 740
Spinach Yield 78297.9 Fc 60250 Fc 108250 Fc 109333 Fc 102778 Fc
Stone fruit, nes Area Harvested
Stone fruit, nes Production Quantity
Stone fruit, nes Yield
Strawberries Area Harvested 1011 690 581 1182 1240
Strawberries Production Quantity 7027 5727 8599 8599 5964
Strawberries Yield 69505.4 Fc 83000 Fc 148003 Fc 72749.6 Fc 48096.8 Fc
Sugar beet Area Harvested F F F * 1284
Sugar beet Production Quantity F F F F 16281
Sugar beet Yield 126799 Fc
Sunflower seed Area Harvested 747131 729889 683711 721689 602398
Sunflower seed Production Quantity 1439700 1536320 1317980 1300710 564447
Sunflower seed Seed 23100 Fc 23100 Fc 20000 F 20616.3 Fc 21718.9 Fc
Sunflower seed Yield 19269.7 Fc 21048.7 Fc 19276.9 Fc 18023.1 Fc 9370 Fc
Tobacco, unmanufactured Area Harvested 21702 24518 27865 25276 29900
Tobacco, unmanufactured Production Quantity 40607 41056 51322 42424 41100
Tobacco, unmanufactured Yield 18711.2 Fc 16745.3 Fc 18418.1 Fc 16784.3 Fc 13745.8 Fc
Tomatoes Area Harvested 3860 2924 3007 3474 4828
Tomatoes Production Quantity 103145 114605 104234 134131 133188
Tomatoes Yield 267215 Fc 391946 Fc 346638 Fc 386100 Fc 275866 Fc
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 9650 A 9434 A 4022 A 5062 A 12349 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 4540 A 2862 A 1585 A 1703 A 2774 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Yield 4704.66 Fc 3033.71 Fc 3940.83 Fc 3364.28 Fc 2246.34 Fc
Triticale Area Harvested 8590 9800 5958 4585 6499
Triticale Production Quantity 26522 26300 17227 20504 12700
Triticale Yield 30875.4 Fc 26836.7 Fc 28914.1 Fc 44719.7 Fc 19541.5 Fc
Vegetables fresh nes Area Harvested 3357 6150 * 6439 10000 F 20000 F
Vegetables fresh nes Production Quantity 43327 20528 19591 35000 F 31075 Im
Vegetables fresh nes Yield 129065 Fc 33378.9 Fc 30425.5 Fc 35000 Fc 15537.5 Fc
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 27640 A 30401 A 29979 A 32902 A 46760 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 460185 A 509778 A 499729 A 527595 A 510565 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Yield 166492 Fc 167685 Fc 166693 Fc 160353 Fc 109188 Fc
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 27640 A 30401 A 29979 A 32902 A 46760 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 460185 A 509778 A 499729 A 527595 A 510565 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Yield 166492 Fc 167685 Fc 166693 Fc 160353 Fc 109188 Fc
Vetches Area Harvested 226 300 311 244 416
Vetches Production Quantity 375 300 357 395 477
Vetches Seed 11.3 Fc 11.3 Fc 15 Fc 15.55 Fc 12.2 Fc
Vetches Yield 16592.9 Fc 10000 Fc 11479.1 Fc 16188.5 Fc 11466.4 Fc
Walnuts, with shell Area Harvested 7018 7217 2046 1628 8935
Walnuts, with shell Production Quantity 2406 1240 281 422 1400
Walnuts, with shell Yield 3428.33 Fc 1718.17 Fc 1373.41 Fc 2592.14 Fc 1566.87 Fc
Watermelons Area Harvested 4293 4293 5593 4749 4572
Watermelons Production Quantity 70808 70808 110653 93348 95667
Watermelons Yield 164938 Fc 164938 Fc 197842 Fc 196563 Fc 209245 Fc
Wheat Area Harvested 1137640 1137650 1247720 1111530 1088000
Wheat Production Quantity 4458490 4094600 3976850 4632210 2390610
Wheat Seed 205200 Fc 205200 Fc 753000 396000 200597 Fc
Wheat Yield 39190.7 Fc 35991.7 Fc 31872.9 Fc 41674.2 Fc 21972.5 Fc
Agricultural Production: MT
* = Unofficial figure | A = Aggregate, may include official, semi-official or estimated data | F = FAO estimate | Fc = Calculated data | Im = FAO data based on imputation methodology | M = Data not available | P = Provisional official data

2011-2007 | 2006-2002
crop20062005200420032002
Almonds, with shell Area Harvested 1571 1586 1912 2674 3513
Almonds, with shell Production Quantity 161 243 531 572 1371
Almonds, with shell Yield 1024.82 Fc 1532.16 Fc 2777.2 Fc 2139.12 Fc 3902.65 Fc
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Area Harvested 23000 F 30000 F 35000 F 34000 F 32000 F
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Production Quantity 29000 F 27000 F 40000 F 33000 F 31000 F
Anise, badian, fennel, corian. Yield 12608.7 Fc 9000 Fc 11428.6 Fc 9705.88 Fc 9687.5 Fc
Apples Area Harvested 5708 5393 7350 7775 5976
Apples Production Quantity 26328 26130 39393 38372 26417
Apples Yield 46124.7 Fc 48451.7 Fc 53595.9 Fc 49353.1 Fc 44205.2 Fc
Apricots Area Harvested 6857 7340 8151 8461 4607
Apricots Production Quantity 13286 10621 18458 18527 4159
Apricots Yield 19375.8 Fc 14470 Fc 22645.1 Fc 21896.9 Fc 9027.57 Fc
Asparagus Area Harvested 2300 F 2022 Im 1921 Im 2386 Im 2200 F
Asparagus Production Quantity 6753 Im 6288 Im 6357 Im 6243 Im 6777 Im
Asparagus Yield 29360.9 Fc 31097.9 Fc 33092.1 Fc 26165.1 Fc 30804.5 Fc
Barley Area Harvested 185705 264519 328924 270612 388797
Barley Production Quantity 546292 657863 1180840 524990 1211440
Barley Seed 33894.7 Fc 34219.3 Fc 48382.8 Fc 58359.9 Fc 49940.1 Fc
Barley Yield 29417.2 Fc 24870.2 Fc 35900.1 Fc 19400.1 Fc 31158.7 Fc
Beans, dry Area Harvested 3677 8569 7102 11953 8152
Beans, dry Production Quantity 4844 10062 9324 11810 8087
Beans, dry Seed 346.71 Fc 239.01 Fc 556.99 Fc 461.63 Fc 776.95 Fc
Beans, dry Yield 13173.8 Fc 11742.3 Fc 13128.7 Fc 9880.36 Fc 9920.26 Fc
Beans, green Area Harvested 556 988 1738 1966 1107
Beans, green Production Quantity 3212 4069 14489 14234 6140
Beans, green Yield 57769.8 Fc 41184.2 Fc 83365.9 Fc 72400.8 Fc 55465.2 Fc
Berries Nes Area Harvested 192 Im 188 Im 199 Im 200 F 100 *
Berries Nes Production Quantity 205 Im 176 Im 251 Im 283 Im 260 Im
Berries Nes Yield 10677.1 Fc 9361.7 Fc 12613.1 Fc 14150 Fc 26000 Fc
Blueberries Area Harvested 20 F
Blueberries Production Quantity 100 F
Blueberries Yield 50000 Fc
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Area Harvested 3 Im 4 Im 5 Im 3 Im 6 Im
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Production Quantity 21 Im 24 Im 25 Im 20 Im 25 Im
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Seed 0.11000000000000001 Fc 15 F 0.22000000000000003 Fc 0.27999999999999997 Fc 0.16999999999999998 Fc
Broad beans, horse beans, dry Yield 70000 Fc 60000 Fc 50000 Fc 66666.7 Fc 41666.7 Fc
Buckwheat Area Harvested
Buckwheat Production Quantity
Buckwheat Yield
Cabbages and other brassicas Area Harvested 2818 3304 5128 5315 4946
Cabbages and other brassicas Production Quantity 72662 69306 116862 138318 109433
Cabbages and other brassicas Yield 257850 Fc 209764 Fc 227890 Fc 260241 Fc 221256 Fc
Carrots and turnips Area Harvested 646 342 1422 991 810
Carrots and turnips Production Quantity 13273 4182 33955 19960 8886
Carrots and turnips Yield 205464 Fc 122281 Fc 238783 Fc 201413 Fc 109704 Fc
Castor oil seed Area Harvested
Castor oil seed Production Quantity
Castor oil seed Seed
Castor oil seed Yield
Cauliflowers and broccoli Area Harvested 187 158 1103 396 587
Cauliflowers and broccoli Production Quantity 3033 1831 13222 3617 6971
Cauliflowers and broccoli Yield 162193 Fc 115886 Fc 119873 Fc 91338.4 Fc 118756 Fc
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Area Harvested 1548460 A 1723960 A 1830120 A 1608440 A 2145080 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Production Quantity 5525160 A 5832370 A 7453460 A 3806210 A 6764430 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Seed 260320 A 234199 A 275550 A 274447 A 245105 A
Cereals (Rice Milled Eqv + (Total) Yield 35681.7 Fc 33831.3 Fc 40726.6 Fc 23664 Fc 31534.7 Fc
Cereals, nes Area Harvested 216 1102 2542 9033 6274
Cereals, nes Production Quantity 675 3456 7322 8499 12000 F
Cereals, nes Seed 72 Fc 38.88 Fc 198.36 Fc 457.56 Fc 1625.94 Fc
Cereals, nes Yield 31250 Fc 31361.2 Fc 28804.1 Fc 9408.83 Fc 19126.5 Fc
Cereals,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 1548460 A 1723960 A 1830120 A 1608440 A 2145080 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 5531820 A 5839080 A 7462830 A 3814090 A 6770410 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Seed 260320 A 234199 A 275550 A 274447 A 245105 A
Cereals,Total + (Total) Yield 35724.8 Fc 33870.2 Fc 40777.7 Fc 23713 Fc 31562.5 Fc
Cherries Area Harvested 11339 11234 11145 9665 6751
Cherries Production Quantity 20504 18235 21369 17243 15654
Cherries Yield 18082.7 Fc 16232 Fc 19173.6 Fc 17840.7 Fc 23187.7 Fc
Chestnuts Area Harvested 19 Im 26 Im 25 35 F 42 Im
Chestnuts Production Quantity 54 Im 68 Im 100 F 200 F 314 Im
Chestnuts Yield 28421 Fc 26153.8 Fc 40000 Fc 57142.9 Fc 74761.9 Fc
Chick peas Area Harvested 519 593.3 4450 5810 3506
Chick peas Production Quantity 427 471 3916 4939 4759
Chick peas Seed 32.88 Fc 20.76 Fc 23.72 Fc 178 Fc 232.4 Fc
Chick peas Yield 8227.36 Fc 7938.65 Fc 8800 Fc 8500.86 Fc 13573.9 Fc
Chillies and peppers, dry Area Harvested 183 Im 252 Im 266 Im 273 Im 260 Im
Chillies and peppers, dry Production Quantity 394 Im 598 Im 641 Im 460 Im 675 Im
Chillies and peppers, dry Yield 21530 Fc 23730.2 Fc 24097.7 Fc 16849.8 Fc 25961.5 Fc
Chillies and peppers, green Area Harvested 8516 5129 10800 13899 13004
Chillies and peppers, green Production Quantity 156684 72155 124907 213876 166619
Chillies and peppers, green Yield 183988 Fc 140680 Fc 115655 Fc 153879 Fc 128129 Fc
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 573525 A 617648 A 784774 A 761790 A 772282 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 2209930 A 2340850 A 3473530 A 1786490 A 2629680 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Seed 57311.5 A 56795.7 A 70430.6 A 85385.8 A 81374 A
Coarse Grain, Total + (Total) Yield 38532.5 Fc 37899.4 Fc 44261.5 Fc 23451.2 Fc 34050.8 Fc
Cotton lint Production Quantity 350 F 420 850 1400 2000 *
Cottonseed Production Quantity 695 F 807 * 1680 * 2700 6360
Cottonseed Seed 67.84 Fc 80.96 Fc 102.48 Fc 209.52 Fc 255.68 Fc
Cranberries Area Harvested 100 F
Cranberries Production Quantity 100 F
Cranberries Yield 10000 Fc
Cucumbers and gherkins Area Harvested 991 777 3094 3971 5021
Cucumbers and gherkins Production Quantity 61477 44748 86560 85304 73527
Cucumbers and gherkins Yield 620353 Fc 575907 Fc 279767 Fc 214817 Fc 146439 Fc
Currants Area Harvested 65 65 43 80 *
Currants Production Quantity 40 F 44 73 75 Im
Currants Yield 6153.85 Fc 6769.23 Fc 16976.7 Fc 9375 Fc
Eggplants (aubergines) Area Harvested 303 467.7 1613 1318 569
Eggplants (aubergines) Production Quantity 7782 10985 40097 32465 12342
Eggplants (aubergines) Yield 256832 Fc 234873 Fc 248586 Fc 246320 Fc 216907 Fc
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 1012 A 1238.6 A 2374 A 3259.3 A 6158 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 350 A 620 A 1059 A 1695 A 2317 A
Fibre Crops Primary + (Total) Yield 3458.5 Fc 5005.65 Fc 4460.83 Fc 5200.5 Fc 3762.59 Fc
Flax fibre and tow Area Harvested F 120 F 125 117.3 113 Im
Flax fibre and tow Production Quantity F 200 F 209 295 317 Im
Flax fibre and tow Yield 16666.7 Fc 16720 Fc 25149.2 Fc 28053.1 Fc
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 193142 A 189365 A 200373 A 199332 A 160845 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 441743 A 379756 A 540398 A 612059 A 553622 A
Fruit excl Melons,Total + (Total) Yield 22871.4 Fc 20054.2 Fc 26969.6 Fc 30705.5 Fc 34419.6 Fc
Fruit Fresh Nes Area Harvested 11559 Im 11341 Im 12000 F 10000 F 1600 *
Fruit Fresh Nes Production Quantity 12257 Im 10541 Im 15000 F 20000 F 8000 *
Fruit Fresh Nes Yield 10603.9 Fc 9294.59 Fc 12500 Fc 20000 Fc 50000 Fc
Garlic Area Harvested 846 619 962 804 832
Garlic Production Quantity 3181 3702 5483 3885 3835
Garlic Yield 37600.5 Fc 59806.1 Fc 56995.8 Fc 48320.9 Fc 46093.8 Fc
Grapes Area Harvested 128857 126842 129508 131069 114630
Grapes Production Quantity 307173 266183 351468 433619 408911
Grapes Yield 23838.3 Fc 20985.4 Fc 27138.7 Fc 33083.3 Fc 35672.3 Fc
Groundnuts, with shell Area Harvested 10000 * 10000 * 9000 * 10000 * 10000 *
Groundnuts, with shell Production Quantity 7000 * 7000 * 7000 * 7000 * 7000 *
Groundnuts, with shell Seed 1600 Fc 1600 Fc 1600 Fc 1600 Fc 1600 Fc
Groundnuts, with shell Yield 7000 Fc 7000 Fc 7777.78 Fc 7000 Fc 7000 Fc
Hazelnuts, with shell Area Harvested 376 255 106 120
Hazelnuts, with shell Production Quantity 52 23 20 15
Hazelnuts, with shell Yield 1382.98 Fc 901.96 Fc 1886.79 Fc 1250 Fc
Hemp Tow Waste Area Harvested
Hemp Tow Waste Production Quantity
Hemp Tow Waste Yield
Hempseed Area Harvested
Hempseed Production Quantity
Hempseed Seed 64 B B B B B
Hempseed Yield
Hops Area Harvested 202 227.7 273 281 254
Hops Production Quantity 174 216 276 268 189
Hops Yield 8613.86 Fc 9486.17 Fc 10109.9 Fc 9537.37 Fc 7440.94 Fc
Kiwi fruit Area Harvested 70 F 45 24 10
Kiwi fruit Production Quantity 40 40 21 8
Kiwi fruit Yield 5714.29 Fc 8888.89 Fc 8750 Fc 8000 Fc
Leguminous vegetables, nes Area Harvested 381 Im 376 Im 391 Im 486 Im 448 Im
Leguminous vegetables, nes Production Quantity 1173 Im 1500 F 4000 F 2100 Im 3000 F
Leguminous vegetables, nes Yield 30787.4 Fc 39893.6 Fc 102302 Fc 43209.9 Fc 66964.3 Fc
Lentils Area Harvested 1918 2064 2569 2061 1253
Lentils Production Quantity 2246 2295 1644 2679 1306
Lentils Seed 23.5 Fc 38.36 Fc 41.28 Fc 51.38 Fc 41.22 Fc
Lentils Yield 11710.1 Fc 11119.2 Fc 6399.38 Fc 12998.5 Fc 10423 Fc
Lettuce and chicory Area Harvested 86 173 1569 1188 520
Lettuce and chicory Production Quantity 1071 3960 30264 18893 8937
Lettuce and chicory Yield 124535 Fc 228902 Fc 192887 Fc 159032 Fc 171865 Fc
Linseed Area Harvested 170 F 120 F 125 158 230 Im
Linseed Production Quantity 160 F 87 Im 100 F 142 120 F
Linseed Seed 7.2 Fc 7.2 Fc 5.2 Fc 5.4 Fc 6.96 Fc
Linseed Yield 9411.76 Fc 7250 Fc 8000 Fc 8987.34 Fc 5217.39 Fc
Maize Area Harvested 350291 298712 383217 414680 304055
Maize Production Quantity 1587800 1585700 2123020 1161110 1288110
Maize Seed 16355.2 Fc 15470.9 Fc 13633.9 Fc 16638.8 Fc 18927.2 Fc
Maize Yield 45328 Fc 53084.6 Fc 55399.9 Fc 28000.1 Fc 42364.4 Fc
Melonseed Production Quantity
Millet Area Harvested 2686 3047.2 5999 4624 4600 *
Millet Production Quantity 3588 4190 9840 4339 5000 F
Millet Seed 72 Fc 87 Fc 100.34 Fc 183.66 Fc 151.23 Fc
Millet Yield 13358.2 Fc 13750.3 Fc 16402.7 Fc 9383.65 Fc 10869.6 Fc
Mushrooms and truffles Production Quantity 1894 3000 F 11000 F 9341 Im 8961 Im
Mustard seed Area Harvested 3200 F 1000 F 800 F 950 F 1000 F
Mustard seed Production Quantity 1150 F 800 F 981 Im 718 Im 600 F
Mustard seed Seed 45 Fc 48 Fc 15 Fc 12 Fc 14.25 Fc
Mustard seed Yield 3593.75 Fc 8000 Fc 12262.5 Fc 7557.89 Fc 6000 Fc
Nuts, nes Area Harvested 1070 F 1094.3 900 1038.6 670 F
Nuts, nes Production Quantity 1500 F 1427 1300 1636 1636 F
Nuts, nes Yield 14018.7 Fc 13040.3 Fc 14444.4 Fc 15752 Fc 24417.9 Fc
Oats Area Harvested 16446 30571.1 43002 37615 41025
Oats Production Quantity 30491 50138 101486 51533 62445
Oats Seed 4701.22 Fc 3830.79 Fc 6366.89 Fc 8033.25 Fc 8767.33 Fc
Oats Yield 18540.1 Fc 16400.5 Fc 23600.3 Fc 13700.1 Fc 15221.2 Fc
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Area Harvested 799028 A 670906 A 632930 A 699093 A 508055 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Production Quantity 594267 A 465058 A 534977 A 389697 A 323725 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Seed 10827.9 A 11878.8 A 9983.38 A 9263.8 A 10390.7 A
Oilcakes Equivalent + (Total) Yield 7437.37 Fc 6931.79 Fc 8452.39 Fc 5574.33 Fc 6371.84 Fc
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 799028 A 670906 A 632930 A 699093 A 508055 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 509571 A 398494 A 458620 A 334229 A 274778 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Seed 9242.81 A 10248.2 A 8597.31 A 7936.89 A 8897.87 A
Oilcrops Primary + (Total) Yield 6377.38 Fc 5939.63 Fc 7245.98 Fc 4780.89 Fc 5408.42 Fc
Oilseeds, Nes Area Harvested 18200 F 12400 F 16400 F 12000 F 10000 F
Oilseeds, Nes Production Quantity 18184 Im 14237 Im 16400 Im 12000 F 10000 F
Oilseeds, Nes Yield 9991.21 Fc 11481.5 Fc 10000 Fc 10000 Fc 10000 Fc
Onions (inc. shallots), green Area Harvested 712 Im 741 Im 805 Im 1000 F 821 Im
Onions (inc. shallots), green Production Quantity 10000 F 4000 F 10000 F 8000 F 7400 F
Onions (inc. shallots), green Yield 140449 Fc 53981.1 Fc 124224 Fc 80000 Fc 90134 Fc
Onions, dry Area Harvested 2217 1527 3990 5351 4962
Onions, dry Production Quantity 20272 14300 44553 42274 38007
Onions, dry Yield 91438.9 Fc 93647.7 Fc 111662 Fc 79002.1 Fc 76596.1 Fc
Peaches and nectarines Area Harvested 5907 5995 6135 6126 4010
Peaches and nectarines Production Quantity 21709 14827 22484 16544 10133
Peaches and nectarines Yield 36751.3 Fc 24732.3 Fc 36648.7 Fc 27006.2 Fc 25269.3 Fc
Pears Area Harvested 327 327 427 396 265
Pears Production Quantity 572 750 1795 1035 1081
Pears Yield 17492.3 Fc 22935.8 Fc 42037.5 Fc 26136.4 Fc 40792.4 Fc
Peas, dry Area Harvested 570 1402 1814 2250 4100
Peas, dry Production Quantity 1060 2445 4770 3798 8897
Peas, dry Seed 221.9 Fc 57 Fc 140.2 Fc 181.4 Fc 225 Fc
Peas, dry Yield 18596.5 Fc 17439.4 Fc 26295.5 Fc 16880 Fc 21700 Fc
Peas, green Area Harvested 1087 321.6 1050 761 560
Peas, green Production Quantity 3471 1373 3266 1537 2074
Peas, green Yield 31931.9 Fc 42692.8 Fc 31104.8 Fc 20197.1 Fc 37035.7 Fc
Peppermint Area Harvested
Peppermint Production Quantity
Peppermint Yield
Plums and sloes Area Harvested 15051 15061 19703 18553 16078
Plums and sloes Production Quantity 21001 17950 49165 46364 48891
Plums and sloes Yield 13953.2 Fc 11918.2 Fc 24953 Fc 24990 Fc 30408.6 Fc
Poppy seed Area Harvested
Poppy seed Production Quantity
Poppy seed Seed
Poppy seed Yield
Potatoes Area Harvested 24471 23999 30675 29754 51886
Potatoes Production Quantity 386050 375459 573179 450214 627273
Potatoes Seed 33640.5 Fc 36706.5 Fc 35998.5 Fc 46012.5 Fc 44631 Fc
Potatoes Yield 157758 Fc 156448 Fc 186855 Fc 151312 Fc 120894 Fc
Pulses, nes Area Harvested 829
Pulses, nes Production Quantity 1752
Pulses, nes Yield 21133.9 Fc
Pulses,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 7823 A 13407.3 A 16653 A 22977 A 18317 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 10866 A 16207 A 20735 A 24496 A 24774 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Seed 645.9 A 385.48 A 801.16 A 908.34 A 1320.74 A
Pulses,Total + (Total) Yield 13889.8 Fc 12088.2 Fc 12451.2 Fc 10661.1 Fc 13525.1 Fc
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Area Harvested 232 220.2 1164 1350 3593
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Production Quantity 3135 3712 16023 15752 23485
Pumpkins, squash and gourds Yield 135129 Fc 168574 Fc 137655 Fc 116681 Fc 65363.2 Fc
Quinces Area Harvested 79 85 125 167 200 *
Quinces Production Quantity 240 632 515 1588 3000 F
Quinces Yield 30379.8 Fc 74352.9 Fc 41200 Fc 95089.8 Fc 150000 Fc
Rapeseed Area Harvested 15837 10993 11250 12687 6901
Rapeseed Production Quantity 28463 21778 22388 11291 8061
Rapeseed Seed 701.99 Fc 205.88 Fc 142.91 Fc 146.25 Fc 164.93 Fc
Rapeseed Yield 17972.5 Fc 19810.8 Fc 19900.4 Fc 8899.66 Fc 11680.9 Fc
Raspberries Area Harvested 2087 2000 1048 1109 969
Raspberries Production Quantity 5766 3900 5606 4083 3938
Raspberries Yield 27628.2 Fc 19500 Fc 53492.4 Fc 36816.9 Fc 40639.8 Fc
Rice, paddy Area Harvested 4539 4500.6 5669 5633 4166
Rice, paddy Production Quantity 20008 20163 28116 23659 17955
Rice, paddy Seed 1316.6 Fc 1016.4 Fc 936.66 Fc 1139.8 Fc 1128.8 Fc
Rice, paddy Yield 44080.2 Fc 44800.7 Fc 49596.1 Fc 42000.7 Fc 43098.9 Fc
Roots and Tubers, nes Area Harvested
Roots and Tubers, nes Production Quantity
Roots and Tubers, nes Yield
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 24471 A 23999 A 30675 A 29754 A 51886 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 386050 A 375459 A 573179 A 450214 A 627273 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Seed 33640.5 A 36706.5 A 35998.5 A 46012.5 A 44631 A
Roots and Tubers,Total + (Total) Yield 157758 Fc 156448 Fc 186855 Fc 151312 Fc 120894 Fc
Rye Area Harvested 7400 8782.3 8520 9801 13105
Rye Production Quantity 12700 13617 16976 11859 18324
Rye Seed 2165.4 Fc 3111.3 Fc 1698.84 Fc 1614.06 Fc 1852.02 Fc
Rye Yield 17162.2 Fc 15505 Fc 19924.9 Fc 12099.8 Fc 13982.5 Fc
Seed cotton Area Harvested 1012 1118.6 2249 3142 6045
Seed cotton Production Quantity 1056 1285 2587 4162 9636
Seed cotton Yield 10434.8 Fc 11487.6 Fc 11502.9 Fc 13246.3 Fc 15940.5 Fc
Sesame seed Area Harvested
Sesame seed Production Quantity
Sesame seed Seed
Sesame seed Yield
Sorghum Area Harvested 1181 1589.7 3049 3539 4261
Sorghum Production Quantity 2687 3243 6402 5874 8967
Sorghum Seed 51 Fc 37.5 Fc 49.52 Fc 98.58 Fc 110.19 Fc
Sorghum Yield 22751.9 Fc 20400.1 Fc 20997 Fc 16597.9 Fc 21044.4 Fc
Sour cherries Area Harvested 3593 2303 2527 3221 3173
Sour cherries Production Quantity 3701 3168 3325 3108 7529
Sour cherries Yield 10300.6 Fc 13756 Fc 13157.9 Fc 9649.18 Fc 23728.3 Fc
Soybeans Area Harvested 88 271.6 341 524 2866
Soybeans Production Quantity 137 604 640 584 4098
Soybeans Seed 6.78 Fc 5.28 Fc 16.3 Fc 20.46 Fc 31.44 Fc
Soybeans Yield 15568.2 Fc 22238.6 Fc 18768.3 Fc 11145 Fc 14298.7 Fc
Spices, nes Area Harvested 494 Im 584 Im 961 Im 1009 Im 961 Im
Spices, nes Production Quantity 517 Im 740 Im 878 Im 657 Im 964 Im
Spices, nes Yield 10465.6 Fc 12671.2 Fc 9136.32 Fc 6511.4 Fc 10031.2 Fc
Spinach Area Harvested 59 47 455 181 928
Spinach Production Quantity 369 635 3051 1560 3570
Spinach Yield 62542.4 Fc 135106 Fc 67054.9 Fc 86187.9 Fc 38469.8 Fc
Stone fruit, nes Area Harvested
Stone fruit, nes Production Quantity
Stone fruit, nes Yield
Strawberries Area Harvested 1396 1146 1966 2537 2406
Strawberries Production Quantity 8761 6563 11504 11212 15574
Strawberries Yield 62757.9 Fc 57268.8 Fc 58514.8 Fc 44193.9 Fc 64729.8 Fc
Sugar beet Area Harvested 1356 1294 1083 394 2162
Sugar beet Production Quantity 26788 24731 26367 9076 51326
Sugar beet Yield 197552 Fc 191121 Fc 243463 Fc 230355 Fc 237401 Fc
Sunflower seed Area Harvested 750521 635003 592765 659632 471013
Sunflower seed Production Quantity 1196570 934855 1078830 788763 645369
Sunflower seed Seed 20609.5 Fc 23551.9 Fc 19601.1 Fc 17946.1 Fc 20246.5 Fc
Sunflower seed Yield 15943.2 Fc 14722.1 Fc 18200 Fc 11957.6 Fc 13701.7 Fc
Tobacco, unmanufactured Area Harvested 27369 40869 47149 41404 39366
Tobacco, unmanufactured Production Quantity 41956 58336 69569 61539 62250
Tobacco, unmanufactured Yield 15329.8 Fc 14273.9 Fc 14755.1 Fc 14863.1 Fc 15813.1 Fc
Tomatoes Area Harvested 7022 5394 12266 15579 14562
Tomatoes Production Quantity 212969 126462 237597 428165 245299
Tomatoes Yield 303288 Fc 234449 Fc 193704 Fc 274835 Fc 168451 Fc
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Area Harvested 11389 A 11487.3 A 11596 A 14279.6 A 9993 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Production Quantity 3877 A 4401 A 6453 A 8452 A 5550 A
Treenuts,Total + (Total) Yield 3404.16 Fc 3831.19 Fc 5564.85 Fc 5918.93 Fc 5553.89 Fc
Triticale Area Harvested 9600 9324.4 9521 11886 10165
Triticale Production Quantity 25700 22643 27643 18288 23398
Triticale Yield 26770.8 Fc 24283.6 Fc 29033.7 Fc 15386.2 Fc 23018.2 Fc
Vegetables fresh nes Area Harvested 15500 F 17998 Im 16103 Im 20000 F 23000 F
Vegetables fresh nes Production Quantity 50000 F 40000 F 69160 Im 67675 Im 70000 F
Vegetables fresh nes Yield 32258.1 Fc 22224.7 Fc 42948.5 Fc 33837.5 Fc 30434.8 Fc
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Area Harvested 54528 A 47673.5 A 74116 A 92052 A 89335 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Production Quantity 818233 A 513526 A 998378 A 1375350 A 979093 A
Vegetables Primary + (Total) Yield 150057 Fc 107717 Fc 134705 Fc 149410 Fc 109598 Fc
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Area Harvested 54528 A 47673.5 A 74116 A 92052 A 89335 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Production Quantity 818233 A 513526 A 998378 A 1375350 A 979093 A
Vegetables&Melons, Total + (Total) Yield 150057 Fc 107717 Fc 134705 Fc 149410 Fc 109598 Fc
Vetches Area Harvested 307 775 713 900 * 1300 *
Vetches Production Quantity 516 910 1056 1250 F 1700 F
Vetches Seed 20.8 Fc 15.35 Fc 38.75 Fc 35.65 Fc 45 Fc
Vetches Yield 16807.8 Fc 11741.9 Fc 14810.7 Fc 13888.9 Fc 13076.9 Fc
Walnuts, with shell Area Harvested 8353 8526 8653 10412 5768
Walnuts, with shell Production Quantity 2110 2640 4502 6029 2229
Walnuts, with shell Yield 2526.04 Fc 3096.41 Fc 5202.82 Fc 5790.43 Fc 3864.42 Fc
Watermelons Area Harvested 10069 7069 8542 15110 10865
Watermelons Production Quantity 185822 97318 127532 262153 173830
Watermelons Yield 184549 Fc 137669 Fc 149300 Fc 173496 Fc 159991 Fc
Wheat Area Harvested 970392 1101810 1039680 841014 1368630
Wheat Production Quantity 3301880 3478070 3961180 2003940 4122770
Wheat Seed 201692 Fc 176387 Fc 204183 Fc 187921 Fc 162602 Fc
Wheat Yield 34026.3 Fc 31566.9 Fc 38100 Fc 23827.7 Fc 30123.3 Fc
Agricultural Production: MT
* = Unofficial figure | A = Aggregate, may include official, semi-official or estimated data | F = FAO estimate | Fc = Calculated data | Im = FAO data based on imputation methodology | M = Data not available | P = Provisional official data

Land Usage

Top of page
2011-2007 | 2006-2002
land use20112010200920082007
Agricultural area Area 5088 Q 5052 Q 5030 Q 5101 Q 5116 Q
Agricultural area certified organic Area 12.7 I 5 I 4 I 8 I
Agricultural area in conversion to organic Area 12.9 I 7.4 I 12.7 Fm 5.6 Fm
Agricultural area irrigated Area 90 Q 73 I
Agricultural area organic, total Area 25.6 I 12.3 I 16.7 I 13.6 I
Arable land Area 3250 Q 3183 Q 3139 Q 3082 Q 3086 Q
Arable land and Permanent crops Area 3410 Q 3350 Q 3311 Q 3272 Q 3281 Q
Country area Area 11100 Q 11100 Q 11100 Q 11100 Q 11100 Q
Fallow land Area 174 Q 208 Q 196 Q 229 Q 570 Q
Forest area Area 3982.2 Fm 3927 Q 3871.8 Fm 3816.6 Fm 3761.4 Fm
Inland water Area 244 Fm 244 Fm 244 Fm 239 Fm 239 Q
Land area Area 10856 Fm 10856 Fm 10856 Q 10861 Fm 10861 Q
Other land Area 1785.8 Fm 1877 Fm 1954.2 Fm 1943.4 Fm 1983.6 Fm
Permanent crops Area 160 Q 167 Q 172 Q 190 Q 195 Q
Permanent meadows and pastures Area 1678 Q 1702 Q 1719 Q 1829 Q 1835 Q
Temporary crops Area 2991 Q 2886 Q 2848 Q 2751 Q 2451 Q
Temporary meadows and pastures Area 85 Q 89 Q 95 Q 102 Q 65 Q
Total area equipped for irrigation Area 102 Fm 102 Fm 102 Fm 102 Fm 104.58 W
Land Usage: (1000 Ha)
E = Expert sources from FAO (including other divisions) | Fm = Manual Estimation | I = Country data reported by International Organizations where the country is a member (Semi-official) - WTO, EU, UNSD, etc. | Q = Official data reported on FAO Questionnaires from countries | W = Data reported on country official publications or web sites (Official) or trade country files

2011-2007 | 2006-2002
land use20062005200420032002
Agricultural area Area 5160 Q 5265 Q 5330 Q 5326 Q 5325 Q
Agricultural area certified organic Area 3 I
Agricultural area in conversion to organic Area 1.7 Fm
Agricultural area irrigated Area 54 I 79 I
Agricultural area organic, total Area 4.7 I 2.4 I
Arable land Area 3099 Q 3173 Q 3313 Q 3323 Q 3355 Q
Arable land and Permanent crops Area 3305 Q 3374 Q 3529 Q 3537 Q 3583 Q
Country area Area 11100 Q 11100 Q 11100 Q 11099 Q 11099 Q
Fallow land Area 554 Q 490 Q 489 Q 578 Q 316 Q
Forest area Area 3706.2 Fm 3651 Q 3595.8 Fm 3540.6 Fm 3485.4 Fm
Inland water Area 237 Q 236 Fm 224 Fm 222 Fm 219 Fm
Land area Area 10863 Q 10864 Q 10876 Q 10877 Q 10880 Q
Other land Area 1996.8 Fm 1948 Fm 1950.2 Fm 2010.4 Fm 2069.6 Fm
Permanent crops Area 206 Q 201 Q 216 Q 214 Q 228 Q
Permanent meadows and pastures Area 1855 Q 1891 Q 1801 Q 1789 Q 1742 Q
Temporary crops Area 2492 Q 2617 Q 2742 Q 2657 Q 2949 Q
Temporary meadows and pastures Area 53 Q 66 Q 82 Q 88 Q 90 Q
Total area equipped for irrigation Area 108 Fm 112 Q 118 Fm 124 Q 592 F
Land Usage: (1000 Ha)
E = Expert sources from FAO (including other divisions) | Fm = Manual Estimation | I = Country data reported by International Organizations where the country is a member (Semi-official) - WTO, EU, UNSD, etc. | Q = Official data reported on FAO Questionnaires from countries | W = Data reported on country official publications or web sites (Official) or trade country files